South Africa Tenders - 6 December 2024

94 tenders published in South Africa on 6 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 6 December 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6589957 RECRUITEMENT OF TWO SAP ABAP HR, FIORI AND SAPUI5 DEVELOPERS Deadline06 Jan 2025 6589958 Appointment of a service provider to conduct research and recommend a SASSETA-appropriate formula for a performance rewards/performance incentives/performance bonus system Deadline12 Dec 2024 6589959 Installation of Additional Lights at Kusile Power Station for the Period of Six Months Deadline29 Jan 2025 6589960 Upgrade of 11 units at Nyathi Rest Camp in Addo Elephant National Park Deadline31 Jan 2025 6589961 UPGRADING OF BRANDVLEI SPORT FACILITY Deadline31 Jan 2025 6589962 Supply, deliver and Installation of indoor wheelchair Stair lift - ARC Infruitec Stellenbosch Deadline15 Jan 2025 6589963 Service and Repairs of Sulphur House Pump and Heater. Deadline15 Jan 2025 6589964 Installation of Additional Lights at Kusile Power Station for the Period of Six Months Deadline29 Jan 2025 6589965 RFQ No: DG 301 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF SOFT DRINKS FOR 4 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline12 Dec 2024 6589966 Bureau (x) d’étude pour l’élaboration de Plans Directeurs du Gaz de Pétrole Liquéfié GPL Deadline09 Dec 2024 6589967 T-AOI-No.27-08/24: Travaux de Construction des réseaux d’adduction de Cap-Haïtien : Balan-Babiole, tronçon prioritaire Deadline28 Jan 2025 6589968 Request for Application - Project Manager and Procurement Specialist Deadline11 Dec 2024 6589969 SUPPLY OF FIVE WELDING MACHINES (TIGX2, MIGX2 AND AUTOMATIC TIG WELDING MACHINE X 1) Deadline16 Jan 2025 6589970 PROCUREMENT OF WORKSHOP EQUIPMENT FOR KENGEN GEOTHERMAL TRAINING CENTER. Deadline08 Jan 2025 6589971 Construction of 2 Upgrading SS Irrigation project at Chalte-Bullo and Abakoyi Kebeles in Dedo Woreda, Jimma Zone. Deadline09 Jan 2025 6589972 Construction of Upgrading of Existing Traditional SSI Schemes at Kaba Laku kebele in Aweya woreda ,South West Shewa Zone. Deadline02 Jan 2025 6589973 Procurement of civil works for 2 schools: Lot 1 School named after Mambet uulu Durbolon for 225 students places in the village Tash-Bashat, Naryn district, Naryn region. Lot 2 Seco Deadline15 Jan 2025 6589974 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of three resources with specific finance and SAP skills to assist the Council for Geoscience (CGS) in the migration from the sag Deadline13 Dec 2024 6589975 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE PROVISION OF PANEL OF MONITORS TO CONDUCT MONITORING FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS IN THE TRANSPORT SECTO Deadline24 Jan 2025 6589976 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE PROVISION OF PANEL OF EXTERNAL MODERATORS TO CONDUCT MODERATION OF ASSESSMENTS WITHIN TETA SCOPE FOR THE PER Deadline24 Jan 2025 6589977 REQUEST FOR BID FROM SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO PROVIDE RENTAL OF MULTI-FUNCTION (VOLUME) PRINTERS / COPIES FOR ALL TETA OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS, COMMENCING FROM 01ST APR Deadline24 Jan 2025 6589978 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE PROVISION OF ENTEPRISE PROJECT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline24 Jan 2025 6589979 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS TO CONDUCT A REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MINUTE TAKING SERVICES TO TETA FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE Deadline24 Jan 2025 6591857 TRANSFORMER CURRENT TOROIDAL 1200_5 Deadline11 Dec 2024 6591958 Modernization of Nurgaziev Canal in the Shakhimardan Irrigation Scheme -Batken Deadline27 Jan 2025 6591963 Capacity Building for Sustainable Public Procurement, Increasing Energy Efficiency in Households & Buildings and Awareness Raising for Energy Efficiency Deadline27 Jan 2025 6591964 National consultant to modernize the DEM information system Deadline17 Dec 2024 6591967 STUDY OF THE WATERING SYSTEM FOR NURSERIES... Deadline17 Dec 2024 6593242 TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE RENDERING OF MEDICAL RELATED AND PROFESSIONAL COUNSELLING SERVICES FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline27 Jan 2025 6593243 3200 LUNCH PACKS FOR CLUSTER 1 Deadline17 Dec 2024 6593453 GENERAL REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PARKING AND BUS BILLING MANAGEMENT AT JOHANNESBURG PARK STATION