South Africa Tenders - 24 January 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

224 tenders published in South Africa on 24 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 24 January 2025, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Energy, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Research & Development, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Cyber Security, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 24 January 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Energy, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Research & Development, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Cyber Security, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6903250 CANCELLAION-SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SICON IDLERS AT KENDAL POWER STATION AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline14 Feb 2025 6903251 Regret Letter and Award Letter for Refurbishment of Boiler Feed Pump Turbine Low Pressure Control Valve on Unit 1 – Unit 6 at Lethabo Power Station for period of 5 years. Deadline22 Jan 2026 6903426 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MAINTENANCE TOOLS OF TRADE FOR ROLLING STOCK GAUTENG AS A ONCE -OFF Deadline30 Jan 2025 6903427 RFQ331/2024 Under Counter Geysers Deadline31 Jan 2025 6903428 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR PROCUREMENT of Polyethylene foam boards Deadline30 Jan 2025 6903429 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST-DEVELOPMENT OF MUNICIPAL LAND Deadline21 Feb 2025 6903430 Supply and delivery of electrical industrial spares as and when required for aperiod of 5 years at Majuba Power Station. Deadline03 Mar 2025 6903431 Provision of travel, accommodation and conferencing services Deadline17 Feb 2025 6903432 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR PROCUREMENT for PORTABLE LAB TABLES ON CASTERS Deadline30 Jan 2025 6903433 Request for Information - Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of 60 months (5 years) for the National Consumer Tribunal Deadline14 Feb 2025 6903434 RFI - Price Benchmarking tools and related solutions that will enable the various Operating Divisions to establish market-related prices across Local and International markets for Deadline31 Mar 2025 6903435 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PUBLIC RELATIONS MANAGEMENT AND STRATEGIC CORPORATE COMMUNICATION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF SIX MONTHS (06) FOR EZEMVELO KZN W Deadline07 Feb 2025 6903436 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR MAKHADO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY EMPLOYEES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline28 Feb 2025 6903437 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF 11KV AND 22KV OUTDOOR TRANSFORMER BREAKERS AT EMMARENTIA SUBSTATION Deadline18 Feb 2025 6903438 FOR THE: DESCRIPTION OF THE WORKS: DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OFCARPORT AS PER DRAWING MEASUREMENTS AT DRY DOCK, DURBAN PORTTERMINAL Deadline07 Feb 2025 6903439 Supply of Various Bearings Deadline30 Jan 2025 6903440 Supply of Various Bearings Deadline30 Jan 2025 6903441 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PV SYSTEM AT THEEMPLOYEE CARE CENTER IN THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY, FOR THE PERIOD OF 8MONTHS. Deadline06 Feb 2025 6903442 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLD MIX ASPHALT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline28 Feb 2025 6903443 AP4142: TENDER NO: 18/2024: MARKET ACCESS: EVENTS CO-ORDINATOR REQUIRED TO ORGANISE BUSINESS TO BUSINESS (B2B) MEETINGS IN ACCRA, GHANA AND LAGOS, NIGERIA IN MARCH 2025 Deadline06 Feb 2025 6903444 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SKIP BINS AND SKIP BINC COVER NETS Deadline18 Feb 2025 6903693 RFI - Price Benchmarking tools and related solutions that will enable the various Operating Divisions to establish market-related prices across Local and International markets for Deadline31 Mar 2025 6903694 Supply and delivery of electrical industrial spares as and when required for aperiod of 5 years at Majuba Power Station. Deadline03 Mar 2025 