South Africa Tenders - 13 February 2025

102 tenders published in South Africa on 13 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 13 February 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7072815 A Precision Agriculture Information System (pais) To Unlock Smart Agriculture Deadline28 Feb 2025 7072935 Professional Service Provider To Update The Geographic Information System (gis) Website For A Period Of Three Years Deadline12 Mar 2025 7073088 Consultancy to undertake interfacing and integration of Demographic Dividend, Sexual and Reproductive Health interventions and Socio-Economic Development for Peace, Security and D Deadline29 Nov 2029 7073089 Re-Advertisement for the Call for Proposal: AFR100 Land Accelerator Africa Project Deadline28 Feb 2025 7073094 Consulting Firms to conduct Balance Sheet Utilization and Use of Derivates Audits Deadline19 Feb 2025 7073096 RECRUITMENT OF SENIOR DATA & ANALYTICS CONSULTANT Deadline20 Feb 2025 7073101 Consultancy Services to update the matrix of the Bank’s cash option solution for shipment of personnel effects of its staff Deadline04 Mar 2025 7073102 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR A LAND ASSESSMENT, SITE DEVELOPMENT FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR BUILDING A COUNTRY OFFICE IN DODOMA, TANZANIA ON BLOCK “AD”, PLOT NO. 10, L Deadline24 Feb 2025 7073104 Upgrading of Shabani, Mukendo, & Musoma Bus - Saa Nane Roads and Construction of Bweri Bus Stand & Nyasho Modern Market in Musoma Municipality Deadline28 Mar 2025 7073109 Central Asia Digital Highway Deadline20 Feb 2025 7073111 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST IN A LEGAL CONSULTANCY IN ADMINISTRATIVE AFFAIRES DIVISION (PGCL.4) OF THE GENERAL COUNSEL AND LEGAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT Deadline28 Feb 2025 7073113 Consultancy services for Streamlining and Coherence Review of GCF’s Policy Suite Deadline03 Mar 2025 7073117 Consultancy services for Revision of OIA Internal Audit Manual and its related documents Deadline19 Feb 2025 7073134 Tender 10 - Physical works forImprovement of the local road infrastructure in selected municipalities according to design – Lot 2(a) Deadline18 Mar 2025 7073141 MISSION DE SURVEILLANCE ET DE VERIFICATION (MSV) DE L’OPERATION-PILOTE D’ENTRETIEN DE PISTES RURALES PAR L’APPROCHE MARCHES ROUTIERS A OBLIGATION DE RESULTATS (MROR) DANS LES Deadline26 Feb 2025 7073143 CTSSU M & E Specialist Deadline21 Feb 2025 7073145 CTSSU Financial Management Specialist Deadline21 Feb 2025 7073146 CTSSU Environmental and Social Safeguard Specialist Deadline21 Feb 2025 7073181 Justice: Harding & Kokstad: Provisioning of hygiene services for the period of 36 months Deadline20 Feb 2025 7073182 SAPS: PIETERMARITZBURG: REPAIR AND SERVICE OF FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT Deadline20 Feb 2025 7073183 SSUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH-SPECIFICATION LAPTOPS Deadline20 Feb 2025 7073189 MEDICAL ASSESSMENTS FOR WELISIZWE RURAL BRIDGE: NORTH WEST PROVINCE Deadline19 Feb 2025 7073190 Training Service: New Venture Creation (Sarah Baartman) Deadline19 Feb 2025 7073192 Marion Island 2025 maintenance Voyage: Servicing, Repairs and Replacement of Fire Extinguishers, BA systems and base trolleys Deadline18 Feb 2025 7073195 REQUEST: HEALTH & SAFETY, FIRST AID AND HAZARD IDENTIFICATION AND RISK ASSESSMENT TRAINING Deadline18 Feb 2025 7073196 SAPS: NGOME POLICE STATION: DESLUDGING OF SEPTIC TANK INCLUDING CLEANING OF BLOKAGES Deadline18 Feb 2025 7073197 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL ASSESSMENT FOR 22 ARTISANS: CAPE TOWN Deadline18 Feb 2025 7073198 MEDICAL ASSESSMENT FOR WELISIZWE BRIDGES: EASTERN CAPE Deadline18 Feb 2025 7073200 Training Service: Environmental Practice (Mopani District Municipality) Deadline18 Feb 2025 7073201 LG SETA SKILL PROGRAMME; NATIONAL CERTIFICATE ENVIRONMENTAL PRACTICE SAQA ID 49605, UNIT STANDARD: 13221, 19553, 252453, 119555 Deadline18 Feb 2025 7073202 Training Service: Environmental Practice (Waterberg District Municipality) Deadline18 Feb 2025 7073205 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSTRUCTION HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT/MANAGER (OHSA): BLOEMFONTEIN: FLORISBAD RESEARCH STATION: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS Deadline17 Feb 2025 7073207 APPOINTMENT OF CONSTRUCTION HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT/MANAGER (OHSA): BLOEMFONTEIN: OLIEWENHUIS ART MUSEUM: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS Deadline17 Feb 2025 7073208 APPOINTMENT OF STRUCTURAL: BLOEMFONTEIN: FLORISBAD RESEARCH STATION: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS Deadline17 Feb 2025 7073212 SERVICING OF 2 X AIRDLE AIR CONDITIONER AT THE DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY Deadline17 Feb 2025 7073214 APPOINTMENT OF TUTORS FOR GRADE 10-12 MATHEMATICS AND PHYSICAL SCIENCE INTERVENSIONS Deadline17 Feb 2025 7073216 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL ASSESSMENT FOR WELISIZWE RURAL BRIDGE: FREE STATE PROVINCE Deadline17 Feb 2025 7073217 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline17 Feb 2025 7073218 PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY Deadline17 Feb 2025 7073219 CATERING SERVICES Deadline17 Feb 2025 7073222 NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE: BLOEMFONTEIN REGINAL OFFICE: SUPPLY OF CATERING AND PA SYSTEM Deadline14 Feb 2025 7073400 NA Deadline20 Feb 2025 7073401 NA Deadline20 Feb 2025 7073402 NA Deadline18 Feb 2025 7073406 NA Deadline14 Feb 2025 7073658 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST IN A LEGAL CONSULTANCY IN ADMINISTRATIVE AFFAIRES DIVISION (PGCL.4) OF THE GENERAL COUNSEL AND LEGAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT Deadline28 Feb 2025 7073660 Consultancy services for Streamlining and Coherence Review of GCF’s Policy Suite Deadline03 Mar 2025 7073664 Consultancy services for Revision of OIA Internal Audit Manual and its related documents Deadline19 Feb 2025 7073682 Tender 10 - Physical works forImprovement of the local road infrastructure in selected municipalities according to design – Lot 2(a) Deadline18 Mar 2025 7073690 CTSSU M & E Specialist Deadline21 Feb 2025 7073692 CTSSU Financial Management Specialist Deadline21 Feb 2025 7073693 CTSSU Environmental and Social Safeguard Specialist Deadline21 Feb 2025 7073703 Appointment Of A Professional Service Provider To Update The Geographic Information System (gis) Website For A Period Of Three Years Deadline12 Mar 2025 7074137 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS EQUIPMENT AND MACHINERY FOR CLIMATE-SMART VELD MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY-BASED SOLUTIONS Deadline05 Mar 2025 7074394 TENDER NO MN 138/2024 UPGRADE OF KWADUKUZA MUNICIPALITY'S COUNCIL CHAMBERS IN WARD 19 Deadline25 Mar 2025 7074395 Provision of Various Training Services for a 3 year period Deadline21 Feb 2025 7074396 Supply and Delivery of Road marking and Building paints for a 3 year period Deadline28 Feb 2025 7074397 Provision of Auctioneering Services for the Disposal of Movable Assets Deadline21 Feb 2025 7074398 Supply, Delivery and Assemble of Furniture and Equipment for Libraries Deadline21 Feb 2025 7074399 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS OF A SUITABLE CORPORATE OFFICE SPACE TO LEASE FOR MBOMBELA (NELSPRUIT) BRANCH Deadline07 Mar 2025 7074400 Re-Advertisement of Provision of Legal Services for a contract period ending 30 June 2028. Deadline20 Mar 2025 7074401 DEVELOPMENT, MAINTENANCE AND MONITORING OF ICT ENTERPRISE BUSINESS CONTINUITY PLAN, MSP AND DISASTER RECOVERY FOR NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS (R Deadline13 Mar 2025 7074402 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING ON GRAVEL ROAD L2939 BETWEEN 0.000KM TO 4.630KM IN THE MANDENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY(KZ291), KZN DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT: ILEMBE DISTRICT OFFICE (COST CENT Deadline24 Mar 2025 7074427 Supply, Delivery, Replacement, Installation and Commissioning of Relays at Bethel Substation Deadline28 Feb 2025 7074814 APPOINMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE COMPETENT, INDEPENDENT, QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN ESG FRAMEWORK, A COMPREHENSIVE ENV Deadline25 Feb 2025 7078887 SENTECH requires the services of a certified SAP Partner that will provide SAP Finance Consultant expertise and functional skills Deadline19 Feb 2025 7078888 Supply and Delivery of Water and Sewer Pumps. Deadline28 Feb 2025 7078889 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE FIGHTING UNIFORM AND PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS TO NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY. (RE-ADVERT) Deadline14 Mar 2025 7078890 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING, SAFETY CONSUMABLES & EQUIPMENT TO ALL ERWAT SITES ‘AS & WHEN REQUIRED’ FOR A Deadline19 Mar 2025 7078891 GOVERNMENT MOTOR TRANSPORT (GMT): SUPPLY OF LICENSE PLATES: 2 YEAR TERM CONTRACT. Deadline14 Mar 2025 7078892 THE RENTAL OF VISITOR MANAGEMENT SCANNERS, TIME & ATTENDANCE SCANNERS AT VARIOUS ERWAT WATER CARE WORKS FOR THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD Deadline14 Mar 2025 7078893 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: QUALIFIED FINANCIAL TEAM TO ASSIST WITH