South Africa Tenders - 13 January 2025

73 tenders published in South Africa on 13 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 13 January 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6823227 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS SPECIFICATION: IMPLEMENTATION OF LEARNERSHIP PROGRAMME Deadline24 Jan 2025 6823228 Supply and Delivery of Packings & Gaskets for a period of 5 years (60 months) at Grootvlei Power Station as and when required basis. Deadline12 Feb 2025 6823229 Supply and delivery of Neutron Flux Monitoring-Neutron Safety Channel Spares Deadline13 Feb 2025 6823230 Township Establishment for Herschel Deadline10 Feb 2025 6823231 REQUEST FOR QUOTES (RFQ) FOR THE PROVISION OF INSURANCE BROKER SERVICES Deadline22 Jan 2025 6823232 DESIGN, PRINTING, BINDING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLINICAL STATIONERY FOR THE EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline12 Feb 2025 6823233 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT OR TAMBO HEALTH DISTRICT FACILITIES, IN THE EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS O Deadline11 Feb 2025 6823234 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES TO THE NATIONAL ARTS COUNCIL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS ON THE 80/20 PPPFA. Deadline10 Feb 2025 6823235 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILLING PLANT SPARES (CASTING) ON AN "AS AND WHEN REQUIRED" AT HENDRINA POWER STATION (MATERIALS MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT) FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline03 Feb 2025 6823236 Supply, Deliver and Install of Gas Geysers at Onrus Caravan Park Deadline14 Feb 2025 6823237 PANEL OF HEALTH PROFESSIONALS FOR NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASES. Deadline12 Feb 2025 6823238 PANEL FOR SECTIONAL PATCHING AND REPAIR WORK AND ANCILLARY WORK TO NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline14 Feb 2025 6823239 PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline14 Mar 2025 6823240 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline17 Jan 2025 6823241 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GREY CRUSHED DOLERITE Deadline17 Jan 2025 6823242 White Paper on Electricity Trade in Central Asia Deadline22 Jan 2025 6823243 Recruitment of Procurement Expert Deadline27 Jan 2025 6823244 Project Implementation Consultancy (PICT) Deadline24 Jan 2025 6823245 PROVISION FOR MHI RISK ASSESSMENT AT SPRING GROVE Deadline16 Jan 2025 6823246 Vegetation control and Horticulture services for a period of 60 Months at Tutuka Power Station Deadline12 Feb 2025 6823247 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILLING PLANT SPARES (CASTING) ON AN "AS AND WHEN REQUIRED" AT HENDRINA POWER STATION (MATERIALS MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT) FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline03 Feb 2025 6823248 RENOVATION OF DAN TLOOME COUNCIL CHAMBER TO JB MARKS LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline30 Jan 2025 6823249 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILLING PLANT SPARES (COMPLETE COMPONENTS) ON AN ''AS AND WHEN REQUIRED" AT HENDRINA POWER STATION (MATERIALS MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT) FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEAR Deadline10 Feb 2025 6823250 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILLING PLANT SPARES (COMPLETE COMPONENTS) ON AN ''AS AND WHEN REQUIRED" AT HENDRINA POWER STATION (MATERIALS MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT) FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline10 Feb 2025 6823251 Vegetation control and Horticulture services for a period of 60 Months at Tutuka Power Station Deadline12 Feb 2025 6823252 Unit 1-6 Refurbishment of HP bypass powerpack for a period of 5 years. Deadline17 Feb 2025 6823253 Supply and delivery of Fresh meat on an “as and when” required basis for a of 3 years to Kriel Power Station Canteen. Deadline13 Feb 2025 6823254 Catering Services for 100 people at Mankweng Community Hall, Polokwane Municipality on 28 January 2025. Deadline17 Jan 2025 6823255 Catering Services for 100 people at My Darling Community Hall Blouberg Municipality on 31 January 2025 Deadline17 Jan 2025 6823256 Request for a broker for the provision of short-term insurance for a period of 36 months. Deadline12 Feb 2025 6823257 Appointment of service provider to provide insurance management system Deadline07 Feb 2025 6823258 FOSRBY-RFP-49-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY OF BEARINGS OIL SEALS V-BELTS AND COUPLINGS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline04 Feb 2025 6823259 FOSRBY-RFP-50-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY OF MECHANICAL SEALS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline04 Feb 2025 6827405 Consultancy to undertake interfacing and integration of Demographic Dividend, Sexual and Reproductive Health interventions and Socio-Economic Development for Peace, Security and D Deadline29 Nov 2029 6827406 Re-Advertisement for the Call for Proposal: AFR100 Land Accelerator Africa Project Deadline28 Feb 2025 6828831 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the