South Africa Tenders - 11 April 2025 (Page 2 of 3)

404 tenders published in South Africa on 11 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 11 April 2025, across industries like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Real Estate, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

This is page 2 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 11 April 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Real Estate, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7617651 Appointment of a service provider to moderate developed EISA instruments for registered occupational qualifications OC Security Firstline Manager 165 Credits Deadline16 Apr 2025 7617652 Appointment of pool panel of service providers to moderate developed EISA instruments for registered occupational qualifications OC Road Crash Deadline16 Apr 2025 7617653 Supply Delivery and Installation of Fence for Youth Coop - Bazala Agric Family Pty Ltd At Ward 13 Maxelegwini A A Ngqamakhwe Deadline25 Apr 2025 7617654 Appointment of a service provider to moderate developed EISA instruments for registered occupational qualification OC Security officer and part qualifications Deadline16 Apr 2025 7617656 Appointment of a service provider to moderate developed EISA instruments for registered occupational qualifications OC Family Law Practitioner 205 Credits Deadline16 Apr 2025 7617657 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR EVENTS MANAGEMENT OF THE 2025 26 DRAFT IDP BUDGET MAYORAL CONSULTATION MEETINGS FOR LEPELLE-NKUMPI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline22 Apr 2025 7617659 Appointment of a service provider to moderate developed EISA instruments for registered occupational qualifications OC Close protector and part qualification Deadline16 Apr 2025 7617660 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER PROVISION OF PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICE TO MALUTI-A-PHOFUNG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 03 YEARS Deadline08 May 2025 7617681 THE MV-LV - THE APPOINTMENT OF AN ENGINEERING CONSULTANT Deadline02 May 2025 7617682 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION TO DESIGN MANUFACTURE AND SUPPLY A FULLY FUNCTIONAL SHREDDER ALONG WITH ALL ACCESSORIES AS PER ENS-MES-SPE-0009 Deadline25 Apr 2025 7617683 Request for quotation to Design Manufacture and Supply an Electrical Heater as per the attached specification sheet Deadline29 Apr 2025 7617684 FOR THE PROVISION OF RIGGING SERVICES AND CRANE HIRE FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD REGISTRATION NO 1990 000900 30 OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS TPT Deadline30 Apr 2025 7617685 Software Solution for Cashflow and Forecasting Automation Deadline17 Apr 2025 7617686 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT MARKET RENT VALUATION REPORTS ON AQUACULTURE LEASE AGREEMENTS AT TNPA SALDANHA BAY AND PORT ELIZABETH Deadline16 Apr 2025 7617687 Request for quote of physical security services for period of 4 months IM04642025 Deadline16 Apr 2025 7617688 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE WITH AN EXHIBITION STAND FOR THE AFRICA TRAVEL INDABA Deadline17 Apr 2025 7617689 RFQJW020SC25 -Conducting of air monitoring at Ffennell Road Deadline16 Apr 2025 7617690 RFQJW019SC25 - APPOINTMENT OF AN INDEPENDENT EXTERNAL AUDITOR TO CONDUCT WATER USE LICENSE Deadline16 Apr 2025 7617691 UPGRADING OF GRAVEL ROADS IN THE KOUGA AREA- PHASE 2 Deadline13 May 2025 7617692 LOERIE SEWER PUMP STATION UPGRADE AND NEW RISING MAIN Deadline13 May 2025 7617693 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSEMBLY AIR SPRING BLUE TRAIN SETS AT KOEDSOESPOORT ONCE-OFF Deadline24 Apr 2025 7617694 ADVERTISEMENT QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF METER COMMUNICATION MODEMS FOR ELECTRICITY METERS Deadline18 Apr 2025 7617695 Supply and Refurbishment of Pulleys Deadline07 May 2025 7617696 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PREPARATION OF THE ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND AUDIT READINESS FOR THE INGONYAMA TRUST AND INGONYAMA TRUST BOARD FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 