South Africa Tenders - 30 October 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

318 tenders published in South Africa on 30 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 30 October 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Defence, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Security Printing, Real Estate, Cyber Security.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 30 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Defence, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Security Printing, Real Estate, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6236111 Publication of Bidders List - IntegratedGovernance, Risk and Compliance Management (iGRC) Tool (Platform) over a period of seven (7)years, MWP2541CX Deadline11 Nov 2024 6236119 OFFER TO PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVAL OF OBSOLETE STOCK AS PER ATTCHED LIST AT KOMATI POWER STATION - ESKOM GENERATION Deadline12 Nov 2024 6236120 Provision of Laundry Service to site Canteen and Medical centre on as and when required at Kriel Power Station for a period of three years (36 Months) Deadline21 Nov 2024 6236123 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRUCK TRACTORS, CRANES, TELESCOPIC HOOK LIFTERS AND TELESCOPIC SKIP LOADERS Deadline27 Nov 2024 6236260 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO INSTALL THE ELECTRONIC ACCESS CONTROLSYSTEM (EACS) AT AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH COUNCIL (ARC) OFFICES – ANIMAL PRODUCTION INSTITUTE. Deadline19 Nov 2024 6236261 FOSRBY-RFP-36-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE ONCE-OFF SUPPLY OF A NEW BENDING MACHINE Deadline19 Nov 2024 6236307 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ACTUARIAL SERVICES TO THE WARRANTY FUND OF THE NHBRC FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline22 Nov 2024 6236346 Appointment of a Cisco Partner to support the IP Network Equipment in a service provider environment for a period of 3 years renewable annually. Deadline19 Nov 2024 6236364 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES: CIPC FOR THE JOHANNESBURG ROADS AGENCY Deadline05 Nov 2024 6236365 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT HYGIENE SERVICES AT JOHANNESBURG ROADS AGENCY’S (JRA) SITES. Deadline04 Nov 2024 6236367 FOSRBY-RFP-35-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE ONCE-OFF SUPPLY OF A NEW CHERRY PICKER LIFT 20.46M Deadline19 Nov 2024 6236522 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A HAZARDOUS MATERIALS (HAZMAT) SPECIALIST COMPANY (SERVICE PROVIDER) TO PROVIDE A TURNKEY SOLUTION FOR THE CLEAN-UP AND REHABILITATION OF THE LICHTENBURG (BI Deadline22 Nov 2024 6236528 Effective Office Administration Skills workshop - Rand Water Zuikerbosch Pumping Station Deadline01 Nov 2024 6236529 Provision of Laundry Service to site Canteen and Medical Centre on as and when required at Kriel Power Station for a period of three years (36 Months) Deadline21 Nov 2024 6236530 12 24V Intelligent Fully Automatic Battery Charger Deadline04 Nov 2024 6236531 SPU/B/DSS/090/24: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DAGGERS AND SHEATHS SAAF OFFICERSDOD PROC PLAN 24-25/SAAF/344 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6236617 SPU/B/DSS/090/24: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DAGGERS AND SHEATHS SAAF OFFICERSDOD PROC PLAN 24-25/SAAF/344 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6236618 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRUCK TRACTORS, CRANES, TELESCOPIC HOOK LIFTERS AND TELESCOPIC SKIP LOADERS Deadline27 Nov 2024 6236619 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE BRANDING OF TRAFFIC, LAW ENFORCEMENT AND SECURITY SERVICE VEHICLES AND NEW SIRENS AND WARNING LIGHT UNITS Deadline08 Nov 2024 6236622 RE- ADVERT : HIRING OF A TIPPER TRUCK AND TLB FOR MIDDELBURG UNIT Deadline04 Nov 2024 6236625 Non-compulsory Clarification Meeting to be held on 15 November 2024 at 08h30 via Microsoft Teams Meeting. The design, manufacture, testing, supply, and delivery of the estimated qu Deadline11 Dec 2024 6236626 RE – ADVERT : SUPPLY AND DELIVERY ELECTRICAL CABLE Deadline04 Nov 2024 6236627 FOR THE PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REGISTRATION NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TPT Deadline22 Nov 2024 6236628 Service, maintenance and replacement of defective parts