South Africa Tenders - 28 November 2024

162 tenders published in South Africa on 28 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 28 November 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Security Printing, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Access Control, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Security Printing, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Access Control, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6506817 SUPPLY OF HYDRAULIC HOSES AND FITTINGS, FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD REG. NO. 1990/000900) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TPT”) AT PORT OF DURBAN BBC Deadline13 Dec 2024 6506818 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: CHERWELL IT SERVICE MANAGEMENT (MAINTENANCE & SUPPORT) Deadline06 Dec 2024 6506819 COM042 OF 2024 :PROVISION OF CCTV RELATED SERVICES AND INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A THREE ( 3 ) YEAR PERIOD. Deadline03 Feb 2025 6506820 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SHREDDER MACHINE X 2 FOR REMS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6506821 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR BUS HIRE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline04 Dec 2024 6506822 RE:TRAINING INTERVENTION IN AIR CONDITIONING AND REFRIDGERATION TECHNOLOGY 3 FOR 1 OFFICIAL AT PRETORIA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline04 Dec 2024 6506823 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INVENTORY CONSUMABLES AT THE STORES DIVISION GROOT DRAAI DAM CLOSE TO STANDERTON IN MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline10 Dec 2024 6506824 FORMAL WRITTEN PRICE QUOTATION: SCM008– 2024/2025: Supply Kaspersky endpoint security for workstations and file servers (business) – commercial license for 100 computers for t Deadline05 Dec 2024 6506825 Production work for a video for the unit titled the rise of the nation Deadline02 Dec 2024 6506863 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline05 Dec 2024 6506864 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT FIRE FIGHTING & EVACUATION MARSHAL TRAINING FOR FIRE MARSHALS IN THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFA Deadline12 Dec 2024 6506865 Request for Training on Implement and Effective Change Management Programme to Achieve Specified Objectives to the Department of Water and Sanitation Employees at Infrastructure Br Deadline10 Dec 2024 6508344 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT INCIDENT / ACCIDENT INVESTIGATION TRAINING FOR SAFETY HEALTH ENVIRONMENT (SHE) REPRESENTATIVES (REPS) IN THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEV Deadline12 Dec 2024 6508345 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SAFETY HEALTH ENVIRONMENT RISK AND QUALITY (SHERQ) TRAINING FOR SAFETY HEALTH ENVIRONMENT (SHE) REPRESENTATIVES (REPS) IN THE DEPARTMEN Deadline12 Dec 2024 6508346 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TRAVEL & ACCOMMODATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO THE INDEPENDENT POLICE INVESTIGATIVE DIRECTORATE FOR A PERIO Deadline17 Jan 2025 6508347 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF WOODEN TRANSMISSION POLES Deadline05 Dec 2024 6508348 MAINTENANCE & UPGRADING OF MUNICIPAL GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM Deadline24 Jan 2025 6508349 INVITATION TO SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE ATTIRE, EQUIPMENT, AND BRANDING FOR THE MOD CENTRES AND NEIGHBOURING SCHOOL CENTRES THAT FORM PART OF THE JOINT WESTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL S Deadline16 Jan 2025 6508350 NELSON MANDELA BAY MULTI-PURPOSE STADIUM EVENT SECURITY SERVICES (NMBS ESS 05/24) Deadline24 Jan 2025 6508351 Request for quotation to design, manufacture and supply plate heat exchangers for the PTFE filter destruction project that conforms to all of the specifications in ENS-FDP-SPE-2400 Deadline06 Dec 2024 6508352 MACRO ECONOMICS FOR POLICY MAKERS TRAINING 1 PERSON TO BE TRAINED TOPICS THAT NEED TO BE COVERED? INTRODUCTION: DIFFERENT MACROECONOMICS PERSPECTIVES? MACROECONOMICS OF THE ECONOMI Deadline04 Dec 2024 6508353 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT FIRST AID LEVEL 1 TRAINING FOR HEALTH AND SAFETY REPRESENTATIVES / FIRST AIDERS IN THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND Deadline12 Dec 2024 6508354 DEVELOPMENT OF A BUSINESS CONTINUITY PROGRAMME. