South Africa Tenders - 12 February 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

323 tenders published in South Africa on 12 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 12 February 2025, across industries like Meters, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Cyber Security, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 12 February 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Cyber Security, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7052576 GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METERS TO DRAKENSTEIN MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 Mar 2025 7052635 READVERT: REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR ON SITE QUALITY MANAGEMENT ISO 9001:2015 INTRODUCTION AWARENESS TRAINING FOR MANAGERS AND SUPERV Deadline18 Feb 2025 7052636 Request for Quotation for Blankets Economy Deadline14 Feb 2025 7052637 Appointment of a service provider to provide material expert services – 2017/540: Seaqual Full-Bore Drainage System, 2017/541: Seaqual F-Box Wetfloor Drainage System & 1996/241: Deadline19 Feb 2025 7052638 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUSE HOLDERS:1000 V;160 A; NH00; DIN (SAP NUMBER0165096) Deadline05 Mar 2025 7052639 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE ILS REPLACEMENT PROJECT AT O. R. TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Mar 2025 7052692 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRIC METERS Deadline20 Mar 2025 7053300 Supply and Deliver: Water Meter Deadline17 Feb 2025 7053306 Procurement of 30 smoke sensors for diesel, 30 mobile gas analyzers CO2, 30 smoke sensor for auto, GPS devices and 8 Notebook Deadline21 Feb 2025 7053309 RECRUTEMENT DE DEUX ASSISTANTS EN PASSATION DES MARCHES POUR L'UC-PASEA. Deadline21 Feb 2025 7053315 Recrutement d’une ONG chargée de l’Assistance Technique des UPEP de quatre Provinces du PASEA et les BA de la Coordination Provinciale de l’Environnement et Développement D Deadline28 Feb 2025 7053316 SUPPLY CHEMLAB FILTER SYRINGE Deadline17 Feb 2025 7053721 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH ENROLMENT FOR THE CSOS DISPUTE RESOLUTION STAFF FOR MEDIATION TRAINING AT AN ACCREDITED SAQA INSTITUTION. Deadline18 Feb 2025 7053723 PROCUREMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WORKING TOOLS FOR MECHANICAL AND BLACKSMITH WORKSHOP ONCE OFF. Deadline13 Mar 2025 7053724 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ENTERTAINMENT AND PHOTOGRAPHY SERVICES FOR THE ANNUAL TCTA CULTURE DAY Deadline20 Feb 2025 7053726 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPECIAL BOOTS GAUTENG AS A ONCE-OFF Deadline14 Feb 2025 7053727 SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PURPOSE OF A MONITORING, DISMANTLING ILLIGAL OCCUPATION OF MUNICIPAL OWNED LAND , BUILDING, AND PROPERTIES AS WELL AS ENFORCING CERTING MUNICIPAL BY-LAWS A Deadline13 Mar 2025 7053950 TECHNICAL TRANSACTION ADVISORY PANEL FOR THE INFRASTRUCTURE FUND - AUGMENTATION Deadline05 Mar 2025 7053951 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO APPLY WATER USE AUTHORISATION LICENCE (WUL) FOR CAMPBEL WWTW Deadline06 Mar 2025 7053952 THREE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL HEAVY DUTY VEHICLE AND PLANT EQUIPMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline13 Mar 2025 7053953 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of background screening services for potential candidates as and when required for the period of 36 months. Deadline10 Mar 2025 7053954 TO SUPPLY, DELIVERY, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 3 OFF MOBILE COMPRESSORS EACH FITTED IN A TRAILER FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING SALDANHA AND UMBILO - DURBAN FOR A ONCE PERIOD Deadline26 Feb 2025 7053955 Provision of appointment of professional services to manage the pavement system for a period of sixty (60) months. Deadline12 Mar 2025 7053956 PROVISION OF PAYROLL AND HUMAN RESOURSE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM WITH SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OVER A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3YEARS) Deadline10 Mar 2025 7053957 Invitation for Public comments for the leasing of the facility as set out by Transnet National Ports Authority at the Port of East London Deadline18 Feb 2025 7053958 Procurement of the service of accredited and registered service provider to conduct in-house report writing training for 15 departmental employees over 3 days. Deadline24 Feb 2025 7053959 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AVIATION FILTER CARTRIDGES FOR TRANSNET PIPELINES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline03 Mar 2025 7053960 TRAINING OF FIFTEEN (15) NEW ENTRANTS AS NATURE AND CULTURE SITE GUIDES IN VREDEFORD DOME, FREE STATE PROVINCE Deadline17 Feb 2025 7053964 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT ANNUAL SEWER RETICULATION SYSTEM INSPECTION AT MALAUMELELE, WATERVAL, MUSINA, NANCEFIELD AND BIABA WWTW Deadline31 Mar 2025 7053967 The Provision of Vegetation Management Services for Gauteng Operations and Maintenance, on an as-and-when required basis for a period of 5 years. Deadline17 Mar 2025 7053968 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION OF ELETRICAL, HANDTOOLS, SPECIAL TOOLS, HANDTOOLS AND EQUIPMENT AT PEMM BUSINESS TRANS Deadline21 Feb 2025 7053970 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS TO BE USED AT GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL AMD RED CROSS WAR MEMORIAL CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, WITH THE OPTION Deadline11 Mar 2025 7053971 Florida Lake Park Upgrade Deadline05 Mar 2025 7053973 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & OFF-LOADING OF HYDRAULIC OIL 68 (210 LITRES OF EACH) Deadline19 Feb 2025 7053974 Microsoft Great plains, credit recon and workplace support, Maintenance and License Renewal Deadline05 Mar 2025 7053975 EGL Building Electrical and Fire Water System Maintenance. Deadline24 Feb 2025 7053977 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO OFFER LEASED OFFICE SPACE TO THE MUNICIPAL DEMARCATION BOARD (MDB) IN THE AREAS SURROUNDING PRETORIA, FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS, COMME Deadline04 Mar 2025 7053979 Leasing of rental Space (Existing Building) measuring 1 116m² with 25 covered parking bays through open tender on behalf of the Department of Health (Madibeng Sub-District) in Bri Deadline07 Mar 2025 7053980 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER GROUND MAINTENANCE (MOLE CONTROL, GARDENING AND GENERAL SERVICES) AT ITHEMBA LABS, FAURE, WESTERN CAPE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline12 Mar 2025 7053983 Request Quotation For: Drinking Water Quality Testing Deadline18 Feb 2025 7053984 - TRAINING OF BENEFICIARIES IN NEW VENTURE CREATION LEARNERSHIP LEVEL TWO FOR 250 BENEFICIARIES/LEARNERS IN THE MERSETA FUNDED DEVELOPMENTAL PROGRAMMES IN LIMPOPO PROVINCE FOR A PE Deadline06 Mar 2025 7053985 TRAINING OF BENEFICIARIES IN SHORT SKILLS PROGRAMME IN SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC FOR 130 LEARNERS/BENEFICARIES IN THE MERSETA FUNDED DEVELOPMENTAL PROGRAMMES IN LIMPOPO PROVINCE FOR A PER Deadline06 Mar 2025 7053988 TRAINING AND SUPPORT OF BENEFICIARIES IN 10 SMMES/COOPERATIVES PROGRAMME IN THE MERSETA FUNDED DEVELOPMENTAL PROGRAMMES IN LIMPOPO PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) MONTHS Deadline06 Mar 