Deadline16 Apr 2025 7617697 Establishment of a separate Renewable Energy Business to accelerate the deployment of renewable energy solutions The objective for the new subsidiary will be to operate independen Deadline07 May 2025 7617698 FOSPHB-RFP-03-25 26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE ELLECTRICAL SHUTDOWN WORK TO SERVICE AND TEST CRCUIT BREAKERS RELAYS AND CURRENT TRANSFORMERS Deadline06 May 2025 7617699 Disposal of an old vehicle Deadline17 Apr 2025 7617700 PROVISION OF CONSULTING ENGINEERING GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES FOR SANRAL FOR FIVE 5 YEARS Deadline30 Apr 2025 7617701 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR PROCUREMENT OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DA CAUCUS STRATEGIC BREAKAWAY Deadline16 Apr 2025 7617702 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY DELIVERY OFFLOADING OF KEYSTONE MACHINE WITH INSTALLATION OF SOFTWARE MEDICAL REQUESITE Deadline16 Apr 2025 7617703 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO RECONDITION BUS CYLINDER HEADS Deadline15 Apr 2025 7617704 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF GOVERNMENT REGULATION 7 FIRST AID KITS Deadline16 Apr 2025 7617705 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 18E JUMPER CABLES TO TRANSNET ENGINEERING NATIONALLY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS Deadline09 May 2025 7617706 Rugged Hand-Held-Devices HHD for Metering and Auditing data collection Deadline16 Apr 2025 7617707 Provision of secured parking services for eThekwini Municipal vehicles on a month-to-month basis for a period of 36 months Deadline09 May 2025 7617708 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COFFEE MACHINE Deadline14 Apr 2025 7617709 Internal audit and other consulting services Deadline06 May 2025 7617710 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CPF TOOLS OF TRADE Deadline22 Apr 2025 7617711 PROVISION OF TEMPORARY BOUNDARY WALL IN LUSIKISIKI DLTC Deadline22 Apr 2025 7617712 PROVISION OF WINDOW CLEANING SERVICES AT IHLM OFFICES Deadline22 Apr 2025 7617713 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 20 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR OCCUPATIONAL CERTFICATE PLUMBER SP 91782 AROUND THE COMMUNITIES OF TZANEEN IN THE GREATER TZANEEN MUN Deadline07 May 2025 7617714 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 25 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR NATIONAL CERTFICATE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION SP 65409 FROM AROUND THE COMMUNITIES OF ZAA Deadline07 May 2025 7617715 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 25 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR NATIONAL CERTICATE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION ID NO 72051 FROM AROUND THE COMMUNITIES OF Deadline07 May 2025 7617716 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY AND ASSEMBLING OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline09 May 2025 7617717 PROCUREMENT OF HARVESTING AND FIRE- FIGHTING EQUIPMENT Deadline17 Apr 2025 7617718 Hygiene and Pest Control Services at all EEC sites Deadline06 May 2025 7617719 SUPPORT TO LIVESTOCK FARMERS WITH CHICKENS PIGLETS FEED AND MEDICATION Deadline17 Apr 2025 7617720 Request for supply and delivery of paediatrics beds in ECDoH facilities for a period of 36 months Deadline12 May 2025 7617721 TOURISM INDABA 2025 Deadline17 Apr 2025 7617722 Supply of Alcoholic Beverages for SAA Deadline16 Apr 2025 7617723 MAINTENANCE OF 2 BOREHOLES AT FLAGSTAFF MUNICIPAL OFFICES Deadline22 Apr 2025 7617724 Request for supply delivery install commissioning and maintenance of Computed Tomography Scan CT in ECDOH facilities for a period of 36 months Deadline12 May 2025 7617725 Request for supply and delivery of automated external defibrillator equipment in ECDoH facilities for a period of 36 months Deadline12 May 2025 7617726 Plumbing and Drainage Maintenance Project Daveyton Campus Deadline07 May 2025 7617727 Provision of Physical Security Services at the Department of Public Works and Roads Ganyesa Sub District for a period of thirty-six 36 months