South Africa Tenders - 9 April 2025

131 tenders published in South Africa on 9 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 9 April 2025, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Defence, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Education & Training, Research & Development, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation-Railways, Logistics, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Defence, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Education & Training, Research & Development, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation-Railways, Logistics, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7568517 To assess available lighting, products and solution offerings available in the market for the lighti... Deadline09 May 2025 7572223 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UPDATE ALL RISK REGISTERS AND ENABLING DOCUMENTATIONS FOR NATIONAL SKILLS FUND FINANCIAL YEAR 25/26. Deadline30 Apr 2025 7572228 Refurbishment and commissioning of two (2) extraction units at SABS Secunda lab. Deadline30 Apr 2025 7572232 PROVISION OF NATIONAL CERTIFICATE FOR WASTE WATER TRAINING Deadline16 Apr 2025 7572235 FOSRBY-RFP-02-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISION OF CANTEEN SERVICES AT RICHARDS BAY Deadline06 May 2025 7572238 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT TRAINING ON CONSTRUCTION PLANT OPERATIONS FOR JRA EMPLOYEES. Deadline15 Apr 2025 7572240 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on Printer for Bekkersdal CLC. Deadline09 Apr 2025 7572269 Supply and Delivery of Fire System Spares on an Deadline13 May 2025 7572270 Supply and Delivery of Fuel plant spares on an Deadline12 May 2025 7572271 Tender Award - THE PROVISION OF COMPRESSORS, DRIERS, RELATED EQUIPMENT, AND SERVICES FOR THE PRESSURISATION OF KOEBERG NUCLEAR POWER STATION (KNPS) CONTAINMENT BUILDINGS FOR THE IN Deadline29 Apr 2025 7572275 Provision of labour for rigging services on an “as and when Required basis” during Outages and maintenance opportunities at Kriel Power Station for a period of five years Deadline30 Apr 2025 7572278 BIDDERS LIST: The provision for load testing, inspection, and repairs of various types of lifting equipment for LimLanga Cluster – Limpopo on “as and when” required basis for Deadline02 May 2025 7572459 Corrosion Protection of Fly Ash Silos and WTP Vessels at Kriel Power Station for a period of three (3) years Deadline09 May 2025 7572462 INSTALLATION OF NEW PRECAST ABLUTIONS TOILETS AND REPAIRS AND CLEANING OF EXISTING PRECAST TOILETS AT MBHASHE JPS IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline16 Apr 2025 7572497 Moteo Destrict: DOJ Cluster complaints replacement of condemned fire extinguisher at Bloemfontain high court Deadline25 Apr 2025 7572499 Garies: Police Station: Repair 3x Air Conditioners Deadline22 Apr 2025 7572501 REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AT MTHATHA SAPSNIU Deadline11 Apr 2025 7572559 CHECK AND REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AT TSOLO MAGISTRATE Deadline11 Apr 2025 7572561 REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AT MTHATHA SAPS Deadline11 Apr 2025 7573792 BID-2578S: PROVISION OF INTERGRATED PEST CONTROL MANAGEMENT PROGRAM FOR ALL CITY POWER BUILDINGS Deadline09 May 2025 7573793 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY MUNICIPAL HEALTH SERVICES FOR THREE YEARS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline08 May 2025 7573794 Request for Quotation for the provision of a service provider to conduct a comprehensive assessment and financial analysis for the implementation of IT/OT as a Service (IT/OTaaS) f Deadline16 Apr 2025 7573796 FOR THE PROVISION OF GARDEN AND YARD CLEANING SERVICES TO TRANSNET ENGINEERING CAPE CORRIOD DEPOTS SERVICED BY BLOEMFONTEIN CENTREFOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline29 Apr 2025 7573797 SHORT TERM INSURANCE PORTFOLIO FOR NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY: 2025-2028 Deadline08 May 2025 7573798 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICES PROVIDER THAT WILL SUPPLY AND DELIVER TRANSPORTING SERVICES Deadline15 Apr 2025 7573799 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICES PROVIDER THAT WILL SUPPLY AND DELIVER SHOPFITTING SERVICES Deadline15 Apr 2025 7573800 RFQ for the Establishment of the Rolling Stock