South Africa Tenders - 6 February 2025

144 tenders published in South Africa on 6 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 6 February 2025, across industries like Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Security Printing, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Energy, IT-Access Control, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Real Estate, Management Consultancy, Meters, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Security Printing, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Energy, IT-Access Control, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Real Estate, Management Consultancy, Meters, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6989631 Kisii National Polytechnic Prequalification Invitation Deadline04 Mar 2025 6990067 Renovations of the packaging department Deadline18 Feb 2025 6990563 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CERTIFICATES AND TROPHIES Deadline12 Feb 2025 6990564 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 X QUANTI-TRAY SEALER PLUS, 2 X UV VIEWING CABINET AND 2 X UV 6 WATT LAMP FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF THE COLILERT METHOD IN THE MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY FOR A Deadline26 Feb 2025 6990565 INVITATION TO REGISTER ONM THE DATABASE PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR HIRE OF A TLB AND ROLLBACK FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline07 Mar 2025 6990566 PROVISION OF SERVICE, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF GASGENERATORS TO ALL NINE (9) PETROLEUM SCIENCES LABORATORIES ASWELL AS PROVISION OF SPARES ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS THEPERIOD Deadline11 Mar 2025 6990567 Re-Advertisement: Provision of the Biometric Fingerprint Time and Attendance System Deadline17 Feb 2025 6990568 MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT. Deadline21 Feb 2025 6990569 RENDERING OF HYGIENE SERVICES FOR 36 MONTHS. Deadline10 Mar 2025 6990570 Supply and delivery of photography and video equipments for Makhuduthamaga Local Municipality. Deadline21 Feb 2025 6990571 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIAL CIRCUIT BREAKER Deadline11 Feb 2025 6990603 TENDER VALIDITY EXTENSION LETTER MWP2691DX-FORTHE CONSTRUCTION OF SUBSTATION CONTRACT WITHIN DISTRIBUTION DIVISION GAUTENG CLUSTER ON “AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR A PERI Deadline14 Feb 2025 6990605 TENDER VALIDITY EXTENSION LETTER MWP2720DX-FORTHE PROVISION OF SUBSTATIONS, OFFICE REPAIRS AND FACILITY MAINTENANCE CONTRACT ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS WITHIN GAUTENG C Deadline14 Feb 2025 6990607 Supply and delivery of 86-inch Interactive LED Touch Panels for Eskom Research Testing and Development in Rosherville (RT&D). Deadline12 Mar 2025 6990608 Provision of Distribution Environmental Management Strategic Wildlife Advisory andServices Contract over a period of 3 (Three) years. Deadline18 Feb 2025 6990609 THE REFURBISHMENT OF WATER PRE-TREATMENT PLANT AT KRIEL POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 18 MONTHS. Deadline10 Mar 2025 6990610 PROVISION OF OPERATING AND CLEANING SERVICES OF THE CONVEYOR BELT SYSTEMS AT DUVHA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS FOR ESKOM ROTEK INDUSTRIES Deadline05 Mar 2025 6990611 Notification of Award for Supply and Delivery of Ash plant piping spares on an Deadline30 May 2025 6990616 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A CONCRETE 3D PRINTER FOR APERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline12 Mar 2025 6990617 Notification to Unsuccessful Suppliers for the supply, installation, maintenance, and repairs on Air conditioners for all the Eskom buildings within Limpopo Operating Unit on an � Deadline18 Feb 2025 6990618 PROVISION OF SERVICE, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF GAS GENERATORS TO ALL NINE (9) PETROLEUM SCIENCES LABORATORIES AS WELL AS PROVISION OF SPARES ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS THE PER Deadline11 Mar 2025 6991267 Appointment of a service provider to assist with the Procurement of Interactive Screens and a Boardroom Conferencing Solution. Deadline12 Feb 2025 6991268 Supply, Installation & Commissioning of three (3) UPS unit AT ARC-Animal Production- to be installed at Irene and Elsenburg Station.Further specifications attached on Appendix A Deadline10 Feb 2025 6991269 Request To Appoint A Service Provider (SP) To Service The Transfer Pumps 1 % 2 At The Marine Research Aqurium - Sea Point Deadline17 Feb 2025 6991279 