on Boom gates at Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline08 Nov 2024 6236629 REPLACEMENT OF WATER TANKS AT KAMBERG NATURERESERVE Deadline19 Nov 2024 6236632 REPAIR 3 HYDROVAR XYLEM WATER PUMPS FOR THE RO SYSTEM. PICTURES OF THE PUMPS ARE PROVIDED WITH THE SPEC TAG. Deadline04 Nov 2024 6236633 REPLACEMENT OF WATER TANKS AT LOTHENI NATURERESERVE Deadline19 Nov 2024 6236640 EAST LONDO GAS AND INFLAMMABLE STORAGE Deadline19 Nov 2024 6236808 OFFER TO PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF OBSOLETE STOCK AS PER ATTCHED LISTAT KOMATI POWER STATION - ESKOM GENERATION Deadline12 Nov 2024 6236895 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) SEEKS TO APPOINT AN EXPERIENCED AND SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY TO ALL RAF OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS O Deadline18 Nov 2024 6236915 XHARIEP DISTRICT(DOJ CLUSTER)BETHULIE AND JAGGERSFONTEIN MAGISTRATE COURTS:SERVICES AND REPAIR 13X FAULTY AIR Deadline05 Nov 2024 6236916 Rendering of 24 hours Security services at No.112 Commissioner Street for a period of five months Deadline30 Oct 2024 6236917 Benoni Magistrate Court: Rendering of Cleaning services for a period of two months Deadline30 Oct 2024 6236945 TENDER TO PERFORM ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR WORK ON THE HV, MV AND LV NETWORK FOR A PERIOD ENDING ON 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6236946 REQUEST FOR TRAINING ON CERTIFIED ETHICAL HACKER (CEH) Deadline01 Nov 2024 6236948 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the appointment of the Project Management and Principal Agent services for the CSIR Stellenbosch Campus. Deadline22 Nov 2024 6236949 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF STATIONARY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline06 Nov 2024 6236950 Collection of 17 microbiological sample Deadline31 Oct 2024 6236951 EPWP Data Cabling Deadline30 Oct 2024 6238596 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the appointment of a professional service provider for the design and engineering services for the CSIR facility inStellenbosch. Deadline25 Nov 2024 6238647 Request for quotation for Professional Engineering Services from an Engineering Consultant to perform mass and energy balance calculations and review of a report in support of the Deadline28 Nov 2024 6238929 Consultancy Services for Design Review, Preparation of Tender Dossiers and Construction Supervision Samsun Merkez OIZ WWTP Project Deadline08 Nov 2024 6238936 Conduct capacity building for MS on survey methodologies and specialized software to facilitate collection, processing and dissemination of data from census and surveys using lates Deadline13 Nov 2024 6239032 Procurement of Freezer Truck for ZAFICO Deadline11 Dec 2024 6239036 Procurement of Berber Small Scale Irrigation Scheme Deadline26 Nov 2024 6239126 Technical assistance in MS- Training on STATA for agriculture census in Namibia Deadline13 Nov 2024 6239138 Consultancy Services for Design Review, Preparation of Tender Dossiers and Construction Supervision ASO 2-3 OIZ Construction of Environment Laboratory Deadline08 Nov 2024 6239305 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SECURITY SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SAFEGUARDING AND PROTECTION TO STATE PROPERTIES: WESTERN CAPE REGION AS AND WHEN NEEDED FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX MONTHS. Deadline18 Nov 2024 6239306 PROVISIONING OF OFFICE AND PARKING SPACE ON A LEASE AGREEMENT FOR THE CCMA OFFICE IN SECUNDA FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS (RE-ADVERTISEMENT). Deadline18 Nov 2024 6239307 CONFERENCE PACKAGE FOR 2 DAYS 12-13 DECEMBER 2024 FOR 33 PEOPLE Deadline04 Nov 2024 6239309 Construction of conventional toilets in various wards of Chief Albert Luthuli municipality Deadline13 Nov 2024 6239317 SERVICING OF 7 TRANSFORMERS AT ZONDERWATER PRISON Deadline04 Nov 2024 6239508 Consultancy Services for Design Review, Preparation of Tender Dossiers and Construction Supervision Global Mixed OIZ Construction of Infrastructure Deadline08 Nov 2024 6239510 Recruitment of an individual consultant Tech Expert certified TOMATE for the supply, installation and configuration of the TOM2PRO software including user training Deadline08 Nov 2024 6239524 Consultant local, Assistant Statisticien-Economist en Genre Deadline11 Nov 