South Africa Tenders - 4 April 2025 (Page 2 of 3)

413 tenders published in South Africa on 4 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 4 April 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Energy, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Cyber Security, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

This is page 2 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 4 April 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Energy, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Cyber Security, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7522298 Appointment Of Professional Social Consultants For Road Maintenance Projects In Sekhukhune District For A Period Of 36 Months Deadline23 Apr 2025 7522299 Appointment Of Professional Social Consultants For Road Maintenance Projects In Mopani District For A Period Of 36 Months Deadline23 Apr 2025 7522300 Appointment Of Professional Social Consultants For Road Maintenance Projects In Capricorn District For A Period Of 36 Months Deadline23 Apr 2025 7522301 Pietermaritzburg Provincial Treasury Head Office Hire of Office Accommodation A lettable area sufficient to accommodate 7929m of assignable office accommodation plus 20 - 25 Deadline13 May 2025 7522302 Appointment Of Professional Social Consultants For Road Maintenance Projects In Waterberg District For A Period Of 36 Months Deadline23 Apr 2025 7522303 BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO LOCATE CABLE FAULTS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FROM 1 JULY 2025 FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline05 May 2025 7522305 BID FOR A PANEL OF CONSULTANTS TO RENDER PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING QUANTITY SURVEYING AND ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES FOR VARIOUS PROJECTS FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FROM 01 JULY 20 Deadline06 May 2025 7522306 BID TO APPOINT A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BITUMEN PRODUCTS TO MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FROM 1 JULY 2025 FOR A PE Deadline07 May 2025 7522307 BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO DO ALL STRIP QUOTE AND REPAIRS OF EXISTING PLANTS AND EQUIPMENT FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRE Deadline07 May 2025 7522308 BID TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER DOMESTIC WATER METER MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT AND INVESTIGATIONS TO ADDRESS NON-TECHNICAL WATER LOSSES FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FR Deadline08 May 2025 7522309 LED VEHICLE LIGHTING SYSTEM Deadline09 Apr 2025 7522310 BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNIFORM FOR THE FIRE AND TRAFFIC DEPARTMENTS FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FROM 1 JULY 2025 FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline08 May 2025 7522311 Due Diligence Solution for three 3 years Deadline23 Apr 2025 7522312 Supply and Delivery of PPE Gloves Masks and Other Items Deadline11 Apr 2025 7522313 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of short-term insurance for a period of 36 months Deadline05 May 2025 7522314 Lease supply and maintenance of Multifunctional Printers Deadline30 Apr 2025 7522315 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO BE ON A PANEL OF IMPLEMENTING AGENTS FOR THE KWAZULU NATAL DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 Apr 2025 7522316 Supply and delivery of water purification material to Hantam municipality for a period of 36 months Deadline09 May 2025 7522317 Appointment of a Travel Agency for Hantam Municipality for a period of 36 months Contract Period 01 July 2025 - 30 June 2028 Deadline09 May 2025 7522318 Request for Information for Sulphur Trioxide Plant at Tutuka Power Station within a period of 18 months after tender award Deadline15 Apr 2025 7522319 ENGINES AND PUMPS SETS FOR DELUGE PROJECT PROJECT Deadline16 Apr 2025 7522320 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR GENERAL WASTE DISPOSAL SERVICES AND HAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL SERVICES AT ONDERSTEPOORT BIOLOGICAL PRODUCTS SOC LTD for a PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline16 Apr 2025 7522339 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR TO RENDER ROOF REPAIRS SERVICE AT CATO MANOR CAMPUS Deadline14 Apr 2025 7522340 Procurement of