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRACTION MOTOR BRUSHES FOR GE AND GM LOCOMOTIVES IN EAST LONDON ON A ONCE OFF BASIS AT PRASA IN THE EASTERN CAPE Deadline11 Feb 2025 6991280 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL(RFP) FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF ABLUTION FACILITIES AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT UP TO 60 MONTHS. Deadline17 Mar 2025 6991282 Replacement of Windows in the Sarah Baartman District Municipal Offices Deadline21 Feb 2025 6991283 MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF TWO (2) GOOSENECKS, COMPLETE WITH PARKING STANDS, FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS, (HEREINAFTER REFERRE Deadline24 Feb 2025 6991284 Tourism Exhibition Stand Deadline18 Feb 2025 6991285 Supply and delivery of Cultivars.Further specifications attached on Appendix A Deadline10 Feb 2025 6991288 ADDENDUM NR. 1 - CORRECTION AND CLARIFICATION ON COMPULSORY CLARIFICATION MEETINGS FOR BELOW RFQ'S:1. RFQ 16 OF 2025 - PROVISION OF REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE TO COMPLETE PHASE TWO (2 Deadline18 Feb 2025 6991289 Office Stationery - Central Region Deadline07 Feb 2025 6991290 APPROVAL FOR THE LETTING OF PROVINCIALLY OWNED PROPERTY ERF 4308 QUEENSBURGH TO AFRICA PRAISE MINISTRIES TO DEVELOP AND OFFER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS AND SOCIAL SERVICES TO Deadline04 Mar 2025 6991294 Magazine Cover Deadline12 Feb 2025 6991295 PROVISION OF HYGIENE SERVICES AND EQUIPMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Mar 2025 6991296 TENDER VALIDITY LETTER MWP2693DX-PROCUREMENT OF THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A VIDEO MANAGEMENT SYSTEM INCLUDING ALL ASSOCIATED HARDWARE, SOFTWARE AND ARTIFI Deadline14 Feb 2025 6991298 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STAFF UNIFORM FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Mar 2025 6991299 TENDER VALIDITY EXTENSION LETTER MWP2691DX-FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF SUBSTATION CONTRACT WITHIN DISTRIBUTION DIVISION GAUTENG CLUSTER ON “AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR A PER Deadline14 Feb 2025 6991301 TENDER VALIDITY EXTENSION LETTER MWP2720DX-FOR THE PROVISION OF SUBSTATIONS, OFFICE REPAIRS AND FACILITY MAINTENANCE CONTRACT ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS WITHIN GAUTENG Deadline14 Feb 2025 6991302 SUPPLY, INSTALATION, SUPPORT AND MAINTAIN A TRAFFIC CONTRAVENTION SYSTEM Deadline04 Mar 2025 6991304 Addo Precinct Development Plan Deadline18 Feb 2025 6991305 To obtain leased office premises for the South African Human Rights Commission’s (Commission) KwaZulu Natal Provincial office. Deadline04 Mar 2025 6991318 Supply and Delivery of G5 Gravel Material to Ntshingwayo Dam Project near Newcastle Town in the Kwazulu Natal Province. Deadline21 Feb 2025 6991319 COMPACTING AND DISPOSAL OF FORFEITED AND BOARDED SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICES VEHICLES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline04 Mar 2025 6991320 Request to appoint a service provider to supply laboratory consumables Deadline14 Feb 2025 6991321 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE SUPPLY OF MOBILE ABLUTION FACILITIES AT TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS AT THE PORT OF DURBAN: DURBAN M Deadline24 Feb 2025 6991323 Supply of Toilet paper Deadline18 Feb 2025 6991325 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFF-SITE STORAGE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS Deadline19 Feb 2025 6991326 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY FOR TRAIN OPERATIONS’ PRINTING BOOKS ON A ONCE-OFF SERVICES BASIS. Deadline07 Feb 2025 6991327 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR REPAIR, CALIBRATION AND DELIVERY OF TESTING INSTRUMENTS METERS UNDER THE FOLLOWING UNIT STANDARD (ISO/IEC 17025:2017) Deadline11 Feb 2025 6991328 SUPPLY OF CONSUMABLES AND REAGENTS FOR WATER ANALYSIS: STERILE DISPOSABLE 10ML PIPETTE TIPS, STERILE DISPOSABLE LOOPS, BOTTLE TOP DISPENSER, MICROBANKS VIALS, BROWN BAGS, MICROSCOP Deadline10 Feb 2025 6991329 Business Process Mapping and Systems Analysis Deadline24 Feb 2025 6991330 PROVISION OF THE LEASING THREE (3) FRONT-END LOADERS AND OPERATORS FOR THE HANDLING OF MANGANESE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline17 Feb 2025 6991331 Contract Advisory Services for NEC 4 Contract Deadline07 Feb 2025 6991332 Supply & Install Digital Radio - Vereeniging and Pump Station / Lethabo Power Station. Deadline10 Feb 2025 6991333 RFQ: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT ACCESSORIES FOR THE JDA FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS ON AN AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline10 Feb 2025 6991334 Procurement of the service provider for the provision of internet service for a period on 36 months Deadline24 Feb 2025 6991335 supply and Delivery of Mobile Elevated Platform-ElectricScissor Lift At Hazelmere Waterworks Deadline14 Feb 2025 6991337 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY NECSA WITH 65-SEATER BUS Deadline05 Mar 2025 6992020 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A CONCRETE 3D PRINTER FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS. Deadline12 Mar 2025 6992067 Network cable installation, maintenance and support for a period of two (2) year Deadline17 Feb 2025 6992068 Procurement of the service provider to supply and installation of a server Deadline24 Feb 2025 6992076 The Supply and Delivery of Local Content Concrete Blocks at Ntshingwayo Dam Project in the Kwazulu Natal Province. Deadline21 Feb 2025 6992104 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION REFURBISHMENT OF THE EXISTING ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM AT DELVILLE EXT 9, PHAROE PARK AND AIPORT PARK EXT 2 GERMISTON.RFQ NO: EHCACS//01//2025 Deadline17 Feb 2025 6992105 Request for Quotation for Signage and Branding for SAA Airport Deadline28 Feb 2025 6992108 The Supply and Delivery of Local Content 50KG 42,5N Cement in bags for Ntshingwayo Dam Project in Newcastle Closest Town in the KwaZulu Natal. Deadline21 Feb 2025 6992110 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONSUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS AND INDUSTRIAL GATE MOTORS AT EHC COMPLEXES, GERMISTON. RFQ NO: EHCACS/02/2025 Deadline17 Feb 2025 6992111 Provision of Personal Development Panel for Data Analytics Training at SALGA National Office. Deadline07 Feb 2025 6992114 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER FIRE EQUIPMENT ONCE-OFF SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE Deadline11 Feb 2025 6992115 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of Supermicro Servers for the replacement of perfSONAR servers Deadline18 Feb 2025 6992116 The climate change vulnerability survey and response strategy for Greatetr Kokstad Municipaly. Deadline18 Feb 2025 6992119 REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORETRY, FISHERIES, AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE)/ MARINE LIVING RESOUCES FUND FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR ON Deadline18 Feb 2025 6992124 WATERPROOFING TO FLAT ROOF SLABS AND ASSOCIATED WORK AT HILLTOP CAMP ADMIN BUILDING Deadline18 Feb 2025 6992161 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY FOR 2-WAY WORKSTATION DESK WITH OFFICE CHAIRS Deadline11 Feb 2025 6992162 AP3893: TENDER NUMBER 17/2024: RE-ADVERTISEMENTROUND 3: IMPACT ANALYSIS OF THE INTRODUCTION OFLARGE PREDATORS IN THE KAROO NATIONAL PARK Deadline13 Feb 2025 6992163 PROVISION FOR ACCOMMODATION FOR MPAC MEMBERS Deadline11 Feb 2025 6992164 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver electrodes for the Council for Geoscience ,280 Pretoria road, Silverton. Deadline07 Feb 2025 6992165 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF NEAR REAL-TIME WATER QUANTITY AND QUALITY DATA TRANSMISSION SYSTEMS AND INSTRUMENTATION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline26 Feb 2025 6992166 Request for assets verification and valuation services to be conducted in NHC offices Deadline12 Feb 2025 6992169 PROVISION OF A BACKUP SYSTEM FOR FINANCIAL-RELATED INFORMATION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline26 Feb 2025 6992190 Appointment of a service provider to compile, write, edit, proofread, design, layout, translate, print and deliver the Council for Geoscience Annual Reports for FY2024/25 and FY202 Deadline07 Feb 2025 6992191 REFURBISHMENT TO HILLTOP RESTURANT DECKING AND ANCILLARY WORKS Deadline18 Feb 2025 6992192 The Supply, Delivery and Service of Chemical Flushable Toilets to Ntshingwayo Dam Project for a period of 10 months, near Newcastle Town in the kwaZulu Natal Province. Deadline21 Feb 2025 6992252 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION, SUPPORT, AND MAINTENANCE OF MODERN TECHNOLOGY ACCESS CONTROL AND CCTV MONITORING SYSTEMS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline25 Feb 2025 6992254 APPOINTMENT OF COMPETENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SUBSCRIPTION SERVICES FOR AN ONLINE DECLARATION OF INTEREST SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS. Deadline18 