South Africa Tenders - 29 November 2024

99 tenders published in South Africa on 29 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 29 November 2024, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, Cyber Security, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Education & Training, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, Cyber Security, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6520893 BOOKLETS Deadline03 Dec 2024 6522401 Regret Letter - The Repairs, Maintenance and Testing ofSmokestack Rack and Pinion Lifts at HendrinaPower Station for the period of 36 months. Deadline05 Dec 2024 6522402 Supply and install of rooftop aircon units of Glasshouse 8 for 4 units Deadline06 Dec 2024 6522403 SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF NEW FUEL (1H1P) SUCTION PUMPS at Alexander Bay Fuel Station (Amathuba) Deadline06 Dec 2024 6522404 Tender: 04-2024-CTN-INFRA - Appointment of supplier for the supply and delivery of cables on an as and when basis for the period of 36 months in the Western Cape Region Deadline31 Jan 2025 6522405 Supply of Geotechnical Investigations and reports at Mount Edgecombe (PM 210152263), Kenville (PM 210151239), Duffs Road (PM 210177533), Ottawa (PM 210151846) and Fraser (PM 210172 Deadline03 Dec 2024 6522406 Regret Letter - Provision of home-work-home transport servicesfor Eskom employees from Pullenshope,Hendrina surroundings and Middelburg. Schooltransport from Pullenshope and Kwazam Deadline05 Dec 2024 6522407 REGRET LETTER - PROVISION OF CANTEEN AND CATERINGSERVICES AT HENDRINA POWERSTATION FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6522408 Regret Letter - The Repairs, Maintenance and Testing ofSmokestack Rack and Pinion Lifts at HendrinaPower Station for the period of 36 months. Deadline05 Dec 2024 6522415 FOR THE PROVISION OF FOR THE PROVISION OF DATACENTRE AND HOSTING SERVICES (COLOCATION) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline09 Dec 2024 6522416 Design, Manufacture. Installation and Commissioning of the new Sulphuric Acid Bulk Tank at Duvha Power Station for a period of 10 months. Deadline12 Dec 2024 6523957 PURCHASE, CUT (IF NECESSARY), COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 20 MVA TR132/6.6KVTRANSFORMER AND ITS COMPONENTS, SERIAL NO: 30451 AT KLOOF SHAFTSUBSTATION, DISTRIBUTION, GAUTENG OPERATING Deadline29 Nov 2024 6523991 THE APPOINTMENT OF THE ENGINEERING FIRM/CONSULTANT TO DO A DETAILED ENGINEERING DESIGN OF BOREHOLE AND ACID MINE DRAINED WATER TREATMENT PLANTS FOR POTABLE WATER SUPPLY AT RAND WAT Deadline13 Feb 2025 6523992 CALL FOR PROPOSALS: LONG TERM MANAGEMENT FOR A PORTION OF REMAINDER ERF 462 AND PORTION OF ERF 1718, LAMBERTS BAY OTHERWISE KNOWN AS LAMBERTS BAY CARAVAN PARK Deadline13 Dec 2024 6523993 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AS AND WHEN CONTRACTOR FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SIGNAGE FOR ALL PRASA STATIONS & DEPOTS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN THE Deadline13 Dec 2024 6523994 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUBSCRIPTION AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR AN ONLINE SEARCH OF CASE LAW, STATUTES AND JOURNALS FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6523995 CAPE TOWN: DOME SHELL STRUCTURE INSTALLATION Deadline06 Dec 2024 6523996 Lindley Magistrate office: Repair and Renovations: Architectural Deadline12 Dec 2024 6523997 MESA PRO REMOVABLE LI-ON BATTERY Deadline17 Jan 2025 6523998 Panel of Contractors for Civil Engineering Construction Works and/or Maintenance Works of Various Municipal Infrastructure Projects for CIDB Categories of 3CE To 5CE for a period o Deadline13 Dec 2024 6523999 Panel of Contractors for Civil Engineering Construction Works and/or Maintenance Works of Various Municipal Infrastructure Projects for CIDB Categories of 6CE To 9CE for a period o Deadline13 Dec 2024 6524000 Supply and Delivery of Electrical Infrastructure Materials for a period of 3 years as and when required(Addendum) Deadline13 Dec 2024 6524001 Panel of Contractors for Electrical Engineering Construction Works