South Africa Tenders - 26 January 2025

67 tenders published in South Africa on 26 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 26 January 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6910574 Provision of Supplying and installing of burglar guards at Kendal Offices in Mpumalanga for Transnet SOC operating as Port Terminals in Kendal Mpumalanga Deadline07 Feb 2025 6910575 The provision of Institutionalised Training within Limlanga Cluster for a period of 60 months (5 Years). Deadline14 Mar 2025 6910576 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF SODIUM CHLORITE 31% AND CHLORINE DIOXIDE GENERATOR SUPPORT TO VAALKOP AND CULLINAN WTW FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline20 Feb 2025 6910577 PHYSICAL VERIFICATION, BARCODING, PREPARATION OF ASSET LIST PER LOCATION, AND ASSESSMENT OF ASSET CONDITION, IMPAIRMENT, USEFUL LIVES, AND RESIDUAL VALUES OF ASSETS FOR THREE YEARS Deadline21 Feb 2025 6910578 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TONERS Deadline03 Feb 2025 6910579 Appointment of a Panel of Suppliers for Printing Services to SAMRC Sites Deadline21 Feb 2025 6910580 FOR THE PROVISION OF PROCUREMENT OF REDUNDANCY AND BACKUP CONNECTIVITY FOR SD-WAN TRAFFIC FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline24 Feb 2025 6910581 DEVELOPMENT OF TRADE AND INVESTMENT STRATEGY Deadline10 Feb 2025 6910582 FENCING OF NGQUNGQUSHE PROJECT Deadline10 Feb 2025 6910583 The terms of reference for the provision of cleaning, sanitation, fumigation, gardening, disinfection / decontamination of offices and car wash services for SASSA North- West Regio Deadline17 Feb 2025 6910584 INVITATION TO AN OPEN TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION A TURNKEY SOLUTION FOR A MANUFACTURING TRAINING SIMULATION AND Deadline17 Feb 2025 6910585 FENCING OF MAGAYA PROJECT Deadline10 Feb 2025 6910586 PROVISION OF ELECTRONIC RECORDS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline26 Feb 2025 6910587 PURCHASE, COLLECTION, CUT (IF NECESSARY) AND REMOVAL OF 20 MVA TRANSFORMER AT MOOIRIVIER SUBSTATION, DISTRIBUTION, GAUTENG OPERATING UNIT. Deadline03 Feb 2025 6910588 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES WITH ELECTRONIC LAW LIBRARY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Feb 2025 6910589 HP04-2024ONC: Supply and Delivery of Oncology and Immunological Agents to the Department of Health for the period ending 30 June 2026. Deadline24 Feb 2025 6910590 PROCUREMENT OF CLASSROOM C3 MICRO CLOUD CONTENT SERVER Deadline31 Jan 2025 6910591 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AIRCON MAINTENANCE, REPLACEMENT AND NEW INSTALLATION AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR GTM Deadline24 Feb 2025 6910592 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A ROOF ACCESS CATWALK AND LADDERS AT THE ROBERTSON HEAD OFFICE Deadline14 Feb 2025 6910593 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS TO BE LISTED IN THE CITY OF JOBURG PROPERTY COMPANY SOC LTD (JPC) PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS STRICTLY FOR GENERAL BUILDING (GB) C Deadline26 Feb 2025 6910594 Pest control and fumigation services Deadline31 Jan 2025 6910595 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS TO BE LISTED IN THE CITY OF JOBURG PROPERTY COMPANY SOC LTD (JPC) PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS STRICTLY FOR ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Deadline26 Feb 2025 6910596 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS TO BE LISTED IN THE CITY OF JOBURG PROPERTY COMPANY SOC LTD (JPC) PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS STRICTLY FOR ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Deadline26 Feb 2025 6910597 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS TO BE LISTED IN THE CITY OF