Leasing Company (LeaseCo) for Transnet SOC Ltd operating as Transnet Corporate Centre Deadline04 Jul 2025 7573801 BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FENCING MATERIAL (9,118KM) AT DM SMALL PRIMARY CO-OP IN THE ELUNDINI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY OF THE JOE GQABI DISTRICT Deadline29 Apr 2025 7573802 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED AND ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A 22-SEATER VEHICLE AND TOUR GUIDE FOR AN EXCURSION FROM ATA TO MAROPENG CRADLE OF HUMANKIND AND Deadline15 Apr 2025 7573803 TRAINING FOR POTHOLE PATCHING PROGRAMME FOR 12 MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES ON PLANT OPERATIONS Deadline16 Apr 2025 7573804 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE RESEARCH PROJECT COE 190909 “THE IMPACT OF MINING ON WOMEN’S REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH” Deadline05 May 2025 7573834 EMERGENCY HAZARDOUS MATERIAL RESPONSE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AS AND WHEN BASIS. Deadline09 Jun 2025 7573893 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT DUST MONITORING AND STACK EMISSION TEST AS PER ASPHALT PLANT LICENCE REQUIREMENTS AT THE JOHANNESBURG ROADS AGENCY Deadline15 Apr 2025 7573902 Leased premises for a period of 60 months within a 3-5km radius from Telecomms, Lines and Servitudes office, Bethelsdorp, Spondo St, Struandale, Gqeberha. Deadline14 May 2025 7573906 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE RESEARCH PROJECT COE 190904 “HEALTH AND SAFETY RISKS AND HAZARDS IN THE SMELTING, REFINING AND MINERAL PROCESSING PLANTS OF METALS Deadline05 May 2025 7573907 Request for quotation to Design, Manufacture and Supply an Electrical Heater as per the attached specification sheet Deadline29 Apr 2025 7573908 Maintenance service, breakdown load test of hydraulics on an “as and when” required basis. Deadline09 Jun 2025 7573909 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION TO DESIGN, MANUFACTURE AND SUPPLY A FULLY FUNCTIONAL SHREDDER ALONG WITH ALL ACCESSORIES AS PER ENS-MES-SPE-0009 Deadline25 Apr 2025 7573910 EMERGENCY HAZARDOUS MATERIAL RESPONSE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AS AND WHEN BASIS. Deadline09 Jun 2025 7573979 CLEANING OF THE RAIL RESERVE FOR CENTRAL CORRIDOR FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS Deadline24 Apr 2025 7573983 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO CONDUCT ACCREDITED TRAINING FOR EPWP SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME LEARNERS IN VARIOUS DISTRICTS THROUGHOUT THE PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD Deadline08 May 2025 7573985 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF EQUIPMENTS FOR GUESTHOUSE SUPPORT PROGRAMME FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline16 Apr 2025 7573986 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRE-MANUFACTURED CONCRETE GRAVE BOXES TO SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD FROM 01 JULY 2025 TO 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline02 May 2025 7573989 THE APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICES:MARKETING ,PUBLIC RELATIONS,EVENTS MANAGEMENT,MEDIA BUYING AND SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDING AND PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL Deadline07 May 2025 7573990 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SERVER ROOM BATTERIES, SWITCHES AND UPGRADE OF EXISTING SERVER ROOM FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 31 DECEMBER 2025. Deadline02 May 2025 7573992 RFQJW0065BZ25 -Architectural Services Deadline15 Apr 2025 7573999 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI):SPACE PLANNING AND SUPPLY OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline23 Apr 2025 7574003 RFP: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE A BUSINESS PLAN FOR INTERGRATED PUBLIC TRANSPORT NETWORK FOR THE CITY OF JOHANNESBURG FOR THE EXTERNAL FUNDING STRATEGY FOR 36 M Deadline15 May 2025 7574006 Supply and Delivery of Fuel plant spares on an Deadline12 May 2025 7574007 RFP: THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FORMULATE THE COMPREHENSIVE INTEGRATED TRANSPORT PLAN: PART A AND B FOR THE CITY OF JOHANNESBURG FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline15 May 2025 7574011 Supply and deliver various items for Civil