a service provider for asset management services and review of annual financial statements Deadline16 Apr 2025 7522342 Additional Panel Members Provision of ICT Goods and Services to the CTICC Deadline07 May 2025 7522343 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDER CLEAR-FELLING STEEP AREA OPERATION Deadline14 Apr 2025 7522344 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDER CLEAR-FELLING STEEP AREA OPERATION Deadline14 Apr 2025 7523264 Service, Repair, Supply, Delivery, & Installation of Air conditioners for Kannaland Municipality (once-off) Deadline08 Apr 2025 7523265 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER THE URGENT REPAIR OF AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM AT MTUNZINI POP. Deadline07 Apr 2025 7523266 FOR THE REPAIRS TO DAMAGE BUND WALL BEHIND BAY 52 FOR DURBAN MAIN CENTRE 311 SOLOMON MAHLANGU DRIVE Deadline17 Apr 2025 7523267 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE COMPLETION OF THE RENOVATIONS AND UPGRADES TO THE NATIONAL HERBARIUM FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL BIODIVERSITY INSTIT Deadline23 Apr 2025 7523271 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR GENERAL STUDY OF HERITAGE RESOURCES WITHIN POLOKWANE MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline06 May 2025 7523272 Urgent Request for quotation publication Budget Vote IM04502025. Deadline07 Apr 2025 7523273 Laboratory testing of road construction materials Deadline08 Apr 2025 7523274 Documents archive and storage for 36 months Deadline16 Apr 2025 7523275 Supply and Delivery of X-PIPS Detector (full spec on page 4.) Deadline10 Apr 2025 7523276 FOR THE PROVISION OF CONVEYOR BELT SPLICING SERVICES AT THE PORT ELIZABETHMULTI-PURPOSE TERMINAL FOR TRANSNET SOC LIMITED (REGISTRATION NUMBER1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET Deadline07 May 2025 7523277 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE EXTENDED CAB 4x4 LDV FOR THE FIRE DEPARTMENT Deadline25 Apr 2025 7523279 Occupational Health and Safety Trainings Deadline07 Apr 2025 7523280 IT Security Awareness-KNOWBE4 for 36 months and support Deadline08 Apr 2025 7523281 TENDER NO. MN 207/2024 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLDPREMIX FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline15 May 2025 7523282 APPOINTMENT OF A WASTE SERVICE PROVIDER TO COLLECT, RECYCLE AND SCRAP MOTORVEHICLES AND MOTOR BODIES AT THE SABS GROENKLOOF CAMPUS Deadline10 Apr 2025 7523283 APPOINTMENT OF A WASTE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE RELIABLE E-WASTE RECYCLINGSERVICES AT THE SABS GROENKLOOF CAMPUS. Deadline10 Apr 2025 7523284 Purchase and Delivery of Speed Camera Deadline07 Apr 2025 7523285 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY (ICT) INTERNAL AUDITS AND CONSULTING SERVICES WITH THE EXPERTISE OF ENTERPRISE RESOUR Deadline06 May 2025 7523286 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONSULTANTS FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES ON MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline20 May 2025 7523287 THE BORDER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY (BMA) INVITES ALL INTERESTED PARTIES TO RESPOND TO THE REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, CONFIGURATION, Deadline06 May 2025 7523288 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE VISUAL RADIO AND SOCIAL MEDIA SYSTEM WITH A SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS (AFTER 1 YEAR OF WARRANTY) Deadline07 May 2025 7523289 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONSULTANTS FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES ON MUNICIPAL ELECTRIFICATION PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline21 May 2025 7523290 PANEL OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS FOR THE REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND PROCUREMENT OF TRANSFORMERS FOR THREE (03) YEARS Deadline16 Apr 2025 7523291 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AND IMPLEMENT AN INTEGRATED MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION STRATEGY WITH A SECTION ON BRAND CULTURE CHANGE MA Deadline25 Apr 2025 7523292 Supply Fitment Balancing and Repairs - Tyres Deadline14 Apr 2025 7523293 PANEL OF FUNERAL UNDERTAKINGS FOR INDIGENT BURIALS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline27 May 2025 7523294 PROPOSALS FOR CONSUMER DATA CLEANSING Deadline24 Apr 2025 