South Africa Tenders - 11 December 2024

177 tenders published in South Africa on 11 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 11 December 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6631886 Appointment of a service provider to facilitate the local and international review of the Mpumalanga Air Quality Management Plan (MP- AQMP) and co-ordinate a physical internationa Deadline15 Jan 2025 6632481 KZN169 - The establishment of an enabling agreement for a panel of 25 service providers to cater for the provision of vegetation management and bush clearing on an as and when requ Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632482 Newspaper placement adverts for the post of the Deputy City Manager Corporate Services and City Manager by 17 Dec 24 Deadline17 Dec 2024 6632483 REQUEST FOR PLUMBING MATERIAL by 17 Dec 24 Deadline17 Dec 2024 6632485 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF INSULATOR, PAD RELIENT, BOLT TEE, CHAIR RAIL, SCREW CLIP GAUG, RAIL CLIP AND FISH PLATE Deadline17 Jan 2025 6632486 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICES PROVIDER FOR COURIER AND FREIGHT SERVICES FOR SABC FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline27 Jan 2025 6632487 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF CHERRY PICKER TO EAST LONDON IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION INCLUDING TRAINING, AS A ONCE OFF SERVICE Deadline24 Jan 2025 6632488 PROVISION OF OEM MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR NETAPP STORAGE FOR A PERIOD ENDING JUNE 2026 Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632490 Supply and delivery of Fall Arrest Systems, Rescue Kits and accessories to the Eskom Limlanga Cluster for a period of 5 years Deadline07 Feb 2025 6632491 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED LAND IN EXTENT OF 2 268.5 m2 IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO (10) TEN YEARS. Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632492 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PIONEER FISHING SITE IN THE PORT OF MOSSEL BAY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632493 Supply and deliver circuit breaker Deadline17 Dec 2024 6632494 TRAINING OF MANAGERS ON CONFLICT MANAGEMENT, INITIATING AND CHAIRING OF DISCIPLINARY HEARINGS Deadline13 Dec 2024 6632495 Supply and deliver and commission ULTRASONIC level controller Deadline17 Dec 2024 6632496 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS LUCKY STAR SITE IN THE PORT OF MOSSEL BAY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632497 SUPPLY WATER COOLERS. Deadline13 Dec 2024 6632498 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS LAND IN EXTENT OF 1 300 m2 IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO (10) TEN YEARS. Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632499 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 5 BOREHOLE PUMPS Deadline17 Dec 2024 6632500 Supply, delivery, and off-loading of Resin to Matimba Power Station for a period of Ten years on and as when required basis. Deadline30 Jan 2025 6632501 INVITATION TO BIDDERS TO PROVIDE PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF OFFICE PREMISES FOR THE CIPC JOHANNESBURG SELF SERVICE CENTRE Deadline18 Feb 2025 6632502 Supply and deliver numatic electrical floor scrubber Deadline17 Dec 2024 6632503 APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR LEASING OF SPACE IN STATE-OWNED PROPERTIES FOR BILLBOARD ADVERTSING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS PER SPECIFICATION OF THE D Deadline06 Feb 2025 6632504 Supply and deliver ZIP 10 Litres stainless steel Deadline17 Dec 2024 6632505 Supply and deliver Golden touch hand dryer Deadline17 Dec 2024 6632506 cancellation letter for