South Africa Tenders - 26 November 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

361 tenders published in South Africa on 26 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 26 November 2024, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Medical Consumables, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Renewable Energy.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 26 November 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Medical Consumables, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6480178 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICING PLUS MAINTENANCE OF (THERMO SCIENTIFICTM) GALLERY INSTRUMENT (AQUA MASTER) AND SUPPLY OF DECA CELL Deadline03 Dec 2024 6480328 RFQ 673 - Installation of Chiller Water Airconditioning and Ventilation – Mezzanine Level- RE-ADVERT Deadline26 Nov 2024 6481219 Umbilical catheter, single lumen size 3.5FR and size 4FR Deadline02 Dec 2024 6481220 cleaning of gardens at amatikulu pht Deadline02 Dec 2024 6481228 cleaning of gardens at sundumbili chc Deadline02 Dec 2024 6481242 paving at hlomendlini clinic Deadline02 Dec 2024 6481256 building of septic tank Deadline02 Dec 2024 6481482 Endotracheal tube, neonatal, with a side port - diffrent sizes Deadline02 Dec 2024 6481483 Reusable hytrel anaesthetic tubings Deadline02 Dec 2024 6481484 Non invasive CPAP masks - large Deadline02 Dec 2024 6481485 chlorine disinfectant 6g sachets Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481486 Spinal needle 25G whitacre (pencil point) with introducer Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481487 Tracheostomy tubes Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481488 Office consumables Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481489 Surgical protective gear Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481490 Blade surgical scapel BP No. 10 Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481491 Bandage Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481492 Sutures Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481493 Catheterization set double lumen central venous Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481494 Security officers uniform Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481495 Baby clothing items Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481496 Service, Supply and install Hi density Filers and other Office furniture Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481500 Construction of patient waiting shelter in Admitting Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481501 Construction of patient waiting shelter in Admitting Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481502 Hardware material Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481503 Supply of drains corrugated Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481504 Supply of universal eletrosurgical pads Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481505 Supply of vy connector Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481506 Supply of smoke extractor Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481507 interject needles 23g,240cm catheter,handle lock system Deadline27 Nov 2024 6481508 Supply of surgical item Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481509 absorbable flowable polysaccharide haemostic powder Deadline27 Nov 2024 6481510 exacto cold snare Deadline27 Nov 2024 6481511 lasso rotatable snare Deadline27 Nov 2024 6481512 rx needles knife Deadline27 Nov 2024 6481513 radio opaque high performance straight guide Deadline27 Nov 2024 6481514 supply of toners Deadline28 Nov 2024 6481515 After service repair of UPS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481516 Supply and deliver stomatherpy Deadline28 Nov 2024 6481517 Hpv pamphlets Deadline27 Nov 2024 6481518 Hpv Immunization cards Deadline27 Nov 2024 6481519 Supply and deliver jug liquidiser/blender Deadline26 Nov 2024 6481520 Supply, install and commissioning of medical freezer re-advertised Deadline26 Nov 2024 6481523 Service to vacuum pumps at P13,P61, P24 (O block) and replace motor Deadline26 Nov 2024 6481524 Service to steam pots and exchange  1 Deadline26 Nov 2024 6481525 Ventilator RT206 Adult Circuits Deadline26 Nov 2024 6481526 Service to laundry equipment's