South Africa Tenders - 19 February 2025

171 tenders published in South Africa on 19 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 February 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Real Estate, Research & Development, Renewable Energy, Park Management, Security Printing, Transportation Ports & Waterways, GIS/GPS, Armored Steel, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Real Estate, Research & Development, Renewable Energy, Park Management, Security Printing, Transportation Ports & Waterways, GIS/GPS, Armored Steel, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7118281 Tender volume Deadline14 Mar 2025 7118282 Tender Volume Deadline14 Mar 2025 7119360 NRF/SAAO/RFP111262: REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL OF A QUALIFIED ELECTRICAL CONSULTANT SPECIALIZING IN MV AND LV TRANSFORMERS, SWITCH GEAR SYSTEMS, CONFIGURATION OF ABB REF615 CONTROLLERS A Deadline07 Mar 2025 7119520 PUBLICATION OF BIDDERS: MPDUV11393GX: Design and Construction of Seepage Interception Drains Deadline07 Mar 2025 7119522 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMNENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE SECURITY MASTER PLAN MUNUCIPALITY ON BEHALF OF SALGA Deadline05 Mar 2025 7119523 RFP004/2025: TECHNICAL STUDIES ON THE NATIONAL IMPLEMENTATION OF COLLECTOR SUBSTATIONS FOR IPP INTEGRATION TO THE GRID. Deadline14 Mar 2025 7119527 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH MESH SECURITY FENCING WITH A DOUBLE OVERHANG OF THE AIR QUALITY MONITORING SITE AT MEDUPI AND MARAPONG. Deadline24 Mar 2025 7119528 PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT FOR TECHNICAL STUDIES ON THE NATIONAL IMPLEMENTATION OF COLLECTOR SUBSTATIONS FOR IPP INTEGRATION TO THE GRID. Deadline14 Mar 2025 7119544 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO APPOINT AN OWNERS ENGINEER TO SERVE AS A TECHNICAL ADVISOR TO THE IDC Deadline04 Mar 2025 7119545 REQUEST FOR PRICE QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION WITH FIRE MARSHALL TRAINING COURSE Deadline21 Feb 2025 7119546 RFQ344/2024 Spare Parts Stage Machinery Flying System Opera Stage Deadline21 Feb 2025 7119547 PUBLICATION OF NAMES OF BIDDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 7 (SEVEN) SINGLE ENGINE TURBINEHELICOPTERS AND THE TRADE-IN OF FIVE BELL 407 HELICOPTERSAND AIRBUS H125 FLEET. Deadline25 Feb 2025 7119548 PROVISION OF MAIN SCADA UPGRADE PRE-WORKSFOR A ONCE OF SERVICE Deadline20 Feb 2025 7119549 FOR THE PROVISION OF ELMEC COMPRESSORS SERVICE AND TESTING Deadline21 Feb 2025 7119550 RFQ346/2024 A1 Acrylic Poster Holders Deadline21 Feb 2025 7119551 Request for quotation for Provision of a Software Defined Wide Area Network (Sd-Wan) Service for Metsia Lekoa for a Duration of Twelve (12) Months Deadline26 Feb 2025 7119552 Supply, Install and Configure of WLAN for the Western Cape Office - Wireless Local Area Network. Deadline28 Feb 2025 7119553 RENDERING OF CLEANING SERVICES TO DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION: WESTERN CAPE REGIONAL OFFICE: BELLVILLE: SIGMA AND SPECTRUM BUILDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline18 Mar 2025 7119554 Appointment of Legal Service provider for a period of 24 Months Deadline21 Feb 2025 7119555 Provision of mission control room expansion at SANSA Hartebeesthoek site. Deadline18 Mar 2025 7119556 FOSRBY-RFP-66-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY/PROVISION OF AIA INSPECTION AND CERTIFICATION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline25 Mar 2025 7119557 OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A COMPUTER NUMERICAL CONTROL (CNC) WIRE CUTTING MACHINE WITH A THREE (03) YEAR MAINTENANCE PLAN AT 1 Deadline28 Feb 2025 7119558 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH MESH SECURITY FENCING WITH A DOUBLE OVERHANG OF THE AIR QUALITY MONITORING SITE AT MEDUPI AND MARAPONG. Deadline24 Mar 2025 7119559 PUBLICATION OF BIDDERS: MPDUV11393GX: Design and Construction of Seepage Interception Drains