South Africa Tenders - 3 February 2025

149 tenders published in South Africa on 3 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 3 February 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Park Management, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Real Estate, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Access Control, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Park Management, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Real Estate, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Access Control, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6956740 Department of Public Works and infrastructure: Supply and delivery of Cleaning Equipment of 12 months Deadline14 Feb 2025 6956747 REQUEST: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MECHANICAL MATERIALS, TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE (HAND DELIVER ONLY) Deadline06 Feb 2025 6956749 MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ENGINE GENERATOR SPARES AND MATERIAL Deadline06 Feb 2025 6956752 REQUEST: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFRIGERATION MATERIALS, FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE (HAND DELIVER ONLY) Deadline06 Feb 2025 6956755 Bloemfontein: Workshop: Rendering of security service on a month to month for a period not exceeding two (2) months Deadline05 Feb 2025 6957520 Appointment of a travel mangement company to provide travel management services for a period of 3 years. Deadline24 Feb 2025 6957523 Appointment of a service provider to provide laundry services during crisis for various institutions: three (03) year contract (36 months) Deadline05 Feb 2025 6957528 Maintenance, landscaping and cleaning of gardens and grounds at head office buildings in Umgungundlovu District: Town Hill office park and Iris Marwick buildings Deadline07 Feb 2025 6957728 TENDER BSM 57/25: PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE LOCAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (LSDF) PLAN FOR THE DWARS RIVER VALLEY FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPA Deadline03 Mar 2025 6957730 TENDER BSM 76/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CCTV/LPR CAMERA SYSTEMS INCLUDING THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BODYWORN CAMERAS AND REQUIRED ACCESSORIES FOR A PER Deadline03 Mar 2025 6957744 3 year preventative and corrective maintenance of the diesel generator at various health facilities in the King Cetshwayo District. Deadline12 Mar 2025 6957745 3 year preventative and corrective maintenance of the diesel generator at various health facilities in the Umkhanyakude District. Deadline12 Mar 2025 6957746 3 year preventative and corrective maintenance of the diesel generator at various health facilities in the Zululand District (excl clinics). Deadline12 Mar 2025 6957747 3 year preventative and corrective maintenance of the diesel generator at various health facilities in the Uthukela District (excl clinics). Deadline11 Mar 2025 6957760 3 year preventative and corrective maintenance of the diesel generator at various health facilities in the Uthukela District (excl clinics). Deadline11 Mar 2025 6957762 3 year preventative and corrective maintenance of the diesel generator at various health facilities in the Amajuba District (excl clinics). Deadline11 Mar 2025 6957763 3 year preventative and corrective maintenance of the diesel generator at various health facilities in the Harry Gwala District (excl clinics). Deadline10 Mar 2025 6957764 3 year preventative and corrective maintenance of the diesel generator at various health facilities in the Umgungundlovu District (excl clinics). Deadline10 Mar 2025 6957793 Supply and delivery of surgical sutures and ligatures for various institutions (multi award bid) 3 year contract. Deadline28 Feb 2025 6957814 Supply and delivery of surgical sutures and ligatures for various institutions (multi award bid) 3 year contract. Deadline28 Feb 2025 6957824 3 year