Deadline26 Nov 2024 6481527 Service to air compressor Deadline26 Nov 2024 6481529 Service to centrifugal pumps and change mechanical seal P100 Deadline26 Nov 2024 6481530 Service to 2 conventionable ovens Deadline26 Nov 2024 6481532 CD and DVD sleeves Deadline25 Nov 2024 6481533 supply and install airconditioners in parkhome at mthandeni clinic Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481534 repair to electrical installation in parkhome at mthandeni clinic Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481535 repair and renovation to parkhome at mthandeni clinic Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481547 Builders consumables Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481768 70-INCH SAMSUNG SMART TV AND VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM KIT Deadline26 Nov 2024 6481770 HERITAGE CONSULTANT SERVICES Deadline26 Nov 2024 6481771 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SEAGATE HARD DRIVES Deadline25 Nov 2024 6481775 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF STRETCH AWNINGS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6481777 CATERING FOR TEACHERS’ NIGHT Deadline25 Nov 2024 6482164 FOR THE PROVISION OF: GEOTECHNICAL TESTING SERVICES ON A FAILED EMBANKMENT SLOPE AT KM 118 MOOLMAN TRACK SECTION ALONG THE COAL LINE WITHIN THE PIET-RETIEF REGIONAL AREA Deadline27 Nov 2024 6482170 Repair medical gas, oxygen bank, medical air and points Deadline28 Nov 2024 6482171 Repairs to loose canopy at main kitchen Deadline26 Nov 2024 6482172 repair cctv and activate biometrics Deadline25 Nov 2024 6482173 medical gas service medical compressed air nitrous oxide, Deadline25 Nov 2024 6482174 mortuary and kitchen fridge service Deadline25 Nov 2024 6482175 medical gas plant after service repairs Deadline25 Nov 2024 6482176 service of air conditioning x 123 major and minor Deadline25 Nov 2024 6482177 Cleaning of gardens and grounds at the hospital for six months Deadline26 Nov 2024 6482178 Service infrared test thermal imaging to D/B panel Deadline25 Nov 2024 6482179 Maintenance and cleaning of gardens and grounds at St Aidans Hospital for six months, 01/12/2024 to 31/05/2025 Deadline25 Nov 2024 6482180 Maintenance and cleaning of gardens and grounds at Victoria Mxenge Hospital for six months, 01/12/2024 to 31/05/2025 Deadline25 Nov 2024 6482181 hospital privacy curtains (screen curtans) washable Deadline27 Nov 2024 6482182 Maintenance of gardens and grounds to Benedictine Hospital and 16 fixed clinics Deadline26 Nov 2024 6482184 Laundering of hospital linen Deadline25 Nov 2024 6482185 repairs of damage roof at kzn central provincial laundry Deadline26 Nov 2024 6482186 Repair to roll-up industrial doors at east and west plant room, main compressor plant room, clean and dirty linen rooms Deadline26 Nov 2024 6482187 annual service of heat pumps in the hospital Deadline25 Nov 2024 6482188 600 units, permanent marker and 300 units, buff tape adhesive 40mmx50m Deadline25 Nov 2024 6482300 UPDATE - Consulting firm to disburse the fees for members of the Methodology Panel and the Validation and Verification Team Deadline29 Nov 2024 6482421 Appointment Of A Professional Service Provider For The Review Of The Coastal Management Programme Deadline10 Dec 2024 6482470 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUS SUMP GASKET – PRETORIA DEPOT Deadline02 Dec 2024 6482472 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOUTH AFRICAN NAVAL CHALLENGER ASSAULT TROOP LIFE JACKET 300N AS PER SA NAVY SPECIFICATIONS FOR MARITIME REACTION SQUADRON SA NAVY PROC PLAN 24-25/SA NAVY/97 Deadline06 Jan 2025 6482474 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUS VEHICULAR EQUIPMENT – PRETORIA DEPOT Deadline28 Nov 2024 6482476 Supply, delivery and installation of steel laboratory cabinets for laboratory use at Analytical Services, Rand Water, Vereeniging Deadline03 Dec 2024 6482478 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR FAULT FINDING, REPAIR & SERVICE OF AIR CONDITION – PRETORIA DEPOT Deadline04 Dec 2024 6482480 Supply and Delivery of Lead Pot Castings on AS and WHEN required over 36 Months to iThemba LABS, Faure Western Cape Deadline10 Dec 2024 6482483 CONSTRUCTION OF HAIL NET TUNNEL FITTED WITH SMART CLIMATIC BOXES AND IRRIGATION SYSTEM IN CLARKEBURY AGRIC HIGH SCHOOL IN A B XUMA LM AND ARTHUR MFEBE AGRIC SCHOOL IN INTSIKA YETHU Deadline13 Dec 2024 6482486 SENTECH requires the appointment of a service provider for 24/7-Armed Response Security services at Sentech SOC Ltd Cape Town office for a period of three years. The service provid Deadline09 Dec 2024 6482489 FEASIBILITY STUDY TO SUPPORT MECHANICS TO SERVICE DEPARTMENTAL YELLOW FLEET Deadline02 Dec 2024 6482492 Appointment of service provider for the provision of short-term insurance for a period of 36 months. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6482511 Re-Advertised RFQ for Prasa and Transnet Manual Train Authorization (MTA) Level 3 Investigation Services Deadline29 Nov 2024 6482512 Panel of service providers for hygiene services for a period of 36 months Deadline09 Dec 2024 6482513 Panel of service provider for supply and delivery of staff uniform for a period of 36 months Deadline09 Dec 2024 6482514 Appointment of panel of service providers for travel, car hire and accommodation booking service for a period of 36 months. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6482515 Appointment of service provider for the provision of tracker services for a period of 36 months. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6482516 Appointment of service provider for the provision ofsecurity services at NMAH with Bedford OrthopaedicUnit, Mthatha Regional, Mthatha Depot, LilithaCollege, Sir Henry Elliot, Denta Deadline10 Jan 2025 6482517 Appointment of a service provider to render freight forwarding and customs clearance services to iThemba LABS for a period of Twelve (12) months. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6482518 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REFURBISHMENT WORK AT THE BOEKENHOUTKLOOF TRAFFIC TRAINING COLLEGE Deadline13 Dec 2024 6482519 Rendering of Bathymetry Survey Services of Cicira River in Mthatha Dam Project in the Eastern Cape Province. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6482520 MAINTENANCE REPAIRS, SERVICE AND CALIBRATION OF ONSITE ELECTROLYTIC CHLORINATION (OSEC) EQUIPMENT AT BULK WATER SITES Deadline22 Jan 2025 6482521 Re-advert: Appointment of a service provider to provide Project Management and Principles and Microsoft Projects training with CPD points for a maximum of 40 employees. Deadline03 Dec 2024 6482522 The SACPCMP team requires a clean & simple yet stylish outcome. We will require full coverage and pictures of the golf day and networking dinner that will be held on one full day o Deadline29 Nov 2024 6482523 Tender validity extension for tender NC080 Deadline31 Jan 2025 6482525 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO INSTALL & COMMISSION COMPRESSOR & STEAM CLEANER Deadline05 Dec 2024 6482526 Supply and delivery of electronic lab tools Deadline02 Dec 2024 6482527 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION –STATIONARY Deadline27 Nov 2024 6482528 Supply and installation of Xpanda's Deadline02 Dec 2024 6482529 The Supply and Delivery of Corrosion Material for the Refurbishment of the Standerton Water Treatment Works to Grootdraai Dam Construction East in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6482530 STATIONARY Deadline27 Nov 2024 6482531 Olympus Tough TG-7 Waterproof Camera Deadline02 Dec 2024 6482532 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF ONE 64M2 HOUSE AT BLOEMFONTEIN 399 JT IN EMAKHAZENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY UNDER NKANGALA DISCTRICT MUNICIPALITY IN MPUMA Deadline18 Dec 2024 6482533 PLATFORM SUPPLY VESSEL FOR PetroSA IN MOSSEL BAY, WESTERN CAPE Deadline13 Dec 2024 6482534 The Supply and Delivery of Local Content 450MM Concrete Pipes and 450MM Concrete Wing Wall Material to Midmar Access Roads near Midmar Dam in the KwaZulu Natal Province. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6482536 RFQJW0019TR24 - Operation and Maintenance of Valves Deadline02 Dec 2024 6482538 Caustic Soda Deadline24 Dec 2024 6482539 Tender validity Extension for NC080 Deadline31 Jan 2025 6482540 The supply of Braced Line Post and Long Rod Insulators to Uchoba Substation within LimLanga Cluster on a once-ff basis. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6482817 TENDER BSM 46/25: SUPPLY, HIRING, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF TWO-WAY RADIOS AND RADIO SPARES/ACCESSORIES FOR NEW/EXISTING RADIOS, FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline09 Dec 2024 6482853 TENDER BSM 45/25: SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING AS WELL AS MAINTENANCE OF BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL, REMOTE ACCESS GATES AND BOOMS AND TIME AND ATTENDANCE TO BE LINK TO THE Deadline09 Dec 2024 6482869 TENDER BSM 19/25: CONSTRUCTION OF SCHOOL STREET & NMT FACILITIES IN JAMESTOWN Deadline09 Dec 2024 6482871 TENDER BSM 43/25: FRANSCHHOEK BULK WATER RISING MAIN AND ASSOCIATED WORKS Deadline09 Dec 2024 6482880 Tender BSM 40/25: Supply delivery and maintenance of Traffic Law Enforcement Equipment handheld breathalyzer devices evidential alcohol measuring device and alcohol testing supplie Deadline02 Dec 2024 6482887 TENDER BSM 41/25: KAYAMANDI HOUSING PROJECT- ZONE O PHASE 3: CONSTRUCTION OF 170 TOP STRUCTURES AND ASSOCIATED WORKS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6482893 TENDER BSM 23/25: MAINTENANCE OF MV SWITCHGEAR, TRANSFORMER AND MINI SUBSTATION AND TRAINING WITHIN THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPAL AREA (WC024) AS AND WHEN NEEDED, FOR A CONTRACT PERIO Deadline25 Nov 2024 6482975 TENDER BSM 64/25: PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES TO STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY: PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2030 Deadline18 Feb 2025 6482977 TENDER BSM 24/25: REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE & UPGRADES AT MILLENNIUM HALL – FARM 14/16741, PNIEL Deadline13 Dec 2024 6482983 TENDER BSM 55/25: ENERGY EFFICIENT INTERVENTIONS IN STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPAL AREA, INCLUDING STREETLIGHTS & BUILDING LIGHTING AND GRID-TIED PV (TWO X 40 KVA) AT PARADYSKLOOF WATER TR Deadline04 Dec 2024 6482989 TENDER BSM 58/25: SUPPLY AND MAKE AVAILABLE LICENSE RENEWALS FOR FORTIGATE 501E SUBSCRIPTION SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD 27 DECEMBER 2024 TO 26 DECEMBER 2025 Deadline26 Nov 2024 6482993 TENDER BSM 47/25: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF VARIOUS SPORT AND RECREATIONAL EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline13 Dec 2024 6483000 TENDER FOR BSM 30/25: PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES TO STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY: PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2030 Deadline18 Dec 2024 6483004 TENDER FOR BSM: 38/25 LEARNER AND DRIVER LICENCE TRAINING FOR YOUTH AND OTHER LEARNERS: 2024 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline25 Nov 2024 6483094 Consultancy to undertake interfacing and integration of Demographic Dividend, Sexual and Reproductive Health interventions and Socio-Economic Development for Peace, Security and D Deadline29 Nov 2029 6483103 BIDDERS NAMES - Establishment of a panel of service providers for the provision of Legal Services on an as and when required basis for a period of five years. Deadline24 Jan 2025 6483691 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS FOR MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING OF ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” IN THE KRUGER NATIONAL PARK FOR THE PERIOD OF Deadline27 Jan 2025 6483692 WATER DISPLAY STANDS Deadline03 Dec 2024 6483694 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIAL 05 Deadline03 Dec 2024 6483695 Supply and Installation of Signages Deadline03 Dec 2024 6483696 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of PPE for HEAD OFFICE as per the attached ADVERT Deadline29 Nov 2024 6483697 Supply and Delivery of Firearms, Security, Traffic and Law enforcement Equipment Deadline29 Nov 2024 6483698 SUPPLY AND DELIVER CLEANING MATERIAL - ZOO Deadline03 Dec 2024 6483994 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOBILE TRUNKED AND CONVENTIONAL RADIOS EQUIPMENT FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS, (HEREINAFTER REFERR Deadline05 Dec 2024 6484001 Procurement Plans: Satellite signals Deadline12 Dec 2024 6484304 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DETAIL DESIGN REVIEW AND CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION FOR TARGETED SCHOOLS IN UNGUJA AND PEMBA Deadline20 Dec 2024 6484305 Consultant acting as planning advisor - program preparation within ADPI-RDC Deadline11 Dec 2024 6484375 Revamp of The IsDB Sovereign Pricing Methodology and Model Deadline13 Dec 2024 6484623 Dynamic Pricing Simulation & Analytics Tool Deadline13 Dec 2024 6484810 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CUTLERY FOR RM’S OFFICE : MTHATHA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline02 Dec 2024 6484878 PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF FULLY INTEGRATED MUNICIPAL GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. 