Department at Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline15 Apr 2025 7574014 Appointment of a service provider for immovable assets verification and fixed asset register updates for a period of 36 months Deadline07 May 2025 7574015 Supply and Delivery of Fire System Spares on an Deadline13 May 2025 7574016 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERING OF ELECTRICAL, MECHANICAL AND HARDWARE MATERIALS TO TRANSNET ENGINEERING, GERMISTON FOR A ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline11 Apr 2025 7574017 C27/2024 - Survey of 3m wide servitude on Erf 2 of 4664 Hamilton and the SPLUMA consent thereof for the proposed 11KV underground cable Deadline15 Apr 2025 7574020 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF KITCHEN APPLIANCES Deadline11 Apr 2025 7574030 Supply, delivery & offloading of various hydraulic pilots and accessories for a period of 36 months Deadline09 May 2025 7574068 Service and Maintenance of the aluminum doors in both Umalusi properties for 36 months, with 2x service intervals in 12 months Deadline15 Apr 2025 7574069 : DEPLOYEMENT OF A CONTINUOUS WELDED RAIL LONGITUDINAL STRESS MONITORING SYSTEM FROM LOOP 3 TO ERTS ON THE ORE CORRIDOR FOR A PERIOD OF six (6) months and maintenance twenty-four Deadline24 Apr 2025 7579649 36 MONTHS PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONERS IN STATE BUILDING Deadline11 Apr 2025 7579651 RENDERING OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Apr 2025 7579668 Bothaville 36 months Garden services contract Deadline25 Apr 2025 7579669 Giyani SAPS Repairs and renovations to buildings (Construction Health & Safety Agent) Deadline22 Apr 2025 7579910 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and Delivery of green bar soap as per specification Deadline14 Apr 2025 7579911 Rendering of 8 (eight) months cleaning services at Tzaneen Magistrate Office on month to month basis Deadline11 Apr 2025 7579912 Rendering of 8 (eight) months cleaning services at Bolobedu Magistrate Office on month to month basis Deadline11 Apr 2025 7579917 Rendering of 8 (eight) months cleaning services at Modimolle Magistrate Office on month to month basis Deadline11 Apr 2025 7579923 Rendering of 6 (six) months cleaning services at Mankweng Magistrate Office on month to month basis Deadline11 Apr 2025 7579924 Rendering of 6 (six) months cleaning services at Makhado Magistrate Office on month to month basis Deadline11 Apr 2025 7579925 Rendering of 8 (eight) months cleaning services at Praktiseer Magistrate Office on month to month basis Deadline11 Apr 2025 7579926 RRendering of 8 (eight) months cleaning services at Phalaborwa Magistrate Office on month to month basis Deadline11 Apr 2025 7579927 Rendering of 8 (eight) months cleaning services at Musina Magistrate Office on month to month basis Deadline11 Apr 2025 7579931 Rendering of 7 (seven)) months cleaning services at Sekgosese Magistrate Office on month to month basis Deadline11 Apr 2025 7579932 Rendering of 06 (six) months cleaning services at Mokerong Magistrate Office on month to month basis Deadline11 Apr 2025 7579933 Rendering of 6 months gardening maintenance/ services at Tshitale Magistrate Office Deadline11 Apr 2025 7579934 DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL/PETROL FOR THE HORTICULTURAL SECTI Deadline10 Apr 2025 7580174 The Appointment of a Multi-Disciplinary Entity to Provide Professional Services for Department of Health: Murchison Hospital: Upgrade of Neonatal Nursery and Waste Centre Deadline19 May 2025 7580175 FOSRBY-RFP-01-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF MONTHLY RAIL MAINTENANCE CONTRACTFOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline06 May 2025 7580176 Logistics services for distribution of vaccines to all Provinces in South Africa and outside of South African borders (where needed) for a period of 3 years at Onderstepoort Biolog Deadline13 May 2025 7580177 Service of Broker/Insurer for the outsourced Commercial Insurance for a period of 3 years at Onderstepoort Biological Products SOC LTD Deadline13 May 2025 7580178 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN INTERNET SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ALL THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPAL SITES, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED,FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline02 