South Africa Tenders - 21 March 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

217 tenders published in South Africa on 21 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 21 March 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Research & Development, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 21 March 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Research & Development, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7389106 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Rheenendal (Ward 5) Deadline15 Apr 2025 7389107 Upgrading of Rheenendal Bulk Water Supply Phase 1 Deadline15 Apr 2025 7389109 Upgrading of Rheenendal Bulk Water Supply Phase 1 Deadline15 Apr 2025 7389110 Upgrading of Rheenendal Bulk Water Supply Phase 1 Deadline15 Apr 2025 7389122 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Rheenendal (Ward 5) Deadline15 Apr 2025 7390026 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOAD OF 150 UNITS OF 35W LED FITTINGS BY 28 MARCH 2025 Deadline28 Mar 2025 7391508 PS 02/2025: INSTALLATION AND TERMINATION OF UNDERGROUND ELECTRICAL CABLE AND EQUIPMENT ASSOCIATED WITH TRAFFIC SIGNALS & MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline25 Apr 2025 7391518 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAMPLING BOTTLES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline22 Apr 2025 7391522 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW AND UPDATING OF THE LIMPOPO PROVINCIAL INFORMAL SETTLEMENTS UPGRADING STRATEGY (2024-2029) Deadline08 Apr 2025 7391524 OFFSITE STORAGE AND RETRIEVAL OF COMPANY'S DOCUMENTS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Apr 2025 7391527 RFQJW0050DM25 - Design, layout and editing of business plan Deadline27 Mar 2025 7391529 GROUNDWATER MONITORING AT VARIOUS WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Apr 2025 7391532 Quality Assurance Assessment on the Integrity and Probity Assurance Division of Rand Water Deadline28 Mar 2025 7391533 MAINTENANCE OF ONLINE EQUIPMENT AT VARIOUS WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTH Deadline23 Apr 2025 7391535 PROVISION OF ICT NETWORK CABLING SERVICES TO JOHANNESBURG WATER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline29 Apr 2025 7391537 TO SUPPLY, INTERACTIVE DISPLAY PANELS WITH A THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE Deadline29 Apr 2025 7391539 Request for Proposals (RFP) Provision of HACCP certification services as per SANS 10330 requirements to the CSIR Deadline03 Apr 2025 7391556 Three (3) year contract for maintenance of the existing Knysna Municipal Telemetry Installation. Deadline23 Apr 2025 7391557 PROVISION OF CORPORATE GYM MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline24 Apr 2025 7391558 Request for Proposals for the Development of a Non-fixed Trading Facility/craft market on a portion of erf 255, corner of George Rex Drive and Vigilance Drive, Knysna. Deadline23 Apr 2025 7391559 Repair and supply of pumps, motors, generators including maintenance and repair for various water and sewer pump stations and facilities for a period of three (3) years Deadline23 Apr 2025 7391560 ADDITIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (3) TO EWCBID 21/2024: PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS MAXIMUM OF THREE FOR LEARNER AND TEACHING SUPPORT MATERIAL (LTSM) INCLUDING PROTECTIVE CLOTHING, STUD Deadline14 Apr 2025 7391561 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Rheenendal (ward 5). Deadline15 Apr 2025 7391562 PROVISION FOR CLEANING SERVICE AT RTI KOKSTAD FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline28 Mar 2025 7391563 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL A DSTV SOLUTION FOR TOWNLANDS, BLOCK E, F, G, Q AND T. Deadline11 Apr 2025 7391564 Geotechnical Drilling and Materials Investigation of the proposed Kruisvallei Dam Site Deadline15 Apr 2025 7391565 Upgrading of Rheenendal Bulk Water Supply – Phase 1 in Rheenendal (Ward 5): Deadline15 Apr 2025 7391567 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES OF INTERNET AND THE ELECTRONIC DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR MSUKALIGWA LOCAL MUNICIPALIT Deadline22 Apr 2025 