JOBURG PROPERTY COMPANY SOC LTD (JPC) PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS STRICTLY FOR PLUMBING (SO) CIDB LEVE Deadline26 Feb 2025 6910598 APPOINTMENT OF A POOL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR TRAINING AT GREATER TZANEEN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline24 Feb 2025 6910599 DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND THE REPLACEMENT OF CANVAS TENTS FOR MPILA CAMP, HLUHLUWE IMFOLOZI PARK Deadline18 Feb 2025 6910600 Provisioning of Hygiene Services at the Department of Employment and Labour: Limpopo Provincial Office Deadline27 Feb 2025 6910601 Department of Justice: Escourt Magistrate Court: Repairs to leaking roof. Deadline18 Feb 2025 6910602 Consultant to develop a Flow line operations system on gravimetric test rig Deadline30 Jan 2025 6910603 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MANAGED PRINTING SERVICES AT GTM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline24 Feb 2025 6910604 TABLE MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK – CAPE POINT TAR ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline24 Feb 2025 6910605 Re-Advert - APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REFURBISHMENT AND UPGRADES TO CETA HEAD OFFICE Deadline28 Feb 2025 6910606 PLACEMENT OF AUTOMATED DNA/RNA (NUCLEIC ACID), EXTRACTION INSTRUMENT INCLUDING REAGENTS, CONSUMABLES, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR INKOSI ALBERT LUTHU Deadline06 Mar 2025 6910607 3 YEAR SERVICE, REPAIR AND FUEL REMEDIATION OF HOSPITAL AND CHC GENERATORS AND MV SWITCHGEAR WITHIN ETHEKWINI HEALTH DISTRICT Deadline27 Feb 2025 6910608 LITTERPICKING IN NORTHERN WASTE SERVICE REGION (TZANEEN) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT GRAETER TZANEEN MUNICIPALITY Deadline24 Feb 2025 6910609 Re-Advertisement Appointment of Professional Service Provider (Civil Engineering Consultant) for Rehabilitation of Runways 05/23 and 01/19 Deadline14 Feb 2025 6910610 3 YEAR SERVICE, REPAIR AND FUEL REMEDIATION OF HOSPITAL AND CHC GENERATORS AND MV SWITCHGEAR WITHIN ILEMBE HEALTH DISTRICT Deadline27 Feb 2025 6910611 3 YEAR SERVICE, REPAIR AND FUEL REMEDIATION OF HOSPITAL AND CHC GENERATORS AND MV SWITCHGEAR WITHIN UGU HEALTH DISTRICT Deadline27 Feb 2025 6910612 National Department of Public Works & Infrastructure: Richmond Building: Provision of Security Services and access control for a period of 36 months (running month to month) Deadline18 Feb 2025 6910613 PROPOSAL TO INVITE BIDDERS TO SUBMIT PRICED OFFERS FOR THE LEASE BETWEEN 6454 M² AND 7099 M² OFFICE ACCOMMODATION WITH 120 PARKING BAY ONSITE OR IN CLOSE PROXIMITY OF THE BUILDIN Deadline24 Feb 2025 6910614 APPOINTMENT OF A TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TMC) TO PROVIDE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS TO THE KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH IMPORTANT NOTICE: Deadline24 Feb 2025 6910615 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF FLEET VEHICLES ON A FULL MAINTENANCE LEASE CONTRACT FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PERIOD OF 60 Deadline18 Feb 2025 6910616 NATIONAL TREASURY: PRETORIA REGIONAL OFFICE: REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF 40 CHURCH STREET (QUANTITY SURVEYING SERVICES). Deadline20 Feb 2025 6910617 National Department of Public Works & Infrastructure: Chatsworth Building: Provision of Security Services and access control for a period of 36 months (running month to month) Deadline19 Feb 2025 6910618 COM044 OF 2024 :THE APPOINTMENT OF SPECIALISED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES, EXECUTIVE PROTECTION(VIP) ACROSS THE CITY OF GEORGE FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEED Deadline28 Feb 2025 6910619 PROPOSAL TO INVITE BIDDERS TO SUBMIT PRICED OFFERS