South Africa Tenders - 6 March 2025

178 tenders published in South Africa on 6 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 6 March 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Armored Steel, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Armored Steel, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7255717 SOFTWARE LICENSES FROM ADOBE FOR THE ADOBE CREATIVE CLOUD ALL APPS PACKAGE. Deadline13 Mar 2025 7255718 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, IMPLEMENT AND MAINTAIN REVENUE SELF-SERVICE PORTAL SYSTEMS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline07 Apr 2025 7255719 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SHUTTER RELEASE AGENT FOR THE REHABILITATION OF CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline20 Mar 2025 7255720 WITHDRAWAL OF APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, MAINTENANCE AND HOSTING OF MUNICIPAL WEBSITE/ INTRANET AND MOBILE APP FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline14 Mar 2025 7255721 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NETWORK POINTS AT THE JOHANNESBURG ROADS AGENCY HEAD OFFICE AND SITES. Deadline19 Mar 2025 7255722 FOSPHB-RFP-46-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLATE MILD STEEL FOR A ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline25 Mar 2025 7255723 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFF-LOADING AND ASSEMBLING OF OFFICE FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENT FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline12 Mar 2025 7255724 FENCING FOR ERF364 IN LUSIKISIKI TOWN WARD 15 Deadline14 Mar 2025 7255725 Supply and delivery of Indigenous Veld Goat- Originating from Limpopo( Refer to attached specification Deadline10 Mar 2025 7255726 FOSPHB-RFP-12-24/25R REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE PROVISION OF MINOR CIVIL, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR WORK ON THE PREMISIES OF FOSKOR (PTY) LIMITED PHALABORWA AND NAMAKGALE FOR Deadline01 Apr 2025 7255727 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO DRIVER ACCOMMODATION (BED & BREAKFAST) – MUSINA (PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS) Deadline10 Mar 2025 7255728 REPLACEMENT OF CONTROL STATIONS ON 801 AND 804 CONVEYOR BELTS AT EXPORT Deadline20 Mar 2025 7255729 Tender for the Purchase, and removal of Various categories scrap at Majuba Power Station on a Once-OFF agreement Deadline12 Mar 2025 7255730 Supply and delivery of Indigenous Veld Goat- Tankwa Feral Breed( Refer to attached specification) Deadline10 Mar 2025 7255731 APPOINTMENT OF A MAXIMUMU OF THREE(3) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO THE PANEL FOR HORIZONTAL DRILLING AND INSTALLATION OF SLEEVES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED WITHIN MP313 LICENSED AREA FOR THE PER Deadline08 Apr 2025 7255732 FOR APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE AND CAPABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES FOR THE QUALITY COUNCIL FOR TRADE AND OCCUPATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTH Deadline25 Mar 2025 7255733 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COAGULATION, FLOCCULATION AND BRINECHEMICALS AS WELL AS PERFORMING JAR TESTS AND PLANT OPTIMISATIONFOR THE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline27 Mar 2025 7255734 TOR FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP THE PROCESS AUDIT REPORT FOR RIETSPRUIT, SEBOKENG AND LEEUWKUIL WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKs IN EMFULENI LOCAL M Deadline13 Mar 2025 7255736 TOR FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP THE SLUDGE MANAGEMENT PLAN FOR SEBOKENG, LEEUWKUIL AND RIETSPRUIT WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS IN EMFULENI LOCAL Deadline13 Mar 2025 7255739 Request for