South Africa Tenders - 11 March 2025

109 tenders published in South Africa on 11 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 11 March 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7291676 QUEENSTOWN AND SURROUNDING AREAS: DESLUDGING OF CONSERVANCY AND SEPTIC TANKS FOR THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline13 Mar 2025 7291678 GQEBERHA AND SURROUNDING AREAS: DESLUDGING OFCONSERVANCY AND SEPTIC TANKS FOR THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline14 Mar 2025 7291680 EAST LONDON AND SURROUNDING AREAS: DESLUDGING OF CONSERVANCY AND SEPTIC TANKS FOR THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline14 Mar 2025 7292948 A QUOTE FOR REPAIRS OF ROLLER SHUTTER DOOR FOR MTF X 2 Deadline13 Mar 2025 7293611 RFQ NO: AC 150 - DESCRIPTION : REPAIRS TO PARKING BOOM GATE AS DETAILED IN THIS RFQ Deadline17 Mar 2025 7293614 RFQ No: AC 151 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MARKETING COLLATERAL Deadline17 Mar 2025 7293615 RFQ No: RFQ1321 AW 10032025 - Supply Sage 300 People (VIP) Licence for 12 Months - Site Code (U40476) Deadline17 Mar 2025 7293668 Downstream impact of Water Harvest Infrastructure and opportunities of Coastal Nature-based Solution Deadline20 Mar 2025 7293671 Recruitment of International Plastic Waste Consultant for the Project Implementation Unit of Plastic Free Rivers and Seas for South Asia (PLEASE) Project Deadline17 Mar 2025 7293674 Human Resources Officer Deadline24 Mar 2025 7293675 Technical Support Analyst for Component 2. Deadline24 Mar 2025 7293680 DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF THE BRT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS, AND ICT INFRASTRUCTURE FOR DART Deadline09 Apr 2025 7293684 RECRUITMENT OF A CONSULTANT FOR TECHNICAL SUPPORT TO THE GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF WATER RESOURCES FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF INTEGRATED WATER RESOURCES MANAGEMENT WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK Deadline25 Mar 2025 7293685 Recruitment of a consultant to act as a procurement specialist within the Agency for the Development and Promotion of the Grand Inga Project (ADPI-RDC) Deadline26 Mar 2025 7293688 Recruitment of a consultant responsible for drafting the procedures manual and internal regulations of ADPI-RDC Deadline26 Mar 2025 7293691 Employment of Procurement and Contract Management Consultant (part time) Deadline01 Apr 2025 7293693 Recruitment of an International communication specialist for the Project Implementation Unit of Plastic Free Rivers and Seas for South Asia (PLEASE) Project Deadline17 Mar 2025 7293698 Annual External Audit Recruitment Deadline21 Mar 2025 7293700 Parametric Insurance Product Specialist Deadline07 Apr 2025 7293727 Department of Correctional Service: KwaZulu Natal Province: 1. Repairs and Maintenance of the Red Meat Abattoir, Construction of New Incinerator and Application for Atmospheric Emi Deadline04 Apr 2025 7293728 Diagnostic testing of insulating oil during a 36-month period on an as and when required basis Deadline17 Apr 2025 7293729 CONTROL OF VEGETATION ON OPEN LINES (ON-TRACK) BY MEANS OF CHEMICAL HERBICIDES APPLIED EXCLUSIVELY BY ROAD RAIL VEHICLE (RRV) FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline25 Mar 2025 7293730 FOSRBY-RFP-70-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE ONCE-OFF ALTON FOSKOR OFFICES REVAMP Deadline01 Apr 2025 7293731 Laptops Backpacks Deadline13 Mar 2025 7293732 Supply and delivery of agricultural equipment Deadline14 Mar 2025 7293733 APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A REVIEW OF THE CURRENT COST MODEL AND DEVELOP A NEW COST MODEL THAT WILL BE ALIGNED TO A FAIR RECOVERABLE AMOUNT FOR THE DRI Deadline04 Apr 2025 7293734 Procurement of a Wall Mounted Split 18000 Btu/hr Inverter Air Conditioner Deadline17 Mar 2025 7293735 Supply, delivery and off-loading of 11kV distribution transformers during