South Africa Tenders - 4 December 2024

147 tenders published in South Africa on 4 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 4 December 2024, across industries like Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Meters, Management Consultancy, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Meters, Management Consultancy, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6559628 Supply and Installation of Air-Conditioners In The Council Chambers at Moqhaka Local Municipality, 66 Hill Street, Kroonstad Deadline12 Dec 2024 6559629 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A PV WITH STORAGE MINI-GRID ENERGY SECURITY INTERVENTION Deadline17 Jan 2025 6559630 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CABLE JOINTS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline11 Dec 2024 6559631 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD MARKING PAINT FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline11 Dec 2024 6559632 RFP 04/2024 Panel of EPWP Projects for Contractors Deadline03 Mar 2025 6559633 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPAIR DEPOT MACHINERY Deadline05 Dec 2024 6559634 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PUMPS AND MOTORS Deadline09 Dec 2024 6559635 KARSPERSKY ENDPOINT SECURITY RENEWAL Deadline09 Dec 2024 6559636 REQUEST FOR QUOTE (RFQ): SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A NEW ORIGINAL SHANTUI BULLDOZER RADIATIOR Deadline12 Dec 2024 6559637 REQUEST FOR QUOTE (RFQ): SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION (WHERE REQUIRED) OF AGRICULTURAL LIVESTOCK EQUIPMENT Deadline12 Dec 2024 6559638 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM ASSETS VERIFICATION, PROVIDE THE FIXED ASSET REGISTER (FAR) IN AN APPLICATION SOFTWARE INCLUDING SUPPORT AND MAINTAINANCE FOR A PERIOD Deadline21 Jan 2025 6559639 REQUEST FOR PRICE QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF E-LEARNING PLATFORM FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION EMPLOYEES Deadline11 Dec 2024 6559640 RFQ 201583: Appointment of a Service Provider for the provision of employee wellness program. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559641 FOSRBY-RFP-34-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE SUPPLY/PROVISION OF SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HDPE CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline21 Jan 2025 6559642 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POST TOP LIGHTS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline12 Dec 2024 6559643 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFUSE BAGS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline12 Dec 2024 6559644 Regret letter for provision of online vending agency services, which is mainly the selling of prepaid electricity on behalf of Eskom for a contract period of three (3)years Deadline31 Jan 2025 6559645 Regret Letter - Publishing and Printing of Six Technical Books as Part of the Eskom Power Series for the Period of Three Years. Deadline10 Jan 2025 6559646 Supply, Maintenance, Repair and Support of navigat... Deadline22 Jan 2025 6559647 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A FORTIGATE LICENCE (24/7 FORTICARE SUPPORT AND FORTGUARD UNIFIED THREAT PROTECTION) TO THE NFVF FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS WIT Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559648 Appointment of Service Providers into the Panels for Finance Technical Advisors for a term of three (3) years with the option to extend for a period of two (2) years. Deadline22 Jan 2025 6559649 RENEW ADOBE LICENCES FOR 12 MONTHS. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559650 INSTALLATION OF BORE HOLE AT BRIXTON DEPOT AND MARKS PARK DEPOT Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559651 REPAIRS TO FENCING AT ZOO LAKE TRAINING CENTRE Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559652 INSTALLATION OF BORE HOLES AT JBG Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559653 Regret Letter - Publishing and Printing of Six Technical Books as Part of the Eskom Power Series for the Period of Three Years. Deadline03 Jan 2025 6559654 RE-Advert : APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF A FLAT TOP SHADE NET STRUCTURE (TREE BREEDING STRUCTURE) AT BIEN DONNE RESEARCH FARM Deadline17 Jan 2025 6559655 Regret letter for Supply and Installation of 43 Ash Dam Piezometers at Grootvlei Power Station for 6 months. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559656 supply and install air conditioner btu Deadline09 Dec 2024 6559657 Sutures Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559658 Steam chemical indicator class/type 6 Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559659 Tubigrip size E Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559660 Brown paper packets/bags sizes 6 and 4 Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559661 Disinfectant deodorant spray - 500ml Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559662 Sets patient referal letter Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559663 Venturi oxygen T-piece 60% Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559664 Receptal suction liner - 2000ml Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559665 HPV vaccine cards and registers Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559666 homebase care kits Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559667 Repair to Ritter Dental chair Deadline05 Dec 2024 6559668 supply and delivery of oxygen gauge for mobile oxygen cylinder with index Deadline05 Dec 2024 6559669 Single spectacles CR39 (Stock & surface) Deadline05 Dec 2024 6559670 Stationery items Deadline05 Dec 2024 6559671 Supply and deliver Spike and bag sets Deadline05 Dec 2024 6559672 Supply and Deliver Pressure Monitoring line male-male 240cm Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559673 Supply and Deliver Cannula Retrograde cardioplegia 14fr Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559674 Supply and Deliver Tissue Stabilizer with canister tubing set Height 5 3/4 inches width 11 inches Depth 12 3/4 inches Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559675 Supply and Deliver Cancellous bone femoral heads, Half femoral head & Cancellous bone chips 2G 5x5x5mm Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559676 Supply and Deliver Adult Heamoconcentrator C.U.F ( Conventional Ultrafiltration ) Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559677 Laparoscopic hem-o-lock non absorbable polymer ligating system - size XL Deadline05 Dec 2024 6559678 Chemical indicator strips Deadline05 Dec 2024 6559679 Closed suction system for both neonates & paediatrics - Sizes 6FR/ch and 8FR/ch Deadline05 Dec 2024 6559680 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP]: THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MICROSOFT ENTERPRISE AGREEMENT ON LICENSES, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559681 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CORPORATE SIGNAGE, PROMOTIONAL AND BRANDING MATERIALS FOR THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY Deadline31 Jan 2025 6559682 To conduct an OHTE and Perway infrastructure inspection in the railway corridor between Johannesburg and Lindela stations Deadline11 Dec 2024 6559683 REQUISITION FOR THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH WASHING THE DEPARTMENT VEHICLES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559684 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY TRANSFORMER TESTING TEST SETS Deadline20 Jan 2025 6559685 CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR REPLACEMENT OF ELECTRICAL METERS, BILLING SOFTWARE AND MAINTENANCE OF BILLING SOFTWARE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. Deadline17 Feb 2025 6559686 TESTING, SERVICING, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF SUBSTATIONS, MINI-SUBSTATIONS, AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENTS AND ELECTRICAL NETWORKS FOR CERTIFICATION PURPOSES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SI Deadline15 Jan 2025 6559687 PROPOSAL REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER A STANDARD CLEAN-ING AND HYGIENE SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT (DLRRD): OFFIC Deadline17 Jan 2025 6559688 PRDP: 78/2024-25 PROVISION OF A SHARED EMAIL SECURITY AND CONTINUITY Deadline16 Jan 2025 6559689 RFQJW0216BZ24 -Reinstatements And Water Issues(Coner Long Road and 15th street Claremont) Deadline18 Dec 2024 6559690 The Citizen Digital News Platform - Holiday Season 2024 Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559691 RFQ: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF ALL-WEATHER BITUMEN-BASED COLD ASPHALT Deadline12 Dec 2024 6559692 REQUEST TO APPOINT SERVICE PROVIDER TO OFFER ISO 22301 BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT COURSE AND CERTIFICATION FOR 05 OFFICIALS Deadline09 Dec 2024 6559693 Appointment of a service provider to translate the Promotion