2024 6239526 NOTICE OF EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR THE RECRUITMENT OF A LOCAL CONSULTANT, ASSISTANT STATISTICIAN-ECONOMIST IN GENDER Deadline11 Nov 2024 6239528 Supply, training, installation, testing and operation of Information Technology (IT) and power equipment for a Regional Computing Centre (RCC) and an e-learning and collaboration p Deadline18 Dec 2024 6239537 SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTEPRISE DEVELOPMENT MONITORING AND EVALUATION (M&E) CONSULTANT Deadline30 Nov 2024 6239806 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A HIGHLY REPUTABLE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A SF6 FREE 5-WAY MOTORIZED RING MAIN UNIT (RMU) FOR TERMIN Deadline29 Nov 2024 6241615 THE PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND MAINTENANCE ON MAIN ROAD P100 IN THE ETHEKWINI METRO, DURBAN REGION, FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.CIDB GRADE 6CE Deadline29 Nov 2024 6241616 Supply and Delivery of Cementitious Material to Mzimvubu Water Project - Access Road near Maclear in the Eastern Cape Province. Deadline06 Nov 2024 6241657 Modderhill Fence Repair Deadline12 Nov 2024 6241658 The appointment of a service provider to design, supply, install and commission a functional rooftop Photovoltaic system at Stellenbosch Transmitter Station. The identified site is Deadline15 Nov 2024 6243087 Oropharyngeal airway (guedels) Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243091 Supply and deliver office furniture Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243093 Chair pastoe Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243094 Floor polisher machine Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243097 TV-40 Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243098 2T lithium full pallet jack Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243100 Supply and deliver domestic equipment Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243103 Heated (insulated) meal delivery cart Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243105 Desk allegro Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243107 Supply and deliver office equipment Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243109 Supply &Deliver Shoes for Security Officers Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243110 Supply & Deliver Domes & Bases Insulated & Cutting Boards Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243111 Supply & Deliver Batteries LR 14 & Scrubbing Brush 190mm Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243112 Supply & Deliver Maintenance Items Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243113 Desludging of Septic Tank (Clinics) Contract Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243114 Repair damaged floor vinyl sheeting Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243115 fitters materials Deadline31 Oct 2024 6243116 supply and install - ups Deadline31 Oct 2024 6243117 dental consumables Deadline31 Oct 2024 6243118 MMC Stationery Deadline31 Oct 2024 6243119 Print TB Stationery Deadline31 Oct 2024 6243120 Print HIV Stationery Deadline31 Oct 2024 6243121 supply and deliver total parental nutrion for adult Deadline30 Oct 2024 6243122 supply and delivery of hb meter-haemogloblin Deadline30 Oct 2024 6243123 supply and deliver disposable syringes Deadline30 Oct 2024 6243124 supply and install internal signage Deadline04 Nov 2024 6243125 Alcohol based hand rub 500ml Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243126 request for porter and messenger service for the period of 6 months from 01-12-2024 to 31-05-2025 Deadline04 Nov 2024 6243127 pharmacy ptotective clothing Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243128 uniform Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243129 ctg papers Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243130 bed spread Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243131 wall mounted sunction unit Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243132 supply & deliver portable screens with curtains Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243133 supply & deliver NIBP monitoring cuffs child and adults Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243134 Heated (insulated) meal delivery cart Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243135 Silverline s/s 3-seater