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6508355 TRAINING INTERVENTION IN FLOWER ARRANGEMENT FOR 15 OFFICIALS AT PRETORIA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline04 Dec 2024 6509748 RFQJW0020TR24 - Social Media Strategies Deadline04 Dec 2024 6509749 PROVISION OF LAUNDRY AND DRY-CLEANING SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline04 Dec 2024 6509750 THE PROVISION OF DOMESTIC LOAD DATA COLLECTION SERVICES AT ESKOM’S RESEARCH, TESTING AND DEVELOPMENT - ROSHERVILLE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Jan 2025 6509751 Supply, delivery & off-loading of Office Furniture for Human Settlements Deadline04 Dec 2024 6509752 Supply, delivery & off-loading of Office Furniture for Human Settlements Deadline04 Dec 2024 6509753 APPOINTMENT OF A 2GB OR HIGHER CONTRACTOR FOR REPAIRS TO ROOFS UNDER NSUP MODERNIZATION PORT ELIZABETH CORRIDOR- PORT ELIZABETH STATION IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 2 Deadline12 Dec 2024 6509754 Supply & delivery of Note pads, calendars, name tags and file folders for Newcastle Municipality Deadline04 Dec 2024 6509755 WATER SAMPLING EQUIPMENTS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6509756 Office Stationery Deadline02 Dec 2024 6509757 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTING SERVICE PROVIDER VPN SERVICE (300-515 SPVI) TRAINING Deadline04 Dec 2024 6509759 FOR THE SUPPLY, RENTAL, REPAIRS, SERVICING AND TESTING OF STANDBYDIESEL GENERATORS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR TRANSNETPROPERTY IN THE INLAND REGION (FREE STATE) FOR A PER Deadline13 Dec 2024 6509761 The Provision of Corrosion Treatment, Sand Blasting and PaintingServices at Various Sites for a period of 4 years - TEnder Validity extension Deadline31 Jan 2025 6509762 CATRIDGES Deadline02 Dec 2024 6509764 The Provision of the Statutory Training Category 1,2,3 for ERI Transformer & Switchgear Services on an as and when required basis to comply to statutory regulation and OHS act. Ten Deadline31 Jan 2025 6509765 READVERTISEMENT - PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO CONDUCT A COMPREHENSIVE FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE MUNICIPALITY'S AREAS OF RESPONSIBILITY WITH REGARDS TO THE MOTHERWELL PASSENGER RAIL CO Deadline30 Jan 2025 6509766 Appointment of a service provider to conduct Geotechnical Laboratory Testing of soil samples collected for Geotechnical investigation from Wesselsbron and Rosendal, Free State Deadline29 Nov 2024 6509767 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AIRCONS, STEEL WATER BASINS, BLINDS, WATER PURIFYER, REPAIR VYNYL AND A LABORATORY FRIDGE AT LANSERIA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline02 Dec 2024 6509768 The Occupational Certificate: Plastics Machine Setter: SAQA ID: 110308 qualification Deadline03 Dec 2024 6509769 SUPPLY, RENTAL, REPAIRS, SERVICING AND TESTING OF STANDBY DIESEL GENERATORS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR TRANSNET PROPERTY IN THE INLAND REGION (NORTHERN CAPE) FOR A PERIOD Deadline12 Dec 2024 6509770 Appointment of a service provider to conduct geotechnical laboratory testing of soil samples collected for Geotechnical investigation from Hoopstad and Fouriesburg, Free State Deadline29 Nov 2024 6509771 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES, BOOKING OF VENUES AND FACILITIES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF TRADITIONAL AFFAIRS FOR A PERIOD OF 26 MONTHS Deadline24 Jan 2025 6509774 Request for Proposal (RFP) – Consulting Services of Training Centre for Climate-Smart Technologies Facility Deadline10 Dec 2024 6509899 NOTIFICATION OF AWARD FOR ENQUIRY NUMBER MPDUV11237PS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMMON PLANT NICKEL CADMIUM BATTERIES AND DISTRIBUTION BOARDS AT DUVHA POWER STATION Deadline31 Dec 2024 6509911 The Provision of Corrosion Treatment, Sand Blasting and PaintingServices at Various Sites for a period of 4 years - Tender Validity extension Deadline31 Jan 2025 6509951 THE PROVISION OF DOMESTIC LOAD DATA COLLECTION SERVICES AT ESKOM’S RESEARCH, TESTING AND DEVELOPMENT - ROSHERVILLE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Jan 2025 6510156 Provision of a day to day cleaning at