6903734 RFQ No: BS 685 - ANNUAL INFRARED SCANNING OF EQUIPMENT LOCATED IN VARIOUS AREAS, AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline30 Jan 2025 6903736 RFQ No: BS 682 - SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF FOUR (4) EMERGENCY BACK-UP GENERATORS LOCATED IN VARIOUS AREAS, AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ- RE ADVERT Deadline30 Jan 2025 6903820 LIFEGUARDS RETEST TRAINING by 30 Jan 25 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6903821 TRUCK MOUNTED CRANE TRAINING by 30 Jan 25 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6903822 INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST IN WARD 15 by 30 Jan 25 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6903823 V1201 OVERHAUL ENGINE AND COMMISSION by 31 Jan 25 Deadline31 Jan 2025 6903824 Cutting and Spraying of Vegetation by the Railway lines for the period of 2 months as and when required by 30 Jan 25 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6903825 CONTROL CABLE REPLACEMENT EAST by 30 Jan 25 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6903826 Supply and Deliver Electrical Items 2 by 30 Jan 25 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6903827 RE ADVERT PHOENIX SUB HERCULES 1 132 KV BREAKER SF6 LEAKS REPAIR AND SERVICES TESTING by 30 Jan 25 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6903828 GRASS CUTTING AT EAST CENTRAL ARTERIAL FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 MONTHS by 30 Jan 25 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6903829 V1624 - ATTEND TO MECHANICAL REPAIRS RE-ADVERT by 31 Jan 25 Deadline31 Jan 2025 6903830 GRASS CUTTING AT NORTH CENTRAL ARTERIAL FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 MONTHS by 30 Jan 25 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6903831 GRASS CUTTING AT JOHN ROSS HIGHWAY ALTON TO MZINGAZI FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 MONTHS by 30 Jan 25 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6903832 GRASS CUTTING AT GULDENGRACHT AND ZCBF FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 MONTHS by 30 Jan 25 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6903833 FABRICATION INSTALLATION OF SUMP COVERS FOR HILLVIEW PUMPSTATION by 30 Jan 25 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6904217 V1201 OVERHAUL ENGINE AND COMMISSION by 30 Jan 25 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6904760 RFQ329/2024 Light Fold Up Tables Deadline27 Jan 2025 6904762 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT RESEARCH ON IDENTIFYING THE INFORMATION INEQUALITY GAP IN THE CITY OF JOHANNESBURG WITH REGIONS B AND C A Deadline30 Jan 2025 6904763 SUPPLY, BRANDING, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF BRANDED INDOOR & OUTDOOR DISPLAY (BRANDING) MATERIAL Deadline30 Jan 2025 6904764 Accident Investigator Go-Bag Equipment Requirements: PPEs Deadline31 Jan 2025 6904765 Request for Quotation for Supply and Delivery of General Build Maintenance at Glen Deadline07 Feb 2025 6904766 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE GROUND BASE THINNING AT WOODBUSH PLANTATION Deadline30 Jan 2025 6904767 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CALIBRATION OF CENTRIFUGES Deadline30 Jan 2025 6904768 Supply, delivery and commissioning of an on-line filter sampling panel for laboratory use at Analytical Services, Rand Water, Vereeniging Deadline05 Feb 2025 6904769 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 30C LABORATORY FREEZER. Deadline30 Jan 2025 6904770 Supply, delivery and commissioning of sprout mini-centrifuge and refrigerated bench-top centrifuge with rotor for laboratory use at Analytical Services, Rand Water, Vereeniging Deadline05 Feb 2025 6904771 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SERVICE PROVIDER HIGH LEVEL MAINTENANCE OF YEASTER VOICE OVER IP TELEPHONE SYSTEM WITH RECORDING IN GAUTENG REGION FOR 24 MONTHS AS AND WHEN SERVICES. Deadline29 Jan 2025 6904772 Supply and delivery of a light meter/photometer for laboratory use at Analytical Services, Rand Water, Vereeniging Deadline31 Jan 2025 6904773 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT CALIBRATIONS THE LABORATORY INSTRUMENT