South Africa Tenders - 9 January 2025

35 tenders published in South Africa on 9 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 9 January 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6809061 Provision Of Cloud Hosted Infrastructure As A Service (iaas) For The Ncc Production Systems, Disaster Recovery As A Service, Backup As A Service, Secure And Redundant Internet Conn Deadline13 Jan 2025 6809951 Supply and delivery of security access card printing machine including software and three additional ribbons Deadline14 Jan 2025 6812761 Appointment of a service provider to provide IT Infrastructure services for NBCRFLI for a period of three (3) years (Re-Advert) Deadline07 Feb 2025 6812765 MPKOM11167GX - Supply and Delivery of Various Lights and Other Electrical Consumables on an As-And-When Required Basis at Komati Power Station for 5 years Deadline28 Feb 2025 6813009 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & OFF-LOADING OF BUILDING MATERIAL AND TOOLS FOR THE REVAMPING OF HRD OFFICES Deadline17 Jan 2025 6813010 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO PERFORM THE PHYSICAL & ELECTRONIC VERIFICATION OF EMPLOYEES FOR THE PURPOSE OF IDENTIFYING GHOST EMPLOYEES WITHIN NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY Deadline17 Jan 2025 6813011 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & OFF-LOADING OF MACHINERY SPARES AND OIL Deadline17 Jan 2025 6814584 Provision of cleaning and degassing services for aboveground petroleum storage tanks at various Transnet Pipelines depots on an “as and when” required basis for a period of fou Deadline07 Feb 2025 6814585 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED CONTRACTOR TO UNDERTAKE SITE CLEARING, LEVELING AND FENCING FOR THE FRESH PRODUCE AGRI-HUB SITE (ERF17415, PHASE 1A) IN THE RICHARDS BAY SPECIAL ECONO Deadline17 Feb 2025 6814586 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT AND SUPPORT PROGRAMME FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline19 Feb 2025 6814588 PROVISION OF AN EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAMME (EAP) FOR PARLIAMENT OF RSA Deadline30 Jan 2025 6814663 SUPPLY AND DELIVER NOTEBOOK by 15 Jan 25 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6814664 SUPPLY AND DELIVER RIVER SAND by 15 Jan 25 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6814669 Supply and Mount 13HP Diesel Air Compressor 250LT 10 10Bar by 16 Jan 25 Deadline16 Jan 2025 6814690 SUPPLY AND DELIVER BUILDING MATERIAL by 15 Jan 25 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6814691 SUPPLY DELIVER AND OFFLOAD 100 UNITS OF 100 W -108 W STREETLIGHT LED FITTINGS by 15 Jan 25 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6814692 SUPPLY AND DELIVER GABION ROCK 100MM HAND STONE by 15 Jan 25 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6814693 FIRE HOSE REEL by 15 Jan 25 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6814700 PHOENIX SS INDUS 1 CONTROL SYSTEM REPAIR by 16 Jan 25 Deadline16 Jan 2025 6814900 JOLENE WIGGILS NEW AIRCON BY 15 JAN 25 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6814902 Traffic signal for the whole of City of UMhlathuze for the maintenance and repair of faulty signal and the timer signal to function as needed BY 15 JAN 25 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6814903 RE ADVERT SERVICING REPAIR AND MAINTAIN XRAY EQUIPMENT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY 15 JAN 25 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6814905 Supply and deliver fit test and commission 6 x 210L 3 1 PNEUMATIC DRUM PUMPS KIT BY 16 JAN 25 Deadline16 Jan 2025 6814907 NGWELEZANE WWTP AND UMHLATHUZE WTP MAINTANANCE BY 15 JAN 25 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6814911 V2037 SUPPLY AND FIT STEERING BOX AND PIPE REFUSE COMPACTOR BY 16 JAN 25 Deadline16 Jan 2025 6814912 V0386 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS BY 16 JAN 25 Deadline16 Jan 2025 6814913 RICHARDS BAY CIVIC PLUMBING BY 16 JAN 25 Deadline16 Jan 2025 6814915 V0478 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS BY 16 JAN 25 Deadline16 Jan 2025 6814916 V1418 - OVERHAUL TRANSMISSION AND COMMISSION BY 17 JAN 25 Deadline17 Jan 2025 6814917 V0436 - SUPPLY AND FIT MISSING SPARES BY 17 JAN 25 Deadline17 Jan 2025 6814918 V0442 - OVERHAUL ENGINE AND COMMISSION BY 17 JAN 25 Deadline17 Jan 2025 6814920 V0442 - OVERHAUL ENGINE AND COMMISSION BY 7 JANUARY 2025 Deadline07 Jan 2025 6814921 CALIBRATION VERIFICATION OF ENERGY METERS BY 16 JAN 25 Deadline16 Jan 2025 6815250 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION SUPPLY OF IMAGERY AND GEOSPATIAL SERVICES 15/11/2024 IN 59 DAYS Deadline17 Jan 2025 6815252 SPECIALISED GEOSPATIAL SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline29 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us