ash dam rehabilitation for a period of 06 months Deadline17 Dec 2024 6632507 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GAS CHLORINATOR Deadline17 Dec 2024 6632508 Expert en développement agricole Deadline18 Dec 2024 6632509 Consultancy on the Africa Information Highway - Senior Data Scientist Expert to support the AfDB_BMGF joint project implementation Deadline23 Dec 2024 6632510 RECRUTEMENT D’UN SERVICE DE CONSULTANT (FIRME) POUR ORGANISER TROIS (3) ATELIERS D’EXAMEN DE DOCUMENT DE POLITIQUE ENERGETIQUE REGIONALE ET SON PLAN D’ACTION (MALABO, BUJUMB Deadline17 Jan 2025 6632511 EN: DIGITAL IDENTITY FOR SMALLHOLDER FARMERS TO ACCESS AGRICULTURAL SERVICES (DIFAS) IN KENYA, NIGERIA, AND TANZANIA | FR: IDENTITÉ NUMÉRIQUE POUR LES PETITS PRODUCTEURS AGRICOLE Deadline10 Jan 2025 6632512 Airport Asset Management Support for Faleolo International Airport Deadline10 Jan 2025 6632513 Selection of Individual Technical Consultant Deadline24 Dec 2024 6632514 Appointment of Transactional Advisor Consultancy Services for Camden, Grootvlei and Hendrina Power Station repowering project Deadline04 Feb 2025 6632515 Recrutement de 3 partenaires de facilitation pour soutenir l'engagement communautaire dans les Provinces du Sud Kivu, Nord Kivu et Ituri dans le cadre de la mise en œuvre du Proje Deadline20 Dec 2024 6632516 Recruitment of Gender Energy Expert Deadline27 Dec 2024 6632517 Recruitment of digitalization Expert Deadline27 Dec 2024 6632518 Recruitment of Climate Expert Deadline27 Dec 2024 6632519 Recruitment of Procurement Assistant Deadline27 Dec 2024 6632520 Recruitment of Travel / Event Assistant Deadline27 Dec 2024 6632521 Consultancy services for preparation of IFR complaint financial statements and provision of training services to the Regional Rusumo Falls Hydropower Project (RRFHP) Deadline29 Dec 2024 6632522 Construction of Gaba Dafino Fruit and Vegetable Market Centre at Gaba Dafino 02 Kebele in Lalo Assabi Woreda, West Wollega Zone. Deadline09 Jan 2025 6632523 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED LEASE L46029 OF ERF 10013, DURBAN WITH IMPROVEMENTS THEREON, LOCATED IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632524 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PEH/12/2024//07 - LAND AND BUILDING 02DP205 LOCATED ON PORTION OF ERF 5635 CENTRAL IN THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH FOR Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632525 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED LEASE L46104 OF ERF 12355, DURBAN WITH IMPROVEMENTS THEREON IN BAYHEAD IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (1 Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632526 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PEH/12/2024//08 - BUILDING 02BP324 LOCATED ON PORTION OF ERF 1051 HUMEWOOD IN THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH FOR A PERIOD Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632527 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED LEASE L46073 OF ERF 12355, DURBAN, IN BAYHEAD IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632528 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PEH/12/2024//01 - BUILDING 02EP322 LOCATED ON A PORTION OF ERF 1051 HUMEWOOD IN THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH FOR A PERIO Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632529 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PEH/09/2024//02 - LAND LOCATED ON A PORTION OF ERF 3501 NORTH END IN THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632530 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED LEASE L46074 OF ERF 12355, DURBAN IN BAYHEAD IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632531 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PEH/12/2024//03 - LAND AND BUILDING 02YP305 LOCATED ON A PORTION OF ERF 1051 IN THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH FOR A PERIO Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632532 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PEH/12/2024//04 - BUILDING 02BP406-409 LOCATED ON PORTION OF ERF 1049 HUMEWOOD IN THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH FOR A PER Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632533 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED LEASE L46004 OF ERF 12355, DURBAN IN BAYHEAD IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632534 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PEH/12/2024//05 - BUILDING 02BP405 LOCATED ON A PORTION OF ERF 1049 HUMEWOOD IN THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH FOR A PER Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632535 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED LEASE L40640 OF ERF 12355, WITH IMPROVEMENTS THEREON, IN BAYHEAD IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) YEA Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632536 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PEH/12/2024//06 - LAND AND BUILDINGS 02EP316E-320 LOCATED ON A PORTION OF ERF 1050 HUMEWOOD IN THE PORT OF PORT ELIZ Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632537 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED LEASE L36091 OF PORTION 203 OF ERF 10004, WITH IMPROVEMENTS THEREON, IN MAYDON WHARF IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD O Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632538 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS REM OF PORTION 203 (OF 56) OF ERF 10004 DURBAN FU, AND PORTION OF PORTION 1 OF ERF 10019 DURBAN WITH IMPROVEMENTS THER Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632539 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED LEASE L46024 OF ERF 12355, WITH IMPROVEMENTS THEREON, IN BAYHEAD IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) YEA Deadline14 Feb 2025 6632540 North Macedonia: Polog Supervision Engineer (FIDIC Engineer) Deadline08 Feb 2025 6632543 Supply a complete solution for the EO-SAT1 Satellite and HCD Program Deadline15 Jan 2025 6632554 Supervisión Externa Ambiental y Social de la cartera de crédito del BCIE de Costa Rica y Panamá Deadline16 Dec 2024 6632555 Supervisión Externa Ambiental y Social de la cartera de crédito del BCIE de El Salvador y Guatemala Deadline16 Dec 2024 6633516 TENDER BSM 67/25: UPGRADE OF PLEIN STREET LIBRARY STELLENBOSCH Deadline17 Feb 2025 6635106 AN APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL PROTECTION SETTINGS FOR A 315kVA MINI SUBSTATION Deadline14 Jan 2025 6635448 Strip n Fit 315 80R22 5 x 55 tyres by 18 Dec 24 Deadline18 Dec 2024 6635449 HIRE 75KW FLYGT SUBMERSIBLE PUMP FOR A P BY 16 DEC 24 Deadline16 Dec 2024 6635450 EMERGENCY PARKING GATES REPAIRS by 13 Dec 24 Deadline13 Dec 2024 6635548 PROFESSIONAL PROVISION OF PFMA RESOURCES TO ASSIST THE FINANCE DEPARTMENT WITH THE QUANTIFICATION OF ALL PUBLIC FINANCE MANAGEMENT ACT (PFMA) AND PREFERENTIAL PROCUREMENT REGULATIO Deadline12 Dec 2024 6636084 Silicone Ambubag Face Masks Size 00 Infant Deadline11 Dec 2024 6637878 HIRE 75KW FLYGT SUBMERSIBLE PUMP FOR A P Deadline16 Dec 2024 6638275 GENERAL PROVISION OF TRANSPORT 65-SEATER BUSES Deadline12 Dec 2024 6638518 Procurement of Rifle Firearm Safes Deadline31 Jan 2025 6638519 Mainteance and Support Services for Command and Surveillance General: Interior and Exterior Communication Systems Deadline31 Jan 2025 6641827 Supply and deliver fit test and commission 6 x 210L 3 1 PNEUMATIC DRUM PUMPS KIT by 17 Dec 24 Deadline17 Dec 2024 6641828 SECURITY FENCE PIDS by 17 Dec 24 Deadline17 