a 36-month period Deadline11 Apr 2025 7293736 Supply, installation, and commissioning of an SF6 free 5-Way motorized ring main unit (RMU) for Terminal 1 Substation at Cape Town International Airport Deadline17 Apr 2025 7293737 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Cabinetry and Laboratory Furniture to Mkondeni R&D Facility Deadline24 Mar 2025 7293738 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIBRARY BOOKS Deadline20 Mar 2025 7293739 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WARRANT OF ARREST TRAILER Deadline04 Apr 2025 7293741 Supply, delivery and off-loading of mechanical torque shear connectors during a 36-month period Deadline17 Apr 2025 7293742 Installation of Perimeter Fence(See Through) at Nebo Traffic Station for Once-off Period Deadline09 Apr 2025 7293743 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF SHORT TERM INSURANCE BROKERAGE SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3YEARS) Deadline28 Mar 2025 7293744 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT BUSINESS PROCESS REENGINEERING FOR KZN GROWTH FUND AGENCY FOR 6 MONTHS Deadline27 Mar 2025 7293745 THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND GARDENING SERVICES TO NTCSA NORTHERN GRID FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTEEN (16) MONTHS.NON-COMPULSORY SITE CLARIFICATION WILL BE HELD AS FOLLOWS:Date: 26 March Deadline07 Apr 2025 7293746 YOU ARE HEREBY INVITED TO SUBMIT QUOTATION FOR UNBLOCKING OF SEWER MANHOLES IN MALUTI-A-PHOFUNG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FREE STATE PROVINCE. Deadline19 Mar 2025 7293747 Supply and Deliver Herbicide Deadline17 Mar 2025 7293748 Appointment of a Service Provider for the provision of employee wellness program. Deadline17 Mar 2025 7293749 PANEL OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline15 Apr 2025 7293750 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION ADVERTISEMENT REQUEST FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF CLOSED-CIRCUIT TELEVISION (CCTV) AND ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEMS FOR TSHWANE BUS SERVICES Deadline19 Mar 2025 7293751 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR GRASS CUTTING ON UNDEVELOPED ROAD RESERVES, PUBLIC OPEN SPACES AND PARKS IN THE CITY OF TSHWANE (REGION 2) Deadline19 Mar 2025 7293752 PROJECT MANAGEMENT TRAINING Deadline12 Mar 2025 7293753 ERRATUM NOTICE 42 of 2025This serves to officially correct the specifications for ADVERTISED RFQ 03/02/2025: RE-DRILL OF THREE (3) GROUNDWATER BOREHOLES AND WATER QUALITY MONITORIN Deadline14 Mar 2025 7293756 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL ERVICE POVIDERS (PSP) IN THE FIELD OF FORENSIC INVESTIGATIONS/ FORENSIC AUDITING THROUGH OPEN TENDER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline10 Apr 2025 7294811 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the once-off supply and delivery of plumbing material to the CSIR Scientia Campus in Pretoria Deadline25 Mar 2025 7294812 APPOINTMENT OF AN INTERIM MARKETINGAND STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONSMANAGER FOR AN EIGHT (8) MONTH PERIODFROM 1 APRIL 2025 SUBJECT TO A ONEMONTH TERMINATION NOTICE Deadline17 Mar 2025 7294813 E- Learning Content Development and Software editing tools Deadline04 Apr 2025 7294814 SERVER ROOM UPGRADE Deadline11 Apr 2025 7294815 Supply and deliver building materials Deadline18 Mar 2025 7294816 Panel for emergency work on the IYM overhead and underground electrical network at various locations when there is need for a period of 3 years. Deadline11 Apr 2025 7294817 Technical assistance to deliver on recently secured contract for Restoring Landscapes in South Africa (ReLiSA) (ReLISA project) to the CSIR Deadline24 Mar 2025 7294818 RE-ADVERT REQUEST PROPOSAL FOR SUPPLY INSTALLATION, LEASING AND DELIVERY OF PHOTOCOPIER MACHINES FOR NKANGALA TVET COLLEGE THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline03 