South Africa Tenders - 17 February 2025

116 tenders published in South Africa on 17 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 February 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Security Printing, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Park Management, GIS/GPS, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Security Printing, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Park Management, GIS/GPS, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7092249 conduct site clearance and repairs and upgrade of police station Deadline07 Mar 2025 7092688 WCPK1232CS_Bidders List_Building Maintenance at Peaking head office, Durbanville offices, Bella Rosa offices, Acacia PS, Ankerlig PS, Palmiet PS and Sere Windfarm for five (5) year Deadline13 Feb 2026 7092689 Bi-monthly calibration, monthly service and ad-hoc repairs of the south stack (boiler 1-3), boiler 4, boiler 5 and boiler 6 smoke stack gas emission analyser systems for a period o Deadline20 Mar 2025 7092789 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF SERVICES SETA SKILLS PROGRAMM Deadline19 Feb 2025 7092928 DOJ: INKANYEZI MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS TO FAULTY LIGHTS (BULKAGE FITTINGS X15 FLORESCENT FITTINGS FAULTY X6, FAULTY LIGHTS IN THE HOLDING CELLS X8 FAULTY LIGHTS IN THE TOILETS X6 Deadline18 Feb 2025 7092982 SAPS: INGWAVUMA: REPAIRS TO FAULTY PERIMETER LIGHTS CIRCUIT Deadline18 Feb 2025 7092984 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARPENTRY MATERIALS FOR STELLENBOSCH Deadline19 Feb 2025 7092986 SAPS:MARGATE POLICE STATION: REPAIRS 12 PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHTS AT THE BACK OF THE CELLS Deadline19 Feb 2025 7093001 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING EQUIPMENT IN VARIOUS COURTS: MTHATHA REGION Deadline19 Feb 2025 7093571 Appoitment of a multidisciplinary professional team led by by civil enginerr for eThekwini infrastructure development management hub: Flood recovery. Deadline17 Mar 2025 7093573 Supply and delivery of adult female comfort packs for strategic health programme: three year period contract. Deadline14 Mar 2025 7093575 Supply and delivery of specialised consumable items for Inkosi Albert Luthuli Central Hospital (IALCH): 3 years. Deadline14 Mar 2025 7093576 3 year preventative and corrective maintenance of the diesel generator at various health facilities in the King Cetshwayo District. Deadline12 Mar 2025 7093671 Supply of Ballistic Shield Deadline21 Feb 2025 7093693 CATERING FOR THE OPENING OF “THE CRY OF WINNIE MANDELA” PRODUCTION Deadline19 Feb 2025 7094236 SAPS: National Innervation Unity, CR Swart: Cut and remove trees, trim tree branches that are obstructing and encroaching on the structure Deadline28 Feb 2025 7094237 Bloemfontein Supreme Court of Appeal and Department of Labour replacement and services of Fire Supression Gas System, Fire Alarm system, Smoke Detector's, Fire Hose Reels and Fire Deadline28 Feb 2025 7094244 JUSTICE VERULAM: CUT, TRIM AND REMOVE TREES THAT ARE DAMAGING THE STRUCTURE Deadline26 Feb 2025 7094270 Upington: Police Station: Service 20x air conditioners Deadline20 Feb 2025 7096044 EAST LONDON, AND SURROUNDINGS: MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, AND REPAIR OF FIRE DETECTION AND GAS SUPPRESSION SYSTEMS IN STATE BUILDINGS FOR FOUR MONTHS Deadline07 Mar 2025 7096046 QUEENSTOWN, AND SURROUNDINGS: MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, AND REPAIR OF FIRE DETECTION AND GAS SUPPRESSION SYSTEMS IN STATE BUILDINGS FOR FOUR MONTHS Deadline07 Mar 2025 7096048 PARLIAMENTARY PRECINCT: OFFICIAL OFFICE ACCOMMODATION: PROVISION OF INTEGRATED FACILITIES MANAGEMENTSERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS (HERITAGE ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES) Deadline28 Feb 2025 7096049 GROENPUNT DCS: REPAIR THE CURRENT TRANSFORMER(CT) THAT WAS AFFECTED DUE TO HEAVY RAIN. THE AFFECTED SIDE IS A 22KVVOLTAGE TRANSFORMER NUMBER 02 Deadline21 Feb 2025 7096051 Augrabies Periodical Court: Provisioning of cleaning service 8 days per month for 36 months (66,00m²) Deadline21 Feb 2025 7096052 Lime Acres