South Africa Tenders - 5 March 2025

176 tenders published in South Africa on 5 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 5 March 2025, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Armored Steel, Research & Development, Education & Training, Telecom, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, Park Management, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, GIS/GPS, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Cyber Security, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Security Printing, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Armored Steel, Research & Development, Education & Training, Telecom, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, Park Management, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, GIS/GPS, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Cyber Security, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Security Printing, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7244076 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SMALL CONTRACTORS FOR GENERAL MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD FROM 1 JULY 2025 ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline17 Mar 2025 7244078 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION INVITATION: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD MATERIAL Deadline11 Mar 2025 7244079 RFQ444AMR (24/25) THE REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO OFFER AERMOD TRAINING FOR ONE (01) OFFICIAL IN THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT Deadline10 Mar 2025 7244080 TENDER NO. MN 06/2025-THREE YEAR LEASE FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF TWO PLOTTERS / BUILDING PLAN MACHINES. Deadline15 Apr 2025 7244082 TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANIES (TMC’s) FOR THE RENDERING OF A COMPREHENSIVE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES THE DEAPRTMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A Deadline07 Apr 2025 7244083 HIRING OF CONTAINERISED TRUCKS AND CONTAINERS, 30 M³ AND 10 M³ WASTE CONTAINERS AND THE OPERATION OF THE CHIPPER MACHINE FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD 01 JULY 2025 Deadline11 Apr 2025 7244085 GPAA 02/ 2025 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) SUPPLY OF HPE INFRASTRUCTURE, INCLUDING HPE HARDWARE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT. Deadline17 Mar 2025 7244086 Symantec Licences Deadline27 Mar 2025 7244087 Email Security Services Deadline28 Mar 2025 7244088 OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A MILLING MACHINE WITH A THREE (03) YEARS MAINTENANCE PLAN AT 1 AIR SERVICING UNIT (1 ASU). PROCUREME Deadline25 Mar 2025 7244089 Provision of catering service at SIU Gauteng Office for OMCO Meeting on 06 March 2025 and Extended EXCO meeting from 12-13 March 2025 Deadline05 Mar 2025 7244090 FOR THE SUPLLY AND DELIVERY OF TELECOMS TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT TO TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS. Deadline21 Mar 2025 7244091 Procurement of Catering Services for Wellness Day Deadline11 Mar 2025 7244092 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CABLE, POWER, ELECTRICAL; CONDUCTOR SIZE 95 MM2, FEATURES USED ON POWER TRAINS, INTER CONNECTING CABLES, CORE QUANTITY 4 HO7. Deadline10 Mar 2025 7244094 Appointment of a service provider for the replacement of the FSU system Deadline26 Mar 2025 7244095 SUPPLY ,DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF FURNOTURE Deadline10 Mar 2025 7244096 Planting upright trellis poles for a new vineyard (block E2b). Poles will be provided by ARC. Deadline13 Mar 2025 7244097 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF THE VIDEO WALL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM WITH MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline12 Mar 2025 7244098 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF REINFORCING