South Africa Tenders - 11 February 2025

176 tenders published in South Africa on 11 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 11 February 2025, across industries like Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Armored Steel, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Armored Steel, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7038060 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE WHEAT STARCH PASTE POWDER- PURIFIED FOOD GRADE, UNCOOKED FOR PAPER PRESERVATION. Deadline13 Feb 2025 7038369 CONSTRUCTION OF MPOLWENI KICKABOUT IN WARD 10 Deadline28 Feb 2025 7039328 Rope;pre-stret;poly;wht;10mm;100m p/roll Deadline12 Feb 2025 7039473 Kyrgyz Republic: Consultant for Project Management, Design and Technical Supervision, Including the Defect Notification Period for Kemin, Shopokov and Talas Deadline24 Mar 2025 7039695 The appointment of a service provider to supply and commission one (1) 24000 BTU split unit air conditioner for Sharpeville ambient air quality monitoring station. Deadline24 Feb 2025 7039696 PROVISION OF EVENT MANAGEMENT OR ORGANIZING TO UMSHWATHI MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline26 Feb 2025 7039697 MECHANICAL REPAIRS FOR ACCIDENT DAMAGE TO A FORD RANGER VEHICLE Deadline21 Feb 2025 7040343 CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE ISO-37001 ANTI-BRIBERY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM STANDARD Deadline24 Feb 2025 7040345 Designing Scalable, Robust Costing Model and Developing a Cost Database for IFC EDGE Green Buildings Deadline19 Feb 2025 7040346 IMPLEMENTATION OF THE NEW GLOBAL INTERNAL AUDIT STANDARDS Deadline27 Feb 2025 7040349 Development of the national strategy for technological innovation in Congo Deadline28 Feb 2025 7040451 Recruitment of a Consultant Firm to support the Ministry of EDU-NC in the design and implementation of girls' clubs in secondary schools in the 5 Provinces targeted by the PAAF Deadline26 Feb 2025 7040457 Recruitment of an International Firm responsible for data collection for the development of the baseline and impact assessment of the activities of Girls' Clubs and inclusive schoo Deadline26 Feb 2025 7040460 REHABILITATION WORKS ON UNPAINTED RURAL ROADS IN THE BAGOUE REGION - PHASE 1 BIS Deadline25 Feb 2025 7040464 MAINTENANCE WORKS ON UNPAINTED RURAL ROADS IN THE DENGUELE DISTRICT Deadline07 Mar 2025 7040468 MAINTENANCE WORKS ON UNPAINTED RURAL ROADS IN THE SAVANES DISTRICT - PHASE 1 Deadline21 Feb 2025 7040473 REHABILITATION WORKS OF UNPAINTED RURAL ROADS IN THE FOLON REGION - PHASE 1 BIS Deadline04 Mar 2025 7041431 Appointment Of A Service Providder To Provide Curation Services For The Second African Forum On Urban Forests (afuf) Deadline11 Feb 2025 7042532 RFQ-Supply and Deliver Electrical Items 2 by 14 February 2025 Deadline14 Feb 2025 7042533 RFQ-Tent specialist to clean over head canvas at Richards Bay foyer by 10 February 2025 Deadline10 Feb 2025 7042579 RFQ-Supply and Deliver Plumbing Material closing by 14 February 2025 Deadline14 Feb 2025 7042580 RFQ-Supply and Deliver Electrical Items by 14 February 2025 Deadline14 Feb 2025 7042581 RFQ-CARRY OUT ELECTRICAL REPAIRS AND ISSUE BY 14 FEBRUARY 2025 Deadline14 Feb 2025 7043241 RFQ- Supply and Delivery of Solenoid Control Valve at Saldanha Terminal Deadline14 Feb 2025 7043496 Appointment of a consultant to facilitate a 3-day joint planning workshop for all aids council secretariats (national, provincial and district) and develop 9 provincial plans Deadline14 Feb 2025 7043604 ESTABLISHMENT OF PANEL FOR SMME AND CO-OPERATIVE INCUBATION (MONITORING, SUPPLY AND DELIVER AND