South Africa Tenders - 18 March 2025

103 tenders published in South Africa on 18 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 18 March 2025, across industries like Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7348738 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR EMOTIONAL INTELLIGENCE TRAINING FOR PRSA STAFF MEMBERS Deadline24 Mar 2025 7348740 GIS Web-Based Environmental Health System Deadline31 Mar 2025 7348741 Provision of a Specialised Coffee Solution for the CTICC Coffee Shops and Business & Event Based (Banqueting) Coffee Deadline29 Apr 2025 7351819 Dry scrubber media supply, installation Deadline21 Mar 2025 7351823 Diesel pressure washer sino Deadline20 Mar 2025 7352085 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AUDIO-VISUAL EQUIPMENT IN THREE (3) BOARDROOMS 12/03/2025 IN 18 DAYS Deadline31 Mar 2025 7352146 Appointment Of Panel Of Six (06) Service Providers To Provide Artisans Who Will Assist The Lgseta With The Workplace Monitoring And Approvals Against Lgseta Funded Programmes For T Deadline27 Mar 2025 7352258 Recruitment of Two (2) Individual Consultants to Support the Affirmative Finance Action for Women in Africa (AFAWA)  - Enabling Environment Pillar Deadline31 Mar 2025 7352260 Recruitment of Two (2) Individual Consultants to Support the AFAWA Portfolio of Projects Deadline31 Mar 2025 7352262 Development of City Diagnostics and Action Plans as part of the African Cities Program, funded by the Urban and Municipal Development Fund (UMDF) Deadline28 Mar 2025 7352263 Data Protection Senior Consultant Deadline31 Mar 2025 7352267 Governance, Assurance and Compliance Senior Consultant Deadline31 Mar 2025 7352270 RECRUITMENT OF A LABORATORY FOR THE EVALUATION OF CONFORMITY TO THE STANDARDS OF FIFTY (50) PRODUCTS WHOSE STANDARDS ARE MADE MANDATORY Deadline04 Apr 2025 7352271 Recruitment of a consulting firm to develop a market study of the Southern African Power Pool’s merchant market Deadline19 Mar 2025 7352274 Recruitment of an individual consultant for the execution of the mission of strengthening the capacities of sworn inspectors for the official control of products whose standards ar Deadline04 Apr 2025 7352277 RECRUITMENT OF SAP SOLUTION ARCHITECT CONSULTANT Deadline21 Mar 2025 7352282 Program to Build Resilience for Food and Nutrition Security in the Horn of Africa (BREFONS) Deadline02 Apr 2025 7352290 RECRUTEMENT D’UN CONSULTANT RECRUITMENT OF AN INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT EXPERT IN PROSER COMMUNICATIONEXPERT EN COMMUNICATION DU PROSER Deadline02 Apr 2025 7352302 INTRODUCE, DESIGN, AND TRAIN STAFF OF FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS ON A HOUSING MICROFINANCE PRODUCT (TZ) Deadline24 Mar 2025 7352305 Consulting on strategic opportunities linked to emerging agri-food niches: pilot study for the coffee chain in MENA Deadline21 Mar 2025 7352308 Mobilizing (Operational) Finance for Solid and Plastic Waste Management Deadline03 Apr 2025 7352339 Justice: Ngwelezane Magistrate Court : Repairs to power supply fault Deadline24 Mar 2025 7352340 SAPS: Durban North Police Station: Eradication of rodents to the entire facility Deadline24 Mar 2025 7352341 DOJ: Phoenix Magistrate Court: Eradication of rodents to the entire facility Deadline24 Mar 2025 7352345 36 MONTHS PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONERS IN STATE BUILDING Deadline11 Apr 2025 7352346 RENDERING OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Apr 2025 7352347 REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT FOR STRUCTURAL, CIVIL WORKS AND ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS : APPOINTMENT OF A QUANTITY