Deadline07 Mar 2025 7119560 LP00183AS VALIDITY EXTENSION REQUEST- Panel appointment of 75 contractors for the provision of Dead Work Services (maintenance and repairs) on the Low Voltage (LV) and Medium Volt Deadline03 Mar 2025 7119561 Provision of Milling Plant maintenance services on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months at Camden Power Station Deadline20 Mar 2025 7119570 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR VERIFICATIONS/ VETTING SERVICES Deadline28 Mar 2025 7120020 RFQ NO: AC 147 - DESCRIPTION : THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline25 Feb 2025 7120077 HOSTING CITY AND VENUE FOR MEETING’S AFRICA TRADE SHOW FOR 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029 & 2030 EDITIONS Deadline20 Mar 2025 7120078 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANT FOR DEVELOPMENT OF BUSINESS CONTINUITY PLAN - RE-ADVERTISEMENT Deadline21 Mar 2025 7120079 FOR THE PROVISION OF FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM MAINTENANCE AT CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline20 Mar 2025 7120080 Supply and delivery of weigh scalesFurther details on RFQ document Deadline24 Feb 2025 7120081 B-BBEE Management Development Programme Deadline25 Feb 2025 7120082 LEASING OF OFFICE SPACE IN PRETORIA FOR SAFCOL HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS Deadline03 Mar 2025 7120083 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS ASH DUMP CONVEYOR SPARES ONVARIOUS ONCE OFF ORDERS FOR ONCE OFF DELIVERIES AT KUSILEPOWER STATION. Deadline24 Mar 2025 7120084 OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A LASER CUTTING MACHINE WITH A THREE (03) YEAR MAINTENANCE PLAN AT 1 AIR SERVICING UNIT (1 ASU). PRCO Deadline28 Feb 2025 7120086 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RED PLASTIC BAG Deadline21 Feb 2025 7120092 FOR THE PROVISION OF FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM MAINTENANCE AT CAMDEN POWERSTATION FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline20 Mar 2025 7120093 Bidders List LP00162R The panel appointment of 60 contractors for the provision of Minor reticulation services for a period of 48 Months on an as and when required basis in the Lim Deadline04 Mar 2025 7120395 Provision of professional services in respect of the design and construction monitoring of philippi ... Deadline11 Mar 2025 7120396 Design, manufacture, supply, delivery to site, offloading, installation, testing, commissioning and ... Deadline12 Mar 2025 7120398 Maintenance, calibration and repairs of electrical measuring and test equipment Deadline11 Mar 2025 7120517 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For office refurbishment at the CSIR Scientia Campus, building 4W and 16. Deadline12 Mar 2025 7120520 MPCAM11462GX PROVISION OF MILLING PLANT MAINTENANCE SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT CAMDEN POWER STATION. Deadline20 Mar 2025 7120521 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR SEEK A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONE-ON-ONE EXECUTIVE COACHING SERVICE Deadline21 Feb 2025 7120525 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR OPERATIONS OF THE OATLANDS REGIONAL LANDFILL SITE (CLASS B SITE) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline17 Mar 2025 7120527 Microbiology laboratory reagents Deadline25 Feb 2025 7120529 THREE-YEAR TERM CONTRACT FOR FOG SPRAY AND ROAD MARKING PROJECTS IN FIVE DISTRICTS MUNICIPALITIES, FOR DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS ROADS AND INFRASTRUCTURE - CIDB GRADING: MINIMUM O Deadline03 Mar 2025 7120535 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the once-off supply and installation of cat ladders and walkways at various buildings at the CSIR Scientia Campus inPretoria Deadline06 Mar 2025 7120540 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY 2X ICT NETWORK SERVERS Deadline24 Feb 2025 7120542 OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A COMPUTER NUMERICAL CONTROL (CNC) SYNCHRO