of Access to Information Act (PAIA) Manual into three (3) South African official languages for Council For Geoscience, Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559694 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ORGANISATIONAL DEVELOPMENT (OD) SUPPORT IN THE FORM OF FACILITATION AND COORDINATION SERVICES FOR THE LESOTHO HIGHLANDS WATER PROJECT ( Deadline13 Dec 2024 6559695 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF NEW MOBILE CLASSROOM UNITS, MOBILE SOUP KITCHENS AND RELOCATION OF MOBILE CLASSROOMS & SOUP KITCHEN UNITS IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE FOR A PERIO Deadline31 Jan 2025 6559696 Mechanical micro-preparation of vertebrate fossils Deadline12 Dec 2024 6559697 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SERVICES IN WRAPPING, PACKING, REMOVING, TRANSPORTING, UNWRAPPING AND POSITIONING OF IT EQUIPMENT AND ASSETS OF THE DALRRD OFFICE OF Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559698 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CORPORATE SIGNAGE, PROMOTIONAL AND BRANDING MATERIALS FOR THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY Deadline31 Jan 2025 6559699 RFQ-HIRE 75KW FLYGT SUBMERSIBLE PUMP BY 06 DECEMBER 2024 Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559700 Supply and Deliver Clear Refuse Bags by 10 Dec 24 Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559701 SUPPLY SOFTWARE LICENCE TRAFFIC FINES by 10 Dec 24 Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559702 Urgently require a specialist in the aviation sector to carry out friction testing on runway 05-23 at Richards Bay Airport by 05 Dec 24 Deadline05 Dec 2024 6559703 RE-ADVERT : RENEWAL OF FORTIGATE Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559704 IT EQUIPMENT Deadline06 Dec 2024 6559705 CONSULTANT (CABINET) POUR LE SUIVI ET CONTROLE DES TRAVAUX DE RÉHABILITATION / AMENAGEMENT DES BARRAGES ET SITES DE PRODUCTION AGRICOLE DANS LES LOCALITES DE DEKOKAHA, NIELLE ET T Deadline14 Jan 2025 6559706 Private Sector Knowledge Products/ Marketing Support for FCPF and ISFL Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559707 Recrutement d’un consultant firme en vue de la réalisation d’une étude APS et APD pour l’extension et le renforcement des réseaux HTA dans 114 chefs-lieux de départements Deadline17 Dec 2024 6559708 Maintenance of A digital Security System and Joint Operations Centre at Great Fish River Nature Reserve (Connected Conservation Solution). Deadline28 Jan 2025 6559709 Fourniture et installation des équipements d'une usine de transformation de produits oléagineux (Karité et Soja) dans la région de la Marahoué (Côte d'Ivoire) Deadline15 Jan 2025 6559710 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PRODUCTION PROCESS-FLOW AUDITING/ASSESSMENT AND COMPLIANCE TRAINING FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE “AGRO-PROCESSING MARKET ACCESS PROG Deadline11 Dec 2024 6559711 Corse ETDP Deadline09 Dec 2024 6559712 VARIOUS TENDER ADVERT Deadline09 Jan 2025 6559713 Request for Quotation for Supply and Delivery of tractor services in Kokwane, KZN Deadline09 Dec 2024 6559714 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR RENOVATIONS AT IZIKO SOUTH AFRICAN MUSEUM Deadline13 Dec 2024 6559715 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ANNUAL LECTURE FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION Deadline09 Dec 2024 6559716 once-off maintenance of security equipment / systems at the Department of Science, Technology and Innovation Deadline12 Dec 2024 6559717 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENDERING OF SPECIALISED AND REGISTERED VECTOR CONTROL SERVICES FOR THE CITY OF TSHWANE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD O Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559718 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF THREE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE COLLECTION OF ANIMAL CARCASSES FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR AND THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FO Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559719 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ICT PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO THE CETA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline22 Jan 2025 6559720 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BIOMETRIC DEVICES TO PRASA KZN REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline13 Dec 2024 6559721 SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF MID WALL SPLIT AIR CONDITIONERS AT HRD OFFICES Deadline11 Dec 2024 6559722 Appointment of an Insurance Company / Broker to provide Insurance Cover for Ports Regulator of South Africa for a period of one (1) year. Deadline13 Dec 2024 6559723 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION ADVERTISEMENT REQUEST FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF CLOSED-CIRCUIT TELEVISION (CCTV) AND ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEMS FOR TSHWANE BUS SERVICES Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559724 MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL MANAGER'S BUILDING Deadline12 Dec 2024 6559725 REPAIR OF A THATCHING ROOF AT NTSIKENI NATURE RESERVE-EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE Deadline18 Dec 2024 6559726 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE BUSINESS CONTINUITY PLAN IN THE METSIMAHOLO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline28 Jan 2025 6559727 Appointment of a panel of event safety officers for the Department of Science, Technology and Innovation events Deadline13 Dec 2024 6559728 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE - Part A: MEDICAL DOCTOR FOR OCCUPATIONAL MEDICAL HEALTH SERVICES TO CONDUCT BASELINE AND PERIODIC MEDICAL EXAMINATIONS AND Deadline30 Jan 2025 6559729 DESIGN, LAYOUT AND PRINTING OF APP & STRATEGIC PLAN DOCUMENTS Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559730 PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES TO THE SPECIAL INVESTIGATING UNIT (“SIU”) IN A CO-SOURCED CAPACITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS WITH AN OPTION TO RENEW FOR A FURTHER PE Deadline17 Jan 2025 6559731 Appointment of a service provider for the creating of APIs on the CGS instance of the HIKCENTRAL (Protection Services System) for the purposes of integrating with SAP at Council fo Deadline05 Dec 2024 6559732 RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES TO RICHTERSVELD MUNICIPALITY 24 HOURS A DAY 1 MONTH IN PORT NOLLOTH Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559733 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ASSET MANAGEMENT SUPPORT WHICH INCLUDE COMPILATION, UPDATE AND MAINTENANCE OF GRAP COMPLIANT ASSET REGISTER FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6559734 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR APPOINTMENT OF AN 4GB OR HIGHER BUILDING CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF KHAYELITSHA STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF SITE HAND Deadline17 Jan 2025 6559735 Procurement of Hard drives Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559736 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE THE TWO DAYS STRATEGIC PLANNING SESSION BETWEEN THE NFVF BOARD/COUNCIL AND SENIOR MANAGEMENT IN CRAFTING THE NEW NFVF 5 YEARS STRATE Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559737 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF MAXIMUM THREE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO CLEAN AND MAINTAIN SEWER PUMP STATIONS, NETWORKS, AND STORMWATER PIPELINES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS ON AS AND WHEN R Deadline28 Jan 2025 6559738 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO APPOINT A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR RENTAL OF EXHIBITION STANDS Deadline20 Jan 2025 6559739 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT TO CONDUCT A QUALITY ASSURANCE REVIEW (QAR) OF THE INTERNAL AUDIT FUNCTION WITHIN THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SERVICE AND ADMINISTRATION. Deadline13 Dec 2024 6559740 TESTING, SERVICING, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF SUBSTATIONS, MINI-SUBSTATIONS, AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENTS AND ELECTRICAL NETWORKS FOR CERTIFICATION PURPOSES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SI Deadline15 Jan 2025 6559741 PROVISION OF ORACLE AUDIT VAULT AND DATABASE FIREWALL TRAINING Deadline11 Dec 2024 6559742 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF BRAND AGENCIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline21 Jan 2025 6559743 TESTING, SERVICING, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF SUBSTATIONS, MINI-SUBSTATIONS, AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENTS AND ELECTRICAL NETWORKS FOR CERTIFICATION PURPOSES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SI Deadline15 Jan 2025 6559744 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A SCRAP 20 MVA 132/6.6KV GEC TRANSFORMER, SERIAL NUMBER G117/4, AT ROTEK WORKSHOP, ROSHERVILLE, JOHANNESBURG. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559745 FOSRBY-RFP-47-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (ACID DIVISION PPE) TO FOSKOR PPE STORE/WAREHOUSE INSIDE THE PLA Deadline04 Feb 2025 6559746 Weighing of Bulk Fuel Oil, Coal, Chemical Tankers/trucks. Deadline27 Jan 2025 6559747 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A SCRAP 20 MVA 132/6.6KV GEC TRANSFORMER, SERIAL NUMBER G117/4, AT ROTEK WORKSHOP, ROSHERVILLE, JOHANNESBURG Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559748 UPDATE - Supply and Installation of Liquid Nitrogen Plant with spare at 5 centres (Addis Ababa, Bahir Dar, Hawassa, Mekele, Nekemete) Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559749 Appointment through a panel of cloud platform providers for three (3) years with an optional extension of 2 years Deadline31 Jan 2025 6559750 The provision of Maintenance and Support for JAWS Perpetual Licenses Deadline30 Jan 2025 6559751 EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST FOR AN INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGNER Deadline11 Dec 2024 6559752 Individual Junior Policy and Research Consultant Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559753 Individual Senior Policy and Research Consultant Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559754 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A SCRAP 10 MVA DESTA TRANSFORMER, SERIAL NUMBER T-469/6, AT VAN ZYLSRUS SUBSTSTION, VAN ZYLSRUS. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6559755 RFQJW0217BZ24 -Reinstatements And Water Issues(Coner Milneraprk Ave and East street Montgomery Park) Deadline19 Dec 2024 6563812 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIALS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline10 Dec 2024 6563813 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORES MATERIALS AND TOOLS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline10 Dec 2024 6563814 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BROOMS AND GARDEN TOOLS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline10 Dec 2024 6563815 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ISOLATORS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline11 Dec 2024 6563816 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RUBBER SUCTION HOSES AND ACCESSORIES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline10 Dec 2024 6563849 Catering for Wellness day 13 December 2024 Deadline04 Dec 2024 6563925 CATERING SERVICES FOR 150 PEOPLE Deadline04 Dec 2024 6566476 50 each x calcium chloride;accelerating agent;25l Deadline06 Dec 2024 6568014 Request For Bids For The Appointment Of A Contractor For The Installation And Maintenance Of A 70kw Hybrid Ground Mounted Photovoltaic Solar System At The Karoo Desert National Bot Deadline15 Jan 2025 6569703 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE FACILITATION OF THE REVIEW OF THE 5 YEAR CORPORATE STRATEGIC SESSION FOR THE 2024-2029 PERIOD Deadline09 Dec 2024 6569726 Supply and Delivery of Valve Actuator Assemblies to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station. Deadline02 Jan 2025 6569812 REPAIR AND INSTALLATION OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 5 IMPELLERS TO KSB PUMP Deadline09 Dec 2024 6570168 DEVELOPMENT OF TRADE AND INVESTMENT STRATEGY. (TENDER DOC) Deadline10 Dec 2024 6570327 Regret letter (FS086) - Once off order for Supply and Delivery of Various Hewlett Packard PowerOn Client Workstation Equipment for Eskom Distribution- Free State Operating Unit, Ce Deadline06 Dec 2024 6573539 Trunking;pvc;white;100mmx40mm;3m Deadline21 Jan 2025 6573561 FUNCTIONAL (INCLUDING CLEANING AND SECURITY SERVICES) PROVISION OF PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES AT MOPANI REGION’S WATER TREATMENT FACILITIES AND THE REGIONA Deadline06 Feb 2025 6573613 Provision Of 24-hours Physical Security Services At Sita Wc Office For The Period Of Six (6) Months. Deadline13 Dec 2024 6573615 Procurement Plans: Supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of bakery machinery, equipment and accessories :standerton correctional centre :department of correctional servi Deadline14 Jan 2025 6573616 Procurement Plans: Request for information on lng supply to the port of saldanha for 1200mw mid-merit combined cycle gas turbine ccgt feasibility study Deadline08 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us