7523295 KOFFIEFONTEIN MAGISTRATE OFFICE- REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS: STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES Deadline16 Apr 2025 7523296 REQUEST TO FUMIGATE VDM OFFICES (RE-ADVERT) Deadline11 Apr 2025 7523297 ROOF UPGRADES AND ASSOCIATED BUILDING WORKS PHASE TWO AT THENDELE CAMP, ROYAL NATAL NATIONAL PARK-EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE Deadline30 Apr 2025 7523298 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFUSE BAGS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline22 May 2025 7523299 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE POTABLE WATER FOR 400 HOUSEHOLDS FOR A PERIOD OF 7 MONTHS Deadline25 Apr 2025 7523300 Acquisition and Maintenance of Financial Systems For a Period of 36 Months Deadline30 Apr 2025 7523301 Supply and Delivery of a Tractor and Related Machinery Deadline18 Apr 2025 7523560 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE BOARD MEETING MANAGEMENT SOLUTION FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline14 Apr 2025 7523561 APPOITMENT OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO RENDER TRAVEL RESERVATION SERVICES WITHIN THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION LIMPOPO OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS: MAIN AND WATER Deadline08 May 2025 7523562 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONFIGURE THE SHAREPOINT DOCUMENT, RECORDS MANAGEMENT PLARTFORM, AND THE INTRANET PORTAL FOR THE MINE HEALTH AND SAFETY COUNCIL WITH SUPPORT FO Deadline14 Apr 2025 7523563 Maintenance of Lifts For 60 Months (5 Years) at Medupi Power Station Deadline25 Apr 2025 7523564 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF EPDM SEALS, STAINLESS STEEL KEEP RINGS & HYDRAULIC JACKS FOR KEEPER RING INSTALLATION Deadline09 Apr 2025 7523565 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION [RFQ]: THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MANNED/ PHYSICAL GUARDING AT SANPC REFINERY DESIGNATED AS A NATIONAL KEY POINT OVER A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline29 Apr 2025 7523566 Supply and Delivery of Dry Groceries, Non-Alcoholic Beverages, and Packaging to Eskom Matla Power Station for a period of Three (3) years Deadline30 Apr 2025 7523567 XHARIEP DISTRICT (DCS CLUSTER) : SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE EQUIPMENT IN VARIOUS STATE BUILDING. Deadline17 Apr 2025 7523568 SAPS: VIERFONTEIN: REPAIR ROOF LEAKING AND DAMAGED CEILING ON HOUSE NO.3,4 AND 5. Deadline17 Apr 2025 7523569 REPLACEMENT OF BOOM SHUTTLE ELECTRICAL CABLES AND OVERLOAD RELAYS ON MANTAKRAF LOADER Deadline17 Apr 2025 7523570 FREE STATE PROVINCE: MAINTENANCE OF LIFTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE MONTHS (3) MONTHS. Deadline17 Apr 2025 7523571 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE DEPARTMENT OF SPORT, ARTS AND CULTURE (DSAC) WITH THE REVISION OF THE 2025/26 FINANCIAL YEAR USER ASSET MANAGEMENT PLAN (UAMP) FOR THE Deadline09 Apr 2025 7523572 Design, supply, install, commission and handover the Rooftop mounted HVAC system for A line VDS room Deadline21 Apr 2025 7523573 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on Maintenance of Burglar proofing for KWA-THEMA CLC as per the attached Advert. Deadline08 Apr 2025 7523574 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALLATION, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR THE DSTVS FOR TWO HOUSES OF EXECUTIVES OF THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE Deadline08 Apr 2025 7523575 ACQUISITION OF ADDITIONAL COMMVAULT LICENSES, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR AN ENTERPRISE BACKUP DATA MANAGEMENT AND DISASTER RECOVERY SOLUTION, FOR GPCE 3 YEARS. NON COMPULSORY VIRT Deadline06 May 2025 7523576 C26/2025 - Supply and Delivery of BV8900 Ruggedized SmartPhone and USB Cable Deadline09 Apr 2025 7523577 Appointment of a service provider for the cleaning services, provision of cleaning materials and hygiene services to the Department of Correctional Services for a period of Five ye Deadline30 Apr 2025 7523578 ERRATUM NOTICE NUMBER: 68 of 2025 This serves to officially inform you about the CLOSING DATE EXTENSION with regard to tender: TD 11/03/2025: INVITATION TO LEGAL PRACTITIONERS TO Deadline09 May 2025 7523579 Provision of Safe and Reliable Transportation for Eskom Generation Deadline30 Apr 2025 7523580 ABS Emersible