South Africa Tenders - 17 January 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

217 tenders published in South Africa on 17 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 January 2025, across industries like Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, GIS/GPS, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Energy, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Park Management.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 17 January 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, GIS/GPS, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Energy, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6860228 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF SILICA SAND MEDIA FOR WATER FILTRATION FROM DATE OF AWARD TO 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline18 Feb 2025 6860229 EMERGENCY SUPPLY, FIT AND REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF TYRES FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FROM 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline24 Feb 2025 6860230 THE HIRING, INSTALLATION AND SERVICING OF BULK UNDERGROUND WASTE RECEPTACLES FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED STARTING FROM 1 JULY 2025 ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline24 Feb 2025 6860231 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PRODUCT AND MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS AUDITORS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline05 Feb 2025 6860232 Provision Of Ezemvelo KZN Wildlife with basic Fire Boss Training – Ukhahlamba Deadline24 Jan 2025 6860233 RFQ: DESIGN, LAYOUT, EDITING AND PROOFINGOF THE BONAJALA MAGAZINE Deadline21 Jan 2025 6860234 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF SOFTWARE APPLICATION LICENCES (36 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline07 Feb 2025 6860235 ADDENDUM: NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF THE CLOSING DATE FOR REHABILITATION OF CHIEF ADAM KOK IIIs MEMORIAL GRAVESITE, KOKSTAD, KZN AND REPAIRS ON STEVE BIKO GRAVE, GINSBURG, EASTERN CAPE Deadline29 Jan 2025 6860236 To appoint a training provider to conduct Public Finance Management Act (PFMA) training for 6 delegates. Deadline23 Jan 2025 6860237 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RIDE ON MOWERS AND BRUSH CUTTERS FOR JB MARKS MUNICIPALITY Deadline30 Jan 2025 6860238 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE ASSETS INSURANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline31 Jan 2025 6860239 REQUEST FOR QOUTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL A 1000 KVA STANDBY DIESEL GENERATOR AT UMJANTSHI HOUSE. Deadline31 Jan 2025 6860240 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL ITEMS Deadline24 Jan 2025 6860241 Supply, Deliver and install 18 Individual air conditioner units in the Theatre @ CKN Building Deadline27 Jan 2025 6860242 Request for Information on Training Programmes for Operating and Maintenance Engineering Qualification. Deadline13 Feb 2025 6860243 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PRIVIDER FOR THESABC MEDIA MONITORING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF ONE(01) YEAR. Deadline07 Feb 2025 6860244 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP STEEL CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS OR R2M (TWO MILLION RAND), WHICHEVER COMES FIRST AT KOEBERG; ACACIA; ANKERLIG; PALMIET AND GOURIKWA Deadline30 Jan 2025 6860245 PROVISION OF EZEMVELO’S DIVERSITY MANAGEMENT TRAINING Deadline24 Jan 2025 6860246 Purchase, and removal of scrap ferrous metal (Steel, Sub-Grade, CT's, VT's, Steel Cages, Porcelain, Rubber, Insulators, Isolators and line hardware) on “as and when” required b Deadline03 Feb 2025 6860247 Purchase and removal of scrap ferrous metal (Steel, Sub-Grade, CT's, VT's, Steel Cages, Porcelain, Rubber, Recloser/Breakers, Insulators, Isolators and Line Hardware) at Matla Powe Deadline03 Feb 2025 6860248 Request for Information on Training Programmes for Operating and Maintenance Engineering Qualification. Deadline13 Feb 2025 6860249 Consultancy services to support management of the West Africa Medicines Regulatory Harmonisation (WA-MRH) initiative, support NRAs, and other