PH METERS. Deadline30 Jan 2025 6904775 Maintenance of 7 real time OMC-045-III/ OMC- 042 GPRS Data loggers Deadline04 Feb 2025 6904776 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICING THE MAINTANANCE AND CALIBRATION OF OVEN. Deadline30 Jan 2025 6904777 Supply and Delivery of River Sand to Mzimvubu Water Project -Construction houses near Maclear in the Eastern Cape Province. Deadline05 Feb 2025 6904778 HIRE OF 400KVA ELECTRICAL TRANSFORMER TO BE USED AT THE BIGGARSBERG WATER PURIFICATION PLANT Deadline05 Feb 2025 6904779 LOADING, TRANSPORTATION AND OFF-LOADING AN ELECTRICAL TRANSFORMER FROM THE NGAGANE WATER PURIFICATION PLANT TO BROTHER CISA Deadline05 Feb 2025 6904789 TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDERAPPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF FIREWALL APPLIANCE FOR THE PROTECTION OF THE NETWORK FOR EHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALIT Deadline07 Feb 2025 6904790 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF CATTLE FEED PACKAGE FOR 286 BENEFICIARIES IN DR RUTH SEGOMOTSI MOMPATI DISTRICT :PES 3 PROGRAMME Deadline06 Feb 2025 6904791 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF CATTLE FEED PACKAGE FOR 116 BENEFICIARIES IN NGAKA MODIRI MOLEMA DISTRICT:PES 3 PROGRAMME Deadline06 Feb 2025 6904792 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF CATTLE FEED PACKAGE FOR 221 BENEFICIARIES IN DR KK DISTRICT:PES 3 PROGRAMME Deadline06 Feb 2025 6904793 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF 10 ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR MOGALAKWENA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline26 Feb 2025 6904794 REQUEST FOR QUOTE: INTERNAL ACCESS BOOKS – OLIEWENHUIS ART MUSEUM Deadline04 Feb 2025 6904795 THE DESIGN, PURCHASE AND/OR HIRE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FORMWORK AND SCAFFOLDING FOR THE 3 ML RESERVOIR AT DORINGWATER PUMPSTATION IN THE NORTHERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline06 Feb 2025 6904796 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL LADDERS AND FITTINGS FOR THE 3ML RESERVOIR IN THE NAMAKWA BULK WATER SUPPLY SCHEME IN THE NORTHERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH Deadline06 Feb 2025 6904797 The Once-Off Supply, Delivery, And Installation Design of Rooftop Aircon Units for Transit Store at Koeberg Operating Unit Deadline11 Feb 2025 6904798 CONSTRUCTION OF MUNYANA CRECHE WARD 16 Deadline28 Feb 2025 6904799 CONSTRUCTION OF MBIZANA ACCESS GRAVEL ROAD WARD 01 Deadline28 Feb 2025 6904800 CONSTRUCTION OF THOKOZA CRECHE WARD 10 Deadline28 Feb 2025 6904801 Request for Quotation for Supply and Delivery of Six-months Cleaning Services at Glen Deadline07 Feb 2025 6904802 EWCBID: 01/2025 SRC ELECTION MANAGEMENT FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline21 Feb 2025 6904803 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FOUR SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING CHEMICALS,MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AS AND WHEN NEEDED Deadline26 Feb 2025 6904804 Supply and delivery: Toilet Hygiene and Sanitary Services Deadline30 Jan 2025 6904805 Provision, administration and issuing of the dosimeters to the NNR Occupational exposed person for the period of five years. Deadline31 Jan 2025 6904882 Supply and delivery of FFP spares Deadline19 Feb 2025 6904883 Regret Letter-KZN136 - The provision of potable water analysis, operation and maintenance of water treatment plants in Distribution Division KZN OU, on an as and when required basi Deadline28 Feb 2025 6904884 WCKBG2639AB - The Once-Off Supply, Delivery, And Installation Design of Rooftop Aircon Units for Transit Store at Koeberg Operating Unit Deadline11 Feb 2025 6904885 Re-issue - Establishing a Transformer Manufacturing Facility at Komati PowerStation. Deadline10 Mar 2025 6904886 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVE THIRTEEN(13) SCRAPPED TRANSFORMERS LOCATED AT MATLA POWER STATION Deadline03 Feb 2025 6904887 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SKIP BINS IN GAUTENG Deadline06 Feb 2025 6904929 CONSTRUCTION OF KWABIYA ACCESS GRAVEL ROAD WARD 17 Deadline28 Feb 2025 6904930 CONSTRUCTION OF MBOKODO