Dec 2024 6641829 V1455 - SUPPLY AND FIT FRONT SUSPENSION PARTS by 18 Dec 24 Deadline18 Dec 2024 6641830 SUPPLY DELIVER ELECTRICAL ITEMS by 17 Dec 24 Deadline17 Dec 2024 6641926 V0447 - REPLACE MISSING SPARES AND COMMISSION by 18 Dec 24 Deadline18 Dec 2024 6642533 PROVISION OF ECDC EMPLOYEE WELLNESS PROGRAM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline24 Jan 2025 6642534 Request for quotation for Professional Engineering Services from an Engineering Consultant to perform mass and energy balance calculations and review of a report in support of the Deadline12 Dec 2024 6642535 Supply and Delivery of Power Tools at Msinsi Nagle Dam Deadline15 Jan 2025 6642536 Construct and Re-gravelling Road at Albert Falls Dam Deadline17 Jan 2025 6642537 Refurbishment and repairs of MV induction motors for the period of 5 years at Matimba power station and perform onsite fault finding as and when required. Deadline29 Jan 2025 6642538 Construct and Re-gravelling Road at Inanda Dam Deadline17 Jan 2025 6642539 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL CONFERENCE ORGANISER FOR AFRICAN FORUM ON URBAN FORESTS Deadline18 Dec 2024 6642540 Upgrade of Gravel Road to Tar Surface at Msinsi Hazelmere Dam Deadline20 Jan 2025 6642541 RFQJW0259DM24 - Request for quotation to replace keys, locks and open firearm safes Deadline17 Dec 2024 6642542 REMOVAL OF EXISTING TAR ROAD AND UPGRADE OF GRAVEL ROAD TO TAR SURFACE AT MSINSI BON ACCORDE RESORTS Deadline20 Jan 2025 6642543 REMOVAL OF EXISTING TAR ROAD AND UPGRADE OF GRAVEL ROAD TO TAR SURFACE AT MSINSI INANDA DAM Deadline20 Jan 2025 6642544 BOUNDARY SECURITY FENCING UPGRADE AT MSINSI ALBERT FALLS DAM Deadline16 Jan 2025 6642545 Supply and delivery of T1A/T1B GEARBOX: TYPE: REDUCTION; RATIO:26.4:1; SPEED: 1481 RPM; POWER: 697.4 KW; APPLICATION: T1A/B; SUPPLP/N: X3FS260E/HU/B; at Matimba Power Station Once Deadline03 Feb 2025 6642546 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASE FOR PTN OF REM ERF 19769 AND PTN OF ERF 23303 MAITLAND , CAPE TOWN SITUATED AT 56 STATION ROAD MAITLAND Deadline31 Jan 2025 6642547 REGRET LETTER: Inspection and Repairs of Ducting on Units 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6 during planned outages for Duvha Power Station Deadline23 Dec 2024 6642548 Supply and delivery of GEARBOX: TYPE: REDUCTION; RATIO: 21.828:1; SPEED: 1490 RPM; POWER: 533 KW; APPLICATION: S1 CONVEYOR; ROTATION DIRECTION: CLOCKWISE; REFERENCE NO: RDL 31 AN; Deadline03 Feb 2025 6642549 PURCHASE, COLLECTION, CUT (IF NECESSARY) AND REMOVAL OF 20 MVA TRANSFORMER AT MOOIRIVIER SUBSTATION, DISTRIBUTION, GAUTENG OPERATING UNIT. (EMERGENCY DISPOSAL) Deadline12 Dec 2024 6642550 SUPPLY OF PROFICIENCY TEST FOR VARIOUS FORENSIC SERVICES LABORATORIES WITHIN THE DIVISION: DETECTIVE AND FORENSIC SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline06 Feb 2025 6642551 RFQ312/2024 Lubricants for Electrical Department Deadline13 Dec 2024 6642552 PROVISION OF TRANSACTIONAL ADVISOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR CAMDEN, GROOTVLEI AND HENDRINA POWER STATIONS RE-PURPOSING AND RE-POWERING PROJECT Deadline04 Feb 2025 6642553 Provision of preventative and corrective Maintenance of all Emergency Diesel Generators at Cape Town International Airport for a Period of five (5) years Deadline18 Feb 2025 6642554 Provision of a Camunda Implementation Consultant for the implementation of Camunda Business Process Automation for the grant claims process for a period of 12 months Deadline24 Jan 2025 6642556 Refurbishment and repairs of MV induction motors for the period of 5 years at Matimba power station and perform onsite fault finding as and when required. Deadline29 Jan 2025 6642557 THE APPOINTMENT OF A MEDIA BUYING