Pharmaceutical activities Deadline31 Jan 2025 6860250 Consultancy services to support A2DSRH & PIFAH operationalisation and domestication in the A2DSRH Pilot countries Deadline31 Jan 2025 6860251 NA Deadline22 Jan 2025 6860252 Supply and deliver 1 voice recorder and 1 laser measuring device Deadline23 Jan 2025 6860253 Provisioning of security service at 08 Schreuner street: Hadison Park in Kimberley for 04 months on a month to month basis. This includes 1x dayshift, 1x night shift Grade C secu Deadline23 Jan 2025 6860254 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THREE NETWORK CABINETS:MTHATHA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline22 Jan 2025 6860255 RFQ for PRASA WC Central Line Corridor: Cape Town to Nolungile Via Mutual Train Station - OHTE , Traction Substations and Perway Condition Assessment Inspection Services Deadline27 Jan 2025 6860256 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SPECIALISTS TO ENHANCE THE SKILLS SET OF THE DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline10 Feb 2025 6860257 Purchase, and removal of scrap ferrous metal (Steel, Sub-Grade, CT's, VT's, Steel Cages, Porcelain, Rubber, Insulators, Isolators and line hardware) on “as and when” required Deadline03 Feb 2025 6860258 Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of brand and marketing services to the CSIR for a period of two years Deadline07 Feb 2025 6860259 Appointment of a Service Provider to supply and delivery a Modular Guard House at Durban Offices for Southern Region Infrastructure Services Deadline23 Jan 2025 6860260 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE ADOBE LICENCE FOR SANRAL FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline07 Feb 2025 6860261 Purchase and removal of scrap ferrous metal (Steel, Sub-Grade, CT's, VT's, Steel Cages, Porcelain, Rubber, Recloser/Breakers, Insulators, Isolators and Line Hardware) at Hendrina Deadline03 Feb 2025 6860262 TENDER BSM 59/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF SILICA SAND MEDIA FOR WATER FILTRATION FROM DATE OF AWARD TO 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline18 Feb 2025 6860263 TENDER BSM 51/25: EMERGENCY SUPPLY, FIT AND REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF TYRES FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FROM 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline24 Feb 2025 6860264 TENDER BSM 52/25: THE HIRING, INSTALLATION AND SERVICING OF BULK UNDERGROUND WASTE RECEPTACLES FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED STARTING FROM 1 JULY 2025 ENDIN Deadline24 Feb 2025 6860267 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CSI ITEMS,PORTABLE CAMERA & 360 PHOTO BOOTH TO JDA OFFICE Deadline22 Jan 2025 6860268 TENDER FOR PANEL FOR CATERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline05 Feb 2025 6860269 Weighing of Bulk Fuel Oil, Coal, Chemical Tankers/trucks. Deadline27 Jan 2025 6860270 PROVISION OF RELIABLE AND SECURED INTERNET CONNECTIVITY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline27 Jan 2025 6860271 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR CATERING SERVICES FOR A MINIMUM OF 4 x OPENING EVENTS AT OLIEWENHUIS ART MUSEUM 16 HARRY SMITH STREET, WAVERLEY BLOEMFONTEIN Deadline23 Jan 2025 6860272 CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW WALL AT THE OVERBERG DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY’S HEAD OFFICE IN BREDASDORP Deadline03 Feb 2025 6860273 REMOVAL OF ASBESTOS ROOF AND SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF NEW GALVANISED IRON ROOF SHEETS AT THE OVERBERG DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY’S DEPOT IN CALEDON Deadline03 Feb 2025 6860274 ELECTRICAL SPARES -JM Deadline23 Jan 2025 6860275 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF BRANDED PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) MATERIALS FOR THE EPWP CLEAN-UP PROJECT Deadline23 Jan 2025 6860276 RFP 09/2024 Appointment of Service Provider to Undertake Internal Audit Services for 36 Months Deadline16 Apr 2025 6860277 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR COP 29 {REPAIR AND CALIBRATION} “AS AND WHEN” Deadline27 Jan 2025 6860278 NATIONAL KEY POINT (NKP) GUARDING AND PATROLLING SECURITY