COMMUNITY HALL WARD 03 Deadline28 Feb 2025 6904931 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO EVALUATE GRANTS OVER A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD Deadline14 Feb 2025 6904946 CONSTRUCTION OF NTABENI ACCESS GRAVEL ROAD WARD 08 Deadline28 Feb 2025 6904948 CONSTRUCTION OF MNQUNYENI ACCESS GRAVEL ROAD WARD 13 Deadline28 Feb 2025 6904949 Supply, delivery, and installation of x22 Desktops inclusive of cables, monitors, keyboard, & mouse Deadline30 Jan 2025 6904950 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF USER OPERATED WHEEL PROFILE MEASURING SYSTEM (UWPMS) FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING DURBAN MAIN CENTRE FOR A ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline06 Feb 2025 6904951 CONSTRUCTION OF MANTULI ACCESS GRAVEL ROAD WARD 11 Deadline28 Feb 2025 6904952 PROVISION OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT JOB EVALUATION USING PATERSON JOB EVALUATION SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline29 Jan 2025 6904960 CONSTRUCTION OF EZIPHUNZINI BRIDGE WARD 01 Deadline28 Feb 2025 6904976 Supply, delivery, and installation of 2 double door Fridges Deadline30 Jan 2025 6904977 TENDER FOR SANITARY SERVICES AND SANITARY EQUIPMENT RENTAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline11 Feb 2025 6904979 For the Provision of stormwater management study within the port of Richards Bay Deadline21 Feb 2025 6904980 PRESENTING WITH CONFIDENCE TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline03 Feb 2025 6904981 EMOTIONAL INTELLIGENCE TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline31 Jan 2025 6904982 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO ROLL OUT PRIORITY TRAINING PROGRAMMES TO COUNCILLORS; MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS; DEPARTMENT OFFICIALS AND INSTITUTIONS OF TRADITIONAL LEA Deadline25 Feb 2025 6904985 Supply and Delivery of Earth Leakage Deadline30 Jan 2025 6904986 COMMUNITY SHARED NETWORK. Deadline25 Feb 2025 6904987 Re-issue - Establishing a Transformer Manufacturing Facility at Komati Power Station. Deadline10 Mar 2025 6904989 AUTOMATION OF INTERNAL FORMS Deadline24 Feb 2025 6904990 AUTOMATION OF INTERNAL FORMS Deadline24 Feb 2025 6904991 Provision of Refilling of Industrial Nitrogen Cylinders for a period of three years. Deadline30 Jan 2025 6904992 Request for quotation for Installation of Server Room and Main Boardroom Audio Room Air Conditioners and Maintenance for the period of 24 months. Deadline30 Jan 2025 6904993 Request for compilation of economic modelling data renewal of Global Insight (IHS) Deadline29 Jan 2025 6904994 Procurement of Supply and delivery of radio studio Deadline30 Jan 2025 6904995 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH THE PROVISION OF COURIER SERVICES TO THE COMMUNITY SCHEMES OMBUD SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline05 Feb 2025 6904996 INVITATION TO REQUEST FOR FORMAL WRITTEN PRICE QUOTATIONS RFQ 7/2025: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE TERMS OF REFERENCE (TOR) FOR PROCUREMENT OF DOMAIN REGISTRATION, MIGRA Deadline30 Jan 2025 6904997 Supply, Installation and Commission of 350 KVA Standby Diesel Generator for Terminal Building at Polokwane International Airport Deadline30 Jan 2025 6904998 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH THE REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OFFICE FURNITURE AND IT EQUIPMENTS AT THE NNR CAPE TOWN OFFICE. Deadline07 Feb 2025 6904999 REQUEST FOR INTERESTED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS FOR THE DESIGN OF DIRECTIONAL SIGNAGE WITHIN AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLIER PARK AND OTHER AIDC SITES. Deadline31 Jan 2025 6905000 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SKIP BINS IN GAUTENG Deadline06 Feb 2025 6905001 APPOINTMENT OF A TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A LEARNERSHIP PROGRAMME FOR AN NATIONAL CERTIFICATE FOR TOUR GUIDING SERVICES CERTIFICATE FOR KZN WILDLIFE FOR A PERIOD OF EIG Deadline28 Jan 2025 6905002 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AONCE-OFF TENDER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVE THIRTEEN(13) SCRAPPED