South Africa Tenders - 26 March 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

245 tenders published in South Africa on 26 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 26 March 2025, across industries like Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Research & Development, Meters, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Park Management.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 26 March 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Research & Development, Meters, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7431518 13-2025 - PANEL OF TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS Deadline25 Apr 2025 7431521 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DATACARD AND RIBBON IN GAUTENG REGION Deadline27 Mar 2025 7431522 To Supply Install and Configure ICT Infrastructure Hardware with a thirty six 36 Months Maintenance and Support Contract Deadline29 Apr 2025 7431525 Replacement of a 600mm Diameter Bulk Steel Water Pipeline from Linbro Reservoir to Alexandra Township Deadline02 May 2025 7431527 Tender to appoint service providers for the supply delivery and off-loading of water flow regulators securing and locking devices installation and reconnection tools at the stor Deadline22 Apr 2025 7431529 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PVC PRINTERS AND DESKTOP BAR SCANNERS Deadline28 Mar 2025 7431531 The Appointment of a Professional Service Provider to Supply and Deliver 3 X Electrical Jack Hammers 3 X Generators to Emfuleni Local Municipality Deadline27 Mar 2025 7431532 Implementation of the Halfway House Water Upgrade Project Deadline30 Apr 2025 7431535 Tender for supply of welding machines gas and workshop equipment including welders PPE Personal Protection Equipment for the water and sanitation department as and when requ Deadline22 May 2025 7431537 AMANGWE WATERWORKS RISING MAIN AND HIGH LIFT PUMPS Deadline24 Apr 2025 7431540 CATERING SERVICES FOR PRINCIPALS AND MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS ATTENDING IDP AT UMVOTI ON THE 4TH OF APRIL 2025 Deadline27 Mar 2025 7431543 CATERING SERVICES FOR PRINCIPALS AND MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS ATTENDING IDP AT MSINGA ON THE 3RD OF APRIL 2025 Deadline27 Mar 2025 7431544 Supply and delivery of Network Switch for Kirkwood Library Deadline31 Mar 2025 7431546 Provision of a Consultant to undertake pre-feasibility and front-end engineering studies for the new berth 210 expansion of Tank Farm new pipe-racks with associated bulk services Deadline10 Apr 2025 7431649 AMANGWE ABSTRACTION RISING MAIN RESERVOIR AND PUMP STATION Deadline24 Apr 2025 7431650 CATERING SERVICES FOR PRINCIPALS AND MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS ATTENDING IDP AT ENDUMENI ON THE 01ST OF APRIL 2025 Deadline27 Mar 2025 7431652 PROVISION OF CLEANING GARDENING SANITATION AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR VARIOUS BUILDINGS UNDER THE KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX 36 MONTHS WITH Deadline14 Apr 2025 7431653 Tender for the appointment of an employer s representative for the intelligent transport system ITS for a period of 36 months Deadline23 Apr 2025 7431656 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline26 Mar 2025 7431658 Tender to appoint a service provider for an off-balance sheet and at-risk utility revenue maximization and meter management solution for a period of three 3 years Deadline30 Apr 2025 7431659 Tender for the supply delivery and off-loading of auxiliary equipment needed for the operation of high-pressure sodium HPS light fixtures used for public lighting purposes as a Deadline29 Apr 2025 7431745 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO ASSESS AND PROVIDE A SOLUTION FOR SUBWAY DRAINAGE AT CLEVELAND STATION AND GEORGE GOCH STATION IN THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION TO BE DONE OVER ONE 1 Deadline04 Apr 2025 7431747 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR THE PRINTING BINDING AND DELIVERY OF CULNA MAGAZINE Deadline02 Apr 2025 7431749 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids The provision of service maintenance