SURVEYOR CONSULTANT .A DETAILED RESPONSIVENESS Deadline03 Apr 2025 7352348 REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT FOR STRUCTURAL, CIVIL WORKS AND ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS : APPOINTMENT OF AN ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTANT Deadline03 Apr 2025 7352349 REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT FOR STRUCTURAL, CIVIL WORKS AND ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS : APPOINTMENT OF A HEALTH AND SAFETY CONSULTAN Deadline03 Apr 2025 7352350 REPAIR AND SERVICE FULTY GENERATOR Deadline24 Mar 2025 7352489 RFQ FOR DEVELOPMENT OF COMMUNICATIONS STRATEGY Deadline19 Mar 2025 7352639 Request For Quotation For The Rehabilitation Strategy And Implementation Plan Services At Vlakfontein Mine Deadline20 Mar 2025 7352656 PHILLIPOLIS, HOUSE NUMBER 65 VOORTREKER STREET: RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES ON A MONTH TO MONTH FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline24 Mar 2025 7352665 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT(PPE) CLOTHING FOR THE SAFETY ON CONSTRUCTION SITES AND WATER PLANTS FOR NDPWIEPWP OFFICIALS PE REGION Deadline20 Mar 2025 7352666 PURCHASING OF SAFETY GEAR FOR THE REGIONALMANAGER. INCLUDING DEPARTMENTAL LOGO ON (GOLFER, REFLECTOR, SHIRT &JACKET Deadline20 Mar 2025 7352667 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAINTING MATERIAL FOR HOUTBAY HABOUR TOILETS Deadline19 Mar 2025 7352668 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DATE STAMPS FOR FM SECTION CAPE TOWN Deadline19 Mar 2025 7352678 PROCUREMENT OF BRANDING MATERIALS Deadline19 Mar 2025 7352679 ENVIRONMENTAL PRACTICE TRAINING:LGSETA(ID:49605,1 Project,UnitStandard:119555-11days,119557-8 days and 13220-10 days in Eastern Cape :Chris Hani (12learners) Deadline19 Mar 2025 7352788 Request For Quotation For The Design, Layout And Printing Of The Misa Five-year Strategic Plan 2025/26 – 2029/30 And The Design And Layout Of Misa Annual Performance Plan 2025/26 Deadline19 Mar 2025 7353049 Expression Of Interest For Multi-disciplinary Professional Services To The Csir For Strategic Infrastructure Management Programme For The Period Of Five (5) Years Deadline28 Mar 2025 7353108 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR TANROADS’ CAPACITY STRENGTHENING – ENGAGEMENT OF OCCUPATION HEALTH AND SAFETY EXPERT FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL MANAGEMENT PLAN Deadline04 Apr 2025 7353110 Coordinator of Field Strategies Supérate. Deadline31 Mar 2025 7353124 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR TANROADS’ CAPACITY STRENGTHENING – ENGAGEMENT OF SOCIAL EXPERT FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL MANAGEMENT FOR TANTIP PROJECT Deadline04 Apr 2025 7353132 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR TANROADS’ CAPACITY STRENGTHENING IN IMPLEMENTATION OF ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL MANAGEMENT FOR TANTIP PROJECTS THROUGH ENGAGEMENT OF LEAD ENVIRONMENTAL SP Deadline04 Apr 2025 7353143 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR TANROADS’ CAPACITY STRENGTHENING IN IMPLEMENTATION OF COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INITIATIVES SUB-PROJECTS FOR TANTIP THROUGH ENGAGEMENT OF COMMUNITY DEVELOPME Deadline04 Apr 2025 7353157 Unified Data Hosting Strategy - Cloud Hosting Strategy Deadline10 Apr 2025 7353158 Comprehensive Technical and Strategic Assessment of the e-Government Plateform Deadline10 Apr 2025 7353163 FOR THE SUPPLY OF MICROSOFT LICENSING FOR THE EAST LONDON INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT ZONE Deadline07 Apr 2025 7353192 SECURITY AND GUARDING