South Africa Tenders - 14 February 2025

148 tenders published in South Africa on 14 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 14 February 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Renewable Energy, Energy, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Security Printing, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Renewable Energy, Energy, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Security Printing, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7079133 Supply and Deliver MATERIAL by 18 Feb 25 Deadline18 Feb 2025 7079385 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES AT NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY OFFICE BUILDING, DR JS MOROKA (VAALBANK AND NOKANENG) AND KWA-MHLANGA FIRE ST Deadline13 Mar 2025 7079444 Learning Design and Implementation, Training of Trainers and Staff Onboarding Deadline25 Mar 2025 7079445 The supply and delivery of gas area monitoring uni... Deadline27 Feb 2025 7079446 Marion Island 2025 maintenance Voyage: Request for spraying of containers, fumigation of island stores and rodent trap refills at customs house cape town foreshore Deadline18 Feb 2025 7079447 Marion Island 2025 maintenance Voyage: service and repairs to Clark Forklift Deadline18 Feb 2025 7079448 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE FUNDAMENTALS OF SYSTEM DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION TRAINING. Deadline19 Feb 2025 7079449 Brickwall partition and renovation - Flow Laboratory, Ffennell Road Depot Deadline25 Feb 2025 7079450 FOR THE SUPPLY OF READY-MIX CONCRETE ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD POF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. N0 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PO Deadline07 Mar 2025 7079451 SALES OF REMAINING RESIDENTIAL AND INDUSTRIAL SITES Deadline28 Feb 2025 7079452 Maintenance of kitchen equipment at various Rand Water sites for a period of 12 months Deadline06 Mar 2025 7079453 FOR THE SUPPLY OF ASPHALT API MIX AND ANIONIC BITUMEN EMULSION ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTH AGREEMENT FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. N0 1990/0 Deadline07 Mar 2025 7079454 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL MASS CONCRETE STAIRS, GRAB RAILS & HAND RAILS AT THE F6 VALVE CHAMBERS ON MAIN REEF ROAD Deadline06 Mar 2025 7079455 UPDATE OF THE PANEL OF SERVICES PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION YELLOW PLANT HIRE SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, AT UPHONGOLO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR REMAINING 17 MONTHS OF THE EXISTING Deadline11 Mar 2025 7079456 CAPE TOWN: CUSTOMS HOUSE: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PRECINCT DEVELOPMENT PLAN Deadline07 Mar 2025 7079457 Catering services for 50 People at Khumbuza Hall, Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Local Municipality Deadline17 Feb 2025 7079458 Tender for Indoor Electrical Maintenance at Cape Town International Airport for a period of 5 years Deadline24 Mar 2025 7079459 UPDATE FOR PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING PROJECTS AT UPHONGOLO MUNICIPALITY FOR THE REMAINING PERIOD OF AN EXISTING PANEL (20 MONTHS) - CIDB GRADING 1-3 and 4-9 CE OR Deadline11 Mar 2025 7079460 UPDATE FOR PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING PROJECTS AT UPHONGOLO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR THE REMAINING PERIOD OF AN EXISTING PANEL GRADING 4-9 CEGB OR HIGHER FOR REMAININ Deadline11 Mar 2025 7079461 SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALLATION, COMMISION OF MEDIA STUDIO EQUIPMENT WITH MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A DURATION OF 3 YEARS AT RAND WATER Deadline21 Feb 2025 7079462 FOSCOR-RFP-119-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN ESG ROADMAP. Deadline11 Mar 2025 7079463 Supply and delivery: Toilet Hygiene and Sanitary Service Deadline20 Feb 2025 7079464 Supply, installation & commissioning of motor vehicle management system Deadline20 Feb 2025 7079465 Supply, delivery, and installation of a Large Auto feed Paper Shredder Deadline20 Feb 2025 7079470 Men and women Tank Outdoor Rugged Smart Watch Deadline20 Feb 2025 7079474 COMPILATION AND MAINTENANCE OF MSCOA & GRAP COMPLIANT FIXED ASSET REGISTER Deadline17 Mar 2025 7079475 Appointment of a service provider to represent NRWDI at CCMA and Labour Court on employee / labour relations matters Deadline17 Feb 