COACHING) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline14 Mar 2025 7043640 PROPOSAL OF PROVISION OF GUARDING AND SECURITY SERVICES AT PONGOLA, NCOTSHANE, MAGUDU AND BELGRADE FOR 03 MONTHS WITH AN OPTION MONTH TO MONTH Deadline13 Feb 2025 7043641 QUEENSTOWN AND SURROUNDING AREAS: DESLUDGING OFCONSERVANCY AND SEPTIC TANKS FOR THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline14 Feb 2025 7043642 Supply and Delivery of Tyres as and when required for a period of 36 months Deadline11 Mar 2025 7043643 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONSULTANTS FOR PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING RELATED SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline13 Mar 2025 7043644 Service and Repair of 2 Meissner UPS at OVI Campus, Onderstepoort: Agricultural Research Council Deadline17 Feb 2025 7043645 GQEBERHA AND SURROUNDING AREAS: DESLUDGING OF CONSERVANCY AND SEPTIC TANKS FOR THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline14 Feb 2025 7043646 GMQ003 OF24/25:the SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRAND NEW WALK BEHIND STUMP GRINDER Deadline21 Feb 2025 7043647 GMQ002/24-25 :the SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRAND NEW 8 STIHL HTA 86 CORDLESS POLE PRUNER -AP SYSTEM POLE PRUNES OR EQUIVALENT Deadline20 Feb 2025 7043648 Supply and delivery of two (2) Portable Inverters. Deadline24 Feb 2025 7043650 EAST LONDON AND SURROUNDING AREAS: DESLUDGING OFCONSERVANCY AND SEPTIC TANKS FOR THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline14 Feb 2025 7043651 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GARDEN MACHINERY Deadline17 Feb 2025 7043652 Appointment of a service provider to manufacture and supply rubber seals to iThemba LABS, Faure, Western Cape Deadline21 Feb 2025 7043653 PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY Deadline13 Feb 2025 7043654 MEDICAL ASSESSMENT EASTERN CAPE: MTHATHA Deadline13 Feb 2025 7043655 APPOINTMENT OF A LEGAL FIRM TO UNDERTAKE CONVEYANCING AND PROPERTY TRANSFER RELATED MATTERS FOR TRANCHE 3 BATCH 4 EDENDALE LAND ACQUISITION PROPERTIES IN SUPPORT OF SUSTAINABLE HUM Deadline12 Mar 2025 7043656 Supply and delivery of Laboratory Glassware to iThemba LABS, Faure, Western Cape Deadline24 Feb 2025 7043658 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF A BOARD PORTAL SOFTWARE FOR RAND WATER Deadline14 Feb 2025 7043659 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING MATERIALS FOR 5TH FLOOR CUSTOMS HOUSE Deadline13 Feb 2025 7043660 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CISCO IP PHONES Deadline13 Feb 2025 7043661 Supply and delivery of stationery for Deputy  Ministers Office Deadline12 Feb 2025 7043662 Kimberley: Magistrate Court: Repair Climate Control System Deadline12 Feb 2025 7043697 Supply and delivery of Laboratory Glassware to iThemba LABS, Faure, Western Cape Deadline24 Feb 2025 7043826 INTERNATIONAL AIR TRANSPORT ASSOCIATION (IATA) DANGEROUS GOOD REGULATIONS TRAINING FOR PetroSA AT GTL REFINERY IN MOSSEL BAY Deadline18 Feb 2025 7043827 Leasing of laptops for Groen Sebenza interns Deadline11 May 2025 7043828 Procurement of 3M Speedglas 9002NC Clear Auto Darkening Filter for use with 3M Speedglas 9000 Deadline14 Feb 2025 7043829 INVITATION TO SUBMIT FORMAL WRITTEN PRICE QUOTATIONS FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SEPTIC TANK AT SOUTHERN CROSS Deadline28 Feb 2025 7043830 PROVISION OF SECURITY GUARD SERVICES AT THE WILDERNESS SECTION OF GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline04 Mar 2025 7043831 ESTABLISHMENT OF PANEL FOR TOWN AND REGIONAL PLANNING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline14 