2025 7054218 NARepair and upgrading to community centre upgrading of cell block and single and appointment of quantity surveying services Deadline05 Mar 2025 7054221 appointment of architectural services Deadline05 Mar 2025 7054226 Test and repair 25m scissor high mast led security light Deadline24 Feb 2025 7054229 Repairs to leaking roof Deadline18 Feb 2025 7054230 : Supply and Delivery of stationery as per specification Deadline17 Feb 2025 7054231 Supply and delivery of PPE as per specification Deadline17 Feb 2025 7054232 ERVICE DESCRIPTION: SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 2 AIR CONDITIONERS : JAMESTOWN SAPS Deadline17 Feb 2025 7054233 ERVICE DESCRIPTION: SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 22 AIR CONDITIONERS : LUSIKISIKI HOME AFFAIRS Deadline17 Feb 2025 7054234 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: REPAIR OF 3 AIR CONDITIONERS : QUMBU MAGISTRATE COUR Deadline17 Feb 2025 7054235 UTHUKELA DISTRICT: ALL CLIENTS: ONCE-OFF SERVICES FOR THE YEAR 2025 TO SERVICE, REPAIR AND/OR REPLACEMENT FOR FIRE EQUIPMEN Deadline14 Feb 2025 7054236 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF STEAM BOILERS : WELLINGTON PRISON Deadline14 Feb 2025 7054237 : UNBLOCKING SEWERAGE PIPE : MTHATHA GROUP 46 Deadline14 Feb 2025 7054238 TEST AND REPAIR 20M SCISSOR HIGH MAST LIGHTS LED AND SECURITY LIGHTS AT SELOSESHA OLD MILITARY BASE Deadline25 Feb 2025 7054240 Kgomotso Police Station: Repair Air Conditioners Deadline18 Feb 2025 7054241 Request to obtain information about the Forward Osmosis technology for the treatment of wastewater for re-use Deadline20 Mar 2025 7054242 Fuse Holders Deadline14 Feb 2025 7054243 Regret letter for Supply, delivery and refurbishment of ash pump spares on an as and when required basis at Hendrina Power Station for a period of five (05) years. Deadline21 Feb 2025 7054245 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUSE HOLDERS Deadline05 Mar 2025 7054246 Groblershoop Police Station: Service Air Conditioners Deadline18 Feb 2025 7054250 Springbok Magistrate Court: Check and Repair Air Conditioners Deadline18 Feb 2025 7054252 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MECHANICAL MATERIALS FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline17 Feb 2025 7054254 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and Delivery of stationery as per specification Deadline17 Feb 2025 7054259 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and delivery of PPE as per specification Deadline17 Feb 2025 7054261 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 2 AIR CONDITIONERS: JAMESTOWN SAPS Deadline17 Feb 2025 7054267 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 22 AIR CONDITIONERS: LUSIKISIKI HOME AFFAIRS Deadline17 Feb 2025 7054270 REPAIR OF 3 AIR CONDITIONERS: QUMBU MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline17 Feb 2025 7054271 FUMIGATION AND PEST CONTROL AT PRESTIGE ACCOMMODATION Deadline17 Feb 2025 7054346 REPAIR OF VRF SPLIT CONDITIONER(S), OFFICES N6-SE (05), CGO DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS & INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline17 Feb 2025 7054348 UTHUKELA DISTRICT: ALL CLIENTS: ONCE-OFF SERVICE FOR THE YEAR 2024 TO SERVICE,REPAIR AND/ OR REPLACEMENT FOR FIRE EQUIPMENT Deadline14 Feb 2025 7054352 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF STEAM BOILERS: WELLINGTON PRISON Deadline14 Feb 2025 7054358 UNBLOCKING SEWERAGE PIPE : MTHATHA GROUP 46 Deadline14 Feb 2025 7054362 INVITATION FOR QUOTATION: PROVISIONING OF 60 ARCHIVE BOXES Deadline14 Feb 2025 7054364 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY THE DPWI WITH 16 BOILER OPERATORS REQUIRED AT 1 MILITARY HOSPITAL, KGOSI