TRANSFORMERS LOCATED AT MATLA POWER STATION Deadline03 Feb 2025 6905020 Appointment of a service provider to provide a complete service for supply of special industrial gases: Liquid Nitrogen and P10 gas Deadline31 Jan 2025 6905023 Kimberley :Department of Water and Sanitation :Alternative Office Accommodation of 4 109M2 and 65 Parking bays for the period of 5 years. Deadline13 Feb 2025 6906411 Tender: BEO: Consulting to promote productive development and sustainable trade with direct impact on indigenous communities Deadline29 Jan 2025 6906412 Kyrgyz Republic: PIU Core Staff (2025) Retendering - Translator/Office Manager Deadline17 Feb 2025 6906415 GENERAL PROCUREMENT NOTICE Deadline24 Jan 2025 6906417 Tender: RECRUITMENT OF A PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT Deadline07 Feb 2025 6906418 Short-term procurement consultant Deadline14 Feb 2025 6906419 Tender: GENERAL NOTICE OF CONTRACT AWARD Deadline24 Jan 2025 6906421 Consultant in Climate Adaptation for the African Adaptation Acceleration Program (AAAP) Deadline03 Feb 2025 6906422 Consultant in Communications and Knowledge Management Deadline03 Feb 2025 6906423 DESIGN THE BUILDING STRUCTURE OF SIX MSME CLUSTERS FOR THE NIGERIA MSME INDUSTRIAL CLUSTERS PROGRAMME IN COLLABORATION WITH SMEDAN Deadline30 Jan 2025 6906500 Consultancy Services for Technical Assistance provision to countries on Food Balance Sheets compilation Deadline29 Jan 2025 6906667 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RIP RAP MATERIALS FOR THE GREATER BRANDVLEI SCHEME – KWAGGASKLOOF DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline13 Feb 2025 6906911 Term tender for laying of new water mains,fire hydrants and valves Deadline26 Feb 2025 6906940 Earth Leakage Testing Deadline07 Feb 2025 6906941 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE LEASE AND DEVELOPMENT OF RENEWABLE ENERGY FACILITIES ON THE REMAINDER OF THE FARM KLIPKRAAL NR. 127, NELSPOORT: BEAUFORT WEST DISTRICT Deadline25 Apr 2025 6906942 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE RENEWAL OF SOFTWARE LICENSES Deadline07 Feb 2025 6906944 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM INDEPENDENT POWER PRODUCERS TO PROVIDE RENEWABLE ENERGY TO BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY Deadline28 Mar 2025 6906945 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFUSE BAGS AT TSHIULUNGOMA SUB-OFFICES Deadline05 Feb 2025 6906946 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ENERGY EFFICIENCY AND DEMAND SIDE MANAGEMENT FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline25 Feb 2025 6906947 INSTALLATION OF 2KL POLYETHYLENE TANK & DRILLING OF NEW BOREHOLE WORKS AT N’WA MAKENA VILLAGE Deadline07 Feb 2025 6906948 Re-Advert: Expression of interest to register on a panel of contractors (CIDB Grade 1-4 (GB/CE/EP/EB/ME/SF/SO/SQ/SN) on an as and when basis for a period of three (3) years for Dr Deadline12 Feb 2025 6906949 Re-advert: Expression of interest to register on a panel of contractors (CIDB Grade 5-6 (GB/CE/EP/EB/ME) on an as and when basis for a period of three (3) years for Dr KKDM Deadline06 Mar 2025 6906950 Re-advert: Acquisition of a service provider for the removal of existing steel industrial roller doors and supply and delivery and installation of anodised aluminium overhead secti Deadline12 Feb 2025 6906951 Re-advert: Invitation for experienced and qualified service providers for the management of the short-term insurance portfolio of Dr Kenneth Kaunda District Municipality for a cont Deadline12 Feb 2025 6906952 The Provision of Safety Training for the Central East Cluster (Kwa-Zulu Natal and Free State) for a period of thirty-six (36) months Deadline03 Mar 2025 6906953 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH MAST LIGHT STEEL STRUCTURES COMPLETE WITH LUMINAIRES Deadline24 Feb 2025 6907882 Tenders are invited for Design And Printing Of Branding: Deadline29 Jan 2025 6907885 Rope;polypropylene;12mm;3 strand Deadline28 Jan 2025 6908244 Appointment Of An Ict Service Provider To Implement A Cloud-based Privilege Access Management (pam) Solution Installation, Implementation, Maintenance, And Support Services For 12 Deadline10 Feb 2025 