Feb 2025 6992265 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LABORATORY AND CLINICAL SUPPLIERS Deadline28 Feb 2025 6992276 A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE MANUFACTURING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFUSE BIN BAGS FOR THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 Mar 2025 6992277 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Provision of construction services related to the Aquaculture Laboratory at building 20 2nd floor at the CSIR Scientia Campus, Pretoria. Deadline25 Feb 2025 6992278 PROVISION OF INTEGRATED LEARNING MANAGEMENT CLOUD SERVICE FOR 3 YEARS Deadline26 Feb 2025 6992279 RFQJW010SC25 - Provide software maintenance, application support and professional services for Labware LIMS Deadline11 Feb 2025 6992280 DF 04/2025: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF REGISTERED SERVICE PROVIDERS (TRAVEL AGENT) TO RENDER SERVICES IN RESPECT OF TRAVEL, ACCOMMODATION, AIRFARES AND CAR ARRANGEMENTS FOR THE ALFR Deadline06 Mar 2025 6992761 : Project Description: SAPS: LYTTELTON MANOR: REMAINDER OF ERF: 1151 & 1149 LYTTELTON MANAOR, 261 DF MALAN, CONVERSION OF STATE VACANT PROPERTY INTO OFFICES AND FORENSIC LABORATORY Deadline06 Mar 2025 6992767 Service and repair 10,5 KVA Single phase standby Generator at Welkom Detective Police Station Deadline19 Feb 2025 6992770 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CRANE SPARES, TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline13 Feb 2025 6992774 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPLETE UPS UNIT FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline13 Feb 2025 6992777 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERATOR AND UPS BATTERIES FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline13 Feb 2025 6992779 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING MATERIALS FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline12 Feb 2025 6992782 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIALS FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline12 Feb 2025 6992784 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAINT MATERIALS AND ACCESSORIES FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline12 Feb 2025 6992787 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LUBRICANTS AND OIL FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline12 Feb 2025 6992791 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CAREFACILITIES AT ST ALBANS CORRECTIONAL SERVICES & SURROUNDING AREAS FOR A PERIODOF 04 MONTHS Deadline12 Feb 2025 6992793 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CAREFACILITIES AT STORMSRIVER SAPS & KWAAIBRAND COMMUNITY & SURROUNDING AREAS FORA PERIOD OF 04 MONTHS Deadline12 Feb 2025 6992795 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CAREFACILITIES AT HEALDTOWN SAPS AND FORT BROWN SAPS & SURROUNDINGS FOR A PERIODOF 04 MONTHS Deadline12 Feb 2025 6992797 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CAREFACILITIES AT PATENSIE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES & DE BLAAR COMMUNITY & SURROUNDINGAREAS FOR A PERIOD OF 04 MONTHS Deadline12 Feb 2025 6992799 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CAREFACILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS AT GRAHAMSTOWN SANDF AND BULEMBUAIRWING SAPS AND SURROUNDING AREAS Deadline12 Feb 2025 6992801 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CAREFACILITIES AT MIDDLEDRIFT CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AND DEBENEK SAPS & SURROUNDINGAREAS FOR A PERIOD OF 4 MONTHS Deadline12 Feb 2025 6992803 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CAREFACILITIES AT KIRKWOOD CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AND SLAGBOOM SAPS & SURROUNDINGAREAS FOR A PERIOD OF 4 MONTHS Deadline12 Feb 2025 6992812 Artificial insemination services of 20,000 cows and breeding registration Deadline03 Mar 2025 6992898 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAFETY GLOVES AND SAFETY SPECTACLES FOR MARION 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline11 Feb 2025 6992900 SERVICING, REPAIRS AND REPLACEMENT OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS, BA SYSTEMS AND BASE TROLLEYS FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline11 Feb 2025 6992903 KIMBERLEY: Appointment of professional land surveyors for the repegging and framing of 04 land parcels on separate SG diagrams Deadline11 Feb 2025 6992905 RITCHIE: Appointment of professional land surveyor for the repegging and framing of 1 land parcel on separate SG diagram Deadline11 Feb 2025 6992909 