STEEL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline25 Mar 2025 7244100 PLACEMENT OF AUTOMATED MICROBIAL IDENTIFICATION PLATFORM FOR PUBLIC HEALTH LABORATORY GREEN POINT COMPLEX INCLUDING CONSUMABLES, REPAIRS, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FI Deadline28 Mar 2025 7244136 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SPSS STATISTICS TRAINING Deadline07 Mar 2025 7244152 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DO NEW NETWORK INSTALLATION AND NETWORK MAINTENANCE AT DALRRD OFFICES ACROSS SOUTH AFRICA. Deadline11 Mar 2025 7244153 Professional Services Provider to develop and implement a fundable Implementation Ready Report(s), and not limited to, of key projects for Water Source Development, Treatment, Dist Deadline25 Mar 2025 7244154 TENDER NO. MN 196 /2024 - PROVISION OF OUTDOOR ADVERTISING SERVICES – FREESTANDING BIILBOARDS ADVERTISING FOR KWADUKUZA MUNICIPALITY FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD Deadline11 Apr 2025 7244156 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF PORTABLE MEDICAL DIAGNOSTIC SETS TO THE CITY OF TSHWANE, HEALTH DEPARTMENT Deadline13 Mar 2025 7244157 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver luggage trolleys at Johannesburg Park Station, one off. (Re-advert) Deadline12 Mar 2025 7244158 LAYOUT, DESIGN, PROOF READING/EDITING AND PRINTING OF THESOUTH AFRICAN DIAMONDS AND PRECIOUS METALS REGULATOR’S2024/25, 2025/26 AND 2026/27 ANNUAL REPORTS Deadline10 Mar 2025 7244159 NMISA WISHES TO PROCURE A VECTOR NETWORK ANALYSER (VNA), INCLUDING DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING AT NMISA Deadline25 Mar 2025 7245453 Supply - Network and Wi-fi Accessories Deadline11 Mar 2025 7245454 Supply -Electronic Workshop Tools, Equipment and Consumables Deadline11 Mar 2025 7245456 IT Server relocation Deadline14 Mar 2025 7245457 Provision of a Borehole and water storage tank with booster pump [completion contract : Sokhulu Clinic Deadline07 Apr 2025 7245458 PROVISION FOR OFFICE SPACE TO RENT FOR THE PPECB OFFICE : NELSPRUIT Deadline18 Mar 2025 7245459 Provision of electrical repairs and maintenance services at Simmerpan Complex, Apollo, Bernina, Grand Central Airport and surrounding areas, on an as and when required basis for a Deadline14 Mar 2025 7246222 TENDER FOR BSM 85/25: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SMALL CONTRACTORS FOR GENERAL MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD FROM 1 JULY 2025 ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline17 Mar 2025 7246838 RFQ No: RFQ1320 AW 04032025 - Supply, Delivery, Installation & Upgrade of Monitoring System Hardware at Security Control Room Deadline11 Mar 2025 7246839 RFQ LD 692 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING SPARES. Deadline11 Mar 2025 7246840 RFQ No: BS 694 - ANNUAL INSPECTION AND TESTING OF LIGHTNING PROTECTION AND EARTHING SYSTEM, AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD Deadline11 Mar 2025 7246841 RFQ LD 693 - Ushaka Marine World – Water Park – Adult Pool Refurbishment Deadline11 Mar 2025 7247041 PROVISION OF GARDENING SERVICES AT CENTANE MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline10 Mar 2025 7247129 PROVISION OF GARDENING SERVICES ATIDUTYWA MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHST Deadline10 Mar 2025 7247131 PROVISION OF GARDENING SERVICES ATTSOMO MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline10 Mar 2025 7247183 ON SITE (FACE TO FACE) EMOTIONAL INTELLIGENCE TRAINING ASPER SPECIFICATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTUREGQEBERHA REGIONAL OFFICE FOR 14 OFFICIALS Deadline10 Mar 2025 7247185 SERVICING 4 X GENERATORS AT BAVIAANSPOORT PRISON, ZONDERWATER PRISON, GOLF COURSE AND MAIN SEWER THABA TSHWANE Deadline07 Mar 2025 7247195 Justice: Mtubatuba: Repairs to faulty lights circuit in the cells high court, office and passage Deadline06 Mar 2025 7247206 