South Africa Tenders - 27 March 2025

65 tenders published in South Africa on 27 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 March 2025, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7446182 THE REMOVAL, COLLECTION, AND DISPOSAL OF COAL, ASH, AND FABRIC FILTER BAGS FROM RESEARCH TESTING AND DEVELOPMENT (RT&D) TO THE LICENSED LANDFILL SITE FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEA Deadline25 Apr 2025 7446183 Class 3&4 Wood Pole Replacement under dead work conditions for 11-33 Kv in FSOU, Bloemfontein Zone and Bethlehem Zone, CentralEast Cluster on an as and when required basis Deadline23 Apr 2025 7446503 Supply, deliver, install & commission wall mounted pressure washer Deadline01 Apr 2025 7446594 Dffeq 18 Medical Supplies (24/25) Deadline31 Mar 2025 7446605 South Europe Media Buy Agency Deadline25 Apr 2025 7446785 Supply, Delivery And Offloading Of Bitumen Products Of A Period Of 2 Years Deadline23 Apr 2025 7447299 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL CONFERENCE ORGANISER (PCO) TO RENDER COMPREHENSIVE CONFERENCING SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND TOURISM FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONT Deadline25 Apr 2025 7447492 SERVICING OF BREATHING APPARATUS CYLINDERS FOR PetroSA, MOSSEL BAY Deadline15 Apr 2025 7447493 Appointment for supply and delivery of purified water for NBCRFLI for a duration of thirty-six (36) months Deadline15 Apr 2025 7447495 RENDERING OF CLEANSING SERVICES AT MALMESBURY HEAD OFFICE AND OTHER MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 TO 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7447496 SUPPLY OF FUEL BY REGISTERED FILLING STATIONS IN THE SWARTLAND MUNICIPAL AREA FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 TO 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7447498 THE REMOVAL, COLLECTION, AND DISPOSAL OF COAL, ASH, AND FABRIC FILTER BAGS FROM RESEARCH TESTING AND DEVELOPMENT (RT&D) TO THE LICENSED LANDFILL SITE FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEA Deadline25 Apr 2025 7447499 APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANT FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF DIESEL GENERATORS AT UPINGTON INTERNATIONAL, GEORGE AND KIMBERLEY AIRPORTS INCLUDING SOLAR FARM INTEGRATION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONT Deadline23 Apr 2025 7447500 RFQJW027NS25-FILTER PAPERS Deadline02 Apr 2025 7447501 Appointment of a service provider to conduct visual condition assessments of 3000 kms of paved roads in accordance with TMH9 for a period of twelve (12) months. Deadline01 Apr 2025 7447503 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SERVICE/REPAIR OF PRINTERS AND SCANNERS FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR Deadline04 Apr 2025 7447506 APPOINTMENT OF AN URBAN DESIGNER/ ARCHITECT TO DEVELOP ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN GUIDELINES FOR THE JEFFREYS BAY CENTRAL BUSINESS DISTRICT Deadline07 Apr 2025 7447507 Appointment of a service provider for Integrated Operations Planning Framework for a period of 15 months Deadline09 Apr 2025 7447508 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HEAVY-DUTY FLOOR POLISHER 7 SCRUBBERS AND A HEAVY-DUTY VACUUM CLEANER Deadline02 Apr 2025 7447509 Appointment of panel experts to provide Technical financial advisory, Internal audit, Risk, Compliance and Forensic investigation, Fixed asset management and professional business Deadline29 Apr 2025 7447512 Appointment For a Panel of Civil Engineering Contractors for Routine Roads and Stormwater and Related Works Maintenance with CIDB Grading 5CE - 7 CE For a Period of 36 Months. Deadline29 Apr 2025 7447513 Appointment For a Panel of Civil Engineering Contractors for Routine Roads and Stormwater and Related Works Maintenance with CIDB Grading 2CE - 4 CE For a Period of 36 Months. Deadline29 Apr 2025 7447514 Supply and installation of signages for the Nelspruit Office Deadline31 Mar 2025 7447516 Appointment of a Service Provider for Electrification of Mountain square. Deadline29 Apr 2025 7447518 Appointment of a Contractor For Upgrading of Shushumela Access Road – Contract B Deadline29 Apr 2025 7447519 CONSTRUCTION, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF TWO (2) 20-INCH JET FUEL FEEDER LINES AT ORTIA OVER A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline29 Apr 2025 7447520 Appointment of a Contractor for Upgrading of Shushumela Access Road – Contract A Deadline29 Apr 2025 7447522 Provision of Integrated vetting system for a period of 36 months Deadline29 Apr 2025 7447524 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT HARDWARE Deadline04 Apr 2025 7447526 REQUESTS FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR THE ON-SITE CALIBRATION OF EQUIPMENT AND INSTRUMENTS FOR AIDC SITES: 