SERVICES AT PetroSA OPERATION FACILITIES IN MOSSEL BAY AND GEORGE HELIPORT Deadline07 Feb 2025 6860279 OUTSOURCING OF THE WINDING OF ARMATURES FOR THE (TRACTION MOTOR AND MOTOR ALTERNATOR), FOR 6E1 LOCOMOTIVE CLASS, FOR DELIVERY TO THE ROTATING MACHINE BUSINESS IN KOEDOESPOORT, FOR Deadline05 Feb 2025 6860280 Appointment of a Service Prover to render ,Editing, design and layout, and printing services of the two South African Public Relationship with Science 2022 special sample reports Deadline24 Jan 2025 6860281 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT’S AT ESKOM ACADEMY OF LEARNING. Deadline06 Feb 2025 6860282 CABLES AND SPARES JM Deadline24 Jan 2025 6860283 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SUPPLY OF MEDIA WITH CERTIFICATES OF ANALYSIS; TO PROVE THE QUALITY AND AUTHENTICITY OF THE MEDIA. THE MEDIA WILL BE USED IN THE ANALYSIS Deadline23 Jan 2025 6860284 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SUPPLY OF STANDARDS AND CERTIFIED REFERENCE MATERIAL WITH CERTIFICATES OF ANALYSIS. THE STANDARDS WILL BE USED TO CONFIRM THE PRESENCE OF Deadline23 Jan 2025 6860285 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE DELIVERY FOR THE SERVICE AND REPAIR OF FUME HOODS AND BIOHAZARD SAFETY CABINETS USED IN ANALYTICAL SERVICES SOUTH LABORATORIES, DIRECTORATE: FOOD SAFETY & QU Deadline24 Jan 2025 6860286 TENDER FOR ARCHITECTURAL AND BUILDING PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD Deadline05 Feb 2025 6860287 Supply, delivery, installations and commissioning of Three (3) air conditioners, 1(one)32000 BTU split,1(one) 24000BTU split and 1 (one) 12 000 BTU units air conditioners for Iren Deadline31 Jan 2025 6860288 PROVISION OF ARMED RESPONSE SECURITY AND ALARM MONITORING SERVICES AT FOUR AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH COUNCIL OFFICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline24 Jan 2025 6860289 Publication of Tenderers MWP2848NTCSA. Deadline11 Feb 2025 6860290 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PRIVIDER TO IMPLEMENT FINANCIAL REPORTING DASHBAORD AND SALES FOREASTING AND BUDGETING MODEL FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS Deadline27 Jan 2025 6860291 SUPPLY OF A SHORT-TERM INSURANCE SERVICE Deadline07 Feb 2025 6860292 PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED AUXILIARY SECURITY AND RAPID RESPONSE SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline14 Feb 2025 6860293 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE ENGINE Deadline31 Jan 2025 6860294 PROVISION OF VERGE MAINTENANCE IN VRYHEID CENTRAL AND SURROUNDING AREAS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline14 Feb 2025 6860295 Supply,delivery and installation of Acquisition of food and beverages equipments for foor preparations for a period of 4 months for Eskom Academy of Learning Deadline20 Feb 2025 6860296 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND DELIVERY OF ESOPHAGEAL HIGH RESOLUTION MANOMETRY SYSTEM AT KLERKSDORP/ TSHEPONG HOSPITAL COMPLEX Deadline10 Feb 2025 6860297 Supply and deliver V-BELTS Deadline23 Jan 2025 6860298 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT’S AT ESKOM ACADEMY OF LEARNING. Deadline06 Feb 2025 6860304 AUDIT DES COMPTES DU PROJETD'HARMONISATION ET D'AMELIORATION DES STATISTIQUES EN AFRIQUE DE L'OUEST ET DU CENTRE (HISWACA) FOR THE FINANCIAL YEARS 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028 Deadline28 Jan 2025 6860305 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVEDER TO DELIVERY FOR THE CALIBRATION OF PRESSURE GAUGES USED IN THE WINE & SPIRIT LABORATORY OF THE DIRECTORATE: FOOD SAFETY & QUALITY ASSURANCE (FSQA), Deadline24 Jan 2025 6860306 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SERVICE OR CALIBRATION AND DELIVERY OF CENTRIFUGE USED FOR SAMPLE PREPARATION IN THE CHEMICAL RESIDUES LABORATORY OF THE DIRECTORATE: FOOD SAFETY Deadline24 Jan 2025 6860307 Supply and deliver VBELTS Deadline23 Jan 2025 6860308 FOR THE DESIGN, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF NEW EFFLUENT PLANT FOR ROTATING MACHINE (RM) BUSINESS AT KOEDOESPOORT. Deadline31 Jan 2025 6860309 INVITATION TO APPOINT A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE, DEVELOPMENT AND PUBLISHING