AUDIT PREPARATION FOR 2024/2025 FINANCIAL YEAR. Deadline21 Feb 2025 7078894 GOVERNMENT MOTOR TRANSPORT (GMT): PROVISION OF AUTIONEERING SERVICES FOR VEHICLES AND OTHER GOODS: 3 YEAR TERM CONTRACT. Deadline17 Mar 2025 7078895 Procurement of Professional Services X2 Data Scientist to develop Machine Learning Models for Predictive Maintenance for a period of 18 months. Deadline11 Mar 2025 7078896 The supply, install, commission, decommission two old Generators and maintain the new Generators for OVI Campus and Kaalplaas. Deadline07 Mar 2025 7078897 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLALLATION AND COMMIOSSION OF WASH & DRY FILTER CLEANING EQUIPMENT. Deadline19 Feb 2025 7078898 GMT002-24-25: Appointment of a service provider to deliver third-party account payment solutions to the Municipality for a three-year (3) period from date of appointment . Deadline17 Mar 2025 7078899 FOSRBY-RFQ-65-24/25 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION THE PROVISION OF STOCK/COLLATERAL MANAGEMENT OPERATIONS AT EXTERNAL WAREHOUSE Deadline20 Feb 2025 7078900 Request for Quotation for Diesel Inflight Service and Cargo Deadline20 Feb 2025 7078901 PROVISION OF NATIONAL CERTIFICATE FOR WASTE WATER TRAINING Deadline21 Feb 2025 7078902 PROVISION OF CHAIN SAW AND POLE PRUNER TRAINING Deadline21 Feb 2025 7078903 PROVISION FOR CUSTOMER CARE TRAINING Deadline20 Feb 2025 7078904 Catering Services for 150 people at Thohoyandou on 18 February 2025. ARC-AP Irene Deadline17 Feb 2025 7078905 EWSETA/RFQ/108/2024-25 - PROVISION FOR CLEANING SERVICES AT THE EWSETA PROVINCIAL OFFICE SITUATED IN CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline20 Feb 2025 7078906 Appointment of a service provider to procure AutoCAD 2025 Subscription including support and maintenance for a period of 12 Months Deadline19 Feb 2025 7078907 Catering Services for 150 people at Musina on 19 February 2025. ARC-AP Irene Deadline17 Feb 2025 7078908 SASSA hereby invite service provider/s for the accreditation of service providers for the provision of maintenance, repairs, and refurbishment of offices in the South African Socia Deadline07 Mar 2025 7078909 LABOUR LAW MINI POCKET LIBRARY Deadline18 Feb 2025 7078910 Cancellation Letter - Supply and Delivery Branded Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Uniform for The Eskom Real Estate Employees as Per Applicable Eskom Specifications on As a Deadline13 Mar 2025 7078911 PROVISION OF: ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 19011:2018 AUDIT SERVICES TO THE PPECB Deadline19 Feb 2025 7078912 CONSTRUCTION OF ST PAUL ACCESS ROADS – WARD 06 Deadline07 Mar 2025 7078913 CONSTRUCTION OF MBUMBANE-MASAMINI ACCESS ROAD - WARD 12 Deadline07 Mar 2025 7078914 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER OR A CONSORTIUM OF SERVICE PROVIDERS WITH THE EXPERTISE FOR PRINTING, PACKAGING AND DELIVERING OF THE CODING AND ROBOTICS CURRICULUM AND ASSESSMEN Deadline11 Mar 2025 7078915 CONSTRUCTION OF WARD 22 SPORTSFIELD AT KHILIVA Deadline20 Mar 2025 7078916 DESIGN CUSTOMISATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF WORLD-CLASS INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITIONS STANDS FOR SOUTH AFRICAN TOURISM (WTM: LONDON, IBTM: SPAIN, FITUR: SPAIN) Deadline14 Mar 2025 7078917 APPOINTMENT OF MAXIMUM OF 3 MEDICAL HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROFESSIONALS TO RENDER OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES AND EMPLOYEE ASSITANCE PROGRAMMES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (AS AND W Deadline28 Feb 2025 7078918 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF WASTE SKIP BIN Deadline07 Mar 2025 7078919 DESIGN CUSTOMISATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF WORLD-CLASS INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITIONS STANDS FOR SOUTH AFRICAN TOURISM (IMEX, AMERICA) Deadline14 Mar 2025 7078920 PROCUREMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING TO MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS ON THE APPLICATION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION PROCEDURES FO Deadline06 Mar 2025 7078921 Procurement of Professional Services X2 Data Scientist to develop Machine Learning Models for Predictive Maintenance for a period of 18 months. Deadline11 Mar 2025 7078922 Cancellation Letter - Supply and Delivery Branded Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Uniform for The Eskom Real Estate Employees as Per Applicable Eskom Specifications on As a Deadline13 Mar 2025 7078923 Supply and Delivery of Various Control and Instrumentation Electrical Cables and Spares at Majuba Power Station Deadline19 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us