1. Winterveldt Enterprise Hub: Molef Deadline02 Apr 2025 7447527 REQUESTS FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR THE ON-SITE SERVICING AND LOAD TESTING OF EQUIPMENT FOR AIDC SITES:1. Winterveldt Enterprise Hub: Molefe Deadline02 Apr 2025 7447528 Request for replacing life cycle management spares on 120KVA UPS unit Deadline04 Apr 2025 7447531 Appointment of a contractor for upgrading of the Taxi rank in Burgersfort. Deadline29 Apr 2025 7448210 RFQ LD 699 - Installation of Chiller Water Airconditioning and Ventilation – Mezzanine Level Deadline02 Apr 2025 7448783 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE TO HIRE MICS Deadline31 Mar 2025 7450400 BEO: Design and Implement Framework for Joint Investigation Team for Financial Investigations and Asset Recovery (FIAR) Deadline04 Apr 2025 7450401 BEO: CARIBEquity: Innovation Ecosystem Capacity Building & Pre-Seed Fund Management Deadline07 Apr 2025 7450406 Agribusiness Leadership Program (ALP) Training and Coaching of 25 cooperatives Deadline07 Apr 2025 7450407 PRICE COMPARISON NOTICE - Activity 2.2.5.2 - Second Facade Restoration Works Deadline25 Apr 2025 7450411 NATIONAL PUBLIC TENDER NOTICE (LPN) - Activities 2.3.7.1 and 2.3.7.2 Works for the Recovery of Community Public Spaces in the Northern Zone of the Colonial City Deadline09 May 2025 7450416 PRICE COMPARISON NOTICE - Activity 2.1.2.1 (DR-G0004) Housing Improvement Program Works Group (2). Deadline25 Apr 2025 7450421 DEVELOPMENT WORKS ON THE 100 HA AGRICULTURAL PROCESSING ZONE IN SINEMATIALI Deadline11 Jun 2025 7450422 REHABILITATION WORKS ON THE DEKOKAHA HYDRO-AGRICULTURAL DAM AND THE IRRIGATED PERIMETER DOWNSTREAM Deadline20 May 2025 7450432 HIRING FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST FOR PCU (SECOND CANDIDATE) Deadline14 Apr 2025 7450462 SUPPLY OFF FUEL AND OIL IN STEYTLERVILLE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline23 Apr 2025 7450513 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TRAINING & MAINTENANCE OF A WEB-BASED ELECTRONIC RECORDS, DOCUMENTS AND WORKFLOW SYSTEM, INCLUDING A COMMITTEE MANAGEMENT MODULE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 Deadline23 Apr 2025 7450571 Design And Print The Municipal Annual Report Deadline08 Apr 2025 7450782 SAPS: UMGUNGUNDLOVU: REPAIR AND SERVICE OF FIE EQUIPMENTS Deadline27 Mar 2025 7450784 SAPS: EMPANGENI: CUTTING OF TREES Deadline27 Mar 2025 7452201 Assessment of drivers and agents of deforestation in the Dominican Republic from 2020 to 2023 Deadline03 Apr 2025 7452206 Value for Money (VfM). State of the Issue. Review of relevant literature and global practices. Deadline03 Apr 2025 7452247 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ERGONOMIC CHAIR FOR CPM OFFICIAL Deadline02 Apr 2025 7452250 DOUGLAS MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF THE BUILDING (APPOINTMENT OF CONSTRUCTION HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT/MANAGER) WCS 054358 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7452252 DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY: ONCE OFF. Deadline31 Mar 2025 7452347 PARLIAMENTENTARY PRECINCT: OFFICIAL OFFICE ACCOMMODATION: PROVISION OF INTERGRATED FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline04 Apr 2025 7452350 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY SAFETY GEAR FOR CPM OFFICIALS IN THEGQEBERHA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline02 Apr 2025 7452383 road construction work Deadline16 Apr 2025 7452440 Country Coordinator Samoa (5 years) Deadline24 Apr 2025 7452543 Supply and Delivery of a Mobile Boomlift Cherry Picker Deadline11 Apr 2025 7452546 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO OFFER SUITABLE PREMISES FOR THE PORTS REGULATOR OF SOUTH AFRICA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, WITH AN OPTION TO RENEW FOR AN ADDITIONAL TWO Deadline05 May 2025 7452547 Completion of the Augmentation of James Kleynhans Water Treatment works: Phase 3 Deadline08 May 2025 7452548 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDCUT A COMPREHENSIVE INVESTIGATION INTO THE GOVERNANCE AND OPERATIONAL CHALLENGES AT AN ORGAN OF THE S Deadline24 Apr 2025 7452549 ACCREDITED FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS AND BROKERS FOR THE UNDERWRITING OF THE COUNCIL’S GROUP LIFE INSURANCE SCHEME FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline25 Apr 2025 7452550 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO RE-DEVELOP THE PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION (PSC) WEBSITE Deadline24 Apr 2025 7452735 CANCELATION FOR SUPPLY OF SPARES AND MAINTENANCE DURING OUTAGES OF THE H2 DRYER, H2 SKID, CO2 EVAPORATOR, STATOR HEAD TANK PANEL AND GAS ANALYZERS AT KRIEL POWER STATION FOR THE DU Deadline18 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us