South Africa Tenders - 18 February 2025

106 tenders published in South Africa on 18 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 18 February 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Energy, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Adhesive & Labels, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, Security Printing, Telecom, Park Management, Defence, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Energy, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Adhesive & Labels, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, Security Printing, Telecom, Park Management, Defence, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7105624 RFQJW0029BZ25 -Diepsloot Reservoir Chambers Electrifications Deadline03 Mar 2025 7106460 APPOINTMENT OF A VENDOR TO PROVIDE ONLINE ELECTIONS SERVICES FOR THE CAPE PENINSULA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY (CPUT) CONVOCATION ELECTIONS Deadline24 Feb 2025 7106943 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF AN UNDERWATER REMOTE OPERATED VEHICLE 17/02/2025 IN 13 DAYS Deadline03 Mar 2025 7106949 Repair jetty and reinforce gangway at table bay na Description Repair jetty and reinforce gangway at ta Deadline07 Mar 2025 7107157 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF CEMENT FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline25 Feb 2025 7107159 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF DATA ANALYSIS AND SKILL TRANSFER SERVICES TO THE WHOLESALE AND RETAIL SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (W&RSETA) F Deadline13 Mar 2025 7107161 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF JOINT KITS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline25 Feb 2025 7107162 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR A MERSETA/QCTO/NATIONAL ARTISAN MODERATION BODY (NAMB) ACCREDITED ASSESSMENT/TRADE TEST CENTRE/S TO CONDUC Deadline21 Feb 2025 7107164 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE AND ACCREDITED SECURITY SERVICE PROVIDER TO INSTALL THE ELECTRONIC ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM (EACS) AT AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH COUNCIL (ARC) OFFICES – ANI Deadline11 Mar 2025 7107167 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR REFERENCE CHECKS, VETTING AND COMPETENCY ASSESSMENTS FOR CANDIDATES FOR A PERIOD OF (3) THREE YEARS. Deadline31 Mar 2025 7109087 Recruitment of Procurement Expert Deadline28 Feb 2025 7109089 Operations Engineer and Provincial Coordinator for LOMAMI Province Deadline28 Feb 2025 7109110 Consultancy Services to support the development of a regional strategy for Illegal, Unreported and Unregulated (IUU) fishing Deadline20 Feb 2025 7109118 Rehabilitation of Lano and Afega Water Crossings including contingencies- Lot 1: Malie-Afega (Upolu) Bridge & Lot 2: Lano (Savaii) Bridge Deadline24 Mar 2025 7109136 SELECTION OF 1 (ONE) BILINGUAL LEGAL CONSULTANT TO SUPPORT Deadline05 Mar 2025 7109139 Consultancy to Design and Develop Communication Strategy for the Programme for Infrastructure Development in Africa (PIDA) Deadline03 Mar 2025 7109144 Consultancy services to develop and implement a customized domestic resources mobilization and climate finance action plans for selected PIDA PAP II projects Deadline03 Mar 2025 7109145 Provincial Procurement Specialist for the Kongo Central Provincial Project Implementation Unit (UPEP) Deadline28 Feb 2025 7109157 Recruitment of a Consultant responsible for technical studies of construction work for a building for ARE, ANSER, ARSPE, UCM, CEPO and SG MRHE in Kinshasa Deadline28 Feb 2025 7109159 Kahramanmaraş Pazarcık Kartalkaya Dam Left Bank Irrigation Renovation Deadline19 Mar 2025 7109163 Recruitment of an External Auditor of the accounts of the project for the Harmonization and Improvement of Statistics in West and Central Africa (PHASAOC - SOP2) for the financial Deadline14 Mar 2025 7109166 Consultancy services for the Development of Guidelines for climate risk, gender and youth mainstreaming and safeguards compliance for Programme for Infrastructure Development in A Deadline03 Mar 2025 7109178 THE MISSION OF TECHNICAL, ECONOMIC, ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL IMPACT FEASIBILITY