District Health Office Deadline05 Dec 2024 6510159 On site healthcare risk waste handlers Deadline03 Dec 2024 6510162 supply and deliver 50ppm diesel at mal chc (12 months) Deadline29 Nov 2024 6510168 disposals of face value order books and journals Deadline05 Dec 2024 6510170 disposals of condemned, redundant obsolete stocks Deadline05 Dec 2024 6510172 Disposable circular stapler size 29MM Deadline02 Dec 2024 6510280 PSMA Cold kits Deadline02 Dec 2024 6510284 Umbilical catheter double lumen size 4FR Deadline29 Nov 2024 6510286 Supply and Deliver Endoscopic ultrasound 22g fine needle biopsy device - Size: 22g Deadline29 Nov 2024 6511226 400 meter x rope;braided;nyl;with blue strand;5mm Deadline20 Jan 2025 6511332 RFQ NO:BS 678 - DESCRIPTION : THE PROVISION OF NEW PROMOTIONAL OUTFITS AND THE REPAIRING OF EXISTING OUTFITS FOR USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ RE ADVERT Deadline04 Dec 2024 6511358 RFQ NO: BS 679 - DESCRIPTION : TO SUPPLY ; STRIKE DOWN, THE 3M FREE STANDING SANTA, PROVIDE STORAGE, REFURBISHENT & INSTALLATION & MAINTANANCE AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ RE ADVERT Deadline04 Dec 2024 6511388 DIGITAL PRINTING AND SUPPLY OF FLAGS WITH A SLEEVE Deadline29 Nov 2024 6511485 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES MAINTENANCE & UPGRADING OF MUNICIPAL GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM 27/11/2024 IN 58 DAYS Deadline24 Jan 2025 6511500 AUCTION SERVICES Deadline03 Dec 2024 6511501 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY TO LEGAL SERVICES Deadline02 Dec 2024 6511502 Bloemfontein: Workshop: Rendering of security service on amonth to month for a period not exceeding two (2) month Deadline02 Dec 2024 6511503 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT ( STELLENBOSCH PLANT QUARANTINE) Deadline29 Nov 2024 6511554 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOBILE TRUNKED AND CONVENTIONAL RADIOS EQUIPMENT FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS, (HEREINAFTER REFERR Deadline05 Dec 2024 6511630 Selection of a firm for the development of the mapping of resilience actions in the Sahel and the production of communication documents on innovative resilience actions Deadline09 Dec 2024 6511632 Selection of a firm to carry out a complementary study for the operationalization of the GMV Carbon Bank Deadline09 Dec 2024 6511633 IT Project Change Management Consultant Deadline06 Dec 2024 6511729 REPAIR DOORS, ROOF AND GUTTERS AT DEWATERING RE-ADVERT Deadline12 Dec 2024 6511730 Short course training: Advanced project management Deadline04 Dec 2024 6511731 The Occupational Certificate: Transportation Electrician (Automotive Electrician); SAQA ID: 117042. Deadline03 Dec 2024 6511733 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT THE VALIDATION OF EMPLOYEES’ PERFORMANCE RATINGS AGAINST PORTFOLIO OF EVIDENCE SUBMMITTED FOR EXECUTIVES, SENIOR MANAGERS, MIDDLE MAN Deadline02 Dec 2024 6511736 Short course training: Negotiation skills Deadline04 Dec 2024 6511738 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN EMPLOYEE CHANGE MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME, ANALYSE DATA AND MAKE RECOMMENDATIONS ON IMPROVING WORK PERFOMANCE Deadline12 Dec 2024 6511739 Soybean Insurance Deadline03 Dec 2024 6511740 The Supply and Delivery of Corrosion Material for the Refurbishment of the Standerton Water Treatment Works to Grootdraai Dam Construction East in the Gauteng Province. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6511742 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS TO THE KWAZULU-NATAL MUSEUM. Deadline19 Dec 2024 6511743 The Occupational Certificate: Production Process Machine Operator & Assembler: SAQA ID: 102580 qualification Deadline03 Dec 2024 6511744 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SERVICE, MAINTAIN, REPAIR, REPLACE EXISTING UNITS OF OVERHEAD CRANE AND HOIST SYSTEMS AT JOHANNESBURG ROADS AGENCY(JRA) SITES Deadline06 Dec 2024 6511746 13 DARD 24/2024: REFURBISHMENT OF COY STUDENT RESIDENCE AT POTCHEFSTROOM COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE (PHASE1) Deadline18 Dec 2024 6511747 RFQJW0042SM2024- Drought Management Plan Deadline03 Dec 2024 6511748 THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO VERIFY QUALIFICATIONS AND CONFIRM NATIONAL QUALIFICATION FRAMEWORK (NQF) LEVELS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline22 Jan 2025 6511751 REQUET FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRAKE BLOCKS FOR COACHES AND LOCOMOTIVE IN EAST LONDON ON A ONCE OFF BASIS AT PRASA IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6511752 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of skills material for DWT Nthate as per the attached Annexure “A”, Deadline28 Nov 2024 6511753 REGRET LETTER: Ash Hopopers at Unit 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6 Refurbishment during planned Outages fora Period of Five years (60 months) Deadline10 Dec 2024 6511754 Refresher Training For Security Officers Deadline11 Dec 2024 6511755 REQUEST FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HEAD LIGHTS 30V, 200W DIESEL LOCO IN EAST LONDON ON A ONCE OFF BASIS AT PRASA IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6511757 FOR THE PROVISION OF EMERGENCY HYDROCARBON SPILL RESPONSE (PRODUCT CONTAINMENT AND RECOVERY) AT THE TRANSNET PIPELINES KWA-ZULU NATAL PROVINCE FACILITIES (PIPELINE NETWORK AND DEPO Deadline20 Dec 2024 6511782 REGRET LETTER: Ash Hoopers at Unit 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6 Refurbishment during planned Outages fora Period of Five years (60 months) Deadline10 Dec 2024 6511783 WCKBG2627PM: FOR THE ONCE OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 6032 LITRES OF OIL: EHC FIRE RESISTANT HYDRAULIC;7071E TO KOEBERG NUCLEAR POWER STATION Deadline12 Dec 2024 6511886 FOR THE PROVISION OF EMERGENCY HYDROCARBON SPILL RESPONSE (PRODUCT CONTAINMENT AND RECOVERY) AT THE TRANSNET PIPELINES FACILITIES (PIPELINE NETWORK AND DEPOTS) LOCATED IN GAUTENG, Deadline20 Dec 2024 6511887 Request for Quotation for Support and Maintenance of the Signinghub Enterprise Digital Signatures solution for a period of 20 months or 3200 hours (whichever comes first), on an as Deadline06 Dec 2024 6511888 Request for Quotation (RFQ) of Cartridges Deadline02 Dec 2024 6511890 WCKBG2627PM: FOR THE ONCE OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 6032 LITRES OF OIL: EHC FIRE RESISTANT HYDRAULIC;7071E TO KOEBERG NUCLEAR POWER STATION Deadline12 Dec 2024 6511891 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE SOCIAL FACILITATION SERVICES FOR THE IVORY PARK INFORMAL SETTLEMENTS UPGRADING PROGRAMME WITHIN THE JURI Deadline13 Dec 2024 6511892 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF SPEED TIMING MACHINE Deadline06 Dec 2024 6511893 PROUREMENT OF SECURE OFFSITE DOCUMENT STORAGE(36 MONTH CONTRACT) Deadline06 Dec 2024 6511895 NATIONAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION (ITHEMBA LABS FACILITY) INVITES BIDDERS TO SUBMIT BIDS FOR THE SUPPLY OF A HELIUM LEAK DETECTOR AND A SNIFFER TO BE USED AT ITHEMBA LABS, FAURE, CAPE T Deadline15 Jan 2025 6511896 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 25 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR NATIONAL CERTIFICATE COMMUNITY HEALTH WORK SP65749 FROM AROUND THE COMMUNITIES OF WATTVILLE, EKHURHUL Deadline05 Dec 2024 6511987 Project Manager for SNBT Led Projects Deadline09 Dec 2024 6512076 Supply and Deliver Anaesthetic mask, Single use with inflatable rim/ soft cushion, Size: 5 Deadline29 Nov 2024 6512132 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 25 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR NATIONAL CERTIFICATE COMMUNITY HEALTH WORK SP65749 FROM AROUND THE COMMUNITIES OF MADADENI NEWCASTLE, Deadline05 Dec 2024 6512133 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 25 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR NATIONAL CERTIFICATE COMMUNITY HEALTH WORK SP65749 FROM AROUND THE COMMUNITIES OF GAMASHABELA VILLAGE Deadline05 Dec 2024 6512134 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 25 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR NATIONAL CERTIFICATE COMMUNITY HEALTH WORK SP65749 FROM AROUND THE COMMUNITIES OF GALESHEWE, SOLPLAAT Deadline05 Dec 2024 6512135 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 25 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR NATIONAL CERTIFICATE COMMUNITY HEALTH WORK SP65749 FROM AROUND THE COMMUNITIES OF MAFIKENG, NGAKA MOD Deadline05 Dec 2024 6512136 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 25 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR NATIONAL CERTIFICATE COMMUNITY HEALTH WORK SP65749 FROM