South Africa Tenders - 19 November 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

353 tenders published in South Africa on 19 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 November 2024, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Armored Steel.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 19 November 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Armored Steel, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6413507 SUPPLY DELIVER Ticket Season POOL by 18 Nov 24 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6414630 Purchase, Collect and Remove 88/11KV 10MVA transformer at Tweekoppies Substation Strategic Yard Serial No. 82/156 Deadline25 Nov 2024 6414992 The Maintenance of CCTV security surveillance system, Access Control System, FSD, System, EVAC System and Public Addressing System and the provision of spares on an Deadline09 Dec 2024 6415058 The Supply and delivery of Radioactive sources. Deadline30 Nov 2024 6415061 SUPPLY AND DELIVER A 2.5- TON FORKLIFT FOR ESKOM’S RESEARCH, TESTING, AND DEVELOPMENT (RT&D) IN SUNNINGHILL. Deadline16 Jan 2025 6415179 REQUEST QUOTATION FOR ERAGROSTIS Deadline22 Nov 2024 6415182 Appointment of Materials expert to conduct durability assessment of a building system for Agrément Certification. Deadline25 Nov 2024 6415183 Development of Street Signs for 2 Years Deadline18 Dec 2024 6415185 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GAS AND OXYGEN IN THE GAUTENG REGION ON A ONCE OFF BASIS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR 12 MONTHS PERIOD Deadline22 Nov 2024 6415186 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A FEASIBILITY STUDY AND DEVELOP A BUSINESS PLAN FOR THE SETUP AND OPERATION OF A PLANT FOR A WASTE PLASTIC TO FUEL RECYCLING PROJECT AT Deadline02 Dec 2024 6415188 APPOINTMENT OF A TRAINING PROVIDER TO DELIVER TRAINING TO EMPLOYEES OF SMALL MEDIUM ENTERPRISE (SME) EMPLOYERS OF THE BANKING AND ALTERNATIVE BANKING SECTOR FOR A PERIOD OF THREE Y Deadline13 Dec 2024 6415189 Supply, delivery and installation of office furniture at South African Social Security Agency (SASSA) Eastern Cape Region. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6415190 The Maintenance of CCTV security surveillance system, Access Control System, FSD, System, EVAC System and Public Addressing System and the provision of spares on an Deadline10 Dec 2024 6415191 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL CONFERENCE ORGANISER FOR AFRICAN FORUM ON URBAN FORESTS Deadline25 Nov 2024 6415194 Provision for a panel of service provider(s) to provider bus leasing service to metrobus for a period of 36 months Deadline18 Dec 2024 6415196 SUPPLY AND INSTALL PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT AT KARANTEEN PARK Deadline25 Nov 2024 6415197 Mabeskraal to Uitkyk water supply phase 2 (upgrading of pump station) Deadline19 Dec 2024 6415198 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline21 Nov 2024 6415305 PROVISION OF AERIAL SECURITY SURVEILLANCE AND TACTICAL RESPONSE TEAM SERVICE AT DUVHA POWER STATION, NKP AND NON-NKP AREAS FOR THREE YEARS Deadline27 Jan 2025 6415450 RFQ No: RFQ360 AW 18112024 - Supply and Delivery of Counterfeit Note Detectors Deadline25 Nov 2024 6415451 RFQ No: RFQ1309 AW 18112024 - Waterproof Structure and Repairs of Parking Booth Deadline25 Nov 2024 6415516 SAPS: PMB-ALEXANDER: REPAIR COLD ROOM AT THE SAPS-MESS -HRDC TRAINING -KITCHEN Deadline29 Nov 2024 6415517 SAPS: PORT SHEPSTONEE: REPAIR AND SERVICE OF FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT Deadline29 Nov 2024 6415520 SUPPLY AND DELIVER A 2.5- TON FORKLIFT FOR ESKOM’S RESEARCH, TESTING, AND DEVELOPMENT (RT&D) IN SUNNINGHILL. Deadline16 Jan 2025 6415522 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY CORPORATE BRANDING ITEMS. Deadline26 Nov 2024 6415523 THE APPOINTMENT TO SUPPLY, DELIVERY, REPAIRS OF THE FLOOD DAMAGED INDUSTRIAL OVEN NO.7, TESTING CALIBRATION AND COMMISSIONING FOR AT DURBAN RM TRANSNET ENGINEERING Deadline02 Dec 2024 6415524 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 1 OFF MPI TEST MACHINE FOR ROLLING STOCK EQUIPMENT (RSE) BUSINESS DURBAN MAIN CENTRE, 311 SOLOMON MAHLANGU DRIVE, ROSSBURGH Deadline04 Dec 2024 6415525 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF STEEL SHOT; S 390, CS, HRC 