South Africa Tenders - 4 November 2024 (Page 2 of 3)

475 tenders published in South Africa on 4 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 4 November 2024, across industries like Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Logistics, Cyber Security, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Medical Consumables, Park Management.

This is page 2 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 4 November 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Logistics, Cyber Security, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Medical Consumables, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6280595 Lab Chemicals(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline07 Nov 2024 6280596 RFB004/24/25 Placement of Automated Immuno Histochemistry Stainer X2 for Tygerberg including service and maintenance reagents and consumables for a period of five (5) years (Histol Deadline25 Nov 2024 6280598 Supply and Deliver Power Meter for Driefontein Deadline08 Nov 2024 6280601 Corkborer set (ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline07 Nov 2024 6280602 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF A NEW AND COMPLETE SHEET-FED OFFSET PRINTING PRESS AT THE GOVERNMENT PRINTING WORKS Deadline27 Nov 2024 6280603 Re-Advert: PROPOSAL 132/11kV ESKOM LEACHES BAY SUBSTATION 40MVA CAPACITY UPGRADE Deadline06 Dec 2024 6280605 Service Provider to conduct Introduction to SAMTRAC and SAMTRAC for PRASA RAIL in the Western Cape Region Deadline08 Nov 2024 6280668 PROVISION OF INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES FOR DUST PLANT AND OPERATIONS ROOM CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEAR AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6280856 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYER 3 NETWORK SWITCHES WITH POWER OVER ETHERNET (PoE +) ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline06 Dec 2024 6280857 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF INDOOR AND OUTDOOR LIFT IN ALIWAL NORTH ENGINEERING CAMPUS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6280859 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYER 3 NETWORK SWITCHES WITH POWER OVER ETHERNET (PoE +) ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline06 Dec 2024 6280860 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF INDOOR AND OUTDOOR LIFT IN ALIWAL NORTH ENGINEERING CAMPUS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6280861 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT TRAINING ON BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT (BCM) Deadline18 Nov 2024 6280890 REPLACE WORN-OUT AND DAMAGED SLATE ROOF TILES WITH CEMENT ROOF TILES, WATERPROOFING OF THE VERENDA REINFORCED Deadline15 Nov 2024 6280891 Provisioning of 3 Orthopaedic chairs Deadline07 Nov 2024 6280892 PROJECT DESCRIPTION: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOILET PAPERS AND PAPER TOWELS Deadline07 Nov 2024 6280893 Provisioning of 3 Orthopaedic chairs Deadline07 Nov 2024 6280894 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNIFORMS Deadline07 Nov 2024 6280895 LOCK SMITH Deadline06 Nov 2024 6280910 NDPWI: Ministerial event for handover of three (03) bridges in EThekwini Metro, KwaZulu Natal Province : Appointment of Service Provider for rendering of events management services Deadline04 Nov 2024 6280911 ELECTRICAL REPAIRS,INSTALLATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF LOW Deadline04 Nov 2024 6280912 MAINTENANCE, SERVICES, REPAIRS, AND REPLACEMENT OF STANDBY GENERATORS Deadline04 Nov 2024 6280913 PROCUREMENT OF 1 NOTEBOOK Deadline04 Nov 2024 6280928 DPW&I Kimberley Regional Office (Horticulture): Supply of herbicides once-off Deadline07 Nov 2024 6280973 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS OFFICE NO 1 AT THE OLD YACHT CLUB BUILDING IN THE PORT OF MOSSEL BAY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6280974 Supply and delivery of coal for various Health facilities within the Free State Department of Health Deadline29 Nov 2024 6280975 DEVELOPMENT OF AN ICT OPERATING MODEL AND RESOURCING STRATEGY. Deadline11 Nov 2024 6280976 Supply and delivery of Heavy Duty floor Mincer Size 52Further specifications attached o RFQ document. Deadline07 Nov 2024 6280977 The appointment of an experienced service provider for servicing and maintenance of Optical Transport Network (OTN) for the