AROUND THE COMMUNITIES OF HARARE, CITY OF CAP Deadline05 Dec 2024 6512137 for the Supply and installation of 400kV & 132kV Tubular Aluminium Conductors for Busbar, 400kV & 132kV post insulators to support tubes, and 400kV & 132kV Tubular aluminium clamps Deadline31 Jan 2025 6512810 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A CUSTOMIZED LIQUIFIED PETROLEUM GAS CYLINDER TRANSPORTATION 4 TON-TRUCK Deadline10 Dec 2024 6512957 UPDATE- Recrutement d'une firme pour les échanges commerciaux du bétail entre Djibouti et l'Ethiopie ( production, commercialisation, élaboration des manuels de plan maitrise s Deadline17 Dec 2024 6513071 SUPPLY AND DELVIERY OF WASTE PICKERS EQUIPMENT Deadline05 Dec 2024 6513072 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY PURIFIED DRINKING WATER IN ALL THE COMMUNITY SCHEMES OMBUD SERVICE (CSOS) OFFICES AND TO SUPPLY AND SERVICE WATER DISPENSERS WHERE R Deadline05 Dec 2024 6513073 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and deliver cleaning consumables. Deadline11 Dec 2024 6513074 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MEDIATION TRAINING FOR CSOS DISPUTE RESOLUTION STAFF. Deadline05 Dec 2024 6513132 PANEL FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PROVIDERS TO RENDER MULTI-DISCIPLINARY SERVICES FOR LEPELLE NORTHERN WATER COVERING: CIVIL, STRUCTURAL, MECHANICAL, ELECTRICAL, ELECTRONIC AND INSTR Deadline27 Jan 2025 6513203 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES THE PROVISION OF SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF WEIGHING SYSTEMS (SCALES) INCLUDING BREAKDOWN SUPPORT FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REGISTRATION NO. 1990/000900/30) Deadline13 Dec 2024 6513242 International Senior Aviation Specialist Technical Assistance on OPS-AIG-AGA-AIR Deadline12 Dec 2024 6513243 International Senior Aviation Specialist Technical Assistance on LEG-ORG-PEL-ANS Deadline12 Dec 2024 6513245 EN: INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT PROGRAM/PROJECTS DEVELOPMENT | FR: DÉVELOPPEMENT DE PROGRAMMES/PROJETS Deadline13 Dec 2024 6513314 WBGeProcure: Illicit Gold Flows Monitoring in Select Countries of West Africa and Sahel Deadline09 Dec 2024 6513315 WBGeProcure: WBGeProcure: Review of South Africa’s Special Economic Zones Framework Deadline05 Dec 2024 6513328 Construction of Olonkomi Crop Market Center at Olonkomi Kebele in Ejersa Lafo Woreda, West Shewa Zone. Deadline24 Dec 2024 6513329 Construction of Water Transmission Pipelines between Salem and Al Jalameh and Main Booster Pump Station Deadline24 Feb 2025 6513337 Recruitment of a firm to carry out geotechnical studies for the establishment of a mango factory in Sinématiali and an oilseed factory (shea and soya) in Duonfla. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6513355 Supply of various laboratory chemicals, reagents and other consumables on an as and when required basis for a period of five (5) years. Deadline20 Jan 2025 6513529 WBGeProcure: DEVELOPMENT OF GHG INVENTORY AND DECARB ROADMAP FOR A LATIN AMERICAN STORAGE AND LOGISTICS COMPANY Deadline05 Dec 2024 6514511 NOTICE OF EXPRESSION OF INTEREST RELATING TO THE RECRUITMENT OF AN EXPERT ENGINEER IN INDUSTRY AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT Deadline20 Dec 2024 6514512 NOTICE FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST RELATING TO THE RECRUITMENT OF AN EXPERT IN INDUSTRIAL BUSINESS FINANCING Deadline20 Dec 2024 6514513 NOTICE FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST RELATING TO THE RECRUITMENT OF AN EXPERT IN CANVASSING FORMAL SMEs ON BEHALF OF THE AGENCY FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND COMPETITIVENESS OF INDUSTRIES O Deadline20 Dec 2024 6514517 SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, CONFIGURE AND IMPLEMENT A LABORATORY INFOMRATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (LIMS), AND TO PROVIDE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR OB Deadline11 Dec 2024 6514518 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF DRINKING WATER TO NUWEDORP MALAGAS FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline13 Dec 2024 6514519 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LINE LASER ROAD MARKING MACHINE (WALK BEHIND) Deadline13 Dec 2024 6514520 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REHABILITATION OF