South Africa Tenders - 29 January 2025

27 tenders published in South Africa on 29 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 29 January 2025, across industries like IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6925437 Server room (data centre) relocation,biometric access control and cctv system at new saqa building Deadline21 Feb 2025 6925446 Reception revamp, with biometric access gate Deadline21 Feb 2025 6926276 RECRUITMENT OF A FINANCIAL PARTNERSHIPS AND COORDINATION EXPERT Deadline11 Feb 2025 6926538 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR MARKETING AND PROMOTION, MONITORING AND EVALUATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF A MANANGEMENT AND OPERATIONAL PLAN – CARIBBEAN AGRICULTURE KNOWLEDGE PORTAL (CAKP) Deadline14 Feb 2025 6926547 BEO: Developing an analytical framework to assess road network resilience Deadline14 Feb 2025 6926548 RECRUITMENT FOR A PROCUREMENT AND PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT Deadline06 Feb 2025 6926807 for Service of Compilation of the Annual Financial Statements for a period 7 Months Deadline17 Feb 2025 6926808 ELECTRIFICATION OF 30 MILITARY VETERIANS HOUSEHOLDS Deadline13 Feb 2025 6926809 PROVISION OF MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO THE TRUSTFEED MATERIAL RECOVERY FACILITY FOR UMSHWATHI MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline28 Feb 2025 6926810 UPGRADING OF THE VLLIERSDORP PUBLIC TRANSPORT HUB – PHASE 3A Deadline28 Feb 2025 6926811 FORMAL WRITTEN QUOTATION:SCM009 – 2024/2025Supply and delivery of Caravan mattresses as per specifications set out in this document at Central Karoo District Municipality’s Bea Deadline06 Feb 2025 6928654 PROVISION OF TOPOGRAPHICAL SURVEYING SERVICES AT FORTY-THREE (43) SCHOOLS WITH CIRCUIT OFFICES IN LIMPOPO PROVINCE Deadline10 Feb 2025 6928676 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR A NETWORK PARKING MODEL AND NATIONAL GROUND TRANSPORT STUDY AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA’S CORPORATE OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS Deadline31 Jan 2025 6928754 A COMPANY TO CONDUCT A ORGANISATIONAL DESIGN WORKSHOP OVER 3 DAYS Deadline31 Jan 2025 6929188 Kuruman Magistrate Office Repairs and Renovations :Electrical Engineering services: Professional Services Deadline12 Feb 2025 6929189 APPOINTMENT OF TUTORS FOR GRADE 10-12 MATHEMATICS AND PHYSICAL SCIENCE INTERVENSIONS Deadline03 Feb 2025 6929190 CAPE TOWN: CITY HALL TUYNHUYS: PROVISION OF FRESH FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS Deadline31 Jan 2025 6929622 MANUFACTURE OF MOTOR VEHICLES, TRAILERS AND SEMI-TRAILERS SUPPLY, DELIVER AND MAINTENANCE OF TWENTY (20) ELECTRIC VEHICLE (EV) FOR A PILOT PROJECT AT VARIOUS ESKOM POWER STATIONS 1 Deadline11 Feb 2025 6930688 RFQ-Supply and Deliver Plumbing Material by 05 February 2025 Deadline05 Feb 2025 6930739 RFQ-Supply and Deliver Plumbing Material by 05 February 2025 Deadline05 Feb 2025 6930785 CALIBRATION OF LABORATORY INCUBATORS, HEATING BLOCK AND DIGITAL THERMOMETERS Deadline30 Jan 2025 6930823 SERVICES: GENERAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF 12 MONTH LICENSE FOR SAGE VIP PREMIER PAYROLL AND HUMAN RESOURCES 24/01/2025 IN 12 DAYS Deadline05 Feb 2025 6930866 Supply, Deliver And Maintenance Of Twenty (20) Electric Vehicle (ev) For A Pilot Project At Various Eskom Power Stations Deadline11 Feb 2025 6930883 Road safety audits Deadline21 Feb 2025 6930933 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR PROVIDING GROUND PENETRATION RADAR (GPR) AND GEOPHYSICAL GRAVITY SURVEY SERVICES FOR DETECTING UNKNOWN OBJECTS IN THE GROUND 27/01/ Deadline30 Jan 2025 6930948 The Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of The New Weskusfleur 400kv/132kv Gas Insulated Substation (gis) Building (turnkey) Including The Supply And Installation Of A New Sw Deadline31 Jan 2025 6930963 PANEL OF FINANCIAL SECTOR AND RESEARCH EXPERTS Deadline04 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us