40-50, 1.2MM – 50 000KG FOR THE MANUFACTURING BUSINESS FOR A 12 MONTHS PERIOD AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline04 Dec 2024 6415526 IN-HOUSE BASIC HORTICULTURE TRAINING FOR 12 PEOPLE Deadline22 Nov 2024 6415527 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO STAGE THE METRO FM MUSIC AWARDS NOMINEE ANNOUNCEMENT AND FASHION SHOW AS A ONCE-OFF PROJECT Deadline06 Dec 2024 6415528 Supply and delivery of Grader Blades as and when required for 3 years Deadline24 Jan 2025 6415534 CONTROL AND ERADICATION OF ALIEN AND INVASIVE VEGETATION AT KARWYDERSKRAAL REGIONAL LANDFILL FACILITY Deadline02 Dec 2024 6415535 PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE UPGRADE OF MAIN ROAD 75 (P75/2 FROM KM 5.00 TO KM 20.437 AND P75/3 FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 5.43) IN THE UGU DISTRICT UNDER THE DURBA Deadline20 Jan 2025 6416388 heavy duty hole punch Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416389 laminating machine a3 Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416390 topical haemostatic agent composed Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416391 high back executive office chair Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416392 vaginal tampons absorbent material Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416393 19cm permanent catheters antegrade Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416394 endoscopic multistage dilation Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416395 south facing cuffed endotracheal Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416396 adherent split sheet drape Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416397 external paciing for efibrillator Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416398 laminating machine a3 Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416399 size 1.5 guedal airways Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416401 clear thermal mini filters Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416403 Garden and grounds services for Harry Gwala Regional Hospital and highlands flat for a period of 4 months Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416404 Nutritional feeds Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416405 Sterisheet green 900mm x 1300mm Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416406 Hadware Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416408 Workshop tools Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416410 stationery Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416412 cash register rental Deadline21 Nov 2024 6416445 trodat 4729 date stamp Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416447 23cm permanent catheter antegrade Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416448 percutanous locking pigtail drain Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416449 drill arm covers 10x150cm Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416450 4/0 polydiaxanone rb 17mm Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416451 test strip sheet indicators Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416452 pressure cuf manometer Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416453 size 105 guedal airways Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416454 Annual service of Aircons at staff residences Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416455 Wooden Walking Sticks Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416456 Annual service of infrared testing Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416457 Globes Deadline22 Nov 2024 6416568 HCRW Trolley Deadline20 Nov 2024 6416569 supply and delivery of signage for hospital Deadline20 Nov 2024 6416570 Protective clothings Deadline20 Nov 2024 6416571 Face cloths Deadline21 Nov 2024 6416572 Printing items Deadline21 Nov 2024 6416573 Service of heat pumps plants Deadline19 Nov 2024 6416745 RFQ No: RFQ1310 AW 18112024 - Supply and Delivery of Kitchen Operating Smalls - F&B Deadline25 Nov 2024 6416746 RFQ NO: AC 143 - DESCRIPTION : uShaka Marine World requires the services of a service provider to secure artists for Peak season parade. The supply of artists shall include all art Deadline25 Nov 2024 6416747 RFQ No: BS 677 - HIGH PRESSURE CLEANING OF ROUGH FLOORS AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD VILLAGE WALK, SEA WORLD & WET N WILD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline25 Nov 2024 6416748 RFQ No: BS 673 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUSH TOYS TO UMW AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline25 Nov 2024 6416749 RFQ NO: BS 679 - DESCRIPTION : TO SUPPLY ; STRIKE DOWN, THE 3M FREE STANDING SANTA, PROVIDE STORAGE, REFURBISHENT Deadline25 Nov 2024 6417263 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE AND APPLIANCES ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR 36 MONTHS IN Deadline05 Dec 2024 6417264 Purchase and Delivery of a Speed measuring Instrument (Camera) and tripod Deadline18 Dec 2024 6417265 FOR THE PROVISION OF: EMPLOYEE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) MONTH Deadline20 Nov 2024 6417267 Supply of Fuel – Diesel for the period of 3 years Deadline18 Dec 2024 6417268 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOILING MEASUREMENT SYSTEM, SUNRAYROTATING SOLAR PANEL CLEANING BRUSH WITH 2 TELESCOPIC POLELENGTHS: 5.4M. AND VIBRATOR FEEDER AND 4 SOLAR PANELS. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6417269 Provision for a panel of service provider(s) for the supply and delivery of new and reconditioned starters and alternators for a period of three years for Metrobus Deadline18 Dec 2024 6417271 Provision of Dock levelers maintenance services Deadline09 Dec 2024 6417272 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS: HIRING REFUSE TRUCKS AND EQUIPMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVIC.ES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX MONTHS Deadline16 Jan 2025 6417274 Purchase, collect and remove various ferrous metal located at Tutuka Power Station in Mpumalanga, at a contract duration of 24 months “as an when required.” From 15 November 20 Deadline26 Nov 2024 6417276 Provision of roller shutter doors maintenance services Deadline10 Dec 2024 6417277 RFQ ICAD Breakfast and Lunch for SAAF Personnel 06-07 December 2024 Deadline25 Nov 2024 6417279 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMISSIONING OF A 3M HIGHGALVANIZED DOUBLE WELDED SKIN FENCE AT WIGGINSWW Deadline23 Jan 2025 6417280 THE CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW TIMBER JETTY AND CONCRETE SLIPWAY IN VELDDRIF FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6417282 CUTTING OF MUNICIPAL GRASS VERGES, CUT BACKS, POISON SPRAYING AND REMOVAL OF GRASS CREEP FOR A PERIOD OF THREE-YEARS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6417285 The refurbishment of Loop Street Swimming Pool in Piketberg for Bergrivier Municipality. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6417286 DESCRIPTION: DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION ANDCOMMISSIONING OF THE STATE-OF-THE-ART WORKSHOPEQUIPMENT AT MKONDENI, MIDMAR AND DARVILLWORKSHOPS Deadline06 Feb 2025 6417287 RECONSTRUCTION OF HAZELMERE RAW WATER AIRVALVE AND SCOUR VALVE CHAMBERS Deadline27 Nov 2024 6417289 The Provision of Board Appraisal to the PPECB Deadline02 Dec 2024 6417290 RFQJW0015TR24 - Procurement of air conditioners Deadline03 Dec 2024 6417292 Upgrading of the B- Field at Pella Park Sportsground in Porterville Deadline09 Dec 2024 6417293 RFP 18/2024 Bids Received Register: Website Development and Hosting Services Deadline18 Feb 2025 6417294 CANCELLATION OF BID : PROVISION OF VERGE MAINTENANCE AT VRYHEID CENTRAL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Dec 2024 6417297 Upgrading of Pigeon Clubhouse in Velddrif for Bergrivier Municipality Deadline06 Dec 2024 6417298 FUNCTIONAL CAPACITY EVALUATION Deadline25 Nov 2024 6417299 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL AND ADVISORY SERVICES FOR ETHICS MANAGEMENT TO FORM PART OF A PANEL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AT NATIONAL LOTTERIES Deadline11 Dec 2024 6417300 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL AND ADVISORY SERVICES FOR BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT TO FORM PART OF A PANEL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AT NATION Deadline11 Dec 2024 6417302 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL AND ADVISORY SERVICES FOR ENTERPRISE RISK MANAGEMENT TO FORM PART OF A PANEL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AT