PRESS BRAKE MACHINE WITH THREE (03) YEAR MAINTENANCE PLAN Deadline28 Feb 2025 7120544 Provide licenses and support for Commvault and Metallic backups Deadline10 Mar 2025 7120545 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND MAINTAIN A GOVERNANCE, RISK AND COMPLIANCE (GRC) SYSTEM FOR INSETA FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline11 Mar 2025 7120546 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply the service of two divers and one diving supervisor to retrieve and re-deploy intake cages in the intertidal zone at the marine Deadline04 Mar 2025 7120547 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline20 Mar 2025 7120693 Term tender for design, manufacture, delivery, installation and commissioning of power transformers Deadline27 Feb 2025 7120694 Supply, maintenance and servicing of gearboxes and associated works in the city of cape town Deadline19 Feb 2025 7120695 To assess the market for potential suppliers for the bulk supply of carbon dioxide gas for use in dr... Deadline21 Feb 2025 7120696 Supply, maintenance and servicing of gearboxes and associated works in the city of cape town Deadline19 Feb 2025 7120697 To assess the types and extent of innovative user-paid sanitation services and the feasibility of us... Deadline03 Mar 2025 7120698 Provision of animal keeping, animal care, and animal control related services for the city of cape t... Deadline19 Feb 2025 7120700 To assess public protection and disaster relief (ppdr) network system upgrade agreement options avai... Deadline28 Feb 2025 7120701 Supply and delivery of various trucks fitted with rear loading waste compactors with detachable bin ... Deadline04 Mar 2025 7120702 To assess available theft deterrent devices and solution offerings available in the market for the c... Deadline24 Feb 2025 7120703 To assess public protection and disaster relief (ppdr) network system refresh options available in t... Deadline28 Feb 2025 7120704 Construction of the irt phase 2aclaremont bus facility andassociated infrastructure Deadline21 Feb 2025 7120705 Provision of coaching services and coach capacitybuilding to the city of cape town. Deadline06 Mar 2025 7120706 Assessing the market for the availability of a thought leader and exhibitors to participate in the c... Deadline21 Feb 2025 7120707 Term tender for rehabilitation of cape flats 1 and 2 bulk sewers. Deadline04 Mar 2025 7120708 To assess the market availability for the supply and commissioning of compressors, as well as the su... Deadline21 Feb 2025 7120710 Appointment of an auctioneer for the sale and lease of municipal-owned immovable properties Deadline04 Mar 2025 7120711 First line response – distribution area east, north and south Deadline06 Mar 2025 7120712 Supply and delivery of 19m3 refuse compactors (supplimentatry to tender 049g/2022/23) Deadline05 Mar 2025 7120715 Provision of myciti phase 1 stage 2 public transport services on behalf of the city of cape town Deadline07 Mar 2025 7120717 Term tender for provision of construction works for the installation and replacement of electrical e... Deadline03 Mar 2025 7120718 Upgrade of nonkqubela public transport interchange Deadline28 Feb 2025 7120720 Supply and delivery of specialised security services for the immovable assets of the city of cape to... Deadline26 Feb 2025 7120721 Supply and delivery of analogue/digital radios, repeaters and accessories. Deadline19 Feb 2025 7120722 Manufacture, testing, supply, delivery and/or installation of battery chargers and battery cells, an... Deadline26 Feb 2025 7120724 Supply and delivery of hv protection equipment Deadline05 Mar 2025 7120726 Term tender for laying of new water mains,fire hydrants and valves Deadline26 Feb 2025 7120729 Term tender for the construction of civil andelectrical infrastructure within the city ofcape to... Deadline10 Mar 2025 7121064 Supply and delivery of leak detection equipment for water and sanitation infrastructure and skill tr... Deadline10 Mar 2025 7121745 The Appointment of a