Periodical Court: Provisioning of cleaning service 8 days per month for 36 months (70,00m²) Deadline21 Feb 2025 7096055 Delportshoop Periodical Court: Provisioning of cleaning service 8 days per month for 36 months (40,00m²) Deadline21 Feb 2025 7096057 Loxton Periodical Court: Provisioning of cleaning service 8 days per month for 36 months (50,00m²) Deadline21 Feb 2025 7096059 3-5 DAYS FIRE MARSHAL TRAINING:MTHATHA R.O Deadline20 Feb 2025 7096072 3-5 DAYS FIRST AID TRAINING: MTHATHA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline20 Feb 2025 7096082 3-5 DAYS: HEALTH AND SAFETY TRAINING: MTHATHA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline20 Feb 2025 7096084 SAPS: MARGATE: CUTTING DOWN AND TRIMMING OF 16X TREES THAT ARE FALLING Deadline19 Feb 2025 7096089 STATIONERY PMTE-1 : MTHATHA R.O Deadline19 Feb 2025 7096092 SAPS: MTUBATUBA: CUTTING OD BIG TREES IN THE STATION Deadline19 Feb 2025 7096450 Purchase of Heavy-duty Cargo Scanners Deadline29 Mar 2025 7096451 BEO: Developing an Analytical Framework to Assess Road Network Resilience Deadline19 Feb 2025 7096452 BEO: Consultoría para la construcción de una base de datos sobre políticas de desarrollo productivo en América Latina y el Caribe (ALC) y análisis de las políticas de interna Deadline27 Feb 2025 7096453 Individual Consultants for: English editor/translators Deadline21 Feb 2025 7096454 BEO: Blue Carbon Assessments of carbon stocks and identification of a pipeline of Blue Carbon bankable projects in beneficiary countries Deadline07 Mar 2025 7096471 Assessment of Key Logistics Supply Chains in Ukraine and Moldova Deadline24 Feb 2025 7096476 Tender: RECRUITMENT OF A NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATION (NGO) FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF INFORMATION, EDUCATION AND COMMUNICATION ACTIVITIES ON STIs-HIV/AIDS, ROAD SAFETY, ELECTRICAL Deadline05 Mar 2025 7096576 TENDER BSM 75/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFF-LOAD, INSTALLATION, SETUP, CONFIGURATION & COMMISSIONING/TESTING OF ELECTRICAL SUBSTATION TELEMETRY MONITORING EQUIPMENT (SCADA SYSTEMS) & S Deadline17 Mar 2025 7096733 GQEBERHA (PE) AND SURROUNDING AREAS: PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIR OF HANDHELD & SPRINKLER FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEMS IN STATE OWNED BUILDINGS FOR FOUR MONTHS Deadline07 Mar 2025 7096734 QUEENSTOWN AND SURROUNDING AREAS: PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIR OF HANDHELD & SPRINKLER FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEMS IN STATE OWNED BUILDINGS FOR FOUR MONTHS Deadline07 Mar 2025 7096738 PORT ELIZABETH, AND SURROUNDINGS: MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, AND REPAIR OF FIRE DETECTION AND GAS SUPPRESSION SYSTEMS IN STATE BUILDINGS FOR FOUR MONTHS Deadline07 Mar 2025 7096740 EAST LONDON AND SURROUNDING AREAS: PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIR OF HANDHELD & SPRINKLER FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEMS IN STATE OWNED BUILDINGS FOR FOUR MONTHS Deadline07 Mar 2025 7096770 Supply And Installation Of Solar Powering System At Kibler Park Depot, Pioneer Park Depot And Rhodes Park Depot Deadline18 Feb 2025 7096813 SUPPLIES: GENERAL TRAFFIC CONTROL ON RURAL PROVINCIAL ROADS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 14/02/2025 IN 33 DAYS Deadline19 Mar 2025 7096817 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAFFIC CONTROL SIGNS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 14/02/2025 IN 33 DAYS Deadline19 Mar 2025 7097316 REPAIR AND INSTALLATION OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION 2X 20KVA BACK-UP SOLAR AT DENVER AND TORONGA TRAIN STATION FOR A PE Deadline04 Mar 2025 7098082 STATIONERY PMTE-2:MTHATHA R.O Deadline19 Feb 2025 7098088 PROCUREMENT OF A TUTORS Deadline18 Feb 2025 7098090 STATIONERY Deadline18 Feb 2025 7098091 SAPS:EMATIMATOLO: REPAIR 21 LIGHT FITTINGS Deadline17 Feb 2025 7098530 Acquisition of laboratory equipment from Pointe-Noire Deadline28 Mar 2025 7098533 CTSSU Procurement Specialist Deadline21 Feb 2025 7098535 Appointment of a contractor to uninstall current s... Deadline21 