South Africa Tenders - 6 January 2025

47 tenders published in South Africa on 6 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 6 January 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Telecom, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Telecom, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6783847 Porter service at Northdale Hospital Deadline03 Jan 2025 6783848 Humidifier bottle contain 340ml sterile water Deadline03 Jan 2025 6784325 GS/OAS HEALTH PLAN CONSULTING SERVICES Deadline06 Jan 2025 6784347 UPDATE - Design and survey work and expertise (feasibility study and DED, and author supervision) Deadline16 Jan 2025 6784360 Offshore Wind Ground Conditions Desktop Study Deadline16 Jan 2025 6785490 She Wins Climate: Regional Accelerator Program for Women-led startups in the Climate Space Deadline14 Jan 2025 6785493 Terms of Reference for Consulting Services of a Firm: Database System Design Deadline13 Jan 2025 6785678 IMPROVING INTEGRITY AND FINANCIAL TRANSPARENCY IN THE EASTERN CARRIBEAN CURRENCY UNION (ECCU) PROJEC Deadline03 Jan 2025 6785795 Interim Service Contract for Three Months on Repairs of Hanger & Roller Doors, Gates Electric Gates & Boom Gates for East London & Queenstown Area & Surroundings Deadline14 Jan 2025 6785796 Interim Service Contract for Three Months on Repairs of Hanger & Roller Doors, Gates Electric Gates & Boom Gates for Karoo Area & Surroundings Deadline14 Jan 2025 6785797 Interim Service Contract for Three Months on Repairs of Hanger & Roller Doors, Gates Electric Gates & Boom Gates for Port Elizabeth Area & Surroundings Deadline14 Jan 2025 6785799 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ERGONOMIC BLACK CHAIR Deadline10 Jan 2025 6785800 SONA FEB 2025 FURNITURE INFRASTRUCTURAL REQUIREMENTS AND MEDIA CENTRE Deadline07 Jan 2025 6785801 SONA FEB 2025 SPEED PROVISION OF TEMPORARY CROWD FENCE Deadline07 Jan 2025 6785803 SONA FEB 2025: SEARCH PARK SECURITY INFRASTRUCTURAL REQUIREMENTS- SEARCH PARK Deadline07 Jan 2025 6785804 SONA FEB 2025: GRANDE PARADE INFRASTRUCTURE AND FURNITURE Deadline07 Jan 2025 6785805 PURCHASING OF SAFETY GEAR FOR THE REGIONALMANAGER. INCLUDING DEPARTMENTAL LOGO ON (GOLFER, REFLECTOR, SHIRT &JACKET Deadline07 Jan 2025 6785806 MIDDLEBURG,STEYNSBURG, VENTERSTAD & BURGERSDORPMAGISTRATE OFFICE: PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03)MONTHS Deadline06 Jan 2025 6785807 Bedford Magistrate Office Provision of Cleaning of Services for aperiod of Fourteen (14) working days Deadline06 Jan 2025 6785809 GRAAF-REINET MAGISTRATE COURT OFFICE PROVISION OFCLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 23 MONTHS Deadline06 Jan 2025 6785910 MAINTENANCE AND SERVICES FOR COMMAND AND SURVEILLANCE GENERAL: NAVIGATION AND SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS Deadline03 Feb 2025 6785911 Procurement of Small Boat Spares Deadline03 Feb 2025 6785912 Procurement of Rifle Firearm Safes Deadline31 Jan 2025 6785913 Mainteance and Support Services for Command and Surveillance General: Interior and Exterior Communication Systems Deadline31 Jan 2025 6785914 Submarine refit support at Armscor Dockyard Deadline28 Jan 2025 6785915 Supply, Maintenance, Repair and Support of navigational Aid Systems and Related Support Equipment Deadline28 Feb 2025 6785916 The Maintenance & Repair of Electrical Power Gener... Deadline21 Jan 2025 6786234 TENDER BSM 69/25: UPGRADING OF STREETLIGHT INFRASTRUCTURE AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT ALONG THE ARTERIAL R304. Deadline17 Feb 2025 6786235 TENDER BSM 67/25: UPGRADE OF PLEIN STREET LIBRARY STELLENBOSCH Deadline17 Feb 2025 6786236 TENDER FOR B/SM: 44/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND REPAIR OF STEEL PLAY PARK EQUIPMENT AND STEEL STREET FURNITURE FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD UNTIL 30 JUNE 2 Deadline27 Jan 2025 6786237 TENDER FOR B/SM: 13/25 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE UPGRADING AND MAINTENANCE OF EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT CENTRES (KUYASA, SIZAMILE) Deadline27 Jan 2025 6786239 TENDER BSM 64/25: PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES TO STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY: PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2030 Deadline18 Feb 2025 6786823 PROCUREMENT OF A4 CERTIFICATE FRAMES FOR THE LONGSERVICE AWARDS FOR GQEBERHA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline06 Jan 2025 6789129 solar PV with storage mini-grid energy security intervention. Deadline17 Jan 2025 6790718 SECURITY FENCE PIDS by 11 Jan 25 Deadline11 Jan 2025 6790719 Extinguishers Fire by 13 Jan 25 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6790904 Request For Quotation (rfq) To Conduct An Investigation Into Workplace Incidents Saqa Id 120335 Deadline10 Jan 2025 6790911 Tender for the appointment of an employer’s representative for the intelligent transport system (its) for a period of 36 months Deadline27 Feb 2025 6792551 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERFORMANCE & TESTING EQUIPMENT’S AT KUSILE POWER STATION Deadline31 Jan 2025 6792552 Appointment of a service provider to supply, deliver, install, configure & maintain network connectivity and a hosted PABX at the Nelson Mandela Museum sites for a period (Bhunga B Deadline17 Jan 2025 6792553 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERFORMANCE & TESTING EQUIPMENT’S AT KUSILE POWER STATION Deadline31 Jan 2025 6792554 Publication of the names of Bidders WCPK1118LHR Vanderkloof Fire Detection Upgrade Re-Issue Deadline30 Oct 2025 6792555 Names of Bidders - Garden Services at Ingula Pumped Storage Scheme WCPK1220LH Deadline06 Nov 2025 6792556 Taxi Services at Drakensberg Pumped Storage Scheme for 5 Years Regret Letter WCPK1180LH Deadline06 Nov 2025 6792600 Procurement Plans: Integrated unified communication system. Deadline14 Jan 2025 6792602 Integrated unified communication system. Deadline14 Jan 2025 6792670 Smart Office Screens Deadline15 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us