MAMPURU, BAVIAANSPOORT & ZONDERWATER PRISON FROM 15TH FEBRUARY Deadline14 Feb 2025 7054365 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BAR FRIDGE 92 LITRE & MICROWAVE 32 LITRE PRETORIA Deadline14 Feb 2025 7054368 STATIONERY Deadline14 Feb 2025 7054371 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL ITEMS Deadline14 Feb 2025 7054372 ARCHITECTURAL SOFTWARE Deadline14 Feb 2025 7054460 RECRUITMENT OF A FIRM FOR THE PREPARATION OF A WELL-DETAILED PROJECT CONCEPT NOTE FOR A MEDICAL AND PHARMACEUTICAL WASTE MANAGEMENT PROJECT TO BE SUBMITTED TO THE GREEN FUND FOR CL Deadline24 Feb 2025 7054730 Railway Strategy for Latin America and the Caribbean Region Deadline24 Feb 2025 7054735 Pacific Cybersecurity Program Deadline20 Feb 2025 7054740 CP ACQUISITION OF COMPUTER LICENSES FOR THE EXPANSION OF THE REGIONAL OBSERVATORY OF GENOMIC SURVEILLANCE TO OTHER PATHOGENS Deadline20 Feb 2025 7054757 Professional quadcopter - unmanned aerial vehicle. Deadline14 Feb 2025 7054760 Car for PCU Deadline21 Feb 2025 7054761 Procurement 6 vehicles Deadline21 Feb 2025 7054762 REHABILITATION WORKS ON UNPAINTED RURAL ROADS IN THE KABADOUGOU REGION - PHASE 1 BIS Deadline18 Mar 2025 7054797 Professional training services for VC Fund Managers Deadline17 Feb 2025 7054817 Nature-Based Climate Finance Decision Tree Deadline20 Feb 2025 7054819 MAINTENANCE WORKS ON UNPAINTED RURAL ROADS IN WOROBA DISTRICT - PHASE 1 Deadline21 Mar 2025 7054830 RFQ-V0467 - REPAIR VEHICLES FOR NOT TAKING FORWARD GEARS RE-ADVERT BY18 FEBRUARY 2025 Deadline18 Feb 2025 7054983 Department of Justice Escourt Magistrate Court Repairs to leaking roof Deadline18 Feb 2025 7055288 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline25 Feb 2025 7055289 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the services of building structural integrity inspection to all the CSIR sites for a period of 2 years. Deadline26 Feb 2025 7055290 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE TO PROVIDE WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR CAMPUS BUILDINGS (UMJANTSHI HOUSE, GAUTENG NERVE CENTRE AND SHOSHOLOZA MEYL JU Deadline20 Feb 2025 7055372 Procurement of the PFMA & King IV Booklets Deadline17 Feb 2025 7055373 APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLIER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INSECT CABINETS TO KRUGER NATIONAL PARK SKUKUZA CAMP Deadline21 Feb 2025 7055374 HAARLEM, ONGELEGEN: SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF INSULATED PANELS Deadline25 Feb 2025 7055375 Appointment of a service provider to provide Supervisory Management training Deadline19 Feb 2025 7055376 Appointment of a service provider to provide training for Creating Python scripts inArcGIS Pro. Deadline19 Feb 2025 7055377 INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF BACKUP STORAGE SYSTEMS AT VARIOUS MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS. Deadline14 Mar 2025 7055378 The design, manufacture, supply, delivery, installation, testing, commissioning, training, maintenance, support, and repairs of Regional operational voice control system for Eskom Deadline27 Mar 2025 7055379 A Service provider to supply, install and commission 8x 11KV vacuum circuit breakers at Armscor Dockyard substations Deadline11 Mar 2025 7055380 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY (OHS) TRAININGS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATIONEASTERN OPERATIONS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A Deadline28 Feb 2025 7055381 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS INTO A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS WITH CIDB GRADING FROM 1CE TO 5CE ON THE CONSTRUCTION OF MUNICIPAL CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES (SERVICING OF SITES Deadline07 Mar 2025 7055382 The panel of service providers to supply and deliver ingredients and training materials for three (3) years. Deadline03 Mar 2025 7055384 PROVISION OF EZEMVELO’S DIVERSITY MANAGEMENT TRAINING. Deadline18 Feb 2025 7055387 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS INTO A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS WITH CIDB GRADING FROM 6CE TO 9CE ON THE CONSTRUCTION OF MUNICIPAL CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES (SERVICING OF SITES Deadline07 Mar 2025 7055388 SAPS: 10 HOFFMAN STREET EDENBURG: REPAIR OF HOUSE ROOF LEAKING AND DAMAGED CEILING Deadline17 Feb 2025 7055389 Request for information for PV Solutions installation and commissioning capability Deadline20 Mar 2025 7055390 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF REGISTERED TOWN AND REGIONAL PLANNING PROFESSIONALS/ TECHNICIANS REGISTERED WITH THE SOUTH AFRICAN COUNCIL FOR PLANNERS (SACPLAN) TO PROVIDE THE FOLLOWING Deadline06 Mar 2025 7055391 DCS: CLUSTER COMPLAINT: SERVICE OF FIRE HOSE REELS AND FIRE HYDRANTS: ODENDAALSRUS, VIRGINIA, VENTERSBURG, HOOPSTAD AND BOSHOF Deadline17 Feb 2025 7055392 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RECEIVE MUNICIPAL ACCOUNT PAYMENTS ON BEHALF OF SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD 01 JULY 2025 TILL 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline07 Mar 2025 7055393 Request for Information for Installation and commissioning Capability of the total rooftop PV solution Deadline10 Mar 2025 7055394 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 200KVA 11000/400 V THREE PHASE TRANSFORMER AND HT SWITCHGEAR AT ODENDAALSRUS PRISON Deadline17 Feb 2025 7055395 Provision of general cleaning & worker, hygiene, pest control and waste management services for the National Transmission Company of South Africa, new regional office, Kimberly, fo Deadline06 Mar 2025 7055396 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY PURIFIED DRINKING WATER IN ALL THE COMMUNITY SCHEMES OMBUD SERVICE (CSOS) OFFICES AND TO SUPPLY AND SERVICE WATER DISPENSERS, AS AND Deadline18 Feb 2025 7055397 WELKOM MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIR BROKEN WATER PUMP Deadline17 Feb 2025 7055398 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PRINTING AND DISTRIBUTION OF MONTHLY MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTS AND NEWSLETTERSFOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD 01 JULY 2025 TILL 30 JUNE Deadline07 Mar 2025 7055401 BID TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER DISCONNECTION / RECONNECTION OF ELECTRICITY AND RESTRICTION OF WATER SERVICES TO MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FROM 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JU Deadline10 Mar 2025 7055403 Request for information for the design and supply of residential PV solutions and post-construction maintenance Deadline17 Mar 2025 7055406 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR THE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MATERIALS FOR OCCUPATIONAL CERTIFICATE: PANEL BEATER 96364 NQF LEVE Deadline20 Feb 2025 7055407 Request for Quotation (RFQ) Appointment of a Service Provider for First Aid Level 1 & 2 Training and Basic Firefighting Training for a period of 3 Years to the CSIR. Deadline25 Feb 2025 7055409 Overflowing septic tanks Deadline20 Feb 2025 7055410 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT THE PROCUREMENT MASTER DATA ENABLEMENT SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS. Deadline04 Mar 2025 7055411 PROVISION OF MONTHLY PEST CONTROL AND QUARTELY FUMIGATION SERVICES FOR SIU EASTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL OFFICE (MTHATA) FOR TWELVE (12) MONTHS PERIOD Deadline17 Feb 2025 7055412 Overflowing septic tanks Deadline20 Feb 2025 7055413 Removal of SHE Sanitary Waste bins at Vereeniging and its intake (Lethabo) for a period of 36 months Deadline17 Feb 2025 7055414 DESIGN, MAINTAIN AND HOST MUNICIPAL WEBSITE FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline19 Mar 2025 7055417 THE LEASING OF NINE (9) TRAINED NARCOTIC DOGS FOR THE K9 UNIT FOR SWARTLAND TRAFFIC & LAW ENFORCEMENT SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline19 Mar 2025 7055418 Supply and Delivery of building materials as per specification Deadline18 Feb 2025 7055419 ADVERTISED RFQ 01/02/2025: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONTRACTOR PLASTIC WATER METER BOXES (FOR A PERIOD OF 1 YEAR) Deadline20 Feb 2025 7055420 Welkom Magistrate court: Repair broken water pump Deadline17 Feb 2025 7055423 Cluster complaint: Service of fire hose reels and fire hydrants:Odendaalsrus, Virginia, Ventersburg, Hoopstad and Boshof Deadline17 Feb 2025 7055424 FOSPHB-RFP-33-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY/PROVISION OF LINKING OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND HYGIENE DATA (ONGOING) AT FOSKOR MINING DIVISION (PHALABORWA) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 Deadline11 Mar 2025 7055425 DPWI: 21 SLABBERT STREET, BETHLEHEM: ONCE-OFF CLEANING OF THE YARD Deadline17 Feb 2025 7055426 : SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 200KVA 11000/400 V THREE PHASE TRANSFORMER AND HT SWITCHGEAR AT ODENDAALSRUS PRISON Deadline17 Feb 2025 7055427 The appointment of a service provider on a service contract to provide two (2) hot beverage machines to dispense coffee/ Tea, Milo and Hot Chocolate and three (3) water coolers/fil Deadline18 Feb 2025 7055428 10 Hoffman Street Edenburg: Repair of house roof leaking and damaged ceiling Deadline17 Feb 2025 7055430 SWIMMING POOL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR VIP RESIDENTS AND PARLIAMENTARY VILLAGE IN MBOMBELA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline13 Mar 2025 7055432 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND TOURISM, WITBANK IN NKANGALA SUB-DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline06 Mar 2025 7055433 MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF CONVEYOR BELTING TO TRANSNET SOC LTD. (REG 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS Deadline07 Mar 2025 7055434 RE ADVERTISEMENT-RFP-PROVISION OF MIMECAST SERVICES FOR JDA FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Mar 2025 7055437 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSTRUCTION HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT/MANAGER (OHSA): BLOEMFONTEIN: FLORISBAD RESEARCH STATION: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS Deadline17 Feb 2025 7055438 APPOINTMENT OF CONSTRUCTION HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT/MANAGER (OHSA): BLOEMFONTEIN: OLIEWENHUIS ART MUSEUM: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS Deadline17 Feb 2025 7055439 PARYS MAGISTRATE COURT: 24X AIR CONDITIONERS ARE NOT FUNCTIONING Deadline26 Feb 2025 7055441 RE-ADVERTISEMNT RFP: ERP IMPLEMENTATION AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE JDA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Mar 2025 7055443 CLUSTER COMPLAINTS SAPS & DOJ: SERVICE AND REPAIR OF AIR CONDITIONING UNITS IN VARIOUS STATE BUILDINGS Deadline26 Feb 2025 7055444 APPOINTMENT OF STRUCTURAL ENGINEER: BLOEMFONTEIN: FLORISBAD RESEARCH STATION: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS Deadline17 Feb 2025 7055445 SAPS PARYS: REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AND DAMAGED CEILING Deadline26 Feb 2025 7055447 OLIWENHUIS