ON THE AIDC WEBSITE FOR 30 MONTHS AT THE SUPPIER PARK DEVELOPMENT C Deadline23 Jan 2025 6860310 PANEL FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PROVIDERS TO RENDER MULTI-DISCIPLINARY SERVICES FOR LEPELLE NORTHERN WATER COVERING: CIVIL, STRUCTURAL, MECHANICAL, ELECTRICAL, ELECTRONIC AND INSTR Deadline07 Feb 2025 6860311 INFORMATION IS REQUIRED TO ENABLE TRANSNET TO IDENTIFY A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST IN THE RECOVERY, UPGRADE, AND LONGTERM SUPPORT OF THE CLASS 20E, 21E, AND 22E LOCOMOTIVE FLEETS. Deadline27 Feb 2025 6860312 Electronic Signature Policy Vetting Deadline27 Jan 2025 6860313 RFP 25/2024 Appointment of Service Provider to Undertake Enterprise Development for 36 Months Deadline06 Feb 2025 6860314 Supply and delivery of DSTV Satellite dishes and consumables Deadline23 Jan 2025 6860315 Groundwater Monitoring at Lethabo Power Station for the period of 5 years Deadline18 Feb 2025 6860316 Groundwater Monitoring at Lethabo Power Station for the period of 5 years Deadline18 Feb 2025 6860318 consultancy service to provide audit and analytical support service Deadline31 Jan 2025 6860320 Consultancy Services to Develop enterprise risk management policies and risk register for Africa CDC Deadline31 Jan 2025 6860321 1. Lote I: Supervisión obra Sistema de Alcantarillado Sanitario Condominial – Moca y Gaspar Hernández2. Lote II: Supervisión de obra para la Rehabilitación de la Planta de Tr Deadline30 Jan 2025 6860322 Tender cancellation- Boilers 1-6 smoke stack dust monitor correlation and parallel tests for a period of 5 years at Matla Power Station Deadline12 Feb 2025 6860331 RFQ No: RFQ364 AW 16012025 - Supply and Delivery of Silicone Key Holders -Waterpark Deadline23 Jan 2025 6860332 RFQ NO: AC 144 - DESCRIPTION : THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF OUTDOOR ZIPPED DROP PVC CANVAS BLINDS Deadline23 Jan 2025 6861025 Procurement of GPS Handheld Device for data collection, capturing of outdoors advertising boards and agricultural data verification Deadline23 Jan 2025 6863918 Procurement of Small Boat Spares Deadline03 Feb 2025 6863919 Procurement of Rifle Firearm Safes Deadline31 Jan 2025 6863920 The Maintenance & Repair of Electrical Power Generating Systems (EPGS) & Ancillary Related Equipment Deadline21 Jan 2025 6863935 MAINTENANCE AND SERVICES FOR COMMAND AND SURVEILLANCE GENERAL: NAVIGATION AND SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS. Deadline03 Feb 2025 6863936 PRINTING OF A2 WALL CALENDERS Deadline27 Jan 2025 6863938 Mainteance and Support Services for Command and Surveillance General: Interior and Exterior Communication Systems Deadline31 Jan 2025 6863989 Submarine refit support at Armscor Dockyard Deadline17 Feb 2025 6864041 Supply, Maintenance, Repair and Support of navigational Aid Systems and Related Support Equipment Deadline28 Feb 2025 6864305 FIXING LEAKING UNDERGROUNDCONCRETE SLAB : LUSIKISIKI SAPS Deadline22 Jan 2025 6864306 MOUNTING OF FALLING GUTTERSABOVE 3M HEIGHT Deadline22 Jan 2025 6864314 Rendering of 05 months security services at the newly constructed Mankweng Police Station Buildings on month to month basis Deadline20 Jan 2025 6864319 CONSTRUCTION OF A 15ML RETURN EFFLUENT REINFORCED CONCRETE RESERVOIR AT COEGAKOP IN ZONE 5 OF THE COEGA SEZ Deadline10 Feb 2025 6864320 Provision of v94.2 sgt5-2000e version 6 Open Cycle GasTurbine (OCGT) refurbishment, including the provision ofcapital spares, special tools, resources, and generatorrotor pull for Deadline31 Mar 2025 6864321 RITCHIE WATER TREATMENT WORKS AND BULK SUPPLY SYSTEM UPGRADES AND REFURBISHMENTS Deadline17 Feb 2025 6864322 DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES: EASTERN CAPE: GREBERHA (PORT ELIZABETH): APPLICATION FOR THE ATMOSPHERIC EMISSION LICENCE (AEL) FOR KIRKWOOD, ST ALBANS & MIDDELDRIFT Deadline10 Feb 2025 6864323 INVITATION TO SUBMIT FORMAL WRITTEN PRICE QUOTATIONS FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ALUMINUM WINDOWS AT SLANGKOP Deadline11 Feb 2025 6864567 TENDER BSM 69/25: UPGRADING OF STREETLIGHT INFRASTRUCTURE AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT ALONG THE ARTERIAL R304. Deadline17 Feb 2025 6864568 TENDER BSM 67/25: UPGRADE OF PLEIN STREET LIBRARY