South Africa Tenders - 8 January 2025

48 tenders published in South Africa on 8 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 8 January 2025, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6799508 Cleaning of Gardens and Grounds for the period of  2 Months Deadline14 Jan 2025 6799509 Internal demarcation fence with gates Deadline17 Jan 2025 6799510 Annual service of vacuum pumps in hospital Deadline10 Jan 2025 6799511 Annual service of borehole pumps clinics Deadline10 Jan 2025 6799512 Annual service of ward heaters from ward1 to 10, NICU and m1/f1 Deadline10 Jan 2025 6799513 Annual service of infrared in clinic Deadline10 Jan 2025 6799514 Annual service of mortuary equipment in hospital Deadline10 Jan 2025 6799515 Take sample and test transformer oil for hospital transformer Deadline10 Jan 2025 6799516 Annual service of UPS in hospital Deadline10 Jan 2025 6799517 Annual service of patient call system in hospital Deadline10 Jan 2025 6799518 Annual service of laundry equipment in hospital Deadline10 Jan 2025 6799519 replacement of exit doors x 3 Deadline10 Jan 2025 6799520 Major service and Repair to all Laundry equipment Deadline10 Jan 2025 6799528 Annual service of standby plants in hospital Deadline10 Jan 2025 6799529 Annual service of heat pumps in hospital Deadline10 Jan 2025 6799531 Annual service of LPG gas stove at food service Deadline10 Jan 2025 6799532 Annual service of Desluging septic tanks in clinics Deadline10 Jan 2025 6799589 RFQ314/2025 Supply and Installation of Air Compressor Unit Deadline13 Jan 2025 6800732 Automation of AfDB Lending Rate Management Deadline15 Jan 2025 6800736 RECRUITMENT OF A PROJECT MANAGER Deadline14 Jan 2025 6800751 Supply of ICT Laboratory Equipment under RAFIC Project (Phase II) Deadline03 Feb 2025 6800783 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF TWO 12000 BTU AIRCONDITIONERS AND ONE 18000 BTU AIRCONDITIONER Deadline15 Jan 2025 6801873 EN: CALL FOR PROPOSALS FOR DEVELOPING A FINANCIAL SUSTAINABILITY STRATEGY FOR THE AFRICAN LEGAL SUPPORT FACILITY (ALSF) |FR: APPEL À PROPOSITIONS POUR L’ÉLABORATION D’UNE STR Deadline18 Jan 2025 6801874 Transport Engineer to support the sectoral activities of the PICU.6 Division in the Central and Northern zones and in particular in the following countries Deadline08 Jan 2025 6802468 Taxi Services At Drakensberg Pumped Storage Scheme For 5 Years Regret Letter Wcpk1180lh Deadline06 Nov 2025 6803577 TREE FELLING AT MTHATHA EMBASSY Deadline14 Jan 2025 6803578 MEDICAL SURVEILLANCE TO BE CONDUCTED FOR 70 OFFICIALSSTATIONED AT WORKSHOPS, HORTICULTURE AND CLEANING SERVICES Deadline15 Jan 2025 6803579 Procurement of Machinery for the Expanded Public WorksCleaning Program for Gqeberha Regional Office 2024 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6803580 Kimberley Garage: Radio Tech, Dog Unit Police Station: Repair Air Conditioners Deadline14 Jan 2025 6803581 TREE FELLING AT MTHATHA EMBASSY Deadline14 Jan 2025 6803582 NDPW&I: KIMBERLEY REGIONAL OFFICE: Purchasing of 900 bales of 48,2 ply luxury soft toilet papers with 350 sheets and 150 deluxe brooms once off Deadline14 Jan 2025 6803583 Supply and delivery of security access card printing machine including software and three additional ribbons Deadline14 Jan 2025 6803584 Provisioning  of security service at 01 Bree street in Kuruman  for 04 months on a month to month basis. This include 1x day shift, 1x night shift and the reliever Deadline14 Jan 2025 6805079 Extension of Validity Period – Construction and Execution of a Perimeter fence and related works to the Paarl offices, Western Cape. Deadline06 Feb 2025 6805080 Extension of Validity Period – Construction and Execution of a Perimeter fence and related works to the Goede Rust Farm in Paarl, Western Cape. Deadline06 Feb 2025 6805332 Supply of Software (Cockos Reaper x 5 licences, Capture One Pro x 5 licences) for Apple Mac Mini M2 for Digitisation Workstation Deadline17 Jan 2025 6805715 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION –LAPTOP Deadline09 Jan 2025 6806539 cleaning of garden and grounds for Eshowe hospital and 1 stand alone house (six months contract) Deadline15 Jan 2025 6806540 Supply of Home Based Care Kit Deadline14 Jan 2025 6806541 After service repairs to kitchen equipment Deadline10 Jan 2025 6806542 Pushing of Coal (12 Months Contract) Deadline14 Jan 2025 6806897 FIRST AID TRAINING Deadline22 Jan 2025 6806898 ASSET MANAGEMENT TRAINING Deadline22 Jan 2025 6806899 FS065 - Vegetation Management Regret Letter - Free State Operating Unit. Deadline31 Jan 2025 6806900 Request to purchase and installation of 05 (five) 48 kg LPG Cylinders Deadline17 Jan 2025 6806901 Request for procurement of Golf Shirts and Baskets Hats for District Wide Ward Committee Conference Deadline17 Jan 2025 6806902 Appointment of a contractor to render turnkey services for the design and construction of a hazardous storage room at Ngquza Hill Memorial site in Flagstaff, Eastern Cape province. Deadline22 Jan 2025 6806904 Vegetation Management - FS065 Regret Letter Deadline31 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us