2025 7079479 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GOODS FOR PARKS AND SPORTS FACILITIES Deadline27 Feb 2025 7079480 Legal disputes training Deadline20 Feb 2025 7079481 Appointment of a maximum of three registered traveling agents for Rustenburg Local Municipality for a period of 36 months Deadline21 Mar 2025 7079482 LEASING OF LAPTOPS FOR A PERIOD OF 18 MONTHS FOR EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE. Deadline21 Feb 2025 7079483 GRASSCUTTING SERVVICES PROJECT: 36 MONTHS CONTRACT Deadline17 Mar 2025 7079484 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF ROLLS - THERMAL MPD31D MOBILE LABEL PRINTER Deadline20 Feb 2025 7079485 REQUEST FOR AN APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF 3D DESIGN SOFTWARE AND CREATIVE DESIGN AND EDITING SOFTWARE Deadline20 Feb 2025 7079487 PROVISION OF FIREARM INSTRUCTORS TRAINING FOR OFFICIALS Deadline21 Feb 2025 7079489 Disposal of a company vehicle by way of price quotation DESCRIPTION OF GOODS/ SERVICE REQUIRED DISPOSAL OF VEHICLE SPECIFICATIONS/ DESCRIPTION: Disposal of a company vehicle b Deadline21 Feb 2025 7079490 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 25 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR NATIONAL CERTIFICATE COMMUNITY HEALTH WORK IN THE WESTERN CAPE. Deadline05 Mar 2025 7079492 FORMAL TENDER: TD 05/01/2025: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPUTER HARDWARE, SOFTWARE AND CONSUMABLES FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline03 Mar 2025 7079493 FORMAL TENDER: TD 06/01/2025: TWO WAY RADIO COMMUNICATION FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 UNITL 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline07 Mar 2025 7079495 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR A LAND/PROPERTY EVALUATOR Deadline24 Feb 2025 7079496 Staithe lashing on an as and when required basis for a period of 5 years Deadline24 Feb 2025 7079497 FORMAL TENDER: TD 07/01/2025: INTERNET SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline03 Mar 2025 7079498 Tender for Preventative and Corrective Maintenance of Power Reticulation network (MV & LV) at Cape Town International Airport for a Period of 5 years Deadline31 Mar 2025 7079499 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION OF SHE BINS AND PROVISION OF HYGIENE SERVICES FOR UITENHAGE MANUFACTURING PLANT AND CAPE CORRIDOR MAINTENANCE DEPOTS FOR THIRTY-SIX (36) MONT Deadline07 Mar 2025 7079500 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A PERIMETER FENCE AND MINOR BUILDING WORKS AT WESTRIDGE SHOPPING CENTRE, C/O PARK AVE AND SIMONSIG ROAD, WESTRID Deadline07 Mar 2025 7079501 The supply and delivery of gas area monitoring units to Armscor Dockyard Deadline27 Feb 2025 7079502 SUPPLY & DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF WATER PURIFICATION AND TREATMENT CHEMICALS FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline20 Mar 2025 7079503 FORMAL TENDER: TD 08/01/2025: PROVISION OF EXTERNAL LOANS TO THE OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY. Deadline17 Mar 2025 7079504 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FOUR (04) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR BUSH CLEARING OF SHRUBS, GRASS AND TREES UNDER OVERHEAD ELECTRICAL LINES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS AND WHEN THE Deadline17 Mar 2025 7079505 Appointment of a service provider to supply and install electrical reticulation that will supply power to various IT racks located within the Alpha Extension room in the KU-Band bu Deadline28 Feb 2025 7079506 NOTICE 19 OF 2025 INVITATION TO REGISTER AND TO UPDATE DETAILS ON THE CENTRAL SUPPLIER DATABASE (CSD) Deadline30 May 2025 7079507 RFQ: SUPPLY OF MANAGED SECURITY SERVICES FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline19 Feb 2025 7079508 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SUPPLIERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY TO THE GPAA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline07 Mar 2025 7079509 PRIESKA: NEW HIGH MAST COMMUNITY AREA LIGHTING Deadline07 Mar 2025 7079510 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to render armed response to electronic intruder detection alarm systems at the Gansbaai proclaimed fishing harbour in the department of f Deadline27 Feb 2025 7079511 PROVISION FOR A FREIGHT TASK GROUP MANAGEMENT Deadline25 Feb 2025 7079512 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CANDIDATE SCREENING SERVICES FOR THE NFVF CEO