Pump repairs Deadline21 Apr 2025 7523581 PROVISION OF INLINE INSPECTION SERVICES: ULTRASONIC WALL MEASUREMENT AND CRACK DETECTION SURVEY OF THE 12-inch DJP: AVIATION TURBINE FUEL (AVTUR) ONSHORE PIPELINE FROM ALRODE TO AI Deadline30 Apr 2025 7523582 Supply and delivery of a heavy-duty franking machine. Deadline09 Apr 2025 7523583 Professional services for the compaction and covering of Ladismith landfill site Deadline08 Apr 2025 7523584 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE THE ETQA STRATEGIC PLANNING SESSION Deadline08 Apr 2025 7523585 Short-term insurance services for a period of three years Deadline24 Apr 2025 7523586 Nambiti Pty Ltd was awarded for PROVISION OF TEST MANAGEMENT AND PERFORMANCE TESTING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTH Deadline16 Apr 2025 7523597 Supply and Delivery of Dry Groceries, Non-Alcoholic Beverages, and Packaging to Eskom Matla Power Station for a period of Three (3) years Deadline30 Apr 2025 7523598 Maintenance of Lifts For 60 Months (5 Years) at MedupiPower Station Deadline25 Apr 2025 7523599 Provision of Safe and Reliable Transportation for Eskom Generation Deadline30 Apr 2025 7523606 FOSRBY-RFP-74-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE DESIGN,FABRICATE AND INSTALL STAIRCASE AT OLD PHOSPHORIC PLANT ACID COOLING TOWER Deadline22 Apr 2025 7523607 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR VARIOUS MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY LIBRARIES Deadline05 May 2025 7523608 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISON, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION INCLUDING, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF INTERNET BANDWIDTH SOLUTION TO SITA AND ITS CLIENTS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (0 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7523609 The appointment of a panel of Information and Communication Technology (ICT) service providers for the International Trade Administration Commission of SA for a period of 36 months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7523610 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO OFFER BAKING AND COOKING COURSE FOR OFFICIAL IN THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT Deadline09 Apr 2025 7523831 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY VARIOUS STATIONERY FOR MPW – MTF Deadline07 Apr 2025 7523832 RFQ LD 700 - Detect underground water leak, expose a pipe and fix a leak. Deadline09 Apr 2025 7523833 RFQ LD 701 - OVERHAULING AND REPAIRS OF CENTRIFUGAL PUMPS AND SUBMERSIBLE PUMPS. Deadline09 Apr 2025 7525388 To assess the current market price (net replacement cost) against the unit cost price of the city’s ... Deadline30 Apr 2025 7525852 KOFFIEFONTEIN MAGISTRATE OFFICE- REPAIRS ANDRENOVATIONS: STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES Deadline16 Apr 2025 7526244 Supply, delivery, and installation of Clearview fencing, the building of a shelter for the diesel generators, the relocation of an existing storage tank, and the construction of a Deadline17 Apr 2025 7526245 APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANTS FOR VARIOUS ENGINEERING AND GROUNDWATER PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD FROM 1 JULY 2025 TO 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline09 May 2025 7526246 SUPPLY, DELIVERY ADN OFFLOADING OF ELECTRICAL CABLES FOR A THREE YEAR PERIOD Deadline17 Apr 2025 7526247 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING AND JANITORIAL SUPPLIES FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline17 Apr 2025 7526248 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAND, STONE & GRAVEL MATERIALS FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline17 Apr 2025 7526762 THE PROVISION OF COMMODITY DEMAND SUPPLY TRENDS ANALYSIS REPORTS AND PROJECTIONS SERVICES FOR TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS AUTHORITY FOR A PERIOD OF TWO 2 YEARS Deadline23 Apr 2025 7526763 RENTAL OF DRINKING WATER DISPENSERS AND SUPPLY OF BOTTLED WATER FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline09 Apr 2025 7526766 EMERGENCY CONSTRUCTION OF OVERHEAD POWER LINE AT J G STRYDOM STREET Deadline09 Apr 2025 7526768 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline11 Apr 2025 7526771 The Procurement and Implementation of an End-to-End Monitoring Tool on all Postbank s Payment Systems and Channels with