South Africa Tenders - 7 November 2024

118 tenders published in South Africa on 7 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 7 November 2024, across industries like Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Transportation-Railways, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Security Printing, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Transportation-Railways, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Security Printing, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6315109 A Request for Information: Koeberg Nuclear power station makes use of an analogue control system to perform the reactor protections. Due to various safety requirements, it is manda Deadline26 Nov 2024 6317195 DESIGN, PRINT, AND DELIVER MULTIPLE CHOICE ANSWER SHEETS TO NRF-SAASTA. SCAN COMPLETED MULTIPLE CHOICE ANSWER SHEETS WITH AN OPTICAL CHARACTER READER Deadline29 Nov 2024 6317236 FOR THE PROVISION OF HIGH-PRESSURE CLEANING FOR 5 DAYS AT TRANSNET PORT TERMINAL RICHARDS BAY Deadline07 Nov 2024 6317608 Renewal of Everlytic web application subscription for a period of 24 months for the Human Sciences Research Council (HSRC) Deadline13 Nov 2024 6317609 SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TRANSPORT DEMAND ANALYSIS & PROJECT ASSESSMENT TRAINING Deadline12 Nov 2024 6317610 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) REQUIRES A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND IMPLEMENT A NETWORK ACCESS CONTROL (NAC) SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6317611 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF) FOR THE SERVICING OF ELEVEN (11 Deadline20 Nov 2024 6317612 RFQJW337SC24 - Supply and delivery of Tools Deadline13 Nov 2024 6317613 Senior Management Corporate Programme Deadline12 Nov 2024 6317614 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DIGITAL MEDIA FOR ELIAS MOTSOALEDI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline06 Dec 2024 6317615 APPOINTMENT OF TWO SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR DESIGN, PRINT AND BRANDING MATERIAL FOR ELIAS MOTSOALEDI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline06 Dec 2024 6317616 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE KINROSS WASTE DISPOSAL SITE FOR 36 MONTHS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline11 Dec 2024 6317617 Service, Maintenance and Repairs Contract for all Portable Modular Data Centre(PMDC) Deadline06 Dec 2024 6317618 RFQJW344SC24 - Supply and delivery of Telementry Antenna Spares Deadline13 Nov 2024 6317619 Appointment of service providers for Building Repairs and Maintenance Services at iThemba LABS Gauteng, for a period of three years (3) with CIDB Grading of 2GB or Higher Deadline22 Nov 2024 6317620 Conversion of Ablution Facility into a specialised Change Room at iThemba LABS, Faure, Western Cape. It is Estimated that tenderers must have a CIDB contractor grading designation Deadline28 Nov 2024 6317623 Acquisition of rolling stock for the Social Fund of the Democratic Republic of Congo (FSRDC) Deadline25 Nov 2024 6317625 DREDGING AND MAINTENANCE WORKS ON NAVIGATION CHANNELS AS PART OF THE MARKING WORKS ON THE LAGOON TRANSPORT CIRCUITS IN THE DISTRICT OF ABIDJAN Deadline12 Dec 2024 6317629 Construction of ICT Building at IAA Main Campus -Package One-Lot 1; Contraction of Administration, Computer Laboratory & Library Building at IAA Babati Campus Package Two-Lot 2 and Deadline04 Dec 2024 6317631 Feasibility Study of Aquaculture Commodities of Importance to Samoa Deadline19 Nov 2024 6317633 Provision of Consultancy Services for Developing Green growth and Carbon Financing Road Map in Crop Sub-Sector, Tanzania Main Land Deadline15 Nov 2024 6317642 Welding & fabrication workshop machinery and welding machines inspections, tests, services, repairs and mechanical maintenance for a duration of 5 years as and when required Deadline12 Dec 2024 6317643 Purchase, Collect and Remove 132/22KV 10MVA transformer at Gompies Substation Serial No. 30271401 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6317644 The provision of Vegetation Management services (Bush Clearing/Herbicide Application and Grass Cutting in the Gemma Cluster – North West on an “as and when” required basis Deadline10 Dec 2024 6318725 Enhancing Safety, Security, and Sustainability of the Apia Port Deadline06 Nov 2024 6318732 Laboratory equipment and reagents: Hematology Equipment, Reagents and Quality Control Solutions Deadline19 Dec 2024 6318734 Asia Water Development Outlook 2025 Deadline20 Nov 2024 6318951 Mission to support the promotion of non-timber forest products with added value (caterpillars, Peké, Koko and maranthaceae leaves, etc.) Deadline14 Nov 2024 6318966 Fisheries Cold Storage /Cold Chain Specialist Individual Consultant Deadline19 Nov 2024 6318969 Repair of water borehole in Too-Moyun village of Aravan rayon of Osh oblast. Deadline24 Nov 2024 6318982 SUPPLY, TEST AND INSPECTION OF LASHING AND LIFTING EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6318984 EMERGENCY HAZARDOUS MATERIAL RESPONSE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AS AND WHEN BASIS. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6318986 EMERGENCY HAZARDOUS MATERIAL RESPONSE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AS AND WHEN BASIS. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6318988 SUPPLY, TEST AND INSPECTION OF LASHING AND LIFTING EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6318991 Refurbish, supply of spares and exchange of Units for 12/10G-AH-met Ash pumps on an as and when required basis for a period of 5 years. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6319533 Services, repair, replacement and supply of fire equipment Deadline21 Nov 2024 6319534 Event management services Deadline08 Nov 2024 6319535 SAPS: UThungulu District : Service, repair, replacement and supply of fire equipment at (Richards Bay, Mambuka, Ntambanan Deadline21 Nov 2024 6319536 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS FUEL OPERATED MACHINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT – HORTICULTURAL SERVICES Deadline14 Nov 2024 6319537 GQEBERHA& SURROUNDS: PEST CONTROL MANAGEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS Deadline14 Nov 2024 6319538 EAST LONDON & SURROUNDS: PEST CONTROL MANAGEMENT FORA PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS Deadline14 Nov 2024 6319539 EBEN DONGES BUILDING: STRUCTURAL PEST CONTROLMANAGEMENT FOR 6 MONTHS Deadline14 Nov 2024 6319543 NDPWI: Ministers site visit at Umngeni Municipality : Appointment of service provider for rendering of events management Deadline08 Nov 2024 6319986 Repair and Maintenance of Stihl Brushcutters for a One (1) year Period Deadline15 Nov 2024 6319987 Supply, Delivery And Offload of Water Purification Chemicals & Related Services for a 3 Year Period Deadline22 Nov 2024 6319988 Provision of Spray Painting and Panel Beating Services over a 3 Year Period Deadline22 Nov 2024 6319989 CIVIL CONSTRUCTION WORKS FOR THE UPGRADING OF THE EXISTING BOTRIVIER WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS: PHASE 2A Deadline13 Dec 2024 6319990 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WORKING TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR SMME'S AND COOPERATIVESOPERATING IN BPDM TO DEVELOP THEIR ENTERPRISES Deadline18 Nov 2024 6320029 Supply and install 800w water booster pump at the Springbok Weather office Deadline21 Nov 2024 6320030 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF IRRIGATION SYSTEMS AT THE CITY OF TSHWANE MUNICIPAL NURSERY, NIC VAN VUUREN PLACE, PHILIP NEL PARK Deadline21 Nov 2024 6320031 The Sale and Removal of Used and-or Worn Tyres for 3 year period Deadline22 Nov 2024 6320033 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WORKING TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR SMME'S AND COOPERATIVESOPERATING IN BPDM TO DEVELOP THEIR ENTERPRISES Deadline18 Nov 2024 6320034 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WORKING TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR SMME'S AND COOPERATIVESOPERATING IN BPDM TO DEVELOP THEIR ENTERPRISES Deadline18 Nov 2024 6320185 UPDATE - Supply and Delivery of Computers and Accessories for African Union Commission Deadline15 Nov 2024 6320192 Provision of transportation for Eskom Kriel Power Station employees residingin the Leandra area to Eskom Kriel Power Station and back daily for a period of 60 months (5 years) Deadline28 Nov 2024 6320194 The provision of Basic, Advance and Final training of Fitters, Electricians and Instrument Mechanicians for Hendrina Power Station on an as and when required basis for a period of Deadline26 Nov 2024 6321473 LIGHTS REQUIRED FOR NSELENI TPS by 13 Nov 24 Deadline13 Nov 2024 6321474 RE ADVERT SERVICE AND REPAIR K14 BAUER COMPRESSOR by 13 Nov 24 Deadline13 Nov 2024 6321475 SUPPLY AND DELIVER BATTERY CHARGER 32VDC WITH COMPLETE BATTERIES by 13 Nov 24 Deadline13 Nov 2024 6321476 Licence_Software 2025 22 DBFORGE STUDIO 4 