South Africa Tenders - 24 February 2025

118 tenders published in South Africa on 24 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 24 February 2025, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Meters, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Armored Steel, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Meters, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Armored Steel, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7156170 ON-PREMISE ROBOTIC AUTOMATION TOOL Deadline28 Feb 2025 7156495 Design and Editing Design of Informal Economy Project Documents Deadline07 Mar 2025 7157194 CONDUCT PRE-MARKETING ON SELECTED ELECTRICITY METER INSTALLATIONS WITHIN NGWELEZANE RESIDENTS by 03 Mar 25 Deadline03 Mar 2025 7157195 Phoenix TX 2 bkr gas repair by 27 Feb 25 Deadline27 Feb 2025 7157230 SUPPLY AND DELIVER ROAD FURNITURE NYALA PARK AND PANORAMA by 28 Feb 25 Deadline28 Feb 2025 7158011 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Joint Headquarters (HQ) Operational Room Infrastructure and Satellite Sites Information Communication Technology Equipment's Deadline17 Mar 2025 7158064 Appointment of supplier for renovation of Roodeplaat Farmhouse Deadline07 Mar 2025 7158065 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION POLICY SCOPING AND MARKET ANALYSIS FOR APPLIANCE RECYCLING SYSTEM PILOT PROJECT Deadline07 Mar 2025 7158066 Regret Letter - The assessment, design, detailed engineering,manufacture, testing at works, supply, delivery, removal ofexisting transformers, placement on foundation,installation, Deadline30 Apr 2025 7158067 PROCUREMENT OF INVESTIGATION AND ADVISORY SERVICES REGARDING AUDITOR-GENERAL SOUTH AFRICA (AGSA) MATERIAL IRREGULARITIES Deadline04 Mar 2025 7158069 Supply and Deliver PCB compatible with Safsonic Ultrasonic Flowmeters Deadline28 Feb 2025 7158070 The supply and Delivery of Bearing Metalling Equipment Deadline25 Mar 2025 7158071 The supply and Delivery of Line Boring Machine Deadline24 Mar 2025 7158072 Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of Malmesbury Local Office Deadline24 Mar 2025 7158073 Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of Komani (Queenstown) Local Office Deadline24 Mar 2025 7158074 Appointment of Service Provider(s) for the Provision of Physical Security Services at various Departmental sites of Limpopo Department of Education for the period of three (03) yea Deadline13 Mar 2025 7158075 Supply and Delivery of Sterile Disposable Coveralls with Hood and Integrated Boots for a period of 1 year as and when required at iThemba LABS, Faure, Western Cape Deadline07 Mar 2025 7158076 Supply and deliver ergonomic chair with head rest Deadline04 Mar 2025 7158078 SECURITY ALARMS MONITORING SERVICES AND ARMED RAPID RESPONSE FOR 10 X LIBRARIES, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline28 Mar 2025 7158079 Request for quotation for 400mm Mnandi Reservoir Meter Connection Chamber Deadline10 Mar 2025 7158082 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER OR A CONSORTIUM OF SERVICE PROVIDERS WITH PROFESSIONAL AND TECHNICAL EXPERTISE IN EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH ON LARGE SCALE NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL A Deadline20 Mar 2025 7158083 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OHTE COMPONENTS UNDER ISANDO DEPOT, ONCE OFF. Deadline07 Mar 2025 7158085 FOSRBY-RFP-56-24/25-R REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE ONCE-OFF DESIGN, MANUFACTURE AND SUPPLY TWO GRAPHITE HEAT EXCHANGERS FOR OLD CONCENTRATION ACID PLANT Deadline25 Mar 2025 7158086 Supply and installation of a 25m² ClearVu (or equivalent) fence with gate for diesel generator and thesupply and installation of a trellis security door/gate. Deadline10 Mar 2025 7158087 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGHWAY GUARDRAILS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline28 Mar 2025 7158088 Supply and Delivery of Thermocouples Deadline28 Feb 2025 7158090 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on Maintenance of Garden service for SHARPVILLE CLC as per the attached advert. Deadline26 Feb 2025 7158091 INSTALLATION OF SIGNAGE AT UMZIMKHULU Deadline14 Mar 2025 7158092 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEW TYRES AND TUBES TO WORCESTER AND STELLENBOSCH FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline28 Mar 2025 7158093 FOSRBY-RFP-63-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE ONCE-OFF REFURBISH MUNICIPAL SEWER MAIN ADJACENT TO FOSKOR EFFLUENT SUMP 1 Deadline18 Mar 2025 7158094 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STEEL REINFORCEMENT FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline28 Mar 2025 7158095 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GABION UNITS AND MATTRESSES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline28 Mar 2025 7158096 CONSTRUCTION OF BULK WATER PIPELINE FROM MANDLANZINI RESERVOIRS TO PHASE 1F Deadline26 Mar 2025 7158098 ADHOC PANEL OF TOWN AND REGIONAL PLANNING CONSULTANTS (24 MONTHS CONTRACT)(-Re-advert) Deadline14 Mar 2025 7158099 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CEMENT FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline28 Mar 2025 7158100 DCS-GROENPUNT: UNDERGROUND CABLE FOR MAIN SUBSTATION A-B AND G-E 11KV FEEDING FAULTY,ETC. Deadline24 Feb 2025 7158101 PROVISION OF ENFORCEMENT PLANT/MACHINERY (24 MONTHS CONTRACT) - (Re-advert) Deadline14 Mar 2025 7158102 Final Addendum : Supply and delivery Transformer Testing Machine Deadline27 Feb 2025 7158103 PROVISION OF ASSESSMENT, SERVICING AND/OR REPAIRS OF LV MOTORS AT RAND WATER FOR A DURATION OF 3 YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline04 Apr 2025 7158104 INSTALL NEW CUPBOARDS IN KITCHEN AT CWDM BUILDING, STELLENBOSCH Deadline12 Mar 2025 7158105 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE MEDIA SERVICES FOR IUCMA FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline18 Mar 2025 7158106 KITCHEN UPGRADES IN STELLENBOSCH FIRE SERVICES BUILDING Deadline12 Mar 2025 7158107 MINI STEAM PLANT REPAIR INCLUDING REPLACING CORRODED SAFETY VALVES AND STRAINERS. Deadline28 Feb 2025 7158108 DESCRIPTION: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SUITABLE, QUALIFIED AND REGISTERED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE TRANSFERS & SHUTTLE SERVICE FOR THE AFRICAN FORUM ON URBAN FOREST (AFUF) CON Deadline03 Mar 2025 7158109 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM SCAFFOLDING TOWERS Deadline05 Mar 2025 7158111 BRANDED PROMOTIONAL GIFTING FOR THE WINELANDS AUTUMN EXPO Deadline05 Mar 2025 7158112 REFURBISHMENT OF SUBSTATION ROOFS UNDER ISANDO DEPOT Deadline11 Mar 2025 7158113 REQUEST FOR CALIBRATION OF GAUGES, IN EAST LONDON ON A ONCE OF BASIS AT PRASA IN THE EASTERN CAPE. Deadline28 Feb 2025 7158114 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE GEOHYDROLOGICAL SPECIALIST SUPPORT SERVICES TO DEVELOP A GROUNDWATER MANAGEMENT PLAN FOR THE INKOMATI-USUTHU WATER MANAGEM Deadline18 Mar 2025 7158115 Supply, deliver, and install Trellis security gates for eleven (11) windows at Irene Weather Office Deadline03 Mar 2025 7158116 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE STAKEHOLDER WORKSHOP(S) TO SIMULATE THE CORPORATE DISASTER MANAGEMENT PLAN AND DEVELOP STANDARD OPERATING PROCEDURES FOR EMERGENCY R Deadline05 Mar 2025 7158126 For the provision of Office Cleaning, Hygiene and Gardening services for Transnet Property at Bellville and surrounding areas for a period of Thirty-Six (36) months. Deadline10 Mar 2025 7158129 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO OFFER A REMOTE PILOT LICENSE (RPL) COURSE ACCREDITED SOUTH AFRICAN CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY Deadline27 Feb 2025 7158130 Education Awareness - Puppet Shows and Live Theatre for Scholars to Create Awareness for Water Conservation, Waste Recycling, and Environmental Conservation Deadline28 Mar 2025 7158132 Training Skid Steer Deadline28 Feb 2025 7158133 PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE TRANSPORTATION FOR A PERIOD OF 1 MONTH. Deadline25 Feb 2025 7158134 STELLENBOSCH: KROMME RHEE TRAINING ACADEMY: REPAIRS TO DAM EMBANKMENT Deadline25 Mar 2025 7158187 PROVISION AND MAINTENANCE OF INTERNET AND RELATED SERVICES FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline28 Mar 2025 7158188 Leased premises for a period of 60 months within 3-5km from Eskom Centre Offices, 120 Henry Street, Westdene, Free State. Deadline25 Mar 2025 7158190 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF 05 SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER AND SANITATION