May 2025 7580179 SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE, DEVELOPMENT AND HOSTING OF A WEBSITE FOR THE THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPALITY FROM 01 JULY 2025 TO 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline02 May 2025 7580180 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLACK BAGS FOR THE PERIOD FROM APPOINTMENT DATE TO 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline02 May 2025 7580181 Request for quotation for Regulatory training for Dangerous Goods Group A Deadline14 Apr 2025 7580585 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE A BUSINESS PLAN FOR INTERGRATED PUBLIC TRANSPORT NETWORK FOR THE CITY OF JOHANNESBURG FOR THE EXTERNAL FUNDING STRATEGY Deadline15 May 2025 7582133 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR ELECTRICAL ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE N1 SECTIONS 20 AND 21 NATIONAL ROUTE N3 SECTION 12 NATIONAL ROUTE N12 SECTION 18 AND 19 NATI Deadline05 May 2025 7582134 Construction of Butterworth Car Wash in Manquma Deadline09 May 2025 7582136 COMPILATION OF A GRAP COMPLIANT ASSET REGISTER FOR FINANCIAL YEAR 2024-2025 2025-2026 AND 2026-2027 Deadline22 Apr 2025 7582137 Appointment of a suitably qualified experienced and knowledgeable service provider for the Provision of Bursary Management from the date of appointment to 31 March 2030 Deadline07 May 2025 7582140 Bid to appoint a panel of service providers to service and re-wire of panels switches and switch gear for Midvaal Local Municipality on an as and when required basis from 1 July 2 Deadline12 May 2025 7582141 Bid to appoint a service provider for the removal of illegal electricity connections for Midvaal Local Municipality on an as and when required basis from 1 July 2025 for a period o Deadline13 May 2025 7582142 PPECB Laboratory Retrofitting Deadline09 May 2025 7582144 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP DEPLOY AND MAINTAIN SIU MOBILE APP Deadline14 Apr 2025 7582145 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLACK BAGS FOR THE PERIOD FROM APPOINTMENT DATE TO 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline02 May 2025 7582147 SUPPORT MAINTENANCE DEVELOPMENT AND HOSTING OF A WEBSITE FOR THE THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPALITY FROM 01 JULY 2025 TO 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline02 May 2025 7582148 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN INTERNET SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ALL THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPAL SITES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline02 May 2025 7582150 Service of Broker Insurer for the outsourced Commercial Insurance for a period of 3 years at Onderstepoort Biological Products SOC LTD Deadline13 May 2025 7582151 Logistics services for distribution of vaccines to all Provinces in South Africa and outside of South African borders where needed for a period of 3 years at Onderstepoort Biolog Deadline13 May 2025 7582152 FOSRBY-RFP-01-25 26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF MONTHLY RAIL MAINTENANCE CONTRACTFOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline06 May 2025 7582153 The Appointment of a Multi-Disciplinary Entity to Provide Professional Services for Department of Health Murchison Hospital Upgrade of Neonatal Nursery and Waste Centre Deadline19 May 2025 7582154 Consultancy Services to Support the Africa Demographic Dividend and Sexual and Reproductive Health AD2SRH Programme Specialist on Monitoring Evaluation Accountability and Lear Deadline22 Apr 2025 7582156 SHORT TERM INSURANCE PORTFOLIO FOR NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY 2025-2028 Deadline08 May 2025 7582157 FOR THE PROVISION OF GARDEN AND YARD CLEANING SERVICES TO TRANSNET ENGINEERING CAPE CORRIOD DEPOTS SERVICED BY BLOEMFONTEIN CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline29 Apr 2025 7582174 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY MUNICIPAL HEALTH SERVICES FOR THREE YEARS RE-ADVERT Deadline08 May 2025 7582175 PROVISION OF NATIONAL CERTIFICATE FOR WASTE WATER TRAINING Deadline16 Apr 2025 7582176 Refurbishment and commissioning of two 2 extraction units at SABS Secunda lab Deadline30 Apr 2025 7582177 Supply and Delivery of Fire System Spares on an as and when required a Hendrina Power Station