STELLENBOSCH Deadline17 Feb 2025 6864569 TENDER FOR B/SM: 44/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND REPAIR OF STEEL PLAY PARK EQUIPMENT AND STEEL STREET FURNITURE FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD UNTIL 30 JUNE 2 Deadline27 Jan 2025 6864570 TENDER FOR B/SM: 13/25 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE UPGRADING AND MAINTENANCE OF EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT CENTRES (KUYASA, SIZAMILE) Deadline27 Jan 2025 6866076 Supply and delivery of protective uniform, jumpsuits and various wildfire protective equipment. Deadline31 Jan 2025 6866077 Term tender for the provision and maintenance of water and sanitationinfrastructure in the city of... Deadline20 Jan 2025 6866079 Term tender for the conducting of pauper /destitute burials, cremations and exhumations. Deadline03 Feb 2025 6866080 Appointment of catering service provider for community, arts and culture development department (cac... Deadline04 Feb 2025 6866081 Clearing of high voltage (hv) overhead line servitudes/substations Deadline31 Jan 2025 6866623 To assess available anti-vandal products for streetlight poles and solution offerings available in t... Deadline07 Feb 2025 6866625 Supply, deliver, install, maintain and commissioning of data network devices and services Deadline22 Jan 2025 6866626 Term tender for design, manufacture, delivery, installation and commissioning of power transformers Deadline27 Feb 2025 6866627 Term tender for the construction of telecommunications infrastructure, including trenching, ducts an... Deadline20 Jan 2025 6866629 Supply and delivery of cement on an adhoc basis to the city of cape town Deadline21 Jan 2025 6866630 Term tender for the provision and maintenance of general building works for the city of cape town Deadline17 Jan 2025 6866632 To assess public protection and disaster relief (ppdr) network system upgrade agreement options avai... Deadline28 Feb 2025 6866633 To assess public protection and disaster relief (ppdr) network system refresh options available in t... Deadline28 Feb 2025 6866635 The provision of electronic functions for tracing, adverse credit listing and other related services... Deadline27 Jan 2025 6866636 To assess the market for potential suppliers for the bulk supply of carbon dioxide gas for use in dr... Deadline21 Feb 2025 6866637 Construction of the irt phase 2aclaremont bus facility andassociated infrastructure Deadline07 Feb 2025 6866641 Provisioning of cloud services for the data science branch Deadline17 Feb 2025 6866642 Supply and delivery of meals for city of cape town safety and security staff and volunteers during d... Deadline17 Feb 2025 6866644 Provision of animal keeping, animal care, and animal control related services for the city of cape t... Deadline19 Feb 2025 6866645 Upgrade of nonkqubela public transport interchange Deadline17 Feb 2025 6866646 Supply, maintenance and servicing of gearboxes and associated works in the city of cape town Deadline19 Feb 2025 6866672 Maintenance repairs, services and calibration of on-site electrolytic chlorination (osec) equipment ... Deadline22 Jan 2025 6866674 Provision of myciti phase 1 stage 2 public transport services on behalf of the city of cape town Deadline07 Mar 2025 6866675 Appointment of an accredited service provider to provide capacity building training, mentoring & c... Deadline23 Jan 2025 6866676 The provision of augmentary employee assistance programme (eap) services for employees of the city o... Deadline07 Feb 2025 6866712 Supply and delivery of bicycles and accessories for the city of cape town Deadline21 Jan 2025 6866713 Specialised geospatial support services Deadline10 Feb 2025 6866714 To assess the types and extent of innovative technologies (membrane based filtration technologies) t... Deadline07 Feb 2025 6866715 Supply and delivery of specialised safety lighting equipment for the city of cape town Deadline21 Jan 2025 6866716 Term tender for the minor maintenance of coastal marine structures – citywide Deadline24 Jan 2025 6866718 Term tender for construction of the civil works component of landfill gas infrastructure and ancilla... Deadline03 Feb 2025 6866719 Supply, servicing, repairs, testing and certification of