South Africa Tenders - 13 December 2024

92 tenders published in South Africa on 13 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 13 December 2024, across industries like Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, IT-Software, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, IT-Software, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6660980 MANUFACTURING SUPPLY A COMPLETE SOLUTION FOR THE EO-SAT1 SATELLITE AND HCD PROGRAM 11/12/2024 IN 35 DAYS Deadline15 Jan 2025 6661917 RT59-1-2022 : SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOOTWEAR AND LEATHER PRODUCTS TO THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 31 MARCH 2026 Deadline31 Jan 2025 6661918 THE APPOINTMENT A CONTRACTOR FOR THE INSTALLATION OF BULK WATER & SEWAGE CONNECTION FOR DRIFTSANDS RELOCATION, INCLUDING RELEVANT STUDIES Deadline31 Jan 2025 6661921 CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR DESIGN, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSION OF THE FIRE DETECTION AND SUPPRESSION SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 28 MONTHS AT OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. Deadline04 Feb 2025 6662015 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF FENCE AND SAFETY SIGNAGES AROUND DAMS AT KUSILE POWER STATION AT KUSILE POWER STATION Deadline29 Jan 2025 6662016 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Park homes for Kusile Power Station to accommodate employees without offices Deadline27 Jan 2025 6662530 RECRUITMENT OF A CONSULTING SERVICE (FIRM) TO ORGANIZE TWO (2) REGIONAL WORKSHOPS TO REVIEW AND VALIDATE THE CONCLUSIONS OF THE STUDY ON THE CREATION / UPDATING OF THE OPERATING CO Deadline17 Jan 2025 6662533 Support the Effective and Timely Delivery of the 2025 Annual Work Program of the Bank’s Operations Committee Secretariat (SNMO1) Deadline23 Dec 2024 6662536 DETAILED TECHNICAL STUDIES, ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL IMPACT STUDIES AND PREPARATION OF THE CALL FOR TENDER DOCUMENTS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION WORKS OF AN EXTRADOSSE BRIDGE AT KILOMETER Deadline10 Jan 2025 6662546 Technical Assistance for The Design of a Gender Sensitized Digital Awareness Campaign (Individual) Deadline20 Dec 2024 6662547 Consultancy services to design and implement a high-quality blue carbon credit scheme and develop and implement sensitization and training program for local stakeholders and potent Deadline27 Dec 2024 6662553 In-situ Machining & Restilliting of valves and any plant components as and whenrequired during Outages for the period if 5 years Deadline04 Mar 2025 6662554 The Provision of Job Boards for Eskom to Place and Manage Adverts Deadline25 Feb 2025 6663026 TYEFU SAPS: REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE TO ELECTRICAL, CIVIL, MECHANICAL AND STRUCTURAL ELEMENTS OF THE COMPLEX. Deadline11 Feb 2025 6663027 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR WATER QUALITY MONITORING, INCLUDING STORMWATER FOR THE COEGA SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE (SEZ). Deadline03 Feb 2025 6663028 PROVISION OF SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES AT EBEN DONGES BUILDING; HARROWER ROAD STORES AND 38 KING STREET; EAST LONDON FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS. Deadline28 Jan 2025 6663029 Professional Consultancy Services for the construction of new Ngquza library facility Deadline03 Feb 2025 6663030 Professional Consultancy Services for the construction of new Dutywa library facility Deadline03 Feb 2025 6663031 COMPILATION OF A GRAP MSCOA COMPLIANT IMMOVABLE ASSET AND INVESTMENT PROPERTY REGISTER Deadline31 Jan 2025 6663032 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL PRACTITIONES (ATTORNEYS AND ADVOCATES) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline31 Jan 2025 6663033 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF DE -DUINE LANDFILL FOR DAWID KRUIPER MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 TO 20 YEARS Deadline31 Jan 2025 6663034 OUTDOOR ADVERTISING REVENUE