FOR THE LEASE BETWEEN 4993 M² AND 5492 M² OFFICE ACCOMMODATION WITH 259 PARKING BAY ONSITE OR IN CLOSE PROXIMITY OF THE BUILDIN Deadline24 Feb 2025 6910620 REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER : WORK FORCE PRODUCTIVITY TRAINING Deadline04 Feb 2025 6910621 PROVISION OF GARDEN SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AT DIDIMA RESORT EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE. Deadline18 Feb 2025 6910622 PROPOSAL TO INVITE BIDDERS TO SUBMIT PRICED OFFERS FOR THE LEASE BETWEEN 1387 M² AND 1526 M2 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION WITH 39 PARKING BAYS ONSITE OR IN CLOSE PROXIMITY OF THE BUILDING Deadline24 Feb 2025 6910623 RE-ADVERT: Provision of customer accounts printing and distribution services for a period of 3 years. Deadline21 Feb 2025 6910624 CENTLEC (SOC) Ltd (hereafter referred to as CENTLEC) a Municipal Entity distributing electricity in Mangaung invites bids for the manufacture, supply, delivery, erection, testing, Deadline27 Feb 2025 6910625 RE-ADVERT: Provision of a vehicle tracking system with a fuel monitoring device and live video surveillance cameras for Amahlathi Local Municipality for a period of 3 years. Deadline21 Feb 2025 6910626 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND UNIFORMS FOR SUPPORT PERSONNEL FOR A 12-MONTH PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline14 Feb 2025 6910627 FOR THE PROVISION OF A PANEL OF SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT (SCM) COMPLAINTS AND ALLEGATIONS SERVICE PROVIDERS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline18 Feb 2025 6910628 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES TO INTER ALIA ASSIST THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY WITH THE EXECUTION OF INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR THE PERIOD ENDI Deadline28 Feb 2025 6910629 ENERGY PERFOMANCE CERTIFICATION OF MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS BY REGISTERED PROFESSIONAL Deadline14 Feb 2025 6910630 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR EQUIPMENT TO AN EXISTING ELECTRICITY DRIVEN MOBILE KITCHEN Deadline14 Feb 2025 6910631 Supply and delivery Hand-held alcohol meter Deadline31 Jan 2025 6910632 CENTLEC (SOC) Ltd Municipal Entity distributing electricity in Mangaung, invites suitable bidders to bid for a cost effective and reliable service for de-weeding, pest control and Deadline03 Mar 2025 6910633 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF G7 GRAVEL AT MZIMVUBU WATER PROJECT – ACCESS ROAD FOR DWS: CONSTRUCTION EAST NEAR MACLEAR IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE WITHIN A PERIOD OF 4 MONTHS Deadline25 Feb 2025 6910638 Request to obtain information on the Closed-Circuit Reverse Osmosis (CCRO) technology for the treatment of Wastewater for re-use. Deadline25 Feb 2025 6910639 MWP2211DX-R Tender validity for The provision of Institutionalised Training within Limlanga Cluster for a period of 60 months (5 Years). Deadline14 Mar 2025 6910640 The provision for the conversion of a manual safe door to an electronic locking system for secure storage of Eskom owned intellectual property at the research, testing, and develop Deadline24 Feb 2025 6910641 Purchase and collection of 20 mva Transformer Deadline03 Feb 2025 6910643 The provision of specialised facilities services (Heating Ventilation and Air Conditioning services) for Property Management Mpumalanga Operating Unit Eskom Park, Lowveld Zone and Deadline28 Mar 2025 6910644 Supply and delivery of 3 Ambient Sulphur Dioxide (SO2) analysers for the Air Quality Monitoring. Deadline24 Feb 2025 6910645 For the supply and delivery of a 3.5-ton forklift for Eskom Research, testing & Development (RT & D). Deadline24 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us