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CISCO IP PHONES Deadline07 Mar 2025 7247514 PURCHASE OF SOUND EQUIPMENT Deadline07 Mar 2025 7248094 INVITATION FOR AN EOI FROM THE CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT BOARD (CIDB) REGISTERED CONTRACTORS IN THE GENERAL BUILDING (GB) AND/OR CIVIL ENGINEERING (CE) CLASS OF WORKS AND/O Deadline25 Mar 2025 7248095 UPGRADE WATER RETICULATION AS PER WATER MASTER PLAN IN THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY FOR A PERIOD OF FOURTEEN (14) MONTHS. Deadline26 Mar 2025 7248100 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER TRUCK TYRES Deadline12 Mar 2025 7248101 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND ACCOUNTING SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline07 Apr 2025 7248102 PROVISION OF LABORATORY AND SAMPLE ANALYSIS SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline07 Apr 2025 7248104 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FENCING TIMBER AND ROUND WOODEN POLES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline07 Apr 2025 7248105 SUPPLY OF CONSTRUCTION PLANT FOR THE ROADS DEPARTMENT (TIP TRUCK, CRAWLER TRACTORS & DIGGER LOADER) FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline07 Apr 2025 7248106 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GRADER BOLTS & NUTS, AND BOLTS, NUTS & WASHERS FOR ROAD SIGNS, FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline07 Apr 2025 7248430 IFC Client Survey Consulting and Administration Deadline12 Mar 2025 7248433 Mapping of Waste Management Market players Deadline17 Mar 2025 7248443 Develop detailed engineering design and supervision for laboratory building Deadline24 Mar 2025 7248447 Principal Financial Management Officer Deadline10 Mar 2025 7248582 For The Supply And Delivery Of Butterfly Valves And T-pieces (short & Long) For Transnet Engineering Wagons Business-kings Rest For A Once-off Period. Deadline18 Mar 2025 7248686 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A SOFTWARE AS A SERVICE TO OFFER A COMPREHENSIVE SPATIAL LAND USE/ GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM (GIS), INVENTORY AND Deadline28 Mar 2025 7248687 Terms Of Reference For The Establishment Of A Panel Of Audiovisual (av) Production Houses For The Gcis For Three (3) Years. Deadline25 Mar 2025 7248688 BETTERMENT OF GRAVEL STEEP SECTION ON L1040 (KM 0.000 TO KM 0.500) AND (KM 6.000 TO KM 6.300) TO CONCRETE PAVEMENT INNDWEDWE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITHIN THE DURBAN REGION FOR GRADE 5 Deadline07 Apr 2025 7248692 General Building Maintenance for Bitou Municipal Buildings for a period ending 30 June 2028. Deadline04 Apr 2025 7248693 NON-DISRUPTIVE REPAIRS OF LEAKING BULK WATER SUPPLY PIPELINES (UNDER PRESSURE) AT RAND WATER FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline04 Apr 2025 7248694 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OXOID BACTERIOLOGICAL MEDIA Deadline17 Mar 2025 7248714 To invite potential and qualified service providers to submit proposals for Records Storage services for SAHRC with terms of reference for a period of 36 months Deadline14 Mar 2025 7248718 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AIR RELEASE VALVE Deadline06 Mar 2025 7248719 48 x HPE Foundation AP Licences for a period of 12 Months1 X HPE Foundation WLAN-Gateway for a period of 12 MonthsNB: The Bidder must be HPE Greenlake certified to resell HPE Grean Deadline10 Mar 2025 7248724 Appointment of a structural expert to advise the technical committee of Agrément South Africa. Deadline07 Mar 2025 7248807 INVITATION TO SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS TOWARDS PROVIDING THE CIPC WITH EXPERIENCED RESOURCES TO IMPLEMENT A DATA LAKEHOUSE SOLUTION. Deadline08 Apr 2025 7248808 PROPOSED ALIENATION (SELLING) OF ERF 14, KURLAND FOR COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT PURPOSES. Deadline04 Apr 2025 7248876 PROPOSED ALIENATION (SELLING) OF ERVEN 