Quotation - NCT - Biometric System Deadline19 Mar 2025 7255740 To appoint a service provider to facilitate alignment of individual, team and organisational values, using the Spiral Dynamics Framework Deadline11 Mar 2025 7255741 TOR FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP THE WASTEWATER RISK ABATEMENT PLAN (W2RAP) FOR RIETSPRUIT, SEBOKENG AND LEEUWKUIL WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKs I Deadline13 Mar 2025 7255746 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR INSTALLATION OF PC BOARDS ON SYSTEM 5, SYSTEM 7 AND SYSTEM 8 AND TO REPAIR THE AIR CONDITIONERS ON THE 1ST FLOOR, INCLUDING THE ICT SERVER ROO Deadline20 Mar 2025 7255747 BODY REFURBISHMENTS OF LIGHT DELIVERY VEHICLES Deadline17 Mar 2025 7255749 Appointment of service provider to remove medical used oil and wastewater inside the grainage for the period of three (3) years Deadline12 Mar 2025 7255750 Supply and Delivery of 4 wheel Reaper Binder at ARC Stellenbosch Branch Deadline11 Mar 2025 7255752 PROCUREMENT OF 6m3 SKIPS FOR DROP OFF SITES AND INFORMAL AREAS Deadline14 Mar 2025 7255753 Request for Quotation - NCT - Ceiling Microphone Deadline19 Mar 2025 7255755 System Maintenance & Support System for Hawk and Gripen. Deadline04 Apr 2025 7255757 RFQJW0044BZ25 -Bioremediation for Juskie River Deadline19 Mar 2025 7255759 PANEL FOR SUPPLY OF ALL ICT TOOLS OF TRADE FOR PERIOD OF (3) THREE YEARS Deadline19 Mar 2025 7255760 FOR THE PROVISION OF DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, REMOVAL, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CENTER POINT JUNCTION BOXES AT BERTH 804 AND 801 Deadline19 Mar 2025 7255762 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE REPLACEMENT AND REFURBMISHMENT OF ELEVATORS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA BRAM FISCHER INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline04 Apr 2025 7255763 Construction of conventional toilets in varies wards at chief Albert Luthuli Municipality (Re-advert) Deadline04 Apr 2025 7255765 Dredge half Sedimentation tank (U), manually unblock the inlets in Operations Water Purification Plant 2 at Vereeniging Pumping Station as per scope of work. Deadline17 Mar 2025 7255766 C25/2024 - Supply and Delivery of Steel Pates 2,5 X 1,2 X 5mm and HR Sheets 2,4 X 1,2 X 2,0mm Deadline12 Mar 2025 7255767 REQUEST FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF MULTI ELEMENTS STANDARDS AND SINGLE STANDARDS. Deadline12 Mar 2025 7255768 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF WATER PUMP AT CAPE VIDAL RESORT-EKZNW Deadline25 Mar 2025 7255774 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COAGULATION, FLOCCULATION AND BRINE CHEMICALS AS WELL AS PERFORMING JAR TESTS AND PLANT OPTIMISATION FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline27 Mar 2025 7255775 Tender for the Purchase, and removal of Various categories scrap at Majuba Power Station on a Once-OFF agreement Deadline12 Mar 2025 7255825 Justice: Mtubatuba: Repairs to faulty lights circuit in the cells high court, office and passage Deadline06 Mar 2025 7257841 RFQ No: BS 693 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SHARKS TEETH TO UMW AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline12 Mar 2025 7257842 RFQ NO: AC 149 - DESCRIPTION : THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF REPEATER ANTENNAE AND SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND PROGRAMMING OF PORTABLE RADIOS AS DETAILED IN THIS RFQ Deadline12 Mar 2025 7257843 ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM FOR MARKET SQUARE & WINDBROW VISITOR AND STAFF/STUDENT Deadline13 Mar 2025 7258124 Establishment of panels of language practitioners to provide professional interpreting and translati... Deadline24 Mar 2025 7258125 Procurement of artificial intelligence and data