period of five (05) years at ATNS Deadline22 Nov 2024 6280979 Supply and Deliver Limit Switches and Selector Switches for Driefontein Works Deadline08 Nov 2024 6280980 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUITABLE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE OPERATIONS OF INVESTSA GAUTENG FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS (5) INCLUDING TENANT INSTALLATIONS Deadline06 Dec 2024 6280983 Pest control(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline07 Nov 2024 6280985 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF 80 STREET LITTER BINS Deadline18 Nov 2024 6280987 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER PUMPS AT ROODEFONTEIN DAM PUMPSTATION Deadline22 Nov 2024 6281002 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SERVICES ON BEHALF OF SALGA FOR THE PROFILING OF THE TEN (10) OLD CENTRAL BUSINESS DISTRICTS (CBDS) IN THE Deadline15 Nov 2024 6281028 PANEL FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFUSE BAGS Deadline03 Dec 2024 6281044 PROVISION OF INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES FOR DUST PLANT AND OPERATIONS ROOM CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEAR AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6281046 appointment of a service provider for the calibration services of 26 Vaisala PTB330TS instruments; one (1)Vaisala Temperature/humidity HMP 41/45; one (1) HMP 41/46 instruments, one Deadline08 Nov 2024 6281049 PRE-PAYMENT WATER AND ELECTRICITY AND WATER VENDING & REVENUE MANAGEMENT SYSTME FOR GAMAGARA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline03 Dec 2024 6281051 XHARIEP DISTRICT: 36 MONTHS OF SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE FOR PLUMBING Deadline26 Nov 2024 6281052 XHARIEP DISTRICT: 36 MONTHS PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIR OF STANDBY GENERATOR Deadline26 Nov 2024 6281259 Appointment of a Professional Service Provider for Education Infrastructure Programme Management Support Services for a period of thirty-six (36) months with the option to extend f Deadline02 Dec 2024 6281262 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF INDOOR AND OUTDOOR LIFT IN STERKSPRUIT ENGINEERING CAMPUS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6281265 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & INSTALLATION OF INTERACTIVE SCREENS FOR ALIWAL NORTH CAMPUS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6281278 REQUEST FOR THE PROPOSAL FOR THE COMPILATION OF GRAP ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND GRAP ASSET REGISTER FOR 3 YEARS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6281279 Capable service provider for the development of the Occupational Skills Programmes using the Occupational Certificate: Painter SAQA ID 112832 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6281280 SUPPLY & INSTALL DIGITAL INTERACTIVE SCREENS FOR WORKSHOPS, CLASSROOMS AND COMPUTER LABS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6281281 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE LIGHTNING AND EARTHING SYSTEM AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR Deadline04 Dec 2024 6281282 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and deliver consumable goods. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6281283 FORMAL TENDER: TD 03/10/2024: PROVISION OF AN ANONYMOUS FRAUD HOTLINE SERVICE FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UP TO 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6281284 OFFICE REINSTATEMENT Deadline08 Nov 2024 6281285 FORMAL TENDER: TD 04/10/2024: SUPPLY, DELIVER AND RETURN OF GAS MONITORS (RGM’s) TO AND FROM CANGO CAVES, AND ANALYSE & REPORTING OF RADON FOR A PERIOD ENDING JUNE 2027 Deadline15 Nov 2024 6281286 FOR THE PROVISION OF 703/704 SHUT DOWN RIGGING SERVICES AND CRANE HIRE Deadline05 Nov 2024 6281287 ADDENDUM-BRIEFING SESSION FOR BID NO: CSPS02/2024-2025: THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO GENERATE WEBSITE CONTENT AND SECTOR ENGAGEMENT FOR THE SAFERSPACES ONLINE PORTAL F Deadline25 Nov 2024 6281289 Provision of Inspection for Occupational Hygiene over a period of 24 months on as and when required basis Deadline21 Nov 2024 6281290 Provision for Industrial Rope Access at Majuba Power Station for a period of five years. Deadline03 Dec 2024 6281291 PROVISION OF EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES AT MAJUBA POWER STATION FOR 60 MONTHS Deadline11 Dec 2024 6281445 HP CARTRIDGES Deadline04 Nov 2024 6281578 CONSTRUCTION OF VTS RADAR TOWER AND ANCILLARY INFRASTRUCTURE IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6281584 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND PROVISION OF COMPLETE, VALID AND ACCURATE ASSET REGISTER AND LANDFILL SITE PR Deadline02 Dec 2024 6281585 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED OFFICE NO 3 AT THE OLD YACHT CLUB BUILDING IN THE PORT OF MOSSEL BAY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5)YEARS. Deadline02 Dec 2024 6281586 Request for a Service Provider to assist with assessment report, drawing of plans and compilation of bill of quantities of GI-Microbiology Laboratory Structure. ARC-AP Irene Deadline15 Nov 2024 6281587 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) AT DUVHA POWER STATION ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS/ 60(SIXTY) MONTHS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6281588 PROVISION OF EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES AT MAJUBA POWER STATION FOR 60 MONTHS Deadline11 Dec 2024 6281637 FOR THE: SUPPLY, REPAIRS, MODIFICATION, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 88/11KV AC DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER AT SANDSPRUIT SUBSTATION Deadline05 Nov 2024 6281684 Provision of Industrial Rope Access at Majuba Power Station for 60 months Deadline03 Dec 2024 6281685 Re-Advertisement of Demolition of Existing Partially Completed Building Structure on Erf 156, Plettenberg Bay. Deadline17 Jan 2025 6281686 Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision and Implementation of a Contract Lifecycle Management Solution Deadline29 Nov 2024 6281687 Supply, Delivery and Installation of alarm system(Including Maintenance, Security Monitoring and Armed Responses at Municipal Houses. Deadline08 Nov 2024 6281688 Tender for the appointment of a construction contractor for upgrading of Refilwe stadium. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6281689 Provision of Travel & Accommodation Services Deadline22 Nov 2024 6281690 Lease of office space for Newcastle Deadline26 Nov 2024 6281691 PROVISION OF PLANT HIRING SERVICES FOR THE TRANSPORTATION OF HEAVY DUTY VEHICLES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline11 Nov 2024 6281692 SUPERVISORY CONTROL AND DATA AQUISITION (SCADA) Deadline02 Dec 2024 6281693 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLAST EQUIPMENT FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING, GERMISTON FOR ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline11 Nov 2024 6281694 Tender to appoint a service provider for professional simultaneous and consecutive interpreting, and translation and editing services for a period of three (3) years from the date Deadline11 Dec 2024 6281695 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 4 COLOUR SIGNAL TORCH - 4 X LED CREE XPG: WHITE, RED, YELLOW, GREEN FOR PRASA RAIL KZN. Deadline11 Nov 2024 6281696 PROVISION OF TYRES, TUBES, WHEEL ALIGNMENT AND WHEEL BALANCING FOR THE PRINCE ALBERT MUNICIPAL FLEET, FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline11 Nov 2024 6281697 ADVERTISED RFQ 01/11/2024: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FORTIGATE, FIREWALL AND SWITCHES FOR A PERIOD OF 1 YEAR Deadline11 Nov 2024 6281698 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE COMPENSATION FUND FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6281701 DRIEFONTEIN WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS: INFRASTRUCTURE RENEWAL PLAN- REPLACEMENT OF MCC AT UNIT 2 BIO-REACTOR Deadline04 Dec 2024 6281702 ISO 14001:2015 Certification Auditor Services Deadline15 Nov 2024 6281747 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE AND ASSIST WITH RECRUITMENT AND SELECTION PROCESSES OF SENIOR MANAGERS (AS PER SECTIONS 55 AND 56 OF THE MUNICIPAL SYSTEMS ACT) Deadline12 Nov 2024 6281749 PROVISION OF FEASIBILITY STUDY SERVICES TOWARDS FILM INFRASTRUCTURE VALUE CHAIN PROJECT, EASTERN CAPE FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE MONTHS Deadline22 Nov 2024 6281750 SUPPLY, SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE OF VULNERABILITY MANAGEMENT, CYBERSECURITY ASSESSMENTS AND SERVICES Deadline02 Dec 2024 6281751 Tender for the supply, delivery and off-loading of miniature sub-stations (MSS), suitable for use in areas accessible to the public: as and when required for 3-year period. Deadline11 Dec 2024 6281755 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT(PPE) AT DUVHA POWER STATION ON AS AND WHENREQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS/ 60(SIXTY) MONTHS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6281778 Provision of Inspection for Occupational Hygiene over a period of 24 months on as and when required basis. Deadline21 Nov 2024 6281780 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE TOOLS OF TRADE FOR THE BOARD CHAIRPERSON Deadline08 Nov 2024 6281783 Tender for the supply, delivery and off-loading of time release gel and supplies for tree planting and maintenance across all 7 Regions as and when required for 3-year period. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6281784 VALUATION OF INVESTMENT PROPERTIES, OWNER-OCCUPIED PROPERTIES AND REGISTERED (IMMOVABLE PROPERTIES) SECURITIES ON LOANS FOR THE FREE STATE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION. Deadline26 Nov 2024 6281785 Provision of Commercial Banking Services to the Limpopo Provincial Government Deadline22 Nov 2024 6282891 NOTIFICATION OF AWARD FOR CONSTRUCTION OF THE ORANJEMOND OBIB 400KV LINE AND DEVIATIONS AT GROMIS AND ORANJEMOND SUBSTATIONS. Deadline21 Nov 2024 6282894 ESTABLISHMENT OF A DISPOSAL AGREEMENT TO PURCHASE, COLLECT AND DISPOSE OF USED PLASTIC BOTTLE, CANS AND PAPER AT TUTUKA POWER STATION, LIMLANGA CLUSTER (MPUMALANGA) FOR A DURATION Deadline07 Nov 2024 6282896 Purchase and removal of scrap ferrous metal (Steel, Sub-Grade, CT's, VT's,Steel Cages, Porcelain, Rubber, Recloser/Breakers, Insulators, Isolators andLine Hardware) at Tutuka Power Deadline11 Nov 2024 6283033 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY THE RENEWAL OF LICENSES FOR THE PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline21 Nov 2024 6283041 Rehabilitation and Maintenance of Ext.3 Disposal Site Deadline25 Nov 2024 6283046 SUPPLY , MAINTENANCE AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE AUTOMATION FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline15 Nov 2024 6283049 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR ROAD, SEWER AND WATER MAINTENANCE AND RELATED SERVICES IN THE NAMA KHOI MUNICIPAL AREA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6283054 Appointment of External Legal Firms to Provide Professional Legal Assistance to SITA For A Period of five (05) Years. Non-compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held on 11 Nov Deadline25 Nov 2024 6283056 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF THE PRAYER FACILITIES AND STAFF REST AREA AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline12 Dec 2024 6283059 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR EPM GENERATED REMUNERATION-BASED: MUNICIPAL ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION NERSA COMPLIANCE AND OPTIMIZATION CONSULTATIVE SERVICES FOR A P Deadline29 Nov 2024 6283061 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF A ONCE-OFFAGREEMENT FOR THE DISPOSAL OF MELTED, BURNT AND POWDER FERROUSMETAL STEEL AT TUTUKA POWER STATION Deadline11 Nov 2024 6283064 SA POST OFFICE - CAPE MAIL CENTRE - SUPPLY AND FIT OF LIGHTS AND FITTINGS Deadline12 Nov 2024 6283065 PROVISION OF AN ELECTRONIC PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR GREATER TZANEEN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6283066 SA POST OFFICE - CAPE MAIL CENTRE - REPAIR OF WAREHOUSE ROOF Deadline13 Nov 2024 6283068 Request for Quotation for supply and delivery of Catering services at Mthatha Deadline05 Nov 2024 6283070 REFURBISHMENT OF 20X6M3 SKIP BINS IN GREATER TZANEEN MUNICIPALITY Deadline15 Nov 2024 6283071 SHORT-TERM INSURANCE PORTFOLIO FOR GREATER TZANEEN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6283072 RPF 09/2024 Internal Audit Services: Bids Received Register Deadline01 Feb 2025 6283073 The appointment of a panel of five audit firms for a period of three (3) years at ATNS on “as and when required basis”. Deadline26 Nov 2024 6283075 FOR THE PROVISION OF 703/704 SHUT DOWN RIGGING SERVICES AND CRANE HIRE Deadline06 Nov 2024 6283076 PROCUREMENT OF SERVICES FOR EMAIL, SECURITY, CONTINUITY AND ARCHIVING CLOUD SERVICES FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR GTM Deadline02 Dec 2024 6283077 APOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROCUREMENT OF ICT EQUIPMENT FOR GTM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6283091 REQUEST FOR AUCTIONEERING SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC TO BE APPOINTED TO CONDUCT THE DISPOSAL OF THE AIDC’S REDUNDANT ASSETS VIA AN ONLINE AUCTION PROCESS. TH Deadline07 Nov 2024 6283101 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENTAL, MAINTENANCE, AND INSTALLATION OF VOIP TELECOMMUNICATI ON SYSTEM FOR GTM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6283123 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CONDITION ASSESSMENT, PLANNING, DESIGN, AND DOCUMENTATION OF NINETEEN (19) COMMUNITY ARTS CENTRES FACILITIES IN DIFFERENT PROVINCES. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6283127 COLLECTION AND TRANSPORTATION OF (G) WASTE IN REGION SOUTH: KERBSIDE COLLECTION IN NKOWANKOWA AND SUB-REGION BULK WASTE REMOVAL AREA OF GREATER TZANEEN MUNICIPALITY FOR PERIOD OF 3 Deadline02 Dec 2024 6283163 Tender validity for OPGW Cable -MWP2329TX Deadline29 Nov 2024 6283210 System maintenance and support of Sage 300 People:HR, Payroll and ESS software Deadline29 Nov 2024 6283219 EMALANGENI CLINIC: CONSTRUCTION OF A TEMPORARY CLINIC Deadline06 Dec 2024 6283227 Leasing of Laptops for a Period Of 24 months for Ezemvelo KZN Wildlife. Deadline14 Nov 2024 6283262 RFQ No: RFQ1307 AW 01112024 - Supply and Delivery of Water Treatment Chemicals for 12 Months Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283382 600 units, permanent marker and 300 units, buff tape adhesive 40mmx50m Deadline01 Nov 2024 6283385 Diesel filtration for generator tank and storage tank Deadline05 Nov 2024 6283390 Service of lilput sewer plant for clinics Deadline05 Nov 2024 6283393 Supply labour only to clean ward 10a and 10b Deadline06 Nov 2024 6283395 Service to electrical/DB, infrared testing as per specification Deadline06 Nov 2024 6283397 Supply of - Cotton buds Deadline06 Nov 2024 6283403 Supply of - Manual Stainless Steel Decapper with different sizes Deadline06 Nov 2024 6283407 Supply of - Bifocals specatcles CR39 Deadline06 Nov 2024 6283409 Supply of - Single vision specatcles CR39 Deadline06 Nov 2024 6283413 Supply of - TNO Stereopsis Deadline06 Nov 2024 6283415 Supply of - Brother Cartridge - TN3607 Deadline06 Nov 2024 6283417 waste storage container Deadline06 Nov 2024 6283419 Surgical gloves dispenser Deadline06 Nov 2024 6283424 Lab Coats Deadline06 Nov 2024 6283425 Supplly and deliver office furniture Deadline06 Nov 2024 6283430 supply and deliver suture 2/0 violet braided polyglycolic acid synthetic absorbable 60mm, straight cutting 70cm Deadline07 Nov 2024 6283433 Nasal cannula neonates/infant Deadline05 Nov 2024 6283438 supply and deliver suture 2/0 black braided silk non absorbable 30mm, 1/2 circle taper fine 75cm and suture 2/0 black braided silk non absorbable 30mm, 3/8 cir Deadline07 Nov 2024 6283441 Catheter foley 3-way 100% silicone 24FG 5ML  curved Deadline07 Nov 2024 6283453 Dressing wound 25G intrasite gel Deadline07 Nov 2024 6283493 Urine bag 2000ML - for single use Deadline07 Nov 2024 6283495 Dressing wound 15G intrasite gel Deadline07 Nov 2024 6283524 Electrosurgical pencil hand control with push button 70MM SS blade 3.0M cord with 3-prongs plug Deadline07 Nov 2024 6283549 Supply and deliver uniform Deadline06 Nov 2024 6283551 Cups, saucers, dinner plates, soup plates/bowls, side plates, table spoon s/steel Deadline07 Nov 2024 6283552 Supply and deliver uniforms for transport Deadline07 Nov 2024 6283568 Weight for traction (Cervical traction0 5kg Deadline07 Nov 2024 6283571 Supply and deliver: Linen items Deadline12 Nov 2024 6283572 Supply and Install washer extractor nett weight 300kg Deadline12 Nov 2024 6283573 service Ups Hts and replace battery MGE comet 15kvA Deadline11 Nov 2024 6283574 12 Months Contract: Maintenance of gardens and grounds for EMS Marburg Deadline12 Nov 2024 6283575 heat transfer hydrocracked api gpII base oil Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283576 heavy duty grass cutting machine Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283577 static bicycle Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283578 laryngeal mask airway devices and endotracheal tubes Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283579 water repellent safety scrubs suits green Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283580 