Mar 2025 7043832 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A BULK DENSITY SURVEY (DYNAMIC CONE PENETROMETER TESTING) AND VOLUMETRIC SURVEY AT POWER STATIONS Deadline25 Feb 2025 7043917 pump Deadline24 Feb 2025 7043918 water pump Deadline24 Feb 2025 7043919 GROENPUNT PRISON: REPAIR AND SERVICE OF FIRE HOSE REELS AND HYDRANTS Deadline25 Feb 2025 7043920 SAPS : Ladysmith Police Station: Service and repair water pump Deadline24 Feb 2025 7043921 Office Furniture for the Western Cape Provincial Office Deadline10 Mar 2025 7043922 Manufacture, Supply and Delivery of Table Linen & Napkins Deadline25 Feb 2025 7043923 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL, MONITOR AND MAINTAIN INTRUSION ALARM SYSTEMS, SECURITY BEAMS AND CCTV CAMERA SYSTEMS FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline12 Mar 2025 7043924 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE SERVICE OF RISK AND TECHNICAL ASSESSMENT FOR BUILDING OCCUPANCY IN IDT HEAD OFFICE Deadline18 Feb 2025 7043925 FENCING OF THE LANDFILL SITE Deadline28 Feb 2025 7043926 QUEENSTOWN AND SURROUNDING AREAS: SUPPLY ANDDELIVERY OF PORTABLE (DRINKING) WATER USING WATER TANKERS FOR THREE (3)MONTHS Deadline14 Feb 2025 7043927 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION –Ubiquity Deadline12 Feb 2025 7043928 Appointment of a supplier for supply and delivery of stainless steel material to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Deadline21 Feb 2025 7043929 Provision of actuarial services on pension and provident funds of Great North Transport employees Deadline28 Feb 2025 7043930 GQEBERHA AND SURROUNDING AREAS: SUPPLY ANDDELIVERY OF PORTABLE (DRINKING) WATER USING WATER TANKERS FOR THREE (3)MONTHS Deadline14 Feb 2025 7043931 Appointment of a supplier for supply and delivery of carbon steel material to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Deadline21 Feb 2025 7043932 Appointment of a supplier for the supply and delivery of industrial valves to Necsa for a period of 3 years. Deadline21 Feb 2025 7043933 Appointment of a supplier for supply and delivery of pipefittings, plates, flanges, gaskets and accessories to Necsa. Deadline21 Feb 2025 7043934 Provision for Hydra - paint spec and drawings Deadline14 Feb 2025 7043935 EAST LONDON AND SURROUNDING AREAS: SUPPLY ANDDELIVERY OF PORTABLE (DRINKING) WATER USING WATER TANKERS FOR THREE (3)MONTHS Deadline14 Feb 2025 7043936 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERY AND CONSUMABLE ITEMS AT TRADE AND INVESTMENT KWAZULU NATAL Deadline12 Feb 2025 7043937 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF CREMATORIUM MACHINES AND FURNACES AND CLEANING OF THE STACK AT REBECCA STREET CREMATORIUM Deadline24 Feb 2025 7043943 DOJ: Dukuza (Bergville) Magistrate Court: Repair/replacement of booster borehole pump Deadline24 Feb 2025 7044256 RFQ-Supply and deliver VJ COUPLING by 14 February 2025 Deadline14 Feb 2025 7044668 RFQ LD 688 - Overhaul and Installation of Exhaust Fan in Plant Room 1 Deadline17 Feb 2025 7044669 RFQ No: BS 690 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUSH TOYS TO UMW AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline17 Feb 2025 7046318 Appointment of a service provider to provide material expert services – 2005/320: Isotherm Thermal Insulation, 2001/287: Isoboard Over Purlin Roof Insulation, 2006/323: Isoboard Deadline18 Feb 2025 7046872 AVISO DE COMPARACIÓN DE PRECIOS - CP-PIDTUCC-2025-001 Obras de Acondicionamiento de Patio De Carga Actividades 1.5.3 y 1.6.5 (DR-L1084) y 1.1.1.4 (DR-G0004) Deadline10 Mar 2025 7046874 Appointment of a service provider to provide material expert services – 