SERVICES AT THE OVERBERG DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY’S DEPOTS IN BREDASDORP, CALEDON AND SWELLENDAM FOR THE PERIOD 01 TO 30 APRIL 2025 Deadline26 Mar 2025 7354284 TENDER BSM 91/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF SABS TESTED AND APPROVED PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND EQUIPMENT FROM 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline14 Apr 2025 7354285 TENDER BSM 90/25: SUPPLY AND INSTALL AGRICULTURAL IRRIGATION NETWORK SYSTEM (MAINLINE & SUB-MAINLINE) ON FARM 502 BH, STELLENBOSCH (WC024) MUNICIPALITY Deadline15 Apr 2025 7354286 TENDER BSM 92/25: CONSTRUCTION OF BASIC SERVICES (WATER &SANITATION) AT ENKANINI INFORMAL SETTLEMENT, KAYAMANDI Deadline14 Apr 2025 7354287 TENDER BSM 93/25: CONSTRUCTION OF FOOD TRADING KIOSKS AT THE KAYAMANDI TAXI FACILITY, ON BIRD STREET, STELLENBOSCH Deadline15 Apr 2025 7354288 TENDER NO BSM 60/25: RENTAL OF CONTAINER UNITS FOR VARIOUS AREAS WITHIN THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPAL AREA (WC024), FROM 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline07 Apr 2025 7354289 TENDER BSM 79/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF MATERIALS AND HIRE OF EQUIPMENT FOR ROADS, STORMWATER AND OTHER INFRASTRUCTURE REQUIREMENTS FROM 1 JULY 2025 TO 30 JUNE 2027: F Deadline07 Apr 2025 7354290 TENDER FOR BSM 82/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF CLEANING MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline07 Apr 2025 7354291 TENDER FOR BSM 81/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF COFFEE, TEA, SUGAR, COFFEE CREAMER AND LONG-LIFE MILK– (REFRESHMENTS) FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD FROM 01 JULY 2025 – 30 JUNE Deadline07 Apr 2025 7354293 TENDER FOR BSM 77/25: UNIVERSAL ACCESS TRAINING AND OTHER SERVICES UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline24 Mar 2025 7354294 TENDER FOR BSM 78/25: THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOCIAL RELIEF OF DISTRESS (SRD) RESOURCES: FOOD PARCELS AND BLANKETS, 01 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline24 Mar 2025 7354295 TENDER FOR BSM 80/25: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A VEHICLE TRACKING AND MONITORING SYSTEM CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline24 Mar 2025 7355702 Please Note That The Closing Date Has Been Extended To The 18 March 2025: The Supply And Installation Of Cooling Water Pump Discharge Hydraulic Operated Weight Assisted/ Auto Close Deadline18 Mar 2025 7355799 Request For Information (rfi) For The Procurement Of Company Secretary Strategy Capacitation Advisory Services At Airports Company South Africa Airport Deadline04 Apr 2025 7355883 Fosphb-rfp-50-24/25 Request For Proposal [rfp] For Proposal For Supply, Delivery, Installation And Commissioning Of 10 X 20m Solar High Mast Lights Deadline08 Apr 2025 7355891 Design, Supply, Deliver And Install Backup Solar Power Supply Deadline26 Mar 2025 7357511 RFQ-Book Fire Protection Inspection by 18 March 2025 Deadline18 Mar 2025 7359015 RFQ NO: AC 149 - DESCRIPTION : THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF REPEATER ANTENNAE AND SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND PROGRAMMING OF PORTABLE RADIOS AS DETAILED IN THIS RFQ RE-ADVERT Deadline19 Mar 2025 7359021 RFQ LD 693 - Ushaka Marine World – Water Park – Adult Pool Refurbishment- Re-Advert Deadline20 Mar 2025 7359077 RFQ NO: BS 699 - DESCRIPTION : THE PROVISION OF DECOR FOR 4 EVENTS, STAFF FOR 360 PHOTOS, ACTORS FOR EASTER, GIVEAWAYS ITEMS, REPAIRS, INSTALLATION & STRIKE DOWN PACK AWAY RE ADVER Deadline24 Mar 2025 7359100 RFQ No: BS 694 - ANNUAL INSPECTION