service, repair and fuel remediation of hospital and CHC generators and MV switchgear within eThekwini Health Distirct. Deadline27 Feb 2025 6957826 3 year service, repair and fuel remediation of hospital and CHC generators and MV switchgear within Ilembe Health Distirct. Deadline27 Feb 2025 6957830 3 year service, repair and fuel remediation of hospital and CHC generators and MV switchgear within Ugu Health Distirct. Deadline27 Feb 2025 6957833 Appointment of multi awarded bidders to assist with effective management of community outreach programme, marketing and publicity activities including other corporate events for KZ Deadline25 Feb 2025 6958094 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OFFICE FURNITURE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND ( Deadline13 Feb 2025 6958130 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO COLLECT DEBT DUE TO GAUTENG PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Feb 2025 6958133 FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF 22 DOMESTIC TYPE AIRCON UNITS AT THE TRANSNET OFFICES IN THE DURBAN LOGISTICS HUB Deadline17 Feb 2025 6958134 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SURGICAL SUTURES AND LIGATURES FOR VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS.(MULTI AWARD BID) Deadline28 Feb 2025 6958137 APPOINTMENT OF MULTI AWARDED BIDDERS TO ASSIST WITHEFFECTIVE MANAGEMENT OF COMMUNITY OUTREACH PROGRAM,MARKETING AND PUBLICITY ACTIVITIES INCLUDING OTHERCORPORATE EVENTS FOR KZN DEP Deadline25 Feb 2025 6958144 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SURGICAL SUTURES AND LIGATURES FORVARIOUS INSTITUTIONS (MULTI AWARD BID): THREE YEAR CONTRACT(36 MONTHS) Deadline28 Feb 2025 6958276 APPOINTMENT OF AN AUCTIONEER FOR THE SALE AND LEASE OF MUNICIPAL-OWNED IMMOVABLE PROPERTIES Deadline04 Mar 2025 6958280 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL CABLE AND WIRE PRODUCTS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline07 Mar 2025 6958281 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION AND HOSTING OF ICT DISASTER RECOVERY AS A SERVICE (DRaaS) AND BACKUP AS A SERVICE (BaaS) FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline21 Feb 2025 6958282 TERM TENDER FOR PROVISION OF CONSTRUCTION WORKS FOR THE INSTALLATION AND REPLACEMENT OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND INFRASTRUCTUREFOR ENERGY, HUMAN SETTLEMENTS AND WATER AND SANITATIO Deadline03 Mar 2025 6958284 Request for Proposal - Appointment of a Consultant to support Eskom’s JET Office in developing and executing Biogas Plants in the Mpumalanga Region. Deadline03 Mar 2025 6958285 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR DISMANTLEMENT OF THREE SERVER ROOMS, TRANSPORTATION OF EQUIPMENT AND STORAGE FOR UP TO 6 MONTHS Deadline13 Feb 2025 6958287 FIRST LINE RESPONSE – DISTRIBUTION AREA EAST, NORTH AND SOUTH Deadline06 Mar 2025 6958288 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DEVELOPED LINE MARKING PAINT FOR SPORTS FIELDS Deadline07 Mar 2025 6958290 Appointment of a service provider/s to supply and deliver of stationery for the Department of Home Affairs for a period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline28 Feb 2025 6958291 Proposals for an end-to-end secured solutions for the printing, packing, sorting and distribution of question papers, answer books and other other examination and assessment materi Deadline21 Feb 2025 6958293 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 19M3 REFUSE COMPACTORS (SUPPLIMENTATRY TO TENDER 049G/2022/23) Deadline05 Mar 2025 6958295 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 11kV MINIATURE SUBSTATIONS & REPLACEMENT MINI SUBSTATION TRANSFORMERS & RING MAIN UNITS Deadline03 Mar 2025 6958297 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF VARIOUS E-WASTE EQUIPMENT FROM VARIOUS ESKOM SITES IN MPUMALANGA A “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR MONTHS Deadline10 Feb 2025 6958302 DF 01/2025 