993 AND 1496, KRANSHOEK FOR COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT PURPOSES. Deadline04 Apr 2025 7248910 THE APPOINTMENT OF A MICROSOFT AZURE MANAGED SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANAGE, STANDARDISE AND OPTIMISE EXISTING AZURE SERVICES FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL BIODIVERSITY INSTITUTE (SAN Deadline26 Mar 2025 7248911 EVENT COORDINATION FOR COMMUNITY CONSULTATIONS IN THE NORTHERN CAPE Deadline11 Mar 2025 7249042 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and deliver high-back ergonomic office chair Deadline17 Mar 2025 7249043 Supply and deliver of chemicals, apparatus and reagents as per specifications, to Analytical Services in Vereeniging Deadline10 Mar 2025 7249044 Appointment of a service provider for Disaster Recovery-Provision of Work Area Recovery Seats for a period of twelve (12) months Deadline12 Mar 2025 7249045 RFQJW0061SM2025 - Emergency appointment of a suitably qualified specialist to conduct the aquatic assessment Deadline11 Mar 2025 7249046 MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR DYNAMICS GREAT PLAINS Deadline13 Mar 2025 7249048 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT INCIDENT / ACCIDENT INVESTIGATION TRAINING FOR SAFETY HEALTH ENVIRONMENT (SHE) REPRESENTATIVES (REPS) IN THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEV Deadline19 Mar 2025 7249058 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT FIRST AID LEVEL 1 TRAINING FOR HEALTH AND SAFETY REPRESENTATIVES / FIRST AIDERS IN THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND Deadline19 Mar 2025 7249079 Replace damaged double wooden doors Deadline19 Mar 2025 7249093 Replace steel double and single door with steel lockable transformer doors Deadline19 Mar 2025 7249097 Refurbishment of steel sliding gates and paint all six of them. Deadline19 Mar 2025 7249098 PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE EMAIL SECURITY SERVICE FOR METSI A LEKOA, FOR A DURATION OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS. Deadline12 Mar 2025 7249104 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and fitment of float level switches for header tanks and sump(basement) retaining influent sea water at the marine research aqu Deadline18 Mar 2025 7249105 2024/25 INTEGRATED ANNUAL REPORT AND THE DESIGN OF THE ANNUAL PERFORMANCE & STRATEGIC PLAN Deadline21 Mar 2025 7249106 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SAFETY HEALTH ENVIRONMENT RISK AND QUALITY (SHERQ) TRAINING FOR SAFETY HEALTH ENVIRONMENT (SHE) REPRESENTATIVES (REPS) IN THE DEPARTME Deadline19 Mar 2025 7249108 PROVISION OF ARMED RESPONSE SECURITY AND ALARM MONITORING SERVICES AT FOUR AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH COUNCIL OFFICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline12 Mar 2025 7249189 PROVISION OF ARMED RESPONSE SECURITY AND ALARM MONITORING SERVICES AT FOUR AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH COUNCIL OFFICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline12 Mar 2025 7249210 Supply and delivery of screen for phenospex equipment Deadline11 Mar 2025 7249211 Supply and Delivery of 600mm diameter Steel Pipes Deadline07 Mar 2025 7249212 Request to appoint a service provider to supply and deliver a voice recorder for meetings and conferences. Deadline18 Mar 2025 7249213 RE-ADVERSITEMENT FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST DITSONG MUSEUMS OF SOUTH AFRICA (DMSA) IN MANAGING THE DIFFERENT SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORMS AND POST DMSA EXHIBITION CO Deadline04 Apr 2025 7249214 ASSESSMENT OF MKONDENI COMPLEX FOR GREEN BUILDING STAR RATING Deadline12 Mar 2025 7249224 Provision of all Civils & Site Facility Services including Balance of Plant and Units at Medupi Power Station Deadline28 Mar 2025 7249252 RFQJW0042DM25 - Travelling Deadline11 Mar 2025 7249324 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO MEASURE THE EFFECTIVENESS AND IMPACT ASSESSMENT OF TEACHER TRAINING PROGRAMMES WHICH WERE IMPLEME Deadline28 Mar 2025 7249331 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CLOSE PROTECTION AND ESCORTING SECURITY SERVICES IN THE WITWATERSRAND AREA (GAUTENG) ON AN ADHOC BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY Deadline31 Mar 2025 7249339 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAMME AT AMAZWI MUSEUM IN MAKHANDA FOR A PERIOD Deadline25 Mar 2025 7249355 THE REPLACEMENT OF THE FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM AT CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 16 MONTHS. Deadline25 Mar 2025 7249356 The Provision of Routine and Safety Maintenance on Road P385 KM 0.00 to KM 17.30 and P245 KM0.00 to KM 7.38 in Ethekwini Metro under Durban Region. CIDB Grade 7CE or Higher. Deadline12 Mar 2025 7249357 THE MANUFACTURE, TESTING, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFF-LOADING, ERECTION, COMMISSIONING, (INCLUSIVE OF SPARES AND TRAINING), OF ESTIMATED QUANTITIES OF HIGH VOLTAGE SWITCHGEAR THAT INCLUD Deadline14 May 2025 7249359 ADDENDUM: EPMLM/8/3/513 – APPOINTMENT OF A TERM CONTRACTOR FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF ROAD AND STORMWATER WITHIN EPHRAIM MOGALE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline24 Mar 2025 7249390 Provision of all Civils & Site Facility Services including Balance of Plant and Units at Medupi Power Station Deadline28 Mar 2025 7249391 The Operating of Ash Disposal Facilities (Supply of Ash operations services) for BMS at Komati Power Station in Mpumalanga South Africa on an as and when required Deadline01 Apr 2025 7249392 of OLT(OLT2127209), for the tender advertised 28/02/2025 for the disposal of a 80mVA Transformer at Transalloy Substation Deadline31 Mar 2025 7249393 THE REPLACEMENT OF THE FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM AT CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 16 MONTHS. Deadline25 Mar 2025 7249428 Hire of Office Accommodation ; Department of Agriculture & Rural Development - Umkhanyakude District Deadline07 Apr 2025 7249429 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE GPL WITH ADOBE LICENCE RENEWALS FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR. Deadline13 Mar 2025 7249430 ARC Infruitec, Seeks to Appoint a Panel of service providers for Soil , Leaf and Water Analysis for a Period of three Years. Deadline13 Mar 2025 7249432 The provision of home work home employee transportation service and rentals fromvarious pick-up points at Standerton to Tutuka Power Station on an as and whenrequired basis over a Deadline26 Mar 2025 7249433 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE 2XLT08 FIBRE TAPE DRIVES AND RENEW QUANTUM LIBRARY SERVICE LICENSE Deadline10 Mar 2025 7249434 Service & Repair the VSD room cooling system at Lethabo Pumping station Deadline11 Mar 2025 7249435 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE RENEWAL OF LICENSES, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR ENTERPRISE SERVICE MANAGEMENT (ESMS) XURRENT TO THE NATIONAL REGULATOR FOR COMPULSORY Deadline10 Mar 2025 7249437 Request for Quotation - NCT - Laptop Repairs Deadline14 Mar 2025 7249438 The objective of this RFP/T is to appoint MERSETA/QCTO accredited Trade Centre that include Electrical Trade with active profile on the MERSETA system (NSDMS) to conduct Artisan Re Deadline18 Mar 2025 7249439 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HYDROLOGY INSTRUMENTATION Deadline02 Apr 2025 7249440 The objective of this RFP/T is to appoint MERSETA/QCTO accredited Trade Centre that include Electrical Trade with active profile on the MERSETA system (NSDMS) to conduct Artisan Re Deadline18 Mar 2025 7249441 The objective of this RFP/T is to appoint a suitable Service Provider with MERSETA/QCTO Accreditation on Occupational Certificate Electrician Qualification SAQA ID Number:91761 to Deadline19 