South Africa Tenders - 7 April 2025

103 tenders published in South Africa on 7 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 7 April 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, IT-Software, Defence, Management Consultancy, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Cyber Security, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Adhesive & Labels, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, IT-Software, Defence, Management Consultancy, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Cyber Security, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Adhesive & Labels, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7544413 The supply, delivery, installation and/or dismantling of static shelving, racking and mechanical mob... Deadline07 May 2025 7544868 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CCTV/LPR CAMERA SYSTEMS INCLUDING THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BODYWORN CAMERAS AND REQUIRED ACCESSORIES FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE Deadline05 May 2025 7544869 PROVIDE AN INTEGRATED RISK AND INTERNAL AUDIT SOFTWARE TOOL INCLUDING SUPPORT FROM 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline05 May 2025 7544870 SUPPLY and DELIVERY OF RESCUE TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline05 May 2025 7544871 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A SYSTEM PROTECTION AND MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE WITH ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline05 May 2025 7544872 DOMESTIC LEAK REPAIR, WATER METER REPLACEMENT AND PRESSURE MANAGEMENT Deadline05 May 2025 7544913 TENDER BSM 96/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CCTV/LPR CAMERA SYSTEMS INCLUDING THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BODYWORN CAMERAS AND REQUIRED ACCESSORIES FOR A PER Deadline05 May 2025 7544914 TENDER BSM 95/25: PROVIDE AN INTEGRATED RISK AND INTERNAL AUDIT SOFTWARE TOOL INCLUDING SUPPORT FROM 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline05 May 2025 7544915 TENDER BSM 103/25: SUPPLY and DELIVERY OF RESCURE TOOLS AND EQUIPMENTUNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline05 May 2025 7544916 TENDER BSM 100/25: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A SYSTEM PROTECTION AND MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE WITH ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 ENDING 30 JUNE Deadline05 May 2025 7544922 RFQ-RE ADVERT CONDUCT PRE-MARKETING ON SELECTED ELECTRICITY METER INSTALLATIONS WITHIN NGWELEZANE RESIDENTS BY 14 APRIL 2025 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7544923 RFQ-MATERIAL FOR WESTERN DEPOT BY 14 April 2025 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7547107 RFQJW029NS-REFURBISHMENT OF BUILDINGS DRIEFONTEIN Deadline22 Apr 2025 7547123 Names of Bidders - WCKBG2588AB - The Supply and Delivery of two (2) Forklifts to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Deadline08 Apr 2025 7547348 Provision of professional services for construction monitoring and continuation of engineering servi... Deadline23 Apr 2025 7547350 Supply, delivery and decanting/offloading of:- section 1: liquid chemicals, section 2: flocculants a... Deadline16 Apr 2025 7547863 Design, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of energy-efficient led floodlights and aux... Deadline11 Apr 2025 7547864 Term tender for trenchless rehabilitation of stormwater infrastructure in the city of cape town Deadline10 Apr 2025 7547865 Provision of myciti phase 1 stage 2 public transport services on behalf of the city of cape town Deadline09 May 2025 7547867 Term tender for the construction of new and expansion and restoration and repairs and maintenance of... Deadline08 Apr 2025 7547868 The supply and delivery of natural gravel, single sized crushed stone and sand Deadline09 Apr 2025 7547869 Term tender for the repairs, maintenance, supply and installations of plumbing and drainage servic... Deadline08 Apr 2025 7547870 tender for the sale and development of various erven bounded byenslin, crescent and sauer roads, ... Deadline07 Apr 2025 7547871 Supply, install and maintain telecommunication gis and network monitoring systems for the city of ca... Deadline24 Apr 2025 7548091 PROVISION OF GARDENING SERVICES AT ELLIOT MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 Deadline11 Apr 2025 7548092 UNBLOCKING OF BLOCKED MAIN SEWERAGE DRAIN Deadline11 Apr 2025 7548094 PROVISION OF GARDENING SERVICES AT BITYI MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A PERIOD OF 12 Deadline11 Apr 2025 7548098 PROVISION OF GARDENING