and/or Maintenance Works of Various Municipal Infrastructure Projects for CIDB Categories of 3EP To 6EP for a per Deadline13 Dec 2024 6524002 Supply and Delivery of Water and Sanitation Infrastructure Materials for a period of 3 years as and when required(Addendum) Deadline13 Dec 2024 6524004 Hiring of Yellow Fleet for a period of 3 years as and when required(Addendum) Deadline12 Dec 2024 6524006 BATTERY CELL PART NUMBER 412960 Deadline17 Jan 2025 6524009 Provision of Technical Facilities Management Services to Eskom ERIC Estate (ERE) Eskom Research and Innovation Centre (ERIC) for a period of 5 years. Deadline24 Jan 2025 6524568 Supply and Deliver Branded Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Uniform for The Eskom Real Estate Employees as Per Applicable Eskom Specifications on As and When Required Basis Deadline20 Jan 2025 6524972 Department of justice: Empangeni magistrate office: Repairs to faulty flourecent led, bulkheads lights circuit, faulty plugs & switches Deadline11 Dec 2024 6524975 PROCUREMENT OF A4 ARCHIVE FILLING BOXES Deadline06 Dec 2024 6524977 CAPE TOWN: ATLANTIS MAGISTRATES COURT: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS (PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN CIVIL ENGINEERING Deadline03 Dec 2024 6524978 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: WASTE WATER TREATMENT TRAINING FOR12 OFFICIALS AT HOEDSPRUIT Deadline06 Dec 2024 6524995 Department of justice: Greytown : Repairs to faulty light fittings and perimeter lights Deadline04 Dec 2024 6525133 Rendering of 24 hrs security services at Elsburg SAPS in Germiston for a period of 05 months Deadline02 Dec 2024 6525134 DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL / PETROL FOR THE HORTICULTURAL SECTION ONCE OFF AT BEDFORTVIEW NDPW GARDENS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6525135 REQUEST FOR CATERING SERVICES FOR INTERNAL AUDIT'S MID-TERM REVIEW WORKSHOP THAT IS PLANNED FOR 02 TO 06 DECEMBER 2024 Deadline29 Nov 2024 6525255 EQUIPMENT OF 38 FIRST CONTACT PUBLIC HEALTH FACILITIES (ESPC Deadline15 Jan 2025 6525257 Acquisition and operationalization of a management information system Deadline14 Jan 2025 6526467 ELLIOT MAGISTRATE COURT: PLANNED MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT OF THE ENTIRE FACILITY AND CAPITAL WORKS TO INCLUDE CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL ACCOMMODATION. Deadline20 Jan 2025 6526468 TENDER NO MN 167/2024 - PANEL FOR INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS Deadline12 Dec 2024 6526469 Supply and commissioning of a minimum size Lightning Location Detection Network alignedto the bidder’s specific network technology application, which includes but is not limited Deadline17 Jan 2025 6526490 PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVAL OF WOODEN DRUMS IN DISTRIBUTION GAUTENG (VARIOUS SITES) FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS ON AND ‘AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6527064 The Maintenance & Repair of Electrical Power Gener... Deadline21 Jan 2025 6527068 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR PROVISION OF ADDITIONAL SAGE MODULES AND SUPPORT ON SAGE EVOLUTION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT GOVERNMENT FLEET MANAGEMENT SERVICES TRADI Deadline21 Jan 2025 6527249 Inhouse OHS, Fire and First Aid training Deadline06 Dec 2024 6527545 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Service and Maintenance to the PV Solar Energy Generating System on UJ Campuses Deadline15 Jan 2025 6528100 Pest control for 09 clinics (12 months contract) Deadline04 Dec 2024 6528180 RFQ No: RFQ1312 AW 29112024 - Provision of Microsoft 365 Professional Support for 12 Months Deadline06 Dec 2024 6528509 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR DIGITAL PRINTING AND SUPPLY OF FLAGS WITH A SLEEVE FOR MTF Deadline29 Nov 2024 6528529 Expression of interest to onboard a supplier and or a partner of a FinTech system operator to Supply, Implement, Integrate, Train and Support a payment and billing platform for Bro Deadline22 Jan 2025 6528570 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND MAINTENANCE OF RIDE-ON POLISHERS AND ACCESSORIES, AS WELL AS VARIOUS ITEMS ASSOCIATED WITH POLISHERS FOR THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FACILITIES FOR A Deadline17 Jan 2025 6528571 SUPPLY OF PARTS/SPARES, DELIVERY, REPAIR TESTING, CALIBRATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 1X GAS BAKE OVEN AND 1X ELECTRICAL OVEN FOR ROTATING MACHINES BUSINESS 150 EEL ROAD UMBILO Deadline13 Dec 2024 6528572 pre-qualification of the original equipment manufacturers (OEM's) for the design, manufacture and testing ex-works ofvarious types of pole top and ground mounted transformers for v Deadline10 Feb 2025 6528573 SPECIALISED GEOSPATIAL SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline10 Feb 2025 6528574 pre-qualification of the original equipment manufacturers (OEM's) for the design, detailed engineering, manufacturing,testing at supplier’s factory, supply, delivery, offloading, Deadline17 Feb 2025 6528575 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE CONSTRUCTION HUB PROGRAMME: MUNSIEVILLE TOWNSHIP, MOGALE CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR THREE Deadline24 Jan 2025 6528576 MAINTENANCE OF A DIGITAL SECURITY SYSTEM AND JOINT OPERATIONS CENTRE AT GREAT FISH RIVER NATURE RESERVE FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A FURTHER PERIOD OF 1 Deadline28 Jan 2025 6528577 Hire of Office Accommodation to the Dept. of Public Works & Infrastructure: KwaZulu-Natal on behalf of the Dept. of Social Development: King Cetshwayo District. Richards Bay for Deadline17 Jan 2025 6528579 FOR THE PROVISION OF TERMINAL LIGHTING AT THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY, FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS, (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS Deadline20 Jan 2025 6528580 Appointment of a supplier to provide vulnerability and penetration testing/assessment services (VAPT) for the State Diamond Trader Deadline28 Jan 2025 6528581 SUPPLY AND DELIVER THE ROAD SAFETY EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES Deadline04 Dec 2024 6528582 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE INDEPENDENT INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE PROVIDER THAT CAN PROVIDE AND MAINTAIN AN INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE TO THE PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION (PSC) AND THE AUD Deadline23 Jan 2025 6528583 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDITING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND FOR FURTHER TWO (2) YEARS. Deadline28 Jan 2025 6528588 SUPPLIES: STATIONERY/PRINTING REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR PRE-PRINTING STATIONERY (CARGO ROLLS, BOARDING PASS, THERMAL BAGGAGE TAGS, LIMITED RELEASE TAGS AND PRIORITY TAGS) 27/11/202 Deadline05 Dec 2024 6528597 ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING THE INSTALLATION OF NEW ARMOURED WINDOWS AND DOORS IN THE ACCESS CONTROL BUILDINGS IN CENTRAL GRID SUBSTATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE ( Deadline21 Jan 2025 6528668 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY,INSTALLATION, COMMISSION,MAINTENANCE AND TRAINING OF AUTOMATED 3D SUPER SCANNER Deadline22 Jan 2025 6528669 INGULA PUMP STORAGE SCHEME STATION NON-DESTRUCTIVE EXAMINATION ON WATERWAY 1/2 AND 3/4 PENSTOCK Deadline23 Jan 2025 6528670 Supply and Deliver Branded Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Uniform for The Eskom Real Estate Employees as Per Applicable Eskom Specifications on As and When Required Basis Deadline20 Jan 2025 6528671 pre-qualification of the original equipment manufacturers (OEM's) for the design, detailed engineering, manufacturing, testing at supplier’s factory, supply, delivery, offloading Deadline17 Feb 2025 6528672 pre-qualification of the original equipment manufacturers (OEM's) for the design, manufacture and testing ex-works ofvarious types of pole top and ground mounted transformers for v Deadline10 Feb 2025 6528673 Standby Welding Services on an 'as and when' required basis at Ingula Pump Storage Scheme on Waterway 1/2 