STUDIES, ROAD SAFETY FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND ASPHALTING OF THE KOUNFAO-TRANSUA-GHANA BORDER ROAD (45 Deadline18 Mar 2025 7109180 THE MISSION OF TECHNICAL, ECONOMIC FEASIBILITY, ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL IMPACT, ROAD SAFETY STUDIES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND ASPHALTING OF THE GUEYO-SOUBRE ROAD (69KM) IN THE REPUB Deadline18 Mar 2025 7109288 BEO: Consulting firm for the development of a Funding Proposal and Feasibility Study to access climate finance Deadline21 Feb 2025 7109340 Panel: General Building Maintenance Deadline06 Mar 2025 7109341 Panel of an Event Medical Service Provider Deadline06 Mar 2025 7109861 The Appointment Of A Multidisciplinary Team, With A Consulting Engineer As The Principal Agent, For The Design Of Additional Staff Parking And Roof Area At The Security Booth At Th Deadline10 Mar 2025 7110092 TENDER FOR BSM 53/25: DOOR-TO-DOOR KERBSIDE AND COMMUNAL REFUSE COLLECTION IN FRANSCHHOEK, GROENDAL, WEMMERSHOEK, MEERLUST, GROOT DRAKENSTEIN AND LA MOTTE, THE TRANSPORT OF THE WAS Deadline18 Feb 2025 7110094 TENDER FOR BSM 65/25: MAINTENANCE AND OPERATION OF PUBLIC ABLUTION FACILITIES AT STELLENBOSCH AND JAMESTOWN INFORMAL SETTLEMENTS: PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline18 Feb 2025 7110095 Tender BSM 62/25: Cleaning of CBD Area in Stellenbosch until 30 June 2028 Deadline18 Feb 2025 7110790 Pipe Steel pipe 400mm by 24 Feb 25 Deadline24 Feb 2025 7110791 SUPPLY PRISMATIC ENGINEERING GRADE TAPE by 24 Feb 25 Deadline24 Feb 2025 7110792 SUPPLY AND INSTALL SECURITY BARRIERS by 18 Feb 25 Deadline18 Feb 2025 7110793 V1440 - ATTEND TO MECHANICAL REPAIRS by 24 Feb 25 Deadline24 Feb 2025 7110794 V1442 - ATTEND TO MECHANICAL REPAIRS by 24 Feb 25 Deadline24 Feb 2025 7110795 V1349 - ATTEND TO MECHANICAL REPAIRS by 24 Feb 25 Deadline24 Feb 2025 7110796 V1657 - ATTEND TO MECHANICAL REPAIRS RE-AD by 25 Feb 25 Deadline25 Feb 2025 7110797 SERVICE PROVIDER TO SERVICE THE LIFTING MACHINE DO TEST LOAD AND REPAIR MOTOR AS AND WHEN REQUIRED by 24 Feb 25 Deadline24 Feb 2025 7110799 V1452 - ATTEND TO MECHANICAL REPAIRS by 24 Feb 25 Deadline24 Feb 2025 7110800 V2015 - ATTEND TO MECHANICAL REPAIRS by 24 Feb 25 Deadline24 Feb 2025 7110801 V2017 - ATTEND TO MECHANICAL REPAIRS by 24 Feb 25 Deadline24 Feb 2025 7110886 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE AND UPDATING OF FIXED ASSET REGISTER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline21 Mar 2025 7110887 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PREPARATION OF ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (AFS) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline21 Mar 2025 7110888 PROVISION FOR THE HIRING OF TRUCKS AND PLANT FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD FROM 01 JULY 2025 TO 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline28 Mar 2025 7110890 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY, OF LAPTOPS, DESKTOP COMPUTERS, TABLETS, VARIOUS COMPUTER EQUIPMENT FOR LEPELLE - NKUMPI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ON AN AS-AND- WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TH Deadline21 Mar 2025 7111501 Repairs To Solar Powering Guardhouse At Mushroom Farm Park Deadline24 Feb 2025 7111711 PRINTING AND REPRODUCTION OF RECORDED MEDIA SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INTERGRATED PATIENT FILES 14/02/2025 IN 18 DAYS Deadline07 Mar 2025 7111762 Procurement Of Subject Matter Experts To Develop Exemplars, Eisa Instruments As Well As Provide Eisa Exam Script And Marking Script For Registered Occupational Qualification (road Deadline25 Feb 2025 7111776 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE UPGRADING OF OLD CCTV CAMERAS ANDSYSTEMS (SECURITY CAMERAS (LONG RANGE) (NEC) & MONITORS) AT AGRICULTURALRESEARCH COUNCIL (ARC) OFFICE Deadline11 Mar 2025 7111777 APPOINTMENT OF THE FINANCIAL ADVISOR/BROKER FOR PENSION FUND AND GROUP RISK LIFE Deadline17 Mar 2025 7111779 Re-issue of Supply and Delivery of various Submersible Pumps on an “as-and-when”required basis at Komati Power Station. Deadline26 Mar 2025 7111780 Regret letter: Inspection, load testing and certification of lifting equipment on an as and when