Feb 2025 7099485 Thermoceram rope lagging 13mm Deadline18 Feb 2025 7100453 Establishment Of Project Management Consultants Panel Of Service Providers For A Period Of Five (5) Years At Airports Company South Africa Soc Limited (acsa) Deadline28 Mar 2025 7101031 Expression of Interests for Route Development Tourism Marketing Deadline21 Feb 2025 7101114 MEDIA MONITORING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline21 Feb 2025 7101748 Best 1 vox pump Deadline21 Feb 2025 7102135 Procurement Of Subject Matter Experts To Develop Exemplars, Eisa Instruments As Well As Provide Eisa Exam Script And Marking Script For Registered Occupational Qualification (oc: C Deadline25 Feb 2025 7102830 RFQ No: RFQ1317 AW 17022025 - Provision of Managed ICT Services for 12 Months Deadline24 Feb 2025 7102836 RFQ No: DG 307 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF FRESH BAKERY GOODS FOR 4 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline24 Feb 2025 7102841 RFQ No: DG 308 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF FRESH FRUITS AND VEGETABLES FOR 4 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline24 Feb 2025 7103462 Appointment of multi awarded bidders to assist with effective management of community outreach programme, marketing and publicity activities including other corporate events for KZ Deadline25 Feb 2025 7104041 FIREARM COMPETENCY TRAINING Deadline20 Feb 2025 7104124 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF A VHF DMR DIGITAL TWO-WAY RADIO COMMUNICATION SYSTEM, WITH A FULL-SERVICE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS, RENT TO OWN Deadline14 Mar 2025 7104125 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY, RENTAL OF WELDING GAS CYLINDERS AND REFILLS ON AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline21 Feb 2025 7104126 RFQ: REPLACING OF OLD FIRE EXTINGUISHERS WITH NEW FIRE EXTINGUIHERS OF THE FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT FOR THE NATIONAL MUSEUM AND ALL ITS SATELLITE LOCATIONS Deadline28 Feb 2025 7104127 RFQJW002NS25-RECRUITMENT SERVICES Deadline24 Feb 2025 7104128 Procurement of a panel of 10 law firms to render professional legal services for a period of 36 months Deadline10 Mar 2025 7104130 Appointment of Service Provider for Supply and Delivery of 5400 m² of Grey 80mm Interlocking Paving Blocks at Bultfontein Technical Department Offices. Deadline03 Mar 2025 7104131 Appointment of a Service Provider for Supply, Delivery and Installation of 18m Thermal Tower Security Camera at Bultfontein Game Park and Hoopstad Game Park Deadline03 Mar 2025 7104132 Disposal of Scrap Materials Deadline24 Feb 2025 7104133 MAINTANANCE AND SERVICING OF X-RAY MACHINE AND WALKTHROUGH METAL DETECTOR X24 MONTHS AT RANDWATER RIETVLEI Deadline24 Feb 2025 7104134 SUPPLY AND FITMENT OF TYRE AND REPAIR TO PUNCTURE FOR INLAND REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS Deadline20 Feb 2025 7104135 RFQJW003NS25-Executive Wellness Deadline24 Feb 2025 7104136 Appointment of a Service Provider for Supply and Delivery of Water Works Inventory for Tswelopele Local Municipality. Deadline03 Mar 2025 7104138 SUPPLY AND DELIVER STEEL PALISADE FENCING PANELS Deadline24 Feb 2025 7104139 ICT Disaster Recovery and ICT Business Continuity Services to SALB for the period of three(3) years Deadline17 Mar 2025 7104140 Appointment of a service provider to supply, install and commission two (2) 5KVA UPS and the associated components at Darvill WWW Deadline24 Feb 2025 7104142 SERVICING OF BIOGAS METERS AT DARVIL Deadline20 Feb 2025 7104143 RFQJW004NS25-Wellness Week Deadline24 Feb 2025 7104144 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF EPDM SEALS, STAINLESS STEEL KEEP RINGS & HYDRAULIC JACKS FOR KEEPER RING INSTALLATION Deadline21 Feb 2025 7104146 REPAIR, SERVICE, MAINTENANCE AND CLEANING OF DRAINAGE SYSTEM AT JHB ZOO Deadline24 Feb 2025 7104147 DRIVING LICENSE SERVICES (12 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline07 Mar 2025 7104148 SUPPLY AND INSTALL HEAVY DUTY PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT AT NBS PARK AND BANGALORE Deadline24 Feb 2025 7104149 INVITATION OF A SUITABLE