South Africa Tenders - 8 November 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

310 tenders published in South Africa on 8 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 8 November 2024, across industries like Transportation Ports & Waterways, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Medical Consumables, Telecom, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 8 November 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation Ports & Waterways, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Medical Consumables, Telecom, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6331381 CONSTRUCTION OF VTS RADAR TOWER AND ANCILLARY INFRASTRUCTURE IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR THE PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6331543 Installation Of Alternative Power Sources At Cachet Park, Potchefstroom Campus work Entails: The Installation Of 2 X 500kva Silent Type Generators, 300 Kw Solar Pv Plant, Relocatio Deadline06 Dec 2024 6332202 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SERVICES FOR SWEEPER (SKID STEER LOADER FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREIN Deadline11 Nov 2024 6332998 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MAIN TRACTION TRANSFORMER AT SWARTGROND SUBSTATION UNDER KRUGERSDORP DEPOT, ONCE OFF. Deadline12 Nov 2024 6333012 SUPPLY AND SUPPORT OF MITEL AND DATAVOICE OR EQUIVALENT SOFTWARE AND LICENSING Deadline12 Dec 2024 6333406 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vacuum Circuit Breakers at Mapleton Distribution Substation Deadline15 Nov 2024 6334235 Joint Boxes Straight 150mm X 3 Core 11kv fibre Glass Complete With All Accessories units To Be Assembled By Supplier, Henley, H.e.d Or Approved Equivalent Deadline14 Nov 2024 6334333 V1397 - ATTEND TO MECHANICAL REPAIRS by 15 Nov 24 Deadline15 Nov 2024 6334334 SUPPLY AND DELIVER CHEMLAB TUBES by 14 Nov 24 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6334335 SUPPLY AND DELIVER CHEMLAB CHEMICALS by 14 Nov 24 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6334336 V0409 - Attend to mechanical repairs SPEC DMS 1706511 by 15 Nov 24 Deadline15 Nov 2024 6334337 V1463-CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS by 15 Nov 24 Deadline15 Nov 2024 6334338 Structural maintenance for Empangeni by 14 Nov 24 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6334339 V0008 Remove APU pump from rear and transported to alton fire station by 15 Nov 24 Deadline15 Nov 2024 6334358 Structural maintenance for Vulindlela by 14 Nov 24 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6334359 V1250 - ASSEMBLE AND COMMISSION THE ENGINE by 15 Nov 24 Deadline15 Nov 2024 6334542 FEZILE DABI DISTRICT: 36 MONTHS OF SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE FOR PLUMBING Deadline03 Dec 2024 6334543 TERM TENDER FOR THE PROVISION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER AND SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE IN THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline20 Jan 2025 6334544 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD HOUSES AT ERWAT WATER CARE WORKS Deadline10 Dec 2024 6334545 Procurement, shipment and delivery of Normal Human Dermal Fibroblast Deadline13 Nov 2024 6334546 MECHANICAL SERVICING OF SANITATION TYPOLOGIES AND SEWER INFRASTRUCTURE IN INFORMAL SETTLEMENTS. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6334547 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF SECURITY ALARM SYSTEMS, EQUIPMENT AND ANCILLARIES Deadline18 Nov 2024 6334548 DEVELOPMENT OF A SPORT FIELD AT SOETENDAL PRIMARY, WELLINGTON AREA Deadline29 Nov 2024 6334549 APPOINTMENT OF A COMPETENT EXTERNAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH THE 24 HOUR EMPLOYEE WELLNESS SUPPORT PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6334550 FOR THE PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM FORKLIFT RENTAL WITH A FULL MAINTENANCE PLAN, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, (3 TON, 3.5 TON, 4 TON, 5 TON AND 7 TON) TO TRANSNET ENGINEERING, SALT RIVER FOR Deadline15 Nov 2024 6334552 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE DETECTION AND EVACUATION SYSTEMS Deadline09 Dec 2024 6334553 DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, IMPLEMENTATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A CUSTOMISED, FULLY MANAGEABLE AND INTEGRATED CASH RECEIPTING SYSTEM FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline09 Dec 2024 6334554 CONSTRUCTION OF THE IRT PHASE 2A CLAREMONT BUS FACILITY AND ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline07 Feb 2025 6334555 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF ROAD D1361 (KM 12.000 to KM 15.300) IN NQUTHU AREA Deadline12 Dec 2024 6334556 PROVISION OF ERI CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6334557 BETTERMENT AND RE-GRAVELLING ON D798 (FROM CH 0+000 TO CH 2+100) IN THE LADYSMITH AREA OFFICE, UNDER ALFRED DUMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline11 Dec 2024 6334558 