and repairs of gas generators to all nine 9 petroleum sciences la Deadline07 Apr 2025 7431750 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL A DSTV SOLUTION FOR TOWNLANDS BLOCK E F G Q AND T Deadline11 Apr 2025 7431752 ADDITIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS 3 TO EWCBID 21 2024 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS MAXIMUM OF THREE FOR LEARNER AND TEACHING SUPPORT MATERIAL LTSM INCLUDING PROTECTIVE CLOTHING STUD Deadline14 Apr 2025 7431754 PROVISION OF CORPORATE GYM MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX 36 MONTHS Deadline24 Apr 2025 7431755 TO SUPPLY INTERACTIVE DISPLAY PANELS WITH A THIRTY-SIX 36 MONTHS SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE Deadline29 Apr 2025 7431768 PROVISION OF ICT NETWORK CABLING SERVICES TO JOHANNESBURG WATER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline29 Apr 2025 7431837 GROUNDWATER MONITORING AT VARIOUS WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Apr 2025 7431851 RFQJW0050DM25 - Design layout and editing of business plan Deadline27 Mar 2025 7431854 OFFSITE STORAGE AND RETRIEVAL OF COMPANY S DOCUMENTS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Apr 2025 7431855 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAMPLING BOTTLES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Apr 2025 7431857 FOSPHB-RFQ-36-24 25-R REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF EXTERNAL WATER USE LICENCE AUDIT FOR THE 2025 AND 2027 REPORTING PERIOD Deadline28 Mar 2025 7431858 Supply and delivery of floor scrubbing or polisher machine Deadline26 Mar 2025 7431862 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER INTERNET CONNECTION OF 500MB FIBRE FOR A PERIOD OF 36-MONTHS FOR TRADE INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL Deadline27 Mar 2025 7431864 SAHPRA2024 MEASURING INDOOR AIR QUALITY AND INSPECTION OF AIR CONDITION DUCTS REQ00016 Deadline27 Mar 2025 7431865 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER NETWORK CABLING SERVICES TRACING AND LABELLING FOR THE TRADE INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL SERVER ROOM Deadline27 Mar 2025 7431866 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDITING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND FOR FURTHER TWO 2 YEARS Deadline11 Apr 2025 7431867 The Supply and Delivery of Flir T865 with dual field of view lens 14 and 24 degree Deadline27 Mar 2025 7431868 Supply and Delivery of inventory items Civil Department Deadline26 Mar 2025 7431873 The Compilation and Maintenance of The General and Supplementary Valuation Rolls for The Financial Years 1 July 2025 to 30 June 2030 Deadline25 Apr 2025 7431875 Supply and delivery of SigmaPlot Deadline24 Mar 2025 7431879 SERVICING MAINTENANCE AND CERTIFICATION OF LIFTING EQUIPMENT FOR PetroSA GTL REFINERY IN MOSSEL BAY Deadline31 Mar 2025 7431880 Kusile Power Station Installation of Cleaning Downpipes Deadline25 Apr 2025 7431883 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW AND UPDATING OF THE LIMPOPO PROVINCIAL INFORMAL SETTLEMENTS UPGRADING STRATEGY 2024-2029 Deadline08 Apr 2025 7431885 TERM TENDER FOR ROAD REHABILITATION RESURFACING AND ANCILLARY WORK Deadline06 Jun 2025 7431887 DELIVERY AND HIRE OF MACHINES AND TRUCKS Deadline25 Apr 2025 7431888 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAILERS TO BE USED TO TRANSPORT MOBILE DIESEL-POWERED GENERATORS AS AND WHEN NEEDED FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline17 Apr 2025 7431891 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOFT SOLDER ALUMINIUM SOLDER AND TIN ALLOY SOLDER Deadline24 Apr 2025 7431893 KIMBERLEY PRIORITIZED NETWORK LEAK DETECTION AND REPAIR PHASE 2 RE-ADVERT Deadline23 Apr 2025 7431896 SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND MONITORING OF VEHICLE TRACKING SYSTEM Deadline25 Apr 2025 7431897 CALIBRATION AND MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT SYSTEMS Deadline24 Apr 2025 7431901 Additional on Panel for Environmental Management profession Duration will be for the remaining months 24 Month Contract Deadline11 Apr 2025 7431904 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 60X LIGHTNING CONDUCTORS