ENHANCEMENT SERVICES ON COMMISSION BASIS FOR MADIBENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY. Deadline19 Feb 2025 6663035 APPOINTMENT OF SIX (06) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES IN MADIBENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING THIRTY- SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline19 Feb 2025 6663036 APPOINTMENT OF TWO (2) SERVICE PROVIDER AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR THREE (3) YEARS FOR MEDICAL SURVEILLANCE OF EMPLOYEES WORKING AT HAZARDOUS AREAS. Deadline19 Feb 2025 6663037 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF EIGHT (8) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR HIRING OF PLANT AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline19 Feb 2025 6663052 APPOINTMENT OF A PRELIMINARY DESIGN PRACTITIONER FOR A CENTRALISED INTERIM STORAGE FACILITY (CISF) FOR SPENT NUCLEAR FUEL Deadline20 Jan 2025 6663215 Panel of contractors for construction, repairs and maintenance (buildings and water infrastructure) and new installations for CIDB grade 1-3 for a period of 36 months. Deadline13 Jan 2025 6663216 Travel Management Services for Mopani District Municipality for a period of 36 Months. Deadline13 Jan 2025 6663217 Appointment of 5 service providers for supply and delivery of stationery and cleaning material on a rotational basis for Mopani District Municipality for a period of 36 Months. Deadline13 Jan 2025 6663218 Appointment of a service provider to conduct municipal IT application and general control audit. Deadline13 Jan 2025 6663219 Design and printing of 200 copies of 2023/24 municipal annual report booklets. Deadline13 Jan 2025 6663470 THE SUPPLY OF WASTE ACCESSORIES, REMOVAL, TRANSPORTATION AND DISPOSAL OF WASTE FROM LCRC’S AND EXPLOSIVES NATIONALLY: CRIMINAL RECORD AND CRIME SCENE FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) Deadline06 Feb 2025 6664359 Request For Proposal For The Leasing Of Premises Described As Rcb 12/2024/21- Water Area Walk-on Moorings And Slipway, New Ark Precinct, In The Port Of Richards Bay For A Period Of Deadline14 Feb 2025 6664473 Electronic business cards Deadline24 Jan 2025 6664893 Appointment Of A Suitably Qualified Service Provider To Provide Strategic Marketing Services For Kwazulu-natal Tourism And Film Authority For A Period Of Three (3) Years. Deadline03 Feb 2025 6664992 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: PROPOSALS OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY WITH AN ONLINE TRAVEL BOOKING SYSTEM TENDER SOLUTIONS TO IMPROVE SERVICE DELIVERY WITHIN LOCA Deadline31 Jan 2025 6665718 Renovation and development work on the auditorium of the CCIA building located on the plateau in Abidjan (Ivory Coast Deadline07 Jan 2025 6667259 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND IMPLEMENTATION OF TRAFFIC CONTROL DEVICES (TRAFFIC SIGNALS) Deadline18 Jan 2025 6667304 CONSTRUCTION BUILD 42KM OF HARE LINE AT 33KV INSULATION LEVEL FROM THE ROUXVILLE SUBSTATION TO THE SMITHFIELD SUBSTATION TO DE-LOAD THE EXISTING ROUXVILLE-SMITHFIELD 22KV (RVS) RUR Deadline13 Feb 2025 6668514 TENDER BRIEF FOR A CONTRACTOR TO REPAIR AND UPGRADE AND MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING ENTRANCE FOYER AND PUBLIC TOILETS AT THE IZIKO SOUTH AFRICAN MUSEUM Deadline04 Feb 2025 6668515 Appointment of a Panel of Service provider/s for the Planning, supply, installation, and commissioning of Unlicensed microwave links for Sentech for a period of three (3) years Deadline28 Jan 2025 6668516 INVITATION OF AN OPEN TENDER FOR THE PURCHASING,SUPPLY AND DELIVERY WITH MAINTENANCE FOR 3 YEARS OF 3X NEW TOW MOTORS , 1X NEW FORKLIFT AND 2X LEAD ACID FORKLIFT BATTERIES TO THE Deadline29 Jan 2025 6668517 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline03 Feb 2025 6668518 Main Condensers Coating and Rubber Lining Repairs (Tubesheet, Waterbox, Waterbox Cross-over Piping) on Units 1 - 6 at Lethabo Power Station for period of 5 years during outages. Deadline29 Jan 2025 6668519 PROVISION OF INTEGRATED LEARNING MANAGEMENT