SERVICES AT WILLOWVALE MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 Deadline11 Apr 2025 7548100 PROVISION OF GARDENING SERVICES AT MACLEAR MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline11 Apr 2025 7548103 PROVISION OF GARDENING SERVICES AT ENGCOBO MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline11 Apr 2025 7548107 PROVISION OF GARDENING SERVICES AT 45 DON THOMPSON Deadline11 Apr 2025 7548109 PROVISION OF GARDENING SERVICES AT NGQAMAKWE MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline11 Apr 2025 7548111 WASTE MANAGEMENT: SUPPLY OF SKIPS TO HOUTBAY HARBOUR. ACACIA, FERNWOOD ESTATE, CUSTOMS HOUSE Deadline09 Apr 2025 7548117 WASTE MANAGEMENT: SUPPLY OF SKIPS TO DRAKENSTEIN PRISON (AREA 4) Deadline09 Apr 2025 7548119 WASTE MANAGEMENT: SUPPLY OF SKIPS TO VOORBERG PRISON (AREA 5) Deadline09 Apr 2025 7548121 PROVISION OF A SECURITY SERVICE (GUARDING AND ACCESS CONTROL), AT EBEN DONGES AND HARROWER Deadline09 Apr 2025 7548123 PROVISION OF A SECURITY SERVICE (GUARDING AND ACCESS CONTROL), AT SARAH BAARTMAN IN HANKEY FOR Deadline09 Apr 2025 7548126 REPAIR X6 FAULTY AIR CONDITIONERS AT FLAGSTAFF SAPS Deadline09 Apr 2025 7548131 REPAIR OF ALL AIR CONDITIONERS (VRV AND SPLIT UNITS AT MQANDULI SASSA Deadline09 Apr 2025 7548137 DCS-GROENPUNT: MAIN ELECTRICAL POWER SUBSTATION FAULTY Deadline07 Apr 2025 7548140 BFN-NDPW&I: CCTV SWITCH FAULTY IN SERVER Deadline18 Apr 2025 7548156 WASTE MANAGEMENT: SUPPLY OF SKIPS TO BELLVILE SAPS, SAPS EPPING STORES, SAPS 35 SQUADRIN, SAPS Deadline09 Apr 2025 7548163 WASTE MANAGEMENT: SUPPLY OF SKIPS TO POLLSMOOR PRISON (AREA 3) Deadline09 Apr 2025 7548191 REPAIR X6 AIR CONDITIONERS IN THE COURT AND X6 AIR CONDITIONER IN THE OFFICES AT Deadline09 Apr 2025 7548195 WASTE MANAGEMENT: SUPPLY OF SKIPS TO BELLVILE SAPS, SAPS EPPING STORES, SAPS 35 SQUADRIN, SAPS Deadline09 Apr 2025 7548196 WASTE MANAGEMENT: SUPPLY OF SKIPS TO POLLSMOOR PRISON (AREA 3) Deadline09 Apr 2025 7548198 REPAIR FAULTY AIR CONDITIONERS AT ELLIOTDALE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline09 Apr 2025 7548404 Establishment of Panel of Contractors for implementation of Roads and Storm Water Projects for a period of three (3) years. RE-ADVERT Deadline23 Apr 2025 7548405 RENOVATIONS AND UPGRADES OF BUILDING P2100 - PELINDABA Deadline09 May 2025 7548406 4-Channel Video Active Receiver/Transmitter Deadline15 Apr 2025 7548407 Replace current laboratory cupboards and shelves with cGMP complaint laboratory grade cupboards and shelves – (Note: Plastic Furniture) Deadline14 Apr 2025 7548412 PURCHASE OF STREET SWING BINS Deadline14 Apr 2025 7549014 Term tender for the supply and delivery of relocation and flood assistance materialsincluding civi... Deadline14 Apr 2025 7549015 Technical advisory services for specialist solid waste disposal operational support Deadline23 Apr 2025 7549016 Print, supply and delivery of disposal coupons Deadline22 Apr 2025 7549017 Term tender for trench re-instatement within road reserves and council property Deadline06 May 2025 7549018 Tender for the sale and development of remainder erf 3423, situated at 220 buiten street, northpine ... Deadline29 Apr 2025 7549019 Provision of audio-visual services Deadline14 Apr 2025 7550066 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A SOLAR BACKUP POWER SYSTEM AT THE OFFICE OF DIE DAM RESORT Deadline11 Apr 2025 7550173 B/SM 89/25: 41.9 MW SOLAR PV AND 14.8 MWH BESS IPP RFP Deadline30 Sep 2025 7550222 The Installation of a Grid Tied PV Solar Plant for Addo Main Rest Camp, Addo Elephant National Park Deadline11 Apr 2025 7550505 The appointment of a cyber security service provider for a period of three (3) years Deadline23 Apr 2025 7550658 Professional Services For Capacity Building Of The Gbvf 1 Fund Cbos On Rbm Seal open New Window Deadline15 Apr 2025 7550683 MC 9 9mm/ G3C 9mm/ 213 9mm Pistols Deadline09 Apr 2025 7552298 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL BID TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER DOMESTIC WATER METER MAINTENANCE, MANAGEMENT, AND INVESTIGATIONS TO ADDRESS NON-TECHNICAL WATER LOSSES FOR MIDVAA Deadline08 Apr 2025 7553031 Provision of Consultancy Services Masterclass on Mainstreaming Culture in Climate Change Adaptation and Disaster Risk Management Mechanisms in Southern Africa Deadline10 Apr 2025 7553467 RFQ-Supply and deliver Electrical Items BY 14 April 2025 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7553470 RFQ-V0438 - OVERHAUL ENGINE AND COMMISSION BY 11 April 2025 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7553471 RFQ-V1593 ATTEND TO MECHANICAL REPAIRS BY 11 April 2025 