Maintenance and Technical Support for the Period of 24 Mon Deadline22 Apr 2025 7526867 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A SERVICE DESK TICKETING SYSTEM FOR THE MICT SETA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 03 YEARS Deadline23 Apr 2025 7526869 E-SAT SURVEY Deadline10 Apr 2025 7526871 Procurement of a service provider for asset management services and review of annual financial statements Deadline16 Apr 2025 7526874 Supply and delivery of bearings for the coal and sedimentation plants on an as and when required basis at Hendrina Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline30 Apr 2025 7526876 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR TO RENDER ROOF REPAIRS SERVICE AT CATO MANOR CAMPUS Deadline14 Apr 2025 7526880 CapeNature seeks the services of a registered professional security company to provide a 24-hour 7 days per week security guarding services at the Jonkershoek Nature Reserve Deadline12 May 2025 7526883 PROVISION OF CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE NEW REGIONAL WASTE MANAGEMENT FACILITY AND ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURE -PHASE 1 FOR GARDEN ROUTE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline11 Apr 2025 7526979 The provision water treatment plant WTP sand filter refurbishment for a period of 12 months at Camden Power Station Deadline29 Apr 2025 7526982 Additional Panel Members Provision of ICT Goods and Services to the CTICC Deadline07 May 2025 7527237 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR VARIOUS MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY LIBRARIES Deadline05 May 2025 7527238 FOSRBY-RFP-74-24 25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE DESIGN FABRICATE AND INSTALL STAIRCASE AT OLD PHOSPHORIC PLANT ACID COOLING TOWER Deadline22 Apr 2025 7527239 ABS Emersible Pump repairs Deadline21 Apr 2025 7527241 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY DELIVER INSTALLATION SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR THE DSTVS FOR TWO HOUSES OF EXECUTIVES OF THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY FISHERIES AND THE Deadline08 Apr 2025 7527242 ACQUISITION OF ADDITIONAL COMMVAULT LICENSES MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR AN ENTERPRISE BACKUP DATA MANAGEMENT AND DISASTER RECOVERY SOLUTION FOR GPCE 3 YEARS NON COMPULSORY VIRT Deadline06 May 2025 7527243 C26 2025 - Supply and Delivery of BV8900 Ruggedized SmartPhone and USB Cable Deadline09 Apr 2025 7527244 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on Maintenance of Burglar proofing for KWA-THEMA CLC as per the attached Advert Deadline08 Apr 2025 7527245 Design supply install commission and handover the Rooftop mounted HVAC system for A line VDS room Deadline21 Apr 2025 7527246 FREE STATE PROVINCE MAINTENANCE OF LIFTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE MONTHS 3 MONTHS Deadline17 Apr 2025 7527247 REPLACEMENT OF BOOM SHUTTLE ELECTRICAL CABLES AND OVERLOAD RELAYS ON MANTAKRAF LOADER Deadline17 Apr 2025 7527248 SAPS VIERFONTEIN REPAIR ROOF LEAKING AND DAMAGED CEILING ON HOUSE NO 3 4 AND 5 Deadline17 Apr 2025 7527249 XHARIEP DISTRICT DCS CLUSTER SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE EQUIPMENT IN VARIOUS STATE BUILDING Deadline17 Apr 2025 7527250 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MANNED PHYSICAL GUARDING AT SANPC REFINERY DESIGNATED AS A NATIONAL KEY POINT OVER A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline29 Apr 2025 7527251 SUPPLY DELIVERY OF EPDM SEALS STAINLESS STEEL KEEP RINGS HYDRAULIC JACKS FOR KEEPER RING INSTALLATION Deadline09 Apr 2025 7527252 Maintenance of Lifts For 60 Months 5 Years at Medupi Power Station Deadline25 Apr 2025 7527253 APPOITMENT OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO RENDER TRAVEL RESERVATION SERVICES WITHIN THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION LIMPOPO OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS MAIN AND WATER Deadline08 May 2025 7527254 REQUEST TO FUMIGATE VDM OFFICES RE-ADVERT Deadline11 Apr 2025 7527255 PROPOSALS FOR CONSUMER DATA CLEANSING Deadline24 Apr 2025 7527256 PANEL OF FUNERAL UNDERTAKINGS FOR INDIGENT BURIALS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline27 May 2025 7527257 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFUSE BAGS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline22 May 2025 7527258 