South Africa Tenders - 20 November 2024

29 tenders published in South Africa on 20 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 20 November 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6429347 Unbundling of Infrastructure Assets for 2024/25 and 2025/26 Financial years Deadline10 Dec 2024 6429348 Request for Proposal for the Design, Manufacture and Supply of Corporate Staff Uniforms Deadline10 Dec 2024 6429349 PROVISION OF LABOUR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF SIDEWALKS IN CHURCH STREET, PRINCE ALBERT Deadline04 Dec 2024 6429350 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Deadline27 Nov 2024 6431248 CONSTRUCTION OF VTS RADAR TOWER AND ANCILLARY INFRASTRUCTURE IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR THE PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6434401 Tenders are invited for Cdw Regional Strategic Planning Session Deadline21 Nov 2024 6434844 Solar system & heat pump training Deadline28 Nov 2024 6434846 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOILING MEASUREMENT SYSTEM, SUNRAY ROTATING SOLAR PANEL CLEANING BRUSH WITH 2 TELESCOPIC POLE LENGTHS: 5.4M. AND VIBRATOR FEEDER AND 4 SOLAR PANELS. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6434921 TENDER BSM 56/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND MATERIAL UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline20 Jan 2025 6434961 REQUEST FOR SERVICE FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN ICT OPERATING MODEL AND RESOURCING STRATEGY. Deadline25 Nov 2024 6434965 Purchase, Collect and Remove 66/22KV 10MVA transformer at Tweekoppies Substation Strategic Yard Serial No. 80/872 Deadline26 Nov 2024 6435020 PROVISION OF PFMA RESOURCES TO ASSIST THE FINANCE DEPARTMENT WITH THE QUANTIFICATION OF ALL PUBLIC FINANCE MANAGEMENT ACT (PFMA) Deadline22 Nov 2024 6435025 Supply & deliver PAYSLIPS A4 CONFIDENTIAL pressure seal single part sheets.Printed on front & back on 100gsm SNOFLOW paper.View sample at General stores Harrower rd.N/End. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6435031 Appointment Of Facilitator To Lead The Emadlangeni Strategic Punning Session Scheduled For 3rr And 4th Of December 2024 - Southern Sun Elangeni Durban. Deadline20 Nov 2024 6435041 Supply, installation, monthly service of, and rental of av equipment to ushaka marine world for a period of 6 months. Deadline22 Nov 2024 6435045 Regret letter for Supply and delivery of PPE Clothing Deadline15 Dec 2024 6435252 TENDER BSM 56/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND MATERIAL UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline20 Jan 2025 6435255 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF AN ELECTRONIC RECORDS, DOCUMENT AND WORKFLOW SYSTEM FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline20 Dec 2024 6435256 UPGRADE AND DEVELOPMENT OF BRIGHTON BEACH INFRASTRUCTURE. Deadline23 Jan 2025 6435257 SEWER PUMP STATION SUMP CLEANING. Deadline23 Jan 2025 6435258 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUPPORT & MAINTENANCE OF THE LOYALTY PLUS LOYALTY MANAGEMENT PLATFORM FOR SANPARKS FOR A PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS Deadline27 Nov 2024 6435260 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR KZN GROWTH FUND AGENCY BOARD EVALUATION Deadline18 Dec 2024 6435261 INSTALLATION OF FINISHES TO RAND WATER BUILDINGS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED AT VARIOUS SITES Deadline06 Dec 2024 6435262 PROVISION OF LABORATORY SERVICES FOR CHEMICAL ANALYSIS OF ENVIRONMENTAL AND OCCUPATIONAL HYGIENE SAMPLES AND THE SUPPLY OF CONSUMABLES Deadline26 Nov 2024 6435298 Request for Proposal and Subsequent award of a contract for a Turn-key project for the Design, Supply and installation of Solar Photovoltaic (PV) and Battery Energy Storage Systems Deadline12 Dec 2024 6435354 Tenders are invited for Trodat 4729 date stamp Deadline22 Nov 2024 6435954 Supply & deliver PAYSLIPS A4 CONFIDENTIAL pressure seal single part sheets.Printed on front & back on 100gsm SNOFLOW paper.View sample at General stores Harrower rd.N/End. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6436039 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF OPTICAL TRANSPORT NETWORK (OTN) FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS AT ATNS Deadline22 Nov 2024 6436160 Provision Of Inspection And Repair On The High - Density Polyethylene (hdpe) 12-inch Premix Fire Water Pipe At Jameson Park Terminal (tm1) Deadline29 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us