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BIN BAGS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline03 Mar 2025 6958303 DF 02/2025: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER MANAGEMENT EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline04 Mar 2025 6958305 Provision for the supply of new fleet vehicles for Majuba TVET College Deadline27 Feb 2025 6958306 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A PARKING AREA AT THE THUSONG BUILDING IN PRINCE ALBERT Deadline10 Feb 2025 6958309 RE-ADVERTISEMENT OF THE LEASE OF CORPORATE OFFICE SPACE FOR NYDA BLOEMFONTEIN BRANCH OVER A PERIOD OF SEVEN (7) YEARS Deadline20 Feb 2025 6958312 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF METERING ELECTRICAL KIOSKS Deadline03 Mar 2025 6958316 Appointment of Consortium Panel of Professional Service Providers in the various Built Environment disciplines, for implementation of FSDoE projects for a period of Three (3) years Deadline28 Feb 2025 6958317 THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF) REQUIRES SERVICES OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE HISTOLOGY SERVICES Deadline13 Feb 2025 6958319 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF) TO SUPPLY BINDING AND RESTORATI Deadline13 Feb 2025 6958323 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS TRUCKS FITTED WITH REAR LOADING WASTE COMPACTORS WITH DETACHABLE BIN LIFTERS. Deadline04 Mar 2025 6958324 Repairs and Rehabilitation of variety of Asphalt Test Tracks at Gerotek Test Facilites Deadline04 Mar 2025 6958325 Reseal, Upgrading and Rehabilitation of Roads in Overstrand for a Contract Period Ending 30 June 2028 Deadline12 Feb 2025 6958327 RE-ADVERTISEMENT OF THE LEASE OF CORPORATE OFFICE SPACE FOR NYDA CHRIS HANI BRANCH OVER A PERIOD OF SEVEN (7) YEARS Deadline20 Feb 2025 6958329 Combined Human Resource (HR) and Payroll Software System over a three (3)-year period Deadline21 Feb 2025 6958332 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF) WITH PERSONAL SAFETY TECHNIQUE Deadline13 Feb 2025 6958333 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF HYGIENE SERVICES FOR PSiRA OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline03 Mar 2025 6958334 DF 03/2025: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TYRES AND BATTERIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline05 Mar 2025 6958335 RE-ADVERTISEMENT OF THE LEASE OF CORPORATE OFFICE SPACE FOR NYDA DR RS MOMPATI BRANCH OVER A PERIOD OF SEVEN (7) YEARS Deadline20 Feb 2025 6958336 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM QUANTITY SURVEYORS TO BE INCLUDED ON THE JPC PANEL TO BE UTILISED ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline07 Mar 2025 6958340 RE-ADVERTISEMENT OF THE LEASE OF CORPORATE OFFICE SPACE FOR NYDA LEJWELEPUTSWA BRANCH OVER A PERIOD OF SEVEN (7) YEARS Deadline20 Feb 2025 6958342 ACCOUNTING SUPPORT SERVICES FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline03 Mar 2025 6958345 RE-ADVERTISEMENT OF THE LEASE OF CORPORATE OFFICE SPACE FOR NYDA GEORGE BRANCH OVER A PERIOD OF SEVEN (7) YEARS Deadline20 Feb 2025 6958347 ACCOUNTING SUPPORT SERVICES FOR ASSET MANAGEMENT FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline03 Mar 2025 6958350 RE-ADVERTISEMENT OF THE LEASE OF CORPORATE OFFICE SPACE FOR NYDA POLOKWANE BRANCH OVER A PERIOD OF SEVEN (7) YEARS Deadline20 Feb 2025 6958351 PROVISION OF COACHING SERVICES AND COACH CAPACITYBUILDING TO THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline06 Mar 2025 6958352 PROVISION OF COMMERCIAL BANKING SERVICES FOR A 5 YEAR PERIOD Deadline03 Apr 2025 6958356 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO STRUCTURAL PEST CONTROL FOR COMMERCIAL AND DOMESTIC AT UMKHANYAKUDE, MTUBATUBA, RICHARDS BAY,ILEMBE AND ETHEKWINI DISTRICT OFFICE FOR THE DEP Deadline17 Feb 2025 6958357 LETTER TO EXTEND VALIDITY_MWP2564TX-The design, supply, installation, refurbishment, and maintenance of tower anti - theft vibration sensor and alarm system in the