Supply Fitment Balancing and Repairs - Tyres Deadline14 Apr 2025 7527259 ROOF UPGRADES AND ASSOCIATED BUILDING WORKS PHASE TWO AT THENDELE CAMP ROYAL NATAL NATIONAL PARK-EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE Deadline30 Apr 2025 7527260 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AND IMPLEMENT AN INTEGRATED MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION STRATEGY WITH A SECTION ON BRAND CULTURE CHANGE MA Deadline25 Apr 2025 7527261 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONSULTANTS FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES ON MUNICIPAL ELECTRIFICATION PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline21 May 2025 7527262 Purchase and Delivery of Speed Camera Deadline07 Apr 2025 7527263 APPOINTMENT OF A WASTE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE RELIABLE E-WASTE RECYCLING SERVICES AT THE SABS GROENKLOOF CAMPUS Deadline10 Apr 2025 7527264 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY ICT INTERNAL AUDITS AND CONSULTING SERVICES WITH THE EXPERTISE OF ENTERPRISE RESOUR Deadline06 May 2025 7527265 APPOINTMENT OF A WASTE SERVICE PROVIDER TO COLLECT RECYCLE AND SCRAP MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTOR BODIES AT THE SABS GROENKLOOF CAMPUS Deadline10 Apr 2025 7527266 THE BORDER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY BMA INVITES ALL INTERESTED PARTIES TO RESPOND TO THE REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT CONFIGURATION Deadline06 May 2025 7527267 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONSULTANTS FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES ON MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline20 May 2025 7527269 KOFFIEFONTEIN MAGISTRATE OFFICE- REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES Deadline16 Apr 2025 7527271 TENDER NO MN 207 2024 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLDPREMIX FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline15 May 2025 7527272 Occupational Health and Safety Trainings Deadline07 Apr 2025 7527273 IT Security Awareness-KNOWBE4 for 36 months and support Deadline08 Apr 2025 7527274 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE EXTENDED CAB 4x4 LDV FOR THE FIRE DEPARTMENT Deadline25 Apr 2025 7527275 FOR THE PROVISION OF CONVEYOR BELT SPLICING SERVICES AT THE PORT ELIZABETH MULTI-PURPOSE TERMINAL FOR TRANSNET SOC LIMITED REGISTRATION NUMBER 1990 000900 30 OPERATING AS TRANSNE Deadline07 May 2025 7527276 Documents archive and storage for 36 months Deadline16 Apr 2025 7527277 Laboratory testing of road construction materials Deadline08 Apr 2025 7527278 Urgent Request for quotation publication Budget Vote IM04502025 Deadline07 Apr 2025 7527279 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE COMPLETION OF THE RENOVATIONS AND UPGRADES TO THE NATIONAL HERBARIUM FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL BIODIVERSITY INSTIT Deadline23 Apr 2025 7527280 FOR THE REPAIRS TO DAMAGE BUND WALL BEHIND BAY 52 FOR DURBAN MAIN CENTRE 311 SOLOMON MAHLANGU DRIVE Deadline17 Apr 2025 7527281 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR GENERAL STUDY OF HERITAGE RESOURCES WITHIN POLOKWANE MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 03 YEARS Deadline06 May 2025 7527282 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER THE URGENT REPAIR OF AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM AT MTUNZINI POP Deadline07 Apr 2025 7527283 PROVISION OF SAFETY HEALTH AND ENVIRONMNETAL SHE LEGAL COMPLIANCE AUDITS FOR TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS AUTHORITY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE 5 YEARS Deadline30 Apr 2025 7527284 Refurbishment of Water Pumps and Steelworks Deadline11 Apr 2025 7527285 APPOINTMENT OF THREE 03 SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER FURNITURE AND OFFICE EQUIPMENT FOR POLOKWANE MUNICIPAL WIDE FACILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 03 YEARS Deadline06 May 2025 7527286 UPDATE AND COMPILE A GRAP COMPLIANT ASSET REGISTER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline05 May 2025 7527287 APPOINTMENT OF TWO 2 SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY LABORATORY REAGENTS AND GLASSWARE AT POLOKWANE CENTRAL LAB FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 03 YEARS RE-ADVERT Deadline05 May 2025 7527288 Supply Delivery and Assembling of Office Furniture Deadline11 