bench Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243136 Supply & Deliver Laundry Bags Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243137 Print HIV Stationery Deadline31 Oct 2024 6243138 supply and deliver occupational therapy consumables Deadline05 Nov 2024 6243139 surgical items Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243269 CATERING Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243314 Supply and deliver Domestic Fridges 250 litres Deadline04 Nov 2024 6243316 Supply and deliver high back office chairs Deadline04 Nov 2024 6243318 Supply and deliver Jade green non-disposable llint free blood/liquid reppellant scrub suites Deadline04 Nov 2024 6243323 supply industrial blower Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243326 janitor trolley Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243327 supply cordless drill Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243335 Supply and deliver Composite mesh hyluronic based absorbable barrier 15 x 15cm & 15 x 20cm Deadline04 Nov 2024 6243339 Haematuria 3-way catheter - 22FR Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243453 supply & deliver plastic brazier bins size 10 ( large) Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243456 supply & deliver coloured plastic foot prints ( 50 in a pack) Deadline01 Nov 2024 6243457 major service to sewer plant Deadline31 Oct 2024 6243458 Repairs to laundry machine no 1 and no 2 Deadline31 Oct 2024 6243459 Major service to firefighting equipment (clinics) Deadline31 Oct 2024 6243460 kzn register Deadline31 Oct 2024 6243461 domestic fridge,bar fridge Deadline31 Oct 2024 6243462 Supply and deliver bed spread patients (maizerrine blue) Deadline30 Oct 2024 6243463 Supply and deliver adult wooden walking stick Deadline30 Oct 2024 6243483 uridome,urisheath,urostomy Deadline31 Oct 2024 6243487 built in carboard,kitchen unit Deadline31 Oct 2024 6243489 supply and deliver intraosseous needle Deadline30 Oct 2024 6243490 Supply and install 25 intercom lines at mseleni Hospital Deadline29 Oct 2024 6243761 8/2/4/230 (2024-2027) BID TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF LICENSED GENERAL WASTE DISPOSAL FACILITY FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS, Deadline02 Dec 2024 6243762 REPAIRS TO OFFICES AT JCPZ HEAD OFFICE Deadline05 Nov 2024 6243763 REPAIRS TO WATER BACKUP SYSTEMS AT FLORIDA STREET TREES AND GOLDEN HARVEST DEPOT Deadline05 Nov 2024 6243764 SERVICE PROVIDER TO EDIT, UPDATE, AND PRINT BROCHURES AND MAPS OF KIMBERLEY (RE-ADVERT) Deadline06 Nov 2024 6243765 Redesign and Maintenance of Municipal Websites for 36 months Deadline29 Nov 2024 6244033 RFQ- 2025 19 ENVIRONMENTAL MONITORING SYSTEM EMPANGENI SERVER ROOM FOR 11 MONTHS BY 04 NOVEMBER 2024 Deadline04 Nov 2024 6244034 RFQ- PHOENIX SS INDUS 1 132 KV CONTROL SYSTEM REPAIR BY 05 NOVEMBER 2024 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6244035 RFQ- TOURISM MAGAZINE BY 04 NOVEMBER 2024 Deadline04 Nov 2024 6244036 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER IT MATERIAL BY 04 NOVEMBER 2024 Deadline04 Nov 2024 6244110 CATERING SERVICES Deadline01 Nov 2024 6244111 CATERING SERVICES Deadline01 Nov 2024 6244112 PROVISION OF TRANSPORTATION FOR ESKOM KRIEL POWER STATION EMPLOYEES RESIDING IN THE PHOLA/OGIES AREA TO ESKOM KRIEL POWER STATION AND BACK ON A DAILY BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTH Deadline14 Nov 2024 6244113 SUPPLY OF SPARES AND MAINTENANCE DURING OUTAGES OF THE H2DRYER, H2 SKID, CO2 EVAPORATOR, STATOR HEAD TANK PANEL AND GASANALYZERS AT KRIEL POWER STATION FOR THE DURATION OF 5 YEARS. Deadline14 Nov 2024 6244114 Publication of Name of Bidders for ERI2024LS06 - R. Service, Breakdown Load Test of hydraulics on an “as andWhen” required basis. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6244153 PROVISION OF TRANSPORTATION FOR ESKOM KRIEL POWER STATION EMPLOYEES RESIDING IN THE PHOLA/OGIES AREA TO ESKOM KRIEL POWER STATION AND BACK ON A DAILY BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTH Deadline14 Nov 2024 6244154 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) IN RESPECT OF THE PROCUREMENT OF THE PROVISION OF TECHNICAL AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES FOR TECHNICAL ASSESSMENT OF EXISTING/OLD TUGBOATS AND THE CONVERSI Deadline29 Nov 2024 6244155 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE TRAINING AND PLACEMENT OF UNEMPLOYED MATRICULANTS AND COLLEGE GRADUATES (YOUTH) ON THE “GLOBAL BUSINESS SERVICES/BUSINESS PROCESS Deadline13 Nov 2024 6244156 8/2/2/422 BID TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TESTING, VERIFICATION AND CALIBRARION OF FLOW MEASURING METERS AND ANALTICAL EQUIPMENT FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY’S WATER AND Deadline02 Dec 2024 6244157 CAPE TOWN : ATLANTIS MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS (PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING) Deadline04 Nov 2024 6244158 CAPE TOWN : ATLANTIS MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS (PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING) Deadline04 Nov 2024 6244246 INVITATION TO SUBMIT QUOTATIONS TO AIDC FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2 NEW FORKLIFT BATTERIES AT THE FORD INCUBATION CENTER Deadline05 Nov 2024 6244248 Service, Breakdown Load Test of hydraulics on an “as andWhen” required basis. Tenderers names Deadline31 Jan 2025 6244249 Provision of Travel Agency Services (On Arrangements) For The John Taolo Gaetsewe District Municipality for A Period of Twenty-Four (24) months (As and when required) Deadline29 Nov 2024 6244250 Deep Cleaning Service is required in all the Ablution Facilities at iThemba LABS Cape Town for Hygiene purposes and to comply with Occupational Health and Safety Act requirements. Deadline08 Nov 2024 6244251 GILL MARCUS WTW ELEVATED WATER TOWER AND PIPELINE Deadline28 Nov 2024 6244252 SUPPLY AND INSTALL PLAY EQUIPMENT AT BONA PARK, MAYORS PARK,EUREKA PARK AND KEKANA PARK Deadline05 Nov 2024 6244253 Provision of Laboratory Analysis Services of Drinking water Sewerage effluent and Food Sampling for a period od 36 months Deadline29 Nov 2024 6244254 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENTAL OF WATER DISPENSERS AND SUPPLY OF BOTTLED WATER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE. Deadline04 Nov 2024 6244255 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR (6CE) FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE COPESVILLE PHASE 3C – RUPAR CRESCENT RESERVOIR PROJECT & AC WATER PIPELINE REPLACEMENT WITHIN WARD 30 Deadline28 Nov 2024 6244256 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENTAL OF WATER DISPENSERS AND SUPPLY OF BOTTLED WATER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR CAPE TOWN REGIONAL OFFICE. Deadline04 Nov 2024 6244257 THE CIVIL AND BUILDING WORKS FOR THE REFURBISHMENT (NEW GIN BUILDING) OF THE MAKHATHINI GINNERY IN JOZINI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITHIN UMKHANYAKUDE DISTRICT IN KWAZULU-NATAL Deadline28 Nov 2024 6244258 Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of cash counting machines Deadline29 Nov 2024 6244259 Appointment of a service provider for provision of lease of office space in Upington. Deadline05 Nov 2024 6244260 REFURBISHMENT AND UPGRADE OF MARGATE STORM-DAMAGED INFRASTRUCTURE, WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS AND EFFLUENT MAIN (PHASE 1)CIDB CLASSIFICATION: 8ME OR HIGHER Deadline29 Nov 2024 6244261 BID VA49/03 - 2024/25: THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX MONTHS Deadline21 Dec 2024 6244262 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PLACEMENT ON THE MUNICIPAL PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL CIVIL, STRUCTURAL, MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) Deadline29 Nov 2024 6244263 The development, establishment, and operation of a tyre pyrolysis facility at Camden Power Station. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6244264 Regret letter for Unsuccessful Suppliers for Live Work Services (Maintenance and repairs) on the MV networks up to including 33kV Deadline14 Nov 2024 6244265 Publication of Bideers names - ERI/2024/LS/06/RService, Breakdown Load Test of hydraulics on an “as and When” required basis. Deadline31 Jan 2025 6244266 Terms of reference for the appointment of a service providers for wrapping of thirty two (32) pool vehicles for SASSA Northwest . Deadline19 Nov 2024 6244267 Supply and deliver HP Fuel Oil Pumps at Camden Power Station Deadline05 Nov 2024 6244268 The refurbishment, supply, and delivery of knife gate for five years Deadline29 Nov 2024 6244316 PROVISION OF SERVICES AS AN IMPLEMENTING AGENT FOR SPECIFIED HUMAN SETTLEMENT PROJECTS IN THE WITZENBERG MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline03 Dec 2024 