NATIONAL L Deadline12 Dec 2024 6417303 PROCUREMENT OF COOLING COILS AT ARC INFRUITEC, STELLENBOSCH Deadline26 Nov 2024 6417305 PROVISION OF SHORT - TERM INSURANCE TO THE ENDUMENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline19 Dec 2024 6417306 Supply and Installation of Industrial Rollup Door at ARC Infruitec, Stellenbosch Deadline26 Nov 2024 6417307 Supply, delivery and installation of spectrophotometer / chromameter at ARC Infruitec, Stellenbosch. as per attached specification. Deadline26 Nov 2024 6417310 Supply, delivery and installation of ammonia compressor Deadline26 Nov 2024 6417311 Supply & Delivery of an Oscilloscope Deadline30 Nov 2024 6417312 Request for quotation for IT Resources Deadline27 Nov 2024 6417313 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF NON- SPECIALISED VEHICLES ON A FULL MAINTENANCE LEASE (FML) AND FLEET SUPPORT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline16 Jan 2025 6417315 Appointment of Acoustic expert to conduct acoustic performance assessment of a building system for Agrément Certification Deadline25 Nov 2024 6417342 Local Office Accommodation for EC105 - Ndlambe Deadline17 Jan 2025 6417344 Local Office Accommodation for EC106-Sunday River Valley Deadline17 Jan 2025 6417345 Local Office Accommodation For EC108-Kouga Deadline17 Jan 2025 6417346 Local Office Accommodation For EC121-Mbhashe Deadline17 Jan 2025 6417348 Local Office Accommodation for EC129-Raymond Mhlaba Deadline17 Jan 2025 6417349 Local Office Accommodation For EC135-Intsika Yethu Deadline17 Jan 2025 6417354 Local Office Accommodation for EC139-Enoch Mgijima Deadline17 Jan 2025 6417355 Local Office Accommodation For EC142-Senqu Deadline17 Jan 2025 6417356 TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CLOUD AIR-GAPPED BACKUP VAULT AND DISASTER RECOVERY SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline22 Jan 2025 6417358 Local Office Accommodation for NW397-Kagisano -Molopo Deadline20 Jan 2025 6417360 Local Office Accommodation for NW383 Mafikeng Deadline20 Jan 2025 6417362 Local Office Accommodation for NW403- City of Matlosana Deadline17 Jan 2025 6417363 Local Office Accommodation for NW404- Maquassi Hills Deadline20 Jan 2025 6417365 Local Office Accommodation for KZN216-Ray Nkonyeni Deadline20 Jan 2025 6417366 Local Office Accommodation for MP326 City of Mbombela Deadline20 Jan 2025 6417368 Count Counting Machine 01 Deadline25 Nov 2024 6417371 Local Office Accommodation for MP302 Msukaligwa Deadline20 Jan 2025 6417372 Local Office Accommodation for WC022- Witzenberg Deadline20 Jan 2025 6417374 Local Office Accommodation for NC087- Dawid Kruiper Deadline20 Jan 2025 6417376 Local Office Accommodation for NC071- UBUNTU Deadline20 Jan 2025 6417377 Local Office Accommodation for NC093- Magareng Deadline20 Jan 2025 6417380 David Katnagel water supply Deadline19 Dec 2024 6417381 Provision of Travel Management services for 3 years Deadline18 Dec 2024 6417383 Tweelagte water supply phase 3 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6417384 THE PROVISSION OF ITIL4 TRAINING COURSE: INCLUDING EXAM Deadline22 Nov 2024 6417385 DEVELOPMENT OF AN AGRICULTURAL LAND DEVELOPMENT PLAN Deadline10 Dec 2024 6417405 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING OF MUNICIPAL FLEET AS AND WHEN NEEDED BASES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline18 Dec 2024 6417406 Supply and Delivery of Targets – Tungsten (99.99% purity( thin film on Si substrate Deadline22 Nov 2024 6417407 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONSULTING ENGINEERING FIRMS TO RENDER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES AND ACT AS PRINCIPAL AGENT FOR CAPITAL PROJECTS AND SOURCING OF FUNDS FOR EMADLANGENI LOCAL M Deadline18 Dec 2024 6417415 INSPECTIONS AND REPAIRS ON THE FLUE GAS DUCTING FROM UNIT ONE TO SIX DURING PLANNED OUTAGES AT KRIEL POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS. Deadline28 Jan 2025 6417416 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF USED STEELOIL DRUMS ON 36 MONTH PERIOD AGREEMENT AT TUTUKA POWER STATION Deadline26 Nov 2024 6417916 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO INVITE HISTORICALLY DISADVANTAGED (HDI) FARMERS WHO WOULD LIKE TO ENTER INTO THE WILDLIFEINDUSTRY THROUGH GAME INDUSTRY TRANSFORMATION PROGRAMME