6908262 Quality Management System Training Iso 9000: 2015 Deadline27 Jan 2025 6908354 Manufacture, testing, supply, delivery and/or installation of battery chargers and battery cells, an... Deadline26 Feb 2025 6908386 The SACPCMP operates a Windows-based network infrastructure with Microsoft 365 as its productivity suite. To ensure efficiency, security, and reliability, the SACPCMP seeks a quali Deadline14 Feb 2025 6908611 6 Panel Drug Test Single Strip Alcohol Test(etg 500 Rapid Deadline30 Jan 2025 6908680 Services Providers For The Provision Of Strategy Planning And Monitoring Services On as And When Required Basis Deadline26 Feb 2025 6908683 6 Panel Urine Drug Test Kit 250 Etg (alcohol Strips) Deadline30 Jan 2025 6908709 The Transnet National Ports Authority ( the Tnpa Or The Authority ) Intends Concluding A Wayleave Agreement With Strategic Fuel Fund Association ( sff ) For New Liquefied Petrolium Deadline31 Jan 2025 6908713 Appointment Of A Service Provider For Video Conferencing And Audio-visual Solution For Saps Ubunye Auditorium For A Period Of Three (03) Years. Compulsory Site Visit Will Be Held O Deadline14 Feb 2025 6908751 Supply, Delivery And Installation Of A Backup Inverter With Battery Storage System For The It Department, At The Finance Building Deadline29 Jan 2025 6908752 ELECTRICAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPLACE A MINI SUBSTATION AT 338 MOPANIE STREET Deadline13 Feb 2025 6908786 THE RENEWAL OF THE CHAKA COMMAND AND CONTROL (C2) SYSTEM AND IMPI BLUE FORCE TRACKING DEVICE AND PROVISIONING OF SATELLITE AIRTIME FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR FLEET COMMAND Deadline18 Feb 2025 6908789 SPECIALISED GEOSPATIAL SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline10 Feb 2025 6908901 Provision of Coal stockyard operating services at Kendal Power station for a period of 48 months Deadline17 Feb 2025 6908927 Supply and delivery of specialised security services for the immovable assets of the city of cape to... Deadline26 Feb 2025 6908956 INVITATION TO AN OPEN TENDER (CONHILL/05/VH-CATERING/2024/25) FOR THE PROVISION OF CONFERENCE CATERING SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline18 Feb 2025 6908957 SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF LOAN MANAGEMENT AND LOAN APPLICATION SYSTEMS OF THIRTY-SIX(36) MONTHS Deadline18 Feb 2025 6908958 THE APPOINTMENT OF A MULTI-DISCIPLINARY PROFESSIONAL RESOURCE TEAM TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL CAPACITY TO SUPPORT THE WINTERVELD URBAN RENEWAL PROGRAMME NODE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEA Deadline28 Feb 2025 6908959 ENGINE OVERHAUL AND BODY REFURBISHMENT OF ISUZU LDV Deadline07 Feb 2025 6908960 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STREET- FLOOD- AND AREA LIGHTING LUMINAIRES Deadline28 Feb 2025 6908961 Request for Quotation: Supply and configure Access points and Supply and mount Cabinet Rack Deadline31 Jan 2025 6908962 THE SUPPLU, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF VARIOUS KITCHEN EQUIPMENT FOR MACADAMIA, ZONSTRAAL AND SANDRIVER OPERATIONAL BASES IN MPUMALANGA PROC PLAN/ 24-25 JOPS/2116 Deadline18 Feb 2025 6908964 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, REPAIR, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING, TO REPAIR THE DAMAGED SUBSTATION EQUIPMENT FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING. Deadline10 Feb 2025 6908965 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL, REFILL AND SERVICE WATER DISPENSER SYSTEMS AT THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline31 Jan 2025 6908966 Supply and Delivery of Outboard Motors Deadline14 Feb 2025 6908967 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SERVICE, MAINTAIN, REPAIR, REPLACE EXISTING UNITS, SUPPLY, AND INSTALL HEATING VENTILATION AIR CONDITIONING (HVAC) UNITS AND EQUIPMENT FOR THE Deadline03 Feb 2025 6908985 The Supply and delivery of consumable stock items for a period of five (5) years on an as and when required basis at Matla Power Station. Deadline06 Mar 2025 6908986 The supply and delivery of Grease Lubricants on an as and when required basis to Majuba Power Station for a period of Five (5) Cancellation