South Africa Tenders - 19 December 2024

57 tenders published in South Africa on 19 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 December 2024, across industries like Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Medical Consumables, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Medical Consumables, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6705011 Supply and Install Container for Storage of Records Deadline27 Dec 2024 6705012 Re- Provision of Standard Security Guard at Various Umdoni Municipality Offices and Plants for Period of 36 months Deadline24 Jan 2025 6705013 REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO PABALLONG CLINIC IN ALFRED NZO DISTRICT Deadline20 Jan 2025 6705014 APPOINTMENT OF APPOINTMENT OF AUDITORS TO REVIEW GRANT EXPENSES COMPLIANCE Deadline10 Jan 2025 6705015 Appointment for Physical Security Services at Various sites ( Cluster 1,2,3,5,6 and 7) of Ledet for a period of Thirty-six (36) months Deadline18 Feb 2025 6705016 REPAIRS AND RENOVATION TO MADLANGALA CLINIC IN ALFRED NZO DISTRICT Deadline20 Jan 2025 6705017 Procurement of High-Performance Computing (HPC) system with storage and Hierarchical Storage Management (HSM) through Outright Purchase, or Leasing or Pay-as-you-use options for t Deadline31 Jan 2025 6705018 REPAIRS AND RENOVATION OF MALONGWANA CLINIC IN ALFRED NZO DISTRICT Deadline20 Jan 2025 6705019 Request for Proposals for a Suitable Service Provider to Book and Place Various Media Platforms to Create Awareness of the 2025 Legislated Campaigns – IDP, SOCA and Budget Speech Deadline28 Jan 2025 6705020 Appointment of a Training Provider to Provide Once-of Training Services to Small, Medium and Micro Enterprises (SMME’s) For the Department of Economic Development (DED) in the Ci Deadline28 Jan 2025 6705021 Appointment of bidders for re-instatement and refurbishment of Sakhile Stadium in Lekwa Local Municipality. Deadline13 Jan 2025 6705022 Request for Information/Pricing -Armed Response Deadline20 Dec 2024 6705023 Appointment of a Service Provider for Media Monitoring and Analysis for the City of Johannesburg for a period of three (3) years Deadline12 Feb 2025 6705024 Appointment of panel of contractors to implement electrical projects for 36 months. Deadline13 Jan 2025 6705025 Additional panel of consultants for professional engineering related services (Electrical: Substation & Electrification) for the remaining months in Lekwa Local Municipality. Deadline13 Jan 2025 6705026 THE REPLACEMENT OF SERVICE WATER PIPELINES AT CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS. (Names of Bidders/Tenderers) Deadline03 Jan 2025 6705027 Boiler Internal washing, station cleaning vacuuming and cleaning of Inaccessible Areas service contract as and when required basis at Kusile Power Station for a period of 5 years. Deadline04 Feb 2025 6705028 Regret Letter/ Award: WCPK1201KH - Electrical Lighting, Electric Fence, Testing Inspection and Repairs of Earthing and Earth Mats, LV/MV Cabling and Supply and Delivery of Spares a Deadline31 Jan 2025 6705029 REGRET LETTER FOR KENDAL POWER STATION ASH DISPOSAL FACILITY CROSS WALL (MPTUT11193PS) Deadline29 Jan 2025 6705030 Notification of award for Ash Disposal Facility Cross Wall at Kendal Power Station Deadline29 Jan 2025 6705031 Support for Development of 2026 – 2030 Strategy for the GFF Deadline09 Jan 2025 6705032 Construction of Upgrading of Iugo SSIP in Bedele Woreda. Deadline30 Dec 2024 6705033 Construction of 3 Micro Housed Irrigation Project at Shalo, Obora & Kabira Kebeles and Construction of Derba Rehabilitation & Expansion at Welta'i Barisa Kebeles in Sinana Woreda, Deadline15 Jan 2025 6705034 Construction of Kemele and Koji Chefa Community pond at Koma Ketera & Koji Chefa kebeles in Lemu Bilbilo Woreda, Arsi Zone. Deadline16 Jan 2025 6705035 Recrutement d’un consultant ingénieur informaticien (développeur d’applications web et mobile) pour le compte de l’Agence Nationale de la Statistique Deadline24 Dec 2024 6705036 Recrutement d'un second Ingénieur Informaticien spécialiste en réseau, sécurité et système d’information au profit de l'Agence Nationale de la Statistique (ANStat) Deadline24 Dec 2024 6705037 Global Focal Point (Senior Specialist) for Middle East and North Africa Deadline03 Jan 2025 6705038 Technical Support (Specialist) for Sub Saharan Africa Deadline03 Jan 2025 6705039 Technical Support (Specialist) EECA countries Deadline03 Jan 2025 6705040 Recrutement de trois (03) Assistants en Infrastruxtures pour les Coordinations provinciales du Nord Kivu, Sud Kivu et Ituri dans le cadre de la mise en œuvre du Projet STAR Est Deadline03 Jan 2025 6705041 Appointment of a Service Provider to Develop the Glen Austin Precinct Plan within a period of Twelve (12) Months in the City of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality Deadline29 Jan 2025 6705042 Regret letter for Ash Disposal Facility Cross Wall at Kendal PS Deadline29 Jan 2025 6705043 Appointment of a Service Provider to Develop a Kew/Wynberg Precinct Plan for the City of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality for a period of twelve (12) Months. Deadline22 Jan 2025 6705044 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL PRACTITIONERS FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES TO THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY Deadline13 Feb 2025 6705045 Supply and Delivery of Production Equipment for Transmission Division – Central Grid Deadline31 Jan 2025 6705046 RFQ-FIRE HOSE REEL BY 27 DECEMBER 2024 Deadline27 Dec 2024 6705047 Fourniture et mise en service d'un bac sur le fleuve Congo à Luozi dans la province du Kongo Central Deadline31 Jan 2025 6705048 Review of Concept Notes and Project Proposals for the Fourth Call of Proposals on Gender-Transformative Methane Reduction Projects in Africa Deadline03 Jan 2025 6705049 Consultoría Legal para la Consulta y Elaboración de Proyecto de Ley de Concesiones, así como su Reglamento y Normas Complementarias Deadline15 Jan 2025 6705050 Design, manufacture, supply, delivery & commissioning of the automated CRR Scanner for generator rotors Deadline23 Jan 2025 6705217 - Supply and deliver implantable Cardio-Veter Defibrillator (ICD) dual chamber generator with - atrial active fixation pacing lead 52cm- ventricular shock lead Deadline19 Dec 2024 6707457 Supply materials and repair the new nurses home ablution facility at CBH Deadline23 Dec 2024 6707458 Suppy, all materials and renovate public toilet at Mvutshini clinic Deadline23 Dec 2024 6707461 Suppy, all materials and renovate public toilet at Mvutshini clinic Deadline23 Dec 2024 6707462 Supply, all materials and renovate the staff residences at Mvutshini clinic Deadline23 Dec 2024 6707465 Supply and deliver dressings Deadline27 Dec 2024 6709804 THE PROVISION, PLACEMENT, TRAINING AND SUPPORT OF AN INTEGRATED AUTOMATED CT BRAIN IMAGING SOFTWARE SOLUTION WITH ADVANCED CAPABILITIES FOR USE IN THE DIAGNOSIS AND TREATMENT OF TI Deadline24 Jan 2025 6710229 Provision of Industrial Rope Access at Majuba Power Station for 60 months Deadline29 Jan 2025 6711016 Request for Proposal and Subsequent award of a contract for a Turn-key project for the Design, Supply and installation of Solar Photovoltaic (PV) and Battery Energy Storage Systems Deadline23 Jan 2025 6711029 Learning Management System (Implementation and Support and Maintenance for the period of five (05) years) Deadline29 Jan 2025 6711232 Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Solar Pv Plant With Capacity Of Up To 72 Mwp For Komati Power Station Deadline13 Feb 2025 6713254 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A REVIEW OF THE PORT TARIFF STRATEGY OVER A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS Deadline13 Jan 2025 6713543 Request for Proposal and Subsequent award of a contract for a Turn-key project for the Design, Supply and installation of Solar Photovoltaic (PV) and Battery Energy Storage Systems Deadline23 Jan 2025 6713547 RENDERING OF EYE CARE SERVICE TO THE RURAL DISTRICT HEALTH SERVICES FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD: WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT: DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND WELLNESS Deadline24 Jan 2025 6713548 RENDERING OF AGRICULTURAL AND RELATED TRAINING FOR FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS Deadline17 Jan 2025 6713888 Bidders list: The supply of Braced Line Post and Long Rods Insulators to Uchoba Substation within Limlanga on a once-off basis. Deadline02 Jan 2025 6715250 The Financial Intelligence Centre Request Proposals From Service Providers To Provide Vmware License Management To The Financial Intelligence Centre For A Period Of Thirty-six (36) Deadline15 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us