breathing apparatus equipment and cylinders... Deadline20 Jan 2025 6866720 Provision of psychometric and behavioural assessment instruments to the city of cape town. Deadline07 Feb 2025 6866721 Supply and delivery of high voltage cable insulating fluid Deadline14 Feb 2025 6866879 Justice: Portshepstone Magistrate Court: Provisioning of cleaning and hygiene services for period of 03 months Deadline22 Jan 2025 6866895 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A4 EXECUTIVE DIARIES FOR 2025 Deadline21 Jan 2025 6866909 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF A COMBINATION OF Hep A AND Hep B VACCINE ON A 3DOSE SCHEDULE : AT 0,1 AND 6 MONTHS Deadline20 Jan 2025 6866915 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline20 Jan 2025 6866919 DPWI:SAPS: DURBAN (BERAE): PROVISIONING OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 04 MONTHS Deadline17 Jan 2025 6866929 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF TRAINING (ENGLISH) Deadline20 Jan 2025 6867053 DPWI: RICHMOND: STATE OWNED LAND: PROVISIONING OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 04 MONTHS Deadline17 Jan 2025 6867062 DPWI:SAPS: DURBAN (BERAE): PROVISIONING OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 04 MONTHS Deadline17 Jan 2025 6867111 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A PRE-APPROVED LIST OF PROFESSIONAL RESOURCE TEAM (PRTs) FOR THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline14 Feb 2025 6867114 Velem Via Mthonjeni Gamakhulu Access Road Maintenance Deadline06 Feb 2025 6867115 Zimbileni Via Mntwana Access Road Maintanance Deadline07 Feb 2025 6867116 Mt White Access Road with Concrete Slab Deadline18 Feb 2025 6867120 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN RESPECT OF TRANSPORT SURVEYS AND DATACOLLECTION Deadline18 Feb 2025 6867121 Request for Proposal (RFP) – Consulting Services for Research and Development Food Processing Facility. ARC-AP Irene Deadline31 Jan 2025 6867123 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONCRETE AND STEEL POLES Deadline21 Feb 2025 6867125 UPGRADE OF NONKQUBELA PUBLIC TRANSPORT INTERCHANGE Deadline17 Feb 2025 6867126 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR TWO (2) YEARS Deadline21 Feb 2025 6867127 SUPPLY, MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING OF GEARBOXES AND ASSOCIATED WORKS IN THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline19 Feb 2025 6867128 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR TWO (2) YEARS Deadline24 Feb 2025 6867129 PROVISIONING OF CLOUD SERVICES FOR THE DATA SCIENCE BRANCH. Deadline17 Feb 2025 6867130 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEALS FOR CITY OF CAPE TOWN SAFETY AND SECURITY STAFF AND VOLUNTEERS DURING DISASTERS, MAJOR INCIDENTS AND EMERGENCY EXERCISES. Deadline17 Feb 2025 6867131 INVITATION FOR PROPOSALS FROM QUALIFYING SERVICES PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF STRATEGY PLANNING AND MONITORING SERVICES ON “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS Deadline26 Feb 2025 6867132 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND COMMISSION 30 KWp GRID TIED SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEM AT THE THUSONG SERVICE CENTRE BUILDING IN MAPHUMULO Deadline03 Feb 2025 6867134 PROVISION OF ANIMAL KEEPING, ANIMAL CARE, AND ANIMAL CONTROL RELATED SERVICES FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN. Deadline19 Feb 2025 6867135 Hire of Office Accommodation to the DOPW & Infrastructure on behalf of Dept of Agriculture and Rural Development: Umkhanyakude District [Mtubatuba District Office] Deadline18 Feb 2025 6867136 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SIGNAGE TO THE DEPARTMENT OF HOME AFFAIRS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, AS AND WHEN NEEDED. Deadline14 Feb 2025 6867137 The appointment of service provider(s) for the supply, installation of physical security controls (turnstiles and electronics access system) at the staff access point the Brits Rec Deadline07 Feb 2025 6867139 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A NEW HUMAN SETTLEMENTS SECTOR PLAN Deadline17 Feb 2025 6867140 REFURBISHMENT OF TRAILER MOUNTED CHERRY PICKER Deadline31 Jan 2025 6867142 ELECTRICIAN