12/11/2024 IN 17 DA Deadline12 Dec 2024 6484899 The supply of Braced Line Post and Long Rod Insulators to Uchoba Substation within LimLanga Cluster on a once-ff basis. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6484900 Request for Quotation for Supply and Delivery of tractor services in Marobala village Deadline27 Nov 2024 6484902 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF ONE 64M2 RESIDENTIAL HOUSE AT PORTION 3 OF THE FARM ELANDSHOEK NO. 100 JT IN EMAKHAZENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY UNDER NKAN Deadline18 Dec 2024 6484903 RFP 05/2024 Fence Maintenance ServicesRFP 10/2024 Medical Surveillance Services Deadline25 Feb 2025 6484904 REPLACEMENT OF PERIMETER FENCE - HARRY GWALA NURSING CAMPUS Deadline17 Jan 2025 6484906 Request for quote of Asset Verification at Department of Tourism. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6484908 Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Review Of Geographic Information System Strategy (once Off). Deadline26 Nov 2024 6484909 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF ONE 64M2 RESIDENTIAL HOUSE AT PORTION 4 OF THE FARM GEVONDEN NO 398 JT IN EMAKHAZENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY UNDER NKANGAL Deadline18 Dec 2024 6484911 Appointment of Professional Engineering Consultant for Office Upgrades (BLOCK7) Deadline09 Dec 2024 6484912 PROCUREMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SIU 5-YEAR STRATEGY REVIEW EVALUATION (IMPLEMENTATION EVALUATION) Deadline03 Dec 2024 6484914 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE UPGRADE OF GURUPTZE LATHE MACHINE, PHASE 2 Deadline06 Dec 2024 6484915 Appointment of a Service Providers for the Supply and Installation of Data Centre IT Network Racks at NASREC Facility for a Period of Three (3) years. Deadline20 Jan 2025 6484916 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF ONE 64M2 RESIDENTIAL HOUSE AT WAAIKRAAL PORTION 27 (A PORTION OF PORTION 16) IN EMAKHAZENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY UNDER N Deadline18 Dec 2024 6484917 PROVISION OF CLOUD HOSTED INFRASTRUCTURE AS A SERVICE (IaaS) FOR THE NCC PRODUCTION SYSTEMS, DISASTER RECOVERY AS A SERVICE, BACKUP AS A SERVICE, SECURE AND REDUNDANT INTERNET CONN Deadline17 Dec 2024 6484918 TERMS OF REFERENCERFP2024/05 (Re – Advertised )TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES (VOIP AND INTERNET SERVICES) FOR THE BREEDE OLIFANTS CATCHMENT MANAGEMENT AGENCY FOR FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline18 Dec 2024 6484920 Request for proposal of development of the Tourism Sector Digital Transformation IM03012024. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6484921 Appointment of a Co-Sourced Panel of Service Providers to Provide Internal Audit and Finance Services for a Period of Three Years (As and When Required). Deadline06 Jan 2025 6484923 Request for Proposals (RFP) The provision of chemical analytical services to the CSIR on an as and when required basis for a period of five years Deadline13 Dec 2024 6484925 Request for Quotations for Installation of Access Control services for IDT Limpopo Regional Office Deadline06 Dec 2024 6484927 BID DOCUMENT FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF HAIL NET TUNNEL FITTED WITH SMART CLIMATIC BOXES AND IRRIGATION SYSTEM IN VARIOUS AGRICULTURAL SCHOOLS IN THE CHRIS HANI DISTRICT (CLUSTER 2 Deadline13 Dec 2024 6484928 RECRUITMENT OF A TRANSACTION ADVISOR TO REVIEW AND UPDATE THE NON-REVENUE WATER PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT (NRW-PBC) FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE ETHEKWINI PHOENIX, INDANDA, NTUZUMA A Deadline17 Jan 2025 6484929 Panel of