POSITION. Deadline18 Feb 2025 7079513 PANEL OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF ELECTRIFICATION PROJECTS, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. CIDB grading de Deadline17 Mar 2025 7079514 Provision of Calibration, service, maintenance and repair of coal laboratory equipment with provision of spares consumables for a period of 60 months Deadline26 Feb 2025 7079515 Eastern Cape CET College is inviting accredited service provider that will assist with learning material for Home Base Care NQF L3 to submit their proposal/quotation for supply of Deadline03 Mar 2025 7079516 Eastern Cape CET College is inviting accredited service provider that will assist with learning material for Baking and Confectionery Operator NQF L3 to submit their proposal/quota Deadline03 Mar 2025 7079517 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL ELECTRICAL CONSULTING ENGINEERS FOR DESIGN, SUPERVISION, CLOSE-OUT REPORT AND COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRIFICATION HOUSEHOLDS, IMPLEMENTATION OF ERNERGY EFFICIEN Deadline17 Mar 2025 7079518 Eastern Cape CET College is inviting accredited service provider that will assist with learning material for Early Childhood Development NQF L4 to submit their proposal/quotation f Deadline03 Mar 2025 7079519 Procurement of Laptops Deadline27 Feb 2025 7079520 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE WELLNESS SERVICES FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMONDS AND PRECIOUS METALS REGULATOR EMPLOYEES (SADPMR) FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY Deadline20 Feb 2025 7079521 Eastern Cape CET College is inviting accredited service provider that will assist with learning material for New Venture Creation NQF L2 to submit their proposal/quotation for sup Deadline03 Mar 2025 7079522 REPAIR OF FLOOD DAMAGE AT VARIOUS SITES WITHIN THE NAMA KHOI LOCAL MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline10 Mar 2025 7079523 PROVISION OF CASH IN TRANSIT OF NQUTHU MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline17 Mar 2025 7079524 Website Revamp and Maintenance for 5 Years Deadline07 Mar 2025 7079525 Eastern Cape CET College is inviting accredited service provider that will assist with learning material for Shelf Filler NQF L2 to submit their proposal/quotation for supply of th Deadline03 Mar 2025 7079527 Grootvlei Power Station receives its raw water source from the Vaal dam. This water is treated through coagulation, flocculation, clarification, and sand filtration before being fe Deadline20 Feb 2025 7079528 KZN129 - Regret letter - The establishment of an enabling agreement for 50 Service providers for the Provision of Engineering, Cadastral Surveys and Pre-marketing Services in respe Deadline12 Mar 2025 7079535 SUPPLY OF BLACK GOLF SHIRTS X 6 WITH EMBROIDERY OF LOGO Deadline18 Feb 2025 7079537 RFQ No: DG 306 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF ALCOHOLIC WINES AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline20 Feb 2025 7080882 EXT : SUPPLY AND FIT OF NEW CEILING AT GREEN ROOM BATHROOM FOR MTF Deadline14 Feb 2025 7082458 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWERING SYSTEM AT KIBLER PARK DEPOT, PIONEER PARK DEPOT AND RHODES PARK DEPOT Deadline18 Feb 2025 7086494 Inspection and testing of mv, lv and streetlight poles for electricity distribution areas: east, nor... Deadline17 Mar 2025 7086825 RFQ No: BS 692 - SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF FOUR (4) EMERGENCY BACK-UP GENERATORS LOCATED IN VARIOUS AREAS, AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline20 Feb 2025 7086855 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PUMPS AND VALVES AT THE BARKLY WEST WATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline04 Mar 2025 7086908 STELLENBOSCH HLA BOERDERY INSTALLATION OF A SOLAR SYSTEM TO A COLD ROOM CONTAINER Deadline26 Feb 2025 7086930 Appointment of a Panel of External Legal Attorney ... Deadline07 Mar 2025 7086931 Appointment of Three (3) Contractors/Service Providers for the Repairs and Maintenance of Turnstiles and Gates AS AND WHEN required on Rotational Basis for a period of Three Years Deadline25 Feb 2025 7087010 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO UPDATE THE GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM (GIS) WEBSITE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline12 Mar 2025 7087026 PROVISIONING OF AN END TO END SOLUTION FOR THE PRINTING,SORTING,PACKAGING,STORAGE,DISTRIBUTION, ELECTRONIC