Desludging of septic tank @ Ndwedwe CHC Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283581 library furniture: various Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283582 3 units, impulse upright bicycle RU4500 pro series Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283583 Weight for traction (cervical traction) 2,5 kg Deadline07 Nov 2024 6283584 2 units, delux pedal exercise Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283585 10 units, trapeze Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283586 board marker 7, aaa bateries, eye gaze frame with stand perspex, go talk 20+ lite touch, go talk  9+ lite toch, pack talking tiles (1 of each colour) and viln Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283587 6000 bags garbage clear tto's 280mmx450mm Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283588 2000 units, high gloss/polymer solid floor polish 5 litres Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283589 Supply of bags paper medical for steam sterilization 11 & 12 Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283590 Supply of indicator vacuum test pack Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283591 Supply of swabs gauze  - 100mm x 350mm x 16ply Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283592 Supply of skin stapler  - 35 wide Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283593 Supply of spinal needle  - 21g  x 3  1/2 Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283594 Supply of tubes duodenal, ryles with ball bearing 12 & 16 Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283595 Supply of catheter  - two limen Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283596 Supply of baums uterine curette Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283597 Supply of wire and side cutter Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283598 Supply of bag valve mask with reservoir  - ambubags - adult Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283599 Supply of 3 limb adult ade circuit with 2 litre reservoir bag Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283600 Supply of  re usable neonate ambu bags with reservoir bag Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283601 Supply of scale handle no.4 Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283602 Supply of  i gels  :- size  5& 4 Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283603 Supply of pin index oxygen gauge / regulator Deadline08 Nov 2024 6283604 Servicing of Fire Equipment at Estcourt Hospital Deadline07 Nov 2024 6283605 Servicing of Fire Equipment at 10 clinics Deadline07 Nov 2024 6283607 Hand therapy consumable as per spec Deadline07 Nov 2024 6283610 Cctv Cameras Deadline07 Nov 2024 6283611 Supply and install locker for washing machine Deadline07 Nov 2024 6283667 Supply and deliver suture 4/0 violet braided polyglycolic acid synthetic absorbable 22mm, 1/2 circle taper fine 75cm Deadline07 Nov 2024 6283669 supply and deliver suture 4/0 violet braided polyglycolic acid synthetic absorbable 19mm, reverse cutting 75cm Deadline07 Nov 2024 6283902 Supply installation and commissioning of ICT systems at UDSM: Lot 1: UDSM Smart Education Platform System, Lot 2: Integration of Artificial Intelligence (AI) with Geographical Info Deadline29 Nov 2024 6283994 Supply, delivery, Installation, and commissioning of Microgrid with LTO Battery Technology Pilot Project in Evaton. Deadline19 Nov 2024 6284004 Supply, support, maintenance of vulnerability management, cybersecurity assessments and services Deadline02 Dec 2024 6284025 Drone support Deadline12 Nov 2024 6284275 Consultancy Services for the Provision of Independent Technical Services (Due Diligence) for Source Energia in Mozambique Deadline15 Nov 2024 6284277 Full Stack Developer - Agriculture DSS, Nepal Deadline13 Nov 2024 6284280 Individual Consultant as eProcurement System Administrator Deadline14 Nov 2024 6284281 Provision of equipment for strengthening capacity of educational program of KAI Deadline18 Nov 2024 6284317 PROVIDE CENTRAL PRINTING SOLUTION FOR 3 YEARS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6284319 Award for tender NC078: Provision Of Physical Security Guarding Services, Ad Hoc Armed Response Services And Ad Hoc Armed Escort Services at Various Sites in The Northern Cape Oper Deadline31 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us