SUPPLIER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF SUITABLE GPS AND SPATIAL CAPTURE EQUIPMENT FOR THE SURVEY OF HERITAGE RESOURCES ASSOCIATED WITH LIBERATION HERITAGE IN SELE Deadline11 Mar 2025 7104150 REPAIRS TO SOLAR POWERING GUARDHOUSE AT MUSHROOM FARM PARK Deadline24 Feb 2025 7104152 GMQ 010 of 24-25– Appointment Of A Suitably Accredited Service Provider For The Presentation Of A Short Course: Customer Care NQF 5 Unit Standard 10054 Deadline24 Feb 2025 7104153 Request for quotation to supply of GDH 60 VACUUM PUMP (50 Hz) Deadline24 Feb 2025 7104154 DEMOLISH DILAPIDATED ABLUTION AND REHABILITATE SITE AT WENDYWOOD PLAY PARK AND WENDYWOOD PARK Deadline24 Feb 2025 7104155 Request for quotation to supply and Install load limiter on 6T hoist (10/6t Crane), Supply and Install load limiter on 25T hoist (70/25t Crane)2. Do NDT on welds(100& UT & 10% MPI) Deadline24 Feb 2025 7104156 POOL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS PANEL FOR PLANT HIRE (12 MONTHS CONTRACT)Cluster 1 – Provision of 10-ton Tipper trucks (ULM-INFR 015/25/TPP)Cluster 2 - Provision of 20-ton Excavator (U Deadline07 Mar 2025 7104157 RFQJW005NS25-BINDING AGENDAS Deadline25 Feb 2025 7104159 OCCUPATIONAL MEDICINE PRACTITIONER SERVICES FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline19 Mar 2025 7104160 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL VALUER TO CONDUCT PROPERTY VALUATIONS IN ORDER TO DETERMINE THE MARKET VALUE ONCE A YEAR FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Feb 2025 7104161 TERMS OF REFERENCE & REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER –EMPLOYEE VERFICATION FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline19 Mar 2025 7104162 REQUEST FOR SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPORT AND MAINTAIN OUR LABORATORYMANAGEMENT SYSTEM (LIMS) 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline19 Mar 2025 7104164 RFP 24/2024 Refurbishment of Charters Creek Jettys Deadline17 May 2025 7104165 RFQ FOR REPAIRS OF MICROWAVE INDOOR UNITS AT VEREENIGING Deadline25 Feb 2025 7104166 SUPPLY AND DELIVER ITEMS FOR REPTILE SECTION Deadline24 Feb 2025 7104167 OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST SERVICES AT PetroSA, MOSSEL BAY Deadline14 Mar 2025 7104168 APPOINTMENT OF A THATCHING SPECIALIST COMPANY AT THENDELE CAMP, EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE. Deadline28 Feb 2025 7104170 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A SCRAP TRANSFORMER 5MVA WITH OIL (~6000L) AT PALEISHEUWEL SUB STATION – (WESTERN CAPE) Deadline24 Feb 2025 7104218 Provision of Banking Services for the period of Five (5) Years Deadline10 Mar 2025 7104219 FOR COAL STOCKYARD DRUM RECLAIMER AND STACKER MAINTENANCE AND SPARES PROVISION FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS AT KUSILE POWER STATION Deadline18 Mar 2025 7104220 RFP FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTAL AND COMMISSION TEMPERATURE COMPENSATED FLOW METERS AT 18 FUEL DEPOTS. Deadline06 Mar 2025 7104221 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY CHEMICALS Deadline14 Mar 2025 7104472 THE APPOINTMENT OF THREE (3) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT (SKIP BINS AND REMOVAL) AT VARIOUS STATIONS IN THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION, FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. RE-ADVERT Deadline27 Feb 2025 7104473 REQUEST FOR EMPLOYEE WELLNESS PROVIDER FOR ECGB FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline24 Feb 2025 7104474 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION –SMALL ASSETS Deadline18 Feb 2025 7104475 Provision of an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) solution for KZN Growth Fund Agency for 36 months Deadline25 Feb 2025 7104482 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A SCRAP TRANSFORMER WITH OIL (~6000L) AT PALEISHEUWEL SUB STATION – (WESTERN CAPE) Deadline24 Feb 2025 7104486 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT STUDY FOR PROPOSED BULK CONVEYANCE INFRASTRUCTURE FROM THE RAISED CLANWILLIAM DAM FOR A PERIOD OF E Deadline18 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us