Apr 2025 7294819 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISPOSABLE SANITARY TOWELS AT EHLANZENI DISTRICT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT IN THE MPUMALANGA PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF THRE Deadline04 Apr 2025 7294820 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 4 TONERS FOR C308 PRINTER (EAST AND WEST WING) Deadline13 Mar 2025 7294821 Catering Services for 35 people in Qamata Deadline14 Mar 2025 7294822 APPOINTMENT OF TW (2) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR HIRING OF PLANTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline10 Apr 2025 7294823 APPOINTMENT OF THREE (3 ) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD AND STORMWATER MAINTENANCE MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline10 Apr 2025 7294824 Supply and deliver River Sand Deadline17 Mar 2025 7294825 APPOINTMENT OF TWO (2) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF READYMIX CONCRETE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline10 Apr 2025 7294826 HAARLEM, ONGELEGEN: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INSULATED PANELS Deadline18 Mar 2025 7294827 UPGRADING OF MCGREGOR DROP-OFF FACILITY Deadline28 Mar 2025 7294828 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISPOSABLE SANITARY TOWELS AT GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT IN THE MPUMALANGA PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF T Deadline04 Apr 2025 7294829 Supply, Deliver, Install, Test and Commission Electrical 3kv DC Traction Substation Equipment at Koekemoer Substation Deadline28 Mar 2025 7294830 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ROAD MARKING SERVICES WITHIN LEPELLE-NKUMPI MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline10 Apr 2025 7294831 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISPOSABLE SANITARY TOWELS AT NKANGALA DISTRICT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT IN THE MPUMALANGA PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE Deadline04 Apr 2025 7294832 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF AN UNINTERRUPTABLE POWER SUPPLY SYSTEM(UPS) OR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL Deadline14 Mar 2025 7294833 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ACTURIAL SERVICES Deadline14 Mar 2025 7294834 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A PROJECT PLANNING, MONITORING AND EVALUATION UNITS FOR THE OFFICE OF THE PREMIER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline31 Mar 2025 7294835 Establishment of an enabling agreement with a panel of ten (10) Contractors on an ‘As and When required’ basis for execution of Normal and Emergency Maintenance in the Northern Deadline31 May 2025 7294836 Cancel - E- Learning Content Development and Software editing tools Deadline04 Apr 2025 7295507 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL SENTECH WANTS TO APPOINT AN ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER (OEM) OR AN ACCREDITED RESELLER TO IMPLEMENT A CLOUD-BASED BUSINESS STRATEGY EXECUTION AND REPORT Deadline20 Mar 2025 7296519 REQUESTS TO HIRE INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANTS TO DEVELOP RECOMMENDATIONS FOR THE HARMONIZATION OF TOOLS, PROTOCOLS AND PRACTICES FOR THE GENERATION OF SAFETY EVIDENCE Deadline24 Mar 2025 7296529 RECRUITMENT OF A CONSULTANT/FIRM FOR THE CONDUCT OF THE IN-DEPTH ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL IMPACT STUDY (EIESA) AND THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE RESETTLEMENT ACTION PLAN (PAR) OF A MINI A Deadline02 Apr 2025 7296530 UPDATE - Rehabilitation works of the irrigation system of the Food Crops Research Station (SRCV) with the construction of a dam Deadline17 Mar 2025 7296531 UPDATE - Construction works of Primary Farmers' Cooperative warehouse at Robe Woreda, Arsi Zone Deadline24 Mar 2025 7296532 Manager, Stakeholder Engagement, Impact & Advocacy