Deadline13 Dec 2024 6593565 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR PRICE QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF E-LEARNING PLATFORM FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION EMPLOYE Deadline11 Dec 2024 6597920 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE UNIFORM, JUMPSUITS AND VARIOUS WILDFIRE PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT Deadline31 Jan 2025 6597921 TERM TENDER FOR THE CONDUCTING OF PAUPER /DESTITUTE BURIALS, CREMATIONS AND EXHUMATIONS. Deadline03 Feb 2025 6597922 APPOINTMENT OF CATERING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR COMMUNITY, ARTS AND CULTURE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (CACD) FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN. Deadline04 Feb 2025 6597923 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH VOLTAGE CABLE INSULATING FLUID Deadline14 Feb 2025 6597924 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP MATHEMATICS AND LANGUAGE TESTING INSTRUMENTS TO TEST GRADE 3, 6 AND 9 LEARNERS AS PART OF THE WCED DIAGNOSTIC TESTING PROGRAMME. THIS W Deadline31 Jan 2025 6597925 ADMINISTER PREPARED LANGUAGE AND MATHEMATICS SYSTEMIC TESTS TO GRADE 3, 6 AND 9 LEARNERS OVER A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS COMMENCING 1 APRIL 2025 TO 31 MARCH 2028. Deadline31 Jan 2025 6597926 CSOS017-2024: THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES INCLUDING DEEP CLEANING, HYGIENE, AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR ALL THE COMMUNITY SCHEMES OMBUD SER Deadline16 Jan 2025 6597927 PROVISION OF MYCITI PHASE 1 STAGE 2 PUBLIC TRANSPORTSERVICES ON BEHALF OF THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline07 Mar 2025 6597928 FIN044/2024q – Supply, Delivery And Installation Of Office Furniture Deadline13 Dec 2024 6598217 Supply And Delivery Of New Single Deck Electric Buses Including Full Maintenance And Charging Infrastructure Including Full Maintenance And Service Plan For A Period Of 36 Months O Deadline16 Jan 2025 6598227 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PUMPS AND MOTORS Deadline09 Dec 2024 6598340 Venturi Oxygen T-piece 60% Deadline06 Dec 2024 6598342 Mask;nebu;paediatric with tubing Deadline08 Dec 2024 6598357 Procurement of Steel Wardrobes Deadline12 Dec 2024 6598358 Submarine refit support at Armscor Dockyard Deadline28 Jan 2025 6598420 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PARKING AND BUS BILLING MANAGEMENT AT JOHANNESBURG PARK STATION FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline13 Dec 2024 6598533 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOBILE TRUNKED AND CONVENTIONAL RADIOS EQUIPMENT Deadline12 Dec 2024 6598547 COMPUTER EQUIPMENT SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SATELITE EQUIPMENT Deadline10 Dec 2024 6598810 Supply deliver and install biometric door gates Deadline12 Dec 2024 6598907 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY TRANSFORMER TESTING TEST SETS 03/12/2024 IN 47 DAYS Deadline20 Jan 2025 6599438 REHABILITATION OF 560MM POTABLE WATER PIPELINE, VALVES, FITTINGS AND MANHOLES WITHIN PHALABORWA SCHEME Deadline31 Jan 2025 6599498 Cancellation: WCKBG2566AB - The Once-off Supply and Delivery of LAB Battery Bank to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Deadline13 Dec 2024 6599643 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF DECANTING PIPELINE MODIFICATION AND NEWSTANDBY PUMP INSTALLATION WITH NEW PIPING CONFIGURATION AT WATERVAL BOVEN Deadline23 Jan 2025 6599718 Tenders are invited for Construction of water stand and water pump at bhobhonono clinic Deadline11 Dec 2024 6599878 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: SOLAR WATER HEATER TRAINING FOR 11 OFFICIALS AT HOEDSPRUIT Deadline09 Dec 2024 6599903 Provision of Forensic Investigation services for a period ending 30 June 2027. Deadline31 Jan 2025 6599904 FIN045/2024q – Supply, Delivery, And Installation Of New Airconditioning Units At The Financial Services Department Of George Municipality Deadline20 Jan 2025 6599956 INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF NETWORK CABLING FOR MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline31 Jan 2025 6599959 Supply and Delivery of Cement on an Adhoc Basis to the City of Cape Town Deadline21 Jan 2025 6600608 APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER AND INITIATE A 30-MONTH (2.5 YEARS), RENEWABLE SERVICE LEVEL AGREEMENT FOR DESIGN, FABRICATION, PRINT, INSTALLATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF AN EXHIBITION Deadline22 Jan 2025 6600609 Horticulture Services Contract to Matimba Power Station for a period of 5 years. Deadline16 Jan 2025 6600610 PROVISION FOR ACCOMODATION SERVICES IN HOPETOWN FOR THE PERIOD FROM 05 JANUARY 2025 – 05 APRIL 2025 Deadline13 Dec 2024 6600611 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE TRANSPORTATION OF ILLEGAL GAMBLING EQUIPMENT FOR THE GAUTENG GAMBLING BOARD FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline31 Jan 2025 6600631 MAINTENANCE OF CIVIL STRUCTURES AND PROPERTIES AT DUVHA POWER STATION FOR THE DURATION OF 60 MONTHS PROJECT Deadline25 Feb 2025 6600634 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND COMMISSION AN AUTOMATED EXAMINATION DOCUMENTS PACKAGING, CONVEYING AND COLLATING SOLUTION TO BE INTEGRATED WITH AN EXIS Deadline17 Jan 2025 6600636 SUPPORT AND CAPACITY BUILDING FOR MSMEs AND INCUBATEES Deadline06 Jan 2025 6600637 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STREET NAME KERBS AND STREET NAMEPLATES Deadline31 Jan 2025 6600638 RE-DEVELOPMENT OF WILD COAST PRECINCT PLANS Deadline06 Jan 2025 6600697 To supply conveyor belt rolling machine as and when required for a period of five (5) years at Lethabo Power Station Deadline03 Feb 2025 6600698 Horticulture Services Contract to Matimba Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline16 Jan 2025 6600733 THE PROVISION OF ELECTRONIC FUNCTIONS FOR TRACING, ADVERSE CREDIT LISTING AND OTHER RELATED SERVICES FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline27 Jan 2025 6600734 TERM TENDER FOR CONSTRUCTION OF THE CIVIL WORKS COMPONENT OF LANDFILL GAS INFRASTRUCTURE AND ANCILLARY WORKS FOR VARIOUS LANDFILL SITES IN THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline03 Feb 2025 6600735 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TELECOMMUNICATION TRANSMISSION MATERIAL ON A “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS” Deadline17 Dec 2024 6600736 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS INCLUDING INSTITUTIONS OF HIGHER LEARNING TO IMPLEMENT THE BANKSETA’S RESEARCH AGENDA Deadline30 Jan 2025 6601022 Addendum: Tender BSM 19/25: Construction of School Street and NMT Facilities in Jamestown Deadline09 Dec 2024 6601504 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER BATTERY CHARGER 32VDC WITH COMPLETE BATTERIES BY 12 DECEMBER 2024 Deadline12 Dec 2024 6601505 RFQ-CUT AND CLEAR WALKWAYS AND PASSAGE - AQUAFRESH BY 12 DECEMBER 2024 Deadline12 Dec 2024 6601506 RFQ-BACK OFFICE PLUMBING BACK PARK HOMES RICHARDS BAY CIVIC CENTRE BY 12 DECEMBER 2024 Deadline12 Dec 2024 6601507 RFQ-RFQ CONTROL CABLE REPLACEMENT EAST BY 12 DECEMBER 2024 Deadline12 Dec 2024 6601508 RFQ-V0449- COMPLETE ENGINE OVERHAUL BY 13 DECEMBER 2024 Deadline13 Dec 2024 6601509 RFQ-V2009 - APPLICATION FOR MAINTANENCE PLAN BY 13 DECEMBER 2024 Deadline13 Dec 2024 6601510 RFQ-V1493 - APPLICATION FOR MANTAINANCE PLAN 3YR BY 13 DECEMBER 2024 Deadline13 Dec 2024 6601511 CONTROL CABLE REPLACEMENT WEST by 12 Dec 24 Deadline12 Dec 2024 6601957 RFQ No: RFQ363 AW 06122024 - Supply and Delivery of Counterfeit Note Detectors Deadline13 Dec 2024 6601958 RFQ No: BS 682 - SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF FOUR (4) EMERGENCY BACK-UP GENERATORS LOCATED IN VARIOUS AREAS, AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline13 Dec 2024 6602031 The Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide And Manage It Service Desk For One (1) Year Deadline13 Dec 2024 6602314 SECURITY AND INVESTIGATION ACTIVITIES PROVISION OF SECURITY AND ALARM SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS 18/11/2024 IN 36 DAYS Deadline02 Jun 2024 6602321 Provision Of Armed security Services At west Bank Screening station, Second Creek pumpstation, East bank Wwtw And quenera Wwtw In The coastal Region For A period Of 4 Months Deadline11 Dec 2024 6602328 Supply And Delivery Of New Single Deck Electric Buses Including Full Maintenance And Charging Infrastructure Including Full Maintenance And Service Plan For A Period Of 36 Months O Deadline16 Jan 2025 6602335 Once-off Maintenance Of Security Equipment / Systems At The Department Of Science, Technology And Innovation Deadline12 Dec 2024 6602337 SECURITY AND INVESTIGATION ACTIVITIES PROVISION OF SECURITY AND ALARM SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS 18/11/2024 IN 36 DAYS Deadline09 Jan 2025 6602352 White blank thermal labels Deadline10 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us