Deadline11 Apr 2025 7431905 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT RESEARCH STUDY TO DETERMINE WAYS OF OPTIMISING HOUSING DELIVERY TO ADDRESS THE AFFORDABLE HOUSING BACKLOG IN SOUTH AFRICA Deadline21 Apr 2025 7431907 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A FEASIBILITY STUDY AND DEVELOP BANKABLE BUSINESS PLANS ON TOURISM OPPORTUNITIES LINKED TO N2 WILDCOAST BIODIVERSITY OFFSET PROJECT Deadline11 Apr 2025 7431910 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF PAPER AND BOARD Deadline27 Mar 2025 7431911 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF PAPER AND BOARD Deadline27 Mar 2025 7431913 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF PAPER AND BOARD Deadline27 Mar 2025 7431915 PROVISION OF COMPANY SECRETARY SERVICES ON MONTH-TO-MONTH BASIS UP TO A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS Deadline27 Mar 2025 7431916 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF PAPER AND BOARD Deadline27 Mar 2025 7431919 PROVISION OF BULK PRINTING MAILING OF MONTHLY CONSUMER STATEMENTS AND NOTICES OVER A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline16 Apr 2025 7431920 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AN INSTALL AND CONFIGURE 1 X AUTOMATIC NUMBER PLATE RECOGNITION SYSTEM ANPR IN A MUNICIPAL VEHICLE Deadline07 Apr 2025 7431922 SUPPLY AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A REMOTE AUTOMATED METER READING SYSTEM WITH METER AUDITS AND BULK METER INSTALLATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline22 Apr 2025 7431924 RE-ADVERT CONFERENCE AUDIO RECORDING SYSTEM Deadline03 Apr 2025 7431925 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF AN INTEGRATED MSCOA-COMPLIANT FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM INCLUDING Deadline04 Apr 2025 7431927 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT ISO 20000-1 AND ISO 27001 STANDARDS AUDITS FOR COEGA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Deadline30 Apr 2025 7431929 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE OUTSOURCING OF THE INTERNAL AUDIT FUNCTION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2025 7431930 FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT TUZI GAZI IN NORTHERN KZN FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR 24 MONTHS Deadline07 Apr 2025 7431932 Supply and delivery of Generator rotor earthing electrical brushes at Camden Power Station Deadline30 Apr 2025 7431933 Re-issue for the supply and delivery of Personal Protective Equipment PPE on an as-and-when required basis at Komati Power Station for 5 Years Deadline14 Apr 2025 7431936 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR PEST CONTROL RODENTS COCKROACHES AT VARIOUS IZIKO SITES FOR HEALTH AND SAFETY Deadline03 Apr 2025 7431937 REQUEST TO PROCURE DATABASE HOLDING SOCIAL AND ECONOMIC DATA FOR A PERIOD OF ONE 1 YEAR Deadline25 Mar 2025 7431939 Contractor Appointment for Upgrade of Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition SCADA System for a period of 24 months at Cape Town International Airport Deadline30 Apr 2025 7431941 The Procurement of Audit Preparation and Project Management Software Deadline10 Apr 2025 7431943 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES IN PLANNING DESIGN DOCUMENTATION AN Deadline25 Apr 2025 7431948 Rehabilitation and maintenance of basic services in the informal settlements within the Drakenstein Municipal area for a 36-month period Deadline29 Apr 2025 7431949 GMT007 OF 2024-25 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of accounting services for a five-year 5 period from 01 January 2026 until 31 December 2030 Deadline25 Apr 2025 7431953 Supplier and Deliver the Consumables Deadline31 Mar 2025 7431955 Supply Install Connect Commission Advanced Water Metering Infrastructure in Various Areas across the City of Cape Town Deadline29 Apr 2025 7431957 TERM TENDER FOR SUPPLY INSTALLATION REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER AND SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AND ANCILLARY WORKS IN THE INFORMAL SETTLEMENTS WITHIN THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline30 Apr 2025 7431960 EXCAVATION AND