South Africa Tenders - 27 November 2024

100 tenders published in South Africa on 27 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 November 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Defence, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Cyber Security, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Defence, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Cyber Security, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6493520 The Provision of the project management service on and “as and when required basis” in Masakhane-Duvha,Thubelihle- Kriel, Emzinoni Plus- Matla, Silobela- Arnot , and Refengkgot Deadline28 Jan 2025 6493523 Provision of the project management service on and “as and when required basis” in Masakhane-Duvha,Thubelihle- Kriel, Emzinoni Plus- Matla, Silobela- Arnot , and Refengkgotso � Deadline28 Jan 2025 6499160 Construction of 4 New Bridges along NR13 South in Bolikhamxay Province Deadline24 Jan 2025 6499440 RECRUITMENT OF AN INDEPENDENT VERIFIER FOR THE EVALUATION OF PASEA PERFORMANCE-BASED CONDITIONS (PBC) Deadline17 Dec 2024 6499445 Consulting services for preparation of design and estimate documentation (DED) for 20 new wells Deadline09 Dec 2024 6499475 Request for Proposals (RFP)For the Provision of construction services to implement the Phase 1 Waste Yard Upgrade project at the CSIR Scientia Campus in Pretoria. Deadline13 Dec 2024 6499476 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF THE IDC GYM FACILITY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline13 Dec 2024 6499477 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply toilet roll holders, hand paper towel dispensers and dust bins for Sea Point Aquarium. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6499478 REQUEST TO EXTEND THE VMWARE HYPERVISOR LICENSE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THE PRIVATE ON-PREMISE CLOUD FOUNDATION INFRASTRUCTURE (CFI) WITHIN THE GPCE PHASE 6B IN LINE WITH THE VMWARE CSP. Deadline10 Jan 2025 6499479 SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE KZNGFA WEB PORTAL FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline18 Dec 2024 6499480 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF VARIOUS REGULATORS FOR THE MANUFACTURING BUSINESS FOR A 12 MONTHS PERIOD AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline12 Dec 2024 6499482 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT KIMBERLEY PROVINCIAL OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS Deadline04 Dec 2024 6499483 Request for quote for Training guides in 15 new entrants as Nature and Culture site guide in Free State IM03032024 Deadline06 Dec 2024 6499743 RFQ-SUPPLY AND INSTALL RADIATOR FOR FIRE TRUCK BY 03 DECEMBER 2024 Deadline03 Dec 2024 6499744 RFQ-REPLACEMENT OF AIR CONDITIONERS FOR OFFICE AT RICHARDS BAY BY 03 DECEMBER 2024 Deadline03 Dec 2024 6500593 Tenders are invited for Non invasive cpap masks - large Deadline02 Dec 2024 6500662 CONSTRUCTION GROOTVADERSBOSCH SOLAR PROJECT AT GROOTVADERSBOSCH NATURE RESERVE, CIDB GRADING REQUIREMENT OF 4 EB OR HIGHER. Deadline02 Dec 2024 6500670 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF SOLAR PV PLANT WITH CAPACITY OF UP TO 30 MWP FOR KOMATI POWER STATION Deadline03 Dec 2024 6500787 KAZ: Local Project Design Firm - Power Evacuation Scheme (Hydropower Development Program) Deadline11 Dec 2024 6500790 Support to Develop the Philippines Updated Nationally Determined Contribution Deadline16 Dec 2024 6500997 GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF FIREARMS OR EQUIVALENT FOR THE NELSON MANDELA BAY METRO POLICE DEPARTMENT 16/10/2024 IN 3 DAYS Deadline28 Nov 2024 6500998 GENERAL THE PROVISION OF PARKING MANAGEMENT SERVICES 18/10/2024 IN 4 DAYS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6501052 Request For Proposals For The Appointment Of The Consultant For Design Of A Security Boundary Wall At Non-schedule Area At Chief Dawid Stuurman International Airport For A Period O Deadline10 Dec 2024 6501053 EDUCATION DESIGN, PRINT, AND DELIVER MULTIPLE CHOICE ANSWER SHEETS TO NRF-SAASTA. SCAN COMPLETED MULTIPLE CHOICE ANSWER SHEETS WITH AN OPTICAL CHARACTER READER (OCR) AND PRODUCE A Deadline29 Nov 2024 6501054 SERVICES: GENERAL SUPPLY, SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE OF VULNERABILITY MANAGEMENT, CYBERSECURITY ASSESSMENTS AND SERVICES 01/11/2024 IN 7 DAYS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6501129 SERVICES: GENERAL NTCSA AVIATION LEASE AGREEMENT FOR OFFICES PREMISES AT AN AIRPORT. 