TOOLS JM Deadline24 Jan 2025 6867143 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMART SCANNER DEVICES FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline24 Jan 2025 6867144 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR KOUGA MUNICIPAL WORKSHOP Deadline28 Jan 2025 6867145 Development, Maintenance, Support and Enhancement of the GCIS Drupal Websites and Mobile Applications for a Period of 36 Months. Deadline10 Feb 2025 6867148 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR MAINTENANCE OF CITY OF MBOMBELA ‘S WATER SUPERVISORY CONTROL AND DATA ACQUISITION (SCADA) SYSTEM FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline19 Feb 2025 6867149 Fuel Station Dispensers and Tanks Maintenance on as and when required basis at Kriel Power Station for a period of five years. Deadline26 Feb 2025 6867152 Refurbishment of Fire pump house equipment and Installation of fire detection system at Blankenberg Vliei Kimberley Deadline24 Jan 2025 6867155 APPOINTMENT OF TWO PANELS OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE AD-HOC REPAIR, REPLACEMENT, UPGRADING AND MAINTENANCE OF CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES (PANEL 1) AND BUILDING MAINTENANCE (PANEL 2) IN Deadline17 Feb 2025 6867156 The Appointment of a Travel Agent Deadline07 Feb 2025 6867158 Refurbishment of Fire pump house equipment and Installation of fire detection system at Blankenberg Vliei Kimberley Deadline24 Jan 2025 6867160 CORROSION PROTECTION AND TRANSPORT OF PIPES AND SPECIALS FOR THE RAISING OF CLANWILLIAM DAM. ONLY RESPONDENTS WITH CIDB 7SD OR HIGHER ARE ELIGIBLE TO BID. Deadline18 Feb 2025 6867193 Justice: PMB Master of High Court : Provision of cleaning, hygiene and gardening services for four (04) months Deadline24 Jan 2025 6867230 Justice: Hlabisa Magistrate Court : 36 months gardening maintenance services Deadline24 Jan 2025 6867496 Term tender for the supply and delivery of maintenance, repair, upgrade and refurbishment services... Deadline04 Feb 2025 6867754 Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of technology and innovation challenges development services to the CSIR Deadline07 Feb 2025 6867755 SUPPLY, DELIVER, AND LEVEL CRUSHER STONES AT NO.4 SYSTEMS AT ZB Deadline07 Feb 2025 6867756 GRASS CUTTING SERVICES FOR 12 SOCCER FIELDS Deadline23 Jan 2025 6867757 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDE FOR IT SUPPORT and MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF (36) MONTHS Deadline24 Jan 2025 6867758 TRAINING FOR 06 MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES ON INNOVATIVE SYSTEM IN ROAD PAVEMENT STORMWATER DRAINAGE AND MONITORING PROGRAMME Deadline23 Jan 2025 6867759 Bloemfontein; DALRRD Deeds Office: Replacement of Lights Fitting Deadline24 Jan 2025 6867760 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MICROSOFT LICENCES ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS, FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline10 Feb 2025 6867761 Appointment of a service provider to implement the MASTER SHIYANYAMA UPSKILLING PROGRAMME on behalf of EDTEA for a period of six months. The programmes seeks to professionalize and Deadline03 Feb 2025 6867762 Appointment of a reputable, suitable, and experienced records management specialist service provider from the date of appointment to 31 March 2030 Deadline10 Feb 2025 6867763 Bloemfontein: DALRRD Deeds Office: Replacement of Lights Fitting Deadline24 Jan 2025 6867764 Department of Labour: Nelspruit Regional Office: Ermelo: Construction of Labour Centre ( Appointment of Construction Health and Safety Manager/Agent). Deadline24 Jan 2025 6867765 Department of Justice: Scottburgh Magistrate Court: Provision of Cleaning and Hygiene Services for a period of 36 months term contract. Deadline10 Feb 2025 6867766 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR A PANEL OF TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE ON THE JOB TRAINING FOR REGISTRATION OF BUILDINGS AND ISSUING OF ENERGY PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATES (EPCs) F Deadline07 Feb 2025 6867767 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR INTERNET SERVICE PROVIDER. Deadline07 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us