Request for Expressions of Interest (Consultant - Individual) Deadline21 Mar 2025 7296533 Individual Long-term Consultant: Energy Transition Expert Deadline21 Mar 2025 7296539 Audit Services of the Program to Build Resilience for Food and Nutrition Security in the Horn of Africa (BREFONS) Deadline21 Mar 2025 7296551 : Kavimvira Border Market Construction Works Deadline15 Apr 2025 7296552 Nyamoma border post construction works Deadline02 May 2025 7296553 Rubenga border post construction works Deadline29 Apr 2025 7296557 Component 3 Operations Coordinator. Deadline24 Mar 2025 7296695 Production of an explainer video of the national strategic plan (nsp) for hiv, tb and stis 2023 – 2028 Deadline12 Mar 2025 7296770 OLIEWENHUIS ART MUSEUM: SERVICE, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF THE FIRE ALARM SYSTEM AND GAS SURPRESSION SYSTEM Deadline26 Mar 2025 7296775 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline14 Mar 2025 7296779 Lisdogan Flat 2, Supply and Installation of curtains Deadline14 Mar 2025 7296780 Mahlamba Ndlopfu, Supply and delivery of plate covers Deadline14 Mar 2025 7296782 359 Johan Rissik Street, Supply and delivery of furniture Deadline14 Mar 2025 7296784 PROCUREMENT OF TRAINING PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF LGSETA SKILL PROGRAMME: NATIONAL CERTIFICATE: ENVIRONMENTALPRICTICE: SAQA ID: 49605, IN LIMPOPO PROVINCE – MOPANI DISTR Deadline14 Mar 2025 7296785 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR USER DEMAND MANAGEMENT (UDM) UNIT Deadline13 Mar 2025 7296790 CAPE TOWN: TUYNHUYS AND GENADENDAL: STATE VISIT: PRESIDENT OF THE EUROPEAN COMMISION AND EUROPEAN COUNCIL: SA - EU SUMIT Deadline13 Mar 2025 7296842 Abattoir construction work Deadline04 Apr 2025 7296901 TEXTILE (CLOTHING /UNIFORM) LEATHERITEM, FOOTWEAR, ACCESSORIES AND TACTICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline28 Mar 2025 7296905 QONCE; ERVEN 522-525: APPONTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PRECINCT DEVELOPMENT PLAN Deadline31 Mar 2025 7296908 : OLIEWENHUIS ART MUSEUM: SERVICE, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF THE FIRE ALARM SYSTEM AND GAS SURPRESSION SYSTEM Deadline26 Mar 2025 7297308 IMPROVE AUDIT OUTCOMES OF SBDM AND ASSIST/SUPPORT LM’S IN IMPROVING THEIR AUDIT OUTCOMES AND IMPROVING FINANCIAL SUSTAINABILITY OF THE DISTRICT Deadline23 Apr 2025 7297320 Supply, delivery, and installation of Clearview fencing, the building of a shelter for the diesel generators, the relocation of an existing storage tank, and the construction of a Deadline25 Mar 2025 7297325 Panel: Supply and Delivery of Specialised and Freshly Baked Artisanal Bread and Pastry Products Deadline31 Mar 2025 7297326 THE APPOINTMENT OF ESTATE MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT ERWAT SITES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTS ‘AS & WHEN REQUIRED’ Deadline11 Apr 2025 7297616 HIRING OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR THE PERIOD OF 18 MONTHS Deadline13 Mar 2025 7297676 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOLAR LIGHTS FOR BOSKOP OFFICE Deadline13 Mar 2025 7297904 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2 X SOLAR POWER TRAILERS (FOR BOREHOLE IRRIGATION) 06/03/2025 IN 7 DAYS Deadline14 Mar 2025 7298225 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Certification of ISO 9001:2015 at Nicro Pump and Valve (Pty) Ltd, a company supported by CSIR Deadline24 Mar 2025 7298281 Supply of Solar PV Power Storage and Inverters at Building 10, Soshanguve South Campus Deadline26 Mar 2025 7298553 PROFESSIONAL POST IMPLEMENTATION REVIEW OF THE INTEGRATED CLAIMS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (PROJECT BOKAMOSO). 07/03/2025 IN 9 DAYS Deadline17 Mar 2025 7300671 Supply/deliver: service of kitchen equipment Deadline20 Mar 2025 7301606 Procurement of SECUMAR ALPHA 150 Life Jackets Deadline18 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us