Mar 2025 7249442 MEDICAL ROOMS CONVERSION Deadline19 Mar 2025 7249443 The objective of this RFP/T is to appoint a suitable Service Provider with MERSETA/QCTO Accreditation on Occupational Certificate Electrician Qualification SAQA ID Number:91761 to Deadline19 Mar 2025 7249445 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DO LICENSING, MAINTANCE AND REPAIR SERVER ROOM UNITS FOR VARIOUS DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE LAND AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT OFFICES Deadline11 Mar 2025 7249446 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to supply and instal Deadline17 Mar 2025 7249447 SUPPLY OF MATERIAL AND THE CONSTRUCTION OF STORM WATER & ENVIRONMNETAL SYSTEMS AT SALDANHA TERMINAL AT THE TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (TPT), BULK TERMINAL SALDANHA (BTS) FOR A PERIOD Deadline31 Mar 2025 7249449 PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) YEARS IN RESPECT OF RUSTENBURG LOCAL OFFICE Deadline07 Apr 2025 7249450 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER ON UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR THE DISASTER MANAGEMENT CENTRES AND LABORATORY OF GERT Deadline04 Apr 2025 7249451 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MACHINING OF VARIOUS CASTINGS TO TRANSNET ENGINEERING FOUNDRY BUSINESS IN KOEDOESPOORT ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN’ REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5 Deadline02 Apr 2025 7249452 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS (re-advert) Deadline04 Apr 2025 7249453 The Operating of Ash Disposal Facilities (Supply of Ash operations services) for BMS at Komati Power Station in Mpumalanga South Africa on an as and when required Deadline01 Apr 2025 7249455 Supply & Delivery of Cooked Meals for Emergency Personnel for a Period Ending 30 June 2028 Deadline04 Apr 2025 7249456 Procurement of Electrical upgrade at Addington Laboratory in KZN region. Deadline27 Mar 2025 7249457 Maintenance, Repairs, Testing, Supply and Delivery of Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus and Accessories for a period ending 30 June 2028. Deadline04 Apr 2025 7249458 ADVERTISED RFQ 01/03/2025: REQUEST FOR SERVICE PROVIDER TO DO EXTERNAL WASTE AUDITS FOR OUDTSHOORN GROOTKOP, DE RUST AND DYSSELSDORP WASTE DISPOSAL FACILITY Deadline12 Mar 2025 7249459 LEOKWE REST CAMP CHALET UPGRADE AND EXPANSION OF MAZHOU CAMP SITE AT MAPUNGUBWE NATIONAL PARK AND WORLD HERITAGE SITE IN THE LIMPOPO PROVINCE Deadline04 Apr 2025 7249460 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and deliver office furniture. Deadline17 Mar 2025 7249461 Supply of Aerial Firefighting Services for a period ending 30 June 2028. Deadline04 Apr 2025 7249463 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CUT AND FETTLE OF VARIOUS CASTINGS TO TRANSNET ENGINEERING FOUNDRY BUSINESS IN KOEDOESPOORT ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN’ REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FI Deadline02 Apr 2025 7249464 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT FIRE FIGHTING & EVACUATION MARSHAL TRAINING FOR FIRE MARSHALS IN THE DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 2 MONTHS. Deadline19 Mar 2025 7249476 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP, FACILITATE AND PROVIDE SECRETARIAT SERVICES FOR THE VALUECHAIN HARVESTING WORKSHOP FOR THE KWAZULU NATAL BUS COUNCIL (KWANABUCO Deadline07 Mar 2025 7251324 EXT : PHOTO WORKSHOP ITEMS Deadline07 Mar 2025 7252241 MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAFETY CLOTHING Deadline10 Mar 2025 7252251 PROVISION OF GARDENING SERVICES ATCOFIMVABA MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline10 Mar 2025 7252257 PROVISION OF GARDENING SERVICES ATMATATIELE MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline10 Mar 2025 7252262 BETHLEHEM MAGISTRATE COURT: SERVICE AND REPAIR OF AIR CONDITIONERS. Deadline17 Mar 