ARCHIVING OF QUESTION PAPERS,ANSWER BOOKS,OTHER EXAMINATION AND ASSESSMEN Deadline28 Feb 2025 7087031 SERVICE PROVIDERS TO ACT AS A FACILITATOR FOR THE JPC STRATEGIC RISK MANAGEMENT WORKSHOP Deadline18 Feb 2025 7087167 Sale Of Obsolete Aluminium Conductor Are On Offer To The Public. A Compulsory Site Meeting Will Be Held At The Corner Of Uitenhage Road & Mission Arterial Road On The 18 February 2 Deadline20 Feb 2025 7087787 REoI - Consultancy services to develop and implement a customized domestic resources mobilization and climate finance action plans for selected PIDA PAP II projects Deadline03 Mar 2025 7087796 REoI - Consultancy to Design and Develop Communication Strategy for the Programme for Infrastructure Development in Africa (PIDA) Deadline03 Mar 2025 7087800 REoI - Consultancy services for the Development of Guidelines for climate risk, gender and youth mainstreaming and safeguards compliance for Programme for Infrastructure Developmen Deadline03 Mar 2025 7087847 International Legal Firm Deadline21 Feb 2025 7087854 RECRUTEMENT D’UN (E) CONSULTANT (E) INDIVIDUEL (LE) EXPERT(E) EN SAUVEGARDE SOCIALE A L’ANTENNE D’ODIENNE DU PIDACC/BN Deadline12 Mar 2025 7088000 PHI: Davao Project Technical Firm Deadline05 Mar 2025 7088008 INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT FOR PROJECT INVESTMENT ANALYSIS AND MODELING Deadline28 Feb 2025 7088010 SENIOR CONSULTANT- TPRM Deadline26 Feb 2025 7088012 Graphic Design & Multimedia Production Deadline25 Feb 2025 7088014 Recruitment of a solution integrator service provider for the operation of the MSHPCMU data center Deadline27 Mar 2025 7088024 Design & Construction Management of the Immigration Detention Centre Deadline24 Mar 2025 7088130 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF TWO SERVERS FOR AIR TRAFFIC AND NAVIGATION SERVICES Deadline26 Feb 2025 7090062 CUSTOMS HOUSE: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PRECINCT DEVELOPMENT PLAN Deadline07 Mar 2025 7090066 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING EQUIPMENT IN VARIOUS COURTS MTHATHA REGION. Deadline19 Feb 2025 7090068 kitchen equipment Deadline18 Feb 2025 7090384 Griekwastad: Magistrate Court: Check and repair air conditioners Deadline20 Feb 2025 7090397 Hopetown: Magistrate Court: Repair 2 faulty air conditioners Deadline20 Feb 2025 7090411 PROCUREMENT OF AN AUTODESK AEC COLLECTION SOFTWARE Deadline20 Feb 2025 7090452 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF AUTOCLAVE Deadline20 Feb 2025 7090463 NDPWI: Pongolo Building : Provision of security services and access control for a period of twelve months (running on month to month basis) Deadline14 Feb 2025 7090465 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING MATERIALS FOR HOUTBAY HARBOUR Deadline19 Feb 2025 7090634 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR COMPLETION OF SANITATIONFACILITIES ATMCHATU PRIMARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline28 Feb 2025 7090635 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR COMPLETION OF SANITATIONFACILITIES ATLABRY PRIMARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline28 Feb 2025 7090638 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR PLUMBING MAINTENANCE AT STATION AND OPERATIONAL DEPOTS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS IN SOUTH GAUTENG REGION (FREE STATE PROVINCE) FOR A PERIOD Deadline28 Feb 2025 7090640 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR COMPLETION OF SANITATIONFACILITIES ATZANEBANDLA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline28 Feb 2025 7090641 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES ATUPPER MTINGWEVU SENIOR PRIMARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE UNDER THE ECDOE RAPID INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAMME Deadline07 Mar 2025 7090642 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF REPLACEMENT AND RENOVATION OF EXISTING FACILITIES ATKHASHULE SENIOR PRIMARY SCHOOL INEASTERN CAPE PROVINCE UNDER THE ECDOE DISASTER PROGRAMME Deadline07 Mar 2025 7090643 Provision of Professional Services to determine the specific roles of Msinsi Holdings on catchments within the entities’ areas of operation Deadline20 Feb 2025 7090646 CLEANING OF MAJOR STORM WATER OUTLETS Deadline20 Mar 2025 7090647 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF THE MOSSEL BAY TELEMETRY SYSTEM Deadline20 Mar 2025 7090649 CONSTRUCTION OF STEEL FIRE BARRIERS AT 66kV SUBSTATIONS Deadline20 