Transmission Gri Deadline31 Mar 2025 6958360 Request for Information (RFI) - Establish and operate a copper smelting, semi-fabricating, and product manufacturing company at Komati PowerStation Deadline11 Mar 2025 6958363 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX MONTHS Deadline21 Feb 2025 6958365 RFQ JW 14 MS 25 REPLACEMENT OF GALVANIZED SECTIONAL STEEL TANK Deadline12 Feb 2025 6958366 RE-ADVERT : EWCBID06/2024 PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL CONSULTING ENGINEERINGS TO PROVIDE ENGINEERING WORK AT EKURHULENI WEST TVET COLLEGE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS (MAXIMUM 10). Deadline14 Feb 2025 6958368 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF A HOSTED MEETING MANAGEMENT SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline28 Feb 2025 6958369 David Katnagel water supply Deadline05 Mar 2025 6958372 Procurement of IT Service Management Software and Support for Three (03) Years. Deadline24 Feb 2025 6958378 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF) TO SUPPLY ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION R Deadline13 Feb 2025 6958428 REFUSE REMOVAL AT EMONDLO AND EASTERN FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Mar 2025 6958429 Appointment of the panel for provision of legal services for a period of 36 months (3years) as and when required. Deadline07 Mar 2025 6958430 3 YEAR PREVENTATIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE OF THE DIESEL GENERATOR AT VARIOUS HEALTH FACILITIES IN THE KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT (Excl. Clinics) Deadline12 Mar 2025 6958434 3 YEAR PREVENTATIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE OF THE DIESEL GENERATOR AT VARIOUS HEALTH FACILITIES IN THE UMZINYATHI DISTRICT (Excl. Clinics) Deadline11 Mar 2025 6958440 TO PROVIDE IP TELEPHONE SERVICES TO JOHANNESBURG WATER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline05 Mar 2025 6958441 PRINTING OF A5 PAMPHLETS Deadline06 Feb 2025 6958442 RENEWAL OF AUTOCAD SOFTWARE LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline07 Mar 2025 6958444 3 YEAR PREVENTATIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE OF THE DIESEL GENERATOR AT VARIOUS HEALTH FACILITIES IN THE UTHUKELA DISTRICT (Excl. Clinics) Deadline11 Mar 2025 6958446 RFQJW007SC25 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LITHIUM ION PHOSPHATE BATTERIES Deadline07 Feb 2025 6958451 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND UNIFORM TO THE PLAYHOUSE COMPANY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline13 Feb 2025 6958478 THE RFQ FOR A SUPPLIER TO SUPPLY GLASS, CUSTOMISED GLASS CASES AND REPAIRS OVER A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline14 Feb 2025 6958479 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 100 000 REFUSE BAGS Deadline10 Feb 2025 6958481 3 YEAR PREVENTATIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE OF THE DIESEL GENERATOR AT VARIOUS HEALTH FACILITIES IN THE HARRY GWALA DISTRICT (Excl. Clinics) Deadline10 Mar 2025 6958483 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SECURITY AND ACCESS CONTROL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 05 MONTHS. Deadline19 Feb 2025 6958485 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE GEAR Deadline11 Feb 2025 6958487 3 YEAR PREVENTATIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE OF THE DIESEL GENERATOR AT VARIOUS HEALTH FACILITIES IN THE UMKHANYAKUDE DISTRICT (Excl. Clinics) Deadline12 Mar 2025 6958500 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WORKING TOOLS Deadline10 Feb 2025 6958501 CORPORATE WEAR Deadline05 Feb 2025 6958502 3 YEAR PREVENTATIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE OF THE DIESEL GENERATOR AT VARIOUS HEALTH FACILITIES IN THE ZULULAND DISTRICT (Excl. Clinics) Deadline12 Mar 2025 6958510 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 2 MONTHS AT MARISKA STUDENT ACCOMMODATION IN GQEBERHA Deadline14 Feb 2025 6958512 SUITABLY EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDERS ARE INVITED TO SUBMIT QUOTATIONS FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION AND ADMINISTRATION OF EVENTS AND ACTIVATIONS FOR PHASE1: THE LAUNCH OF THE ISAM 200 C Deadline06 Feb 2025 6958514 3 YEAR PREVENTATIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE OF THE DIESEL GENERATOR AT VARIOUS HEALTH FACILITIES IN THE UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT (Excl. Clinics) Deadline10 Mar 2025 6958517 Department of Justice: Dukuza and Bergville Magistrate Court: Provision of Cleaning and Hygiene service for a period of 36 Months term contract. Deadline25 Feb 2025 6958540 THE PROVISION OF CONDITIONING MONITORING SERVICE OF FABRIC FILTERS FOR ALL ESKOM POWER STATION PLANTS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN’ REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline06 Mar 2025 6958734 DISPOSAL - AN ENQUIRY AND DISPOSAL PROCESS IN ORDER TO ESTABLISH AN ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR THE DISPOSAL OF MIXED FERROUS SCRAP (STEEL, SUB GRADE, LINE HARDWARE, CT’S, VT’S, STE Deadline13 Feb 2025 6958737 Request for Information (RFI) - Establish and operate a copper smelting, semi-fabricating, and product manufacturing company at Komati PowerStation. Deadline11 Mar 2025 6958738 The supply and delivery of Grease Lubricants on an as and when requiredbasis to Majuba Power Station for a period of Five (5) Deadline17 Mar 2025 6958739 Regret Letter for Unsuccessful Suppliers WC1213TP -General Building Maintenance for Eskom Holdings Cape Coastal Cluster WC Atlantic and Protea Zone. Deadline10 Feb 2025 6958756 LETTER TO EXTEND VALIDITY PERIOD-MWP2403TX_Establishment of a panel of service providers for asbestos removal, transportation, and disposal for the Transmission Division for a peri Deadline31 Mar 2025 6958757 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SUPPLIERS TO MANUFACTURE OR SUPPLY AND DELIVER OR DISMANTLE OR REFURBISH AND INSTALL OFFICE FURNITURE TO THE NYDA OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Feb 2025 6958766 RFQ JW 17 MS 25 CHATGPT ENTERPRISE Deadline07 Feb 2025 6958768 THE PROVISION OF HYDROLOGICAL CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE PROPOSED CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE AT THE AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTRE ROODEPLAAT, PRETORIA Deadline10 Feb 2025 6958771 Construction of Zone 1 (A) for Elundini Rural water Programme Deadline14 Mar 2025 6958773 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SERVICE OF COMPUTER TRAINING COURSE WHICH INCLUDES, MICROSOFT PACKAGES, AS A ONCE OFF SERVICE. Deadline18 Feb 2025 6958777 APPOINTMENT OF CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS TO SERVE ON THE MUNICIPALITY'S PANEL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Mar 2025 6958778 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE REWARD AND RECOGNITION SERVICES AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS Deadline28 Feb 2025 6958782 Design, Manufacture and Installation of signage for Makgeng Mountain trail, Fort Weeber, Dipitseng-Molepo and Thomo Heritage Park Deadline17 Feb 2025 6958785 A1 ALLUMINIUM POSTER FRAMES Deadline04 Feb 2025 6958788 Request for Quotation for the Provision of Disaster Recovery as a service (DRaaS) for Rand Water and the connection between the Rand Water Data Centre at the Rietvlei Head Office a Deadline06 Feb 2025 6958792 APPOINTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS TO SERVE ON THE MUNICIPALITY'S PANEL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Mar 2025 6958794 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR PROCUREMENT OF COSTRUCTION/BUILDING MAINTENANCE CONSUMABLES, TOOLS & EQUIPMENT UNDER JUST-IN-TIME CONTRACT WITHIN T Deadline04 Feb 2025 6958797 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF VARIOUS E-WASTE EQUIPMENT FROM VARIOUS ESKOM SITES IN MPUMALANGA A “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR MONTHS Deadline10 Feb 2025 6958798 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE UPGRADING OF STRYDENBURG WASTE WATER TREATMENT WORKS AND REHABILITATION OF EXISTING OLD OXIDATION PONDS Deadline21 Feb 2025 6958799 The Supply and Delivery of Pre-treatment Chemicals Flocculent & Coagulant for a period of 60 Months at Grootvlei Power Station. Deadline20 Feb 2025 6958802 APPOINTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS TO SERVE ON THE MUNICIPALITY'S PANEL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline05 Mar 2025 6958803 Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectrometer System Deadline25 Feb 2025 6958807 The supply and delivery of grease and other lubricants Deadline17 Mar 2025 6958808 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DELIVER E-LEARNING TRAINING ON COMMUNICABLE DISEASES AND ERGONOMICS AND ALSO REVIEW THE IRBA OHS POLICY, ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS, OVER Deadline05 Feb 2025 6958810 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SUITABLE, QUALIFIED AND REGISTERED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SOURCING, BRANDING, SUPPLYING AND DELIVERY OF JOBURG TOURISM BRANDED UNIFORM. Deadline06 Feb 2025 6958811 : REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SUITABLE, QUALIFIED AND REGISTERED TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TRAVEL, ACCOMMODATION, TRANSFERS, TRAVEL INSURANCE, VISAS FOR THE JOBURG TOUR Deadline10 Feb 2025 6958823 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EQUIPMENT AND SPARES REQUIRED FOR THE CARE AND MAINTENANCE OF THE UCG SITE AND FACILITIES-ONCE OFF PURCHASE. Deadline06 Mar 2025 6958871 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OIL IN EAST LONDON ON A ONCE OFF BASIS AT PRASA IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION. Deadline06 Feb 2025 6963602 SAPS:MADADENI: REPAIR BOOSTER PUMP VALVE AND JOJO TANKS Deadline14 Feb 2025 6964047 Appointment Of Service Provider To Conduct A Gap Analysis On Ict Infrastructure Of The Municipality external Penetration Test internal Penetration Test website Testing email Testin Deadline06 Feb 2025 6964052 CYBER SECURITY ASSESSMENT (See Specification below Deadline06 Feb 2025 6964055 Key;valve;steel;100mm And 150mm Deadline04 Feb 2025 6964319 Strategic Partnerships With Anda Deadline03 Mar 2025 6964323 Revenue Enhancement Strategy Deadline20 Feb 2025 6964336 PROPOSAL FOR STRATEGIC SUPPORT SERVICES FOR NGWATHE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline10 Feb 2025 6964368 Nebulizer mask with chamber, tubing & el needle suture silk 2/0 12s Deadline04 Feb 2025 6964447 Proposals For An End-to-end Secured Solutions For The Printing, Packing, Sorting And Distribution Of Question Papers, Answer Books And Other Other Examination And Assessment Materi Deadline21 Feb 2025 6964493 Architectural Software invitation rfq237a0405 Notice And Invitation rfq237a0405 Standard Bidding Documents rfq237a0405 Bidders Disclosure rfq237a0405 Preference Points Claim Form r Deadline05 Feb 2025 6964534 Development Of Business Plan For Fresh Produce Pack Houses At Winnie Madikizela Mandela And Matatiele Local Municipality Deadline17 Feb 2025 6964545 Implementation Of Learnerships In Business Administration (nqf Level 2-4) Deadline07 Feb 2025 6964555 Supply and Delivery of 10 Electric Trucks Deadline11 Feb 2025 6964560 Point Of Sale System Upgrade Deadline07 Feb 2025 6964666 Research Study To Measure The Number Of International And Regional Business Events Held In South Africa Deadline04 Feb 2025 6964669 GENERAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AND HARDSKILLS HAIRDRESSING TRAINING 31/01/2025 IN 12 DAYS Deadline12 Feb 2025 6964673 PROFESSIONAL COMBINED HUMAN RESOURCE (HR) AND PAYROLL SOFTWARE SYSTEM OVER A THREE (3)-YEAR PERIOD 31/01/2025 IN 21 DAYS Deadline21 Feb 2025 6964821 Renewal of Central Processing and Telecommunications Platform Deadline18 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us