Deadline07 May 2025 7617728 Provision of Physical Security Services at the Department of Public Works and Roads Molopo Sub District Sites C1 - C9 for a period of thirty-six 36 months Deadline07 May 2025 7617729 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A 20kW PV SYSTEM AT THEMBELIHLE MUNICIPALITY HEAD OFFICE IN HOPETOWN Deadline17 Apr 2025 7617730 INVITATION OF BIDDERS TO CONDUCT A JOB ANALYSIS AND EVALUATION FOR THE POSTS JOBS IN the dtic TO DETERMINE THE SALARY LEVELS OF THE EXISTING NEWLY CREATED AND POSTS JOBS IDENTIFIE Deadline20 Apr 2025 7617731 Construction of Guard House Deadline24 Apr 2025 7617875 Repair of strand street pedestrian bridge c20-24f, cape town Deadline20 May 2025 7617943 Provision of Physical Security Services at the Department of Public Works and Roads Taung and Schweizer Reneke Sub District Sites for a period of thirty-six 36 months Deadline07 May 2025 7617944 Provision of Physical Security Services at the Department of Public Works and Roads Naledi Sub District for a period of thirty-six 36 months Deadline07 May 2025 7617945 Provision of Physical Security Services at the Department of Public Works and Roads Lehurutshe Sub District B1 B8 Sites for a period of thirty-six 36 months Deadline07 May 2025 7617946 Roof Structure Refurbishment Deadline07 May 2025 7617947 Depot Office Maintenance - Helderkruin Depot Deadline22 Apr 2025 7617948 Provision of Physical Security Services at the Department of Public Works and Roads Ditsobotla Sub - District Sites for a period of thirty-six 36 months Deadline07 May 2025 7617949 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT OHS AND TRAVEL RISK ASSESSMENT Deadline23 Apr 2025 7617950 Provision of Physical Security Services at the Department of Public Works and Roads Head Office Sites for a period of thirty-six 36 months Deadline07 May 2025 7617951 BID - 2579G -SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CABLE FAULT LOCATING MACHINE Deadline16 May 2025 7617952 Provision of Physical Security Services at the Department of Public Works and Roads Moretele Sub - District for a period of thirty-six 36 months Deadline07 May 2025 7617953 Provision of plant hire to the Wilderness section of the Garden Route National Park for a period of three years Deadline16 Apr 2025 7617954 Provision of Physical Security Services at the Department of Public Works and Roads Mogwase Sub - District Sites for a period of thirty-six 36 months Deadline07 May 2025 7617955 THE PROVISION OF VEGETATION CONTROL HIGH-RISK TREE FELLING AND BRUSH CLEARING BETWEEN ESCOURT AND RUSHBROOK PIETERMARITZBURG FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR 24 MONTHS Deadline25 Apr 2025 7617956 Bothaville Magistrate court 36 months maintenance service contract Deadline25 Apr 2025 7617958 The Services supply and delivery of Water treatment plant pre-treatment chemicals and the dosing analysis at Arnot Power Station for the period of 5 years Deadline09 May 2025 7617960 Supply and delivery of catering for SCM Workshop taking place on the 18th April 2025 Deadline14 Apr 2025 7617962 An enquiry process in order to supplement the existing pre-approved panel of two 02 contractors with an additional four 4 contractors for the construction of HV Lines performe Deadline16 May 2025 7617964 The Design Supply and Installation of a fully functional water based fixed automation fire protection system for all incline conveyors at Arnot Power Station for a period of 8 mon Deadline09 May 2025 7617966 REQUEST TO URGENTLY SOURCE SUPPLIER TO CONDUCT PERIODIC INSPECTION LOAD TESTING OF OVERHEAD CRANES JIB CRANES NON-FIXED LOAD-LIFTING ATTACHMENTS AND LIFTING TACKLES AT TRANSNET Deadline30 Apr 2025 7617969 Outright purchase of fluorescent microscope for NHLS Tygerberg for a period of five 5 years with service and maintenance Deadline05 May 2025 7617971 The removal application supply installation of refractory for a period of 60 months at Camden Power Station Deadline13 May 2025 7617977 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of services of energy efficiency demand side management Deadline22 Apr 2025 7617980 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR RENEWAL OF WARRANTY AND SERVICE LEVEL AGREEMENT SLA FOR NETAPP STORAGE SYSTEM FOR 12 MONTH Deadline18 Apr 2025 7617984 IATS 2024 2025 02 APPOINTMENT OF AN ENGINEERING CONSULTANT TO UNDERTAKE THE EVALUATION ASSESSMENT OF PROJECTS UNDER WORK IN PROGRESS WIP REGISTER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEAR Deadline19 May 2025 7617988 RENEWAL OF SUBSCRIPTION LICENSE FOR FASTVUE SOPHOS REPORTER FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR Deadline25 Apr 2025 7617990 THE PROVISION FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY AND TRAINING OF LEAK DETECTION CAMERA AT ESKOM RESEARCH TESTING AND DEVELOPMENT QUESIN AND ANSWERS Deadline15 Apr 2025 7617992 FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION DEMONSTRATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ONE 1 POC ACT MACHINE TO BE PLACED FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR 24 MONTHS WITH AN OPTION FOR A ONE Deadline19 May 2025 7617995 Regret letter Provision of general cleaning gardening hygiene pest control and waste management services for new NTCSA office and Office 2 5 Birchwood House Palm Square Busi Deadline16 Apr 2025 7617997 CALCULATION OF THE PROVISION FOR REHABILITATION OF 8 LANDFILL SITES AS REQUIRED BY GRAP-19 PROVISIONS CONTIGENT LIABILITIES AND CONTIGENT AS AT 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline17 Apr 2025 7617999 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL TOOLS Deadline16 Apr 2025 7618001 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHEMICALS FROM APPOINTMENT DATE UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 FOR THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPALITY Deadline02 May 2025 7618004 Door-to-Door Recycling Collection- Barrydale Pilot Programme Deadline02 May 2025 7618006 Provision of Short-term Insurance for a Period 01 July 2025 to 30 June 2028 Deadline09 May 2025 7618008 Supply and Delivery of Windows Server 2025 Datacenter Licenses 32 Cores Software for municipal servers Deadline02 May 2025 7618016 Provision of security risk assessment services to the city of cape town Deadline14 May 2025 7618017 Provision of a water meter reading service for the city of cape town. Deadline15 May 2025 7618018 Term tender for maintenance and repairs of low voltage and medium voltage overhead and underground ... Deadline14 May 2025 7618019 Design, manufacture, supply, installation, removal and maintenance of festive lighting for the city ... Deadline14 May 2025 7618294 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER HYGIENE AND CLEANING SERVICES AT VARIOUS ITHALA PROPERTIES IN KWAZULU-NATAL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline06 May 2025 7618297 Operation and management of Sewage Treatment Plant and station drains at Arnot Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline09 May 2025 7618299 The removal of the old plant and material of Clarigesters A and B at the sewage treatment plant and installing commissioning of the new plant and materials of Clarigesters A and Deadline09 May 2025 7618302 Provision of Outsourced Cyber Security Services Deadline09 May 2025 7618305 BID 2572S - Medical Aid Brokers Deadline16 May 2025 7618307 FOSPHB-RFP-02-25 26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP FOR THE PROVISION OF STACK EMISSION LEAK DETECTION FENCE-LINE MONITORING TVOCS AND POLLUTION PREVENTION EQUIPMENT OPTIMIZATION S Deadline06 May 2025 7618309 Provision of Physical Security Services at the Department of Public Works and Roads Bojanala District Sites for a period of thirty-six 36 months Deadline07 May 2025 7618312 REMOVE AND INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL PLUGS Deadline25 Apr 2025 7618315 FORMAL TENDER RE-ADVERTISED TD 03 04 2025 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS FIRE ESTINGUISHERS ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT AND PARTS INCLUDING SERVCING OF ALL MUNICIPAL FIRE E Deadline30 Apr 2025 7618317 DUVHA POWER STATION ADDITIONAL OFFICES AND CLASSROOMS FOR THE DURATION OF 18 MONTHS Tender Deadline15 May 2025 7618319 Repairing of swimming pools at Waterval Barrage Bloemedal Zuurbekom and