LAYING OF WATER PIPELINE GLENN BERRY STREET SWELLENDAM Deadline04 Apr 2025 7431961 ROOF PAINTING OF MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS FOR A THREE-YEAR PERIOD Deadline11 Apr 2025 7431964 SUPPLY DELIVERY OF PUBLIC REFUSE BINS FOR SWELLENDAM MUNICIPALITY FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline04 Apr 2025 7431966 Supply of specialized pool chemicals to UShaka Marine World over a 36-month period Deadline25 Apr 2025 7431969 Provision of security services Unarmed Special Events Security Officers for a period of 36 months on an as and when required basis Deadline25 Apr 2025 7431976 BID FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY AND CONSTRUCTION OF PHASE 1 300 CAPACITY BIRHA FEEDLOT AT WESLEY VILLAGE IN NQGUSHWA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY OF THE AMATHOLE DISTRICT Deadline22 Apr 2025 7431977 Bid for the supply and delivery of fencing material to Littlego Farm in the Amahlathi Local Municipality of the Amathole District Deadline15 Apr 2025 7431981 PROVISION AND ADMINISTRATION OF AN ELECTRICITY AND WATER PREPAYMENT VENDING SYSTEM FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF FIVE 5 YEARS Deadline22 Apr 2025 7431985 Provision of Short-Term Insurance Broker Services Deadline30 Apr 2025 7431988 Panel Provision of Travel Management Services Deadline30 Apr 2025 7432079 Provision of escorting security services Armed Escort Security Officers for a period of 36 months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432081 Provision of incremental services to informal settlements within the Western Region Lower Thornwood Access roads footpaths and associated stormwater control works Ward 14 Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432083 The cleaning of grease fat traps settling tank and the disposal of its contents at UShaka Marine World over a 36-month period Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432087 Monitoring armed response maintenance and repairs of intruder alarms for a period of 36 months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432089 The provision of emergency medical staff services and medical supplies Basic Life Support for a period of 36 months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432093 Supply and delivery of agricultural weedkiller chemicals for 36 months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432096 Provision of close protection services Armed VIP Security Officers for a period of 36 months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432099 Provision of alarm monitoring armed rapid response and radio transmitters security services for a period of 36 months on an as and when required basis Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432102 Provision of Land Invasion Control Security Services Armed LIC Security Officers and General Workers for a period of 36 months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432105 Provision of security services Unarmed Armed National Key Point NKP Guard Dog Dog Handler Security Officers for a period of 36 months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432106 Panel Supply and Delivery of Back of House Chefs Maintenance Parking and Bar Waiter Uniforms Deadline09 Apr 2025 7432110 Appointment of a panel of various accredited service providers to provide training interventions within eThekwini Municipal Academy for a period of 36 months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432115 Provision of incremental services to informal settlements within the Western Region Asinamali Access roads footpaths and associated stormwater control works Ward 63 Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432116 Maintenance of Category A B and C bridges within eThekwini Municipality Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432120 NAMC RFQ 1327-REQUEST FOR QUOTATION SHREDDING AND DISPOSAL OF PAPER Deadline28 Mar 2025 7432123 PRINTING AND DISTRIBUTION OF MONTHLY CONSUMER ACCOUNTS NEWSLETTERS AND OTHER COMMUNICATIONS FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432125 Catering 60 people for the 1 day 26 03 2025 Deadline25 Mar 2025 7432128 NAMC RFQ 1327-REQUEST FOR QUOTATION