department of forestry, fisheries and the environment (DFFE) / marine living resources fund (MLRF) with the sand removal s Deadline20 Jan 2025 6829458 SUPPLY DELIVER 500W LED Fittings by 17 Jan 25 Deadline17 Jan 2025 6829677 V0481 - SUPPLY AND FIT MECHANICAL SPARES by 20 Jan 25 Deadline20 Jan 2025 6829720 V0449 - SERVICE TRANSMISSION AND COMMISSION by 20 Jan 25 Deadline20 Jan 2025 6829721 V1253 - ATTEND TO MECHANICAL REPAIRS by 20 Jan 25 Deadline20 Jan 2025 6829931 TENDER FOR APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR FPB REGIONAL OFFICE ACCOMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline11 Feb 2025 6829932 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LONG RANGES 10G SFPPS FROM NORTHREN RING MPLS. Deadline20 Jan 2025 6829933 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF EMAIL CONTINUITY SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline11 Feb 2025 6829934 a) 3 DAYS ADVANCED SHE REPRESENTATIVE TRAININGb) 3 DAYS COMBINED LEVEL I & II FIRST AID TRAININGa) 3 DAYS FIRE FIGHTING LEVEL 2 TRAINING Deadline20 Jan 2025 6829935 Egg incubator (Small): o Use as Incubator only and hold +/-300 eggs fitted with humidifier.o 36-38 ° C temperature o Automatic Egg Turningo Installation fee includedEgg Incubator Deadline20 Jan 2025 6830230 RFQ No: DG 303 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF FRESH MEATS FOR 4 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline20 Jan 2025 6830773 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCOUNTING FIRM TO PROVIDE WITH 4 RESOURCES TO SUPPORT THE INSETA WITH THE REVIEW OF STANDARD OPERATING PROCEDURES, INTERNAL CONTROLS, COMPLIANCE AND QUALITY REVI Deadline05 Feb 2025 6830774 Provision for supply, installation, repairs and maintenance of air-conditioning system at SANSA Hartebeesthoek site on an Deadline12 Feb 2025 6830775 DCSL SBD 08/2024- APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ONLINE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE KZN DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY SAFETY AND LIAISON FOR A PERIOD OF 36 Deadline10 Feb 2025 6830776 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AN AUTOMATED SYSTEM FOR INTEGRATING, RECONCILING, CALCULATING AND REPORTING ON THE 10% REVENUE SHARE FROM APPOINTED ACCESS NETWORK PROV Deadline04 Feb 2025 6830777 Provision for general building maintenance at SANSA Hartebeesthoek site on an Deadline12 Feb 2025 6830778 MIMECAST LICENSE RENEWAL Deadline20 Jan 2025 6830779 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL CONFERENCE ORGANISER FOR AFRICAN FORUM ON URBAN FORESTS Deadline20 Jan 2025 6830780 Cloning consumables Deadline20 Jan 2025 6830781 Protein consumables Deadline20 Jan 2025 6830782 SUPPLY AND DELIVER DISINFACTANT AND HTP POOL CHLORINE TO RIETKUIL CONSERVATION FARM Deadline20 Jan 2025 6830783 SDS Consumables Deadline20 Jan 2025 6830784 SUPPLY AND DELIVER GAME AND BIRDS CAPTURING NETS TO RIETKUIL CONSERVATION FARM Deadline20 Jan 2025 6830785 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VPN ROUTER, VPN ROUTER SOFTWARE AND ANNUAL MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT Deadline20 Jan 2025 6830786 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT AGENT WITH RESPONSE HANDLING AND EXECUTIVE SEARCH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (36 MONTHS) Deadline05 Feb 2025 6830787 Terms of reference for the Supply, delivery and assembling of prefabricated working space at Malamulele, Mokopane, Mokwakwaila and Praktiseer in Limpopo Region. Deadline04 Feb 2025 6830788 Terms of reference for the supply, installation and commissioning of IP CCTV camera system and integrate to the nerve centre at identified 14 offices of SASSA Limpopo Region. Deadline04 Feb 2025 6830789 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP]: THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAPTOPS AND RELATED ACCESSORIES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR CEF FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline03 Feb 2025 6830790 Occupational Hygiene Survey sat various JW sites Deadline20 Jan 2025 6830791 ADVERTISING AGENT SERVICES (12 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline31 Jan 2025 6830792 Supply and delivery of fourteen (14) Waikato Mark 5 Mechanical milk meters Maximum 29kg including Dovetail connectors. ARC-AP Irene Deadline20 Jan 2025 6830793 laboratory workstations and cabinets Deadline20 Jan 2025 6830794 FOSRBY-RFP-53-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY OF A 8-TON TRUCK Deadline04 Feb 2025 6830795 THE APPOINTMENT OF A MANAGEMENT CONTRACTOR FOR THE EQUIPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION OF THE RISING MAIN FOR THE KAREEDOUW BOREHOLE AND THE RECTIFICATION OF SNAGS FOR THE LOUTERWATER BOREH Deadline05 Feb 2025 6830796 Clean ammoniated, towel paper and polish furniture Deadline20 Jan 2025 6830899 EXTEND STEEL DOWNPIPE Deadline16 Jan 2025 6830900 EXTEND STEEL DOWNPIPE Deadline16 Jan 2025 6831652 Appointment of a panel of electrical contractors for implementing energy efficiency and demand side management projects at Nkangala District Municipality for a period three (03) ye Deadline22 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us