CHEMICALS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED WITHIN THE MUNICIPALITY FOR THREE YEARS Deadline11 Mar 2025 7158191 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE SUSTAINABLE RIVER REHABILITATION PROGRAMME WITHIN THE INKOMATI-U Deadline18 Mar 2025 7158193 Regret letter: Recoat of insulation equipment within the high voltageyard at Olympus substation Deadline21 Mar 2025 7158194 PARYS MAGISTRATE OFFICE: 36 MONTHS GARDEN MAINTENANCE SERVICE CONTRACT Deadline28 Feb 2025 7158195 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SURGE ARRESTORS FOR NORTHERN GRID Deadline01 Apr 2025 7158196 BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICES PROVIDER FOR ON SITE AND OFF-SITE BRANDING MATERIALS, PROMOTIONAL ACTIVATIONS AND DIGITIZATION OF MEGA SERVICE OFFERINGS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE Deadline06 Mar 2025 7158197 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF 05 SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF PLUMBING TOOLS AND MATERIALS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THREE YEARS. Deadline11 Mar 2025 7158198 GMQ 012 of 24-25– Supply, Delivery And Installation Of Blinds And Security Shutters Deadline28 Feb 2025 7158199 Phishing Simulation Platform Deadline28 Feb 2025 7158200 HEALTH AND SAFETY TRAINING Deadline27 Feb 2025 7158201 GMQ 014 of 24-25 – Appointment Of A Suitably Accredited Service Provider For The Presentation Of Short Learning Programs Based On Regulation 21, Compliance Training; Unit Standar Deadline28 Feb 2025 7158202 Provisioning of Office Accommodation for Department of Transport, Safety and Liaison Head Office Deadline24 Mar 2025 7158204 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS/LAW FIRMS TO FORM PART OF LEGAL SERVICE PROVIDERS DATABASE FOR THE MUNICIPAL DEMARCATION BOARD (MDB) FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS Deadline14 Mar 2025 7158205 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)PROVISION OF ONE (1) AS AND WHEN SERVICE PROVIDER OF HYGIENE AND SANITATION IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION FOR A PERIOD OF (2) TWO MONTHS Deadline28 Feb 2025 7158206 Provisioning of Office Accommodation for Department of Transport, Safety and Liaison Ministry Deadline24 Mar 2025 7158207 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS DEVELOPMENT OF MUNICIPAL-OWNED PROPERTY: 2994, 2995, 2996, 2997, 2998 AND 2999 EXTENSION 54, AQUA AVENUE Deadline24 Mar 2025 7158208 APPOINTMENT OF AN 3EB OR 3EP OR HIGHER ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR FOR THE ENGINEERING, SUPPLY, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION INCLUDING MAINTENANCE OF SOLAR SYSTEM AT VARIOUS STATIONS FOR Deadline19 Mar 2025 7158210 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 20T EXCAVATOR WITH AUGER AND HAMMER FOR THE CAPE COASTAL CLUSTER – WESTERN CAPE Deadline13 Mar 2025 7158211 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AS AND WHEN CONTRACT FOR THE SAFE: COLLECTION, REMOVAL, TRANSPORTATION & LABOUR AND DISPOSAL OF FLUORESCENT TUBES & CFL (COMPACT Deadline13 Mar 2025 7158212 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DESKTOPS, LAPTOPS, SOLID STATE DRIVES, WIRELESS MOUSE AND LAPTOP BACK PACKS Deadline14 Mar 2025 7158222 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUSE: TYPE: 125A and 160A 500V 120kA SIZE NH 00 D3181 Deadline18 Mar 2025 7158223 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 20T EXCAVATOR WITH AUGER AND HAMMER FOR THE CAPE COASTAL CLUSTER – WESTERN CAPE Deadline13 Mar 2025 7158224 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF (PADLOCKS,VOLTAGE REGULATOR ANDSURGE ARRESTORS 66kV & 132kV LT CIRCUIT BREAKERS) TO BESTAGGERED AS PER REQUIREMENTS Deadline13 Mar 2025 7158277 DCS-GROENPUNT: UNDERGROUND CABLE FOR MAINSUBSTATION A-B AND G-E 11KV RING FEEDING FAULTY, ETC Deadline24 Feb 2025 7158581 REPAIR AND INSTALLATION OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL PRE-PAID METERS/SMART METERS AND INSTALLATION AND MANAGEMENT OF ELECTRICITY METERS WITH AUTOMATIC METE Deadline28 Mar 2025 7160077 Restor Backup Software Subscription-renewal For A Period Of 12 Twelve Months Deadline27 Feb 2025 7160843 RECRUITMENT OF AN INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE RESETTLEMENT ACTION PLAN (BY) FOR PEOPLE AFFECTED BY THE BAMORY-VOGO HYDROAGRICULTURAL