Deadline10 Dec 2024 6417918 ERRATUM - APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FOUR (04) INDEPENDENT INTERNAL AUDITORS/SERVICE PROVIDERS TO CONDUCT EXTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE IMPROVEMENT PROGRAM (QAIP) AND CONTINOUS QUALITY Deadline02 Dec 2024 6417919 Appointment of a service provider to provide office accommodation for the Railway Safety Regulator for the Eastern Region (Kwa-Zulu Natal) (Re-Advert) Deadline09 Dec 2024 6417921 THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF THE GENERAL ELECTRICAL ITEMS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6417922 THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF THE ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION ITEMS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6417953 RFQJW0242DM24 - Supply Adobe Acrobat DC standard licenses Deadline25 Nov 2024 6417957 INSPECTIONS AND REPAIRS ON THE FLUE GAS DUCTING FROM UNIT ONE TO SIX DURING PLANNED OUTAGES AT KRIEL POWER STATION FOR APERIOD OF FIVE YEARS. Deadline28 Jan 2025 6417961 SUPPLY, REPLACE AND REPAIR OF MAYORAL VEHICLE Deadline27 Nov 2024 6417964 REQUEST FOR QOUTATION FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DEMOLITION ANDREHABILITATION OF BRIDGES IN THE GAUTENG REGION FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline03 Dec 2024 6417965 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF OFFIC Deadline02 Dec 2024 6417967 In terms of the provisions of section 116(3) of the Local Government: Municipal Finance Management Act, 2003 (Act No. 56 of 2003), the following Information Statement is hereby mad Deadline26 Nov 2024 6417969 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) REQUIRES AN EXPERIENCED AGILE IMPLEMENTATION PARTNER TO SUPPORT TRANSITION TOWARDS AN AGILE PROJECT DELIVERY METHODOLOGY FOR A PERIOD OF TWEENTY-FOUR ( Deadline09 Dec 2024 6417971 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF FIBRE LINK FOR TRAFFIC STATION . Deadline27 Nov 2024 6417972 REQUEST FOR SERVICE FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN ICT OPERATING MODEL AND RESOURCING STRATEGY. Deadline25 Nov 2024 6417974 Appointment of service provider for the re-location of air quality monitoring stations which includes the construction of concrete slabs (plinths), erection of mast foundations wit Deadline03 Dec 2024 6417976 PANEL OF TRANSACTIONAL ADVISORS TO PROVIDE ADVISORY SERVICES ON FEASIBILITY STUDIES, PROCUREMENT AND CONTRACT MANAGEMENT OF PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP AND ALTERNATIVE FUNDING PROJE Deadline19 Dec 2024 6417977 Galvanizing of steel for Power Plant Maintenance in Mpumalanga Area on an as and when required basis over a period of 5 years Deadline11 Dec 2024 6417978 Purchase, Collect and Remove 66/22KV 10MVA transformer at Tweekoppies Substation Strategic Yard Serial No. 80/872 Deadline26 Nov 2024 6418084 Hot dip galvanizing of raw fabricated steel Deadline11 Dec 2024 6418085 The Establishment of a Tier 2 rating for the server room by enabling multiple paths for the power and cooling, and to ensure that the uptime of the server room is 99.982%- or 1.6-h Deadline09 Dec 2024 6418086 Provision of HP Cleaning of Clarifiers and Lime Plants and related plants at Matla Power Station for a period of 60 months. Deadline04 Feb 2025 6418256 RFQ No: BS 680 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3-Ton PALLET JACK TO USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline25 Nov 2024 6418257 RFQ NO:BS 678 - DESCRIPTION : THE PROVISION OF NEW PROMOTIONAL OUTFITS AND THE REPAIRING OF EXISTING OUTFITS FOR USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline25 Nov 2024 6418697 HIGH-LEVEL INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT TO SUPPORT THE SMCC SECRETARIAT DIVISION Deadline22 Nov 2024 6418701 Consultancy Services to Support the Review of the GCF’s Independent Technical Advisory Panel Deadline16 Dec 2024 6418747 THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS BREAKER PANELS ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline12 Dec 2024 6418748 Replacement of Kriel Power Station Non-Lethal Energised Perimeter DetectionSystem (NLEPDS) for a period of one year Deadline03 Dec 2024 6418750 Purchase, Collect and Remove 66/22KV 10MVA transformer at Tweekoppies Substation