1992/219 (Reappraisal 1997): Derbigum SP Waterproofing, 2018/574 Polyglass Spider P & Spider P Mineral Wat Deadline17 Feb 2025 7046875 Appointment of a service provider to provide material expert services – 2018/565: ECO Damp-Proof Course and Membrane. Deadline17 Feb 2025 7046876 Supply, delivery and installation of branding for debt collection campaign Deadline17 Feb 2025 7046877 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to supply and delive Deadline24 Feb 2025 7046878 Request To Appoint A Service Provider (sp) To Provide The Fisheries Management Branch Of The Department Of Forestry, Fisheries And The Environment (dffe) /mlrf To Supply And Delive Deadline24 Feb 2025 7046879 Regret letter MWP2559DX- R -Provision of Calibration and Repairs of Various Testing Measuring Equipment/Instruments/Tools for all Technical Departments within Gauteng Cluster, over Deadline03 Jul 2025 7046880 Calibrate the mechanical equipment at Vereeniging pumping station. Deadline14 Feb 2025 7046881 Regret letter MWP2559DX- R -Provision of Calibration and Repairs of Various Testing Measuring Equipment/Instruments/Tools for all Technical Departments within Gauteng Cluster, over Deadline03 Jul 2025 7046882 Bidders List - SUPPLY AND DELIVER BRANDED PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) AND UNIFORM FOR THE ESKOM REAL ESTATE EMPLOYEES AS PER APPLICABLE ESKOM SPECIFICATIONS ON AS AND WHEN Deadline10 Mar 2025 7047016 The upgrade and the repair of the chemical cleanin... Deadline03 Mar 2025 7047162 Chalets Refreshment At Injusuthu Nature Resort Deadline25 Feb 2025 7047163 Provision of Due Diligence Panel Services Deadline04 Mar 2025 7047165 UPGRADE OF GLASSHOUSE B5 AT ARC-VIMP Deadline04 Mar 2025 7047166 Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of Phalaborwa Satellite Office Deadline10 Mar 2025 7047167 MANAGED IT SERVICES Deadline18 Feb 2025 7047168 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLACK REFUSE BAGS Deadline18 Feb 2025 7047169 CONSTRUCTION OF TSHIVHUYUNI SPORTS FACILITY Deadline04 Mar 2025 7047170 UPGRADE OF GLASSHOUSE B14 AT ARC-VIMP Deadline04 Mar 2025 7047171 UPGRADE OF GLASSHOUSE C12 AT ARC-VIMP Deadline04 Mar 2025 7047172 UPGRADE OF GLASSHOUSE C13 AT ARC-VIMP Deadline04 Mar 2025 7047173 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A WATER CONTENT ANALYZER Deadline21 Feb 2025 7047174 BID WTE 2016 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF GENERAL SIGNAGE AT TUGELA VAAL - BERGVILLE Deadline27 Feb 2025 7047175 Supply, delivery and installation of alarm system, maintenance, monthly monitoring and response services for Amahlathi Local Municipality for a period of 36 months. Deadline14 Mar 2025 7047176 CHARTER OF AN ANCHOR HANDLER TUG SUPPLY VESSEL OR PLATFORM SUPPLY VESSEL ON A SPOT HIRED BASIS FOR PetroSA IN MOSSEL BAY, WESTERN CAPE Deadline03 Mar 2025 7047177 Appointment of term contractors for the supply, delivery, Installation preventative maintenance, repairs and Servicing of boreholes in Limpopo Province for a period 36 months Deadline04 Mar 2025 7047178 Appointment of term contractors for the supply, delivery, Installation preventative maintenance, repairs and Servicing of boreholes in Limpopo Province for a period 36 months Deadline04 Mar 2025 7047179 RENDERING OF VEEAM LICENCING AND SOFTWARE UPGRADE FOR PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline26 Feb 2025 7047184 Appointment of term contractors for the supply, delivery, Installation preventative maintenance, repairs and Servicing of boreholes in Limpopo Province for a period 36 months Deadline04 Mar 2025 7047185 Appointment of a service provider that will conduct fraud