South Africa Tenders - 31 October 2024 (Page 2 of 3)

442 tenders published in South Africa on 31 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 31 October 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Energy, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Access Control.

This is page 2 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 31 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Energy, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6258803 CONSTRUCTION OF DIAZVILLE BEEHIVES ON ERVENS 4425 - 4429, SALDANHA FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY. Deadline22 Nov 2024 6258806 LOW VOLTAGE ELECTRIFICATION OF GEORGE KERRIDGE SMARTIE TOWN 106 LV SERVICE CONNECTIONS. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6258809 ELECTRIFICATION OF JOE SLOVO: PHASE 2 ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6258813 Request for the supply, delivery and commissioning of a DIcom dry imaging printer with dry laser printing technology in ECDoH facilities for a period of 36months. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6258819 UPGRADING OF BULK WATER SUPPLY AT VARIOUS DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION SCHOOLS IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE (ECDOE) –CONSTRUCTION OF A 50KL ELEVATED PRESSED STEEL TANK AT DANGWANA SEN Deadline21 Nov 2024 6258825 UPGRADING OF BULK WATER SUPPLY AT VARIOUS DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION SCHOOLS IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE (ECDOE) –CONSTRUCTION OF A 300KL ELEVATED PRESSED STEEL TANK AT MAKAULA SEN Deadline21 Nov 2024 6258828 UPGRADING OF BULK WATER SUPPLY AT VARIOUS DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION SCHOOLS IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE (ECDOE) –CONSTRUCTION OF A 50KL ELEVATED PRESSED STEEL TANK AT SIYAKHULA PR Deadline22 Nov 2024 6258831 UPGRADING OF BULK WATER SUPPLY AT VARIOUS DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION SCHOOLS IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE (ECDOE) –CONSTRUCTION OF A 95KL ELEVATED PRESSED STEEL TANK AT EMAFINI PRIM Deadline22 Nov 2024 6258835 UPGRADING OF BULK WATER SUPPLY AT VARIOUS DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION SCHOOLS IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE (ECDOE) –CONSTRUCTION OF A 300KL ELEVATED PRESSED STEEL TANK AT FREEMANTLE Deadline21 Nov 2024 6258838 PROVISION OF A LEGISLATIVE DRAFTING SOLUTION FOR PARLIAMENT OF RSA Deadline19 Nov 2024 6258843 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AN ALL INCLUSIVE 24/7 HEALTH AND WELLNESS SERVICES TO DR JS MOROKA MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline28 Nov 2024 6258844 SUPPLY OF SANAS ACCREDITED COAL PROFICIENCY TESTING SAMPLES AND COAL CERTIFIED REFERENCE STANDARD AT KRIEL POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6258850 RFI JW 30 10 2024 MS PUBLIC EDUCATION Deadline06 Nov 2024 6258884 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to service blowers, this include mechanical and electrical (also to supply for the job undertaken) ensuring units are fully operational. Deadline13 Nov 2024 6258886 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide catering for an upcoming workshop to be held in Driekoppies dam (Mpumalanga Province, Inkomazi Local Municipality) Deadline13 Nov 2024 6258897 BID PROPOSAL FOR COMMERCIAL BANKING SERVICES FOR THE CITY OF JOHANNESBURG AND ITS OWNED ENTITIES Deadline08 Jan 2025 6258901 THE APPOINEMNT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTAINANCE, REPAIR, SERVICE AND REPLACE OF HVAC FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS AT THE ATNS BRUMA HEAD OFFICE. Deadline14 Nov 2024 6258904 Conduct SHEQ Audits (ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015 and ISO 45001:2018) at Vereeniging Pumping Station and its intake (Lethabo) Deadline08 Nov 2024 6258906 Procurement of Audit and Data Analytics Software and License Period of 12 Months for Free State Department of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs. Deadline25 Nov 2024 6258907 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF THE OLM30B MERCURY SAMPLING SYSTEM AND RA-915M MERCURY ANALYZERS ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN’ REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR ESKO Deadline28 Nov 2024 6258908 Cancellation for Horticulture Services Contract at Matimba Power Station for a duration of 5 years Deadline08 Nov 2024 6258918 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF THE OLM30B MERCURY SAMPLING SYSTEM AND RA-915M MERCURY ANALYZERS ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN’ REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR ESKO Deadline28 Nov 2024 6258920 SUPPLY OF SANAS ACCREDITED COAL PROFICIENCY TESTING SAMPLESAND COAL CERTIFIED REFERENCE STANDARD AT KRIEL POWER STATIONFOR THE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6259549 PANEL OF MEDICAL PRACTITIONERS TO PROVIDE MEDICAL SURVEILLANCE SERVICES TO THE EMPLOYEES OF DR JS MOROKA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR THE DURATION OF 36 MONTHS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline28 Nov 2024 6259551 Provision Of Ezemvelo’s with Fire Boss Training -Ukhahlamba Deadline05 Nov 2024 6259552 Supply, Install and commission a loading bay pump atuMhlathuzana Wastewater Works Deadline11 Nov 2024 6259553 Procurement of Professional Services, Maintenance and Support of the Kofax Product for the Department of Defence (DoD) South African Military Health Service (SAMHS) for a Period of Deadline25 Nov 2024 6259555 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE AND PROVIDE WORD PRESS TRAINING (RE-ISSUE) Deadline11 Nov 2024 6259557 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR PASSENGER LIFTS FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS AT THE PORT OF DURBAN BBC FOR A PERIOD OF 36 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6259571 The Provision of South Smokestack Repairs. Deadline20 Nov 2024 6259572 Announcement and Regret Letter for The provision of conveyor belt splicing and pulleylagging service on an as and when required basis atHendrina Power Station for the period of 36 Deadline21 Nov 2024 6259648 Tender BSM 40/25: Supply delivery and maintenance of Traffic Law Enforcement Equipment handheld breathalyzer devices evidential alcohol measuring device and alcohol testing supplie Deadline02 Dec 2024 6259691 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF SIGN LANGUAGE INTERPRETERS Deadline04 Nov 2024 6259762 SANAE: ANTARCTICA 2024 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY SAFETY SPECTACLES Deadline04 Nov 2024 6259966 Appointment of a service provider to provide Project Management and Principles and Microsoft Projects training with CPD points for a maximum of 40 employees. Deadline06 Nov 2024 6259967 Supply Mechanical Crane Scale Deadline06 Nov 2024 6259968 Construction of Moutse East and West Water Reticulation Phase 2: Ga-Matlala Contract 2A Deadline05 Dec 2024 6259969 Provision for Internal audit service for 3 years Deadline18 Nov 2024 6259970 Construction of Moutse East and West Water Reticulation Phase 2: Mpheleng and Magakadimeng Contract 2B Deadline05 Dec 2024 6259971 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEN’S WELLNESS GOODIE PACKS AT PRASA IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION ON A ONCE- OFF BASIS Deadline04 Nov 2024 6259972 THE CONSTRUCTION OF ANCILLARY WORKS ON MAIN ROAD P700 (km 33,6 TO km 68,0 IN THE KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT UNDER EMPANGENI REGION Deadline28 Nov 2024 6259975 Supply and Delivery of Edge Welded Bellows Assemblies Deadline12 Nov 2024 6259976 Construction of Moutse East and West Water Reticulation Phase 2: Phucukane Contract 2C Deadline05 Dec 2024 6259977 Conversion of existing residence Block N to Lecture rooms Deadline25 Nov 2024 6259979 THE APPOINTMENT OF A THREE (3) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR CLEANING AND HORTICULTURE SERVICES AT VARIOUS STATIONS IN THE EAST AREA – (CORRIDOR 1, 3, AND 4) SOUTH GAUTENG REGION, PRASA Deadline15 Nov 2024 6259980 13 DARD 25/2024: SUPPLY,DELIVERY,INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF A SOLAR PLANT AT GREENIES FARM,IN JERICHO VILLAGE,MADIBENG,BOJANALA PLATINUM DISTRICT Deadline21 Nov 2024 6259981 CALL FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST: ELECTRONIC DATABASE OF SERVICES FOR SOCIAL FACILTATION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline05 Dec 2024 6259982 Procurement of Network Equipment Including Support and Installation For Free State Department of Health Over A Period Of Three (3) Years. Compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will B Deadline26 Nov 2024 6259983 ALTERATIONS AND REPAIRS AT WARD 29 COUNCILLOR’S OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6259984 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE SHIPPING ITEMS FROM THE UK TO SOUTH AFRICA Deadline04 Nov 2024 6259985 Framework Agreement Contract For The Construction of Roads and Stormwater with Associated Infrastructure For a Period of 36 Months. A tender for an estimated Category 5CE or higher Deadline05 Dec 2024 6259987 MAINTAIN AND SERVICE THE NELSON MANDELA BAY MUNICIPALITY TURNKEY ELECTRICITY PREPAYMENT ONLINE VENDING SERVERS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6259988 