South Africa Tenders - 12 March 2025

86 tenders published in South Africa on 12 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 12 March 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Access Control, Real Estate, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Access Control, Real Estate, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7302804 Appointment of a panel of HR consultants for Recruitment, Selection and Verification of prospective candidates for the Merafong City Local Municipality for a period of three years. Deadline02 May 2025 7302805 Provision of Professional Horticultural Services and grounds maintenance, landscaping services at the South African Astronomical Observatory Cape Town for a period of Eight (8) mon Deadline19 Mar 2025 7302806 Supply and deliver Rugged Hand-Held-Devices (HHD) for Metering and Auditing data collection Deadline18 Mar 2025 7302808 Appointment of a panel of professional consulting engineers for the Merafong city local municipality for a period of three years. Deadline02 May 2025 7302814 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of Personal Protective Clothing / Equipment on an as and when required basis for the Merafong city local mun Deadline02 May 2025 7302826 Upgrade of Muvo Street in Ntuzuma A,Ward 38 Deadline11 Apr 2025 7302837 Appointment of a panel of attorneys for the Merafong City Local Municipality for a period of three years. Deadline02 May 2025 7302847 BIOENTREPRENEURSHIP PROGRAMME Deadline21 Mar 2025 7302855 PS 01/2025: SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE CURRENT SURVEILLANCE CAMERA SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline11 Apr 2025 7302862 Provision of incremental services to informal settlements within the Northern Region: Amaotana: Access roads, footpathsand associated stormwater control (Ward 53) Deadline11 Apr 2025 7302866 OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR LAUNDRY SERVICES AT MILITARY HEALTH TRAINING FORMATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 24-25/SAMHS/15 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7302869 PANEL OF ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS Deadline11 Apr 2025 7302870 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REMOVAL OF OLD AIR CONDITIONER, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF 01 AIR CONDITIONER FOR A SERVER ROOM . Deadline17 Mar 2025 7302873 REQUEST FOR QOUTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEMS AND FIRE EXTINGUISHERS REPAIRS AND MAITENANCE SERVICES AT UMJANTSHI HOUSE, SHOSHO Deadline26 Mar 2025 7302874 RFQJW019NS25-WASHING AND IRONING OF LAUNDRY Deadline18 Mar 2025 7302876 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline04 Apr 2025 7302878 CANCELLATION LETTER_MWP2564TX-The design, supply, installation, refurbishment, and maintenance of tower anti - theft vibration sensor and alarm system in the Transmission Grid and Deadline30 Apr 2025 7302880 PROCUREMENT OF FACILITIES EQUIPMENT AND TOOLS Deadline14 Mar 2025 7302882 03L THRESHOLD REHABILITATION AT OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline25 Mar 2025 7302969 TENDER NO. MN 180/2024 - APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY SPORTSWEAR AND SPORTS EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline25 Apr 2025 7302979 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROVISION OF FORKLIFT - SAQA ID 244365 TRAINING IN BRAAMFONTEIN Deadline18 Mar 2025 7303060 APPOINTMENT A TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO RENDER TRAVEL RESERVATION SERVICES WITHIN THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION PROVINCIAL OFFICE WESTERN CAPE MAIN AND WTE Deadline10 Apr 2025 7303061 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR OVERHEAD CRANE OPERATION, SAQA ID 242976,TRAINING IN BRAAMFONTEIN Deadline18 Mar 2025 7303062 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAINING WITH REGARDS TO DEMONSTRATING KNOWLEDGE PERTAINING TO THE PREPARATION, CONDUCTING,RECORDING AND FOLLOW-UP ACTIONS OF A PLA Deadline18 Mar 2025 7303063 Ultrasonic cleaner Deadline17 Mar 2025 7303066 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROVISION OF EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS TRAINING, SAQA ID 259597, IN BRAAMFONTEIN Deadline18 Mar 2025 7303068 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE LAND ASSEMBLY PROCESSES, PLANNING AND DEVELOP DETAILED ARCHITECTURAL DESIGNS FOR NJOLI SQUARE IN THE NELSON MANDELA Deadline07 Apr 2025 7303077 FOR THE PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) MONTH. Deadline13 Mar 2025 7303081 Appointment of the Panel of Attorneys, Conveyancers & Supply Chain Management Objections and Complaints Authority for 36 months Deadline11 Apr 2025 7303083 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (WHATSAPP AND CHATBOT INTERGRATION INTO HALO CRM AND HEALTH OMBUD WEBSITE Deadline17 Mar 2025 7303153 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP]: APPOINTMENT OF A LEAD TRANSACTION ADVISOR (OR CONSORTIUM OF SERVICE PROVIDERS) TO PROVIDE TRANSACTION ADVISORY SERVICES PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline31 Mar 2025 7303155 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EMERGENCY AIR HORN ALARMS ON A ONCE OFF BASIS WITHIN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline13 Mar 2025 7303170 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SPORTS GROUNDS FACILITIES ON A ONCE OFF BASIS WITHIN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline14 Mar 2025 7303214 OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REMOVAL AND DESTRUCTION OF HEALTH CARE RISK WASTE FOR LIMPOPO PROVINCE OVER A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC Deadline01 Apr 2025 7303216 Request for proposals for the long-term leasing of Moses Mabhida Stadium Retail Shop 2 & 3 for a sport medical centre/health and fitness centre Deadline11 Apr 2025 7303222 Repair and/or Refurbishment of Medium Voltage Motorsat Grootvlei Power Station Deadline02 Apr 2025 7303224 Conveyor Splicing for Ash, Coal, and Dust plant for a period of five years as and when required at Lethabo Power Station over a period of five (5) years. Deadline16 Apr 2025 7303228 Repair and refurbishment of Medium Voltage Motors. to Grootvlei Power Station for the period of 5 years. Deadline02 Apr 2025 7303229 Request for proposals for a multi-disciplinary team for the development of the Khutsong South Extension 8 Integrated Human Settlements. Deadline02 May 2025 7303230 Request for proposals for a multi-disciplinary team for the development of the Carletonville Extension 7 Integrated Human Settlements. Deadline02 May 2025 7305595 RENEW THE MARKET THEATRE BAR LICENSE Deadline14 Mar 2025 7306678 FINANCIAL SERVICE ACTIVITIES, EXCEPT INSURANCE AND PENSION FUNDING DEVELOPMENT OF REVENUE ENHANCEMENT STRATEGY. 10/03/2025 IN 14 DAYS Deadline24 Mar 2025 7307215 PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY Deadline14 Mar 2025 7307916 20 each x key;valve;steel;100mm and 150mm Deadline12 Mar 2025 7308312 Galeshewe: Magistrate office: Structural engineering services: Repair & refurbishment – MECHANICAL ENGINEERING Deadline25 Mar 2025 7308313 Galeshewe: Magistrate office: Structural engineering services: Repair & refurbishment – STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING Deadline25 Mar 2025 7308315 Galeshewe: Magistrate office: Structural engineering services: Repair & refurbishment – OHS AGENT Deadline25 Mar 2025 7308317 Justice: Port Shepstone Magistrate Court: Provisioning gardening services for period of 06 months Deadline19 Mar 2025 7308319 Material required for repairs and maintenance - Mechanical Deadline18 Mar 2025 7308320 Justice: Phungashe Magistrate Court: Provisioning of cleaning and hygiene services for period of 36 months Deadline19 Mar 2025 7308322 Material for repairs and maintenance - Painting Deadline18 Mar 2025 7308323 Material requested for repairs and maintenance - Plumbing Deadline18 Mar 2025 7308324 Material requested for repairs and maintenance - Electrical Deadline18 Mar 2025 7308325 NDPWI: Newcastle House :Provision of security services and access control for (12) twelve months (running on month to month basis) Deadline18 Mar 2025 7308327 NDPWI: Durban House :Provision of security services and access control for (12 ) twelve months(running on month to month basis) Deadline18 Mar 2025 7308329 NDPWI: Newcastle Building :Provision of security services and access control for (12) twelve months (running on month to month basis) Deadline18 Mar 2025 7308331 DPWI:ERF- 360 & 361 Melmoth: Clearing of overgrown vegetation on a vacant state owned property Deadline18 Mar 2025 7308334 WELKOM MAGISTRATE OFFICE: 36 MONTHS GARDENMAINTENANCE SERVICE CONTRACT Deadline18 Mar 2025 7308336 NDPWI: Richards Bay House: Provision of security services and access control for a period of twelve months (running on month-to-month basis) Deadline17 Mar 2025 7308344 REQUEST FOR RENDERING OF SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE AT 317 FRANCIS BAARD STREET, LARCANO BUILDING, PRETORIA FOR APERIOD OF THR Deadline17 Mar 2025 7308345 SERVICE DELIVERY OF RESTORATION AND RE-UPHOLSTERY OF FURNITURE TO BE DELIVERED IN DURBAN DUBE HOUSE RESIDENCE Deadline17 Mar 2025 7308350 Supply and delivery of Promotional Clothing Deadline14 Mar 2025 7308442 Tender Volume Deadline12 Mar 2025 7308444 WELKOM MAGISTRATE OFFICE: 36 MONTHS GARDEN MAINTENANCE SERVICE CONTRACT Deadline18 Mar 2025 7308796 Appointment of Municipal Auctioneer Deadline25 Mar 2025 7308797 Renovation f Solomon Linda Arts and Cultural Village Deadline26 Mar 2025 7308798 TENDER NO MN 189/2024 THE REFURBISHMENT OF OHLANGA COMMUNITY HALL Deadline04 Apr 2025 7308799 TENDER NO MN 141/2024 UPGRADE OF SALT ROCK OFFICES Deadline03 Apr 2025 7308809 Construction of woza community hall in ward 21 Deadline19 Mar 2025 7308810 Construction of Woza Community Hall in ward 21 Deadline26 Mar 2025 7308888 Accredited Basic Field Ranger Training at Great Fish Nature Reserve Deadline25 Mar 2025 7309691 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LOOSE RUGS Deadline14 Mar 2025 7310119 Employment of Environmental Consultant Deadline01 Apr 2025 7310120 Employment of IT Deadline01 Apr 2025 7310121 Employment of Occupational Health and Safety Consultant Deadline01 Apr 2025 7310427 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF LOW AND MEDIUM VOLTAGE CABLES AND CONDUCTORS DURING A 36-MONTH PERIOD 10/03/2025 IN 32 DAYS Deadline11 Apr 2025 7311567 The Supply, Delivery and Installation of Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Deadline27 Mar 2025 7311568 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF OHTE MAST POLES IN UMLAZI AND SOUTH COAST LINES FOR THE KZN REGION Deadline27 Mar 2025 7311569 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND CUSTOMIZATION OF PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR ORGANIZATION AND INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCE. Deadline11 Apr 2025 7311570 Appointment of a Fire Expert to advise the technical committee of Agrément South Africa. Deadline19 Mar 2025 7311571 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND SERVICE TWO 18F SYNTHESIS UNITS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT ITHEMBA LABS IN FAURE, WESTERN CAPE Deadline14 Apr 2025 7311574 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSORTIUM OR MULTI-DISCIPLINARY ENGINEERING TEAM FOR THE ASSESMENT AND EVALUATION OF MATSILA LODGE WITHIN THE COLLINS CHABANE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY OF THE VHEMBE DIS Deadline02 Apr 2025 7311575 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LOUD HAILERS WITH RECHARGEABLE BATTERIES ON A ONCE OFF BASIS WITHIN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline17 Mar 2025 7311576 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DECOMMISSIONING OF EXISTING FINGERPRINTS BIOMETRIC SYSTEM AND THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND MAINTENANCE OF FACIAL RECOGNITION ACCESS C Deadline26 Mar 2025 7311577 TENDER PROVISION AND MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL BUILDING WORKS FOR SANSA HERMANUS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 Apr 2025 7311579 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY AND DEMONSTRATION OF TRACTOR WITH SIGMA 4 FRONT LOADER AND SQUARE BALE FORK AND DRUM MOWER - HOPEFIELD: CALEDONIA BOERDERY Deadline01 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us