risk management and investigation of financial crime training RFQ 177 2024/25 Deadline17 Feb 2025 7047186 Supply, delivery and laying of Hot Mix and cold asphalt for a period of 24 months. Deadline14 Mar 2025 7047187 Appointment of term contractors for the supply, delivery, Installation preventative maintenance, repairs and Servicing of boreholes in Limpopo Province for a period 36 months Deadline04 Mar 2025 7047188 Appointment of term contractors for the supply, delivery, Installation preventative maintenance, repairs and Servicing of boreholes in Limpopo Province for a period 36 months Deadline04 Mar 2025 7047189 Appointment of six (06) service providers for provision of travel management services for the Limpopo Department of Public Works, Roads and Infrastructure for a period of thir Deadline06 Mar 2025 7047190 Procurement of contractors for the service provider to Attend to fault call, repair, maintenance, modify, supply, Installation, test and commission the installed lifts, escalat Deadline06 Mar 2025 7047191 Terms of reference for the appointment of professional Health and Safety consultants to conduct medical screening And occupational Health and safety services for Road Infrastru Deadline06 Mar 2025 7047192 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST MISA WITH TWO (2) TECHNICAL EXPERTS (1 PER DISTRICT) TO SUPPORT THE EFFECTIVE IMPLEMENTATION OF PRIORITY PROJECTS AND AUGMENT THE TE Deadline14 Feb 2025 7047193 PROVISION OF PERSONAL CREDENTIALS VERIFICATION SERVICES, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE Deadline10 Mar 2025 7047194 Appointment of a service provider to provide material expert services – 2009/359(Amended December 2012): Jojo Septic Tanks. Deadline18 Feb 2025 7047195 TENDER FOR THE RENDERING OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE ELECTRICITY AUDIT, CONDITIONAL ASSESSMENT, PLANNING, DESIGN, TENDER SPECIFICATIONS AND TENDER DOCUMENTATION, CONSTRUCTION Deadline28 Feb 2025 7047196 UPGRADE OF HLUHLUWE SPORTSFIELD PHASE 1 Deadline25 Feb 2025 7047197 CONSTRUCTION OF HLUHLUWE ROAD TRAFFIC LICENCING TESTING STATION PHASE 2 Deadline25 Feb 2025 7047198 COMPLETE ENGINE OVERHAUL OF HINO SUPER F ENGINE Deadline21 Feb 2025 7047199 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW AND DEVELOP HUMAN RESOURCES POLICIES OF THE INDEPENDENT DEVELOPMENT TRUST Deadline20 Feb 2025 7047200 PROVISION OF TRAVELLING AGENCY SERVICES FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Mar 2025 7047201 PROVISION OF ADVERTISING AGENCY Deadline10 Mar 2025 7047202 CKDM018 – 2024/2025: Supply and delivery of one (1) 4X4 fire fighting vehicle: Purpose-built medium Pumper with automatic transmission firefighting technology superstructure. On Deadline25 Feb 2025 7047203 Appointment of additional service providers onto the panel of manufacturers, assemblers and resellers of standby generators and standby generator control panels for the manufacturi Deadline03 Mar 2025 7047204 RENOVATION OF THE BIOCONTROL REARING FACILITY; AND SUPPLY AND DELIVER EQUIPMENT TO THE KRUGER NATIONAL PARK Deadline28 Feb 2025 7047205 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF BROOM PATCHER FOR POTHOLE PATCHING FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline18 Feb 2025 7047206 JOINT MONITORING TEAM (JMT) FOR REPLACEMENT OF HVAC EQUIPMENT AT O.R. TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline07 Mar 2025 7047207 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 8 X (5M X 10M) WARRIOR TENTS AT SOUTH AFRICAN AIR FORCE. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 24-25/SAAF/1666 Deadline03 Mar 2025 7047208 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIALS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline18 Feb 2025 7047209 The refurbishment and upgrade of the chemical cleaning bay at the Armscor |Dockyard Deadline03 Mar 2025 7047210 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF ABB 765/V3, 133.3 MVAr, REACTOR ON BEHALF OF ESKOM BETA SUBSTATION, DEALSVILLE Deadline18 Feb 2025 7047211 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE-ARM HOLSTER AND TOOLS OF TRADE FOR PROTECTION SERVICES Deadline17 Feb 2025 7047212 REPAIRING OF CLOSED-CIRCUIT TELEVISION (CCTV) SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM CABLING, AT TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL’S CITY DEEP, KARZERNE AND KAZCON TERMINALS (GAUTENG PROVINCE), FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline04 Mar 2025 7047213 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE. Deadline17 Feb 2025 7047214 PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) YEARS IN RESPECT OF KROONSTAD LOCAL OFFICE Deadline13 Mar 2025 7047215 FOR THE PROVISION OF CANTEEN SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS IN KOEDOESPOORT PLANT TRANSNET ENGINEERING Deadline26 Feb 2025 7047216 Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of services for the development of process flow for interrelationships mapping to support the planning and installation of enterprise proc Deadline24 Feb 2025 7047217 Supply and Delivery of Kitchen equipment Deadline17 Feb 2025 7047218 RFQJW0050SM2025 - Repair of kitchen cabinets Deadline19 Feb 2025 7047220 MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF FIRE DETECTION, SPRINKLER AND GAS SUPPRESSION SYSTEM, PA ADDRESS AND EMERGENCY EXIT ALARMS AT RANDWATER HEAD OFFICE AND VARIOUS SITES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MON Deadline25 Feb 2025 7047221 Mill ball loading, lubrication of milling plant and Purification of HP bypass hydraulic oil Deadline27 Feb 2025 7047222 Regret letter- MWP2380DX-R-The manufacture, supply, install, testing, commissioning of 88 kV HV XLPE cable system and related civil works for Simmerpan upgrade and Germiston Factor Deadline30 Jun 2025 7047223 Regret letter- MWP2383DX-R - Provision of Air-conditioning Maintenance for a period of 24 months on an as and when required basis within Gauteng Cluster Deadline01 Jul 2025 7047224 PANEL FOR MAINTENANCE OF VEHICLES AND OTHER EQUIPMENT, INCLUDING SUPPLY OF PARTS FOR THREE (3) YEARS, AS AND WHEN NEEDED-RE-ADVERT. Deadline12 Mar 2025 7047225 Regret letter- MWP2562DX- Supply, delivery and laying of crusher stones to Gauteng Cluster at substations for a period of three (3) years on an“as and when required basis Deadline02 Jul 2025 7047226 Supply, Delivery, Installation/Set-up and Annual Service of 3 x Fume hoods Deadline20 Feb 2025 7047227 MEDICAL EXAMINATION FOR TSWELOPELE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY'S EMPLOYEES IN TERMS OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY ACT FOR THREE (3) YEARS. RE-ADVERT Deadline12 Mar 2025 7047228 IDENTIFICATION, ASSESSMENT, VERIFICATION AND INVESTIGATION OF THE BORDER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY (BMA) IRREGULAR, FRUITLESS AND WASTEFUL EXPENDITURE FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2023/24 AND Deadline14 Feb 2025 7047229 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR TRAVEL MANAGEMENT AGENCIES FOR TSWELOPELE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR THREE (3) YEARS. RE-ADVERT Deadline12 Mar 2025 7047230 Regret letter- MWP2556DX - The Provision of Oil Leak Detection and Location on underground low pressure self-contained / Static fluid filled 44kv-132kv cables using any suitable Te Deadline04 Jul 2025 7047231 The Once-Off Supply and Delivery of Computer Servers to Koeberg Operating Unit Deadline25 Feb 2025 7047232 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE FURNITURE IN THE MPUMALANGA PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline11 Mar 2025 7047233 TOLWE SAPS; REPAIRS AND UPGRADING TO COMMUNITY CENTRE, UPGRADING OF CELL BLOCK AND SINGLE AND MARRIED QUARTERS .