AGENCY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Feb 2025 6642558 REGRET LETTER: Inspection and Repairs of Ducting on Units 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6 during planned outages for Duvha Power Station Deadline23 Dec 2024 6642559 Supply and delivery of T1A/T1B GEARBOX: TYPE: REDUCTION; RATIO:26.4:1; SPEED: 1481 RPM; POWER: 697.4 KW; APPLICATION: T1A/B; SUPPL P/N: X3FS260E/HU/B; at Matimba Power Station Once Deadline03 Feb 2025 6642560 Supply and delivery of GEARBOX: TYPE: REDUCTION; RATIO: 21.828:1; SPEED: 1490 RPM; POWER: 533 KW; APPLICATION: S1 CONVEYOR; ROTATION DIRECTION: CLOCKWISE; REFERENCE NO: RDL 31 AN; Deadline03 Feb 2025 6642561 INVITATION: PURCHASE, COLLECTION, CUT (IF NECESSARY) AND REMOVAL OF 20 MVA TRANSFORMER AT MOOIRIVIER SUBSTATION, DISTRIBUTION, GAUTENG OPERATING UNIT. Deadline12 Dec 2024 6642729 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLD MIX ASPHALT BAGS TO SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline31 Jan 2025 6642730 DISPOSAL OF ERF 11835, SALDANHA BY SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY. Deadline31 Jan 2025 6642799 Appointment Of A Professional Security Service Provider For The Provision Of Security Services At Transport Infrastructure Depots And Camps In Or Tambo District For A Contract Peri Deadline16 Jan 2025 6643552 supply and install 36kg washing machine with sluicing programe Deadline17 Jan 2025 6643553 Installation of cctv cameras at Northdale Hospital Deadline18 Dec 2024 6643554 supply and install signages Deadline13 Dec 2024 6643555 supply and deliver gazzebo Deadline13 Dec 2024 6643556 supply and deliver banners Deadline13 Dec 2024 6643557 supply and deliver flowmeter single oxygen Deadline13 Dec 2024 6643558 supply and deliver clear plastic for refuse Deadline13 Dec 2024 6643559 urgently painting trauma and casualts amu amd mopod pharmacy Deadline17 Dec 2024 6643560 renovation of ablution o/block and s/block (icu and high care) Deadline17 Dec 2024 6643561 replace and repair gates at scm Deadline17 Dec 2024 6643562 mortuary fridge no. 3 not working Deadline17 Dec 2024 6643563 oto condernsor coil replacement x 2 Deadline17 Dec 2024 6643564 urgent seal leaking flat roof amu room50 orthopedic, x-ray and painting of wall Deadline17 Dec 2024 6643565 garden table with chairs Deadline13 Dec 2024 6643566 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL FIRM / CONSORTIUM / JOINT VENTURE OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ADVISORY TO THE OFFICE OF THE VALUER GENERAL REGARDING MATTERS RELATED TO Deadline31 Jan 2025 6643567 RFB 07: Appointment of a service provider for the Manufacturing, Supply, Delivery and installation of Office Furniture for State Attorney Thohoyandou and Polokwane Magistrate Court Deadline03 Feb 2025 6643568 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: PROPOSALS OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY WITH AN ONLINE TRAVEL BOOKING SYSTEM TENDER SOLUTIONS TO IMPROVE SERVICE DELIVERY WITHIN LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 36 MONTH Deadline31 Jan 2025 6643569 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR EXPANDED PUBLIC WORKS PROGRAMME NON-STATE SECTOR NPO (EPWP NSS NPO) PROGRAMME PARTICIPANT Deadline13 Dec 2024 6643570 PROVISION OF INTERNAL ROAD CLEANING FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS SALDANHA FOR 6200 WORKING HOURS Deadline17 Jan 2025 6643571 Forklifts and Electrical Stacker rental for a period of 5 years at Rosherville. Deadline20 Jan 2025 6643572 Request for quote of Physical Security period of 4 months IM03112024. Deadline17 Dec 2024 6643573 Forklifts and Electrical Stacker rental for a period of 5 years at Rosherville Deadline20 Jan 2025 6643574 RFQJW0260DM24 -Supply, delivery and installation of