suitable Civil and Structural Firm within the Built-Environment for the Design and Construction of KZN Department of Health: Greys Hospital Restoration of HVAC Deadline24 Mar 2025 7121746 REPLACEMENT OF ACOUSTIC AND FIRE-RETARDANT DOORS AT THE PLAYHOUSE, PLAYHOUSE COMPANY. Deadline05 Mar 2025 7121747 Appointing a Travel agent to provide corporate travel service to OBP for a period of 12 months Deadline04 Mar 2025 7121748 SALE OF RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY: 7 SNOEK STREET, MOSSEL BAY Deadline19 Mar 2025 7122638 Tender: External Audit for Non-Reimbursable Financial Cooperation to Founding Countries and Non-Founding Regions outside of FONTEC: “Support for the Project for the Treatment of Deadline27 Feb 2025 7122818 Assistance in operational risk management function of the African Development Bank Deadline26 Feb 2025 7122822 Silver Economy Market Research Deadline03 Mar 2025 7122834 Recruitment of Finance Expert Deadline10 Mar 2025 7122847 Recruitment of a consultant specialized in public procurement procedures for the strengthening of ONEP's capacities in the implementation of component 2 "improving access to drinki Deadline04 Mar 2025 7122959 SUPPLIES: ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF SOLAR LED STREETLIGHTS WITH CAMERAS 12/02/2025 IN 4 DAYS Deadline21 Feb 2025 7123195 NA Deadline24 Feb 2025 7123196 NA Deadline24 Feb 2025 7123198 NA Deadline20 Feb 2025 7123199 NA Deadline20 Feb 2025 7123201 NA Deadline20 Feb 2025 7123209 TRAINING: ADVANCED MS EXCEL COURSE Deadline24 Feb 2025 7123213 SOLAR WATER HEATER TRAINING FOR 09 OFFICIALS AT HOEDSPRUIT Deadline21 Feb 2025 7123225 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: DIESEL GENERATOR-ELECTRICAL BASIC FUNDAMENTAL, OPERATING, MAINTAINING AND FAULT FINDING COURSE FOR 2 OFFICIALS Deadline21 Feb 2025 7123302 REFURBISHMENT OF GUEST SUIT IN THE THEATRE BUILDING, PLAYHOUSE COMPANY. Deadline14 Mar 2025 7123303 FOR THE: REFURBISHMENT OF THE ABOVE GROUND VERTICAL TANK AT KROONSTAD DIESEL DEPOT. Deadline05 Mar 2025 7123304 The Appointment of a suitable Electrical Engineering Firm within the Built-Environment for the Design and Construction of KZN Department of Health: Greys Hospital Restoration of HV Deadline24 Mar 2025 7123878 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL TRAINING - OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF VALVES 12/02/2025 IN 2 DAYS Deadline19 Feb 2025 7124189 Appointment Of A Service Provider For Provision Of On-site Training On Public Finance Management Act (pfma) 1999 Deadline24 Feb 2025 7124313 CONSTRUCTION DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALL, COMMISSION AND MAINTAIN THREE (3) SOLAR PV PLANTS, EACH AT OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT AND KING SHAKA INTE Deadline17 Mar 2025 7124602 CHARTER OF AN ANCHOR HANDLER TUG SUPPLY VESSEL OR PLATFORM SUPPLY VESSEL ON A SPOT HIRED BASIS FOR PETROSA IN MOSSEL BAY, WESTERN CAPE Deadline03 Mar 2025 7124716 Valve;ball;m-f+hdl;dzr br c/plated;50mm Deadline21 Feb 2025 7126167 Consultancy To Design And Develop Communication Strategy For The Programme For Infrastructure Development In Africa (pida) fund-african Development Fund Deadline03 Mar 2025 7126295 Provision Of Services For The Final Evaluation Of The 2020-2025 Bankseta Strategy Covering The Period 2020-2025. Deadline13 Mar 2025 7127214 RFQ LD 689 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE FOR THE CLEANING AND R&M PERSONNEL WITH USHAKA MARINE WORLD BRANDED LOGO Deadline26 Feb 2025 7128214 Request For Services Of Defender For Identity For A Period Of 12 Months. Deadline21 Feb 2025 7128647 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL SECURITY FENCING AND PEPPER GAS SPRAY AT LANDSEND SUBSTATION Deadline07 Mar 2025 7128648 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND MAINTAIN A GOVERNANCE, RISK AND COMPLIANCE (GRC) SYSTEM FOR INSETA FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline12 Mar 2025 7128651 Fencing of Cemeteries @Joveleni, Voyizana