(APPOINTMENT OF QUANTITY SURVEYING SERVICE) – WCS 040352 Deadline05 Mar 2025 7047234 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERY FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN THE FOUR DISTRICTS OF MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline10 Mar 2025 7047235 TOLWE SAPS; REPAIRS AND UPGRADING TO COMMUNITY CENTRE, UPGRADING OF CELL BLOCK AND SINGLE AND MARRIED QUARTERS .(APPOINTMENT OF ARCHITECTURAL SERVICE) – WCS 040352 Deadline05 Mar 2025 7047236 Procurement of a QNAP or equivalent 4-bay data storage system Deadline17 Feb 2025 7047237 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE CLEANING MATERIALS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN THE FOUR DISTRICTS OF MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline10 Mar 2025 7047238 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND UNIFORM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN THE FOUR DISTRICTS OF MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline11 Mar 2025 7047250 REGRET LETTER _The supply, delivery and offloading of petrol and diesel (50 ppm) to various Eskom power stations/sites and Eskom Rotek Industries (ERI) sites nationally for a perio Deadline10 Mar 2025 7047251 Supply and Delivery of Tubular Busbar Tubes, Clamps and Hardware as per Eskom identified requirements on Various Substations /Sites Across All South African Provinces for a period Deadline03 Mar 2025 7047252 Supply, deliver and operate mobile Yellow Plant for the Coal Stockyard for a period of 36 months at Camden Power Station Deadline17 Feb 2025 7047253 Regret letter- MWP2380DX-R-The manufacture, supply, install, testing, commissioning of 88 kV HV XLPE cable system and related civil works for Simmerpan upgrade and Germiston Factor Deadline30 Jun 2025 7047254 Service of Mill ball loading, lubrication of milling plant and Purification of HP bypass hydraulic oil Deadline27 Feb 2025 7047255 Regret letter- MWP2383DX-R - Provision of Air-conditioning Maintenance for a period of 24 months on an as and when required basis within Gauteng Cluster Deadline01 Jul 2025 7047256 Regret letter- MWP2562DX- Supply, delivery and laying of crusher stones to Gauteng Cluster at substations for a period of three (3) years on an“as and when required basis Deadline02 Jul 2025 7047257 WCKBG2599AB - The Once-Off Supply and Delivery of Computer Servers to Koeberg Operating Unit Deadline25 Feb 2025 7047258 Regret letter- MWP2556DX - The Provision of Oil Leak Detection and Location on underground low pressure self-contained / Static fluid filled 44kv-132kv cables using any suitable Te Deadline04 Jul 2025 7047259 Name of Bidders - SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT’S AT ESKOM ACADEMY OF LEARNING. Deadline10 Mar 2025 7048109 INVITATION TO PRESENT EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST - Consulting Services for the Promotion and Management of a Competitive Fund for Microenterprises Oriented to Tourism in the Colonial Deadline03 Mar 2025 7048121 RFQJW0014DM25 -CLEANING SERVICES Deadline11 Feb 2025 7049905 PREPARATION AND PAINTING OF EXISTING WALL AT BIOVET / FNB PARKING Deadline14 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us