services Deadline31 Mar 2025 7258128 The procurement of drones, related equipment and software for the city of cape town - safety and sec... Deadline31 Mar 2025 7258296 Term tender for rehabilitation of cape flats 1 and 2 bulk sewers. Deadline18 Mar 2025 7258298 Provision of coaching services and coach capacitybuilding to the city of cape town. Deadline06 Mar 2025 7258299 tender for the sale and development of various erven bounded byenslin, crescent and sauer roads, ... Deadline07 Apr 2025 7258302 Term tender for manufacture, supply and delivery of prefabricated concrete plinths/bases for equipme... Deadline02 Apr 2025 7258303 Supply and delviery of polyelectrolyte for the conditioning of wastewater sludges Deadline01 Apr 2025 7258305 Term tender for the maintenance, alterations, additions to and construction of new buildings and str... Deadline03 Apr 2025 7258307 Supply, delivery, repair and maintenance of vaccine fridges medicine fridges and freezers for variou... Deadline31 Mar 2025 7258309 Design, supply, delivery, installation, programming, testing & commissioning of control & management... Deadline28 Mar 2025 7258311 Supply and delivery of 19m3 refuse compactors (supplimentatry to tender 049g/2022/23) Deadline05 Mar 2025 7258313 Design, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of energy-efficient led floodlights and aux... Deadline11 Apr 2025 7258316 Supply and delivery of hv protection equipment Deadline05 Mar 2025 7258318 Provision of myciti phase 1 stage 2 public transport services on behalf of the city of cape town Deadline09 May 2025 7258319 Term tender for the construction of civil andelectrical infrastructure within the city ofcape to... Deadline10 Mar 2025 7258321 The city is looking for market-related information on gardening industry norms that are available to... Deadline21 Mar 2025 7258323 Inspection and testing of mv, lv and streetlight poles for electricity distribution areas: east, nor... Deadline17 Mar 2025 7258325 Supply and delivery of leak detection equipment for water and sanitation infrastructure and skill tr... Deadline10 Mar 2025 7258327 Maintenance, calibration and repairs of electricalmeasuring and test equipment Deadline11 Mar 2025 7258329 Removal, transportation and disposal of grit and screenings from various wastewater treatment facili... Deadline25 Mar 2025 7258332 Design, manufacture, supply, delivery to site, offloading, installation, testing, commissioning and ... Deadline26 Mar 2025 7258334 First line response – distribution area east, north and south Deadline06 Mar 2025 7258426 Supply, delivery, installation, programming, testing & commissioning of two large outdoor video disp... Deadline25 Mar 2025 7259088 RFQ344/2024 (R) Spare Parts Stage Machinery Deadline07 Mar 2025 7259089 DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY,INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND TESTING OF WITKOP 132 KV SHUNT CAPACITOR FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY (20) MONTHSNON-COMPULSORY SITE CLARIFICATION W Deadline16 Apr 2025 7259090 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP, DEPLOY AND MAINTAIN SIU MOBILE APP Deadline14 Mar 2025 7259091 BUILT DRAWING FOR THE JOHANNESBURG TO GERMISTON LINE Deadline11 Mar 2025 7259092 HSRC is looking for a service provider to repair malfunctioning entrance roller door Deadline18 Mar 2025 7259093 Supply and Deliver water restriction Full Disks Deadline12 Mar 2025 7259094 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AN ELECTRONIC BOARD PACK SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline18 Mar 2025 7259096 RFQJW0045BZ25 -Annual Servicing of Lifting Equipment Deadline12 Mar 2025 7259097 Monitor and Response Services Deadline17 Mar 2025 7259099 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, LAY, REPLACE/REMOVE ABSORBENT