and 3/4 Penstock Deadline23 Jan 2025 6528674 Ingula Pump Storage Scheme Station Non-Destructive Examination on Waterway 1/2 and 3/4 Penstock Deadline23 Jan 2025 6528701 REPAIR DAMAGED PALISADE FENCE AT MATATIELE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline03 Dec 2024 6528702 Interim Service Contract for Two Months on Repairs ofKitchen Equipment for East London (EL), Queenstown (QTN) and surroundings Deadline19 Dec 2024 6528703 Interim Service Contract for Two Months on Repairs ofKitchen Equipment for Karoo Area and surroundings Deadline19 Dec 2024 6528704 Quantity Surveying Services for De Aar Prison: DCS: Repair and Maintenance to Buildings and Related Service, Electrical, Mechanical Installations & Civil Infrastructure Deadline12 Dec 2024 6528705 Construction Health & Safety Agent for De Aar Prison: DCS: Repair and Maintenance to Buildings and Related Service, Electrical, Mechanical Installations & Civil Infrastructure Deadline12 Dec 2024 6528706 MINOR REPAIRS WHICH INCLUDE WATERPROOFING OF THE ROOF COVERING WHERE REQUIRED,EXTERNAL PAINTING OF THE WALL OF THE MAIN HOUSE INCLUSIVE OF THE GARAGE,THE PERIMETER WALL AND THE GUA Deadline06 Dec 2024 6528707 Procurement of Digital Camera Deadline05 Dec 2024 6528708 KIRKWOOD AND ADDO MAGISTRATE OFFICE: PROVISION OFCLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO MONTHS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6528709 REPAIR DAMAGED PALISADE FENCE ATMATATIELE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline03 Dec 2024 6528710 Catering for EPWP Reporting System Data Capturing Support and Training Work Session Deadline02 Dec 2024 6528711 PHUTHADITHJABA MAGISTRATE COURT: UNBLOCKSEWER LINE Deadline02 Dec 2024 6528712 WELKOM DETECTIVES’ SAPS: REPAIRS OF LEAKING PIPEUNDERNEATH PAVEMENT Deadline02 Dec 2024 6528721 Clothing items : gloves Deadline03 Dec 2024 6529084 Req6804 Strategic Session Facilitator Deadline29 Nov 2024 6529192 Tender Are Invited For Provide Renewal Of Fortigate specification we Are Looking For A Supplier To Supply And Deliver Catering: • Fortigate-80e 1 Year Unified (utm) Protection (8 Deadline02 Dec 2024 6529666 Solar Pv, Battery Energy Storage System, And Electrical Vehicle Charging Station Installation, Operation And Maintenance In The Province. Deadline13 Dec 2024 6529946 2 each x black rope 2 each x pouches Deadline05 Dec 2024 6530013 Appointment of a service provider to render Cleaning Services for Head Office (Bhisho) and Amathole District Office ( East London) for a period of thirty-six (36) months Deadline14 Jan 2025 6530014 Supply and delivery of 10 movable veld fire skid unit tanks for Thembisile Hani Fire Station Deadline19 Dec 2024 6530055 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline20 Jan 2025 6530056 STANDBY WELDING SERVICES ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN’ REQUIRED BASIS AT INGULA PUMP STORAGE SCHEME ON WATERWAY 1/2 AND 3/4 PENSTOCK Deadline23 Jan 2025 6530057 Appointment of a panel of co-sourced professional service providers for forensic internal audit services for Nkangala District Municipality for a period of three (03) years (Re-adv Deadline10 Jan 2025 6530058 PURCHASE,SUPPLY,DELIVERY,INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF A MAGNETIC INDUCTION HEATER Deadline22 Jan 2025 6530059 Supply,Installation and delivery of furniture at various offices within Municipal Buildings Deadline10 Dec 2024 6530062 Appointment of a competent service provider to facilitate Travel Management Services ( Full Online Booking System) for the Eastern Cape Provincial Treasury (ECPT) for a period of Deadline13 Jan 2025 6530380 PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVAL OF WOODEN DRUMS IN DISTRIBUTION GAUTENG (VARIOUS SITES) FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS ON AND ‘AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS.. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6530434 Solar Pv, Battery Energy Storage System, And Electrical Vehicle Charging Station Installation, Operation And Maintenance In The Province. Deadline13 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us