AND TESTING OF LIGHTNING PROTECTION AND EARTHING SYSTEM, AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD RE ADVERT Deadline24 Mar 2025 7359102 RFQ No: AC 154 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MARKETING COLLATERAL Deadline24 Mar 2025 7359105 RFQ NO: AC 153 - DESCRIPTION : THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline24 Mar 2025 7359209 Preventative maintenance contract for HVAC equipment - Umkhanyakude  District. Deadline24 Apr 2025 7359211 Preventative maintenance contract for HVAC equipment - Ugu  District Deadline23 Apr 2025 7359213 Preventative maintenance contract for HVAC equipment - King Cetshwayo District Deadline23 Apr 2025 7359216 Preventative maintenance contract for HVAC equipment - eThekwini District Deadline23 Apr 2025 7359218 Preventative maintenance contract for HVAC equipment - eThekwini District Deadline23 Apr 2025 7359220 Preventative maintenance contract for HVAC equipment - Umzinyathi District Deadline23 Apr 2025 7359223 Preventative maintenance contract for HVAC equipment - Ilembe District Deadline22 Apr 2025 7359226 Preventative maintenance contract for HVAC equipment - Harry Gwala District . Deadline22 Apr 2025 7359228 Preventative maintenance contract for HVAC equipment - Amajuba District. Deadline22 Apr 2025 7359232 Preventative maintenance contract for HVAC equipment - Umgungunglovu District. Deadline22 Apr 2025 7359233 Construction of new oncology centre: Ngwelezana Hospital Bid Document: Deadline14 Apr 2025 7359298 Preventative maintenance contract for HVAC equipment - Uthukela District. Deadline24 Apr 2025 7359319 Preventative maintenance contract for HVAC equipment - Zululand District. Deadline24 Apr 2025 7359323 Preventative maintenance contract for HVAC equipment - Umzinyathi  District. Deadline24 Apr 2025 7359429 National Consultant -Indigenous Peoples and Cultural Heritage Knowledge Speciali Deadline28 Mar 2025 7360879 TEST AND REPAIR SECURITY LIGHTS AT HEIDEDAL Deadline28 Mar 2025 7360880 Catering services and PA System Deadline24 Mar 2025 7360881 TEST AND REPAIR SECURITY LIGHTS AT HEIDEDAL Deadline28 Mar 2025 7360884 DPWI Durban Regional Office : NDPWI - Durban University of Technology - Steve Biko Campus - Catering services and PA System for Public Works Sector Student Chapter Launch – 28 MA Deadline24 Mar 2025 7360885 RESTORE WATER SUPPLY TO THE BUILDINGAT ELLIOTDALE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline24 Mar 2025 7360886 GQEBERHA: APPOINTMENT OF LAND SURVEYORS FOR SUBDIVISION OF ERF 3554 KING WILLIAMS TOWN Deadline21 Mar 2025 7360889 STATIONERY Deadline21 Mar 2025 7360890 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL ASSESSMENT FOR WELISIZWE RURAL BRIDGE: FREE STATE PROVINCE Deadline20 Mar 2025 7360892 EXT : ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM FOR MARKET SQUARE & WINDBROW VISITOR AND STAFF/STUDENT Deadline19 Mar 2025 7360893 PURCHASE OF LIGHTING CABLES Deadline20 Mar 2025 7360894 EXT : HIRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEM Deadline18 Mar 2025 7360896 EXT : DYE THE GAUZE SCREEN BLACK Deadline18 Mar 2025 7360921 Appointment Of A Suitable, Qualified And Experienced Professional Project Manager To Manage Erf 3229, Mooiwater And Langrug Dam Franschhoek Ending June 2025 Deadline19 Mar 2025 7361222 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 3KV TRACTION TRANSFORMER AND AUXILIARY TRANSFORMER AT TARENTAAL UNDER THE JURISDICTION OF VEREENIGING INFRA DEPOT Deadline31 Mar 2025 7361241 Provide Shooting Practice For Traffic And Law Enforcement Officers Deadline20 Mar 2025 7361244 Aviation training Deadline24 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us