MOTHUTLUNG INTERNAL ROADS (MADIBENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline12 Dec 2024 6514521 Appointment Of A Service Provider To Review And Realign The Farmtogether Skills Training Progamme With The Quality Council For Trade And Occupations Model For A Period of Seven (07 Deadline06 Dec 2024 6515112 Appointment Of A Service Provider For Road Cleaning Services In The George Municipal Area, Using A Road Sweeper Truck Deadline09 Dec 2024 6515561 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES MAINTENANCE & UPGRADING OF MUNICIPAL GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM 27/11/2024 IN 58 DAYS Deadline24 Jan 2025 6516010 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MENTAL HEALTH ASSESSMENT TOOLS, DEVICES AND FURNITURE TO THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS Deadline24 Jan 2025 6516598 SUPPLY & DELIVER OF LDV’S, SEDANS AND MINIBUS VEHICLES TO KRIEL POWER STATION FLEET DEPARTMENT Deadline12 Dec 2024 6516600 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF VARIOUS GORMAN RUPP OR EQUIVALENT ROTATING PUMPS Deadline09 Dec 2024 6517137 SUPPLY & DELIVER OF LDV’S, SEDANS AND MINIBUS VEHICLES TO KRIEL POWER STATION FLEET DEPARTMENT Deadline12 Dec 2024 6517202 INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF BIOMETRICS AT FORUM ONE, JPC HEAD OFFICE Deadline03 Dec 2024 6518071 Consultancy Services Baseline, Endline, And Final Evaluation Assessments Deadline16 Dec 2024 6518077 Consultancy Services Thematic Training – Capacity Building, Enhancement Deadline13 Dec 2024 6518350 Supply, installation, monthly service of, and rental of av equipment to ushaka marine world for a period of 6 months (re-advert) Deadline02 Dec 2024 6518361 Appointment of a service provider for the development of the regional industrial strategy for the ethekwini municipality. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6518399 Supply, Delivery And Maintenance Of A Capital Planning, Capital Prioritisation / Budgeting And Capital Performance Monitoring System For A Period Of Five 5 Years Deadline08 Jan 2025 6518483 The Enlistment Of A Panel Of Service Providers To Provide An Ad Hoc Fraud Risk Management (forensic Investigation, Fraud Prevention, And Detection Services On An as And When Requir Deadline09 Dec 2024 6518488 Bidders List - The Establishment Of An Enabling Agreement With A Maximum Panel Of 30 Contractors For The Provision Of Supervision, Labour, Equipment, Material (except The big Five Deadline11 Dec 2024 6518520 Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Financial Management And Supply Chain Management (scm) Risk Management And Compliance Support To The Municipal Infrastructure Support A Deadline11 Dec 2024 6518527 The provision of Breakdown & Fault Repairs of MV & LV Lines (Overhead aerial bundled conductor, bare conductor lines and underground cable reticulation) in the Cape Coastal Cluster Deadline23 Jan 2025 6518530 Request For Proposals For A Suitable Service Provider To Provide A Strengthen Climate Risk Management And Environmental, Social And Governance (esg) Compliance For Three Years Deadline05 Dec 2024 6519321 Supply, Delivery and Installation of 315 KVA 11/0.415 KV Miniature Substation(Addendum) Deadline12 Dec 2024 6519322 Desludging of Pit Latrines Toilets within the Magareng Municipal Area(Addendum) Deadline12 Dec 2024 6519323 Laboratory Services for the Sampling of Drinking Water and Waste Water in Magareng Municipal Area(Addendum) Deadline12 Dec 2024 6519324 THE REHABILITATION OF THE SINKHOLE ON THE NATIONAL ROUTE R21 SECTION 2 NORTH BOUND (KM 0.3) AT OLIFANTSFONTEIN Deadline21 Jan 2025 6519325 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TOWN PLANNING CONSULTANTS TO PROVIDE TOWN PLANNING SERVICES TO EPHRAIM MOGALE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline07 Jan 2025 6519326 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PREPAID VENDING SYSTEM FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline06 Jan 2025 6519327 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO DEVELOP AN ELECTRICAL MASTER PLAN Deadline13 Dec 2024 6519328 Procurement of CISCO Network Equipment for the relocation of a Disaster Recovery Site to a SARS owned building, Alberton Campus Deadline06 Dec 2024 6519375 SECURE WEBHOSTING OF MTF WEBSITES FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us