SHREDDING AND DISPOSAL OF PAPER Deadline28 Mar 2025 7432132 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline31 Mar 2025 7432134 Rehabilitation of Woza Access Road Deadline31 Mar 2025 7432209 Rehabilitation of Amoibe Access Road Deadline08 Apr 2025 7432221 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CABLE FAULT LOCATION TEST EQUIPMENT AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline06 May 2025 7432223 CONSTRUCTION OF COMMUNITY RESIDENTIAL UNITS TOP STRUCTURE AND INSTALLATION OF ENGINEERING SERVICES AT TALANA HOSTEL IN GREATER TZANEEN MUNICIPALITY WITHIN MOPANI DISTRICT MUNICIP Deadline15 Apr 2025 7432225 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR BUSINESS PROCESS MANAGEMENT BPM SHORT COURSE Deadline31 Mar 2025 7432227 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR BUSINESS PROCESS MANAGEMENT BPM SHORT COURSE Deadline31 Mar 2025 7432230 Supply and delivery of breaker CCTLV 50A 63A 40A 230V 5KA Pole Top Box Deadline15 Apr 2025 7432234 Provision of Banking Services Deadline26 May 2025 7432235 THE CONSTRUCTION UPGRADE OF DISTRICT ROAD D1925 FROM GRAVEL TO BLACKTOP KM 0 00 TO KM 3 00 EMPANGENI REGION - KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline17 Apr 2025 7432238 Review a disaster management plan for Greater Kokstad Municipality Deadline08 Apr 2025 7432241 REQUEST FOR TRADE TRAINING PHASE 1-3 Deadline28 Mar 2025 7432243 Appointment of Accredited service provider for provision of actuary to conduct a liability valuation for post medical retirement medical subsidies for three 3 years Deadline28 Mar 2025 7432246 The climate change vulnerability survey and response strategy for Greater Kokstad Municipality Re-Advert Deadline08 Apr 2025 7432249 Construction of new RTI offices for the Department of Transport Nongoma CIDB GRADING 8GB or Higher Contract Period 30 calendar months Please see the full details of the advert Deadline29 Apr 2025 7432251 The objective of this RFP T is to invite suitability qualified MerSeta QCTO Accredited service providers with Solar Photovoltaic Standalone Service Technician SAQA ID Number 1208 Deadline08 Apr 2025 7432255 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CATERING SERVICES ON THE 4th OF APRIL 2025 AT FICKSBURG PORT OF ENTRY Deadline27 Mar 2025 7432257 SERVICE AND MAINTANANCE OF ALL MUNICIPAL FACILITIES AIR CONDITIONERS Deadline08 Apr 2025 7432260 PROVISION OF QUALIFICATION OF NQUTHU MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Apr 2025 7432262 PROVISIION OF CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGISTS OF NQUTHU MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Apr 2025 7432264 ADVERTISEMENT QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR COMPLIANCE WITH THE ATMOSPHERIC EMISSION LICENCE CONDITIONS FOR REBECCA STREET CREMATORIUM REBECCA STREET PHILIP NEL PA Deadline07 Apr 2025 7432267 Appointment of a service provider s for provision of security services Physical security and CCTV installation and monitoring at Waterberg TVET College sites for a contract perio Deadline30 Apr 2025 7432269 Appointment of a service provider for rental maintenance and installation of a voiceover internet protocol VOIP system including voice lines for a period of three 3 years 36 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7432272 Appointment of a service provider for internet services for Waterberg TVET College sites for a contract period of three 3 years 36 months Deadline30 Apr 2025 7432275 OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NON STANDARD OFFICE FURNITURE FOR NATIONAL CODIFICATION BUREAU NCB PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER DOD PROC PLAN 24-25 Deadline15 Apr 2025 7432276 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on Maintenance of Servicing of printing machines for AARON MOETI CLC as per the attached advert Deadline28 Mar 2025 7432279 Panel of ICT Services for Software and Hardware for a period of 36 months Deadline02 May 2025 7432281 Panel of Vetting Candidates and Municipal Staff for a period of 36 months Deadline02 May 2025 7432283 Panel of Service Providers to provide Various Trainings for a period of 36 months Deadline02 May 2025 7432286 