7391568 CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE & RENOVATIONS ON INFRASTRUCTURE IN KGALAGADI TRANSFRONTIER PARK FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline25 Apr 2025 7391569 RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 E5 LICENSES FOR (TWENTY-FOUR) 24 MONTHS Deadline17 Apr 2025 7391570 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids. The provision of service, maintenance and repairs of gas generators to all nine (9) petroleum sciences la Deadline07 Apr 2025 7391571 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR THE PRINTING, BINDING AND DELIVERY OF CULNA MAGAZINE Deadline02 Apr 2025 7391572 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO ASSESS AND PROVIDE A SOLUTION FOR SUBWAY DRAINAGE AT CLEVELAND STATION AND GEORGE GOCH STATION IN THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION TO BE DONE OVER ONE (1 Deadline04 Apr 2025 7391573 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO ASSESS AND PROVIDE A SOLUTION FOR SUBWAY DRAINAGE AT TORONGO STATION AND DENVER STATION IN THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION TO BE DONE OVER ONE (1) MONTH Deadline04 Apr 2025 7391585 Request to obtain information about high efficiency low emission technology - RFI. Deadline25 Apr 2025 7391586 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids for the supply anddelivery of a concrete 3D printer for a period of twelve (12) months. Deadline07 Apr 2025 7391587 Publication names of Bidders - Procurement of X2 Professional Data Scientist Deadline28 Mar 2025 7391588 REGRET - the supply and delivery of various fans on as and when required basis for a period of 5 years for Kusile Power Station Deadline21 Apr 2025 7391590 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids. The provision of service, maintenance and repairs of gas generators to all nine (9) petroleum sciences la Deadline07 Apr 2025 7391599 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Mechanical and Electrical Equipment, for a Bio - Filter Model 30 kl RBC Waste Water Treatment Plant Deadline09 Apr 2025 7391687 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A FEASIBILITY STUDY AND DEVELOP BANKABLE BUSINESS PLANS ON TOURISM OPPORTUNITIES LINKED TO N2 WILDCOAST BIODIVERSITY OFFSET PROJECT. Deadline11 Apr 2025 7391688 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT RESEARCH STUDY TO DETERMINE WAYS OF OPTIMISING HOUSING DELIVERY TO ADDRESS THE AFFORDABLE HOUSING BACKLOG IN SOUTH AFRICA Deadline21 Apr 2025 7391689 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 60X LIGHTNING CONDUCTORS Deadline11 Apr 2025 7391690 TENDER DESCRIPTION: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MANHOLE COVERS AND FRAMES, GULLY GRATINGS AND FRAMES (CAST IRON, DUCTILE IRON, MILD STEEL, POLYMER CONCRETE, REINFORCED CONCRETE AND FIBR Deadline25 Apr 2025 7391691 UPGRADING OF GRAAFWATER ROADS AND STORMWATER: PHASE 2 Deadline22 Apr 2025 7391692 Six monthly Service and Safety Inspection and Annual Load Testing of 6 x 4T - 2 Post Vehicle Hoists as per the OSH Act - FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS R Deadline27 Mar 2025 7391693 Additional on Panel for Environmental Management profession Duration will be for the remaining months (24 Month Contract) Deadline11 Apr 2025 7391694 Supply and Delivery of inventory items Civil Department Deadline26 Mar 2025 7391695 FORMAL TENDER: TD 01/03/2025: PROVISION OF TYRES AND ASSOSIATED ITEMS AND SERVICES FOR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline07 Apr 2025 7391696 The Supply and Delivery of Flir T865 with dual field of view lens 14 and 24 degree Deadline27 Mar 2025 7391697 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDITING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND FOR FURTHER TWO (2) YEARS. Deadline11 Apr 2025 7391698 FORMAL TENDER: TD 02/03/2025: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OILS AND LUBRICANTS FOR FLEET WORKSHOP FOR ALL MUNICIPAL OWNED VEHICLES FOR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline09 Apr 2025 7391699 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER NETWORK CABLING SERVICES, TRACING AND LABELLING FOR THE TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL SERVER ROOM. Deadline27 Mar 2025 7391700 Request for Quotation for the appointment of professional built environment consultants to assess the status of occupancy certificates across ACSA’s nine airports. Deadline10 Apr 2025 7391701 SAHPRA2024/ MEASURING INDOOR AIR QUALITY AND INSPECTION OF AIR CONDITION DUCTS/REQ00016 Deadline27 Mar 2025 7391702 FORMAL TENDER: TD 03/03/2025: PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR VARIOUS SERVICES TO BE RENDERED TO OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE Deadline09 Apr 2025 7391703 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER INTERNET CONNECTION OF 500MB (FIBRE) FOR A PERIOD OF 36-MONTHS FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL. Deadline27 Mar 2025 7391704 FORMAL TENDER: TD 04/03/2025: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS CONSUMABLES AND ACCESSORIES (SMALLPARTS EQUIPMENT) TO OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY FLEET WORKSHOP FOR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE Deadline08 Apr 2025 7391705 FORMAL TENDER: TD 05/03/2025: PROVISION OF ON-LINE ELECTRONIC SEARCH AND INFORMATION VERIFICATION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline09 Apr 2025 7391706 Request to obtain information about high efficiency low emission technology - RFI Deadline25 Apr 2025 7391707 Supply and delivery of floor scrubbing or polisher machine Deadline26 Mar 2025 7391708 FORMAL TENDER: TD 07/03/2025: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS, FIRE ESTINGUISHERS ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT AND PARTS, INCLUDING SERVCING OF ALL MUNICIPAL FIRE EXTINGUISHERS F Deadline08 Apr 2025 7391709 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF NOT MORE THAN TWO (02) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, ERECT OF DISASTER RESPONSE MATERIAL ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03 Deadline23 Apr 2025 7391710 FOSPHB-RFQ-36-24/25-R REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF EXTERNAL WATER USE LICENCE AUDIT FOR THE 2025 AND 2027 REPORTING PERIOD. Deadline28 Mar 2025 7391711 Request to obtain information about high efficiency low emission technology Deadline25 Apr 2025 7391712 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF NOT MORE THAN FIFTEEN (15) SPECIALISED ATTORNEYS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline23 Apr 2025 7391713 INSPECTION OF HELIDECK NET AT THE PetroSA FA PLATFORM OFFSHORE FACILITY IN MOSSEL BAY Deadline01 Apr 2025 7391714 Request to obtain information about high efficiency low emission technology Deadline25 Apr 2025 7391715 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids. The supply and delivery of a concrete 3D printer for a period of twelve (12) months. Deadline07 Apr 2025 7391716 FORMAL TENDER: TD 06/03/2025: PROCURE RENEWAL OF EMAIL SECURITY SYSTEM Deadline07 Apr 2025 7391859 Justice: Ethekwini North:Service of fire extinguishers, hose reels and hydrants Deadline04 Apr 2025 7391862 SAPS: Richards Bay : Repairs to faulty flood lights circuit Deadline03 Apr 2025 7391869 DOJ & CD: SASOLBURG MAGISTRATE COURT (FICHARDTSTREET): REPAIR 1X FAULTY AIR CONDITIONER Deadline27 Mar 2025 7391870 Pampierstad: Magistrate Court: Repair 5 air conditioners Deadline27 Mar 2025 7391871 Galeshewe: Police Station: Servicing 25x 4.5kg 1x 5kg fire extinguishers, 6x fire hydrants and 16 fire hose reels Deadline27 Mar 2025 7392071 Tender Volume Deadline28 Mar 2025 7392099 A QUOTE FOR NEW LICENSES FOR ACROBAT AND AI ASSIST FOR THE MARKET THEATRE: Deadline26 Mar 2025 7392101 A QUOTE TO HIRE MICROPHONES– Deadline24 Mar 2025 7392103 A QUOTE FOR TECCO PAPER AND PHOTO FILM Deadline26 Mar 2025 7392105 QUOTE FOR VARIOUS OFFICE ITEMS FOR MPW Deadline26 Mar 2025 7392106 A QUOTE FOR VARIOUS IT ITEMS FOR MPW Deadline26 Mar 2025 7392205 Supply and delivery of manhole covers and frames, gully gratings and frames (cast iron, ductile iron... Deadline25 Apr 2025 7394013 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH, SAFETY AND ENVIRONMENTAL (OHSE) AGENTS FOR THE ELECTRICAL AND PERWAY PROJECTS IN GAUTENG REGION ON AS AN WHEN Deadline30 Apr 2025 7394014 