Esselenpark Depots Deadline22 Apr 2025 7618322 DUVHA VILLAGE ACCESS ROAD REPAIR Deadline06 May 2025 7618324 Invitation to register on the database panel of service providers for the provision of ICT services for a period of 36 months Deadline12 May 2025 7618327 Supply and upgrade firmware on BWD telemetry Spares Deadline17 Apr 2025 7618329 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAND SURVEY HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE Deadline30 Apr 2025 7618332 FortiAnalyzer-VM Subscription License with Support Deadline29 Apr 2025 7618334 RFQJW032NS25-23inches Monitors Deadline17 Apr 2025 7618336 The Supply and Delivery of Corporate Clothing to the PPECB Deadline05 May 2025 7618339 Request for proposal of the travel management company for the period of 36 months Deadline30 Apr 2025 7618342 Supply and Delivery of a Special Engineering Plastic Material - Polystyrene Q200 5 Deadline21 Apr 2025 7618345 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL Deadline16 Apr 2025 7618405 Employee Wellness Services for a period of three years Deadline12 May 2025 7618406 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE FOR VARIOUS OFFICE ABLUTION AND WATER SUPPLY FACILITIES INCLUDING VARIOUS REPAIRS MAINTENANCE DISMANTLING WORK AND CONTAINERS FOR KRIEL MATLA TUTUKA Deadline06 May 2025 7618407 GMQ 066 of 24-25 Appointment of a Suitably Accredited Service Provider For The Presentation Of A Skills Program Operate A Tracked Dozer Bulldozer Based On Unit Standard 26272 Deadline25 Apr 2025 7618408 WAREHOUSE FOR DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY SAFETY SECURITY AND LIAISON IN NELSPRUIT EHLANZENI DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE 05 YEARS Deadline12 May 2025 7618409 Tender to appoint a panel of service providers to conduct formative and summative evaluations on the performance of the City of Tshwane against its commitments as-and-when required Deadline13 May 2025 7618410 Tender for the supply installation and maintenance of new outdoor advertising suburban name signs and stack signs and also the discarding of existing outdoor advertising suburban Deadline12 Jun 2025 7618411 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR THE RENDERING OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline16 May 2025 7618412 Tender for the supply installation maintenance and operation of receptacles for the display of event and large poster advertisements administration of poster applications an Deadline12 Jun 2025 7618413 GMQ 058 of 24-25 Supply Delivery And Installation Of High Security Dublo Or Double Skin Mesh Galvanised 5x3m Kiosk Deadline05 May 2025 7618414 SHORT-TERM INSURANCE PORTFOLIO FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline16 May 2025 7618415 REPAIR WORK TO STORM WATER OUTLET AND STEPS IN ARNISTON Deadline02 May 2025 7618416 Tender for the marketing selling and installation of advertising space on and inside A Re Yeng buses -and related bus terminus at the cost of the tenderer for a period of 5 years Deadline12 Jun 2025 7618417 Tender for the supply installation and maintenance of new outdoor advertising litterbins and the refurbishment and relocation of existing outdoor advertising litterbins and admini Deadline11 Jun 2025 7618418 BULK WATER METER REPLACEMENTS AND BOREHOLE UPGRADES IN THE CAM AREA Deadline02 May 2025 7618419 Tender for supply installation maintenance where applicable refurbishment and replacement at the cost of the bidder of street name advertising signs throughout the Municipal ar Deadline11 Jun 2025 7618420 Tender for the appointment of a service provider to render a comprehensive veterinary service to the City of Tshwane which includes both domesticated animals and various wildlife Deadline12 May 2025 7618421 GMQ 056 of 24-25 Supply And Delivery Of Low And Medium Voltage Overhead Material Deadline17 Apr 2025 7618422 UPGRADING OF STORMWATER CHANNEL IN ALL SAINTS- AND BOND STREET BREDASDORP Deadline02 May 2025 7618423 Tender for the appointment of a service provider for issuing of Energy Performance Certificate EPC s for City of Tshwane owned Municipal buildings as and when required for a th Deadline12 