Supply and Delivery of Building Material Deadline07 Nov 2024 6259989 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE COMPREHENSIVE FEASIBILTY STUDY, PROJECT MANAGEMENT AND PROCUREMENT SUPPORT FOR THE ROBBEN ISLAND MUSEUM INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAMME Deadline18 Nov 2024 6260425 therapeutic milk Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260429 supply microwaves Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260431 self adhesive labels Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260434 locate and repair burst pipe Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260435 repair mortuary fridge Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260436 supply and deliver patient clothings Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260437 Spongostan - gelatine sponge Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260439 Drug labels Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260440 Electrodes -  neonatal Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260444 Resistance band,wrist braces,foam balance pad and bath towel large size Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260445 Replacement of doors Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260446 Replacement of doors Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260447 toner cartridges, drum,brother &HP Laserjet PRO toner drum Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260448 hypodermic needles 29G & Cannula needles 16G,18G,20G,22G,24G Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260449 Golf t-shirts (patient clothing) Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260450 Gazebo Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260451 Supply and delivery of high risk gloves, surgical blades and N95 mask Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260452 Supply of - Vacuum Trephine Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260453 Certificate boards and certificate frames Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260454 Adult walking frames Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260455 Supply of sutures Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260456 A4 photocopying paper-white Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260457 supply and deliver wooden walking stick. Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260458 Sport cones and triangle with beater Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260459 Stationery items Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260460 Bulk filing cabinet Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260461 Statoinery items Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260462 V-neck navy jersey Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260463 A4 book throught index 2 quire, eraser large and pins drawing Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260464 Disposable plastic aprons -  white Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260465 Navy skirts Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260466 Oxygen regulator Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260468 18lt she bins, plastic jugs 2lt and 10m galvanised steel chain Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260469 Parabelium shoes Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260470 Rain suits Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260471 Safety hat, reflective vest Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260477 Safety shoes Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260478 A4 writing film carbon paper and adhesive geral labels Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260479 Camera 18 megapixel, digitaal full HD Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260480 500ml liquid hand wash soap and kitchen sponge abrasive Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260481 White shirts Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260483 Conti suits Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260484 I.D badges clear plastic strpas and lever arch storage box Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260485 Annual servicing of facility fire fighting equipment Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260486 Gloves leather heat resistance Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260487 Navy pants Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260488 Cards road to health chart unisex boy/girl Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260489 Supply and deliver Tubes Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260490 Catheter double lumen - Adult Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260616 laparoscopic electrocautery quiver Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260617 stainless steel suture wire Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260618 laparoscopic 3d polypropylene mesh Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260619 supply physiotheraphy equipment Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260620 supply catherers, stethescope Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260621 supply and deliver branded gazebo Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260622 Stationery items Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260824 Jug liquidiser / Blender Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260826 Sensor straight tip dual flex guide wire 0.035 inches (0.89mm) x 150cm Nitinol wire with hydrophilic tip Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260827 Airport chairs 5 seater Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260828 Globes Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260829 Kangaroo set pump 3 in 1 Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260830 Intraosseous needle 18g Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260839 Supply and deliver slim suture capturing device-size:shaft diameter: 3.0mm:Head diameter6.3 mm: weight:38.2: carrier diameter:1,2 Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260842 Supply & Deliver N95 Respiratory face mask Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260843 Supply & Deliver Medical Green Flight Suit Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260844 supply and deliver antibiotic impregnated ventilcular pertoneal shunt-size: standard global sizing reference. S/M/L Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260845 Supply & Deliver Leather Belts Deadline30 Oct 2024 6260846 Supply & Deliver Digital Room Thermometer & Temperature loggers Deadline30 Oct 2024 6261384 PROCUREMENT OF MULTIMEDIA PRODUCTION FIRM FOR PRODUCTION OF VIDEO DOCUMENTARY AT THE AFRICAN PEER REVIEW MECHANISM CONTINENTAL OFFICE, SOUTH AFRICA Deadline14 Nov 2024 6261441 The procurement of Transaction Advisory Services to Eskom, in respect of the development and procurement of the Richards Bay Gas Fired Combined Cycle Power Plant Project as a Pri Deadline13 Dec 2024 6261443 The procurement of Transaction Advisory Services to Eskom, in respect of the development and procurement of the Richards Bay Gas Fired Combined Cycle Power Plant Project as a Pri Deadline13 Dec 2024 6261652 The procurement of Transaction Advisory Services to Eskom, in respect of the development and procurement of the Richards Bay Gas Fired Combined Cycle Power Plant Project as a Pri Deadline13 Dec 2024 6261683 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSION OF FGD GAS DETECTORS FOR KUSILE POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS. Deadline25 Nov 2024 6261684 REFURBISHMENT, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCIENCE LAB LEARNER TEACHER SUPPORT MATERIAL FOR PJB CONA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline13 Nov 2024 6261839 SANAE: ANTARCTICA 2024 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY UPS BTTERIES Deadline04 Nov 2024 6262208 Procurement and Supply of Heavy Machinery, Specialized Trucks and Tankers, Vehicles, and Equipment for Gaza Strip on Long Term Basis Deadline19 Nov 2024 6262915 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR REPLACEMENT AND INSTALLATION OF FENCE AT THE PORT OF NGQURA AND COEGA KOP QUARRY FOR A PERIOD OF 10 MONTHS Deadline28 Nov 2024 6262916 PROVISION FOR ARNOT SIMPLON 275KV LINE TOWER 201 STABILIZATION FOR A PERIOD OF 6 WEEKS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6262917 Appointment of an Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) service provider to conduct Training on First Aid and Fire Fighting for four (4) Agrement South Africa Staff Members. Deadline06 Nov 2024 6262918 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER GARDENING SERVICES WITHIN ROODEPLAAT AND PRETORIA WEST BUILDINGS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX ( Deadline28 Nov 2024 6262919 WATER DISPLAY STANDS Deadline06 Nov 2024 6262920 Appointment of a service provider to supply and install an alluminium sliding door at the department of science and innovation (DSI) Deadline11 Nov 2024 6262922 MSA Altair Handheld Gas Analyzers with chargers Deadline08 Nov 2024 6262923 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF with maintenance dre Deadline13 Nov 2024 6262924 UMNGENI-UTHUKELA WATER intends to establish a Centre of Excellence satellite workshop at DV Harris Water Works in Pietermaritzburg. Deadline25 Nov 2024 