CLOUD SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline27 Jan 2025 6668520 INVITATION FOR AN OPEN TENDER TO PROVIDE SECURITY AND GUARDING SERVICES AT THE SUPPLIER PARK DEVELOPMENT COMPANY SOC LTD T/A AIDC FOR 36 MONTHS. Deadline30 Jan 2025 6668521 Call for proposal (CFP) for the leasing and operation of a billboard site within the Dube TradePort Precinct Deadline28 Jan 2025 6668522 ADOBE ACROBAT SIGN Deadline20 Dec 2024 6668523 KRA2422PBO - Snap-on 10 drawer Classic Roll Cabinet – Red, Black (Chrome trims), Black (Red trims) or Storm Grey Deadline17 Jan 2025 6668524 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM PROSPECTIVE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR LICENSE RENEWAL AND ONSITE SUPPORT SERVICES FOR SAGE 300 PEOPLE MANAGED CLOUD SERVICE (MCS) APPLICATION. Deadline17 Jan 2025 6668525 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EMERGENCY AND RESCUE EQUIPMENT TO THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 31 AUGUST 2028 Deadline14 Feb 2025 6668526 Provision of Medical Aid Brokerage Services Deadline11 Feb 2025 6668527 DISTRIBUTION OF MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTS FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline31 Jan 2025 6668528 For the appointment of a service provider to install, test and commission cantilevers and supply hydraulic system for the cantilevers including fixed and or movable solution at var Deadline31 Jan 2025 6668529 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL BIODIVERSITY INSTITUTE (SANBI) AT THE NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL GARDEN, PRETOIA Deadline10 Feb 2025 6668530 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT RESEARCH ON THE IMPACT OF DESIGNATING OF WORKING WATERBORNE VESSELS (INCLUDING SHIPS AND BOATS) FOR LOCAL MANU Deadline20 Jan 2025 6668531 ISO 9001:2015 - Quality Management System’s (QMS) Auditing Services (Recertification) Deadline16 Jan 2025 6668532 Supply and delivery of Protection Telecomms Measurement and Control (PTM&C) Spares to Lethabo Power Station on an “as and when” basis over a period of 5 years. Deadline17 Feb 2025 6668533 cancellation Stage 1: The manufacture, supply and delivery of various Kiosks on “an as and when required” basis for a period of three (3) years for Distribution Clusters. Deadline26 Feb 2027 6668534 FOR THE PROVISION OF FIXED PLANT OPERATING SERVICES AT VARIOUS SITES (TUTUKA, KUSILE, KRIEL, MATIMBA AND MATLA POWER STATIONS) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS ON AN AS AND W Deadline30 Jan 2025 6668535 MAIN ADMIN 5TH FLOOR OFFICES PARTITIONS PROJECT Deadline26 Feb 2025 6668536 MAIN CONDENSERS COATING AND RUBBER LINING REPAIRS (TUBESHEET, WATERBOX, WATERBOX CROSS-OVER PIPING) ON UNITS 1 - 6 AT LETHABO POWER STATION FOR PERIOD OF 5 YEARS DURING OUTAGES. Deadline29 Jan 2025 6668808 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO COLLECT DEBT DUE TO GAUTENG PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline24 Jan 2025 6668809 Supply and installation of manhole grids for a period of three years: FOUR (4) Regions in the Gauteng Province Deadline04 Feb 2025 6668810 Supply and delivery of prefabricated concrete related products for a period of three (3) years: ALL 5 regions in the Gauteng Province Deadline20 Feb 2025 6668811 The calibration of static weigh scale at four (4) provincial weigh bridges and DLTC vehicle testing station for a period of thirty six (36) months Deadline05 Feb 2025 6668812 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BITUMEN RELATED PRODUCTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS TO ALL THE REGIONS IN GAUTENG PROVINCE Deadline13 Feb 2025 6668813 Supply and application of crack sealing for a period of three (3) years: ALL five (5) regions in the Gauteng Province Deadline03 Feb 2025 6668814 Supply and delivery of G1, G5, G6 and G7 road construction materials for a period of three (3) years: ALL five (5) regions in the Gauteng Province Deadline06 Feb 2025 6668815 Supply and installation of bridge rails on various roads for a period