May 2025 7618424 UPGRADING OF EXISTING SEWER INFRASTRUCTURE IN THE CAM AREA Deadline02 May 2025 7618425 THE PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED SECURITY SERVICES IN THE FORM OF AERIAL SURVEILLANCE SERVICES INFORMATION GATHERING INFORMATION MANAGEMENT CONDUCTING EFFECTS BASED OPERATIONS AND I Deadline15 May 2025 7618426 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT IN ERMELO GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE 05 YEARS Deadline12 May 2025 7618427 Supply and Delivery of Branded Merchandise for Africa Indaba Deadline17 Apr 2025 7618428 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STREET AREA LIGHTING EQUIPMENT AND ASSOCIATED STOCK ITEMS FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT TILL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline16 May 2025 7618429 THE PROVISION OF SCHOLAR TRANSPORT FROM ARNOT POWER STATION TO VARIOUS HIGH SCHOOLS IN HENDRINA AND MIDDELBURG FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline19 May 2025 7618430 Supply and delivery of Petrol Weed Eaters for the South African Weather Service Cape Town and George Offices Deadline17 Apr 2025 7618431 PROVISION OF GENERAL CLEANING SERVICES FOR THE STREETS TAXI RANKS AND PUBLIC ABLUTIONS FOR RAY NKONYENI MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline22 Apr 2025 7618432 Hiring of a 5 ton crane truck with a grab Deadline28 Apr 2025 7618433 Supply and installation of carpet tiles Deadline29 Apr 2025 7618636 ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING THE DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A FULLY FUNCTIONAL WATER BASED FIXED AUTOMATION FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM FOR ALL INCLINE CONVEYORS Deadline09 May 2025 7618640 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL TOOLS 09/04/2025 IN 7 DAYS Deadline16 Apr 2025 7618646 THE REQUEST FOR HOSTING, SUPPORT, ENHANCEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE WEBSITE FOR THE PRESIDENCY FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. NON COMPULSORY VIRTUAL BRIEFING SESSION WILL BE HE Deadline15 May 2025 7618783 Supply and delivery of cleaning materials on an ad hoc basis Deadline13 May 2025 7618788 Appointment of service providers to provide driver and related skills training for the city of cape ... Deadline15 May 2025 7618831 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF GEP ANNUAL REPORT DESIGN AND PUBLICATION FOR 3 FINANCIAL YEARS Deadline02 May 2025 7618832 Supply, Installation and Configuration of Data Storage Servers, Monitor Servers and High Speed Networking Equipment at the Centre for High Performance Computing (CHPC) Deadline16 May 2025 7618833 BUILDING HIGH-PERFORMANCE TEAMS MODULE FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline09 May 2025 7618834 BUSINESS DRIVEN ACTION LEARNING (BDAL) PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline09 May 2025 7618835 RE-ADVERTISEMENT-REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR EXPORT COSTING PROGRAM FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL Deadline17 Apr 2025 7618836 PROVISION OF SECURITY RISK ASSESSMENT SERVICES TO THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline14 May 2025 7618837 REPAIR OF STRAND STREET PEDESTRIAN BRIDGE C20-24F, CAPE TOWN Deadline20 May 2025 7618838 Provision of a water meter reading service for the City of Cape Town. Deadline15 May 2025 7618839 TERM TENDER FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF LOW VOLTAGE AND MEDIUM VOLTAGE OVERHEAD AND UNDERGROUND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS Deadline14 May 2025 7618840 DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, REMOVAL AND MAINTENANCE OF FESTIVE LIGHTING FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline14 May 2025 7618842 APPOINTMENT OF A TRAVEL AGENCY Deadline15 May 2025 7618843 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LANDFILL PLANT AND EQUIPMENT Deadline15 May 2025 7618844 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION AND SUPPORT OF A CLOUD BASED (SaaS) IT SERVICE MANAGEMENT (ITSM) TOOL AND SERVICE DESK TELEPHONY FOR Deadline16 May 2025 7618845 