6262925 Appointment of service provider to render waste management services at the Department of Science and innovation for period of eight months Deadline08 Nov 2024 6262926 DESIGN OF IXOPO RAW WATER PUMP STATION, IXOPO WATERWORKS HIGH-LEVEL PUMP STATION AND ST. ISIDORE RAW WATER PUMP STATION Deadline11 Nov 2024 6262927 Urgent Mechanical and Electrical Repairs for UMbiloWastewater Works Deadline11 Nov 2024 6262928 Pest control and fumigation services Deadline06 Nov 2024 6262929 REVIEW OF THE ECONOMIC VIABILITY STUDY RESULTS AND PUBLIC TRANSPORT FARE INDEX FOR ALL MODES OF LAND PUBLIC TRANSPORT IN KWAZULU-NATAL FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline03 Dec 2024 6262930 Cleaning material Deadline06 Nov 2024 6262933 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF THE ICT SERVICES FOR DIGITAL PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline28 Nov 2024 6262934 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LINEN, AT HILLTOP RESORT AND MIDMAR RESORT Deadline08 Nov 2024 6262936 TRAINING ON BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SERVICES Deadline19 Nov 2024 6262937 SECURITY GRADE TRAINING FOR GRADES C,D,E FOR 40 PARTICIPANTS Deadline19 Nov 2024 6262939 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline29 Nov 2024 6262940 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline29 Nov 2024 6262944 ADVERTISED RFQ 01/10/2024: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT THE SELECTION PROCESS FOR THE FILLING OF THE VACANT POSITION OF DIRECTOR COMMUNITY SERVICES (ONCE OFF) Deadline08 Nov 2024 6262945 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DRAFT CONSTITUTIONS FOR MINIBUS TAXI ASSOCIATIONS IN THE PROVINCE OF KWAZULU-NATAL EXCLUDING UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD O Deadline02 Dec 2024 6262946 COM037q OF 2024:SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INDUSTRIAL ZERO TURN RIDE ON LAWN MOWER. Deadline08 Nov 2024 6262949 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) FOR CLIENT EXPERIENCE MANAGEMENT Deadline13 Nov 2024 6262950 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF LED STRATEGY FOR RATLOU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline31 Oct 2024 6262954 Supply, delivery, installation, testing, and commissioning of two (2) 11kv Ring Main Unit (RMU) for Transnet National Ports Authority- Port of Richards Bay Deadline18 Nov 2024 6262955 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FORENSIC INVESTIGATING FIRMS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline22 Nov 2024 6262956 Development, Printing and Distribution of Water Wise Education Materials. Deadline06 Nov 2024 6262957 Tender validity -PROVISION OF SUPERVISION, LABOUR, EQUIPMENT AND MATERIAL REQUIRED FOR GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR TRANSMISSION SUBSTATIONS AND COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS F Deadline20 Dec 2024 6262958 Provision of training for The South African Weather Service (SAWS) finance staff on GenerallyRecognized Accounting Practice (GRAP) via Online (TEAMS) for 12 Finance personnel. Deadline07 Nov 2024 6262961 THE CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY INVITES PROPOSALS FROM SUITABLE AND REPUTABLE SERVICE PROVIDER WITH EXPERTISE IN SCENARIO PLANNING Deadline18 Nov 2024 6262966 Window cleaning services Deadline11 Nov 2024 6262969 RFQJW342SC24 - Supply and Delivery of 2-Wire Radar Level Sensor for Water and Wastewater Environment Deadline06 Nov 2024 6262978 REFURBISHMENT, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCIENCE LAB LEARNER TEACHER SUPPORT MATERIAL FOR PJB CONA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline13 Nov 2024 6262997 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RAW MATERIAL AND PACKAGING MATERIAL Deadline07 Nov 2024 6262998 FOOD SERVICE MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT VARIOUS HEALTH FACILIITES IN THE NORTH WEST PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (04) YEARS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6263025 Tender validity -PROVISION OF SUPERVISION, LABOUR, EQUIPMENT AND MATERIAL REQUIRED FOR GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR TRANSMISSION SUBSTATIONS AND COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS F Deadline20 Dec 2024 6263026 THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE WHITE MFOLOZI RIVER BRIDGE NO.3600 AND GRAVEL LINK ROAD D2047 FROM KM 7.318 TO KM 14.300 IN THE ZULULAND DISTRICT UNDER EMPANGENI REGION Deadline05 Dec 2024 6263028 PROVISION OF AN OFF-SITE STORAGE SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline21 Nov 2024 6263292 ESTABLISHMENT OF A DISPOSAL AGREEMENT TO PURCHASE, COLLECT