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF DISTRICT ROAD D401 (KM 0+000 TO 4+800) WITHIN NEWCASTLE AREA OFFICE UNDER COST CENTRE NEWCASTLE Deadline13 Dec 2024 6334559 ARMCO PIPE REPLACEMENT WITH CONCRETE CULVERTS ON MAIN ROAD P305 KM 3+040 IN THE GREYTOWN AREA Deadline12 Dec 2024 6334560 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF DISTRICTS ROAD D1237 (KM 0+000 TO 9+000) WITHIN ESTCOURT AREA OFFICE UNDER COST CENTRE ESTCOURT Deadline10 Dec 2024 6334589 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF LOCAL ROAD L2008 (KM 0+000 TO 6+000) WITHIN ESTCOURT AREA OFFICE UNDER COST CENTRE ESTCOURT Deadline10 Dec 2024 6334591 PROVISION OF TRAINING FOR 25 FIRE AND RESCUE EMPLOYEES ON TRENCH RESCUE Deadline22 Nov 2024 6334593 UPGRADING OF ROADS AND STORMWATER IN KLAARSTROOM Deadline29 Nov 2024 6334594 PANEL FOR ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE WORKS ACROSS SOUTH AFRICA Deadline06 Dec 2024 6334596 PROVISION OF TRAINING ON FIRE PUMP APPARATUS FOR 25 MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS Deadline22 Nov 2024 6334597 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPORT EMERGING CONTRACTORS FOR THE MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPAL CONTRACTOR DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME Deadline13 Dec 2024 6334598 The Supply and delivery of office chairs at Camden Power Station. Deadline03 Dec 2024 6334599 TERM TENDER FOR THE PROVISION AND MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL BUILDING WORKS FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline11 Dec 2024 6334600 TENDER CANCELLATION FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF A SELF-SUSTAINED, ELECTRIC FENCE WITH APP INTEGRATION FOR REMOTE HEALTH MONITORING AND ACTIVATION Deadline22 Nov 2024 6334601 Installation of concrete below the Perimeter Fence Deadline25 Nov 2024 6334602 Supply and Delivery of Water Treatment Plant Chemical for As and When required basis for the period of 3 years at Camden Power Station Deadline12 Dec 2024 6334603 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF THE STEREO MICROSCOPE FOR THE TEXTILE LABORATORY FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6334604 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT EMERGENCY EVACUATION DRILLS AT NHBRC TWENTY-THREE (23) OFFICES. Deadline22 Nov 2024 6334605 Terms of reference for supply, delivery and assembling of chro-madek prefabricated office and a guard house at Coligny Office North West Region. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6334606 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR SIXTEEN (16) DEPARTMENT OF HOME AFFAIRS’ (DHA) BUILDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6334607 KIMBERLEY: DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE AND CONSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT/NATIONAL PROSECUTING AUTHORITY: (DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTION): Additional office accommodation of 1 101.70 Deadline29 Nov 2024 6334612 The Supply and Delivery of Pre-treatment Chemicals Flocculent & Coagulant for a period of 60 Months at Grootvlei Power Station. Deadline03 Dec 2024 6334613 PROVISION OF ERI CLEANING SERVICESFOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6334614 The Supply and delivery of office chairs at Camden Power Station Deadline03 Dec 2024 6334615 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF THE STEREO MICROSCOPEFOR THE TEXTILE LABORATORY FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6334616 Supply and Delivery of Water Treatment Plant Chemical for As and When required basis for the period of 3 years at Camden Power Station Deadline12 Dec 2024 6334617 TENDER CANCELLATION FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF A SELF-SUSTAINED, ELECTRIC FENCE WITH APP INTEGRATION FOR REMOTE HEALTH MONITORING AND ACTIVATION Deadline22 Nov 2024 6334701 SPRINGBOK: DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LAND REFORM & RURAL DEVELOPMENT: ALTERNATE OFFICE ACCOMODATION OF 447.68M² AND 20 PARKING BAYS FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6334704 Terms of reference for supply, delivery and assembling of chro-madek prefabricated office and a guard house at Hebron Office North West Region. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6334834 Ferrule;crimp;al;70mm²;solid al lv Deadline12 Nov 2024 6334961 Terms of reference for supply, delivery and assembling of chro-madek prefabricated office and a guard house at Ottosdal Office North West Region. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6334962 Terms of reference for supply, delivery, and commissioning of ten(10) prefabricated guard houses at SASSA Offices. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6334963 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (2) WALK BEHIND ROLLERS Deadline12 Dec 2024 6334964 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SUITABLE AND QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AND DELIVER HEAVY DUTY OFFICE SHREDDER AND LIGHT DUTY-CAPACITY Deadline15 Nov 2024 6334965 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SUITABLE, QUALIFIED AND REGISTERED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SOURCING, BRANDING, SUPPLYING AND DELIVERY OF JOBURG TOURISM BRANDED UNIFORM. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6334966 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF SCALABLEFIBRE INTERNET SERVICES FOR THE MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline17 Jan 2025 6334967 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT THE BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT (BCM) PROCESS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6335019 VREDENDAL ROADS MAINTENANCE CIVIL WORKS- PHASE 1 Deadline12 Dec 2024 6335035 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE FACILITATION OF THE REVIEW OF THE 5 YEAR CORPORATE STRATEGIC SESSION FOR THE 2024-2029 PERIOD Deadline13 Nov 2024 6335595 supply & deliver square wooden kitchen table 4 chairs Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335613 supply & deliver plastic brazier bins size 8 green Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335645 supply & deliver plastic brazier bins size 7 and 8 black Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335646 supply & deliver stationery storage cabinet Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335647 supply & deliver soap dispenser elbow operates Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335648 supply & deliver lockable filing cabinet Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335650 supply & deliver toilet paper dispenser Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335651 supply & deliver laminating pouches A3 Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335652 supply & install hydroboil Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335653 supply & deliver table  dinette ( wooden) Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335655 supply & deliver laminating machine Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335656 supply & deliver stationery cupboard Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335657 supply & deliver heavy duty plastic folding tables Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335658 supply & deliver foldable examination bed Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335659 supply & deliver sterile dressing pack Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335662 Uniform Deadline08 Nov 2024 6335666 supply & deliver fold up couch portable Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335667 Uniform Deadline08 Nov 2024 6335669 Pastoe chair Deadline08 Nov 2024 6335670 Boardroom table Deadline08 Nov 2024 6335676 Surgical sundries Deadline08 Nov 2024 6335693 Patient Folder Deadline08 Nov 2024 6335759 workshop tools Deadline08 Nov 2024 6335761 Sutures Deadline08 Nov 2024 6335793 supply & deliver plastic brazier bins size 10 Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335820 REPAIR SOUND SPEAKERS Deadline12 Nov 2024 6335863 supply & deliver fridges tags Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335882 supply & deliver AED pads paediatric and AED pads adults Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335884 supply & deliver disposable single use oximeter for child and neonate Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335886 supply & deliver conical measure dispensing cup Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335887 supply & deliver coloured plastic foot prints ( 50 in a pack) Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335890 supply & deliver double oxygen gauge Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335891 supply & deliver disposable dressing pack Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335893 supply & deliver yankuer suction handle paedaitric Deadline15 Nov 2024 6335894 supply & deliver disposable dressing packs Deadline15 Nov 2024 6336648 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SUITABLE AND EXPERIENCED ICT SOLUTION SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN EASTERN CAPE AGRO INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT PORTAL FOR THE PERIOD OF Deadline29 Nov 2024 6336649 PROVISION OF 30 LUNCH PACKS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 DAYS Deadline15 Nov 2024 6336650 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO UNDERTAKE THE CONSTRUCTION OF PHASE 4 LIVESTOCK INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS: BOREHOLES IN VARIOUS LOCAL MUNICIPALITIES UNDER KING CETSHWAYO, ZULULAND Deadline10 Dec 2024 6336651 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHOIR UNIFORM Deadline15 Nov 2024 6336652 ROAD MARKINGS FOR FLAGSTAFF AND LUSIKISIKI Deadline15 Nov 2024 6336653 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR EXPANDED PUBLIC WORKS PROGRAMME NON-STATE SECTOR NPO (EPWP NSS NPO) PROGRAMME PARTICIPANT Deadline19 Nov 2024 6336654 UPRADING OF MATSULU SPORTS FACILITY PHASE 2 Deadline13 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us