Apr 2025 7527289 Remove Supply Install and commission new Air Conditioners Unit at Richards Bay office Nsezi WTP and Waste Water Disposal System WWDS Deadline17 Apr 2025 7527301 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PRINTING SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS NRCS BRANDED BOOKS Deadline07 Apr 2025 7527305 FOSCOR-RFP-123-24 25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP FOR THE ONCE OFF SUPPLY OF BULK SULPHUR OF 35 000 TONS -10 SELLERS OPTION Deadline15 Apr 2025 7527306 Supply of 130 Ka-band VSAT Customer Premises Equipment CPE Deadline11 Apr 2025 7527307 WOMEN IN BUSINESS INITIATIVE-2024 2025 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMMODITIES DENTAL LAUNDRY ELETRICAL AND FENCING Deadline14 Apr 2025 7527308 ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT FUND EDF- 2024 2025 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMMODITIES- GREATER KOKSTAD DR NKOSAZANA DLAMINI ZUMA UBUHLEBEZWE AND UMZIMKHULU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline14 Apr 2025 7527309 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY INSTALL AUTOMATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PHOTOCOPYING MACHINE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT HARRY GWALA DEVELOPMENT AGENCY PTY LTD Deadline29 Apr 2025 7527311 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULLARD 6 VISORS FOR USRX OR LTX FIRE HELMET Deadline10 Apr 2025 7527312 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GRADER CUTTING EDGES RETAINER PLATES DIGGING TIPS FOR TLB S AND MISCELLANEOUS PARTS FOR FALCON F50 150 BUSH CUTTERS UNTIL 30TH OF JUNE 2025 Deadline10 Apr 2025 7527313 Supply and Delivery of Two Shredders Deadline11 Apr 2025 7527314 Supply Delivery and Fitment of Canopy and Modification Of Double Cab Bakkie to A Police Van Deadline08 Apr 2025 7527315 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF KITCHEN APPLIANCES Deadline07 Apr 2025 7527316 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAND STONE GRAVEL MATERIALS FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline17 Apr 2025 7527317 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING AND JANITORIAL SUPPLIES FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline17 Apr 2025 7527318 SUPPLY DELIVERY ADN OFFLOADING OF ELECTRICAL CABLES FOR A THREE YEAR PERIOD Deadline17 Apr 2025 7527319 APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANTS FOR VARIOUS ENGINEERING AND GROUNDWATER PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD FROM 1 JULY 2025 TO 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline09 May 2025 7527320 Supply delivery and installation of Clearview fencing the building of a shelter for the diesel generators the relocation of an existing storage tank and the construction of a Deadline17 Apr 2025 7527321 Repair of 6 km Gravel Roads in - Ward 17 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7527322 Repair of 5 2 km Gravel Roads- Ward 1 Deadline30 May 2025 7527323 Repair of 4 5km gravel roads Ward Deadline30 Apr 2025 7527324 Repairs Maintenance Electrical Infrastructure Building Deadline08 May 2025 7527325 PURCHASE OF STREET SWING BINS Deadline14 Apr 2025 7527326 Professional services for the compaction and covering of Ladismith landfill site Deadline08 Apr 2025 7527327 Supply and Delivery of a Tractor and Related Machinery Deadline18 Apr 2025 7527328 ERRATUM NOTICE NUMBER 68 of 2025 This serves to officially inform you about the CLOSING DATE EXTENSION with regard to tender TD 11 03 2025 INVITATION TO LEGAL PRACTITIONERS TO P Deadline09 May 2025 7527329 Provision of Safe and Reliable Transportation for Eskom Generation Deadline30 Apr 2025 7527330 Supply and Delivery of Dry Groceries Non-Alcoholic Beverages and Packaging to Eskom Matla Power Station for a period of Three 3 years Deadline30 Apr 2025 7527331 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE POTABLE WATER FOR 400 HOUSEHOLDS FOR A PERIOD OF 7 MONTHS Deadline25 Apr 2025 7527332 PANEL OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS FOR THE REPAIR MAINTENANCE AND PROCUREMENT OF TRANSFORMERS FOR THREE 03 YEARS Deadline16 Apr 2025 7527333 Supply and Delivery of X-PIPS Detector full spec on page 4 Deadline10 Apr 2025 7527334 Service Repair Supply Delivery Installation of Air conditioners for Kannaland Municipality once-off Deadline08 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us