CCTV SIGNAGES Deadline18 Dec 2024 6643575 Build 34km of Chickadee line at 33kV insulation level from the Rouxville Substation to the Bophelo Proposed Substation Site to de-load the existing Rouxville-Zastron 22kV (RVZ) rur Deadline04 Feb 2025 6643576 Build 42km of Hare line at 33kV insulation level from the Rouxville Substation to the Smithfield Substation to de-load the existing Rouxville-Smithfield 22kV (RVS) rural line Deadline13 Feb 2025 6643577 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF PUSH-TO-TALK OVER CELLULAR (PoC), RELATED ITEMS AND DISPATCH (BASE) SOLUTION TO THE RTMC Deadline24 Jan 2025 6643578 MAINTENANCE OF FIRE SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline24 Jan 2025 6643579 CSR/127/24/MP PANEL OF ATTORNEYS AND TRUST ACCOUNT ADVOCATES FOR PROVISION OF LITIGATION AND INVESTIGATION SERVICES Deadline13 Dec 2024 6643580 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR UPGRADE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A TWO-WAY RADIO & MICROWAVE SYSTEM NETWORK IN THE KRUGER NATIONAL PARK FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline30 Jan 2025 6643581 Appointment of a panel of public transport operators to provide services as and when required for a period of two (02) years Deadline16 Jan 2025 6643582 PURCHASE 106A BLACK ORIGIONAL LASER TONER CARTIRDGE, 1000 PAGES Deadline13 Jan 2025 6643583 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR EXPANDED PUBLIC WORKS PROGRAMME NON-STATE SECTOR NPO (EPWP NSS NPO) PROGRAMME PARTICIPANT Deadline16 Jan 2025 6643584 PROVISION OF GUARDING SECURITY SERVICES TO UMNGENI-UTHUKELA WATER SITES AT RICHARD’S BAY FOR A PERIOD OF 19 MONTHS Deadline13 Feb 2025 6643585 Tender for the removal and control of legislated plants, and supply and deliver of registered herbicides and herbicide applicators for the department Environmental and Agriculture Deadline24 Feb 2025 6643586 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON SPSS Deadline22 Jan 2025 6643587 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEW BUS LONG-BLOCK ENGINE Deadline13 Dec 2024 6643588 Request for Proposals (RFP) for the provision of services on the Wind Tunnels Legacy System Deadline31 Jan 2025 6643589 THE APPOINTMENT OF A MEDIA BUYING AGENCY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS_MWP2925CX Deadline06 Feb 2025 6643590 Tender for the appointment of a service provider to exchange, deliver and remove excess game from city of Tshwane nature reserves, for a period of three (3) years from the date of Deadline24 Feb 2025 6643591 Tender for the supply and delivery of personal protective clothing and equipment for nature conservation and resort operations in the City of Tshwane: three-year period, as and whe Deadline24 Mar 2025 6643592 Category A: for the supply and delivery of materials and components for the fabrication, assembly and testing of a 12 meter lowbed at Transnet Engineering Durban Ports [once-off]. Deadline20 Jan 2025 6643593 Tender for the supply, delivery and off-loading of refuse bags for the city of Tshwane for a period of three years as and when required. Deadline24 Feb 2025 6643594 Tender to appoint a service provider for the rendering of a preventative maintenance programme and emergency service/supply/ repairs of uninterruptable power supply (UPS’s). Deadline24 Feb 2025 6643595 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAUNDRY LAB TEST CHEMICALS AND MATERIALS Deadline18 Dec 2024 6643596 Tender for the supply, delivery and off-loading of pre-cast concrete units and paving blocks for a period of three years as and when required Deadline26 Feb 2025 6643597 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR APPOINTMENT OF AN AUCTIONEER FOR PROVISION OF AUCTIONING