Deadline10 Mar 2025 7128714 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR LUXURY TRAILER PORTABLE TOILETS. Deadline20 Feb 2025 7128718 OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF X-RAY CARGO AND PALLET SCANNER MACHINE (1.800MM X 1.800MM) WITH A FIVE (05) YEAR MAINTENANCE PLAN FOR JOINT LOGISTI Deadline12 Mar 2025 7129044 Repairs and Rehabilitation of variety of Asphalt T... Deadline04 Mar 2025 7129045 MAINTENANCE AND SERVICES FOR COMMAND AND SURVEILLA... Deadline28 Feb 2025 7129046 Procurement of Small Boat Spares Deadline28 Feb 2025 7129047 Submarine refit support at Armscor Dockyard Deadline07 Mar 2025 7129048 Supply, Maintenance, Repair and Support of navigat... Deadline28 Feb 2025 7129137 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL LADDERS AND FITTINGS FOR THE 3ML RESERVOIR IN THE NAMAKWA BULK WATER SUPPLY SCHEME IN THE NORTHERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline06 Mar 2025 7129138 LP00183AS - TENDER VALIDITY EXTENSION REQUEST - Panel appointment of 75 contractors for the provision of Dead Work Services (maintenance and repairs) on the Low Voltage (LV) and Me Deadline03 Mar 2025 7129139 Supply and Delivery of Steel bed frames, base bed without headboard and matrass Deadline20 Mar 2025 7129140 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF G5 MATERIAL FOR LOWER BERG RIVER GWS: 24 RIVERS AND LITTLE BERG RIVER CANALS MAINTENANCE PROJECT IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH Deadline06 Mar 2025 7129141 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BEDDING AND FILTER SAND FOR KWAGGASKLOOF DAM REHABILITATION PROJECT IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline06 Mar 2025 7129142 PROVISION OF METRO FM ON-AIR IMAGING AND PRODUCTION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS. Deadline10 Mar 2025 7129143 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF BUSINESS REGULATIONS 21 HAND AND SHORT GUN Deadline26 Feb 2025 7129144 RFQ – FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT PROCESS HAZARD ANALYSIS AT SALDANHA TANKFARM AND JETTY Deadline03 Mar 2025 7129145 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO INSPECT, REPAIR AND MAINTAIN VARIOUS THATCH ROOFS AT THE KIRSTENBOSCH NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN AND KAROO DESERT NATIO Deadline14 Mar 2025 7129146 PROVISIONING OF COMPETENCY TRAINING AT THE NAMAKWA BULK WATER SUPPLY SCHEME IN STEINKOPF THE NORTHERN CAPE FOR CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline06 Mar 2025 7129147 RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 E5 LICENSES FOR 2 MONTHS Deadline26 Feb 2025 7129148 Request for quotation for the Development of A Weekly Plan Management System and Maintenance Support for a period of 24 months. Deadline26 Feb 2025 7129149 HIRE AND MAINTENANCE OF CHEMICAL TOILETS FOR KWAGGASKLOOF DAM REHABILITATION PROJECT IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline06 Mar 2025 7129150 Appointment of a panel of financial consultants for AFS, Asset register and mSCOA for a period of 3 years Deadline03 Mar 2025 7129151 FOR THE PROVISION OF RENTAL SERVICES OF MINI-BULK TANKERS AND SUPPLY; FILLING OF PRODUCT(S) AT TRANSNET MANUFACTURING FACILITIES IN GERMISTON WAGONS AND KOEDOESPOORT DEPOTS FOR A P Deadline14 Mar 2025 7129157 PANEL: PROVISION OF GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICES- Electrical ServiceAT THE SARAO & SKAO CAPE TOWN BUILDING OFFICE Deadline03 Mar 2025 7129161 Supply & Delivery: Road Maintenance Products (3 years) Deadline17 Mar 2025 7129177 Provision of laboratory services for testing and monitoring of water quality in Phumelela local Municipality for 36 months Deadline03 Mar 2025 7129178 Once- off purchase for registry parkhome for the Regional Office PMB Deadline25 Feb 2025 7129179 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ADMINISTERING WINDOWS SERVER HYBRID CORE INFRASTRUCTURE-MS AZ800T00 TRAINING Deadline24 Feb 2025 7129180 SOURCING OF SPACE AT THE DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline28 