three (03) service providers for supply and delivery of electrical material for a period of three (03) years as and when needed (two additional) Deadline19 Dec 2024 6484931 Panel of three electrical contractors for revenue management for a period of (03) three years (two additional). Deadline19 Dec 2024 6484933 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL FOR SOLID WASTE DEPOTS FOR TWO (2) YEARS Deadline13 Dec 2024 6484934 Supply and installation of advanced Email Security Solution for a period of (03) three years Deadline19 Dec 2024 6484937 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF DISASTER RELIEF MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline13 Dec 2024 6484965 Supply and Delivery of 1X 20m Reach 4WD Diesel Articulated Boom and 1X 4T Telehandler which includes training of operators plus standard service plan which includes guarantees and Deadline17 Jan 2025 6484966 The provision of Energy Protection Prepaid and SPU (Small Power Users) Audit services to Eskom Distribution in the Cape Coastal Cluster for the period of 36 months. Deadline21 Jan 2025 6484967 Purchase of new vehicles for Matla Power Station on an as and when required basis. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6484968 Hiring of 50 ton to 550-ton mobile cranes service over a period of 3 years on an “as and when” required basis within Distribution Gauteng Cluster. Deadline29 Jan 2025 6484990 Armoured Conversion Of Volkswagen Amarok Double Cabs, Ford Double Cabs And Similar Double Cab Vehicles For A Period Of Two (2) Years: South African Police Service Deadline10 Dec 2024 6485206 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CUTLERY FOR RM’S OFFICE : MTHATHA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline02 Dec 2024 6485239 Multimedia Vendor for Production of eLearning, blended learning & MOOCs Deadline12 Dec 2024 6485253 Development of Single Unified Registry System for social insurance (SURS) and Procurement of Hardware Deadline10 Jan 2025 6485259 Procurement of consultant for preparation of architectural, structural, drawings, bill of quantity and supervision of construction of multipurpose building and conduct supervision Deadline05 Dec 2024 6485263 MOP - Update of the roadmap for the restructuring of the Congolese Post and Telecommunications Company (SCPT) Deadline06 Dec 2024 6485386 To place a contract for the Charging Infrastructure to Eskom Holdings SOCLimited, DX (Internal and Public). Deadline10 Dec 2024 6485387 Notification of award for Replacement of Oil-Filled RMU Switchgear at Hendrina Power Station (MPHEN11137GX). Deadline06 Dec 2024 6485452 Hiring of 50 ton to 550-ton mobile cranes service over a period of 3 years on an “as and when” required basis within Distribution Gauteng Cluster. Deadline29 Jan 2025 6485453 The provision of Energy Protection Prepaid and SPU (Small Power Users) Audit services to Eskom Distribution in the Cape Coastal Cluster for the period of 36 months. Deadline21 Jan 2025 6485454 Appointment of a service provider to render Hotline services for a period of 3 Years Deadline06 Jan 2025 6485455 Calibrate the mechanical equipment at Vereeniging pumping station Deadline29 Nov 2024 6485456 Request for Proposal for the Charging Infrastructure to Eskom DX (Internal and Public) Deadline10 Dec 2024 6485457 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) FOR BACKUP PRODUCTS. NO BRIEFING SESSION Deadline24 Jan 2025 6485704 UPDATE- PMU Project Coordinator Deadline12 Dec 2024 6485707 RECRUITMENT OF AN INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT FOR THE CONDUCT OF THE ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL COMPLIANCE AUDIT OF THE GOVERNMENT SOCIAL PROGRAM SUPPORT PROJECT Deadline20 Dec 2024 6485709 Evaluation of the national strategy for the transition from the informal to the formal economy Deadline12 Dec 2024 6485724 Establishment Of A Panel Of Contractors For Engineering, Designing And Installation Of Solar Photovoltaic (pv) System At Sars Offices Deadline09 Dec 2024 6486207 Automation of AfDB Lending Rate Management Deadline09 Dec 2024 6486208 General Procurement Notice Deadline26 Nov 2024 6486235 SENIOR AMBIT FOCUS/BALANCE SHEET MANAGER (BSM) APPLICATIONS CONSULTANT Deadline02 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us