EDITING, DESIGN, LAYOUT AND PRINTING OF THE BMA 2024/25 ANNUAL REPORT Deadline16 Apr 2025 7618846 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIALS ON AN AD HOC BASIS Deadline13 May 2025 7618847 WELLNESS DAY ACTIVITIES Deadline16 Apr 2025 7618848 Outside Plant Sampling Systems Refurbishment Deadline19 May 2025 7618849 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE DRIVER AND RELATED SKILLS TRAINING FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline15 May 2025 7618850 REGRET LETTER -Provision of Split Unit Type Air Conditioner Replacements at Eskom Academy of Learning for a period of Eight (08) Months Deadline24 Apr 2025 7618851 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for supply and delivery of C-band GAN Power Amplifier MMIC to the CSIR Pretoria Campus for a period of two years Deadline25 Apr 2025 7618852 Outside Plant Sampling Systems Refurbishment Deadline19 May 2025 7618853 BUSINESS DRIVEN ACTION LEARNING (BDAL) PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline09 May 2025 7618854 BUILDING HIGH-PERFORMANCE TEAMS MODULE FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline09 May 2025 7619152 SUPPLY, DELIVER RETROFIT AND COMMISSION ETHERNET SWITCHES FOR TWO SCADA STATIONS Deadline11 Apr 2025 7619245 Request for Information - Cloud Migration Project Lifecycle Review Deadline14 Apr 2025 7619248 Acquiring secure off-site storage, archiving of municipal records and to render document and content management services for the Bitou Municipality in line with the provisions of t Deadline09 May 2025 7619797 RFQ LD 705 - DIVERTING A FLOOR DRAIN. Deadline18 Apr 2025 7619798 RFQ LD 706 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL PLASTIC SAFETY SHOWERS WITH EYE WASH. Deadline18 Apr 2025 7619994 FOR THE RENTAL OF FORKLIFT TRUCKS AT TRANSNET ENGINEERING CAPITAL PARK FOR A TWELVE 12 MONTHS PERIOD Deadline17 Apr 2025 7619995 STEEP AREA CLEARFELL SERVICES REQUIRED AT BLYDE PLANTATION Deadline30 Apr 2025 7619996 RFQJW031NS25-Supply and Delivery of Laptop Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 laptop Deadline17 Apr 2025 7619997 RFQJW030NS25-Employee Wellness Programme Deadline17 Apr 2025 7619998 Appointment of contractors for alien clearing and bush clearing in municipal and private properties as and when required from date of appointment until 30 June 2028 Deadline19 May 2025 7619999 RENDERING OF A COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING SERVICE TO GEORGE HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS UNDER THE CONTROL OF THE WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT HEALTH AND WELLNESS Deadline16 May 2025 7620000 PAVING OF PABALLELO INTERNAL STREETS Deadline16 May 2025 7620001 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES ACCESS CONTROL AND ARMED RESPONSE AT ALL RAY NKONYENI MUNICIPALITY BUILDINGS AND ASSETS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline12 May 2025 7620002 RFQJW031NS25Supply and Delivery of Laptops with Docking Stations J Mnisi and S Mathebula Deadline17 Apr 2025 7620030 Extended FortiCare Support Services Deadline29 Apr 2025 7620032 Panel of electrical service providers for the supply and delivery of electrical material for a period 24 months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7620033 AUDITORIUM SEATING FOR ROODEPOORT Deadline29 Apr 2025 7620034 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED BUILDING AND MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS Deadline29 Apr 2025 7620035 Construction of Civil Engineering Services in Sedgefield Deadline14 May 2025 7620036 GMQ 061 of 24-25 Supply And Delivery Of 770 Litre Wheelie Bins Deadline17 Apr 2025 7620037 Maintenance Services For Main Security Gate Access Control System and Supply of Spares at Majuba Power Station for 60 months Deadline13 May 2025 7620038 PROVISION OF HYGIENE SERVICES FOR JOBURG CITY THEATRES Deadline29 Apr 2025 7620039 EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAMME FOR JOBURG CITY THEATRES Deadline29 Apr 2025 7620040 SERVICES AND MAINTENANCE OF JOBURG CITY THEATRES SAGE PASTEL SYSTEM Deadline29 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us