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote for the rewiring of classrooms for Aaron Moeti CLC as per the attached Annexure A Deadline28 Mar 2025 7432289 Panel of Legal Services for a period of 36 months Deadline02 May 2025 7432290 Panel of Engineering Consultants and Project Managers for a period of 3 Financial Years 2026 2027 2027 2028 2028 2029 Deadline02 May 2025 7432293 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WORKING LINES FOR MARINE CRAFTS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS TO SEVEN 7 PORTS OF TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS AUTHORITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEA Deadline22 Apr 2025 7432296 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY DELIVER SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF AN mSCOA COMPLIANT ERP FINANCIAL SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline24 Apr 2025 7432299 Framework contract for the appointment of a panel of Environmental Consultants for the Water Sanitation Unit for 36 months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432301 SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF THE FF A - LABORATORY GLASSWARE WASHING MACHINE B - AUTOMATED STACKABLE IMMUNE ANALYZER FOR PATHOGEN DETECTION Deadline10 Apr 2025 7432304 Framework contract for the appointment of a panel of Engineering Geologists for the Water Sanitation Unit for 36 months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432306 Supply delivery and off-loading of polyelectrolytes in wastewater and water treatment works for 24 months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432311 A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE MAINTENANCE REPAIRS AND SERVITUDE MAINTENANCE ON THE TRANSMISSION LINES 132KV and 33KV Deadline05 May 2025 7432315 RE-ADVERT PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE VEHICLE MAINTENANCE SERVICES AND REPAIRS Deadline15 May 2025 7432318 Removal and haulage of leachate from the Buffelsdraai Landfill Site to Southern Wastewater Works over a period of 24 months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432322 Supply and Delivery of 1 x Tractor drawn Heavy duty hydraulic harrow disc Deadline29 Mar 2025 7432326 Tender Validity Extension The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a Panel of four 4 Suppliers for the Supply and Delivery of Consumables for Property Management Departme Deadline30 Jun 2025 7432329 RFQ Removal of unclaimed aircraft wreckage stored at SACAA premises Deadline31 Mar 2025 7432332 Micro lab Equipment 1 Deadline04 Apr 2025 7432333 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TRAVEL AGENCIES FOR RAND WEST CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432336 Furniture for Microbiology Laboratory Deadline04 Apr 2025 7432340 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR INSURANCE BROKER FOR RAND WEST CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432344 PANEL OF ACCREDITED SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROVIDER SDP TO PROVIDE TRAINING TO THE EMPLOYED AND UNEMPLOYED YOUTH Deadline18 Apr 2025 7432345 PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Apr 2025 7432349 Environmental Asset Management Conservancy Design Implement and Maintain for a 36-month period Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432352 Supply delivery installation and testing of outdoor 132kV and 275kV switchgear and associated equipment for a period of 36 months for various substations Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432357 The removal and safe recycling of potentially hazardous waste lamps and e waste during a 36-mo Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432361 The removal and safe recycling of potentially hazardous waste lamps and e waste during a 36-mont Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432363 6000079160 Supply Delivery of washing powder Deadline31 Mar 2025 7432367 Manufacture supply delivery and off loading of decorative Christmas lighting material for Dr Pixley KaSeme Street and Dr Yusuf Dadoo Street during a 36-month period Deadline25 Apr 2025 7432370 Appointment of a structural engineering firm to