MATS FROM LOCOMOTIVE STAGING AREAS & YARDS AND DISPOSAL OF USED MATS AT A LICENSED LANDFILL SI Deadline18 Mar 2025 7259100 Supply and Delivery of Portable Fans and Air-conditions Deadline12 Mar 2025 7259101 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE EMPLOYEE WELLNESS PROGRAM (EWP) TO THE NHBRC FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline27 Mar 2025 7259102 Supply and delivery of 30 Desktop Computers for Libraries Deadline14 Mar 2025 7259103 Supply and Delivery of protective clothing Zizamele SMME’s Deadline13 Mar 2025 7259104 Supply and Delivery of inputs (seedlings) for six (06) agricultural Co-operative Deadline12 Mar 2025 7259105 APPOINTMENT OF A FILING STATION FOR THE SUPPLY OF FUEL (DIESEL AND PETROL) TO REFILL GENERATORS, YELLOW FLEET DIESEL BOWSER AND GRASS CUTTERS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Apr 2025 7259107 RFQ for Air Quality Study Services in Cape Town. Deadline14 Mar 2025 7259108 Repair of Projectors Deadline17 Mar 2025 7259109 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the refurbishment of the CSIR Paardefontain Cal Vac Site Deadline20 Mar 2025 7259117 Provision of water supply trucks (water carting) and honey sucker services (sewer de-sludging) for Eastern Cape Health facilities in various districts on adhocbasis for the period Deadline28 Mar 2025 7259119 REPAIRS TO ROOFS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR FIELD RANGER ACCOMMODATION AT PHONGOLO NATURE RESERVE Deadline24 Mar 2025 7259120 Procurement of components and Population of PCBs for University of the Witwatersrand, Faculty of Science, Physics Building East Campus, 1 Jan Smuts Avenue, Braamfontein 2000, Johan Deadline19 Mar 2025 7259122 FOR THE PROVISION OF DRIVING FUNCTIONS AND ASSOCIATED VALUED ACTIVITIES NATIONALLY ACROSS AUTOMOTIVE TERMINALS AND OEM SIDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline02 Apr 2025 7259123 CONDITION ASSESSMENT OF POTABLE WATER STEEL PIPELINES USING MAGNETIC METHOD TECHNOLOGY ON A8, A14, A19, A20 AND A12 PIPELINES AT THE VEREENIGING STATION Deadline12 Mar 2025 7259124 Maintenance and Upgrading of Sections of Gravel Roads in the Kgalagadi Transfrontier Park. Deadline09 Apr 2025 7259125 Pool Refurbishment at 28 Marine View Drive, Durban North Deadline18 Mar 2025 7259126 SUPPLY AND DELVERY OF INFRASTRUCTURE PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR THE WESTERN CAPE Deadline11 Mar 2025 7259127 Request for Quotation (RFQ)The Supply and Delivery of HP LTO Tapes to the CSIR Scientia Campus Deadline19 Mar 2025 7259128 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE PROVICIAL OF TECHNICAL SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE AND ADVISORY SERVICES ON MICROSOFT DYNAMICS GP. Deadline13 Mar 2025 7259130 RQN00000207460: RFQ for Supply and install of Walk-Through Metal Detector at CCMATshwane office. Deadline12 Mar 2025 7259139 Dredge half Sedimentation tank (U), manually unblock the inlets in Operations Water Purification Plant 2 at Vereeniging Pumping Station as per scope of work. Deadline17 Mar 2025 7259140 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION –PP SUIT Deadline13 Mar 2025 7259367 Independent Verification Agent (IVA) for Tanzania Rural Electrification Projects Deadline12 Mar 2025 7259373 Disposal of the Burned Wreck Augusta A109 LUH-4013... Deadline11 Apr 2025 7259592 SUPPLY AND DELIVER SET OF ROAD TRAFFIC ACTS & TRANSPORT LEGISLATION FOR RTI PMB Deadline11 Mar 2025 7259593 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR URGENT REPAIRS TO THE WINDMILL THAT SUPPLIERS WATER TO FLORISBAD STATION Deadline14 Mar 2025 7259595 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PRVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF NDUM-NDUM ACCESS ROAD Deadline20 Mar 2025 7259596 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF REBBELS KLOOF ACCESS ROAD Deadline20 Mar 2025 7259597 NTCSA cordially invites Small, Medium and Micro Enterprises in KZN Province to a “How to do business with NTCSA” SMME Workshop Deadline18 Mar 2025 7259598 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A ONCE- OFF TENDER TO PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF PRIMARY AIR HEATER TUBES LOCATED AT MATLA POWER STATION. Deadline13 Mar 2025 7259599 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED DIGITAL AND SOCIAL MEDIA SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE DIGITAL AND SOCIAL MEDIA SUPPORT TO THE KWAZULU-NATAL TOURISM AND FILM AUTH Deadline28 Mar 2025 7259600 Open and change locks for eight (8) gun safes at RTI Umzimkhulu Deadline11 Mar 2025 7259604 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A ONCE-OFF TENDER TO PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF LOGO B-1MVA 22/11 SCRAPPED TRANSFORMER “NO WINDINGS” LOCATED AT WITBANK ELECTRICAL WORKSHOP. Deadline13 Mar 2025 7259605 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUNGER FUEL INJECTOR Deadline27 Mar 2025 7259606 RFQJW0063SM2025 -Laboratory Audit by SANAS Technical Assessor Deadline12 Mar 2025 7259607 AERIAL SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SOLUTION (DRONE) AND DATA RECORDING WITH A RESPONSE TEAM FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS TO KRIEL POWER STATION Deadline19 Mar 2025 7259608 KZNTAFA-T05/2024/25 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED DIGITAL AND SOCIAL MEDIA SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE DIGITALAND SOCIAL MEDIA SUPPORT TO THE KWAZULU-NATAL TOUR Deadline28 Mar 2025 7259609 RFI for Eskom Academy of Learning (EAL) Smart Village Deadline25 Mar 2025 7259610 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISIONING OF GROUP INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR THE PROPERTY PRACTITIONERS REGULATORY AUTHORITY Deadline19 Mar 2025 7259611 RFQJW0043DM25 - SITE SIGNAGE Deadline10 Mar 2025 7259614 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DETERMINE LAND USE AND LAND COVER (LULC) CLASSIFICATION MAP/S AND SHAPEFILES FOR 2015-2025 WITH A FINER RESOLUTION FOR THE INKOMAT Deadline18 Mar 2025 7259629 AERIAL SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SOLUTION (DRONE) AND DATA RECORDING WITH A RESPONSE TEAM FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS TO KRIEL POWER STATION Deadline19 Mar 2025 7259630 THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR VARIOUSZONES WITHIN THE LIMLANGA CLUSTER - LIMPOPO & MPUMALANGA ON AN “ASAND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE Y Deadline03 Apr 2025 7259631 RFI for Eskom Academy of Learning (EAL) Smart Village Deadline25 Mar 2025 7259641 DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF DUVHA POWER STATION COOLING WATER TREATMENT PLANT REFURBISHMENT Deadline02 Apr 2025 7259643 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A ONCE-OFF TENDER TO PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVALOF LOGO B-1MVA 22/11 SCRAPPED TRANSFORMER “NO WINDINGS” LOCATED AT WITBANK ELECTRICAL WORKSHOP. Deadline13 Mar 2025 7259644 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A ONCE- OFF TENDER TO PURCHASE, COLLECTION ANDREMOVAL OF PRIMARY AIR HEATER TUBES LOCATED AT MATLA POWER STATION. Deadline13 Mar 2025 7261423 Solar Street lights & solar High Mast Lights in Malkerns Town Deadline24 Mar 2025 7261902 Kusile Power Station Valves cut outs offsite repairs as and when required during Outages for the period of 5 years Deadline18 Mar 2025 7262051 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE FINAL EVALUATION OF THE 2020-2025 BANKSETA STRATEGY COVERING THE PERIOD 2020-2025. Deadline13 Mar 2025 7262103 Appointment of a Content Agency to develop and execute a comprehensive content