of three years: FIVE(5) Regions in the Gauteng Province Deadline14 Feb 2025 6668816 Installation and continuous monitoring of an online belt scanning device on S1 and Overland 13/23 conveyor belts. Deadline04 Feb 2025 6668817 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOBILE AIRCONDITIONERS FOR PRASA RAIL KZN Deadline27 Jan 2025 6668818 APPOINTMENT OF INSTITUTIONS OF HIGHER LEARNING WITHIN GAUTENG PROVINCE THAT WILL PARTNER WITH THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF E-GOVERNMENT ON ICT INITIATIVES IN ALIGNMENT WITH THE FOURTH Deadline31 Jan 2025 6668819 DEVELOPMENT AND EXECUTION OF AN ICT SPEND OPTIMISATION STRATEGY AND ROADMAP Deadline22 Jan 2025 6668820 UNIT 1 & 2 EXCITATION SYSTEM REPLACEMENT AT VANDERKLOOF HYDRO POWER STATION Deadline13 Feb 2025 6668821 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF SECURITY CAMERAS FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline31 Jan 2025 6668822 FOR THE PROVISION OF FIXED PLANT OPERATING SERVICES AT VARIOUS SITES (TUTUKA, KUSILE, KRIEL, MATIMBA AND MATLA POWER STATIONS) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS ON AN AS AND W Deadline30 Jan 2025 6668823 FOSPHB-RFP-27-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND HYGIENE MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME REVIEW FOR A ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline21 Jan 2025 6668824 cancellation: Stage 1: The manufacture, supply and delivery of various Kiosks on “an as and when required” basis for a period of three (3) years for Distribution Clusters. Deadline30 Jul 2027 6668825 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT PROCESSES WITHIN THE DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline17 Feb 2025 6668826 Invitation of Emerging Enterprises to participate in the Contractor Development Programme for period of Three (3) years.CIDB Grading General Building (GB) Levels 1 and 2 only Deadline31 Jan 2025 6668827 WINZIP RENEWAL Deadline20 Dec 2024 6668828 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF SARAO ARTISAN TRAINING CENTRE AT CARNARVON, NORTHERN CAPE (RE-ADVERTISEMENT) Deadline07 Feb 2025 6668829 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTION TELECOMMS MEASUREMENT AND CONTROL (PTM&C) SPARES TO LETHABO POWER STATION ON AN “AS AND WHEN” BASIS OVER A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline17 Feb 2025 6668830 FOR THE REPAIRS TO PLUMBING INFRASTRUCTURE ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS AROUND THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline31 Jan 2025 6668831 Supply and installation of Guardrails for a period of three (3) years: ALL 5 regions in the Gauteng Province Deadline12 Feb 2025 6668832 APPOINTMENT OF AN ENGINEER (ENGINEERING COMPANY) TO ACT AS THE FIDIC ‘RED BOOK’ ‘ENGINEER’ FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE MEERKAT NATIONAL PARK BOUNDARY GAME FENCE PROJECT IN Deadline10 Feb 2025 6668833 Request for Proposals for the Provision of Professional Services for the Replacement and Upgrades of approximately 38 Standby Diesel Generators for a Period of forty-one (41) month Deadline06 Feb 2025 6668834 Professional editing, formatting, verification of information for South Africa’s Country Report on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities to the United Nations CRPD Committee Deadline20 Jan 2025 6668836 SAPS: MANGAUNG 10111 RADIO CONTROL CENTRE: SAPS: MANGAUNG 10111 RADIO CONTROL CENTRE: REPLACEMENT AND REPAIR OF AIR CONDITIONERS THAT ARE NOT WORKING. Deadline17 Dec 2024 6668837 INVITATION TO BIDDERS WITH CIDB GRADING OF 5EP OR 5EB OR HIGHER FOR AS AND WHEN ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR 36 MONTHS AT THE SUPPLIER PARK DEVELOPMENT COMPANY SOC LTD T/A AIDC FOR THE FOL Deadline28 Jan 2025 6668838 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF EXPERTS: POE.12 – FORENSIC ACCOUNTANTS SERVICES ON AN “AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS WITH AN OPTION TO RENEW FOR FURTHER TWO Deadline30 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us