South Africa Tenders - 7 January 2025

16 tenders published in South Africa on 7 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 7 January 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6793004 Provision of ward hostess and portering service in ladysmith hospital Deadline10 Jan 2025 6793189 Request for proposals for Investigation of Asset Management Irregularities IM03132025 Deadline17 Jan 2025 6793190 PJFFP RAW AND CLEAN GAS DAMPER ACTUATOR MOISTURE TRAPS INSTALLATION AT KUSILE POWER STATION Deadline31 Jan 2025 6793191 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION INVITATION: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF (19) LAPTOPS Deadline13 Jan 2025 6793192 PUBLICATION OF NAMES OF BIDDERS IN RESPECT OF ADVERTISED COMPETITIVE BID MWP2819NTCSA. NTCSA AVIATION LEASE AGREEMENT FOR OFFICES PREMISES AT AN AIRPORT. Deadline17 Jan 2025 6793193 UPDATE - DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT OF SMART CLASSROOM SOLUTIONS FOR KENGEN GEOTHERMAL TRAINING CENTRE - (GTC) Deadline29 Jan 2025 6793194 Supply equipment to support fishery monitoring and assessment in Djibouti. Deadline31 Jan 2025 6793195 Supply equipment for fishery monitoring and stock assessment in Jordan Deadline31 Jan 2025 6793196 Supply equipment for fishery monitoring and assessment in Sudan Deadline31 Jan 2025 6793197 Supply and Installation of Furniture for RAFIC Building and Hostel (Phase II) Deadline21 Jan 2025 6793198 Supply of ICT Laboratory Equipment under RAFIC Project (Phase II) Deadline03 Feb 2025 6793199 BEO: Consultoría para promover el desarrollo productivo y el comercio sostenible con impacto directo en comunidades indígenas Deadline27 Jan 2025 6793200 RECRUITMENT OF AN INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT FOR PREPARATION OF THE INTRA-AfCFTA TRADE REPORT AND AFRICAN CONTINENTAL FREE TRADE AREA (AfCFTA) ANNUAL REPORT 2024 Deadline17 Jan 2025 6794479 Regret Letter Enquiry WCPK1202LH and WCPK1203LH Lube Oil Filtration and Tank Cleaning for Ankerlig and Gourikwa Power Stations Deadline31 Oct 2025 6799126 Request for quotation from service providers to provider Risk Management services. Deadline14 Jan 2025 6799205 Re Advert-Maintenance of CCTV Cameras for 36 Months Deadline27 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us