DAM CONSTRUCTION SUB-PROJE Deadline18 Mar 2025 7160946 Senior Consultant Operations Envelope and Front Office (RDRI) Deadline07 Mar 2025 7160990 UPDATE - Monitoring and Evaluation Officer Deadline20 Mar 2025 7160997 Improving the Sustainable Management of the Sahel’s Critical Inland Fisheries Deadline03 Mar 2025 7160999 SAP ARIBA Project Manager Deadline03 Mar 2025 7161000 Consultant Expert in SAP Real Estate (SAP REFX) Deadline03 Mar 2025 7161001 Fragility and Resilience Capacity Assessment in the ECCAS Zone Deadline28 Feb 2025 7161020 Recruitment of a new Coordinator for the PAAF Project Coordination team Deadline07 Mar 2025 7161036 Procurement of 35.000 Interactive Boards for Inclusive, Accessible and Equitable Digital Contents in Classrooms Deadline13 Mar 2025 7161099 UPDATED - CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE ISO-37001 STANDARD SYSTEMS... Deadline24 Feb 2025 7161325 PARYS MAGISTRATE OFFICE: 36 MONTHS GARDEN MAINTENANCE SERVICE CONTRACT Deadline28 Feb 2025 7161326 NDPWI: Pongola Building: Provision of security services and access control for a period of twelve months (running on month to month basis) Deadline27 Feb 2025 7161327 Supply and Delivery of Catering Deadline25 Feb 2025 7161328 CATERING SERVICES FOR TWO DAYS Deadline25 Feb 2025 7161700 Appointment Of A Facilitator For The Strategic Planning Session To Conduct And Compile A Comprehensive Report For Ehlanzeni District Municipality Deadline28 Feb 2025 7161747 Design, supply, delivery, installation, programming, testing & commissioning of control & management... Deadline28 Mar 2025 7161748 Design, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of energy-efficient led floodlights and aux... Deadline25 Mar 2025 7161822 Request For Quotation (rfq) For The Appointment Of A Contractor To Procure, Supply, Installation And Commision 20kwp Solar Pv System At Various Stations In Kzn Region (reunion Stat Deadline14 Mar 2025 7161910 provisioning and implementation of the Disaster Recovery Technology for Information and Communication Technology (ICT) Infrastructure Deadline26 Mar 2025 7162041 TENDER BSM 71/25: MATERIAL TENDER FOR WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT EQUIPMENT FROM DATE OF AWARD TO 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline10 Mar 2025 7162050 THE FUEL TO BE DELIVERED IN SPRINGFIELD DEPOT; DURBAN YARD; CLAIRWOOD AND LOCOMOTIVES FOR PRASA RAIL IN THE KZN Deadline07 Mar 2025 7162064 Kusile Power Station Valves cut outs offsite repairs as and when required during Outages for the period of 5 years Deadline18 Feb 2025 7162696 Request For Quotation (rfq) For The Appointment Of A Contractor To Procure, Supply, Installation And Commision 20kwp Solar Pv System At Various Stations In Kzn Region (reunion Stat Deadline14 Mar 2025 7162754 tender for the sale and development of various erven bounded byenslin, crescent and sauer roads, ... Deadline07 Apr 2025 7162913 REQUEST FOR FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FROM FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS TO FUND BANKABLE STRATEGIC ECONOMIC INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR GAUTENG PROVINCE Deadline28 Mar 2025 7163212 Mini Steam Plant Repair Including Replacing Corroded Safety Valves And Strainers. Deadline28 Feb 2025 7163830 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF IT EQUIPMENT (DESKTOPS, LAPTOPS AND SCANNERS) FOR THE EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS ACCRED Deadline28 Mar 2025 7163949 Removal, transportation and disposal of grit and screenings from various wastewater treatment facili... Deadline25 Mar 2025 7163952 Supply, delivery, installation, programming, testing & commissioning of two large outdoor video disp... Deadline25 Mar 2025 7164556 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL CABLES, OVERHEAD BARE CONDUCTORS, AERIAL BUNDLE CONNECTORS, JOINTS & TERMINATIONS, INCLUDING ELECTRICAL MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 TILL 30 Deadline18 Mar 2025 7165397 12 each x valve;ball;m-f+hdl;dzr br c/plated;40mm Deadline26 Feb 2025 7165683 Restor Backup Software Subscription-renewal For A Period Of 12 Twelve Months Deadline27 Feb 2025 7166399 Acquisition of ICT Equipment, Accessories, and Supplies for New Buildings Deadline06 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us