conduct a roof inspection on the existing timber trusses provide recommendations and a bill of quantities for remedial work and is Deadline07 Apr 2025 7432372 Triennial Contract for Electrical Infrastructure Services Deadline24 Apr 2025 7432376 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT EVALUATION STUDY ON THE END-TERM ASSESMENT OF THE NAC STRATEGIC PLAN 2021 2025 AT THE NATIONAL ARTS COUNCIL OF SOUTH AFRICA Deadline31 Mar 2025 7432378 Supply and Delivery of double sided Hydraulic Road Scrapper Deadline29 Mar 2025 7432380 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ORCHARD HAIL NET IN THE KOUKAMMA LM OF THE SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline16 Apr 2025 7432385 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY FOR ELECTRICAL MATERIAL Deadline31 Mar 2025 7432390 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO REPLACE LIFTS AND ESCALATORS AT THE SABC AUCKLAND PARK OFFICES OVER A PERIOD OF FIVE 05 YEARS WITH A FIVE 5 YEAR MAINTENANCE PLAN AFTER IMPLEMENT Deadline30 Apr 2025 7432394 RFQ266 2024 Electrical Tools Parts Deadline27 Mar 2025 7432399 PROVISION FOR ACCOMMODATION FOR MPAC MEMBERS Deadline31 Mar 2025 7432403 The Supply of Catering Services at the PE College Student Residence for a Period of Three 3 Years Deadline15 Apr 2025 7432408 FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES TO VARIOUS TRANSNET PIPELINES PROPERTIES AND ADHOC ESCORT SERVICES AT MPUMALANGA PROVINCES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline15 Apr 2025 7432413 RFP PROJECT MANAGEMENT ERP OPTIMISATION SERVICES FOR THE JDA FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline07 Apr 2025 7432415 Rehabilitation of Magoso Access Road Deadline08 Apr 2025 7432420 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARRY-ALL TRAILER WITH POWER RODDER RODS AND ASSOCIATED FITTINGS Deadline01 Apr 2025 7432426 THE APPOINTMENT OF QUALIFIED AND COMPETENT TRAINING PROVIDERS TO CONDUCT VARIOUS TRAINING INTERVENTIONS DURING 2024 2025 FINANCIAL YEAR Deadline08 Apr 2025 7432431 Provision Of Lubrication Service on as and when required. Deadline07 Apr 2025 7432432 RFQ360 2024 Plumbing Material Deadline27 Mar 2025 7432437 offer to Purchase Collect and Remove 22KV breaker located at Badplaas CNC Serial No BLR10165 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7432445 RFQ368 2024 Publicists Woman Humanity Arts Festival 2025 Deadline27 Mar 2025 7432543 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY FOR STATIONERY Deadline31 Mar 2025 7432729 Construction of Mude Access Road Ward 11 Deadline10 Apr 2025 7432732 Supply and Delivery of a Sewer Vacuum Tank Truck for Makana Local Municipality Deadline09 Apr 2025 7432737 SUPPLY DELIVER INSTALL AND COMMISSION OF WASTE BAILER AT KDM WASTE BUY BACK CENTRE Deadline11 Apr 2025 7432740 INSTALLATION OF HOT AND COLD-WATER METERS FOR 691 UNITS AT TOWNLANDS Deadline11 Apr 2025 7435056 REoI - Consultancy Services to Develop Continental Regulatory Management Information System Deadline08 Apr 2025 7435430 NPA Building: Pietermaritzburg : Repair and service of 3x fire control panels, diesel annunciator, diesel controller, 2x hydrant diesel pump and 2x 1KW jockey pump Deadline31 Mar 2025 7435431 Justice: Amanzimtoti : Provisioning of cleaning and hygiene services for period of 03 months Deadline31 Mar 2025 7435432 BLOEMFONTEIN REGIONAL OFFICE PUBLIC WORKS: 18 PRESIDENT BRAND STREET: FUMIGATION OF INSECTS AND COCKROACHES IN THE BUILDING Deadline01 Apr 2025 7435433 SIX (6) MONTHS CLEANING SERVICES AT POLOKWANE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline28 Mar 2025 7435434 Rendering of 6 months gardening services at Thabamoopo Magistrate Office Deadline28 Mar 2025 7435435 RENDERING OF 06 MONTHS CLEANING SERVICES AT NORTHAN MAGISTRATE OFFICE Deadline28 Mar 2025 7435436 Rendering of 6 months gardening services at Marblehall and Groblersdal Magistrate Office Deadline28 Mar 2025 7435438 Rendering of 6 months gardening services at Tshilwavhusiko and Makhado Magistrate Office Deadline28 Mar 2025 7435439 Rendering of 6 months gardening services at Giyani Magistrate Office Deadline28 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us