ORACLE LICENSE by 13 Nov 24 Deadline13 Nov 2024 6321481 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF FIRE DOORS AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline02 Dec 2024 6321896 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PICTOMETRY OBLIQUE PREMIUM IMAGERY ANDVIEWER WITH REPORTING. LICENSES FOR 15 USERS, 12 MONTHS SUPPORT ANDMAINTENANCE Deadline13 Nov 2024 6321897 CAPE TOWN: REPAIRS TO FAULTY WATER PUMPS AT PLETTENBURG MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline07 Nov 2024 6322016 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF THE TACTICAL RADIO NETWORK (TWO-WAY RADIO) COMPONENTS AND EQUIPMENT FOR BUFFALO CITY METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY Deadline12 Nov 2024 6322306 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MAIN TRACTION TRANSFORMER AT SWARTGROND SUBSTATION UNDER KRUGERSDORP DEPOT, ONCE OFF. Deadline12 Nov 2024 6322505 Supply and delivery of medicine and pharmaceutical consumables to variousEskom’s Medical Centres in the LimLanga Cluster on an “as and when”required basis over a period of 5 Deadline02 Dec 2024 6322508 Regret Letter - The Establishment of an enabling agreement for lifting equipment in various sites on an adhoc basis in the CentralEast Cluster (FSOU & KZNOU) for a period of 36 mon Deadline28 Nov 2024 6322510 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR STRATEGIC RISK ASSESSMENT FACILITATOR Deadline12 Nov 2024 6322515 INOCULATIONS OF EMPLOYEES IN HIGH-RISK AREAS. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6322642 The establishment of an enabling agreement with a panel of two (2) service providers for the provision of Detailed Aerial Inspection Services over the fleet of Sub-transmission net Deadline04 Dec 2024 6322643 Invitation for experienced and qualified service provider for the management of the short-term insurance port folio of Dr Kenneth Kaunda District Municipality for a contract period Deadline27 Nov 2024 6322645 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVER DRONES FOR THE TECHNO HUBS IN NEWCASTLE, RAY NKONYENI AND UMHLATUZE MUNICIPALITIES RESPECTIVELY. Deadline22 Nov 2024 6322647 FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES SPECIALIST CONSULTANT FOR THE TRANSNET PIPELINES NETWORK STRATEGIC PLANNING FRAMEWORK Deadline14 Nov 2024 6322650 Terms of reference for the appointment of a service providers for once-off supply ,installation, commissioning and once off maintenance of existing CCTV cameras at SASSA North West Deadline29 Nov 2024 6322651 Supply and Delivery of Ecoflow River 2 Pro Portable Power Station (or similar) - Refer to detailed Technical Specification attached. Deadline14 Nov 2024 6322652 Supply, Deliver & Install: Copper Earthing Strapping @ TS5 George site Deadline20 Nov 2024 6322665 Remote Data Loggers with Mobile App Functionality Deadline14 Nov 2024 6322666 Dead End Aluminium For Pine Aaac-ade 432. Plp Only for Information Contact Mr B Williams @ 0840346666 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6322667 Provision BBBEE Verification Services for TASEZ for 2 Years Deadline18 Nov 2024 6322669 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTING ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY FOR THE PROVISIONOF PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE COMPILATION OF DETAILED DESIGNS,SPECIFICATION, BILL OF Deadline29 Nov 2024 6322670 INVITATION TO TENDER – BID 1255/2024-F: APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER THE BANKING SERVICES FOR THE PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT OF KWAZULU-NATAL FOR A PERIOD OF T Deadline29 Nov 2024 6322674 ASSESSMENT OF MKONDENI COMPLEX FOR GREEN BUILDING STAR RATING Deadline15 Nov 2024 6322809 Regret Letter - The Establishment of an enabling agreement of lifting equipment in various sites on an adhoc basis in the CentralEast Cluster (FSOU & KZNOU) for a period of 36 mont Deadline28 Nov 2024 6322810 The establishment of an enabling agreement with a panel of two (2) service providers for the provision of Detailed Aerial Inspection Services over the fleet of Sub-transmission net Deadline04 Dec 2024 6322891 Design, Print, And Deliver Multiple Choice Answer Sheets To Nrf-saasta. Scan Completed Multiple Choice Answer Sheets With An Optical Character Reader (ocr) And Produce A Report For Deadline29 Nov 2024 6323790 V0447 - SUPPLY AND FIT OIL COOLER SPEC DMS 1706578 by 15 Nov 24 Deadline15 Nov 2024 6323791 Supply and Deliver Electrical Items 1 by 14 Nov 24 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6323817 THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT VARIOUS CAMPUSES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS. Tender No. : PU9212/097 Deadline27 Nov 2024 6323819 COM039/2024 - Supply, delivery, and installation of office furniture for a period of one year , from date of appointment. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6323820 Request For Quotation (RFQ) for Refreshments, Cutlery & Crockery for Public Programmes Deadline14 Nov 2024 6323821 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CUSTOMER SATISFACTION SURVEYS Deadline13 Nov 2024 6323822 ALTERNATIVE REFUSE COMPACTOR PURCHASES UP TO 31 DECEMBER 2026 Deadline10 Dec 2024 6323823 RFQ292/2024 Undercounter Bar Fridges Deadline11 Nov 2024 6323824 Provision for initiating and chairing disciplinary hearing training Deadline15 Nov 2024 6323826 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY ND DELIVERY OF PESTICIDE AND PESTICIDE APPLICATION EQUIPMENT,AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS TO THE HEALTH DEPARTMENT, Deadline14 Nov 2024 6323829 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLES (CATEGORY 1) PLANT SPARES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION, (REVERSE E-AUCTION). Deadline11 Dec 2024 6323832 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DRIVES & PUMPS (CATEGORY 2) PLANT SPARES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION, (REVERSE E-AUCTION). Deadline11 Dec 2024 6323833 Regret letter - Mills repair during outages over a period of 5 years at Lethabo Power Station Deadline07 Nov 2025 6323836 Maintenance of fire detection at Majuba Power Station for 5 years. Deadline27 Jan 2025 6323837 Regret letter - The mills repair during outages over a period of 5 years at Lethabo Power Station Deadline07 Nov 2025 6323839 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULK MATERIAL HANDLING (CATEGORY 4) PLANT SPARES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION, (REVERSE E-AUCTION). Deadline13 Dec 2024 6323841 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WEAR PROTECTION (CATEGORY 3) PLANT SPARES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION, (REVERSE E-AUCTION). Deadline12 Dec 2024 6323842 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DRIVES & PUMPS (CATEGORY 2) PLANT SPARES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION, (REVERSE E-AUCTION). Deadline11 Dec 2024 6323844 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLES (CATEGORY 1) PLANT SPARES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION. (REVERSE E-AUCTION). Deadline11 Dec 2024 6323954 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WEAR PROTECTION (CATEGORY 3) PLANT SPARES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION, (REVERSE E-AUCTION). Deadline12 Dec 2024 6323967 Maintenance of fire detection at Majuba Power Station for 60 months (5 years) Deadline27 Jan 2025 6323974 Repairs of a 66/11KV Transformer NO 2 and the Onload Tap Changer at Franschhoek 66KV substation Deadline06 Dec 2024 6324054 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF LOADING OF BITUMEN PRODUCTS Deadline14 Nov 2024 6324056 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULK MATERIAL HANDLING (CATEGORY 4) PLANT SPARES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION, (REVERSE E-AUCTION). Deadline13 Dec 2024 6324058 BUSINESS EVENTS BRAND EQUITY SURVEY Deadline09 Dec 2024 6324178 LOCAL CONSULTANT TO REVIEW THE 2005-2015 POVERTY REDUCTION STRATEGY & ACTION PLA Call for Individual Consultants Deadline15 Nov 2024 6324479 FOR THE PROVISION OF HIGH PRESSURE CLEANING OF WEIGHBRIDGES FOR TRANSNET SOC LIMITED [REG.NO 1990/000900/30] OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER TO AS “TPT”) AT T Deadline08 Nov 2024 6324523 INTRODUCTION TO SAMTRAC E-LEARNING AND SAMTRAC NQF LEVEL 5 FOR SIX OFFICIALS Deadline13 Nov 2024 6324552 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF IRIDIUM SATELLITE PHONE AIRTIME ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline26 Nov 2024 6325807 SUPPLY AND DELIVER BAGS OF 50KG COURSE SALT Deadline12 Nov 2024 6325817 2015.15 FIBRE AT SCM PUMP STATION Deadline12 Nov 2024 6325818 PROCUREMENT OF VALVES FOR VARIOUS TRANSNET PIPELINE DEPOTS Deadline19 Nov 2024 6325821 Implementation Of A Severe Weather Early Warning Monitoring System Pilot Project For The Area Of Buffalo City Metropolitan Municipality. Deadline12 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us