SERVICES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE YEARS ON ‘AS AND WHEN’ REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline07 Feb 2025 6643598 Tender for the supply, delivery and off-loading of road marking paint for a period of three years as and when required Deadline26 Feb 2025 6643599 Tender for the supply, delivery and off-loading of cartridge fire cable spiking and hydraulic cable spiking equipment, accessories, and consumables to be used on the electricity di Deadline26 Feb 2025 6643600 NA Deadline13 Dec 2024 6643601 JUSTICE CLUSTER: BOSHOF DOJ, DEALESVILLE DOJ, LADYBRAND DOJ, EDENBURG DOJ, ZASTRON DOJ: CLUSTER SERVICE OF FIRE EQUIPMENT Deadline24 Dec 2024 6643602 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF CHEMICALS Deadline17 Dec 2024 6643603 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY ASSET FOR EPWP Deadline13 Dec 2024 6643604 XHARIEP DISTRICT (DCS CLUSTER); SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE EQUIPMENT IN VARIOUS STATE BUILDINGS Deadline13 Dec 2024 6643605 RENDERING OF 24 HOURS SECURITY SERVICES AT NO: 112 COMMISSIONER STREET IN BOKSBURG FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) MONTHS Deadline13 Dec 2024 6643606 Rendering of 24 hrs Security services at No:15 Market street in Johannesburg CBD for a period of five (05) months Deadline13 Dec 2024 6643607 Build 34km of Chickadee line at 33kV insulation level from the Rouxville Substation to the Bophelo Proposed Substation Site to de-load the existing Rouxville-Zastron 22kV (RVZ) rur Deadline04 Feb 2025 6643608 Build 42km of Hare line at 33kV insulation level from the Rouxville Substation to the Smithfield Substation to de-load the existing Rouxville-Smithfield 22kV (RVS) rural line Deadline13 Feb 2025 6643609 Forklifts and Electrical Stacker rental for a period of 5years at Rosherville Deadline20 Jan 2025 6643610 Cleaning of the Condenser and Coolers on Unit 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6 at Duvha Power Station during planned outages and opportunity maintenance as and when required. Deadline19 Feb 2025 6643611 PROVISION OF REHABILITATION AND CLEANING OF ENVIRONMENTAL SPILLAGES IN AND AROUND KOMATI POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline14 Jan 2025 6643612 PROVISION OF FIRE SYSTEM MAINTENANCE, INCLUDING TEST, REPAIR AND CLEARS OF ALARMS, FAULTS ON THE FIRE DETECTION AND FIRE ALARM SYSTEM AT KOMATI POWER STATION Deadline14 Jan 2025 6643613 URGENT QUOTATION NDPWI: PLUBING REPAIRS OF BURST PIPES, HIGH PRESSURE CLEANING, MAINTENANCE OF BLOCKED DRAINS, SEWER LINES WITHIN Deadline13 Dec 2024 6643614 Tender for the leasing of turnkey office space in Region 5, inclusive of parking facilities and turnkey office accommodation solution for a period of three (3) years Deadline25 Feb 2025 6643615 Tender for the leasing of turnkey office space in Region 1 and 2, inclusive of parking facilities and turnkey office accommodation solution for a period of Three (3) years Deadline25 Feb 2025 6643616 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPECIALISED HARDWARE ZINC PLATED MATERIAL FOR THE 19E GO LOCOMOTIVE IN THE DURBAN PROJECT FOR THREE YEARS (3 YEARS) ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” Deadline20 Jan 2025 6643617 Tender for the leasing of turnkey library and office space in Region 3, inclusive of parking facilities and turnkey office accommodation solution for a period of three (3) years. Deadline25 Feb 2025 6643618 Tender for the leasing of turnkey library and office space in Region 4, inclusive of parking facilities and turnkey office accommodation solution for a period of three (3) years. Deadline25 Feb 2025 6643619 Supply and Delivery of Marshalling Kiosk Deadline28 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us