South Africa Tenders - 14 April 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

222 tenders published in South Africa on 14 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 14 April 2025, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 14 April 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7633343 Request for quote for SAwubona Magazine Adverts 2025 IM04592025 Deadline15 Apr 2025 7633344 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Integrated Marketing Solutions on Behalf of Armscor for a Period of Five 5 Years AS AND WHEN Required Deadline09 May 2025 7633345 Supply and delivery of cleaning materials for RTI Underberg and RTI Ixopo Deadline15 Apr 2025 7633346 Tender appointment a panel of experts to perform legal collection on municipal revenue arrear debtors for a period of three years Deadline16 May 2025 7633347 MIDMAR AREA OFFICE CONDUCTING OR PREPARING OF FIREBREAKS Deadline09 May 2025 7633348 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR COLLECTION SEPARATION TRANSPORTATION SAFE AND PROPER DISPOSAL OF MIXED CHEMICALS Deadline16 Apr 2025 7633349 Tender to appoint a service provider to manage and collect third party bill payments for a three-year period Deadline16 May 2025 7633350 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER OR A CONSORTIUM OF A SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SCHOOL MONITORING SURVEY 2025-2026 Deadline08 May 2025 7633351 Request for quotation of Training Contract Management IM03382025 Deadline15 Apr 2025 7633352 Tender to appoint a panel of consultants to provide risk management services and business continuity management services to augment existing capacity within enterprise risk managem Deadline14 May 2025 7633353 Tender to appoint a Panel of consultants to provide auditing services on to augment the existing internal audit capacity for a period of three years as and when required Deadline15 May 2025 7633354 INVITATION FOR BIDDERS TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS TO PROVIDE AN ALL-INCLUSIVE EVENT MANAGEMENT SERVICE FOR ADVERTISING BRANDING MATERIAL MEDIA-BUYING SERVICES CONFERENCE PACKS PROMOT Deadline05 May 2025 7633355 Tender to appoint a panel of consultants to augment the existing forensic investigation capacity Ethics Management Forensic Services for a period three years on as and when re Deadline14 May 2025 7633356 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ESAB C02 MACHINE SPARES AT TRANSNET ENGINEERING GERMISTON FOR A ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline22 Apr 2025 7633357 REQUESTS FOR QUOTATIONS FROM SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SOURCING DESIGNING BRANDING AND SUPPLYING JOBURG TOURISM CORPORATE GIFTS AND APPAREL Deadline17 Apr 2025 7633358 REQUEST FOR MECHANICAL ENGINEER VEHICLE BATTERY HANDLING PPE MAINTENANCE PLUMBER SOLID WASTE HANDLING PPE Deadline16 Apr 2025 7633359 INSTALLATION OF EROSION CONTROL STRUCTURES AT RAND WATER RIETVLEI BUSHWILLOW Deadline25 Apr 2025 7633360 A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER THAT WILL PROVIDE EVENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO ORGANIZE EXECUTE THE EVENT AS WELL AS PROCURING INFRASTRUCTURE AND OTHER RELATED REQUIREMENTS FOR THE CI Deadline17 Apr 2025 7633361 LUBRICATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS 02 YEARS AT KOMATI POWER STATION Deadline02 May 2025 7633362 RENDER ONE-TIME REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF SLUSH AND ICE CREAM MACHINES Deadline16 Apr 2025 7633363 SUPPLY DELIVERY OFF-LOADING OF WHITE A4 PAPER Deadline17 Apr 2025 7633364 PROVISION OF HORTICULTURE AND HERBICIDES SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 03 YEARS 2025 TO 2027 Deadline02 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us