South Africa Tenders - 10 December 2024

94 tenders published in South Africa on 10 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 10 December 2024, across industries like Cyber Security, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Research & Development, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Cyber Security, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Research & Development, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6616659 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A VULNERABILITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM SOLUTION (THREATS, RISKS AND COMPLIANCE), AS WELL AS SUPPORT AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES, FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline23 Dec 2024 6617849 Re-advert supply and delivery of starter pack vouchers for 38 spaza shops Deadline11 Dec 2024 6618077 Appointment of a service provider to provide auction services for a period of 36 months. Deadline10 Jan 2025 6618517 Purchase, collect and remove redundant furniture and equipment at GCD Medupi Facilities Deadline13 Dec 2024 6618518 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT INCIDENT / ACCIDENT INVESTIGATION TRAINING FOR SAFETY HEALTH ENVIRONMENT (SHE) REPRESENTATIVES (REPS) IN THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEV Deadline12 Dec 2024 6618519 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SAFETY HEALTH ENVIRONMENT RISK AND QUALITY (SHERQ) TRAINING FOR SAFETY HEALTH ENVIRONMENT (SHE) REPRESENTATIVES (REPS) IN THE DEPARTMEN Deadline12 Dec 2024 6618520 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT FIRST AID LEVEL 1 TRAINING FOR HEALTH AND SAFETY REPRESENTATIVES / FIRST AIDERS IN THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND Deadline12 Dec 2024 6618521 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT FIRE FIGHTING & EVACUATION MARSHAL TRAINING FOR FIRE MARSHALS IN THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFA Deadline12 Dec 2024 6618539 Procurement of Peacetime Search and Rescue (PSAR) Radio System which includes Radios, Support and test Equipment, Training and Spares. BOP 1400 Radios to be delivered over FY25/26 Deadline02 Jan 2025 6618561 Procurement of Peacetime Search and Rescue (PSAR) Radio System which includes Radios, Support and test Equipment, Training and Spares. Acquisition is anticipated to be in excess o Deadline17 Jan 2025 6618606 Purchase, collect and remove redundant furniture and equipment at GCD Medupi Facilities Deadline13 Dec 2024 6620736 Tenders are invited for Construction of air traffic control tower atct signal Deadline08 Jan 2025 6625801 BEO: CARIBEQUITY: CONSULTANCY TO DEVELOP AND EARLY-STAGE INVESTOR’S TOOLKIT, BUILD CAPACITY, AND DEEPEN INVESTOR NETWORKS IN THE CARIBBEAN Deadline20 Dec 2024 6626136 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DESIGNING AN INFRASTRUCTURE ACCESS REGIME AND NETWORK STATEMENT FOR TANZANIA RAILWAYS CORPORATION Deadline30 Dec 2024 6626146 Supply of Identification Clothing for cartographic updating of the Demographic and Housing Census - 2027 Deadline10 Jan 2025 6626151 Video Production and Advertising on Radio and Television - IOF 2025 Deadline09 Jan 2025 6626160 Field material for cartographic updating of the Demographic and Housing Census - 2027 Deadline08 Jan 2025 6626161 Computer equipment for cartographic updating of the Demographic and Housing Census - 2027 Deadline09 Jan 2025 6626764 Climate Finance Officer Deadline16 Dec 2024 6627905 PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY Deadline16 Dec 2024 6627906 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PICTOMETRY OBLIQUE PREMIUM IMAGERY ANDVIEWER WITH REPORTING. LICENSES FOR 15 USERS, 12 MONTHS SUPPORT ANDMAINTENANCE Deadline13 Dec 2024 6627907 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES Deadline13 Dec 2024 6627909 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline13 Dec 2024 6627910 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL ASSESSMENT: KIMBERLY Deadline13 Dec 2024 6627913 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRIDGE GAUTENG :PRETORIA Deadline13 Dec 2024 6628160 Appointment of a service provider to develop a Government-Sustainable Building Rating Tool and offer supporting services. Deadline07 Feb 2025 6628161 SUPPLY AND FITMENT OF A FIREFIGHTING SUPERSTRUCTURE ON A FAW15.180FD WATER TANKER Deadline24 Jan 2025 6628162 Request For Quotation (RFQ) for 2 normal range laser projectors and 3 Ultra short throw projectors Deadline22 Jan 2025 6628163 REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO SUPPLY STATIONARY FOR A PERIOD 2024/2025 Deadline10 Jan 2025 6628164 Leadership Development focusing on Executive and Leadership Coaching for a period of 12 months Deadline18 Dec 2024 6628166 REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO SERVICE THE TRANSFER PUMPS 1 & 2 AT THE MARINE RESEARCH AQURIUM - SEA POINT Deadline10 Jan 2025 6628167 RE-ADVERT : HIRING OF EXCAVATOR Deadline17 Dec 2024 6628558 GS/OAS HEALTH PLAN CONSULTING SERVICES Deadline06 Jan 2025 6629330 TENDER BSM 67/25: UPGRADE OF PLEIN STREET LIBRARY STELLENBOSCH Deadline17 Feb 2025 6629331 REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO SUPPLY DIARIES FOR 2025 Deadline06 Jan 2025 6629332 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR HEATING, VENTILATION AND COOLING (HVAC) SYSTEMS MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT SERVICES Deadline13 Dec 2024 6629333 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 1 515m2 AT MARINE DRIVE INTERCHANGE: DUNCAN DOCK PRECINCT IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline14 Feb 2025 6629334 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 2 043m2 AT CONTAINER TERMINAL: CONTAINER PRECINCT IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline14 Feb 2025 6629335 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOBILE AIR CONDITIONER FOR PRASA RAIL IN KZN REGION Deadline31 Jan 2025 6629336 Terms of reference for the supply and delivery of 100 All in one computers for SASSA Limpopo as per SITA RFB 740-2020. Deadline17 Jan 2025 6629337 Terms of reference for the supply and delivery of 54 Ticket Printers and 54 Handheld scanners for SASSA Limpopo as per SITA RFB 740-2020. Deadline17 Dec 2024 6629338 PANEL OF FINANCIAL SECTOR AND RESEARCH EXPERTS Deadline04 Feb 2025 6629339 Terms of reference for the supply and delivery of 800 Headsets and 800 USB Hubs for SASSA Limpopo as per SITA RFB 740-2020. Deadline17 Jan 2025 6629340 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT 317.9m2 AT ALKMAAR ROAD, STURROCK DRY DOCK: MARINE ENGINEERING IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline14 Feb 2025 6629341 Supply and delivery of LED Lights at Rosherville Farm as andwhen required basis Over a Period of 12 Months Deadline30 Dec 2024 6629342 COMPILATION OF FIXED ASSETS REGISTER AND ASSISTANCE DURING AUDIT PROCESS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline31 Jan 2025 6629344 APPOINTMENT OF A SECURITY SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER GUARDING SERVICES AT WESFLEUR SHOPPING CENTRE & NEIL HARE FACTURAMA, ATLANTIS, WESTERN CAPE FOR TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline29 Jan 2025 6629345 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 2 680m2 AT SCEPTRE CRESCENT: CONTAINER TERMINAL PRECINCT IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline14 Feb 2025 6629346 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER VALUE-ADDED TAX SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline31 Jan 2025 6629347 LEASING OF MUNICIPAL VEHICLES FOR EMALAHLENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTH Deadline31 Jan 2025 6629348 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 190m2 AT ALKMAAR ROAD IN MARINE ENGINEERING PRECINCT: PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS Deadline14 Feb 2025 6629349 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline17 Jan 2025 6629350 APPOINTMENT PANEL OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICES PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR EMALAHLENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline31 Jan 2025 6629351 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE A PORTION OF LAND IN EXTENT OF 191m2 AT ALKMAAR ROAD: MARINE ENGINEERING PRECINCTIN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline14 Feb 2025 6629352 The supply and delivery of various Hardware and Accessories for Nuclear Operating Unit on an as and when required basis. Deadline24 Dec 2024 6629353 COMPILATION OF ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENT AND ASSISTANCE DURING AUDIT PROCESS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline31 Jan 2025 6629354 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES DESCRIBED AS A WORKSHOP/WAREHOUSE IN EXTENT OF 780.1m2 ALKMAAR ROAD: MARINE ENGINEERING PRECINCT IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP Deadline14 Feb 2025 6629355 FOR THE PROVISION OF EXTERNAL PARKING FACILITY FOR TRANSNET PIPELINES BUILDING SITUATED AT 202 ANTON LEMBEDE STREET FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline15 