MUSEUM: REPAIR CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING UNIT IN THE MAIN BUILDING, SERVICE CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING UNITS AT TERRANCE AND RESERVOIR BUILDING Deadline26 Feb 2025 7055449 SAPS:HIGHFLAT: DESLUDGING OF 3X OVERFLOWING SEPTIC TANKS Deadline20 Feb 2025 7055450 SAPS: DALTON: DESLUDGING OF 2X OVERFLOWING SEPTIC TANKS Deadline20 Feb 2025 7055453 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAFETY GEAR FOR CPM OFFICIALS Deadline19 Feb 2025 7055454 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and Delivery of building materials as per specification Deadline18 Feb 2025 7055455 Welkom Magistrate court: Repair broken water pump Deadline17 Feb 2025 7055456 PROVISION OF A WEB-BASED SYSTEM TO OBTAIN DEBTORS INFORMATION FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD 01 JULY 2025 TILL 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline14 Mar 2025 7055459 Renovations and Alterations at Garden Route National Park Regional Offices (Knysna section), Western Cape Province Deadline10 Mar 2025 7055545 Renovations and Alterations at Garden Route National Park Regional Offices (Knysna section), Western Cape Province Deadline10 Mar 2025 7055549 A Service provider to supply, install and commission 8x 11KV vacuum circuit breakers at Armscor Dockyard substations Deadline11 Mar 2025 7055879 DCS: Cluster complaint: Service of fire hose reels and fire hydrants:Odendaalsrus, Virginia, Ventersburg, Hoopstad and Boshof Deadline17 Feb 2025 7055880 DPWI: 21 SLABBERT STREET, BETHLEHEM: ONCE-OFF CLEANING OF THE YARD Deadline17 Feb 2025 7055881 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 200KVA 11000/400 V THREE PHASE TRANSFORMER AND HT SWITCHGEAR AT ODENDAALSRUS PRISON Deadline17 Feb 2025 7055884 SAPS: 10 Hoffman Street Edenburg: Repair of house roof leaking and damaged ceiling Deadline17 Feb 2025 7055894 REGRET LETTER - KZN131 The Provision of Catering Services for Mersey Training Centre, Pietermaritzburg and Durban Areas in the KwaZulu Natal Operating Unit for the training interve Deadline31 Mar 2025 7055895 REGRET LETTER - KZN132 - The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a maximum Panel of 40 Contractors for the Provision of Supervision, Labour, Equipment, Material (except th Deadline31 Mar 2025 7056167 Request for Information for The design, manufacture, supply, delivery, installation, testing, commissioning,training, maintenance, support, and repairs of Regional operational voic Deadline27 Mar 2025 7056172 Request For Information for PV Solutions installation and commissioning capability Deadline20 Mar 2025 7056175 Please join Eskom and its subsidiaries to a special session where we will share important information regarding E Tendering Solutions viz CSD RFQ functionality and the E-Tendering Deadline19 Feb 2025 7056177 Request for Information for Installation and commissioning Capability of the total rooftop PV solution Deadline10 Mar 2025 7056182 Request for information for the design and supply of residential PV solutions and post-construction maintenance Deadline17 Mar 2025 7056560 To invite potential and qualified service providers to submit proposals for Website Hosting and maintenance of the website for SAHRC with terms of reference for a period of 3 years Deadline21 Feb 2025 7056561 Eskom is required to ensure that funds are available for decommissioning and rehabilitation of these operations. As such, the objective of this RFI is to obtain executable investme Deadline26 Feb 2025 7056562 Appointment of additional Installation Companies onto the panel for the installation of domestic Digital Terrestrial Television (DTT) STBs, Direct to Home (DTH) STBs and Integrated Deadline05 Mar 2025 