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE SHOES FOR A DURATION OF ONE YEAR TO EXTENT FOR ADDITIONAL TWO YEARS Deadline22 Apr 2025 7394015 INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline22 Apr 2025 7394016 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND OPERATION TRAINING OF LABORATORY FUME EXTRACTION CABINET AND LABORATORY WATER PURIFICATION SYSTEM TO JB MARKS LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline10 Apr 2025 7394017 Tender for the refurbishment of the city of Tshwane’s electrical distribution transformers, miniature substation and ring main units as and when required over a 3-year period. Deadline24 Apr 2025 7394018 Tender for the supply, delivery and off-loading of auxiliary equipment needed for the operation of high-pressure sodium (HPS) light fixtures used for public lighting purposes, as a Deadline29 Apr 2025 7394019 Tender to appoint a service provider for an off-balance sheet and at-risk utility revenue maximization and meter management solution for a period of three (3) years. Deadline30 Apr 2025 7394020 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline26 Mar 2025 7394021 Tender for the completion of existing incomplete Lusaka clinic in Mamelodi extension 22. Deadline30 Apr 2025 7394022 SUPPLY OF MANAGED DMARC SERVICES AND LICENSE FOR TWO YEARS TO IMPLEMENT EMAIL SECURITY PROTOCOLS TO PROTECT THE BMA EMAIL INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline26 Mar 2025 7394023 APPOINTMENT OF A SPECIALIST TRANSPORT PLANNING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING 12-MONTHS, TO CONDUCT AN ASSESSMENT OF THE FUNCTIONALITY OF EXISTING REGISTERED MINIBUS T Deadline04 Apr 2025 7394024 Supply and delivery of SigmaPlot Deadline24 Mar 2025 7394025 Tender for the appointment of an employer’s representative for the intelligent transport system (ITS) for a period of 36 months Deadline23 Apr 2025 7394026 PROVISION OF CLEANING, GARDENING, SANITATION AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR VARIOUS BUILDINGS UNDER THE KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS WITH Deadline14 Apr 2025 7394027 CATERING SERVICES FOR PRINCIPALS AND MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS ATTENDING IDP AT ENDUMENI ON THE 01ST OF APRIL 2025 Deadline27 Mar 2025 7394029 AMANGWE ABSTRACTION, RISING MAIN, RESERVOIR AND PUMP STATION Deadline24 Apr 2025 7394030 Supply and delivery 1 Ortec detector Deadline27 Mar 2025 7394031 Provision of a Consultant to undertake pre-feasibility and front-end engineering studies for the new berth 210, expansion of Tank Farm, new pipe-racks with associated bulk services Deadline10 Apr 2025 7394032 CATERING SERVICES FOR PRINCIPALS AND MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS ATTENDING IDP AT NQUTHU ON THE 02ND OF APRIL 2025 Deadline27 Mar 2025 7394098 UPGRADE OF INCIDENT COMMAND VEHICLE Deadline04 Apr 2025 7394099 Supply and delivery of Network Switch for Kirkwood Library Deadline31 Mar 2025 7394100 CATERING SERVICES FOR PRINCIPALS AND MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS ATTENDING IDP AT MSINGA ON THE 3RD OF APRIL 2025 Deadline27 Mar 2025 7394102 CATERING SERVICES FOR PRINCIPALS AND MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS ATTENDING IDP AT UMVOTI ON THE 4TH OF APRIL 2025 Deadline27 Mar 2025 7394103 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LANTERNS AND ACCESSORIES FOR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline17 Apr 2025 7394104 THE ALL-INCLUSIVE SERVICING, REPAIRING AND MAINTENANCE OF PASSENGER LIFTS AND STAIRLIFTS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline25 Apr 2025 7394105 AMANGWE WATERWORKS, RISING MAIN AND HIGH LIFT PUMPS Deadline24 Apr 2025 7394106 Tender for provision of welding services and servicing of welding machines and workshop equipment for the water and sanitation department: as and when required for a period of thre Deadline23 Apr 2025 7394109 Appointment of Service Providers to Perform Recruitment Services for Johannesburg Water on an as and when basis for a period of thirty-six (36) monthsJohannesburg Water on an as an Deadline22 Apr 2025 7394112 FOR THE PROVISION OF WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR NORTHERN CAPE (CAPE CORRIDOR, IRON ORE) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline04 Apr 2025 7394114 The Compilation and Maintenance of The General and Supplementary Valuation Rolls for The Financial Years 1 July 2025 to 30 June 2030 Deadline25 Apr 2025 7394117 Tender for supply of welding machines, gas and workshop equipment including welders’ PPE (Personal Protection Equipment) for the water and sanitation department: as and when requ Deadline22 May 2025 7394121 Implementation of the Halfway House Water Upgrade Project Deadline30 Apr 2025 7394122 GMT007 OF 2024-25:Appointment of a service provider for the provision of accounting services for a five-year (5) period from 01 January 2026 until 31 December 2030. Deadline25 Apr 2025 7394123 The Appointment of a Professional Service Provider to Supply and Deliver 3 X Electrical Jack Hammers & 3 X Generators to Emfuleni Local Municipality. Deadline27 Mar 2025 7394124 Rehabilitation and maintenance of basic services in the informal settlements within the Drakenstein Municipal area for a 36-month period Deadline29 Apr 2025 7394126 Olifantsvlei Wastewater Treatment Works, Infrastructure Renewal Plan Refurbishment and Repair of the Van Wyksrust Sewer Pump Station Contract 1 Deadline05 May 2025 7394127 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PVC PRINTERS AND DESKTOP BAR SCANNERS Deadline28 Mar 2025 7394128 Gap Analysis for ELM source systems Deadline28 Mar 2025 7394129 Tender to appoint service providers for the supply, delivery and off-loading of water flow regulators, securing and locking devices, installation and reconnection tools at the stor Deadline22 Apr 2025 7394131 Replacement of a 600mm Diameter Bulk Steel Water Pipeline from Linbro Reservoir to Alexandra Township Deadline02 May 2025 7394133 The Procurement of Audit Preparation and Project Management Software Deadline10 Apr 2025 7394134 Provision of ICT Network Cabling Services to Johannesburg Water for a Period of 36 Months on an as and when Required Basis Deadline29 Apr 2025 7394135 Implementation For SAP Ariba and Professional Services for 36 Months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7394136 Supply, Deliver and Off-Loading of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) on an “as and When” Required Basis for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7394137 Supply and Delivery of Valves, Hydrants, Non-Return Valves and Air-Valves for a period of two years Deadline24 Apr 2025 7394139 The testing of product for a fibre material to improve mechanical strength of asphalt to the CSIR Deadline03 Apr 2025 7394141 13-2025 - PANEL OF TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS Deadline25 Apr 2025 7394142 ADDENDUM NO. 2 - MAINTENANCE OF ROADS AND STORMWATER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline24 Mar 2025 7394143 THE MANAGEMENT OF ANIMAL POUND SERVICES AND ANCILLARY FUNCTIONS FOR DRAKENSTEIN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline08 Apr 2025 7394144 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL TOOLS Deadline28 Mar 2025 7394145 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES FOR MISA OFFICE IN NORTH-WEST PROVINCE, SITUATED AT 57 MOLAPO ROAD, MAHIKENG Deadline27 Mar 2025 7394158 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DATACARD AND RIBBON IN GAUTENG REGION Deadline27 Mar 2025 7394380 APPOINTMENT FOR SECURITY SERVICES FOR UNITED BUILDING, INDUSTRIAL SITE, MAHIKENG Deadline25 Mar 2025 7394381 CATERING FOR 2200 PEOPLE IN CLUSTER 1 Deadline02 Apr 2025 7394382 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SERVICE OF CALIBRATION OF MEASURING INSTRUMENTS ON AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline27 Mar 2025 7394383 CATERING FOR 2200 PEOPLE IN CLUSTER 2 Deadline02 Apr 2025 7394385 CATERING FOR 2200 PEOPLE IN CLUSTER 3 Deadline02 Apr 2025 7394386 TRANSPORTATION FOR 2200 PEOPLE IN CLUSTER 1 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7394387 TRANSPORTATION FOR 2200 PEOPLE IN CLUSTER 2 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7394389 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIFFERENT TYPES OF VALVES FOR WAGONS IN GERMISTON FOR A ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline04 Apr 2025 7394390 TRANSPORTATION FOR 2000 PEOPLE IN CLUSTER 3 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7394391 Contractor Appointment for Upgrade of Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) System for a period of 24 months at Cape Town International Airport Deadline30 Apr 2025 7394392 CATERING FOR 300 PEOPLE AT NONGOMA COMMUNITY HALL Deadline01 Apr 2025 7394393 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW AND UPDATING OF THE LIMPOPO PROVINCIAL INFORMAL SETTLEMENTS UPGRADING STRATEGY (2024-2029) Deadline08 Apr 2025 7394394 Description: lighting fitting Deadline26 Mar 2025 7394395 OFFICE FURNITURE FOR SALGA KZN: NO 199 PETER MOKHABA ROAD MORNING SIDE Deadline27 Mar 2025 7394396 REQUEST TO PROCURE DATABASE, HOLDING SOCIAL AND ECONOMIC DATA FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR Deadline25 Mar 2025 7394398 Notification of Bidders - The establishment of an enabling agreement for a panel of 25 service providers to cater for the provision of vegetation management and bush clearing on an Deadline30 Apr 2025 7394399 CANCELLATION OF MWP2751CX FOR PILOT SCALE COMBUSTION TEST FACILITY (PSCTF) ML160 COMPRESSOR AND THERMOSTAT DRIED SERVICES AND REPAIRS ON “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERI Deadline04 Apr 2025 7394432 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 100KVA SOLAR ELECTRICITY BACK UP SYSTEM FOR GIYANI HEAD OFFICE AND 26KVA SOLAR ELECTRICITY BACK UP SYSTEM FOR DISASTER CENTRE IN TZANEEN. Deadline03 Apr 2025 7394433 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO PROCURE, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISION 20KWp SOLAR PV SYSTEM AT BERLIN STATION IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION TO Deadline26 Mar 2025 7394606 Child Environmental Health Assessment and Capacity Building of Government and Partners on Environmental Health Deadline09 Apr 2025 7395721 Appui à l’actualisation et exécution du Plan Support for the updating and implementation of the Resettlement Action Plan “PAR” de Réinstallation « PAR » Deadline03 Apr 2025 7395722 Services of the Individual Consultant responsible for carrying out the annual Environmental and Social Performance Audit of the PRISE Phase II Project for the financial years 2023- Deadline09 Apr 2025 7395725 Individual Consultants for: Evaluation of Bank's Multidimensional Debt Action Plan (DAP) 2021-2023 (Multiple-Case Study) Deadline28 Mar 2025 7395732 Regional Data Analyst for the African Ports Connectivity Portal Project based at the Port Management Association of Eastern and Southern Africa Secretariat Deadline04 Apr 2025 7395733 Regional Data Analyst for the African Ports Connectivity Portal Project based at the Ports Management Association of West and Central Africa Secretariat Deadline04 Apr 2025 7395737 Design, Building and Deployment of a Multi-Asset Crowdfunding Platform for Retail Investors in the African Diaspora Deadline04 Apr 2025 7395742 100 units, Motorbikes for Surveillance Deadline02 Apr 2025 7395808 Package 2 - Construction of Kihonda Commuter Bus Stand in Morogoro Municipality Deadline28 Mar 2025 7395809 Supply of Furniture for furnishing four (4) Buildings and Project Operation Office at Ardhi University Main Campus ( Lot 1: Furniture for New four (4) Buildings and Lot 2: Furnitu Deadline23 Apr 2025 7395815 Tender: Recruitment of an International Consultant (Firm) for the audit of the certification assessments of ENAFEP, TENASOSP and EXETAT 2022-2023 and 2023-2024 editions Deadline02 Apr 2025 7395816 Consulting services to increase the capacity of the STS in the field of HRM, internal control and mechanisms for detecting corruption risks Deadline09 Apr 2025 7395819 Hire of a firm for the development of a regional digital inclusion action plan and associated draft regulations and polices Deadline25 Mar 2025 7395837 HUMANSDORP, PATENSIE, JOUBERTINA & HANKEY MAGISTRATEOFFICES: PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) MONTHS Deadline26 Mar 2025 7395839 CRADOCK, MIDDLEBURG, VENTERSTAD, STEYNSBURG ANDBURGERSDORP MAGISTRATE OFFICES PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OFTHREE (3) MONTHS Deadline26 Mar 2025 7395842 KWANOBUHLE MAGISTRATE, KARIEGA MAGISTRATE, NEWBRIGHTON MAGISTRATE, DPWI HARROWER ROAD, PE STATE ATTORNEY OFFICES: PROVISIONOF CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) MONTHS Deadline26 Mar 2025 7395846 NEW LAW COURT MAGISTRATE OFFICES: PROVISION OF CLEANINGSERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) MONTHS Deadline26 Mar 2025 7395852 GOVERNMENT ADMINISTRATION AGENCY: REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT OF ROOF: ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES Deadline28 Mar 2025 7395860 REPAIR X7 AIRCONS AT LIBODE MAGISTRATE OFFICE Deadline26 Mar 2025 7395865 SERVICE AND REPAIR X12 AIR CONDITIONERS AT MOUNT AYLIFF OFFICE Deadline26 Mar 2025 7395869 REPAIR LEAKING AIR CONDITIONER ATBUTTERWORTH HOME AFFAIRS Deadline26 Mar 2025 7395875 REPAIR X2 AIRCONDITIONERS AT GROUP46 SAPS Deadline26 Mar 2025 7395878 REPLACEMENT OF UPS BATTERIES AT HYDROLOGY RESEARCH Deadline25 Mar 2025 7395880 REPAIR LEAKING WATERPIPE AT MTHATHAPOLICE CAMP Deadline25 Mar 2025 7395883 REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AT MOUNTFLTCHER SAPS Deadline25 Mar 2025 7395887 UNBLOCKING MAIN SEWER LINE AT CALAMAGISTRATE COURT Deadline25 Mar 2025 7395890 REPAIR LEAKING SEWER PIPE ATAVONDALE POLICE STATION Deadline25 Mar 2025 7395894 REPAIR LEAKING SEWER PIPE ATMACLEAR MAGISTRATE OFFICE Deadline25 Mar 2025 7395897 REPAIR AND CLEANING OF GUTTERSABOVE 3 METER AT IDUTYWA MAGISTRATE OFFICE Deadline25 Mar 2025 7395901 REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AT MTHATHAHOME AFFAIRS Deadline25 Mar 2025 7395902 CATERING SERVICES Deadline24 Mar 2025 7396213 DPWI Durban Regional Office : NDPWI - Durban University of Technology - Steve Biko Campus - Catering services and PA System for Public Works Sector Student Chapter Launch – 28 MA Deadline24 Mar 2025 7397268 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AN UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE (UAV) FOR FRANCES BAARD DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY 19/03/2025 IN 16 DAYS Deadline04 Apr 2025 7397654 TENDER BSM 102/25: PRINTING AND DISTRIBUTION OF MONTHLY CONSUMER ACCOUNTS, NEWSLETTERS AND OTHER COMMUNICATIONS FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline25 Apr 2025 7398752 6 panel urine drug test kits bio hazard medical disposable bags Deadline01 Apr 2025 7399278 Supply and Deliver Electronic Signatures solution licences Deadline26 Mar 2025 7399548 Specifications for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Mechanical and Electrical Equipment, for a Bio - Filter Model 30 KL RBC Waste Water Treatment Plant Deadline09 Apr 2025 7399740 Geotechnical Drilling and Materials Investigation of the Proposed Kruisvallei Dam Site Deadline15 Apr 2025 7399741 Geotechnical Drilling and Materials Investigation of the Proposed Kruisvallei Dam Site Deadline15 Apr 2025 7399742 Geotechnical Drilling and Materials Investigation of the Proposed Kruisvallei Dam Site Deadline15 Apr 2025 7399743 Repair and supply of Pumps, motors, Generators including maintenance and repair for various Water and Sewer Pump Stations and Facilities for a period of three (3) years Deadline23 Apr 2025 7399744 Repair and supply of Pumps, motors, Generators including maintenance and repair for various Water and Sewer Pump Stations and Facilities for a period of three (3) years Deadline23 Apr 2025 7399745 Three (3) Year Contract for Maintenance of the Existing Knysna Municipal Telemetry Installation Deadline23 Apr 2025 7399746 Three (3) Year Contract for Maintenance of the Existing Knysna Municipal Telemetry Installation Deadline23 Apr 2025 7400411 Specifications for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Mechanical and Electrical Equipment, for a Bio - Filter Model 30 KL RBC Waste Water Treatment Plant Deadline09 Apr 2025 7402347 Provision of incremental services to informal settlements within the Western Region: Asinamali: Access roads, footpaths and associated stormwater control works (Ward 63) Deadline25 Apr 2025 7402348 Maintenance of Category A, B and C bridges within eThekwini Municipality Deadline25 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us