22/10/2024 IN 4 DAYS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6501154 SOCIAL MEDIA INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANTS Deadline10 Dec 2024 6501185 SERVICES: GENERAL CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR THE EXPERIENCED CONTRACTOR AND CONSULTANT TEAM (ONE APPOINTMENT) FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF A TEMPORARY LIGHT STEEL/ALUMINIUM F Deadline29 Nov 2024 6501247 Design, supply and installation of Multi-Pest Data Collection, Monitoring and Reporting Software for the IGAD Region Deadline16 Dec 2024 6501255 Consultancy for the Development of a Regional Digital Trade Strategy for IGAD Region. Deadline24 Dec 2024 6501264 SWS-Ground water Engineer Deadline04 Dec 2024 6501508 Kim Finance: Procurement of PPE for site visits Deadline03 Dec 2024 6501509 NDPW&I: Kimberley Regional Office: Purchasing of cleaning material once off Deadline03 Dec 2024 6501510 BLOEMSPRUIT SAPS: (SAOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE): SERVICE AND REPAIR 45 KVA THREE PHASE GENERATOR Deadline29 Nov 2024 6501511 REQUEST FOR PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FPR TRANSPORT SECTION WITH DPWI LOGO Deadline29 Nov 2024 6501520 UPDATE - CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT OF THE ROAD AND WATER NETWORK IN THE BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS Deadline06 Dec 2024 6501610 Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of Hybrid Inverters, Solar Panels And Lithium Batteries To Serve As Backup Electricity Supplies For Four Local Offices In The Eastern Cape R Deadline13 Dec 2024 6502052 THE INSTALLATION OF NEW ARMOURED WINDOWS AND DOORS IN THE ACCESS CONTROL BUILDINGS IN CENTRAL GRID SUBSTATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline21 Jan 2025 6502054 The supply and deliver of three (3) LPG plates and one (1) electric plate hybrid cooking stoves and LPG heaters with 9kg LPG cylinders x 2, supply, deliver and install ceiling insu Deadline28 Jan 2025 6503082 SPECIALIST CONSULTANT SERVICES FOR THE REVIEW OF REMUNERATION STRATEGY, MODEL POLICY PRINCIPLES AND SALARY RANGES Deadline06 Dec 2024 6503596 TELECOMMUNICATIONS TERMS OF REFERENCE RFP2024/05 (RE – ADVERTISED ) TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES (VOIP AND INTERNET SERVICES) FOR THE BREEDE OLIFANTS CATCHMENT MANAGEMENT AGENCY FO Deadline18 Dec 2024 6503599 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES PROVISION OF INTENSIFIED CYBERSECURITY SERVICES WITH CYBERSECURITY ROADMAP AND STRATEGY FOR 3 YEARS 28/10/2024 IN 4 DAYS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6503605 Appointment Of A Panel Of Professional Service Providers For Strategic Planning And Monitoring And Evaluation On An As - And - When Required Basis Over A Period Of Three (3) Years Deadline29 Nov 2024 6503606 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THECONSTRUCTION OF BULK WATER SUPPLY IN KGOMOKGOMO AND KONTANT (MORETELE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY) Deadline11 Dec 2024 6503610 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DRIVES & PUMPS (CATEGORY 2) PLANT SPARES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION, (REVERSE E-AUC Deadline11 Dec 2024 6503612 Provision Of Ict Security Penetration Testing Services Deadline03 Dec 2024 6503642 Provision of Pricing Machine Deadline06 Dec 2024 6503679 Request To Appoint Suitably Qualified And Experienced Company/ies To Lease, Operate, Manage And Provide Maintenance At Gd Montshioa And Or Pilanesberg International Airports For A Deadline10 Dec 2024 6503687 ONSTRUCTION THE DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF FUEL OIL PRESSURE CONTROL VALVES AND HYDRAULIC ACTUATORS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 (THIRTY-SIX) MONTHS. 