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7553472 RFQ-Re- Advert Supply and deliver Clear refuse bags BY 14 April 2025 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7553602 Supply and delivery of Laboratory Chemicals and Glassware at Matla Power Station for a period of five (5) years. Deadline30 Apr 2025 7553603 Repair and maintenance of basement gate motor gates. Deadline29 Apr 2025 7553604 Provision of Commuter Transport Services between Matla Power Station and Bethal & Emzinoni areas for normal day workers, scheduled shift workers and unscheduled shift workers, and Deadline24 Apr 2025 7553605 Supply and Delivery of HDPE Fittings for Stationery Tanks Deadline14 Apr 2025 7553607 Supply and Delivery of Electrical Supplies Deadline14 Apr 2025 7553608 A ROOT CAUSE ANALYSIS FOR THE FAILURE OF THE CHANGEOVER SWITCH DURING POWER FAILURES IN THUTO-MFUNDO BUILDING. Deadline15 Apr 2025 7553609 SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR AUDIO-VISUAL CONFERENCING SYSTEMS AT UMALUSI Deadline15 Apr 2025 7553610 REPAIR, SERVICE AND COMMISSION COLD ROOMS AT JOHANNESBURG ZOO Deadline16 Apr 2025 7553611 Provisioning of Performance management and remunerative policy to KZNERA Deadline18 Apr 2025 7553612 REFURBISHMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE AT BRAAMFONTEIN CEMETERY Deadline14 Apr 2025 7553615 FOR THE PROVISION OF THE GARDENING SERVICES AT TRANSNET ENGINEERING DURBAN MAIN CENTRE FOR 20 MONTHS Deadline25 Apr 2025 7553616 Professional services contract for paved road pavement surveillance measurements Deadline09 May 2025 7553617 Supply and delivery of fresh fruits and vegetables to Eskom Matla Power Station for a period of two (02) years Deadline05 May 2025 7553618 Call for Proposal from private developers to partner with the City in the development of Gap housing on Portion 3 & 4 of Erf 922 (7 Mottramdale Road & 7A Mottramdale Road,Westville Deadline04 Jul 2025 7553619 Supply of gases and cylinder rentals at Analytical Services for Chemistry Laboratories in Vereeniging Deadline15 Apr 2025 7553620 Construction and relocation of electrical panel at the SABS, Groenkloof fire engineering building. Deadline23 Apr 2025 7553751 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE SPARES TO ERWAT ‘AS & WHEN REQUIRED’ FOR A FIXED TERM PERIOD Deadline08 May 2025 7553752 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO RENDER MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE SUPPORTING SERVICES TO ERWAT ‘AS & WHEN REQUIRED’ FOR A FIXED TERM PERIOD Deadline08 May 2025 7553753 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THEPROVISION OF NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE MAINTENANCE INCLUDING HARDWARE,SOFTWARE AND LICENSING SUPPORT FOR A PERIO Deadline06 May 2025 7553754 Request for Information for Omni-channel Contact Centre Solution Deadline28 Apr 2025 7553755 Invitation to register on the database panel for the supply and delivery of disaster relief material Deadline09 May 2025 7553756 Skilled boat manufacturer to repair the boat, Brevipinna. Deadline11 Apr 2025 7554762 SUPPLY AND DELIVER BARCODE LABELS Deadline07 Apr 2025 7554769 Request For Two (2) Brush Cutters Deadline10 Apr 2025 7554778 PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE VULNERABILITY ASSESSMENT, PENETRATION TESTING AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE RECOMMENDATIONS Deadline25 Apr 2025 7554779 Electronic Project Record Management System. Deadline28 Apr 2025 7554781 Supply and delivery of tools and loose gear Deadline08 Apr 2025 7554790 Supply And Delivery Of Hdpe Pipe And Brass Fittings: Deadline07 Apr 2025 7554807 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE, SUITABLE, AND EXPERIENCED RECORDS MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST SERVICE PROVIDER FROM THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT TO 31 MARCH 2030 04/04/2025 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7554811 Procurement of an HR consulting firm to analyze merSETA's Fixed -Term & Temporary staffing needs. Deadline10 Apr 2025 7554812 FOR THE CUSTOM DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF A FUEL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR TRANSNET SOC LIMITED (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TR Deadline05 May 2025 7554824 Supply And Deliver Of Network Equipment For Bcmm Ict Department Deadline08 Apr 2025 7554826 Supply And Deliver The Following As Per Specification And Pictures Available At Scm:acquisitions, Harrower Road, Gqeberha. a) Six(6) Concrete/asphalt Cutter b) Eighteen(18) Diamond Deadline09 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us