Materials Management Department for a period of years Deadline13 May 2025 7582178 Appointment of a service provider for immovable assets verification and fixed asset register updates for a period of 36 months Deadline07 May 2025 7582179 Supply and Delivery of Fuel plant spares on an as and when required at Hendrina Power Station Materials Management Department for a period of 5 years Deadline12 May 2025 7582180 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SERVER ROOM BATTERIES SWITCHES AND UPGRADE OF EXISTING SERVER ROOM FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 31 DECEMBER 2025 Deadline02 May 2025 7582181 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRE-MANUFACTURED CONCRETE GRAVE BOXES TO SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD FROM 01 JULY 2025 TO 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline02 May 2025 7582182 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF EQUIPMENTS FOR GUESTHOUSE SUPPORT PROGRAMME FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline16 Apr 2025 7582183 DEPLOYEMENT OF A CONTINUOUS WELDED RAIL LONGITUDINAL STRESS MONITORING SYSTEM FROM LOOP 3 TO ERTS ON THE ORE CORRIDOR FOR A PERIOD OF six 6 months and maintenance twenty-four 24 Deadline24 Apr 2025 7582184 Cancellation for Provision of labour for rigging services on an as and when Required basis during Outages and maintenance opportunities at Kriel Power Station for a period of Deadline30 Apr 2025 7582185 CLEANING OF THE RAIL RESERVE FOR CENTRAL CORRIDOR FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS Deadline24 Apr 2025 7582186 Corrosion Protection of Fly Ash Silos and WTP Vessels at Kriel Power Station for a period of three 3 years Deadline09 May 2025 7582187 TRAINING FOR POTHOLE PATCHING PROGRAMME FOR 12 MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES ON PLANT OPERATIONS Deadline16 Apr 2025 7582188 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICES PROVIDER THAT WILL SUPPLY AND DELIVER TRANSPORTING SERVICES Deadline15 Apr 2025 7582189 BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FENCING MATERIAL 9 118KM AT DM SMALL PRIMARY CO-OP IN THE ELUNDINI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY OF THE JOE GQABI DISTRICT Deadline29 Apr 2025 7582190 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED AND ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A 22-SEATER VEHICLE AND TOUR GUIDE FOR AN EXCURSION FROM ATA TO MAROPENG CRADLE OF HUMANKIND AND Deadline15 Apr 2025 7582191 Leased premises for a period of 60 months within a 3-5km radius from Telecomms Lines and Servitudes office Bethelsdorp Spondo St Struandale Gqeberha Deadline14 May 2025 7582192 Request for Quotation for the provision of a service provider to conduct a comprehensive assessment and financial analysis for the implementation of IT OT as a Service IT OTaaS f Deadline16 Apr 2025 7582193 ACQUISITION OF A SAAS HYDRAULIC MODELLING SURGE ANALYSIS TOOL INCLUDING SUPPORT MAINTENANCE FOR A DURATION OF 12 MONTHS Deadline06 May 2025 7582194 BID-2578S PROVISION OF INTERGRATED PEST CONTROL MANAGEMENT PROGRAM FOR ALL CITY POWER BUILDINGS Deadline09 May 2025 7582195 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on Printer for Bekkersdal CLC Deadline09 Apr 2025 7582196 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT TRAINING ON CONSTRUCTION PLANT OPERATIONS FOR JRA EMPLOYEES Deadline15 Apr 2025 7582197 FOSRBY-RFP-02-25 26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISION OF CANTEEN SERVICES AT RICHARDS BAY Deadline06 May 2025 7582198 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UPDATE ALL RISK REGISTERS AND ENABLING DOCUMENTATIONS FOR NATIONAL SKILLS FUND FINANCIAL YEAR 25 26 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7582199 C27 2024 - Survey of 3m wide servitude on Erf 2 of 4664 Hamilton and the SPLUMA consent thereof for the proposed 11KV underground cable Deadline15 Apr 2025 7582200 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERING OF ELECTRICAL MECHANICAL AND HARDWARE MATERIALS TO TRANSNET ENGINEERING GERMISTON FOR A ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline11 Apr 2025 7582205 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT DUST MONITORING AND STACK EMISSION TEST AS PER ASPHALT PLANT LICENCE REQUIREMENTS AT THE JOHANNESBURG ROADS AGENCY Deadline15 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us