22/1 Deadline09 Dec 2024 6503694 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRAND-NEW YELLOW MACHINERIES: MOTOR GRADERS, BACKHOE TRACTORS (TLBS), TRUCKS, EQUIPMENT AND OTHER RELATED Deadline29 Nov 2024 6503697 MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF VARIOUS COMMUTER BUSES FOR ETHEKWINI MUNICIPALITY Deadline13 Dec 2024 6503705 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL LETTER TO EXTEND VALIDITY PERIOD _MWP2472TX-PROVISION OF STRATEGIC AND OPERATIONAL GUIDANCE ON ECOSYSTEM AND BIODIVERSITY ISSUES FOR TRANSMISSION DIVISION FO Deadline23 Dec 2024 6503986 Honda Water Pump Wl30xh 75mm Gp160 -3 Deadline03 Dec 2024 6503988 PROVISION OF BREAKDOWN & FAULT REPAIRS OF MV & LV LINES (OVERHEAD AERIAL BUNDLED CONDUCTOR, BARE CONDUCTOR LINES AND UNDERGROUND CABLE RETICULATION) IN THE CAPE COASTAL CLUSTER — Deadline23 Jan 2025 6503993 MANUFACTURING THE DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF SUBSTATION CLAMPS FOR STRANDED AND TUBULAR CONDUCTOR FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. 14/10/2024 IN 10 DAYS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6504010 MANUFACTURE OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT TENDER VALIDITY EXTENSION FOR OPGW HARDWARE -MWP2330TX 05/11/2024 IN 4 DAYS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6504116 SECURITY AND INVESTIGATION ACTIVITIES TENDER BSM 45/25: SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING AS WELL AS MAINTENANCE OF BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL, REMOTE ACCESS GATES AND BOOMS AND Deadline09 Dec 2024 6504122 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TENDER BSM 46/25: SUPPLY, HIRING, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF TWO-WAY RADIOS AND RADIO SPARES/ACCESSORIES FOR NEW/EXISTING RADIOS, FOR A Deadline09 Dec 2024 6504126 SERVICES: GENERAL ON-STREET PARKING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR ETHEKWINI FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS 11/11/2024 IN 18 DAYS Deadline13 Dec 2024 6504130 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF TWO WAY RADIOS AND RELATED EQUIPMENT FOR MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALIT Deadline09 Dec 2024 6504157 RE- ADVERT : HIRING OF EXCAVATOR Deadline04 Dec 2024 6504158 Request for Quotation for Pre-Printing Stationery (Cargo rolls, boarding pass, thermal baggage tags, limited release tags and priority tags) Deadline05 Dec 2024 6504159 Supply and Delivery of a Fire Fighting Vehicle and a Rescue Vehicle for Local Municipalities Deadline11 Dec 2024 6504748 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, OPERATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF 150 MW (600MWH) BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEM AT KOMATI POWER STATION. 28/08/2024 IN Deadline09 Dec 2024 6504760 TENDER NO. MN 172/2024 - KWADUKUZA MUNICIPALITY REQUESTS FOR PROPOSALS FROM PROSPECTIVE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO OPERATE AND MANAGE THE MUNICIPAL OWNED WASTE BUYBACK CENTRE LOCATED IN Deadline22 Jan 2025 6504761 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL LABORATORY SERVICES TOASSIST IN ANALYZING SWABS FOOD AND WATER SAMPLES WITHINBOJANALA PLATINUM DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OFTHREE (3) YEARS Deadline11 Dec 2024 6504762 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF POSTMAN PROFFESIONAL SOFTWARE LICENCE Deadline29 Nov 2024 6504925 Provision of internet-based network solution for the African Development Bank Deadline12 Dec 2024 6504926 Acquisition of leased office premises for the African Development Bank s country office in Freetown Sierra Leone Deadline20 Dec 2024 6505077 SUPPLIES: CLOTHING/TEXTILES/FOOTWEAR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BODY ARMOUR FOR THE NMBM SAFETY AND SECURITY DIRECTORATE 06/11/2024 IN 17 DAYS Deadline12 Dec 2024 6505099 OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES REGRET LETTER: THE PROVISION OF STRATEGIC AND OPERATIONAL GUIDANCE ON ECOSYSTEM AND BIODIVERSITY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline23 Dec 2024 6505312 ZINE PRINTING Deadline02 Dec 2024 6505316 CATERING Deadline02 Dec 2024 6505318 RENEWAL OF FORTIGATE Deadline02 Dec 2024 6505369 INFRASTRUCTURE VULNERABILITY ASSESSMENTS AND PENETRATION TEST Deadline02 Dec 2024 6505409 DOJ & CD: KROONSTAD MAGISTRATE COURT: REPLACEMENT AND SERVICE OF AIR CONDITIONERS Deadline11 Dec 2024 6505412 SAPS: SouthPort Sunwich: Repairs to 16x perimeter security lights are not working and lights fitting are damaged & missing Deadline09 Dec 2024 6505413 SAPS: Eshowe: Repairs to faulty lights circuit in the cells Deadline09 Dec 2024 6505415 JUSTICE: NGWELEZANE: REPAIRS TO FAULTY LIGHTS AND PLUGS Deadline06 Dec 2024 6505418 JUSTICE: UMLAZI: PROVISIONING OF GARDENING SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6505424 REQUEST FOR CATERING SERVICES FOR INTERNAL AUDIT'S MID-TERM REVIEW WORKSHOP THAT IS PLANNED FOR 02 TO 06 DECEMBER 2024 Deadline29 Nov 2024 6505428 SUPPLY OF ROOF COATING AND REPAIR SERVICES FOR THE PARSONAGE AT OVERBERG DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline12 Dec 2024 6505429 Moving of furniture from and back to the office, removal of office carpets and Installation of floor tiles and dumping of rubble as per legal requirements for the Leased Office Spa Deadline06 Dec 2024 6505430 PROVISION OF INSURANCE BROKER SERVICES FOR GROUP RISK BENEFIT Deadline05 Dec 2024 6505431 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR WITH CIDB GRADING 8CE OR HIGHER FOR THE REHABILITATION OF ROADS S830 AND S1381 FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS USING NANOTECHNOLOGY FOR THE Deadline10 Jan 2025 6505432 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, AND CERTIFICATION OF A Globalsix Cat6a U/FTP STRUCTURED CABLING SYSTEM WITH PoE++ support, VERTICAL BACKBONE FIBRE OPTIC CABLING SYSTEM AND FOR Deadline31 Jan 2025 6505434 Review of the Spatial Development framework and Densification Framework Policy for the City of Mbombela. Deadline12 Dec 2024 6505435 HIRING OF TIPPER AND TLB Deadline04 Dec 2024 6505436 THE PROVISION OF A JOB EVALUATION SOFTWARE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline22 Jan 2025 6505437 Laptop bag Deadline28 Nov 2024 6505438 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CATERING SERVICES FOR THE INTERNATIONAL MENS DAY (GENDER BASED VIOLENCE/16 DAYS OF ACTIVISM) Deadline05 Dec 2024 6505439 REPAIR OF CARPORTS AT UNIT 04 AND FLOOR TILLING AT LAB RE-ADVERT Deadline12 Dec 2024 6505532 THE PROVISION OF A JOB EVALUATION SOFTWARE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline22 Jan 2025 6505980 EDUCATION DESIGN, PRINT, AND DELIVER MULTIPLE CHOICE ANSWER SHEETS TO NRF-SAASTA. SCAN COMPLETED MULTIPLE CHOICE ANSWER SHEETS WITH AN OPTICAL CHARACTER READER (OCR) AND PRODUCE A Deadline29 Nov 2024 6506683 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY SHREDDER MACHINE X 2 FOR REMS Deadline04 Dec 2024 6506684 TRAINING INTERVENTION IN AIR CONDITIONING AND REFRIDGERATION TECHNOLOGY 3 FOR 1 OFFICIAL AT PRETORIA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline04 Dec 2024 6506685 TRAINING INTERVENTION IN FLOWER ARRANGMENTS FOR 15 OFFICIALS AT PRETORIA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline04 Dec 2024 6506719 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SERVICE THE FUME HOOD AND CHEMICAL CABINET Deadline09 Dec 2024 6506764 PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A STRENGTHEN CLIMATE RISK MANAGEMENT AND ENVIRONMENTAL, SOCIAL AN Deadline05 Dec 2024 6506809 Procurement of Avigilon CCTV Servers at all UJ Campuses Deadline09 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us