2025 7252285 HEIDEDAL SAPS: REPAIR OFLEAKING ROOF, DAMAGED CEILING AND CLEANING OF GUTTERS. Deadline17 Mar 2025 7252286 REPAIR BOREHOLE REHAB AT PALMETFONTEIN POLICE STATION Deadline11 Mar 2025 7252287 PROVISION OF GARDENING SERVICES AT COFIMVABA MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline10 Mar 2025 7252288 PROVISION OF GARDENING SERVICES AT MATATIELE MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline10 Mar 2025 7252289 PROVISION OF GARDENING SERVICES AT CENTANE MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline10 Mar 2025 7252291 ROCUREMENT OF SUBJECT MATTER EXPERTS TO DEVELOP EXEMPLARS, EISA INSTRUMENTS AS WELL AS PROVIDE EISA EXAM SCRIPT AND MARKING SCRIPT FOR REGISTERED OCCUPATIONAL QUALIFICATION (FAMILY Deadline10 Mar 2025 7252292 PROVISION OF GARDENING SERVICES AT TSOMO MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline10 Mar 2025 7252294 REPAIR OFLEAKING ROOF, DAMAGED CEILING AND CLEANING OF GUTTERS. Deadline17 Mar 2025 7252306 RECRUTEMENT D’UN CONSULTANT INDIVIDUEL POUR L’AUDIT D’ACHEVEMENT DE LA MISE EN OEUVRE DU PLAN D’ACTION DE REINSTALLATION (PAR) Deadline25 Mar 2025 7252307 Tender: UPDATED - Macro Sanitation Infrastructure of La Romana: Design and construction of collector networks, pumping stations, drive lines, treatment plant and submarine outfall Deadline23 Apr 2025 7252310 Blockchain study and due diligence Deadline11 Mar 2025 7252312 Mini-Grid Expert to support the design of C-Suite executive level assistance to emerging GMG developers Deadline18 Mar 2025 7252319 Tender: MOP - Individual consultant for the updating of the Road Maintenance Operations Manual in the DRC Deadline17 Mar 2025 7252334 Sécurité informatique-Recrutement d'un consultant individuel pour l'Evaluation de la sécurité informatique des applications existantes au sein du ministère en charge de la fon Deadline11 Mar 2025 7252336 Emergency Response Specialist Deadline28 Mar 2025 7252337 Multi-hazard Preparedness Specialist Deadline28 Mar 2025 7252338 Disaster Risk Financing Expert Deadline28 Mar 2025 7252374 BETHLEHEM MAGISTRATE COURT: SERVICE AND REPAIROF AIR CONDITIONERS. Deadline17 Mar 2025 7252377 HEIDEDAL SAPS: REPAIR OFLEAKING ROOF, DAMAGEDCEILING AND CLEANING OF GUTTERS Deadline17 Mar 2025 7252378 SAPS: VIERFONTEIN: REPAIR ROOF LEAKING ANDDAMGAED CEILING ON HOUSE NO.3,4 AND 5 Deadline17 Mar 2025 7252379 REPAIR BOREHOLE REHAB ATPALMETFONTEIN POLICE STATION Deadline11 Mar 2025 7252382 MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS FOR THE REPAIRS OF ABLUTION AND PASSAGE (WATER AND WIND DAMAGE) Deadline10 Mar 2025 7252386 MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS FOR THE REPAIRS OF ROLLER DOORS, MAIN VALVE AND SLINDING DOORS IN MAIN CARGO AREA Deadline10 Mar 2025 7252455 Provision Specialised Tactical Response Service, Amoured Vehicle, Escort Services, Crowd Control and Close Protection Services as and when required as well as ad hoc services for t Deadline03 Apr 2025 7253315 Request For Quotation (rfq) For The Appointment Of A Contractor To Procure, Supply, Installation And Commision 20kwp Solar Pv System At Various Stations In Kzn Region (reunion Stat Deadline14 Mar 2025 7253852 DECCA ROLL HOLDERS AND INSTALLATION FOR 33 IN VARIOUS RESTROOMS Deadline10 Mar 2025 7255362 Cargo hold entrance canopy refurbishment at ushaka marine world re-advert Deadline10 Mar 2025 7255420 CONSULTING CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR A MULTI-YEAR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline28 Mar 2025 7255422 BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF A CYBER SECURITY INTRUSION PREVENTION AND VULNERABILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTION AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline27 Mar 2025 7255430 Acquisition Of Zero-rated, Media & Content Application For Digital Campaigns For A Period Of 6 Months Deadline18 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us