South Africa Tenders - 6 November 2024

103 tenders published in South Africa on 6 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 6 November 2024, across industries like IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6305816 WC Biometric beneficiary fingerprint sensor procurement 2024. Deadline25 Nov 2024 6305960 175 biometric fingerprint readers (sensitive), 500 biometric fingerprint readers (standard), 111 barcode scanners Deadline26 Nov 2024 6305964 PRINTING, FOLDING AND DISTRIBUTION OF MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTS AND NEWSLETTERS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline06 Dec 2024 6306774 PROVISION OF MECHANICAL SWEEPER FOR THREE (4) MONTHS AT TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS, RICHARDS BAY Deadline06 Nov 2024 6306824 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SERVICES FOR SWEEPER (SKID STEER LOADER FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREIN Deadline11 Nov 2024 6307736 supply and delivery of public finance management training as per specification invitation Deadline11 Nov 2024 6307884 Acquisition, Implementation, training and maintenance of a Third-Party Risk Management solution for the African Development Bank Deadline27 Nov 2024 6307888 Senior Consultant Trade Finance Middle & Back Office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6307904 Manufacture, supply and delivery of concrete waste disposal drums on an as and when required basis according to Technical Specification DSG-318-003 and DSG-318-011 Deadline26 Nov 2024 6308172 DEVELOPPEUR SENIOR WEB Deadline13 Nov 2024 6308267 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST - Digital Innovation Policies and Strategies Deadline19 Nov 2024 6309239 To a point an ERP expert for costing of inventory on ERP system for a period of 6 months. Deadline19 Nov 2024 6311313 Request for proposal for provision of cleaning and janitorial service Deadline22 Nov 2024 6311317 Request for proposal for provision of generator and building maintenance service Deadline22 Nov 2024 6311319 Request for proposal for provision of cleaning and janitorial service Deadline22 Nov 2024 6311320 Request for proposal for provision of generator and building maintenance service Deadline22 Nov 2024 6311517 RFQ-V0473 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS BY 06 NOVEMBER 2024 Deadline06 Nov 2024 6311519 RFQ-V1399-REPAIR TAILIGHT AND PTO WIRING BY 06 NOVEMBER 2024 Deadline06 Nov 2024 6311565 RFQ-SUPPLY SERVICE Training Energy Management System by 05 November 2024 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6311571 RFQ-Depots clearances and maintenance by 05 November 2024 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6311573 RFQ-STRUCTURAL MAINTENANCE OF ALKANSTRAND BEACH A-FRAMES BY 06 NOVEMBER 2024 Deadline06 Nov 2024 6311663 PROVISION OF MECHANICAL SWEEPER FOR THREE (4) MONTHS AT TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS, RICHARDS BAY Deadline06 Nov 2024 6311671 Preferred Supplier for Electrical supplies and consumables, solar/renewable products and accessories for a period of 3 years. Deadline11 Nov 2024 6311766 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A 70kW HYBRID GROUND MOUNTED PHOTOVOLTAIC SOLAR SYSTEM AT THE KAROO DESERT NATIONAL BOT Deadline26 Nov 2024 6311767 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SERVICES FOR SWEEPER (SKID STEER LOADER FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREIN Deadline11 Nov 2024 6311832 the installation and maintenance of a 70kw hybrid ground mounted photovoltaic solar system at the Karoo Desert National Botanical Garden, Worcester. Deadline26 Nov 2024 6311973 RFQ- V0343 CARRY OUT COF REPAIR NRB 83981 VIN number AAMMC62964PX32656 Vehicle description MAN CLA 26 280 Water Tanker 6x4 By 25 October 2024 Deadline25 Oct 2024 6312336 Request for Proposals for Security and Surveillance Services for People at the Premises and Property of Banque Niamey in Niger Deadline12 Nov 2024 6312475 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DEVELOPING, HOSTING, SUPPORT, SECURITY, AND MAINTENANCE OF THE IYLM WEBSITE FOR A PERIOD OF 1 YEAR. Deadline13 Nov 2024 6312481 Testing and reporting for 36 organic contaminants in 16 Rand Water's raw water and treated water samples Deadline12 Nov 2024 6312534 Appointment of service provider for the supply and installation of internet and voip telephone system for the period of (03) years, COR001/2024 Deadline25 Nov 2024 6312539 Appointment of a panel of five (5) Professional service providers for provision of legal services for a period of three (3) years from the date of award. COR003/2024 Deadline25 Nov 2024 6312559 Appointment of a panel of four (4) service providers for the supply & delivery of water and wastewater treatment chemicals, reagents and lab ware for a period of three (3) years Deadline15 Nov 2024 6312561 Pietermaritzburg: The Appointment of a consortium of a Multi-Disciplinary Team of Professional Consultants for the investigation, restoration, repairs and