required basis at Hendrina Power Station for a period of five (05) years. Deadline28 Feb 2025 7111802 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF LICENSE PLATE RECOGNITION CAMERAS & CCTV SURVEILLANCE MONITORING SYSTEMS Deadline14 Mar 2025 7111937 Procurement And Delivery Of One New Submersible Dewatering Pump For Armscor Dockyard In Simons Town Deadline05 Mar 2025 7113120 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION 2X 20KVA BACK-UP SOLAR AT DENVER AND TORONGA TRAIN STATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS IN THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION, PRASA CRES. 14/02/2025 IN 15 Deadline04 Mar 2025 7113314 CIDB -THE PROVISION TO REPLACE 5 CORRODED AND OUTDATED SPRINKLER VALVE STATIONS INSTALLED AT SULPHUR AND COAL ROUTES Deadline21 Feb 2025 7113871 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL ESTABLISHMENT OF ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTANTS PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA SOC LIMITED (ACSA) 14/0 Deadline18 Mar 2025 7113875 assembly;jnr flush valve;dzr Deadline26 Feb 2025 7113876 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM FOR THE EXEC BOARDROOM Deadline27 Feb 2025 7113877 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL ESTABLISHMENT OF QUANTITY SURVEYING CONSULTANTS PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA SOC LIMITED (ACSA) Deadline02 Apr 2025 7113961 Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Provision Of A Resource (risk Expert) To Provide Strategic Advisory Support And Governance Risk And Compliance Function Within Pansalb (ri Deadline21 Feb 2025 7114019 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR LEGAL SERVICES Deadline20 Feb 2025 7114022 PROVISIONING OF GARDENING SERVICE AT45 DON THOMPSON FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS: FORTGALE MTHATHA Deadline24 Feb 2025 7114023 PROVISIONING OF GARDENING SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS: MALUTI MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline24 Feb 2025 7114024 DOJ: KOPPIES MAGISTRATE COURT: REPLACEMENT, REPAIR AND SERVICE OF AIR CONDITIONERS THAT ARE NOT WORKING Deadline20 Feb 2025 7114025 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 1000KVA 22000/400 V THREE PHASE TRANSFORMER AND HT SWITCHGEAR AT MEDUIM B SUB-STATION GOEDEMOED PRISON Deadline20 Feb 2025 7114026 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 800KVA 22000/400 V THREE PHASE TRANSFORMER AND HT SWITCHGEAR AT MEDUIM A SUB-STATION GOEDEMOED PRISON Deadline20 Feb 2025 7114027 Service: PARYS magistrate court: Eradication of rodents and ants Deadline20 Feb 2025 7114029 PROCUREMENT OF AN AUTODESK AEC COLLECTION SOFTWARE Deadline20 Feb 2025 7114030 PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL Deadline20 Feb 2025 7114958 APPOINMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONCE-OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE HUNDRED AND FORTY-ONE (141) FIREARMS FOR FIELD RANGERS FROM ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE AND ENFORCEMENT, WILDL Deadline18 Mar 2025 7115883 PROFESSIONAL ESTABLISHMENT OF AN OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY CONSULTANTS PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA SOC LIMITED ( Deadline25 Mar 2025 7116111 PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A CONTENT AGENCY TO DEVELOP AND EXECUTE A COMPREHENSIVE CONTENT STRATEGY THAT DRIVES BRAND VISIBILITY, CONSUMER ENGAGEMENT, AND CONTENT PROMOTION FOR FR Deadline27 Feb 2025 7116112 ELECTRICAL REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL OF A QUALIFIED ELECTRICAL CONSULTANT SPECIALIZING IN PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEMS TO PLAN AND DEVELOP A HYBRID SOLAR PV INSTALLATION FOR IT DATA-CENTRE Deadline28 Feb 2025 7116123 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES TRAINING OF BENEFICIARIES IN SHORT SKILLS PROGRAMME IN SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC FOR 130 LEARNERS/BENEFICARIES IN THE MERSETA FUNDED DEVELOPMENTAL PROGRAMMES IN L Deadline06 Mar 2025 7116126 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES PROCUREMENT OF AUDIO AND RECORDING SYSTEM IN THE COUNCIL CHAMBER, AUDITORIUM AND VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM IN THE COMMITTEE ROOM Deadline28 Feb 2025 7116131 WATER COLLECTION, TREATMENT AND SUPPLY SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PUMPS AND VALVES AT THE BARKLY WEST WATER TREATMENT WORKS 12/02/2025 IN 15 DAYS Deadline04 Mar 2025 7117256 Re-issue of Supply and Delivery of various Submersible Pumps on an “as-and-when” required basis at Komati Power Station for a period of 4 months. Deadline26 Mar 2025 7117257 RE-PRINTING AND POSTING OF STATEMENTS / LETTERS / S49 NOTICES Deadline20 Mar 2025 7117258 RE- THE APPOINTMENT OF A FULLY INDEPENDENT SUITABLY REGISTERED LABORATORY TO TEST SEA WATER SAMPLES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Mar 2025 7117259 RE-APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND SERVICING OF SANITARY BINS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Mar 2025 7117260 SHOP STEWARD TRAINING Deadline25 Feb 2025 7117262 SUPPLY AND INSTALL STEEL PALISADE FENCE AND GATE AT ENOCH SONTONGA MEMORIAL PARK Deadline25 Feb 2025 7117263 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLINIC EQUIPMENT WITH SOFTWARE FOR PRASA KZN REGION Deadline06 Mar 2025 7117264 Request for proposals for Review Panel for the Third Hydrogen South Africa (HySA) Five Year Review Deadline10 Mar 2025 7117265 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR CONVENER FOR THE THIRD HYDROGEN SOUTH AFRICA (HYSA) FIVE YEAR REVIEW Deadline10 Mar 2025 7117266 PROVISION OF INTERNET SERVICES PROVIDER SERVICES THAT INCLUDE INTERNET ACCESS, WEB SECURITY AND FIREWALL SERVICES FOR METSI A LEKOA FOR A DURATION OF TWELVE 12 MONTHS Deadline26 Feb 2025 7117267 RE-ISSUE -REQUEST FOR QUOTATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL, REFILL AND SERVICE WATER DISPENSER SYSTEMS AT THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION FOR THE Deadline24 Feb 2025 7117268 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SERVICES PROVIDER TO CALIBRATIONS AND REPAIRS OF SPEED MONITORING MACHINES AS ONCE OFF Deadline21 Feb 2025 7117269 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline05 Mar 2025 7117270 CLOUD PBX AND INTEGRATED CONTACT CENTER SERVICE AND SUPPORT FOR METSI A LEKOA FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline26 Feb 2025 7117271 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline20 Mar 2025 7117272 PROVISION OF STAGE AND SOUND CREW FOR INGQUZA HILL COMMUNITY ART CENTRE ALIVE FESTIVAL Deadline20 Feb 2025 7117273 OUTSOURCED STAFF TRANSPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS, FROM VARIOUS PICK-UP POINTS TO THEIR WORK PLACE AT GLEN AND BACK Deadline17 Mar 2025 7117274 The replacement of the heating, ventilation and Airconditioning (HVAC) system and the roof waterproofing, at the Ikhwezi Building in New Germany, KZN Operating Unit, Central East C Deadline19 Mar 2025 7117275 SURFACE REHABILITATION OF THE 03L RUNWAY THRESHOLD AT OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline19 Mar 2025 7117276 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF 2PIECE CONTI-SUITS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline20 Mar 2025 7117277 Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of Athlone Local Office Deadline17 Mar 2025 7117278 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) ON LICENSING AND CORE FUNCTIONALITIES OF CLOUD-BASED HCM APPLICATIONS Deadline19 Mar 2025 7117280 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the ground surfacing and installation of rubber flooring at theCSIR Scientia Campus, building 49. Deadline11 Mar 2025 7117281 Supply and Delivery of Filter tips( refer to attached Specification) Deadline22 Feb 2025 7117282 Supply and delivery of blankets to SAPS HRD Academies for a period of two (2) years Deadline19 Mar 2025 7117283 REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY A4 160 gsm PREMIUM COLOUR PASTEL 100 SHEETS ( GREEN AND YELLOW) FOR PERIOD 2024/25 Deadline04 Mar 2025 7117284 SUPERVISORY CONTROL AND DATA AQUISITION (SCADA) Deadline20 Mar 2025 7117285 The replacement of the heating, ventilation and Airconditioning (HVAC) system and the roof waterproofing, at the Ikhwezi Building in New Germany, KZN Operating Unit, CentralEast Cl Deadline19 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us