RIETRIVIER SETTLEMENT WEST: Appointment of professional land surveyor for the repegging and framing of 23 land parcel on separate SG diagrams Deadline11 Feb 2025 6992914 CLEANING OF HOFMEYER MAGISTRATE OFFICE FOR 18 WORKINGDAYS Deadline11 Feb 2025 6992917 REPAIRS, MANUFACTURE AND SERVICING OF HEAT EXCHANGER FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline10 Feb 2025 6992918 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline07 Feb 2025 6992949 CATERING FOR 3 DAYS Deadline10 Feb 2025 6992959 REPLACE AND REFILL GAS BOTTLES FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline11 Feb 2025 6993152 PROFESSIONAL REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORETRY, FISHERIES, AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE)/ MARINE LIVING RESOUCES FUND FOR PROFESSIONAL SE Deadline18 Feb 2025 6993512 REQUEST FORKLIFT TRAINING FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline13 Feb 2025 6993513 Department of justice: Greytown : Repairs to faulty light fittings and perimeter lights Deadline11 Feb 2025 6993514 Once off service for the year 2024-service,repair and /replacement of fire equipment at ethekwini north regional SAPS clients ( Amawoti, Berea, Broad Street ,Cato Manor,Cato Ridge, Deadline11 Feb 2025 6993515 VALSPAN: Appointment of professional land surveyor for the subdivision of erf 241 Valspan Deadline11 Feb 2025 6993516 DPW&I Kimberley Regional Office (Horticulture): Supply of protective clothing once off Deadline11 Feb 2025 6993520 Provisioning of security services at 1261 Church street in Kenhardt for 03 months on a month to month basis. This include 1x day shift , 1xnight shift Grade C security officers and Deadline11 Feb 2025 6993525 Provisioning of security services at 52 Kerk Street Calvinia for 03 months on a month to month basis. This include 1x day shift , 1xnight shift Grade C security officers and relive Deadline11 Feb 2025 6993528 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PRINT, PACKAGE AND DELIVER ILO BOOKLETS Deadline10 Feb 2025 6993663 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT CONTRACT FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF SIDEWALKS AND STORMWATER WITH ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS - 2CE Deadline20 Mar 2025 6993664 Supply and deliver electrical supplies Deadline11 Feb 2025 6993666 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, TRAINING OF THERMOGRAPHIC ANALYSER & METHOD VALIDATION AS PER TR 026 INCL. THREE (3) YEAR MAINTENANCE PLAN Deadline10 Mar 2025 6993668 Lease, Management and Maintenance of a Portion of Erf 462 Franskraalstrand (Strandveld Museum) as a Small-Scale Tourist Business for a Lease Period of 9 (Nine) Years and 11 (Eleven Deadline14 Mar 2025 6993672 Supply and deliver OIL Deadline12 Feb 2025 6993675 SUPPLY AND FITTING OF GRADER TYRES FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline12 Feb 2025 6993676 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF POTHOLE PATCHING MATERIALS FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline12 Feb 2025 6994332 Supply & deliver VALVES 100mm spigot ended left hand closing with non-rising spindle fitted,to specclass 16 SABS 664.Cast iron wedge gate epoxy coated. Deadline13 Feb 2025 6994571 Supply And Deliver Misc- Grundfos Service Kit Kit, Valve/diaph.sd-xs-1 Pvc/v/c-1. for Further Information Please Contact Mr Kwanele@079 490 0414 Deadline12 Feb 2025 6994982 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL(RFP) FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF ABLUTION FACILITIES AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT UP TO 60 MONTHS. Deadline17 Mar 2025 6997793 Gsat Solar Deadline12 Feb 2025 6998065 CSD (CENTRAL DATABASE) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A RECRUITMENT AGENCY TO ASSIST WITH THE RECRUITEMENT OF THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER FOR CITY OF JOBURG PRO Deadline11 Feb 2025 6998066 Consortium/multi-discplinary Professional Services Consisting Of Architects(pa), Civil & Structural Engineers, Electrical & Mechanical Engineers, Occupational Health And Safety Age Deadline24 Feb 2025 6998298 3 each x commissioner of oath stamps 3 each x commisioner of oath : long text Deadline10 Feb 2025 6998302 4 each x self inking stamps 2 each x self inking stamps Deadline10 Feb 2025 6998372 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL PAYMENT PROCESSING SERVICES 04/02/2025 IN 10 DAYS Deadline14 Feb 2025 6998450 RFQ No: RFQ1315 AW 04022025 - Provision of Managed ICT Services for 12 Months Deadline11 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us