Strategic Yard Serial No. 80/872 Deadline26 Nov 2024 6418768 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANACE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN TAYLORS HALT ZONE VULINDLELA AREA OFFICE Deadline21 Jan 2025 6418769 Provision of HP Cleaning of Clarifiers, Lime Plants and related plants at Matla Power Station for a period of 60 months Deadline04 Feb 2025 6418770 The Establishment of a Tier 2 rating for the server room by enabling multiple paths for the power and cooling, and to ensure that the uptime of the server room is 99.982%- or 1.6-h Deadline09 Dec 2024 6418771 SCHEDULED MAINTENANCE OF MEDIUM VOLTAGE FACILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS -OR TAMBO AND ALFRED NZO DISTRICTS – HEALTH FACILITIES Deadline13 Dec 2024 6418772 PRASA JOHANNESBURG TO LINDELA STATION OHTE AND PERWAY INSPECTION Deadline02 Dec 2024 6418773 Replacement of Kriel Power Station Non-Lethal Energised Perimeter Detection System (NLEPDS) for a period of one year Deadline03 Dec 2024 6418776 The business case for the beneficiation of sewage sludge in Leeukuil, Sebokeng and Rietspruit Deadline26 Nov 2024 6418777 Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture for Library Deadline29 Nov 2024 6418778 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF INSURANCE AND RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR ENOCH MGIJIMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR 3 YEARS Deadline09 Dec 2024 6418780 SCHEDULED MAINTENANCE OF MEDIUM VOLTAGE FACILITIES-CHRIS HANI AND JOE GQABI DISTRICTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS – HEALTH FACILITIES Deadline13 Dec 2024 6418781 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Boom Gates Deadline06 Dec 2024 6418782 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY OF AGRICULTURAL INPUTS AND EQUIPMENT TO THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6418784 THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS BREAKER PANELS ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline12 Dec 2024 6418785 Implementation of an end-to-end automated Certification Information Management System (CIMS) Deadline10 Dec 2024 6418802 Request for Proposals (RFP) For The Provision of Enhancements and Installation services on a Mercedes Benz Sprinter 519 Vehicle for the CSIR Deadline02 Dec 2024 6418803 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUITABLE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION AND PARKING FACILITIES FOR GEORGE OFFICE FOR A LEASE PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6418805 RE - ADVERT : HIRING OF EXCAVATOR 20 TONS Deadline25 Nov 2024 6418806 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL ON A ONCE OFF BASIS WITHIN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline25 Nov 2024 6418820 APPOINTMENT OF A CATERING COMPANY TO PROVIDE FIXED-PRICE CATERING TO GLEN COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6418821 RT55-2025SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF THERAPEUTIC REHABILITATION EQUIPMENT TO THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD SIXTY (60) MONTHS Deadline15 Jan 2025 6418822 SCHEDULED MAINTENANCE OF MEDIUM VOLTAGE FACILITIES-BUFFALO CITY AND AMATHOLE DISTRICTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS – HEALTH FACILITIES Deadline13 Dec 2024 6418823 SCHEDULED MAINTENANCE OF MEDIUM VOLTAGE FACILITIES-NELSON MANDELA BAY AND SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS – HEALTH FACILITIES Deadline13 Dec 2024 6419317 PROVISION TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER CONVEYOR CARRYING IDLERS AND RETURN-IDLER ASSEMBLIES FOR A ONCE OFF PERIOD FOR THE SALDANHA IRON ORE TERMINAL Deadline27 Nov 2024 6419320 Appointment of a Legal Representation in High Court Litigation Deadline25 Nov 2024 6419492 SME [sub-USD 10M] Integrity Due Diligence - Africa Deadline20 Nov 2024 6419493 Expanding Employer-Supported Childcare through Digitally-Enabled Care Enterprises Deadline04 Dec 2024 6419507 Wildfire Risk Analysis in Latin America Deadline28 Nov 2024 6419510 She Wins Climate Regional Accelerator Program for Women-led startups in the Climate (Southeast Asia) Deadline02 Dec 2024 6419513 Angola- Nigeria Peer to Peer Learning - Startup legislation Deadline25 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us