strategy that drives brand visibility, consumer engagement, and content promotion for Freevision Play Deadline13 Mar 2025 7262589 Recruitment of replacement of Telecommunications Advisor Deadline23 Mar 2025 7262595 Provision of professional services in respect of the design and construction monitoring of philippi ... Deadline01 Apr 2025 7262596 Construction Works for Seismic Retrofitting and Energy Efficiency Renovations of Public Buildings in Kocaeli Province (Ministry of Youth and Sports-Gazenfer Bilge Student Dormitory Deadline07 Apr 2025 7262619 Warrenton Police Station: Check and Repair Air Conditioners Deadline11 Mar 2025 7262620 Kimberley - Kenilworth Street: Repair Air Conditioner Deadline11 Mar 2025 7262621 Kenhardt Police Station: Servicing Air Conditioners Deadline11 Mar 2025 7262622 Bothitong Periodical Court: Provisioning of cleaning service 8 days per month for 36 months (40,50²) Deadline11 Mar 2025 7262624 Provision of security service at Christian De Wet in Jan kempdorp for 04 months on month-to-month basis. This includes 1x day shift, 1x night shift. Grade C security and reliever Deadline11 Mar 2025 7262625 Provision of security service at 02 Warren street: De Beers in Kimberley for 03 months on month-to-month basis. This includes 1x day shift, 1x night shift. Grade C security and rel Deadline11 Mar 2025 7262776 CONTRACT DETAIL FOR Dockyard/supply, install and commission 11kV vacuum circuit breakers at Armscor Dockyard substations - ARMD/2024/13 Deadline11 Mar 2025 7263142 Supporting Climate-Smart Urban Development through City Climate Action Planning Deadline25 Mar 2025 7263147 Capacity development to plan, implement, and manage resilient infrastructure in Republic of Congo Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263150 Recruitment of an Individual Consultant to provide advisory services and assistance to AUDA NEPAD in monitoring the EAPP Master Plan preparation and EGL Dispatch Center implementat Deadline21 Mar 2025 7263156 NOTICE FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST RELATING TO THE RECRUITMENT OF A LAWYER FOR THE CNP-PPP Deadline25 Mar 2025 7263157 RECRUITMENT OF A FINANCIAL EXPERT FOR THE CNP-PPP Deadline25 Mar 2025 7263159 Kyrgyz Republic: Retender - Procurement of rail infrastructure - Supply of rail tracks Deadline07 Apr 2025 7263167 IFC SECO-funded Integrated Environmental, Social and Corporate Governance Program End of Program Evaluation Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263172 Sélection d'un consultant/cabinet pour l'identification et la priorisation de projets Deadline20 Mar 2025 7263173 RECRUITMENT OF A FIRM CONSULTANT FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A NATIONAL STRATEGY FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF PUBLIC-PRIVATE PARTNERSHIPS IN COTE D'IVOIRE AND ITS OPERATIONAL ACTION PLAN Deadline21 Mar 2025 7263174 RECRUITMENT OF A CONSULTANT/FIRM FOR THE CONDUCT OF THE IN-DEPTH ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL IMPACT STUDY (EIESA) AND THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE REINSTALLATION ACTION PLAN (PAR) FOR THE R Deadline25 Mar 2025 7263177 RECRUITMENT OF A CONSULTANT (FIRM) FOR THE MONITORING AND CONTROL OF THE CONSTRUCTION WORKS OF THE BAMORIVOGO DAM AND THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE PLAIN DOWNSTREAM Deadline25 Mar 2025 7263180 Recruitment of five (05) individual consultants (technical assistants) to support participating financial institutions in the implementation of the partial portfolio guarantee agri Deadline25 Mar 2025 7263418 FOSPHB-RFQ-36-24/25 RFQ FOR THE PROVISION OF EXTERNAL WATER USE LICENCE AUDIT FOR THE 2025 AND 2027 REPORTING PERIOD. Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263419 ROLLER SHUTTER DOOR REPLACEMENT AT BRAM FISCHER INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline04 Apr 2025 7263420 PROVISION OF SERVICES: SUPPLY, INSTALL, UPGRADE ALARMSYSTEMS, PROVIDE MAINTENANCE, SERVICE – REPLACE ANDREPAIR FOR THREE (YEARS) AND PROVIDE ARMED RESPONSEAND MONITORING FOR THRE Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263446 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF SANITARY PAPERS FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline20 Mar 2025 7263447 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A 1.0L 5-SEATER HATCHBACK VEHICLE Deadline14 Mar 2025 7263449 CONSTRUCTION OF FOUR (4) RDP HOUSES AT TSHILAPFENE, VONDO LA THAVHA, THOHOYANDOU BLOCK G AND MAUNGANI VILLAGE Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263610 Request for quotation for front end services and maintenance Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263908 FORMAL TENDER: TD 02/02/2025: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL CABLES, OVERHEAD BARE CONDUCTORS, AERIAL BUNDLE CONNECTORS, JOINTS & TERMINATIONS, INCLUDING ELECTRICAL MATERIALS FO Deadline18 Mar 2025 7264591 Appointment Of An 3eb Or 3ep Or Higher Electrical Contractor For The Engineering, Supply, Install, Test And Commission Including Maintenance Of Solar System At Various Stations For Deadline19 Mar 2025 7264724 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TACTICAL AND CRIME SCENE EQUIPMENT TO THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS NON- Deadline31 Mar 2025 7266190 AFCS Technical Firm Deadline13 Mar 2025 7266192 International Legal Firm Deadline21 Mar 2025 7266700 TRAINING FOR ASSESSMENT PRACTIONER SP-220320 Deadline10 Mar 2025 7266705 CUSTOMER CARE TRAINING Deadline10 Mar 2025 7266706 The appointment of a Service Provider for the Renewal of Cisco Meraki Enterprise and Collaboration Flex Plan Licenses Deadline13 Mar 2025 7266714 Provision and Commissioning of Turbine Engineering Technical Integrated Systems (TETIS) Deadline27 Mar 2025 7266716 Notification of award: The appointment of multiple six (6) service providers based on the standardized rates,for the provision of security guarding services: 24/7 unarmed physical/ Deadline31 Mar 2025 7266717 Manufacturing, Supply and delivery of Apron Wheels at Kendal Power Station on an “as and when” required basis for the period of five (5) years. Deadline28 Mar 2025 7266722 PUBLICATION OF NAMES OF BIDDERS FOR DESIGN STUDIES AND APPLICATION FOR THE DECOMMISSIONING LICENSE OF LANDFILL SITE AT KENDAL POWER STATION Deadline12 Mar 2025 7266736 Planning, Design And Project Management For Upgrading At Jacobus Maasdorp Sportsgrounds Deadline14 Mar 2025 7266740 Appointment Of Panel Of Three (3) Professional Engineering Services Providers For The Provision Of Professional Services For Roads And Stormwater, For A Period Of Three (3) Years Deadline19 Mar 2025 7266746 Update For Panel Of Contractors For Civil Engineering Projects At Uphongolo Municipality For The Remaining Period Of An Existing Panel (20 Months) - Cidb Grading 1-3 And 4-9 Ce Or Deadline11 Mar 2025 7266759 Data Analytics And Machine Learning Competition Platform Deadline10 Mar 2025 7266811 Establishment Of Database For Engineering Consultants To Conduct Geotechnical Investigation Phase1 And 2 In Line With Minimum Requirements And In Accordance With The Geotechnical S Deadline13 Mar 2025 7266819 TENDER FOR BSM 82/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF CLEANING MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline07 Apr 2025 7266820 TENDER FOR BSM 81/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF COFFEE, TEA, SUGAR, COFFEE CREAMER AND LONG-LIFE MILK– (REFRESHMENTS) FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD FROM 01 JULY 2025 – 30 JUNE Deadline07 Apr 2025 7266827 Legal disputes training Deadline13 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us