renovations, design, and Deadline06 Dec 2024 6312562 Catering Services Panel for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline15 Nov 2024 6312563 Catering Services Panel for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline15 Nov 2024 6312564 RFQJW012NS24-BACKGROUND CHECKS Deadline13 Nov 2024 6312565 The Appointment of a suitable Civil and Structural Firm within the Built-Environment for the Design and Construction of KZN Department of Health: Greys Hospital Restoration of HVAC Deadline06 Dec 2024 6312566 Pipette-light XLS manual single channel; Labotec 240L digital oven; Ametek Brookfield DVT2 viscometer complex; Combi-Cabinet Deadline12 Nov 2024 6312567 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE FACILITATION OF THE REVIEW OF THE 5 YEAR CORPORATE STRATEGIC SESSION FOR THE 2024-2029 PERIOD Deadline13 Nov 2024 6312568 Tender for the disposal of the remainder of erf 495 Hoekwil for the development of a retail and shop facility. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6312600 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CABLE FAULT LOCATOR Deadline13 Nov 2024 6312601 RFQJW013NS24-FILE FOLDER Deadline13 Nov 2024 6312602 APPOINTMENT OF AN INTERNET SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ALL GEORGE MUNICIPAL SITES, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FROM THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline11 Dec 2024 6312603 RFQJW017NS24-KRAFT FILES Deadline13 Nov 2024 6312604 REPLACEMENT, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE AUDIO-VISUAL SYSTEMS OF COUNCIL CHAMBER AND BOARDROOMS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS DURING THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2024/2025 Deadline06 Dec 2024 6312605 Leasing of Business Erven situated within the New Eden Park Housing Development next to Rosedale. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6312606 PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PUBLICATION OF NAMES OF BIDDERS FOR TENDER NUMBER: WC1216UF R_THE ESTABLISHMENT OF LEASE AGREEMENT FOR BELLVILLE PARKING BAYS Deadline13 Nov 2024 6312607 PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PUBLICATION OF NAMES OF BIDDERS FOR TENDER NUMBER: WC1221UF_SERVICES TO DISMANTLE, ASSEMBLE OFFICE FURNITURE AND SCREENS Deadline13 Nov 2024 6312608 INVITATION TO SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS FOR PROVISION OF SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES FOR THE CIPC JOHANNESBURG SELF SERVICE CENTRE Deadline13 Dec 2024 6312616 PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PUBLICATION OF NAMES OF BIDDERS FOR TENDER NUMBER: WC1216UF R_THE ESTABLISHMENT OF LEASE AGREEMENT FOR BELLVILLE PARKING BAYS Deadline13 Nov 2024 6312618 PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PUBLICATION OF NAMES OF BIDDERS FOR TENDER NUMBER: WC1221UF_SERVICES TO DISMANTLE, ASSEMBLE OFFICE FURNITURE AND SCREENS Deadline13 Nov 2024 6313251 Supply, Delivery And Installation Of Audio-visual Equipment And Services Deadline25 Nov 2024 6313259 Supply, Delivery And Installation Of Audio-visual Equipment And Services Deadline25 Nov 2024 6313637 TENDER BSM 43/25: FRANSCHHOEK BULK WATER RISING MAIN AND ASSOCIATED WORKS Deadline09 Dec 2024 6313706 CONDUCTOR COPPER HARD DRAWN 70 SQUARE MM - 7 STRANDS OF 3.55 MM DIAMETER - TOTAL DIAMETER 10.65MM - TO BE SUPPLIED IN 50 METRE COILS Deadline14 Nov 2024 6314069 Relay Protection by 12 Nov 24 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6314425 REQUEST FOR A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY, INSTALL, COMMISSION AND REPAIR/MAINTAIN MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR WATER AND WASTEWATER APPLI Deadline06 Dec 2024 6314426 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES AT THE POLOKWANE REGIONAL OFFICE (18A LANDROS MARE STREET) OF THE DEPARTMENT OF MI Deadline04 Dec 2024 6314427 Appointment of a service provider to Supply, Implement, Integrate, Train and Support an operational support system (OSS) for Broadband Services for five years. Deadline28 Nov 2024 6314428 PROVISION OF AN OUTSOURCED INTERIM CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER (CFO) FOR APERIOD OF EIGHT (08) MONTHS Deadline13 Nov 2024 6314429 EWSETA/RFQ/072/2024 - PROVISION OF AN OUTSOURCED INTERIM SENIOR MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTANT FOR A PERIODOF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline12 Nov 2024 6314430 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HEALTH CARE RISK WASTE BOXES, CONTAINERS, LINERS AND TAPE, AND FOR THE SAFE COLLECTION, REMOVAL, TRANSPORTATION, TR Deadline13 Nov 2024 6314431 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF DYNAMAPSONCE OFF Deadline13 Nov 2024 6314432 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SCOPING OF GRANTS, INITIATIVES AND RESOURCES FOR HUMAN SETTLEMENTS Deadline13 Nov 2024 6314433 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & OFF-LOADING OF WHITE A4 PAPER Deadline13 Nov 2024 6314434 PROCUREMENT OF DIARIES ,WALL AND DESK CALENDARS. Deadline22 Nov 2024 6314435 SUPPLY AND DELIVER INFRARED THERMAL CAMERA SYSTEM Deadline11 Nov 2024 6314436 REQUEST TO PURCHASE AGRICULTURAL LENDING DEPOT PROTECTIVE CLOTHING. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6314437 The Appointment of a suitable Electrical Engineering Firm within the Built-Environment for the Design and Construction of the KZN Department of Health: Greys Hospital Restoration o Deadline06 Dec 2024 6314438 Supply of high-end laptops, workstations, desktops and monitors. Deadline28 Nov 2024 6314439 Procurement for rendering service for the catering for PMSU for BEC Deadline07 Nov 2024 6314440 RFQJW015NS24-CARPET DEEP CLEANING Deadline15 Nov 2024 6314441 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT AT TUGELA VAAL AREA OFFICE Deadline18 Nov 2024 6314442 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BODY ARMOUR FOR THE NMBM SAFETY AND SECURITY DIRECTORATE Deadline12 Dec 2024 6314443 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OPERATIONAL SPARES AND ACCESSORIES AT TUGELA VAAL AREA OFFICE Deadline18 Nov 2024 6314444 Procurement of eleven (11) Multifunctional Copiers on 36 Months Rental Lease for Municipal main Office, traffic unit and two(2) satellite Offices Deadline18 Nov 2024 6314445 RFQ to Conduct the Iso 45001:2018 Pre-Certification Audit Services Deadline15 Nov 2024 6314446 The provision of CCTV Cameras and alarm system at four (4) Municipal buildings Deadline18 Nov 2024 6314447 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF HEAD-HUNTING SEARCH PARTNERS TO FACILITATETHE RECRUITMENT AND SELECTION OF EXECUTIVE & SENIOR MANAGEMENT ROLESFOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline13 Nov 2024 6314448 Supply And delivery of 22 Laptops Deadline18 Nov 2024 6314449 Appointment Of Service Provider For legal Services Panel Period of 36 Months Deadline18 Nov 2024 6314450 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER HEALTH AND WELLNESS ACTIVITIES IN THE DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (2024/2027) Deadline10 Dec 2024 6314451 Request for Information (RFI) - Establishing and operating a waste Tyre pre-processing or processing facility at Komati Power Station. Deadline04 Dec 2024 6314452 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to service compressors, this include mechanical and electrical ( also to supply for the job undertaken) ensuring units are fully operatio Deadline20 Nov 2024 6314454 Service, Maintenance and Repairs Contract for all Portable Modular Data Centre(PMDC) Deadline06 Dec 2024 6314455 Request for Information (RFI) - Establishing and operating a waste Tyre pre-processing or processing facility at Komati Power Station. Deadline04 Dec 2024 6314521 V2034 - EXTENSION OF SERVICE PLAN ONLY TOYOTA ACCREDITED AGENTS by 14 Nov 24 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6314544 RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICE ON A MONTH TO MONTH FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING TWO (2) MONTHS. Deadline12 Nov 2024 6314545 SANAE: ANTARCTICA 2024 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAFETY CLOTHING Deadline12 Nov 2024 6314548 DPW&I Kimberley Regional Office(Horticulture): Supply of garden equipment Deadline12 Nov 2024 6314549 DPW&I Kimberley Regional Office (Horticulture): Supply of herbicides once-off Deadline12 Nov 2024 6314550 Provisioning of security service at 17 Erasmus street in Barkley West for 4 months on a month to month basis Deadline12 Nov 2024 6314551 Supply and deliver  1 laser measuring device and 1x voice recorder for meetings Deadline12 Nov 2024 6314552 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3 X CARTRIDGES, BLACK FOR USE AT FINANCE SECTION Deadline11 Nov 2024 6314554 BLOEMFONTEIN DPWIREGIONAL OFFICE : RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICEON A MONTH TO MONTH FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDINGTWO (2) MON Deadline11 Nov 2024 6314558 TENDER BSM 43/25: FRANSCHHOEK BULK WATER RISING MAIN AND ASSOCIATED WORKS Deadline09 Dec 2024 6314559 Cancellation of the tender for the manufacture/supply and delivery of resins to various power stations, on an “as and when” required basis for a period of five (5) years (CORP5 Deadline06 Dec 2024 6314560 A CALL FOR A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE NELSON MANDELA BAY STADIUM OPERATED BY MBDA IN RELATION TO CATERING AND BEVERAGE SERVICE PROVIDERS (NMBS CB 07/24) Deadline06 Dec 2024 6314561 Courier Services 2024 as when for 12 Months Deadline11 Nov 2024 6314562 Optic Fibres Splicing Machine; Radiation Surveyor/Detection Meter; Self Priming Pump; Screw Air Compressor on trailer; Micro Stainless-Steel Scale Deadline12 Nov 2024 6314819 For Provision Of Design, Engineering, Supply, Procurement, Fabrication, Software Development, Testing, Installation, Commissioning And Handover Of Process Control, Integrated Custo Deadline18 Nov 2024 6314848 Valve;ball;m-f+hdl;dzr Br C/plated;50mm Deadline12 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us