Mar 2025 7090650 Repair of WST Deadline28 Feb 2025 7090651 RFI JW 14 02 2025 VAT COMPUTATION AUTOMATION Deadline21 Feb 2025 7090653 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIESEL FUEL Deadline24 Feb 2025 7090655 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION –RELOCATION Deadline18 Feb 2025 7090657 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF HDPE PIPES FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline21 Feb 2025 7090659 Provision of an integrated building management system and security solutions at Hartebeesthoek site for a period of three (3) years. Deadline14 Mar 2025 7090660 Supply, Delivery, Assembling and Installation of Office Furniture. Deadline19 Feb 2025 7090661 6000079015 Power Supply Deadline21 Feb 2025 7090662 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF WATER FITTINGS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline21 Feb 2025 7090663 Provision of Internal Audit Services for Amazwi Museum for a period of three (3) years subject to review. Deadline07 Mar 2025 7090665 Bi-monthly calibration, monthly service and ad-hoc repairs of the south stack (boiler 1 to 3), boiler 4, boiler 5 and boiler 6 smoke stack gas emission analyser systems for a perio Deadline20 Mar 2025 7090666 ACQUISITION OF THE ÄKTA PURE PURIFICATION SYSTEM Deadline11 Mar 2025 7090668 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MINIATURE SUBSTATIONS, TRANSFORMERS AND SWITCHGEAR FOR PERIOD ENDING JUNE 2028 Deadline20 Mar 2025 7090669 ACQUISITION OF GAS CHROMATOGRAPHY - MASS SPECTROMETER Deadline12 Mar 2025 7090670 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF MAXIMUM TWO(2) SERVICES PROVIDERS FOR REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE AND SERVICES OF MUNICIPAL DIESEL BACK-UP GENERATORS ON MUNICIPAL BUILDING AND FACILITIES (MP313 Deadline18 Mar 2025 7090671 RFP FOR THE: SUPPLY, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION 10 X PENDANT CONTROL SYSTEMS ON CRANES AT WAGONS NEW BUILDING BUSINESS BLOEMFONTEIN FOR A 1 WEEK PERIOD. Deadline24 Feb 2025 7090672 CALL FOR PROPOSALS (CFP)FROM SUITABLE INVESTOR(S) TO LEASE, DEVELOP, OPERATE, PLAN AND CONTROL FORESTRY BUSINESS OPERATIONS IN THE WESTERN CAPE RECOMMISSIONED PLANTATIONS FOR A MAX Deadline24 Mar 2025 7090674 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2 TONS OF EN 196-1 CERTIFIED SAND FOR TESTING CEMENT COMPREHENSIVE STRENGTH Deadline25 Feb 2025 7090675 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RAW MATERIAL AND PACKAGING MATERIAL Deadline24 Feb 2025 7090677 HIRING AND SERVICING OF MOBILE TOILETS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline18 Mar 2025 7090949 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING ON GRAVEL DISTRICT ROAD D1654 FROM 0.000KM TO 5.012KM IN THE MANDENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY(KZ291), KZN DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT: ILEMBE DISTRICT OFFICE (COS Deadline28 Mar 2025 7090955 PROVISION OF HYGIENE SERVICES IN ALL OFFICE OF THE PREMIER BUILDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline11 Mar 2025 7090957 FOSPHB-RFP-37-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE DESIGN, MANUFACTURING AND REPLACEMENT OF A 40FT THICKENER MECHANISM FOR A ONCE-OFF PERIOD. Deadline11 Mar 2025 7090959 RITCHIE PRIORITIZED NETWORK LEAK DETECTION AND REPAIR Deadline17 Mar 2025 7090964 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR COMPLETION OF SANITATIONFACILITIES ATSIMPHIWE KHETHWA SECONDARY SCHOOL INEASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline28 Feb 2025 7090967 TENDER DESCRIPTION: INSPECTION AND TESTING OF MV, LV AND STREETLIGHT POLES FOR ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION AREAS: EAST, NORTH & SOUTH Deadline17 Mar 2025 7090969 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONTRACTOR PLASTIC WATER METER BOXES Deadline20 Feb 2025 7090971 Building Maintenance at Peaking head office, Durbanville offices, Bella Rosa offices, Acacia PS ,Ankerlig PS, Palmiet PS and Sere Windfarm for five (5) years Deadline13 Feb 2026 7090975 GMQ 007 of 24-25 - Supply, Delivery And Installation Of Outdoor Sound Deadline21 Feb 2025 7090977 FOR THE WATERSHED SUBSTATION REFURBISHMENTSUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 275KV TUBULARBUSBAR, 275KV TUBES POSTINSULATORS, & TUBULARBUSBAR CLAMPS Deadline18 Mar 2025 7090979 Service & Repair of Adixen ASM142 Helium Leak Detector Deadline25 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us