Deadline07 Feb 2025 6909005 Internal Audit Services: Bids Received Register Deadline01 Feb 2025 6909598 Kimberley: Department of Water and Sanitation: Alternative Office Accommodation of 4 109M2 and 65 Parking bays for the period of 5 years Deadline13 Feb 2025 6909599 NDPWI training for Artisan development/ Apprenticeship for Carpentry trade Deadline30 Jan 2025 6909600 NDPWI training for Artisan development/ Apprenticeship for Electrical trade Deadline30 Jan 2025 6909601 NDPWI training for Artisan development/ Apprenticeship for Carpentry trade Deadline30 Jan 2025 6909666 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF BUILDING MAINTENANCE FOR THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH INSTITUTIONS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline21 Feb 2025 6909668 TERM TENDER FOR LAYING OF NEW WATER MAINS,FIRE HYDRANTS AND VALVES Deadline26 Feb 2025 6909669 PROCUREMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT (12 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline14 Feb 2025 6909670 REQUEST FOR SUBMISSION OF EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF ACCESSORIES (AMBULANCE STRETCHERS AND VEHICLE LIGHT BARS) FOR A PERIOD ONE (1) YEAR FOR THE DEPARTMENT O Deadline18 Feb 2025 6909671 MICT SETA IS SEEKING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF OFFICE SPACE ACCOMODATION IN EAST LONDON. Deadline07 Feb 2025 6909672 Provision of Coal stockyard operating services at Kendal Power station for a period of 48 months Deadline17 Feb 2025 6909673 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF VARIOUS KITCHEN EQUIPMENT FOR NDUMO, PONGOLA AND MERRIVALE OPERATIONAL BASES IN KWA ZULU NATALPROC PLAN/24-25/JOPS/2117 Deadline17 Feb 2025 6909674 THE APPOINTMENT OF A MULTI-DISCIPLINARY PROFESSIONAL RESOURCE TEAM TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL CAPACITY TO SUPPORT THE BEKKERSDAL URBAN RENEWAL PROGRAMME NODE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEA Deadline28 Feb 2025 6909675 HOTWELL TANK Fabrication and installation Deadline05 Feb 2025 6909676 Appointment of Panel of Attorneys to Render Legal Services to the Free State Gambling, Liquour and Tourism Authority for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline13 Feb 2025 6909688 MANUFACTURE, TESTING, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND/OR INSTALLATION OF BATTERY CHARGERS AND BATTERY CELLS, AND DISPOSAL OF USED BATTERY CELLS Deadline26 Feb 2025 6909953 Panel of Attorney's for 36 Months Deadline24 Feb 2025 6909954 PROVISION OF 300 x Desk Alert licenses Deadline30 Jan 2025 6909955 Construction of Mbhedula-Mnyasa Access Road Deadline10 Feb 2025 6909956 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS TO PROVIDE SERVICES OF ACCREDITED TRAINING AND CAPACITY-BUILDING FOR FARMERS AND CO-OPERATIVES ON SALES AND RECORD-KEEPING IN TSHWANE Deadline07 Feb 2025 6909957 COACHING PANEL FOR PROFESSIONAL COACHING SERVICES FOR AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS Deadline25 Feb 2025 6909958 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: CORPORATE WEAR Deadline27 Jan 2025 6909959 REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO PABALLONG CLINIC IN THE ALFRED NZO DISTRICT Deadline25 Feb 2025 6909960 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL (MAXIMUM OF FOUR) TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 30 MICRON HEAVY DUTY REFUSE BAGS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline24 Feb 2025 6909961 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF 12 MONTH LICENSE FOR SAGE VIP PREMIER PAYROLL AND HUMAN RESOURCES Deadline05 Feb 2025 6909962 Provission of security services for the period of 3 years ( 36 months) Deadline15 Feb 2025 6909963 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF VARIOUS KITCHEN EQUIPMENT FOR LADYBRAND AND FOURIESBURG OPERATIONAL BASES FREE STATEPROC PLAN/24-25/JOPS/2119 Deadline17 Feb 2025 6909964 RENEWAL OF AUTOCAD MAP 3D COMMERCIAL ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline05 Feb 2025 6909965 REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO MALONGWANA CLINIC IN THE ALFRED NZO DISTRICT Deadline25 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us