Jan 2025 6629356 9mm & 556/223 Ammunition as per clause 41 Deadline17 Jan 2025 6629357 Removal of Bulk Filers and File/Records from SACAA to the New Office Deadline19 Dec 2024 6629359 Supply and delivery of LED Lights at Rosherville Farm as and when required basis Over a Period of 12 Months Deadline30 Dec 2024 6629360 Conversion of OLD simulator Building to auditorium Matla Power Station Deadline18 Dec 2024 6629361 Water treatment plant values replacement at Matla Power Station for a period of twelve (12) Months. Deadline18 Dec 2024 6629438 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR STATIONERY FOR ACQUISITION SECTION Deadline13 Dec 2024 6630023 Provision of garden and grounds services Deadline20 Dec 2024 6630027 renovations to building Deadline20 Dec 2024 6630028 provision of cleaning services under manguzi hospital cluster (b) for a period of twelve 12 months Deadline13 Dec 2024 6630029 provision of cleaning service under manguzi hospital cluster (a) for a period of twelve 12 months Deadline13 Dec 2024 6630030 renovation to carport at Northdale Deadline13 Dec 2024 6630031 Cleaning and maintanance of gardens and grounds Deadline13 Dec 2024 6630032 F100 malnutrition catch up feed, high energy and protein Deadline13 Dec 2024 6630033 kangaroo set pump 3 in 1 Deadline13 Dec 2024 6630034 Intraosseous needle 18g Deadline13 Dec 2024 6630035 selectable linear stapler Deadline11 Dec 2024 6630036 endoscopic linear cutter Deadline11 Dec 2024 6630308 PROVISION OF TRANSPORT 65-SEATER BUSES FOR 2000 PEOPLE. (Tender Doc) Deadline12 Dec 2024 6630848 NA Deadline13 Dec 2024 6630849 Kimberley: Northern Cape High Court: Servicing of Air Conditioners & Central Unit Plant Deadline24 Dec 2024 6630850 Kimberley Garage: Unit Dog Police Station: Repair Air Conditioners Deadline17 Dec 2024 6630851 FREE STATE PROVINCE: MAINTENANCE OF LIFTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE MONTHS (3) MONTHS Deadline13 Dec 2024 6630916 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND ASSEMBLING OF HOSTEL AND DINING HALL FURNITURE AT FORT COX COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE Deadline10 Jan 2025 6630919 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED LEASE L90686 OF KINGS FLATS NO.16344, DURBAN WITH IMPROVEMENTS THEREON, IN BAYHEAD LOCATED IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PE Deadline14 Feb 2025 6630920 PURCHASE, COLLECTION, CUT (IF NECESSARY) AND REMOVAL OF 20 MVA TRANSFORMER AT MOOIRIVIER SUBSTATION, DISTRIBUTION, GAUTENG OPERATING UNIT. Deadline11 Dec 2024 6630923 Appointment of a contractor for the implementation of ingress control measures - Modderbee canal phase 1 Deadline03 Feb 2025 6630924 Manufacture, Supply, Delivery and Maintenance of Low Entry Trunk Buses to EThekwini Municipality on a monthto-month basis or for a maximum period of twelve (12) months Deadline18 Dec 2024 6630926 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CALIBRATION, REPAIR AND SOFWARE UPDATE OF WHEEL MEASURING DEVICES FOR 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline28 Jan 2025 6630927 THE ONCE -OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A RADIATION PROTECTION (RP) PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) TO NUCLEAR OPERATING UNIT Deadline23 Jan 2025 6630929 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED LEASE L46079 OF ERF 12355, DURBAN FU, WITH IMPROVEMENTS THEREON IN BAYHEAD LOCATED IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline14 Feb 2025 6630931 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED LEASE L96014 OF PORTION OF KINGS FLATS NO.16344, DURBAN, IN BAYHEAD IMPROVEMENTS THEREON LOCATED IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FO Deadline14 Feb 2025 6630996 Supply and delivery of Fall Arrest Systems, Rescue Kits and accessories to the Limlanga Cluster for a period of 5 years Deadline07 Feb 2025 6630997 Cancellation Letter for Provision of Ash Dam Rehabilitation for a period of 06 Months Deadline17 Dec 2024 6630998 Supply, delivery, and off-loading of Resin to Matimba Power Station for a period of Ten years on and as when required basis. Deadline30 Jan 2025 6630999 PURCHASE, COLLECTION, CUT (IF NECESSARY) AND REMOVAL OF 20 MVA TRANSFORMER AT MOOIRIVIER SUBSTATION, DISTRIBUTION, GAUTENG OPERATING UNIT. Deadline11 Dec 2024 6631000 WCKBG2640BN - FOR THE ONCE -OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A RADIATION PROTECTION (RP) PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) TO NUCLEAR OPERATING UNIT Deadline23 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us