6244318 PROVISION OF OFF-SITE STORAGE FACILITIES AND DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR UGU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6244320 PROVISION OF MEDIA MONITORING SERVICES AND MEDIA CONTENT ANALYSIS AND ADVISORY SERVICES FOR PARLIAMENT OF RSA Deadline18 Nov 2024 6244322 UPGRADE OF CERES 11kV SWITCHING SUBSTATION Deadline04 Dec 2024 6244323 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR RECRUITMENT AND SELECTION OF SENIOR MANAGERS / DIRECTORS Deadline04 Nov 2024 6244672 Provision and conducting of Vulnerability Assessments and Penetration Test Services for PPECB’s ICT Infrastructure. Deadline12 Nov 2024 6244675 FINANCIAL SERVICES PANEL Deadline02 Dec 2024 6244676 THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SUITABLY QUALIFIED BIDDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SPECIALISED SERVICES FOR CCTV CAMERAS,BIOMETRIC SYSTEM AND 3 YEARS MAINTENANCE PROJECT AT 7 SITES (PRETORIA,RO Deadline26 Nov 2024 6244679 Upgrade SAGE VIP to SAGE 300 PEOPLE. Deadline13 Nov 2024 6244704 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STEEL FILING CABINETS FOR THE DIAMOND EXCHANGE AND EXPORTCENTER (DEEC) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6244711 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF ADEQUATE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION WITHIN THE PROVINCE: SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT: KOMGA Deadline26 Nov 2024 6244712 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RED MEAT, POULTRY AND COLD MEATS TO PARLIAMENT OF RSA Deadline18 Nov 2024 6244720 To conduct an analysis of the first draft of Strategic Plans (2025-2030) and Annual Performance Plans (2025-26 for national and provincial departments for the period of nine (9) mo Deadline13 Nov 2024 6244876 Procurement of Bow Tents Deadline05 Nov 2024 6245349 Supply And Deliver It Material minimum Specification Requirement: 14 Branded Notebook - * 12th Generation Intel® Core™ I7 Processor - * 16gb Ram - * 512gb Sdd Harddrive - * Wind Deadline04 Nov 2024 6245889 SERVER WARRANTY RENEWAL FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline11 Nov 2024 6245892 RFQ JW 183 MS 24 PAYMENT CERTIFICATE Deadline05 Nov 2024 6245893 SPU/B/DSS/085/24: CUT, MAKE AND TRIM CAPS GARRISON GOLD AND BLUE PIPING SERVICE DRESS TYPE A AND SUMMER CEREMONIAL TYPE BDOD PROC PLAN 24-25/SAAF/333 Deadline20 Nov 2024 6245894 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF ADEQUATE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION WITHIN THE PROVINCE: SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT: EAST LONDON Deadline26 Nov 2024 6245895 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WASTEWATER AND WATER TREATMENT CHEMICALS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline10 Dec 2024 6245896 THE SOUTH AFRICAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION (SALGA) HEREBY REQUESTS PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR ITS NATIONAL OFFICE PRETORIA GAUTENG FOR A PERIOD O Deadline26 Nov 2024 6245897 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT- NORTHERN CAPE DEEDS REGISTRY AT KIMBERLEY Deadline19 Nov 2024 6245898 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR COMPTIA CLOUD+ TRAINING . Deadline04 Nov 2024 6245900 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR DEVELOPMENT OF THE CITY OF JOHANNESBURG (CoJ) TOURISM MASTER PLAN Deadline14 Nov 2024 6245902 Construction of Two Carwash in Mnquma Deadline29 Nov 2024 6245904 Refurbishment of Msobomvu Hall Deadline03 Dec 2024 6245905 REQUEST FOR A PANEL FOR THE PROVISION OF A SKILLS PROGRAMME AND TRAINING TO UGU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6245907 Supply and Delivery of Production Printers Deadline21 Nov 2024 6245909 Rehabilitation of Malongweni Access road stormwater facilities Deadline28 Nov 2024 6245911 EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR THE NATIONAL EMPOWERMENT FUND Deadline19 Nov 2024 6245914 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LEARNER TEACHER SUPPORT MATERIAL FOR JOE GQABI EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS Deadline12 Nov 2024 6245916 Terms of reference for the supply and installation of Audio-Visual Equipment for queue management systems at Offices for the South African Social Security Agency Limpopo Region . Deadline20 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us