AND DISPOSE OF USED PLASTIC BOTTLE, CANS AND PAPER AT TUTUKA POWER STATION, (MPUMALANGA) FOR A DURATION OF 24 MONTHS Deadline07 Nov 2024 6263293 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER DESIGN, LAYOUT AND PRINTING SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline25 Nov 2024 6263294 Supply and Delivery of a pump and pump components to Nuclear Operating Unit Deadline14 Nov 2024 6263296 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ACCREDITED TRAINING FOR EPWP WORKERS IN PORT NOLLOTH - RICHTERSVELD MUNICIPALITY Deadline08 Nov 2024 6263297 FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES SPECIALIST CONSULTANT FOR THE TRANSNET PIPELINES NETWORK STRATEGIC PLANNING FRAMEWORK Deadline14 Nov 2024 6263685 FINANCE STATIONARY Deadline01 Nov 2024 6263816 Evaluation of the Implementation of the African Development Bank’s Commitments under the Seventh General Capital Increase Deadline06 Nov 2024 6264010 South Africa - Financial risk layering strategies to respond to shocks Deadline07 Nov 2024 6264748 Tender Are Invited For Enhance And Implement An Automated Payment Certificte Solution In Sap For The Ps(project Systems) Module Deadline05 Nov 2024 6265019 QUOTATIONS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR BRANDING AND MARKETING ACTIVATION AT THE VIRGIN ACTIVE RIDE JOBURG 947 AND THE PRODUCTION OF RELATED CYCLING GEAR Deadline01 Nov 2024 6265020 Request for Proposals for the appointment of service provider to provide support, maintenance and development/configuration on the JDE Enterprise One System for a period of three y Deadline29 Nov 2024 6265021 UPGRADING OF BULK WATER SUPPLY AT VARIOUS DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION SCHOOLS IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE (ECDOE) –CONSTRUCTION OF A 140KL ELEVATED PRESSED STEEL TANK AT SANDWATER F Deadline22 Nov 2024 6265022 Tender BSM 40 25 Supply delivery and maintenance of Traffic Law Enforcement Equipment handheld breathalyzer devices evidential alcohol measuring device and alcohol testing supplies Deadline02 Dec 2024 6265023 Disposal of Remainder of Erf 1191, Church Street Swellendam Deadline22 Nov 2024 6265290 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ACTUARIAL SERVICES TO THE WARRANTY FUND OF THE NHBRC FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline22 Nov 2024 6265304 PROVISION OF DESIGN, ENGINEERING, SUPPLY, PROCUREMENT, FABRICATION, SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT, TESTING, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND HANDOVER OF PROCESS CONTROL, INTEGRATED CUSTODY M Deadline18 Nov 2024 6265368 Engineering, procurement and construction of the Erica 2x500MVA 400/132kV Gas Insulated Switchgear (GIS) substation for Erica Substation. Deadline28 Nov 2024 6266092 RE-ADVERT : TREE FELLING SERVICES AT WAC Deadline06 Nov 2024 6266093 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTER CARTRIDGES Deadline04 Nov 2024 6266094 STATIONERY ITEMS Deadline01 Nov 2024 6266161 Request for Quotations for Hygiene services for IDT Limpopo region for a period of 24 months Deadline14 Nov 2024 6266361 WCKBG2556AB - The Once-off Supply and Delivery of Valve Actuator Assemblies to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station. Deadline02 Nov 2024 6266425 FOR PROCUREMENT OF THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A VIDEO MANAGEMENT SYSTEM INCLUDING ALL ASSOCIATED HARDWARE, SOFTWARE AND ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE CAPABILITY Deadline04 Nov 2024 6266597 Tender Are Invited For Appointment Of A Service Provider To Procure Audiovisual Equipment, Dslr Camera, Live Streaming Kit And Accessories For The Department Deadline08 Nov 2024 6266601 EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR THE NATIONAL EMPOWERMENT FUND Deadline19 Nov 2024 6266603 PROVISION FOR THE CONVERSION OF A MANUAL SAFE DOOR TO AN ELECTRONIC LOCKING SYSTEM FOR SECURE STORAGE OF ESKOMOWNED INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AT THE RESEARCH, TESTING, AND DEVELOPMENT Deadline04 Dec 2024 6266606 PROVISION OF GENERAL UPKEEP, UPGRADE AND REFURBISHMENT SERVICES AT TRANSNET PIPELINES ISLAND VIEW (IVW) ACCUMULATOR TANKS (A-TANKS) PROJECT SITE CAMP (PARK HOMES) - ONCE OFF Deadline06 Nov 2024 6266703 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF FIREARMS FOR THE DRAKENSTEIN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline14 Nov 2024 6266704 Eldorado Park Development Deadline22 Nov 2024 6266740 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & OFF-LOADING OF ENGINE OIL, GEARBOX OIL, SYNTHETIC OIL & HYDRAULIC OIL (210 LITRES OF EACH) Deadline06 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us