Feb 2025 7129181 SOURCING OF SPACE AT THE DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline28 Feb 2025 7129182 FOSRBY-RFP-69-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF TWO NEW DRY & INTERPASS ACID COOLER FOR SAP A&B PLANT Deadline18 Mar 2025 7129183 THE APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR INTERNAL AUDITORS TO PROVIDE AUDITING SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD 36 MONTH Deadline13 Mar 2025 7129184 A panel of service providers within the jurisdictions of Phumelela Local Municipality the for supply, repairs and fitment of batteries, tyres and other tyre related items for a pe Deadline03 Mar 2025 7129185 FOSRBY-RFP-68-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF ADMIN BLOCK, OFFICES, AND RECEPTION AT UMKHOMBISI SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline18 Mar 2025 7129186 PROCUREMENT OF CONSULTANT SERVICES TO ASSIST THE FINANCE UNIT FOR THE PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS. Deadline26 Feb 2025 7129187 To invite potential and qualified service providers to submit proposals for ICT Data Recovery Services for SAHRC with terms of reference for a period of 6 months Deadline04 Mar 2025 7129188 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO SUPPLY, DELIVER VARIOUS TOOLBOX KITS AND EQUIPMENT, BOTH OFF-SHELFS AND SPECIALISED Deadline28 Feb 2025 7129189 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AND PREPARE MUNICIPAL VALUATION ROLL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline20 Mar 2025 7129190 Request For Quotation (RFQ) - 1.1. The purpose of this Request for Quotation (RFQ) is to appoint a capable service provider to develop and design the new Sedfa website. Following t Deadline25 Feb 2025 7129191 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS TO RENDER LEGAL SERVICE AT MALUTI-A-PHOFUNG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline20 Mar 2025 7129192 Supply and delivery of Antenna Gearbox Deadline28 Feb 2025 7129193 NEW 5-YEAR LEASE FOR THE GOVERNMENT PRINTING WORKS COMMERCIAL PRINTING UNIT FACTORY, PRETORIA Deadline13 Mar 2025 7129194 PR 10352602 - Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Fall Protection System Deadline14 Mar 2025 7129195 FACILITATION OF VARIOUS TRAINING INTERVENTIONS Deadline28 Feb 2025 7129380 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER THAT WILL ASSIST THE MUNICIPALITY TO CONSTRUCT A SWIMMING POOL AT PLATBERG STADIUM Deadline06 Mar 2025 7129381 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANTS WHO WILL ASSIST MALUTI-A-PHOFUNG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITH INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline20 Mar 2025 7129382 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR SEEK A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE A TEAM DYNAMICS WORKSHOP FOR 15 EMPLOYEES WITHIN THE MARKET PHOTO WORKSHOP DEPARTMENT Deadline24 Feb 2025 7129383 HP i7 Latitude 5520 : Intel Core i7 1165G7 (Up to 4.70 GHz, 12M cache) vPro, Intel Iris XE Graphics, 15.6” FHD (1920 x 1080) Anti-Glare IPS 250nits, 16GB (1x16GB) 2666MHz DDR4 Me Deadline28 Feb 2025 7129384 Executive High Back Black Cambridge Chairs Deadline28 Feb 2025 7129385 PROVISION OF CONTRACT MANAGEMENT TRAINING Deadline25 Feb 2025 7129386 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & OFF-LOADING OF WHITE A4 PAPER Deadline26 Feb 2025 7129387 Supply and Delivery of Date Stamps Deadline26 Feb 2025 7129388 Acquisition of 24 anode and 24 cathode copper busbar connectors. Deadline25 Feb 2025 7129389 Re-advert - Procurement of 18 Tablets. Deadline24 Feb 2025 7129392 Notification of Tender Validity Extension - For the provision of fall out dust sampling and monitoring services for Arnot Power Station for the period of sixty 60 months. Deadline25 May 2025 7129393 Kusile Power Station Valves cut outs offsite repairs as and when required during Outages for the period of 5 years Deadline18 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us