7056563 THE PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON ROAD P255 KM0 TO KM 23.02 AND P259 KM0 TO KM 18.00 IN THE ETHEKWINI METROUNDER DURBAN REGION - CIDB GRADE 7CE or higher Deadline14 Mar 2025 7056564 FOR THE SUPLLY OF PARTS AND LABOUR FOR THE REPAIR ON THE UNDERFLOOR LATHE FOR A ONCE-OFF PERIOD Deadline05 Mar 2025 7056565 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of a Broad Based Black Economic Empowerment (B-BBEE) Management Software to the CSIR Deadline25 Feb 2025 7057559 Dockyard/supply, install and commission 11kV vacuum circuit breakers at Armscor Dockyard substation Deadline11 Mar 2025 7059827 South Africa Development consultancy services Technical Assistance for the programme Civil Society - Capacity Enhancement Dialogue and Recovery CEDAR Deadline17 Mar 2025 7060328 RFQ No: RFQ1316 AW 11022025 - Supply and Delivery of PPE Clothing -Waterpark Deadline18 Feb 2025 7060330 RFQ365 AW 11022025 - Supply and Delivery of Water Testing Indicators - Waterpark Deadline18 Feb 2025 7061170 Appointment Of Service Provider To Supply And Fit Two Solar Power Systems For Kgetleng And Mogwase Fire Stations Deadline25 Feb 2025 7061222 Design, Supply, Installation And 1-year Maintenance Of Solar Pv Carports And Battery Energy Storage System At Eskom Academy Of Learning Deadline05 Mar 2025 7061271 Request For Proposals For The Appointment Of A Panel Of Service Providers For The Provision Of Printing, Design, Corporate Gifts And Branding For A Period Of Three (3) Years At Air Deadline11 Mar 2025 7061323 Request For Quotations For The Appointment Of A Project Manager For The Rehabilitation Of The Main Runway & Apron Taxilane At Cape Town International Airport For A Period Of 36 Mon Deadline17 Feb 2025 7061537 replacement of copper pipes in steam condensation line in laundry washing machine area, with proper support and isolation valves. Deadline23 Feb 2025 7061546 Request For Proposal (rfp) For The Implementation, Support And Maintenance Of A Bird & Wildlife Compliance Management System To All Nine (9) Airports Deadline11 Mar 2025 7061724 Upgrading of TUGHE-Anglican, Picha ya Ndege-Lulanzi Hospital-NDC Roads and Construction of Mnarani Market & CBD Recreational Area in Kibaha Town. Deadline28 Mar 2025 7061725 Rehabilitation of Loka fish hatchery with construction of power line Deadline24 Feb 2025 7061727 Upgrading of Central Business District (CBD) Roads in Mpanda Municipality Deadline28 Mar 2025 7061729 Upgrading of Central Business District (CBD) & Industrial Roads and Construction of Misuna Modern Onion Market & Mnung’una Storm Water Drain in Singida Municipality Deadline28 Mar 2025 7061730 Upgrading of Nguzonane - Mwawaza & Swyinetone - Ndala Roads and Construction of Katunda New Bus Stand in Shinyanga Municipality Deadline28 Mar 2025 7061731 Upgrading of Ruwaichi - Njoro, Pepsi & Shirimatunda - Magereza Roads and Construction of Ushirika - Keys Hotel - Moshi pazuri & Kibongóto Storm Water Drains in Moshi Municipality Deadline28 Mar 2025 7061732 Upgrading of Magomeni & Tangasisi 2 Roads, Construction of Kange-Mwarongo Storm Water Drain and Installation of Streetlights along CBD existing roads in Tanga City Deadline28 Mar 2025 7061817 Results reporting system long term consultant Deadline18 Feb 2025 7061818 BEO: Improvement of the regulatory harmonization of the technical and commercial operation of the bilateral electricity markets of SIESUR Deadline25 Feb 2025 7061821 Istanbul Seismic Risk Mitigation and Emergency Preparedness (ISMEP) Project Deadline12 Feb 2025 7061823 Global Long-Term Agreement for Supply of Specialized Vehicles Deadline14 Mar 2025 7061827 Mask;nebu;paediatric with tubing Deadline13 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us